1 Comment

Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite

Charday Crawford/Tony Jones image

Charday Crawford/Tony Jones image

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/9/2013 07:05 PM
3rd Annual Lady Pirate Invite – 3/9/2013
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL
Results

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Charday         12 Springfield             7.40       7.21Q  6
2 Watkins, Jessica          10 Bolingbrook             7.30       7.26Q  1
3 Fairley, Elexis           12 Morgan Park             7.20       7.37Q  4
4 Cohn, Hannah               9 St Ignatius             7.40       7.43Q  3
5 Wallace, Asha             10 Bolingbrook             7.40       7.46Q  5
6 Thomas, Brittany          11 Bloom Twp               7.12       7.49Q  2
7 Bates, Jemiya             10 Kankakee HS             7.40       7.39q  4
8 Eason, Tyjuana            10 Kankakee HS             7.35       7.41q  1  7.412
9 Nwokenkwo, Shayna         12 Homewood-Flo            7.20      J7.41   6  7.415
10 Harmon, Aliyah            12 Rich Central            7.18       7.45   3
11 Love, Yakira              10 Westinghouse            7.35       7.51   2
12 Walker, Daria             11 East St Loui            7.20       7.54   5
13 Anderson, Cydney          11 St Ignatius             7.50       7.55   2
14 Terry, Mariah             10 Homewood-Flo            7.30       7.59   5
15 Frank, Jazmine            12 Plainfield N            7.60       7.62   5
16 Dickens, Marielle         12 Westinghouse            7.50       7.72   3
17 Johnson, Emani            11 Proviso West            7.40       7.73   6
18 Baeten, Sam               12 Downers Grov            7.30       7.78   2
19 Collins, Micayla          12 East St Loui            7.30       7.80   3
20 Peshek, Shelby            11 Lake Zurich             7.56       7.85   2
20 Robinson, Dana            11 Lane Tech HS            8.50       7.85   4
22 Mays, Kyla                11 Seton Academ            7.50       7.87   1
23 Theodour, Collette        12 Lincoln-Way             7.60       7.88   3
23 Jeanty, Nancy             12 Seton Academ            7.60       7.88   6
25 Hines, Tiffany            11 Niles West              7.80       7.89   4
26 Franklin, Jada            12 Downers Grov            7.60       7.90   6
27 Perkins, Tyla             11 Morgan Park             7.70       7.94   5
28 Adams, Melissa            12 Marian Cahto                       7.95   4
28 Sanzotti, Megan           11 Wheaton Nort            8.00       7.95   2
30 Dickerson, Asia           11 Proviso East            7.90       7.97   1
31 Hess, Mackenzie           12 Barrington              7.80       8.03   3
32 Reed, Jessica             12 Barrington              7.99       8.04   1
33 Williams, Chinnel         12 Niles North             7.50       8.13   5
34 Stewart, JoiDawn          12 Proviso West                       8.18   2
35 Cabael, Jessica           10 Niles North             7.60       8.19   4
36 Collins, Monique          11 Plainfield N                       8.32   4
37 Burns, Kharis             12 Marian Cahto                       8.35   5
38 Taylor, Latina            11 Simeon                  7.50       8.50   4
39 Mann, Aurelia             10 Lane Tech HS            8.60       8.59   6
40 Danly, Madelyn            11 Wheaton Nort            8.60       8.73   6
41 Marias, Meghan            11 Lincoln-Way             7.30       8.87   6
— Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Twp               6.99         FS   1
— Hough, Kali               11 Lake Zurich             7.54         FS   1

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Jessica          10 Bolingbrook             7.26       7.26   10
2 Fairley, Elexis           12 Morgan Park             7.37       7.29    7
2 Cohn, Hannah               9 St Ignatius             7.43       7.29    7
4 Crawford, Charday         12 Springfield             7.21       7.32    5
5 Eason, Tyjuana            10 Kankakee HS             7.41       7.37    4
6 Wallace, Asha             10 Bolingbrook             7.46       7.39    3
7 Bates, Jemiya             10 Kankakee HS             7.39       7.42    2
8 Thomas, Brittany          11 Bloom Twp               7.49       7.43    1

Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salley, Christin          10 Homewood-Flo            7.44       7.50Q  2
2 Pierce, Makayla            9 Westinghouse            7.60       7.70Q  6
3 Ward, Whitney              9 Simeon                  7.50       7.80Q  4
4 White, Zaneta             10 Springfield             7.70       7.84Q  3
5 Jordan, Mekah             10 Morgan Park             7.80       7.98Q  1
6 Klein, Lena               10 Wheaton Nort            8.00       8.00Q  5
6 Bendfeldt, Gabriella       9 Lake Zurich             7.60       8.00Q  5
8 Rubio, Karina             10 St Ignatius             7.90       7.89q  6
9 Harlan, Shaerra           10 East St Loui            7.50       7.90   3
10 Young, Rayonia            10 Bloom Twp               7.60       7.94   6
11 Jones, Jamya               9 Westinghouse            7.70       7.95   4
12 Williams, Marianna        10 Simeon                  8.10       8.02   1
12 Ellis, Leah               10 Proviso East            8.00       8.02   4
14 Jones, Ziesha             10 Bloom Twp               7.86       8.05   2
15 Nykaza, Liz               10 Barrington              8.25       8.10   6
16 Rhines, Ronisha            9 East St Loui            7.90       8.11   4
17 Brewer, Jordyn            10 Proviso East            8.12       8.16   3
18 Clinnin, Molly            10 Downers Grov            8.00       8.20   6
19 Riley, Zantia              9 Kankakee HS             8.15       8.21   4
20 Cabey, Victoria           10 Niles West              8.30       8.22   6
21 Lawson, Julia              9 Lane Tech HS            8.01       8.23   1
22 Krueger, Emily            10 Barrington              8.00       8.25   3
23 Ocampo, Alexa              9 Lake Zurich             7.70       8.26   2
23 Brown, Raven               9 Marian Cahto                       8.26   1
25 Ray, Kalieia              10 Seton Academ                       8.30   5
26 James, Merari             10 Springfield             7.90       8.31   5
27 Shittu, Remi              10 St Ignatius             8.00       8.38   2
28 Garcia, Rachel            10 Wheaton Nort            8.60       8.43   4
29 Dvorak, Lauren             9 Plainfield N            8.10       8.65   2
30 Dickerson, Tiger           9 Morgan Park                        8.69   4
31 Washington, Denaysha       9 Kankakee HS             8.90       8.76   2
32 Nottka, Nicole            10 Marian Cahto                       8.78   2
32 Hirn, Evelyn              10 Niles North             7.90       8.78   3
34 Joseph, Abrielle          10 Downers Grov            8.80       8.81   3
35 Armstrong, Eboni           9 Niles North             7.80       8.85   1
36 Johnson, Javaria           9 Proviso West            8.90       8.94   1

Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Salley, Christin          10 Homewood-Flo            7.50       7.42   10
2 Ward, Whitney              9 Simeon                  7.80       7.75    8
3 Pierce, Makayla            9 Westinghouse            7.70       7.76    6
4 White, Zaneta             10 Springfield             7.84       7.77    5
5 Klein, Lena               10 Wheaton Nort            8.00       7.89    4
6 Rubio, Karina             10 St Ignatius             7.89       7.94    3
7 Jordan, Mekah             10 Morgan Park             7.98       8.04    2
8 Bendfeldt, Gabriella       9 Lake Zurich             8.00       8.21    1

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Jayla            10 Homewood-Flo            8.84       8.29Q  2
2 Rush, Markita             12 East St Loui            8.30       8.65Q  1
3 Salley, Courtney          12 Homewood-Flo            8.74       8.80Q  5
4 Karnatz, Madlen           12 St Ignatius             8.70       8.82Q  4
5 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Twp               8.57       9.05Q  3
6 Haynes, Imani             12 Marian Cahto            8.35       8.41q  2
7 Powell, Dynesha           11 East St Loui            8.80       8.90q  5
8 Collins, Justice          12 Springfield             8.80       9.08q  3
9 Braun, McCall             11 Barrington              8.90       9.18   1
10 Walker, Taylor            11 Marian Cahto                       9.38   4
11 Davis, Kiana              12 Bolingbrook             9.20       9.39   3
12 Amos, Alicia              12 Bolingbrook             9.20       9.49   4
13 Simon, Sunshine           12 Niles West              8.90       9.52   1
14 Griffin, Lauren            9 Wheaton Nort            9.80       9.81   2
15 Griffin, Brittney         12 Kankakee HS             9.78       9.89   2
16 Marry, Miranda            11 Fisher HS               9.56      10.05   4
17 Lodhia, Serina            11 Niles West             10.00      10.10   4
18 Barrera, Sydney           11 Lincoln-Way             8.80      10.14   4
19 Hampton, Molly            11 Niles North             9.56      10.24   5
20 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia      11 St Ignatius             9.80      10.29   1
21 Mosby, Ikea               12 Bloom Twp               9.30      10.35   5
22 Tucker, Shaliyah           9 Downers Grov           10.40      10.46   2
23 Delia, Catie              11 Lincoln-Way             9.90      10.49   3
24 Nickel, Kate              11 Plainfield N           10.55      10.51   1
25 Ly, Amanda                10 Niles North             9.80      10.52   1
26 Ojediran, Ashlee          12 Plainfield N            9.77      10.59   3
27 Dongas, Lizzy             12 Lane Tech HS           10.70      10.75   2
28 Papke, Amanda             11 Lake Zurich            10.00      10.80   5
29 Campbell, Carissa         11 Downers Grov           10.60      12.37   3
30 Thaxton, Leyvonne         11 Proviso West                      12.40   5
31 Mackey, Alesha            11 Kankakee HS            10.50      15.38   1
— Karwowski, Nicole         11 Wheaton Nort           10.20         FS   4
— Taylor, Joyce             10 Barrington             10.10         FS   5

