Archive | February 2013

You are browsing the site archives by date.

Bloom Track Madness Invitational

Licensed to Bloom Trail High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/23/2013 03:21 PM 2013 Track Madness Invitational – 2/23/2013 Bloom High School Results Fresh/Soph Results Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Christian St. Rita 6.94q 3 2 Jefferson, Daishaun Bloom Twp. 7.03q 4 3 Epps, Keishawn Thornton Fra […]

Downers Grove South Mustang Relays Preview

Downers Grove South Mustang Relays Preview

by Tony Jones Meet program Location: North Central College Recreation Center; 440 South Brainard Street, Naperville IL Track size: 200m Super X Mondo surface. Schedule of events: 5:30p- doors open 6:00p- deadline for scratches (scratches only) 6:30p- Girls 4x800m (3 heats) 7:15p- Boys 4x800m (3 heats) 7:45p- Girls 4x200m (6 heats) 8:15p- Boys 4x200m (6 […]

Downers Grove South Mustang Relays Meet Program

Downers Grove South H.S. Event  1   Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Meet: 9:22.68 2011 Schaumburg Lane  Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of  3   Finals 1A   Downers Grove So B 10:27.00 1B   Lake Zurich 10:28.00 1C   Glenbard South 10:30.00 1D   Carmel 10:40.00 1E   Bolingbrook 10:50.00 1F   Thornwood 10:51.00 1G   Homewood-Floss 10:52.00 2A   Plainfield South 11:00.20 2B   […]

Thornwood Boys Open 4

Thornwood Boys Open #4 – 2013-02-23 Thornwood HS; South Holland, IL Boys 2 Mile Relay ========================================================= Team                                          Time ——————————————————— 1 Bradley-Bourbonnais A                       9:36.8 2 THORNWOOD A                                 9:40.4 3 Lincoln-Way West A                          9:47.1 4 Lincoln-Way West A                         10:02.6 Boys 2 Mile Run ============================================================== Name                  Yr Team                      Time ————————————————————– 1 JAY HONNOLD              Evanston               10:55.1 2 Wole Daramola            […]

Triad Knight Invitational

Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager Triad Knight Invitational – 2/23/2013 Entries by TRXC Timing Elsah, IL Results Event 1  Girls High Jump ========================================================================= Meet: M  5-07  2/23/2013   Natalie O’Keefe, Granite City Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals ========================================================================= Flight  1 1 O’Keefe, Natalie          SR Granite City         5-05.00    5-07.00M 2 […]

Batavia Girls Triangular Meet

Batavia Triangular (Girls) – 2013-02-22 Batavia High School, Batavia, IL 200m mondo oval Varsity Girls Long Jump ============================================================== Name                  Yr Team                      Mark ————————————————————– 1 Brianna Kruse         12 Glenbard North High   15-11.50 2 Jackie Howard         11 Glenbard North High   14-08.00 3 Taylor                   Oswego High School    14-01.00 4 Kraft                    Oswego High School    13-11.25 5 Destinee Haugabook    10 […]

Georgetown Prep Jesuit Invitational

Jesuit Invit – 2013-02-22 Georgetown Prep Hanley Center; Rockville MD 200m flat oval *Jack Keelan (St. Iggy) 4:25.05/9:11.48 winners Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims ============================================================== Name Yr Team Time ————————————————————– 1 Blake Coolidge 12 Georgetown Prep 6.89 2 Zeb McLaurin 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6.99 3 Connor Reynolds 12 Loyola Blakefield 7.01 4 Andrew Eady […]

Wheeling Wildcat Relays

Wheeling Wildcat Relays Boys Results Wheeling Wildcat Relays – 2013-02-23 Wheeling High School, Wheeling, IL Boys Shot Put ==================================================================== Name Yr Team Mark Pts ——————————————————————– 1 Brandon Lombardino Fox Lake (Gr 58-06.00 10 2 Dylan Falatico Lake Villa ( 50-03.00 8 3 Brad Wasilewski Fox Lake (Gr 49-11.00 6 4 Ty Summers Lake Villa ( […]

Normal West Boys Invitational

Normal West Boys Invitational – 2013-02-22 Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims ============================================================== Name Yr Team Time ————————————————————– 1 Jonathon Boey MacArthur 6.98 2 Malik Harrison Springfield 7.08 3 Christian Neal Bloomington 7.17 4 Devin Ingram Minooka 7.19 5 Davin Collier Naperville North 7.19 6 Mikail Davis Richwoods 7.24 7 Moshood […]

Proviso West Boys Invitational

2013 Proviso West Boys Invite – 2/23/2013 Proviso West HS Field House; Hillside IL track size: 200m flat mondo x surface Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Gordon, Zach              12 Wheaton Nort            6.30       6.63Q  4 2 Andreas, Ben              11 Naperville C            6.50       6.71Q  1 3 Johnson, […]