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Jayla            10 Homewood-Flo            8.29       8.23   10
2 Rush, Markita             12 East St Loui            8.65       8.25    8
3 Haynes, Imani             12 Marian Cahto            8.41       8.46    6
4 Karnatz, Madlen           12 St Ignatius             8.82       8.64    5
5 Salley, Courtney          12 Homewood-Flo            8.80       8.69    4
6 Powell, Dynesha           11 East St Loui            8.90       8.78    3
7 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Twp               9.05       9.04    2
8 Collins, Justice          12 Springfield             9.08       9.23    1

Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keltee, LaJeanai           9 East St Loui            8.80       9.78Q  1
2 Holmes, Tajzia             9 Springfield            10.00      10.30Q  2
3 Wong, Lauren               9 Downers Grov           10.60      10.64Q  3
4 Matias, Sabrina           10 Lane Tech HS           10.80      10.33q  1
5 Zavala, Melissa           10 Plainfield N           10.30      10.38q  2
6 Ocampo, Alexa              9 Lake Zurich                       10.60q  2
7 Feely, Lauren              9 Barrington             11.00      10.61q  2
8 Turchmanovych, Nataliya   10 St Ignatius            10.80      10.87q  2
9 Scheib, Lexie             10 Wheaton Nort           11.20      10.91   2
10 Nottke, Bea                9 Wheaton Nort           10.70      10.98   1
10 McGuckin, Katie            9 Lake Zurich            10.30      10.98   1
12 Behl, Alexis               9 Kankakee HS            11.00      11.30   3
13 Murphy, Nicole             9 Downers Grov           10.60      11.39   2
14 Smith, Jada               10 Simeon                 10.00      11.40   3
14 Taylor, Abby               9 Niles North            10.50      11.40   3
16 Howard, Fantasia           9 East St Loui           10.00      11.43   3
17 Jackson, Tamia             9 Kankakee HS            10.50      11.63   2
18 Dvorak, Lauren             9 Plainfield N           11.30      11.79   1
19 Williams, Marianna        10 Simeon                 11.50      11.84   1
20 Fountas, Claire           10 Barrington                        11.86   1
21 Ross, Aiyana              10 Bloom Twp              12.26      12.71   3

Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keltee, LaJeanai           9 East St Loui            9.78       9.59   10
2 Matias, Sabrina           10 Lane Tech HS           10.33       9.86    8
3 Ocampo, Alexa              9 Lake Zurich            10.60      10.37    6
4 Holmes, Tajzia             9 Springfield            10.30      10.38    5
5 Zavala, Melissa           10 Plainfield N           10.38      10.48    4
6 Wong, Lauren               9 Downers Grov           10.64      10.52    3
7 Feely, Lauren              9 Barrington             10.61      11.00    2
8 Turchmanovych, Nataliya   10 St Ignatius            10.87      11.19    1

Event 5  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln-Way East  ‘A’                            10:10.10   10:03.94   2  10
1) Karl, Emily 10                  2) McLawhorn, Kaley 12
3) Vogt, Allyssa 9                 4) Wallace, Kyndall 9
2 Barrington  ‘A’                                  10:27.00   10:08.22   2   8
1) Bergren, Stephanie 10           2) Cropsey, Lauren 10
3) Gross, Joelle 10                4) Reynolds, Cary 11
3 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                         10:00.00   10:09.33   2   6
1) Bosman, Meaghan 11              2) Clinnin, Kelly 12
3) Friedrich, Katrina 12           4) Hackbarth, Michaela 9
4 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                    10:15.00   10:15.25   2   5
1) Campbell, Rachel 11             2) Cox, Tonisha 11
3) Johnson, Seantell 11            4) McGraw, Jamella 11
5 Homewood-Flossmoor  ‘A’                          10:22.60   10:30.52   2   4
1) Cross, Cortney 12               2) Eno, Idara 12
3) Eno, Ima 12                     4) Hogan, Morgan 11
6 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                10:50.00   10:34.96   2   3
1) Fraynn, Clarissa 12             2) Martel, Alex 11
3) Mendoza, Sabrina 11             4) Meza, Ana 12
7 Niles West  ‘A’                                  10:43.00   10:48.36   2   2
1) Agulia, Francesca 12            2) Fryer, Brandi 12
3) Mujica, Christine 10            4) Rohn, Jamie 11
8 Plainfield North  ‘A’                            10:20.00   10:49.25   2   1
1) Anderson, Emma 9                2) Bakker, Miranda 9
3) Blecha, Comet 11                4) Som, Valerie 9
9 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                 10:50.00   10:53.60   2
1) Mangan, Julia 11                2) McNulty, Mary 11
3) Roach, Helen 10                 4) Troy, Grace 10
10 Bolingbrook Lady Raiders  ‘A’                    10:37.00   11:01.64   2
1) Dixon, Alia 11                  2) Mitts, Naomi 11
3) Murchison, Danielle 11          4) Ringo, Devonique 11
11 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                 10:54.30   11:04.01   2
1) Edelmann, Tricia 11             2) McNair, Laura 10
3) Syverson, Nicole 10             4) Ufheil, Angela 12
12 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                   11:55.00   11:05.65   1
1) Johnson, Tatianna 11            2) McKinzie, Kiana 9
3) Mohammad, Meana 10              4) Owens, Mohoganee 10
13 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                              10:10.00   11:06.30   2
1) Corbett, Melody 12              2) Hubert, Keshonna 11
3) Hubert, Shaneequa 9             4) Johnson, Reja-nee 12
14 Wheaton North  ‘A’                               11:21.00   11:14.72   1
1) Cullerton, Kelly 11             2) Currie, Julie 11
3) Pastore, Ellie 11               4) Renfroe, Alecsandra 11
15 Niles North  ‘A’                                 11:36.80   11:36.23   1
1) Apostol, Kirstin 12             2) Haggerty, Grace 11
3) Kotsovos, Clariza 12            4) Lopez, Trinette 11
16 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                   13:00.00   12:16.97   1
1) Daniels, Stephanie 12           2) Enriquez, Martiza 11
3) Narcisi, Gina 11                4) Sanchez, Joanna 12
17 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                 11:58.00   12:38.51   1
1) Al-Nurridin, Hijrah 11          2) Appling, Jade 11
3) Cole, Maya 12                   4) Hoover, Regine 11

Event 6  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                         10:30.00   10:48.34   10
1) Beine, Mary 10                  2) Cheevers, Ally 9
3) Seitz, Maggie 9                 4) Soriano, Anna 10
2 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                    10:30.00   10:52.34    8
1) Hudspeth, Precious 9            2) Keltee, LaJeanai 9
3) McNeal, NyJae 10                4) Wells, Tia 9
3 Barrington  ‘A’                                  11:19.50   10:53.12    6
1) Fier, Gabi 9                    2) Ricks, Hannah 9
3) Schneider, Katie 9              4) Shultz, Teegan 9
4 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                 11:01.10   10:54.28    5
1) Garrett, Brianna 10             2) Houghton, Kristie 9
3) Rosenkranz, Ruthie 10           4) Shepard, Caitlin 9
5 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                   12:45.00   10:56.28    4
1) Blanton, Kezia 9                2) Ellis, Stacie 9
3) Jackson, Mikka 9                4) Ramirez, Sullibet 10
6 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                 11:10.50   11:11.43    2.50
1) Bouchelion, Anastasia 9         2) Egan, Erin 10
3) Hicks, Phoebe 9                 4) Tresslar, Catie 9
6 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                              13:00.00   11:11.43    2.50
1) Baskin, Daisa 9                 2) Bogan, Raven 9
3) Elme, Elmeka 9                  4) Gragg, Erin 10
8 Niles West  ‘A’                                  11:23.00   11:14.24    1
1) Chen, Cindy 10                  2) Guan, Brenda 10
3) Hamamoto, Sydney 10             4) Park, Kathleen 9
9 Bolingbrook Lady Raiders  ‘A’                               11:17.78
10 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                   12:44.00   11:36.41
1) McIntyre, Kayla 9               2) McKinzie, Kiana 9
3) Mohammad, Meana 10              4) Owens, Mohoganee 10
11 Wheaton North  ‘A’                               12:01.70   11:36.49
1) Abbinante, Emily 9              2) Arredondo, Nicole 10
3) Karwowski, Claudia 9            4) Williston, Abbi 9
12 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                12:00.00   12:11.14
1) Deleon, Cecilia 9               2) King, Maddy 9
3) Kurek, Gabby 10                 4) Martinez, Hilary 10
13 Simeon  ‘A’                                      11:50.00   13:23.13
1) Bridgeforth, Leann 10           2) Cockrell, Donya 9
3) Lindsey, Diamond 9              4) Muhammad, Maryam 10

Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albers, Haley             11 Downers Grov        11:45.00   12:01.25   2  10
2 Rotunno, Amy              12 Downers Grov        11:45.00   12:13.13   2   8
3 Caputo, Marissa            9 Bolingbrook         12:44.00   12:13.95   2   6
4 Connolly, Maggie          10 St Ignatius         12:40.20   12:16.85   2   5
5 Patino, Kristin           11 Barrington                     12:24.38   1   4
6 Johnson, Lindsay          11 Wheaton Nort        12:19.00   12:28.55   2   3
7 Dertz, Kristy             10 Lincoln-Way         12:38.00   12:29.45   2   2
8 Narcisi, Gina             11 Bloom Twp           12:35.00   12:32.65   2   1
9 Hartel, Mikayla           12 Wheaton Nort        12:34.00   12:34.65   2
10 Ruiz, Kirstyn             11 St Ignatius         12:52.50   12:41.64   2
11 Cerpa, Cassandra          11 Bolingbrook         13:06.00   12:42.75   1
12 Sandoval, Alexis          10 Plainfield N        13:15.00   12:42.88   1
13 Conboy, Anna              11 Lincoln-Way         12:56.70   12:56.57   1
14 Marsh, Sam                10 Lane Tech HS        13:10.00   12:58.67   1
15 Camille, Blaisdell        11 Barrington                     13:02.53   1
16 Miskowiec, Julia          12 Niles West          12:46.00   13:09.93   2
17 Sanchez, Joanna           12 Bloom Twp           13:40.00   13:12.13   1
18 Johnson, Seantell         11 East St Loui        13:30.00   13:24.39   1
19 Bender, Rachel            12 Niles West          12:56.00   13:30.04   1
20 Castillo, Ashley          11 Plainfield N        14:20.00   13:30.52   1
21 Miles, Allison            12 East St Loui        14:00.00   14:34.18   1
22 Kapraun, Michaela         11 Lake Zurich                    15:02.24   1
— Lagowska, Maria           11 Lane Tech HS        12:40.00        DNF   2

Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Humecke, Jill              9 Wheaton Nort        13:28.90   12:22.49   10
2 McGivern, Kathleen        10 Wheaton Nort        13:04.50   12:43.47    8
3 Boyle, Jillian             9 Downers Grov        13:00.00   12:49.32    6
4 Agarwal, Arushi            9 Barrington                     12:49.33    5
5 Troszczynska, Julia        9 Lane Tech HS        13:20.00   12:51.45    4
6 Hudspeth, Precious         9 East St Loui        12:45.00   12:51.73    3
7 Scott, Gabrielle          10 Simeon              13:45.00   12:54.97    2
8 Lagattuta, Anna           10 Lane Tech HS        13:10.00   12:55.31    1
9 Peterson, Ingrid          10 Barrington                     13:01.38
10 Ramirez, Sullibet         10 Bloom Twp           13:31.00   13:15.50
11 Roche, Rosemary            9 Bolingbrook         13:52.00   13:40.37
12 Connolly, Alayna          10 Downers Grov        13:45.00   14:19.22
13 Younan, Laura              9 Niles West          15:09.00   14:41.51
14 Wilson, Michala           10 Simeon              16:00.00   14:41.90
15 Carroll, Brenna           10 St Ignatius                    14:42.39
16 Younan, Kristen           10 Niles West          15:20.00   15:44.16

Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Podosek, Joanna           11 Lane Tech HS         2:21.00    2:24.66   4  10
2 Jakubowski, Alexis        10 St Ignatius          2:25.50    2:25.89   4   8
3 Thate, Amanda             10 Downers Grov         2:28.00    2:26.05   4   6
4 Crosson, Catherine        11 Plainfield N         2:26.00    2:26.56   4   5
5 Farnsworth, Alison        11 Wheaton Nort         2:28.70    2:27.11   4   4
6 Vogt, Allyssa              9 Lincoln-Way          2:29.20    2:30.00   4   3
7 Strelau, Katherine        12 Downers Grov         2:28.00    2:31.31   4   2
8 Karl, Emily               10 Lincoln-Way          2:28.20    2:32.54   4   1
9 Eno, Ima                  12 Homewood-Flo         2:30.50    2:33.02   3
10 Reynolds, Cary            11 Barrington           2:36.70    2:33.15   3
11 Mitts, Naomi              11 Bolingbrook          2:38.00    2:33.54   3
12 Onesti, Grace             12 Wheaton Nort         2:34.80    2:34.14   3
13 Sewell, Sydney            12 Marian Cahto         2:30.50    2:36.13   3
14 Bakker, Miranda            9 Plainfield N         2:38.00    2:37.87   3
15 Scott, Kate               11 Barrington           2:46.80    2:38.03   2
16 Sepulveda, Breana         11 Lane Tech HS         2:40.00    2:38.36   3
17 Calderon, Veroly          12 Proviso West         2:36.00    2:38.46   3
18 Fryer, Brandi             12 Niles West           2:42.00    2:40.16   2
19 Hall, Tashlyn             11 Springfield          2:30.00    2:41.85   4
20 Simmons, Rinika           10 East St Loui         2:28.00    2:43.48   4
21 Hogan, Morgan             11 Homewood-Flo         2:43.50    2:44.75   2
22 Dandridge, Courtney       10 Springfield          2:35.00    2:46.00   3
23 Sanchez, Joanna           12 Bloom Twp            2:46.00    2:47.08   2
24 McGraw, Jamella           11 East St Loui         2:29.00    2:48.14   4
25 McNair, Laura             10 Lake Zurich          2:55.00    2:48.33   2
26 Kotsovos, Clariza         12 Niles North          2:43.00    2:49.60   2
27 Perez, Stephanie          11 Westinghouse         2:50.00    2:50.76   2
28 Agulia, Francesca         12 Niles West           2:47.00    2:53.83   2
29 Ferguson, Kelsey          11 Morgan Park          2:42.00    2:53.86   3
30 Johnson, Tatianna         11 Westinghouse         2:50.00    2:54.24   2
31 Ringo, Devonique          11 Bolingbrook          2:58.00    2:54.74   2
32 Lopez, Trinette           11 Niles North          2:48.00    2:57.00   2
33 Heard, Janina             12 Proviso West         3:01.00    3:02.37   1
34 Joyer, Danielle           11 St Ignatius                     3:02.99   1
35 Cole, Maya                12 Morgan Park                     3:05.61   1
36 Jacobs, Alisha            12 Simeon               2:45.00    3:09.69   2
37 Beckner, Megan            11 Lake Zurich                     3:33.85   1

Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Olivia             10 St Ignatius          2:29.70    2:31.66   3  10
2 Houghton, Kristie          9 Lake Zurich          2:40.10    2:39.01   3   8
3 Considine, Cailin         10 Lane Tech HS         2:40.00    2:40.39   3   6
4 Schneider, Katie           9 Barrington           2:42.60    2:43.04   3   5
5 Dorsey, Akilah             9 Proviso East         2:41.82    2:44.33   3   4
6 McNeal, NyJae             10 East St Loui         2:35.00    2:44.35   3   3
7 Neuhaus, Talia             9 Niles North          2:43.80    2:45.44   3   2
8 Izaquirre, Yulissa         9 Bolingbrook          2:51.00    2:48.99   2   1
9 Soriano, Anna             10 Downers Grov         2:57.00    2:49.76   2
10 Shepard, Caitlin           9 Lake Zurich          2:42.40    2:50.89   3
10 Dahm, Sarah               10 Wheaton Nort         2:51.40    2:50.89   2
12 Kahari, Klea               9 Lane Tech HS         2:50.00    2:50.94   2
13 Mohammad, Meana           10 Westinghouse         2:57.00    2:51.82   2
14 Hamamoto, Sydney          10 Niles West           3:01.00    2:52.02   1
15 Cheevers, Ally             9 Downers Grov         2:57.00    2:52.39   2
16 Fier, Gabi                 9 Barrington           2:45.90    2:53.72   3
17 Jackson, Mikka             9 Bloom Twp            3:00.00    2:54.18   1
18 Kristl, Stephanie          9 Marian Cahto         3:00.00    2:56.44   1
19 Freeman, Takeisha         10 Morgan Park          3:00.00    2:56.52   1
20 Cecil, Maddi              10 Wheaton Nort         2:57.80    2:58.49   2
21 Zaragoya, Linda            9 Proviso West         2:54.00    2:59.49   2
22 Clark, Eleanor            10 St Ignatius                     2:59.75   1
23 Muhammad, Maryam          10 Simeon               2:50.00    3:01.28   3
24 Scott, Gabrielle          10 Simeon               2:45.00    3:01.32   3
25 Bettenhausen, Sarah        9 Plainfield N         2:58.00    3:01.36   2
26 Owens, Mohoganee          10 Westinghouse         2:58.00    3:01.79   2
27 Beck, Jen                  9 Plainfield N         3:10.00    3:02.34   1
28 Orelliana, Natalia        10 Proviso West         3:10.00    3:02.75   1
29 Ramirez, Alexia           10 Bolingbrook          3:02.00    3:03.22   1
30 Emuze, Annabelle          10 Springfield          2:50.00    3:05.70   2
31 Caldwell, Asha             9 Morgan Park          2:58.00    3:07.04   2
32 Ragsdale, Katlynn         10 Springfield          2:50.00    3:11.68   2
33 Webb, Veronica            10 Kankakee HS          2:57.00    3:33.09   2
34 Young, Tamela             10 Kankakee HS          3:00.00    3:42.42   1

Event 11  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                     1:48.00    1:47.97   3  10
1) Collins, Micayla 12             2) Davis, Jasmine 11
3) Dean, Starnecia 12              4) Rush, Markita 12
2 Springfield Southeast HS  ‘A’                     1:46.00    1:48.10   4   8
1) Crawford, Charday 12            2) Jones, Shirley 11
3) McGrone, Ceaira 12              4) Portis, Brion 11
3 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                               1:47.00    1:48.55   4   6
1) Bates, Jemiya 10                2) Collins, Kanyae 11
3) Eason, Tyjuana 10               4) Griffin, Brittney 12
4 Homewood-Flossmoor  ‘A’                           1:50.50    1:48.89   3   5
1) Barrett, Mikala 10              2) Broughton, Antoinette 10
3) Greenlee, Chardae 12            4) Nwokenkwo, Shayna 12
5 Plainfield North  ‘A’                             1:45.00    1:49.13   4   4
1) Frank, Jazmine 12               2) Jones, Khristian 10
3) Laudizio, Anna 9                4) Tabb, Jazmyne 11
6 Bolingbrook Lady Raiders  ‘A’                     1:46.00    1:50.02   4   3
1) Aguilera, Krystal 10            2) Brooks, Alexis 10
3) Karim, Annika 10                4) Miller, Kendal 10
7 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          1:48.00    1:50.51   4   2
1) Baeten, Sam 12                  2) Franklin, Jada 12
3) Hackbarth, Michaela 9           4) Petramale, Alicia 11
8 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                  1:49.80    1:50.55   3   1
1) Hough, Teagan 12                2) Jordan, Madeline 12
3) Moritz, Lindsey 12              4) Murin, Bella 9
9 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                  1:48.00    1:50.58   3
1) Appling, Jade 11                2) Fairley, Elexis 12
3) Hoover, Regine 11               4) Johnson, Jakaira 11
10 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                    1:51.00    1:51.38   2
1) Carr, Janina 12                 2) Dickens, Marielle 12
3) Edwards, Tanika 12              4) Evans, Zaria 10
11 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                    1:50.11    1:52.54   3
1) Cassell, Ivory 11               2) Cates, Angela 12
3) Coleman, Jeannette 12           4) Gay, Romielle 12
12 Barrington  ‘A’                                   1:54.00    1:53.56   2
1) Braun, McCall 11                2) Clarke, Kristen 11
3) Hodges, Nina 10                 4) Milone, Melina 12
13 Niles West  ‘A’                                   1:55.00    1:56.28   2
1) Gray, Dominque 11               2) Hines, Tiffany 11
3) Simon, Sunbright 12             4) Simon, Sunshine 12
14 Niles North  ‘A’                                  1:55.10    1:56.85   1
1) Flowers, Alia 11                2) Jones, Kienya 10
3) Kirksey, Jada 11                4) Perrin, Lilian 10
15 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                 1:58.00    1:57.13   1
1) Brooks, Diarra 11               2) Glowacz, Caroline 10
3) Gordon, Meisha 10               4) Mann, Aurelia 10
16 Lincoln-Way East  ‘A’                             1:45.60    1:57.27   4
1) Barrera, Sydney 11              2) Delia, Catie 11
3) Junkroski, Julia 10             4) Theodour, Collette 12
17 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                1:55.90    1:58.36   1
1) Cassel, Sarah 10                2) Griffin, Lauren 9
3) Mattice, Lana 11                4) Oviatt, MaryJane 11
18 Seton Academy  ‘A’                                1:55.00    1:59.69   2
1) Abougurin, Amber 11             2) Jeanty, Nancy 12
3) McInnis, Taylor 11              4) Parker, Deja 11
19 Proviso West  ‘A’                                 1:56.00    1:59.93   1
1) Boyd, Mikaela 11                2) Harris, Alexis 11
3) Stewart, JoiDawn 12             4) Thaxton, Leyvonne 11
19 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                  1:54.80    1:59.93   2
1) Brown, Leanna 11                2) Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 11
3) Oksas, Katie 11                 4) Roach, Helen 10
21 Marian Cahtolic  ‘A’                              1:50.40    2:09.46   3
1) Adams, Melissa 12               2) Burns, Kharis 12
3) Fuller, Brianna 11              4) Radford, Diamond 11

Event 12  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield Southeast HS  ‘A’                     1:52.00    1:53.43   3  10
1) Anderson, Mikia 10              2) Drake, Jamari 9
3) Holmes, Tajzia 9                4) White, Zaneta 10
2 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                    1:52.00    1:56.13   3   8
1) Collins, Miceala 9              2) Evans, Zaria 10
3) Hinds, Jerrie 9                 4) Jones, Jamya 9
3 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                     1:55.00    1:56.94   3   6
1) Handy, Janel 10                 2) Harlan, Shaerra 10
3) Harris, Grace 9                 4) Howard, Fantasia 9
4 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                  1:58.00    1:57.72   2   5
1) Bogan, Tiayanna 9               2) Caldwell, Asha 9
3) Coats, Tytiana 9                4) Dickerson, Tiger 9
5 Barrington  ‘A’                                   2:01.30    1:58.76   1   4
1) Elo, Abigail 9                  2) Fountas, Claire 10
3) Nepomuceno, Theresa 10          4) Nykaza, Liz 10
6 Simeon  ‘A’                                       1:51.00    1:58.83   3   3
1) Betts, Ahmeel 10                2) Buchanan, Diamond 10
3) Cockrell, Donya 9               4) Cole, Danyelle 9
7 Niles West  ‘A’                                   2:00.00    2:00.27   2   2
1) Cabey, Victoria 10              2) Clark, Brittany 9
3) Lee, Sarah 9                    4) Williams, Jasmine 9
8 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                    1:55.00    2:00.56   3   1
1) Brooks, Chantal 9               2) Ellis, Stacie 9
3) Griggs, Kierra 9                4) Hamilton, Angelique 10
9 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                               1:57.00    2:01.17   2
1) Behl, Alexis 9                  2) Cephus, Alexis 9
3) Jackson, Tamia 9                4) Jefferson, Joshlyn 9
10 Plainfield North  ‘A’                             2:01.00    2:01.43   2
1) Dvorak, Lauren 9                2) Estep, Autumn 9
3) Shaffern, Mikayla 9             4) Zavala, Melissa 10
11 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                  1:55.00    2:01.76   3
1) Bendfeldt, Gabriella 9          2) Casey, Brenna 9
3) Ezhak, Madeline 9               4) Ocampo, Alexa 9
12 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                 2:00.00    2:02.08   2
1) Brown, Destini 9                2) Djisseglo, Ayoko 9
3) Hanna, Mira 10                  4) Martinez, Hilary 10
13 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          2:06.00    2:02.27   1
1) Clinnin, Molly 10               2) Gade, Nikitha 9
3) Joseph, Abrielle 10             4) Murphy, Nicole 9
14 Proviso West  ‘A’                                 2:03.00    2:05.85   1
1) Almon, Dyonna 9                 2) Flagg, Deliyah 9
3) Garrett, Kya 10                 4) Holland, Alaina 9
15 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                2:09.50    2:06.28   1
1) Bell, Olivia 9                  2) Klisch, Jessica 9
3) Parker, Eden 10                 4) Scheib, Lexie 10
16 Niles North  ‘A’                                  2:06.00    2:09.16   1
1) Armstrong, Eboni 9              2) Celestin, Rhifeka 9
3) Hirn, Evelyn 10                 4) McIntosh, Maddy 9
17 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                             2:10.52   1
1) Jones, Ariel 10                 2) Lewandowski, Jessica 10
3) Markopolis, Artemis 10          4) Shittu, Remi 10
18 Marian Cahtolic  ‘A’                              1:59.00    2:11.26   2
1) Brown, Amir 9                   2) Brown, Raven 9
3) Davis, Alana 9                  4) Gholar, Lamiah 9

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stennis, Char              9 Bolingbrook          1:03.00    1:01.18   5  10
2 Hubert, Shaneequa          9 Kankakee HS          1:02.00    1:01.22   6   8
3 Marry, Miranda            11 Fisher HS            1:00.69    1:01.76   7   6
4 Johnson, Emani            11 Proviso West         1:04.60    1:01.90   4   5
5 Cohn, Hannah               9 St Ignatius          1:01.80    1:02.20   6   4
6 Davis, Imani               9 Lane Tech HS         1:02.60    1:02.56   5   3
7 Grisanzio, Emma           12 Wheaton Nort         1:01.30    1:02.62   6   1.50
7 DeLara, Katherine         10 Niles West           1:05.00    1:02.62   3   1.50
9 Ruiz, Jazzmin             11 Bloom Twp            1:03.20    1:02.79   4
10 Martel, Alex              11 Lane Tech HS         1:03.00    1:02.90   5
10 Barrera, Sydney           11 Lincoln-Way          1:01.10    1:02.90   6
12 Brand, Jessica            12 Niles North          1:02.30    1:03.01   6
13 Rehder, Hannah            11 Plainfield N         1:04.90    1:03.07   3
14 Cropsey, Lauren           10 Barrington           1:02.70    1:03.28   5
15 Gay, Romielle             12 Bloom Twp            1:00.00    1:03.56   7
16 Powell, Dynesha           11 East St Loui         1:01.00    1:03.66   7
17 Devoe, Halle              12 Springfield          1:03.00    1:05.58   4
18 Dickerson, Asia           11 Proviso East         1:07.85    1:07.08   2
18 Rome, Edna                11 Proviso East         1:08.85    1:07.08   1
20 Edelmann, Tricia          11 Lake Zurich          1:06.40    1:07.92   3
21 Porter, Laneya            11 Morgan Park          1:08.00    1:08.11   2
22 Sedlock, Samantha         12 Springfield          1:07.00    1:08.18   2
23 Papke, Amanda             11 Lake Zurich          1:06.20    1:08.26   3
24 Renfroe, Alecsandra       11 Wheaton Nort         1:04.80    1:08.56   3
25 Lodhia, Serina            11 Niles West           1:07.50    1:08.82   2
26 McNulty, Mary             11 St Ignatius          1:06.60    1:08.94   2
27 Rowell, Jacquelle         11 Westinghouse         1:08.00    1:10.98   2
28 Mays, Kyla                11 Seton Academ         1:03.50    1:11.04   4
29 Campbell, Rachel          11 East St Loui         1:02.00    1:12.67   6
30 Johnson, Jade             11 Niles North          1:03.10    1:14.59   4
31 Petramale, Alicia         11 Downers Grov         1:10.00    1:14.70   1
32 Parker, Deja              11 Seton Academ                    1:15.52   5
33 Campbell, Carissa         11 Downers Grov         1:13.00    1:17.00   4
34 Al-Nurridin, Hijrah       11 Morgan Park                     1:17.19   1
— Hubert, Keshonna          11 Kankakee HS          1:01.00         FS   7
— Babiuk, Samantha          12 Barrington           1:08.00         FS   1

Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ward, Whitney              9 Simeon                 59.20      59.95   6  10
2 Mitchell, Kymyenna        10 East St Loui         1:02.00    1:02.72   6   8
3 Hamilton, Angelique       10 Bloom Twp            1:04.48    1:04.54   6   6
4 Cephus, Alexis             9 Kankakee HS          1:05.00    1:04.93   6   5
5 Rubio, Karina             10 St Ignatius          1:06.40    1:05.36   5   4
6 Griggs, Kierra             9 Bloom Twp            1:05.30    1:05.56   5   3
7 Keltee, LaJeanai           9 East St Loui         1:01.00    1:06.62   6   2
8 Capel, Sara-Kate           9 Barrington           1:08.50    1:07.45   3   1
9 Hinds, Jerrie              9 Westinghouse         1:08.00    1:07.50   4
10 Brewer, Jordyn            10 Proviso East         1:10.60    1:08.36   2
11 Buchanan, Diamond         10 Simeon               1:05.00    1:08.50   6
12 Krueger, Emily            10 Barrington                      1:09.69   1
13 Shaffern, Mikayla          9 Plainfield N         1:09.02    1:10.39   3
14 Caldwell, Asha             9 Morgan Park          1:09.00    1:10.87   3
15 Ellis, Leah               10 Proviso East         1:07.60    1:11.50   4
16 Rothery, Megan             9 Wheaton Nort         1:11.40    1:11.69   2
17 Souther, Kim               9 Lake Zurich          1:13.00    1:11.88   2
18 Brown, Destini             9 Lane Tech HS         1:14.00    1:12.75   1
19 Guan, Brenda              10 Niles West           1:13.00    1:12.86   2
20 Davis, Caroline           10 Wheaton Nort         1:13.80    1:13.35   2
21 Reed, Jessica             10 Springfield          1:07.00    1:13.42   5
22 Beigl, Kelly               9 Lake Zurich          1:10.00    1:13.59   3
23 Freeman, Takeisha         10 Morgan Park          1:08.00    1:13.99   4
24 Bergendahl, Melissa       10 Lane Tech HS                    1:14.47   1
25 Cedro, Francesca          10 St Ignatius          1:15.60    1:15.37   1
26 Shamarra, Crudup           9 Westinghouse         1:07.40    1:18.00   4
27 Sarabia, Ana               9 Proviso West         1:20.00    1:24.73   1
28 Johnson, Tyeneice          9 Kankakee HS          1:10.00    1:25.16   3
29 Sanders, Naujahlek         9 Springfield          1:15.00    1:37.59   1

Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boswell, Veronica         12 St Ignatius          5:22.40    5:20.28   3  10
2 Bosman, Meaghan           11 Downers Grov         5:27.00    5:26.13   3   8
3 Kargol, Abby              10 Downers Grov         5:27.00    5:30.67   3   6
4 Simon, Rachel             12 Barrington           5:38.70    5:31.47   3   5
5 Kleinjan, Ashleigh        12 Barrington           5:39.30    5:32.38   3   4
6 McLawhorn, Kaley          12 Lincoln-Way          5:25.30    5:33.15   3   3
7 Coss, Carina              12 Lane Tech HS         5:30.00    5:35.95   3   2
8 Ufheil, Angela            12 Lake Zurich          6:00.00    5:38.02   2   1
9 Bynes, Jackie             12 Lane Tech HS         5:40.00    5:40.41   3
10 Devitt, Sarah             12 St Ignatius          5:50.50    5:42.59   2
11 Caputo, Marissa            9 Bolingbrook          5:45.00    5:47.35   3
12 Rosenwinkel, Mary         12 Wheaton Nort         5:45.00    5:49.76   3
13 Magurany, Megan           11 Homewood-Flo         5:58.70    5:51.92   2
14 Rohn, Jamie               11 Niles West           5:51.00    5:52.33   2
15 Som, Valerie               9 Plainfield N         5:51.00    5:55.86   2
16 Syverson, Nicole          10 Lake Zurich          6:00.00    5:55.97   2
17 Narcisi, Gina             11 Bloom Twp            5:55.88    5:58.71   2
18 Conboy, Anna              11 Lincoln-Way          6:01.10    6:00.97   2
19 Blecha, Comet             11 Plainfield N         6:06.00    6:02.53   1
20 Sewell, Sydney            12 Marian Cahto         5:39.50    6:07.42   3
21 Johnson, Seantell         11 East St Loui         6:10.00    6:08.47   1
22 Kujawski, Kasia           12 Wheaton Nort         6:07.90    6:10.36   1
23 Simmons, Rinika           10 East St Loui         5:40.00    6:24.35   3
24 Eno, Idara                12 Homewood-Flo         6:01.60    6:26.98   2
25 Paniagua, Guadalupe       11 Westinghouse         6:52.00    6:39.94   1
26 Murchison, Danielle       11 Bolingbrook          6:29.00    6:50.30   1
27 Mac, Tia                  11 Springfield          6:00.00    6:55.65   2

Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Olivia             10 St Ignatius          5:36.50    5:29.60   2  10
2 Beine, Mary               10 Downers Grov         5:54.50    5:46.32   2   8
3 Boyle, Jillian             9 Downers Grov         5:57.50    6:00.84   2   6
4 Ramirez, Sullibet         10 Bloom Twp            6:10.99    6:02.52   2   5
5 Dertz, Kristy             10 Lincoln-Way          5:55.20    6:05.00   2   4
6 King, Elise               10 Lane Tech HS         6:00.00    6:08.84   2   3
7 Maricio, Salma             9 Bloom Twp            6:30.00    6:11.48   1   2
8 Anderson, Emma             9 Plainfield N         6:50.00    6:12.25   1   1
9 Mercado, Andrea            9 Bolingbrook          6:21.00    6:13.17   2
10 Burkhardt, Allie          10 Wheaton Nort         6:30.20    6:14.22   1
11 Rosenkranz, Ruthie        10 Lake Zurich          6:20.00    6:20.83   2
12 Ricks, Hannah              9 Barrington           6:29.30    6:21.24   1
13 Quinn, Maeve               9 Wheaton Nort         6:48.50    6:24.20   1
14 Tran, Kelly                9 Lane Tech HS         6:00.00    6:24.95   2
15 Juarez, Diana              9 Bolingbrook          6:31.00    6:31.20   1
16 Garrett, Brianna          10 Lake Zurich          6:10.00    6:32.41   2
17 Hudspeth, Precious         9 East St Loui         5:50.00    6:34.58   2
18 Muhammad, Maryam          10 Simeon               6:45.00    7:03.41   1
19 Knudson, Nicole           10 Niles North          7:24.00    7:07.75   1
20 Scott, Gabrielle          10 Simeon               6:24.00    7:37.33   2

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Brittany          11 Bloom Twp              26.23      26.66   8  10
2 Frank, Jazmine            12 Plainfield N           27.30      27.10   5   8
3 Walker, Daria             11 East St Loui           26.80      27.39   7   6
4 Haynes, Imani             12 Marian Cahto           26.70      27.44   7   5
5 Brooks, Alexis            10 Bolingbrook            27.40      27.57   5   4
6 Nwokenkwo, Shayna         12 Homewood-Flo           27.00      27.66   6   3
7 Grisanzio, Emma           12 Wheaton Nort           27.40      27.72   5   2
8 Anderson, Cydney          11 St Ignatius            27.60      27.74   4   1
9 Karnatz, Madlen           12 St Ignatius            27.40      27.76   5
10 Dickens, Marielle         12 Westinghouse           27.80      27.89   4
10 Marry, Miranda            11 Fisher HS              26.60      27.89   7
12 Karim, Annika             10 Bolingbrook            26.00      28.02   8
13 Barrera, Sydney           11 Lincoln-Way            26.90      28.21   7
14 Coleman, Jeannette        12 Bloom Twp              26.50      28.26   7
15 Collins, Kanyae           11 Kankakee HS            27.00      28.36   6
16 Powell, Dynesha           11 East St Loui           27.00      28.38   6
17 Tucker, Shaliyah           9 Downers Grov           27.50      28.65   5
18 McGrone, Ceaira           12 Springfield            26.00      28.73   8
19 Salley, Courtney          12 Homewood-Flo           27.24      28.74   6
20 Baeten, Sam               12 Downers Grov           27.50      28.81   4
21 Milone, Melina            12 Barrington             29.00      28.91   2
22 Hodges, Nina              10 Barrington             28.42      29.07   3
23 Jeanty, Nancy             12 Seton Academ           26.60      29.17   7
24 Robinson, Dana            11 Lane Tech HS           29.30      29.19   2
25 Collins, Monique          11 Plainfield N           29.10      29.34   2
26 Love, Yakira              10 Westinghouse           27.50      29.37   5
27 Hines, Tiffany            11 Niles West             28.00      29.41   4
28 Adams, Melissa            12 Marian Cahto           29.50      29.43   1
29 Mays, Kyla                11 Seton Academ           27.00      29.67   6
30 Boyd, Mikaela             11 Proviso West           28.80      29.94   2
31 Appling, Jade             11 Morgan Park            28.50      30.08   3
32 Hough, Kali               11 Lake Zurich            28.10      30.11   4
33 Jones, Kienya             10 Niles North            28.10      30.22   3
34 Flowers, Alia             11 Niles North            28.20      30.40   3
35 Bendfeldt, Samantha       11 Lake Zurich            28.10      30.48   4
36 Harris, Alexis            11 Proviso West           30.00      31.54   1
37 Gray, Dominque            11 Niles West             29.00      31.65   2
38 Mann, Aurelia             10 Lane Tech HS           30.80      31.72   1
39 Secrest, Arica            12 Wheaton Nort           30.80      32.01   1
40 Taylor, Latina            11 Simeon                 29.10      33.39   2
— Griffin, Brittney         12 Kankakee HS            27.00         DQ   6  runner finished in l

Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ward, Whitney              9 Simeon                 28.40      27.07   6  10
2 Buchanan, Diamond         10 Simeon                 29.10      28.42   4   8
3 Rhines, Ronisha            9 East St Loui           28.10      28.51   6   6
4 Klein, Lena               10 Wheaton Nort           29.10      28.63   4   5
5 Harlan, Shaerra           10 East St Loui           27.50      28.69   7   4
6 Ellis, Leah               10 Proviso East           29.70      29.19   3   3
7 Bendfeldt, Gabriella       9 Lake Zurich            27.90      29.24   6   2
8 Zavala, Melissa           10 Plainfield N           29.00      29.31   5   1
9 Strickland, Aaliyah        9 Westinghouse           28.80      29.41   5
10 Rubio, Karina             10 St Ignatius            28.90      29.43   5
11 Estep, Autumn              9 Plainfield N           28.10      29.55   6
12 Clinnin, Molly            10 Downers Grov           28.90      29.59   5
13 Young, Nicole             10 Westinghouse           28.20      29.73   6
14 Lawson, Julia              9 Lane Tech HS           29.70      29.76   4
15 Brewer, Jordyn            10 Proviso East           29.90      29.99   3
16 Ray, Kalieia              10 Seton Academ           27.50      30.22   7
17 Fountas, Claire           10 Barrington             30.20      30.25   3
18 Cole, Persephone          10 Seton Academ           27.70      30.58   7
19 Besthoff, Kayla            9 Barrington             30.56      30.66   2
20 Taylor, Abby               9 Niles North            29.80      30.79   3
21 Bogan, Tiayanna            9 Morgan Park            29.80      30.88   3
22 Brooks, Chantal            9 Bloom Twp              26.99      30.93   7
23 Peppers, Jorie             9 Lane Tech HS                      31.08   1
24 Klisch, Jessica            9 Wheaton Nort           31.40      31.34   2
25 Behl, Alexis               9 Kankakee HS            29.50      31.50   4
26 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor  10 Bloom Twp              26.00      31.61   7
27 Brown, Raven               9 Marian Cahto           28.00      31.69   6
28 Armstrong, Eboni           9 Niles North            29.70      32.18   4
29 Howard, Jayla              9 Morgan Park            28.80      32.24   5
30 Elme, Elmeka               9 Kankakee HS            31.00      32.33   2
31 Newborn, Tavie             9 Springfield            34.00      33.08   1
32 Toliver, Jada              9 Marian Cahto           30.40      33.27   2
33 Ezhak, Madeline            9 Lake Zurich            29.90      33.32   3
34 Mullins, Kenya             9 Proviso West           34.00      33.47   1
35 Gade, Nikitha              9 Downers Grov           32.50      33.54   2
36 Moore, Andranita           9 Springfield            32.00      34.03   2
37 Lewandowski, Jessica      10 St Ignatius            32.50      34.85   1
38 Sarabia, Ana               9 Proviso West           37.00      40.33   1

Event 19  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield Southeast HS  ‘A’                     4:05.00    4:12.16   4  10
1) Henry, Alexis 9                 2) Henry, Lunden 9
3) Jones, Shirley 11               4) Portis, Brion 11
2 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                     4:05.00    4:12.67   4   8
1) Campbell, Rachel 11             2) Cox, Tonisha 11
3) McGraw, Jamella 11              4) Rush, Markita 12
3 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                               4:10.00    4:14.17   4   6
1) Bates, Jemiya 10                2) Collins, Kanyae 11
3) Corbett, Melody 12              4) Eason, Tyjuana 10
4 Plainfield North  ‘A’                             4:09.00    4:15.63   4   5
1) Crosson, Catherine 11           2) Jones, Khristian 10
3) Laudizio, Anna 9                4) Tabb, Jazmyne 11
5 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                  4:15.50    4:15.98   3   4
1) Hough, Teagan 12                2) Jordan, Madeline 12
3) Moritz, Lindsey 12              4) Murin, Bella 9
6 Bolingbrook Lady Raiders  ‘A’                     4:15.00    4:16.00   3   3
1) Aguilera, Krystal 10            2) Brooks, Alexis 10
3) Dixon, Alia 11                  4) Miller, Kendal 10
7 Homewood-Flossmoor  ‘A’                           4:14.42    4:16.54   3   2
1) Barrett, Mikala 10              2) Cross, Cortney 12
3) Eno, Idara 12                   4) Eno, Ima 12
8 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                 4:14.00    4:17.86   4   1
1) Brooks, Diarra 11               2) Bynes, Jackie 12
3) Davis, Imani 9                  4) Dongas, Lizzy 12
9 Barrington  ‘A’                                   4:27.01    4:19.82   1
1) Babiuk, Samantha 12             2) Bergren, Stephanie 10
3) Clarke, Kristen 11              4) Gross, Joelle 10
10 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                    4:19.00    4:21.03   2
1) Carr, Janina 12                 2) Dickens, Marielle 12
3) Edwards, Tanika 12              4) Love, Yakira 10
11 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          4:18.00    4:22.36   3
1) Bosman, Meaghan 11              2) Clinnin, Kelly 12
3) Einarsdottir, Iris 11           4) Franklin, Jada 12
12 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                    4:17.00    4:23.53   3
1) Cates, Angela 12                2) Coleman, Jeannette 12
3) Daniels, Stephanie 12           4) Gay, Romielle 12
13 Lincoln-Way East  ‘A’                             4:10.00    4:24.55   4
1) Bravo, Angie 11                 2) Delia, Catie 11
3) Junkroski, Julia 10             4) Karl, Emily 10
14 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                4:19.80    4:27.30   2
1) Currie, Julie 11                2) Farnsworth, Alison 11
3) Oviatt, MaryJane 11             4) Rosenwinkel, Mary 12
15 Niles West  ‘A’                                   4:25.00    4:28.48   1
1) DeLara, Katherine 10            2) Lodhia, Serina 11
3) Simon, Sunbright 12             4) Simon, Sunshine 12
16 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                  4:18.40    4:29.27   3
1) Cohn, Hannah 9                  2) Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 11
3) Jakubowski, Alexis 10           4) Oksas, Katie 11
17 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                  4:20.00    4:29.90   2
1) Fairley, Elexis 12              2) Ferguson, Kelsey 11
3) Hoover, Regine 11               4) Jordan, Mekah 10
18 Niles North  ‘A’                                  4:21.80    4:32.69   2
1) Brand, Jessica 12               2) Johnson, Jade 11
3) Kotsovos, Clariza 12            4) Lopez, Trinette 11

Event 20  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simeon  ‘A’                                       4:28.00    4:21.94   3  10
1) Buchanan, Diamond 10            2) Cole, Danyelle 9
3) Scruggs, Kira 9                 4) Smith, Jada 10
2 Springfield Southeast HS  ‘A’                     4:20.00    4:23.27   3   8
1) Drake, Jamari 9                 2) Holmes, Tajzia 9
3) Watson, Charlicia 10            4) White, Zaneta 10
3 East St Louis Flyerettes  ‘A’                     4:10.00    4:24.28   3   6
1) Handy, Janel 10                 2) Howard, Fantasia 9
3) Keltee, LaJeanai 9              4) McNeal, NyJae 10
4 Niles West  ‘A’                                   4:35.00    4:30.19   3   5
1) Cabey, Victoria 10              2) Clark, Brittany 9
3) Lee, Sarah 9                    4) Membreno, Alexis 10
5 Barrington  ‘A’                                   4:41.00    4:34.44   1   4
1) Capel, Sara-Kate 9              2) Feely, Lauren 9
3) Nepomuceno, Theresa 10          4) Shultz, Teegan 9
6 Kankakee HS Sr  ‘A’                               4:40.00    4:35.27   2   3
1) Baskin, Daisa 9                 2) Cephus, Alexis 9
3) Gragg, Erin 10                  4) Jackson, Tamia 9
7 Westinghouse College Prep  ‘A’                    4:36.00    4:35.63   2   2
1) Collins, Miceala 9              2) Hinds, Jerrie 9
3) Jones, Jamya 9                  4) McIntyre, Kayla 9
8 Plainfield North  ‘A’                             4:45.00    4:39.22   1   1
1) Dvorak, Lauren 9                2) Shaffern, Mikayla 9
3) Som, Valerie 9                  4) Zavala, Melissa 10
9 Lane Tech HS  ‘A’                                 4:48.00    4:42.43   1
1) Brown, Destini 9                2) King, Elise 10
3) Lagattuta, Anna 10              4) Martinez, Hilary 10
10 Lake Zurich  ‘A’                                  4:30.00    4:45.89   3
1) Brown, Maya 9                   2) Casey, Brenna 9
3) McGuckin, Katie 9               4) Ocampo, Alexa 9
11 St Ignatius  ‘A’                                  4:40.20    4:46.67   2
1) Barber, Anna 10                 2) Bouchelion, Anastasia 9
3) Markopolis, Artemis 10          4) Tresslar, Catie 9
12 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                4:40.00    4:49.43   2
1) Abbinante, Emily 9              2) Humecke, Jill 9
3) Nottke, Bea 9                   4) Rothery, Megan 9
13 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          4:30.00    4:49.45   3
1) Boyle, Jillian 9                2) Clinnin, Molly 10
3) Murphy, Nicole 9                4) Soriano, Anna 10
14 Bloom Twp  ‘A’                                    4:40.00    4:53.98   2
1) Blanton, Kezia 9                2) Brooks, Chantal 9
3) Camp, Ebone 9                   4) Griggs, Kierra 9
15 Proviso West  ‘A’                                 4:48.00    4:55.41   1
1) Almon, Dyonna 9                 2) Flagg, Deliyah 9
3) Greenwood, Peyton 10            4) Holland, Alaina 9
16 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                  4:45.00    4:59.81   1
1) Bogan, Tiayanna 9               2) Caldwell, Asha 9
3) Coats, Tytiana 9                4) Freeman, Takeisha 10
17 Marian Cahtolic  ‘A’                              4:35.40    5:30.52   2
1) Brown, Amir 9                   2) Davis, Alana 9
3) Kristl, Stephanie 9             4) Nottka, Nicole 10

Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cates, Angela             12 Bloom Twp            5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10
2 Junkroski, Julia          10 Lincoln-Way          5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m   8
3 Devoe, Halle              12 Springfield          5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5.50
3 Karnatz, Madlen           12 St Ignatius          5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5.50
5 Stainback, Jabria         12 Proviso West         5-02.00   J5-02.00      1.57m   4
6 Cossio, Anna               9 Barrington           5-01.00   J5-02.00      1.57m   3
7 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Twp            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2
8 Henry, Lunden              9 Springfield          4-10.00   J5-00.00      1.52m   1
9 Barrett, Mikala           10 Homewood-Flo         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
10 Tucker, Shaliyah           9 Downers Grov         4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
11 Pasek, Jackie             12 Plainfield N         5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
12 Grisanzio, Emma           12 Wheaton Nort         5-01.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
13 Connolly, Veronica        12 Lincoln-Way          4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Chatman, Lily             12 Niles West           4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Davis, Jasmine            11 East St Loui         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Cassel, Sarah             10 Wheaton Nort         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Taylor, Kenisha           11 East St Loui         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Einarsdottir, Iris        11 Downers Grov         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Achebe, Chidi             11 Bolingbrook          4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Brown, Leanna             11 St Ignatius          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
21 Ward, Ashley              12 Barrington           4-09.00    4-06.00      1.37m
21 Papke, Amanda             11 Lake Zurich          4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m
21 Staggers, Jhonnae         11 Bolingbrook          5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m
21 Rampage, Micaela          12 Homewood-Flo         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m
— Williams, Sydne           12 Lake Zurich                          NH
— Blecha, Comet             11 Plainfield N         4-08.00         NH

Event 22  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Drake, Jamari              9 Springfield          4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m  10
2 Henning, Sam               9 Plainfield N         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   8
3 Holmes, Tajzia             9 Springfield          4-06.00   J4-08.00      1.42m   6
4 Griggs, Kierra             9 Bloom Twp                      J4-08.00      1.42m   5
5 Steele, Ayana              9 Wheaton Nort                   J4-08.00      1.42m   4
6 Seitz, Maggie              9 Downers Grov         4-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m   3
7 Capel, Sara-Kate           9 Barrington           4-04.00   J4-06.00      1.37m   2
8 McNeal, NyJae             10 East St Loui         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m   0.50
8 Gizynski, Roxy            10 Barrington           4-01.00    4-04.00      1.32m   0.50
9 Nottke, Bea                9 Wheaton Nort         4-06.00   J4-04.00      1.32m
10 Radtke, Marissa            9 Plainfield N         4-04.00   J4-04.00      1.32m
10 Barber, Anna              10 St Ignatius          4-04.00   J4-04.00      1.32m
11 Turchmanovych, Nataliya   10 St Ignatius          4-02.00   J4-02.00      1.27m
12 Beine, Mary               10 Downers Grov         4-02.00   J4-02.00      1.27m
13 Robinson, Kaylee           9 Niles West           4-00.00   J4-00.00      1.21m
14 Souther, Kim               9 Lake Zurich                    J4-00.00      1.21m
15 Murphy, Autumn             9 Lane Tech HS                   J3-10.00      1.16m

Event 23  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harmon, Aliyah            12 Rich Central        19-00.00   18-03.00      5.56m  10
2 Portis, Brion             11 Springfield         17-00.00   17-07.00      5.35m   8
3 Collins, Micayla          12 East St Loui        17-06.00   17-06.50      5.34m   6
4 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Twp           18-03.50   16-07.00      5.05m   5
5 Greenlee, Chardae         12 Homewood-Flo        15-00.00   16-05.25      5.01m   4
6 Anderson, Cydney          11 St Ignatius         17-00.00   16-05.00      5.00m   3
7 Johnson, Emani            11 Proviso West        17-01.00   16-03.50      4.96m   2
8 Theodour, Collette        12 Lincoln-Way         16-05.00   15-08.50      4.78m   1
9 Braun, McCall             11 Barrington          16-01.50   15-07.50      4.76m
10 Oviatt, MaryJane          11 Wheaton Nort        15-03.00   15-07.00      4.74m
11 Griffin, Brittney         12 Kankakee HS         15-00.00   15-06.50      4.73m
12 Karim, Annika             10 Bolingbrook         16-00.00   15-01.00      4.59m
13 Cates, Angela             12 Bloom Twp           16-05.00   14-10.00      4.52m
14 Taylor, Joyce             10 Barrington          14-11.00   14-09.50      4.50m
15 Perkins, Tyla             11 Morgan Park         15-03.00   14-09.00      4.49m
16 Taylor, OliviaJones       12 Bolingbrook         15-05.00   14-08.00      4.47m
17 Mckay, Gabrielle          11 Westinghouse        16-04.00   14-07.00      4.44m
18 Wallace, Kyndall           9 Lincoln-Way         15-08.00   14-06.00      4.41m
19 Terry, Mariah             10 Homewood-Flo        14-06.50   14-04.50      4.38m
20 Townsend, Tiera           11 Morgan Park         15-08.00   14-03.50      4.35m
21 Wood, Jordan               9 Lane Tech HS                   14-01.50      4.30m
22 Gundersen, Brooke         12 Plainfield N        14-01.00   13-10.00      4.21m
23 Rowell, Jacquelle         11 Westinghouse        15-00.00   13-09.50      4.20m
23 Johnson, Jade             11 Niles North         14-02.00   13-09.50      4.20m
23 Hough, Teagan             12 Lake Zurich         14-06.00   13-09.50      4.20m
23 Murin, Bella               9 Lake Zurich         14-06.00   13-09.50      4.20m
27 Glowacz, Caroline         10 Lane Tech HS        14-11.00   13-09.00      4.19m
28 Cox, Tonisha              11 East St Loui        15-01.00   13-08.50      4.17m
29 Barnes, Valiyah           11 Simeon                         13-05.50      4.10m
30 Brumm, Justine            12 Wheaton Nort        14-02.00   13-04.00      4.06m
31 Kikama, Marilyn           11 Downers Grov        12-08.00   12-09.00      3.88m
32 Thaxton, Leyvonne         11 Proviso West                   12-00.00      3.65m
32 Sedlock, Samantha         12 Springfield         14-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m
34 Radford, Diamond          11 Marian Cahto        14-00.00   10-04.00      3.14m
— Taylor, Latina            11 Simeon                             FOUL
— Fuller, Brianna           11 Marian Cahto        14-05.00       FOUL

Event 24  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Evans, Zaria              10 Westinghouse        15-05.00   15-01.00      4.59m  10
2 Mangan, Claire             9 St Ignatius         15-00.00   14-08.50      4.48m   8
3 McIntosh, Maddy            9 Niles North         13-10.00   14-06.00      4.41m   5.50
3 Henning, Sam               9 Plainfield N        14-05.00   14-06.00      4.41m   5.50
5 Bouchelion, Anastasia      9 St Ignatius         14-01.00   14-02.50      4.33m   4
6 Horsey, Leah               9 Wheaton Nort                   14-01.00      4.29m   3
7 Wong, Lauren               9 Downers Grov        12-10.00   14-00.50      4.27m   2
8 Klein, Lena               10 Wheaton Nort        13-09.50   14-00.00      4.26m   0.33
8 Capel, Sara-Kate           9 Barrington          14-01.00   14-00.00      4.26m   0.33
8 Radtke, Marissa            9 Plainfield N        14-03.00   14-00.00      4.26m   0.33
11 Young, Rayonia            10 Bloom Twp           14-00.00   13-10.00      4.21m
12 Stryczek, Brianna          9 Barrington          13-02.00   13-09.25      4.19m
13 Jefferson, Joshlyn         9 Kankakee HS                    13-08.00      4.16m
14 James, Merari             10 Springfield         14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m
15 Brewer, Jordyn            10 Proviso East        14-00.00   13-05.50      4.10m
15 White, Zaneta             10 Springfield         15-00.00   13-05.50      4.10m
17 Brown, Maya                9 Lake Zurich         13-00.00   13-04.00      4.06m
18 Harlan, Shaerra           10 East St Loui        15-00.00   13-03.50      4.05m
19 Cabey, Victoria           10 Niles West          14-00.00   12-07.00      3.83m
20 Neuhaus, Talia             9 Niles North         13-05.00   12-06.00      3.81m
20 Aldesuru, Celestina       10 Lane Tech HS        12-10.00   12-06.00      3.81m
22 Key, Myracle              10 Kankakee HS         13-00.00   12-04.00      3.75m
23 Ross, Aiyana              10 Bloom Twp           13-00.00   11-11.00      3.63m
24 Dickerson, Tiger           9 Morgan Park                    11-06.00      3.50m
25 Coats, Tytiana             9 Morgan Park                    11-04.50      3.46m
26 Flagg, Deliyah             9 Proviso West        12-00.00   10-10.50      3.31m
— Toliver, Jada              9 Marian Cahto                       FOUL
— Howard, Fantasia           9 East St Loui        15-00.00       FOUL
— Cole, Danyelle             9 Simeon                             FOUL
— McGuckin, Katie            9 Lake Zurich         13-00.00       FOUL
— Space, Jessica             9 Westinghouse        14-00.00       FOUL

Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Portis, Brion             11 Springfield         37-00.00   38-07.50     11.77m  10
2 Greenlee, Chardae         12 Homewood-Flo        35-02.00   37-08.50     11.49m   8
3 Harmon, Aliyah            12 Rich Central        37-00.00   36-02.00     11.02m   6
4 Simon, Sunshine           12 Niles West          34-00.00   35-04.50     10.78m   5
5 Franklin, Jada            12 Downers Grov        35-00.00   34-07.50     10.55m   4
6 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Twp           37-02.25   34-07.00     10.54m   3
7 Collins, Micayla          12 East St Loui        35-05.00   34-03.50     10.45m   2
8 Stainback, Jabria         12 Proviso West        35-01.00   34-02.00     10.41m   1
9 Powell, Dynesha           11 East St Loui        35-03.00   33-08.50     10.27m
10 Dickerson, Asia           11 Proviso East        32-00.00   32-11.00     10.03m
11 Brown, Leanna             11 St Ignatius         33-02.00   32-04.50      9.86m
12 Dongas, Lizzy             12 Lane Tech HS        32-09.00   31-10.50      9.71m
13 Einarsdottir, Iris        11 Downers Grov        31-03.00   31-07.00      9.62m
14 Glowacz, Caroline         10 Lane Tech HS        29-10.00   30-06.00      9.29m
14 Sanzotti, Megan           11 Wheaton Nort        29-07.00   30-06.00      9.29m
16 Pittman, Monique          12 Bloom Twp           31-05.00   30-01.50      9.18m
17 Radtke, Marissa            9 Plainfield N        31-10.00   29-04.00      8.94m
18 Milone, Melina            12 Barrington          30-02.50   29-03.50      8.92m
19 Karwowski, Nicole         11 Wheaton Nort        30-03.00   29-03.00      8.91m
20 Hornig, Hannah            12 Barrington          29-08.50   29-02.00      8.89m
21 Pasek, Jackie             12 Plainfield N        30-11.00   28-08.00      8.73m
22 Hunter, Nina              12 Morgan Park                    26-08.00      8.12m
23 Mackey, Alesha            11 Kankakee HS                    26-07.50      8.11m
24 Harris, Tashayia          12 Springfield         27-00.00   25-10.00      7.87m
25 Krause, Emily             10 Lake Zurich         24-00.00   25-08.00      7.82m

Event 26  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Evans, Zaria              10 Westinghouse        33-00.00   32-06.00      9.90m  10
2 Horsey, Leah               9 Wheaton Nort        29-08.00   31-04.00      9.55m   8
3 Handy, Janel              10 East St Loui        32-00.00   31-00.50      9.46m   6
4 Mangan, Claire             9 St Ignatius         31-05.00   30-03.50      9.23m   5
5 Henning, Sam               9 Plainfield N        29-03.00   29-11.00      9.11m   3.50
5 Mitchell, Kymyenna        10 East St Loui        31-00.00   29-11.00      9.11m   3.50
7 Gizynski, Roxy            10 Barrington          27-05.00   29-09.00      9.06m   2
8 Carter, Nalani            10 Homewood-Flo        29-06.50   29-08.00      9.04m   0.50
8 Souther, Kim               9 Lake Zurich         28-00.00   29-08.00      9.04m   0.50
10 Stryczek, Brianna          9 Barrington          28-05.00   29-05.25      8.97m
11 McIntosh, Maddy            9 Niles North         27-07.00   29-03.00      8.91m
12 Seitz, Maggie              9 Downers Grov        27-05.50   29-00.50      8.85m
13 Holland, Alaina            9 Proviso West        28-04.00   28-08.00      8.73m
14 Turchmanovych, Nataliya   10 St Ignatius         28-01.00   28-06.00      8.68m
15 Beine, Mary               10 Downers Grov        27-00.00   28-04.50      8.64m
16 Reed, Jessica             10 Springfield         28-00.00   27-10.50      8.49m
17 Schulz, Savannah          10 Wheaton Nort        26-02.00   27-00.00      8.22m
18 Jackson, Tatyana          10 Kankakee HS                    24-06.50      7.48m
19 Brown, Maya                9 Lake Zurich         24-00.00   24-01.00      7.34m
20 Muhammad, Maryam          10 Simeon              24-11.25   23-03.50      7.09m
21 Almon, Dyonna              9 Proviso West        25-01.00   22-04.00      6.80m
22 Washington, Denaysha       9 Kankakee HS         25-02.00   21-08.00      6.60m
— Watson, Charlicia         10 Springfield         30-00.00       FOUL
— Toliver, Jada              9 Marian Cahto                       FOUL

Event 27  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Etherton, Kayla           12 Bolingbrook         36-09.50   38-00.00     11.58m  10
2 Herron, Aaliah            10 East St Loui        37-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m   8
3 Wilson, Shaniera          11 Springfield         36-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m   6
4 Townsend, Jasmine         12 Niles West          34-00.00   34-09.50     10.60m   5
5 Greever, Courtney         12 Lincoln-Way         34-03.00   34-01.50     10.40m   4
6 Spencer, Cortesha         12 East St Loui        33-05.00   32-09.00      9.98m   3
7 Weston, Kiana              9 Niles North         28-10.00   32-06.00      9.90m   2
8 Bullman, Caroline         12 Wheaton Nort        30-07.00   32-03.50      9.84m   1
9 Ortiz, Jenal              11 Lane Tech HS        34-05.00   30-03.00      9.22m
10 Whitmore, Jalissa         11 Lane Tech HS        32-10.00   30-01.50      9.18m
11 Akuoko, Imani             12 Springfield         32-00.00   29-11.50      9.13m
12 Dorfman, Becca            10 Lake Zurich         28-07.00   29-10.50      9.10m
13 Kiely, Ciara              12 Wheaton Nort        30-06.00   29-09.50      9.08m
14 Lawton, Alana             12 St Ignatius         29-01.00   28-10.50      8.80m
15 Henderson, Robyn          11 Downers Grov        27-09.50   28-10.00      8.78m
16 Patel, Vishna             12 Niles West          30-00.00   28-02.00      8.58m
17 Rampage, Micaela          12 Homewood-Flo        30-03.00   27-11.00      8.50m
18 Clark, Tionna             12 Proviso East        28-00.00   27-10.00      8.48m
19 Assaf, Karime             12 Niles North         29-03.00   27-05.00      8.35m
20 BaKare, Zainab            12 Bloom Twp           27-08.00   27-03.00      8.30m
21 Johnson, Mariah           12 Homewood-Flo        27-00.00   27-01.50      8.26m
22 Stewart, JoiDawn          12 Proviso West        28-02.00   27-00.50      8.24m
23 O’Dell, Alexandra         11 Plainfield N        27-11.00   26-08.50      8.14m
24 Kurcab, Grace             11 Barrington          25-07.50   26-07.00      8.10m
25 Corbett, Melody           12 Kankakee HS         25-00.00   26-04.50      8.03m
26 Latimore, Sydney          11 Plainfield N        29-11.00   26-02.00      7.97m
27 Cheever, Rachel           11 Barrington          27-08.00   25-09.50      7.86m
28 Banks, Asia               11 Marian Cahto        24-08.00   25-03.50      7.70m
29 Faci, Rafika              11 Bolingbrook         24-07.50   24-07.50      7.50m
30 Williams, Elexis          11 Bloom Twp           25-04.25   23-11.50      7.30m
31 Wilson, Arial             11 Proviso East                   23-08.00      7.21m
32 Smith, Maya                9 Marian Cahto        25-06.00   23-03.50      7.09m
33 Crump, Autumn             12 Morgan Park         22-00.00   23-01.00      7.03m
34 Donner, Kim               11 Downers Grov        24-00.00   22-09.50      6.94m
35 Hernandez, Cristina       12 St Ignatius         23-06.00   22-05.00      6.83m
36 Banks, Jamie               9 Kankakee HS                    18-03.00      5.56m

Event 28  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kanam, Fiona              10 Niles West          35-00.00   33-04.50     10.17m  10
2 Sekino, Aiko               9 Niles West          30-00.00   32-06.50      9.91m   8
3 Carter, Nalani            10 Homewood-Flo        32-07.50   31-05.50      9.58m   6
4 Wilson, Rachel            10 Homewood-Flo        30-07.00   30-09.50      9.38m   5
5 Pate, Taylor              10 Proviso West        29-00.00   29-04.00      8.94m   4
6 West, Delia               10 St Ignatius         28-01.00   27-05.50      8.36m   3
7 Stelivan, Kaitlyn          9 Springfield         26-00.00   27-04.50      8.34m   2
8 Lev-Ruth, Cassie          10 Niles North         27-07.00   26-01.50      7.96m   1
9 Middleton, Kelsey          9 Niles North         23-07.00   25-11.50      7.91m
10 Jeka, Spencer              9 Barrington          25-10.50   25-11.00      7.89m
11 Goodrich, Alisha          10 Bolingbrook         26-11.00   25-05.00      7.74m
12 Azie, Obiana               9 Barrington          24-02.50   24-04.50      7.42m
13 Carter, Tyler             10 St Ignatius         22-06.00   24-01.50      7.35m
14 Hoare, Maddy               9 Wheaton Nort        22-07.50   23-10.00      7.26m
15 Brooks, Arianna           10 Bloom Twp           26-06.25   23-08.00      7.21m
16 Diaz, Ariana              10 Wheaton Nort        23-09.50   23-06.00      7.16m
17 Castillo, Ashley          11 Plainfield N        25-01.00   23-02.00      7.06m
18 Mullins, Kenya             9 Proviso West        23-00.00   22-08.00      6.90m
18 Wilson, Alannah            9 Springfield         25-00.00   22-08.00      6.90m
20 Hauser, Becca             10 Marian Cahto        22-06.00   21-09.00      6.62m
21 Bogan, Tiayanna            9 Morgan Park         22-00.00   21-06.00      6.55m
22 Patino, Allison            9 Plainfield N        23-11.00   20-10.00      6.35m
23 Jones, Jamya               9 Westinghouse                   20-08.00      6.29m
24 Williams, Ashlei           9 Simeon              20-09.00   20-05.00      6.22m
25 Stoch, Kamila             10 Lake Zurich         20-00.00   20-02.00      6.14m
26 Saavedra, Anastasia       10 Lane Tech HS                   20-01.00      6.12m
27 Coulam, Caitlin           10 Downers Grov        18-01.00   18-02.00      5.53m
28 Udoetuk, Stella           10 Marian Cahto                   17-06.00      5.33m
29 Johnson, Tanganekeya      10 Bloom Twp           18-05.50   17-04.50      5.29m
30 Shaw, Racheal             10 Lane Tech HS        19-00.00   17-03.00      5.25m
31 Rocquemore, Deja           9 Westinghouse                   16-10.50      5.14m
32 Dean, Bryanna              9 Kankakee HS         18-00.00   16-09.00      5.10m
33 Schroeder, Tori            9 Lake Zurich         22-00.00   16-01.50      4.91m
34 Raley, Jessa               9 Kankakee HS                    15-02.00      4.62m
35 Wilson, Michala           10 Simeon                         12-07.00      3.83m

One comment on “Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite

  1. Hi admin, i see that ilprepster.com needs fresh content. Daily updates will rank your site in google higher, content is king nowadays. If you are to lazy to write unique content everyday you should search in google for:
    Ightsero’s Essential Tool

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: