Leave a comment

Argo Invite

Argo Boys Indoor Invitational

Licensed to Argo Community High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fra            6.85        6.8Q  1 
  2 Whittler, Tyler           12 Crete-Monee             6.65        6.9Q  3 
  3 Thomas, Tevorri           12 Morton (Berw            6.50        6.9Q  2 
  4 Hardaway, Quenton         12 Crete-Monee             6.61        6.8q  1 
  5 Owens, Ricky              11 Richards (Oa            6.59        7.0q  3 
  6 Lee-Stuckey, Antoine      12 Argo                    6.90        7.0q  2 
  7 Engle, Emilio             11 Morton (Berw            6.60        7.0q  3 
  8 Tatar, Alex               11 Niles North             6.60        7.2q  2 
  9 Bogan-Sutton, Victor      11 Tinley Park             6.81        7.2   2 
 10 Singh, Sunny              11 Niles North             6.70        7.3   3 
 11 Abdelghani, Hamza         11 Argo                    7.40        7.4   1 
 12 Schutt, Justin            11 Oak Lawn Com            6.90        7.5   1 
 13 Martinez, Juan            10 Vernon Hills            7.30        7.6   3 
 13 Cherry, Ravon                Thornton Fra                        7.6   2 
 15 Simmons, Chris            09 Nazareth Aca            7.00        7.6   3 
 16 Salazar, Andres           09 Vernon Hills            7.80        7.8   1 
 17 Palacios, Jorge           10 Nazareth Aca            7.20        8.0   2 
 -- Allen, Terrance           12 Richards (Oa            6.45         NT   1 
 -- McCarthy, Mason           11 Oak Lawn Com            6.80         NT   2 
 -- Burns, Travon             11 Tinley Park             6.80         NT   1 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardaway, Quenton         12 Crete-Monee              6.8        6.7   10   
  2 Whittler, Tyler           12 Crete-Monee              6.9        6.8    8   
  3 Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fra             6.8        6.8    6   
  4 Owens, Ricky              11 Richards (Oa             7.0        6.8    4   
  5 Thomas, Tevorri           12 Morton (Berw             6.9        6.8    2   
  6 Engle, Emilio             11 Morton (Berw             7.0        7.0    1   
  7 Lee-Stuckey, Antoine      12 Argo                     7.0        7.1  
 -- Tatar, Alex               11 Niles North              7.2         NT  

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittler, Tyler           12 Crete-Monee            22.60       22.7   4  10   
  2 Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fra           23.20       23.0   4   8   
  3 Thomas, Tevorri           12 Morton (Berw           23.70       24.0   4   6   
  4 Burns, Travon             11 Tinley Park            24.00       24.3   3   4   
  5 Engle, Emilio             11 Morton (Berw           23.90       24.3   3   2   
  6 Vallot, Raphael           11 Crete-Monee            23.40       24.4   4   1   
  7 Carpenter, Takari         11 Richards (Oa           24.94       24.4   2 
  8 Lee-Stuckey, Antoine      12 Argo                   24.20       24.8   3 
  9 Singh, Sunny              11 Niles North            24.10       25.0   3 
 10 Tatar, Alex               11 Niles North            24.40       25.2   2 
 11 Lee, Don                  11 Vernon Hills           25.00       25.4   2 
 12 Owens, Ricky              11 Richards (Oa           25.16       25.4   1 
 13 McCarthy, Mason           11 Oak Lawn Com           25.70       25.7   1 
 14 Slovak, Eric              10 Vernon Hills           26.00       25.8   1 
 15 Goodwin, Terence          12 Argo                   23.80       25.8   4 
 16 Schutt, Justin            11 Oak Lawn Com           26.20       25.8   1 
 17 Martin, Kevon             11 Thornton Fra           24.80       26.0   2 
 -- Murphy, Nick              12 Nazareth Aca           24.10         NT   3 
 -- Simmons, Chris            09 Nazareth Aca           25.10         NT   1 
 -- Robertson, Cedric         11 Tinley Park            25.00         NT   2 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nash, Quenten             11 Crete-Monee            52.10       52.2   4  10   
  2 Simmons, Taris            11 Crete-Monee            52.60       52.6   4   8   
  3 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fra           53.90       54.2   4   6   
  4 Newton, Randell           11 Tinley Park            55.80       54.8   2   4   
  5 Uvina, Carlos             12 Morton (Berw           54.50       55.5   4   2   
  6 Kasten, Sam               12 Vernon Hills           55.50       55.5   3   1   
  7 Bernal, Al                12 Oak Lawn Com           57.40       56.1   2 
  8 Hayibor, Michael          12 Vernon Hills           57.00       56.8   2 
  9 Hajeissa, Alaa            11 Argo                   57.50       56.8   2 
 10 Goodwin, Terence          12 Argo                   54.50       57.0   3 
 11 Smith, Daniel             11 Niles North            55.40       57.5   3 
 12 Rayas, Jordan             11 Niles North            57.20       58.4   2 
 13 Ingram, Timothy           11 Thornton Fra           55.00       59.0   3 
 14 Pazardka, Tom             10 Oak Lawn Com           59.60       59.2   1 
 15 Johnson, Donte            11 Richards (Oa         1:00.30     1:00.1   1 
 16 Sirchis, Isaiah           09 Nazareth Aca         1:00.00     1:01.0   1 
 17 Ross, Chrishawn           11 Richards (Oa           57.50     1:01.1   1 
 18 Carlson, Colin            09 Nazareth Aca         1:10.00     1:12.9   1 
 -- Crawford, Aaron           12 Tinley Park            55.20         NT   3 
 -- Luis, Jose                12 Morton (Berw           54.00         DQ   4 

Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suh, Justin               12 Niles North          1:31.50     1:29.1   10   
  2 Barr, Emmett              12 Niles North          1:30.50     1:29.3    8   
  3 Reyes, Martin             12 Morton (Berw         1:31.28     1:29.8    6   
  4 Mohrdieck, Ben            11 Vernon Hills         1:32.00     1:30.6    4   
  5 Mason, Khalil             12 Crete-Monee          1:31.40     1:33.2    2   
  6 Wright, Nathan            11 Crete-Monee          1:31.50     1:34.0    1   
  7 Lake, Kevin               11 Richards (Oa                     1:35.1  
  8 Galinovskiy, Daniel       12 Vernon Hills         1:32.00     1:36.3  
  9 Cuculich, Joseph          11 Oak Lawn Com         1:45.00     1:36.4  
 10 Castro, Edu               12 Morton (Berw                     1:36.9  
 11 White, Ian                11 Thornton Fra                     1:39.3  
 12 Bareis, Jonathan          10 Nazareth Aca         2:00.00     1:39.9  
 13 Miranda, Enrique          11 Oak Lawn Com         1:43.00     1:41.3  
 14 Smith, Nikita             11 Thornton Fra                     1:41.3  
 15 Cooper, Tim               11 Richards (Oa                     1:42.6  
 16 Ramirez, Luis             10 Argo                 1:45.00     1:43.4  
 17 Xheka, Ramazan            10 Argo                 1:50.00     1:46.5  
 18 Vallier, Trevor           12 Tinley Park          1:45.00     1:48.2  
 -- Harris, Roderick          09 Tinley Park          1:42.00         NT  

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortell, Randy            12 Niles North          1:59.50     2:05.8   10   
  2 Aboobaker, Aquib          12 Niles North          2:03.90     2:06.7    8   
  3 Morales, Amadeus          11 Argo                 2:10.00     2:10.6    6   
  4 Zavala, Chris             11 Morton (Berw         2:07.00     2:11.0    4   
  5 Sanchez, Christian        12 Morton (Berw         2:09.00     2:11.4    2   
  6 Doerhoefer, Eric          11 Vernon Hills         2:18.00     2:12.8    1   
  7 Johnson, Elijah              Thornton Fra                     2:18.5  
  8 Kahzneh, Yousef           11 Richards (Oa         2:25.60     2:19.3  
  9 Baer, Chris               11 Vernon Hills         2:20.00     2:20.3  
 10 Calles, Tony              10 Nazareth Aca         2:24.00     2:21.6  
 11 Willis, Richard           12 Oak Lawn Com         2:20.00     2:22.8  
 12 Williams, Ed              11 Oak Lawn Com         2:25.00     2:24.5  
 13 Harris, Roderick          09 Tinley Park          2:20.00     2:25.4  
 14 Michel, Michael           11 Richards (Oa         2:27.30     2:28.8  
 15 Simmons, Joshua           09 Nazareth Aca         2:30.00     2:35.8  
 16 Ellison, Gary             12 Argo                             2:46.1  
 -- Stewart, Cristian         11 Crete-Monee          2:18.60         NT  
 -- Strong, Matthew           12 Crete-Monee          2:15.80         NT  
 -- Szablewski, Chris         12 Thornton Fra         2:30.00         NT  
 -- Vallier, Trevor           12 Tinley Park          2:22.00         NT  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Omero           12 Morton (Berw         4:42.00     4:35.2   10   
  2 Whitney, Kyle             11 Vernon Hills         4:37.00     4:36.9    8   
  3 Minella, Nick             12 Oak Lawn Com         4:50.00     4:44.6    6   
  4 Noboa, Dan                12 Niles North          4:33.70     4:44.7    4   
  5 Webber, Nick              11 Vernon Hills         4:48.00     4:45.2    2   
  6 Stluka, Bryce             11 Crete-Monee          4:58.30     4:52.2    1   
  7 Servin, Arvin             11 Morton (Berw         4:55.00     4:52.9  
  8 Szablewski, Chris         12 Thornton Fra         5:01.00     4:58.1  
  9 Otil, Andreas                Niles North          5:02.00     5:02.7  
 10 Lopez, Pablo              10 Argo                 4:55.00     5:03.4  
 11 Wood, Mitch               12 Tinley Park          5:10.00     5:03.6  
 12 Garcia, Luis              11 Oak Lawn Com         5:00.00     5:09.5  
 13 McDonald, David           11 Tinley Park          5:07.00     5:19.0  
 14 O'Neiill, Connor          10 Nazareth Aca         5:30.00     5:29.3  
 15 Enciso, Victor            11 Argo                 6:15.00     5:34.0  
 16 Perea, Bernardo           11 Richards (Oa         5:25.50     5:34.0  
 17 Mahome, Leelan            12 Crete-Monee          5:40.70     5:39.8  
 18 Walt, Ryan                10 Richards (Oa         5:33.80     5:43.3  
 19 Gonzalez, Ruben           10 Nazareth Aca         5:49.00     5:45.1  
 -- Heard, Douglas            09 Thornton Fra         6:30.00         NT  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barr, Emmett              12 Niles North          9:50.00     9:55.8   10   
  2 Noboa, Dan                12 Niles North          9:50.00    10:05.5    8   
  3 Hernandez, Mateo          11 Morton (Berw        10:19.00    10:08.0    6   
  4 Smith, Tyler              10 Vernon Hills        10:18.00    10:08.7    4   
  5 Serrato, Eli              12 Morton (Berw        10:39.00    10:17.4    2   
  6 Castillo, Robert          12 Argo                10:58.00    10:29.9    1   
  7 Szablewski, Chris         12 Thornton Fra        10:14.00    10:46.0  
  8 Demski, Calvin            11 Oak Lawn Com        11:15.00    11:06.6  
  9 Ju, Caleb                 09 Vernon Hills        11:10.00    11:12.1  
 10 Abdelrahman, Omar         11 Oak Lawn Com        11:15.00    11:17.3  
 11 Soria, Ivan               12 Argo                11:45.00    11:20.5  
 12 O'Neiill, Connor          10 Nazareth Aca        11:55.00    11:29.7  
 13 Brueggemann, Pat          12 Tinley Park         11:50.00    12:56.8  
 14 Rores, Mike               10 Richards (Oa        13:05.00    13:01.7  
 15 Titzer, Charles           09 Nazareth Aca        12:01.00    13:21.3  
 16 Leskauskas, Matas         10 Richards (Oa        14:15.00    14:41.9  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Nikita             11 Thornton Fra            7.70        8.0Q  2 
  2 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fra            7.80        8.1Q  1 
  3 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee             8.30        8.3q  2 
  4 Roll, Cody                11 Nazareth Aca            6.85        8.3q  1 
  5 Draper, Jonathon          11 Crete-Monee             8.80        8.6q  1 
  6 Coardos, Adrian           10 Niles North             8.00        8.7q  1 
  7 Galinovskiy, Daniel       12 Vernon Hills            8.40        8.9q  2 
  8 Beattie, Jon              12 Oak Lawn Com            9.30        9.0q  2 
  9 Rivas, Erick              11 Morton (Berw            9.00        9.3   1 
 10 Guitron, Brian            12 Morton (Berw            8.90        9.5   2 
 11 Smith, Daniel             11 Niles North             7.90        9.6   2 
 12 Davis, Kaelin             12 Richards (Oa            9.25       10.1   1 
 13 Meegan, Patrick           09 Richards (Oa                       10.2   2 
 -- Gould, Tavaris            10 Argo                    8.80         NT   1 
 -- Walker, Drake             11 Argo                                 NT   2 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fra             8.1        8.0   10   
  2 Smith, Nikita             11 Thornton Fra             8.0        8.1    8   
  3 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee              8.3        8.2    6   
  4 Roll, Cody                11 Nazareth Aca             8.3        8.4    4   
  5 Coardos, Adrian           10 Niles North              8.7        8.9    2   
  6 Draper, Jonathon          11 Crete-Monee              8.6        8.9    1   
  7 Beattie, Jon              12 Oak Lawn Com             9.0        9.0  
  8 Galinovskiy, Daniel       12 Vernon Hills             8.9        9.1  

Boys 4x160 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  1:12.80     1:13.8   2  10   
     1) Whittler, Tyler 12              2) Nash, Quenten 11               
     3) Hardaway, Quenton 12            4) Terrell, Marcus 12             
  2 Richards (Oak Lawn)  'A'                          1:19.30     1:16.6   1   8   
     1) Owens, Ricky 11                 2) Allen, Terrance 12             
     3) Bolton, Malik 12                4) Ross, Chrishawn 11             
  3 Tinley Park  'A'                                  1:14.00     1:17.2   2   6   
     1) Bogan-Sutton, Victor 11         2) Burns, Travon 11               
     3) Wallace, Robert 12              4) Newton, Randell 11             
  4 Niles North  'A'                                  1:18.50     1:17.4   2   4   
     1) Tatar, Alex 11                  2) Singh, Sunny 11                
     3) Khan, Mustafa 11                4) Smith, Daniel 11               
  5 Argo  'A'                                         1:17.50     1:19.6   2   2   
     1) Abdelghani, Hamza 11            2) Gould, Tavaris 10              
     3) Lee-Stuckey, Antoine 12         4) Goodwin, Terence 12            
  6 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       1:20.00     1:19.9   1   1   
     1) Cabrera, Matt 12                2) Dominguez, Moises 11           
     3) Engle, Emilio 11                4) Thomas, Tevorri 12             
  7 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             1:25.00     1:20.0   1 
     1) Murphy, Nick 12                 2) Moore, Josh 12                 
     3) Roll, Cody 11                   4) Simmons, Chris 09              
  8 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           1:21.00     1:20.1   1 
     1) Lenihan, James 12               2) McCarthy, Mason 11             
     3) Schutt, Justin 11               4) Bernal, Al 12                  
  9 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:24.00     1:20.5   1 
     1) Coty, Brandon 09                2) Lee, Don 11                    
     3) Federovich, Ilya 11             4) Agnew, Noah 09                 
 10 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                    1:14.00     1:21.4   2 
     1) Thompson, Marvell 12            2) Smith, Nikita 11               
     3) Barnes, Adonis 11               4) Martin, Kevon 11               

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  3:37.80     3:34.6   2  10   
     1) Nash, Quenten 11                2) Simmons, Taris 11              
     3) Terrell, Marcus 12              4) Whittler, Tyler 12             
  2 Niles North  'A'                                  3:35.20     3:45.0   2   8   
     1) Khan, Mustafa 11                2) Aboobaker, Aquib 12            
     3) Coardos, Adrian 10              4) Mortell, Randy 12              
  3 Tinley Park  'A'                                  3:48.00     3:51.4   2   6   
     1) Wallace, Robert 12              2) Newton, Randell 11             
     3) Crawford, Aaron 12              4) Burns, Travon 11               
  4 Richards (Oak Lawn)  'A'                          4:05.20     3:52.5   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Donte 11               2) Ross, Chrishawn 11             
     3) Bolton, Malik 12                4) Allen, Terrance 12             
  5 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       3:35.00     3:53.2   2   2   
     1) Villa, Roman 12                 2) Thomas, Tevorri 12             
     3) Uvina, Carlos 12                4) Hernandez, Mateo 11            
  6 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 3:51.00     3:53.4   1   1   
     1) Hayibor, Michael 12             2) Coty, Brandon 09               
     3) Federovich, Ilya 11             4) Kasten, Sam 12                 
  7 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           4:03.00     3:56.3   1 
     1) Burke, Cathal 12                2) Bernal, Al 12                  
     3) Cuculich, Joseph 11             4) Pazardka, Tom 10               
  8 Argo  'A'                                         3:51.00     4:02.9   1 
     1) Hajeissa, Alaa 11               2) Molina, Alan 11                
     3) Abualhawa, Ali 10               4) Gould, Tavaris 10              
  9 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                    3:42.02     4:09.9   2 
     1) Barnes, Adonis 11               2) Barbee, Myles 11               
     3) Thompson, Marvell 12            4) Dyer, Nolan 11                 
 10 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             3:58.00     4:18.2   1 
     1) Calles, Tony 10                 2) Simmons, Jonathan 09           
     3) Palacios, Jorge 10              4) Rubino, Jimmy 12               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 8:40.00     8:38.1   10   
     1) Whitney, Kyle 11                2) Webber, Nick 11                
     3) Williams, Robert 10             4) Mohrdieck, Ben 11              
  2 Niles North  'A'                                  8:35.00     8:47.6    8   
     1) Suh, Justin 12                  2) Reinfranck, Eddie 12           
     3) Popernik, Ben 11                4) El Ghoul, Michael 11           
  3 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       8:45.00     8:55.9    6   
     1) Arango, Oscar 12                2) Dominguez, Moises 11           
     3) Castro, Edu 12                  4) Salgado, Erick 12              
  4 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  9:02.40     8:59.3    4   
     1) Stluka, Bryce 11                2) Stewart, Cristian 11           
     3) Mahome, Leelan 12               4) Strong, Matthew 12             
  5 Richards (Oak Lawn)  'A'                         10:15.59     9:38.5    2   
     1) Kahzneh, Yousef 11              2) Perea, Bernardo 11             
     3) Walt, Ryan 10                   4) Michel, Michael 11             
  6 Tinley Park  'A'                                  9:30.00     9:41.6    1   
     1) Wood, Mitch 12                  2) McDonald, David 11             
     3) Vallier, Trevor 12              4) Harris, Roderick 09            
  7 Argo  'A'                                         9:30.00     9:58.2  
     1) Molina, Alan 11                 2) Cruz, Cesar 11                 
     3) Ortiz, Jesus 10                 4) Ramirez, Luis 10               
  8 Nazareth Academy  'A'                            10:47.00     9:58.7  
     1) Simmons, Joshua 09              2) Bareis, Jonathan 10            
     3) Calles, Tony 10                 4) Gonzalez, Ruben 10             
 -- Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           9:20.00         DQ  
     1) Adan, Moises 12                 2) Garcia, Luis 11                
     3) Miranda, Enrique 11             4) Minella, Nick 12               

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agnew, Noah               09 Vernon Hills         6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Robert           12 Tinley Park          6-01.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Joiner, Justin            11 Crete-Monee          5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Foley, Nicholas           12 Vernon Hills         5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Love, Kevon               11 Crete-Monee          5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Elijah              Thornton Fra         5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Chains, Jacob             12 Morton (Berw         5-06.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Murray, Jamil             11 Niles North          5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Corona, Stephen           11 Niles North          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Drake             11 Argo                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Lamarr            12 Thornton Fra         5-11.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babin, Oleg               12 Vernon Hills        14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Casallo, Bryan            11 Morton (Berw        12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Foley, Nicholas           12 Vernon Hills        12-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Casallo, Allen            11 Morton (Berw        10-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
  5 Bhalia, Mustafa           11 Niles North         11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  6 Gould, Tavaris            10 Argo                10-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 McCarthy, Mason           11 Oak Lawn Com        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Chovancek, Nick           11 Oak Lawn Com        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Bootwala, Ahad            11 Niles North          9-00.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee         20-05.00   20-08.25   10   
  2 Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fra                   20-06.50    8   
  3 Owens, Ricky              11 Richards (Oa        18-06.50   19-08.25    6   
  4 Lane, Antione             12 Thornton Fra        20-07.00   19-06.25    4   
  5 Bolton, Malik             12 Richards (Oa        18-03.50   19-00.50    2   
  6 Jobe, Gabril              11 Morton (Berw        19-05.00   19-00.00    1   
  7 Slovak, Eric              10 Vernon Hills        17-04.50   18-05.00  
  8 Smith, Daniel             11 Niles North         18-09.00   18-04.50  
  9 Walker, Drake             11 Argo                17-00.00   17-10.50  
 10 Coty, Brandon             09 Vernon Hills        16-06.50   17-08.00  
 11 Abdelghani, Hamza         11 Argo                17-06.00   17-07.50  
 12 Perez, Robert             12 Morton (Berw        18-05.00   16-11.50  
 13 Mazurkiewicz, Matt        09 Nazareth Aca        15-11.00   16-09.50  
 14 Carlson, Colin            09 Nazareth Aca        14-01.00   12-07.50  
 -- Vallot, Raphael           11 Crete-Monee                          ND  
 -- Williams, Kelly           12 Niles North         17-08.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Manny             12 Oak Lawn Com        19-05.00         ND  

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Terrance           12 Richards (Oa        41-06.00   44-06.00   10   
  2 Gossett, Chris            12 Crete-Monee         40-04.00   43-02.00    8   
  3 Lane, Antione             12 Thornton Fra        44-06.00   42-02.00    6   
  4 Coardos, Adrian           10 Niles North         42-11.00   41-03.50    4   
  5 Bolton, Malik             12 Richards (Oa        39-06.00   41-01.00    2   
  6 Rankin, Joshua            12 Crete-Monee         39-04.00   40-02.50    1   
  7 Ingram, Timothy           11 Thornton Fra                   40-01.50  
  8 Walker, Drake             11 Argo                39-09.00   39-06.75  
  9 Schutt, Justin            11 Oak Lawn Com        34-06.00   36-01.00  
 10 Perez, Robert             12 Morton (Berw        42-00.00   35-01.00  
 10 Abdelghani, Hamza         11 Argo                36-10.00   35-01.00  
 12 Hussain, Kevin            11 Niles North         36-00.00   33-10.50  
 13 Martinez, Gerado          11 Morton (Berw        33-07.00   33-08.75  

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenihan, James            12 Oak Lawn Com        46-05.00   47-05.50   10   
  2 Smith, Travelle           12 Crete-Monee         44-08.00   45-05.50    8   
  3 Jackson, Montearo         12 Richards (Oa        42-07.00   43-08.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Kevion          11 Morton (Berw        41-11.00   42-10.00    4   
  5 Edmonds, James            12 Niles North         39-08.00   41-03.00    2   
  6 Randall, Drake            12 Vernon Hills        42-00.00   41-02.50    1   
  7 Colon, Brandon            11 Morton (Berw        49-00.00   41-01.00  
  8 Barnicle, Robert          12 Argo                37-04.00   40-08.50  
  9 Owens, Mike               10 Nazareth Aca        38-08.00   40-00.00  
 10 Stec, Mike                11 Nazareth Aca        35-00.00   38-06.50  
 11 Johnson, Courtney         12 Crete-Monee         39-08.00   37-05.00  
 12 Lannan, Chris             11 Vernon Hills        37-04.00   37-00.50  
 13 McElheny, Cody            12 Oak Lawn Com        38-04.00   37-00.00  
 14 Butler, Tristan           11 Argo                36-06.00   34-10.50  
 15 Walker, Jabreal           10 Thornton Fra        34-00.00   34-00.00  
 16 Cascone, Nick             12 Tinley Park         34-00.00   33-11.00  
 17 Myers, Zack               12 Tinley Park         36-00.00   32-00.00  
 18 Austin, Steve                Thornton Fra        28-08.00   28-08.50  
 -- Booker, Deira             12 Richards (Oa        39-09.00         ND  

Boys 4x160 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niles North  'A'                                  1:21.50     1:18.6   2  10   
     1) Isip, Joe 10                    2) Wade, Donovan 09               
     3) Leandro, Franklin 09            4) Mafany, Nelson 09              
  2 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  1:18.40     1:18.8   2   8   
     1) Vallot, Eric 09                 2) Franklin, Kenelius 10          
     3) Williams, Treyvon 10            4) Stringer-Crawford, Omari 10    
  3 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       1:25.00     1:20.3   1   6   
     1) Weeler, Jamere 10               2) Wideman, Derrick 10            
     3) Parker, Tavolis 10              4) LaMothe, Malik 10              
  4 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                    1:19.80     1:21.2   2   4   
     1) Carter, Peter 10                2) Silas, Davion 09               
     3) Taylor, Avery 09                4) Okolo, Patrick 09              
  5 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             1:25.00     1:24.6   1   2   
     1) Minik, Kevin 09                 2) Chamberlain, Rashaad 09        
     3) Robinzine, Delano 10            4) Love, Julian 09                
  6 Tinley Park  'A'                                  1:14.00     1:26.2   2   1   
     1) Allen, Darius 09                2) Herbert, Deonte 10             
     3) McDonald, David 11              4) Ceja, Marco 09                 
  7 Argo  'A'                                         1:23.00     1:27.0   2 
     1) Abdelghani, Mohammad 10         2) Williams, Jeremiah 09          
     3) Willis, Avery 09                4) Turner, Levar 09               
  8 Richards (Oak Lawn)  'A'                          1:29.00     1:27.2   1 
     1) Rogers, Quincy 09               2) Bolton, Chakka 10              
     3) Tulemat, Abdel 09               4) Williams, Jaylin 09            
  9 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           1:28.00     1:27.4   1 
     1) Hamad, Mo 09                    2) Day, Mike 09                   
     3) Simonelis, Ed 09                4) Kenny, Alex 09                 
 10 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:30.00     1:30.5   1 
     1) Thomas, Kyle 10                 2) Alexander, Colin 10            
     3) Saraina, Armaandip 09           4) Yang, Alex 09                  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niles North  'A'                                  3:55.00     3:52.8   2  10   
     1) Leandro, Franklin 09            2) Wade, Donovan 09               
     3) Murphy, Johnny 09               4) Mafany, Nelson 09              
  2 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  3:56.20     3:55.5   2   8   
     1) Vallot, Eric 09                 2) Washington, Asante 10          
     3) Simmons, Tiyen 09               4) Franklin, Kenelius 10          
  3 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                    4:13.00     4:03.4   1   6   
     1) Buchannan, Zerian 10            2) Silas, Davion 09               
     3) Taylor, Avery 09                4) Carter, Peter 10               
  4 Argo  'A'                                         3:59.00     4:10.1   2   4   
     1) Turner, Levar 09                2) Xheka, Ramazan 10              
     3) Williams, Jeremiah 09           4) Juarez, Damian 09              
  5 Richards (Oak Lawn)  'A'                          4:13.40     4:11.4   1   2   
     1) Meegan, Patrick 09              2) Tareq, Anas 09                 
     3) Freeman, Brandon 09             4) Tulemat, Abdel 09              
  6 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           4:19.00     4:11.8   1   1   
     1) Hamad, Mo 09                    2) Kenny, Alex 09                 
     3) Day, Mike 09                    4) Simonelis, Ed 09               
  7 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:10.00     4:12.6   1 
     1) Alexander, Colin 10             2) Saraina, Armaandip 09          
     3) Casarrubias, Eduardo 09         4) Yang, Alex 09                  
  8 Tinley Park  'A'                                  4:05.00     4:14.3   1 
     1) Ceja, Marco 09                  2) McDonald, David 11             
     3) Labampa, Jon 09                 4) Muldowney, Cameron 10          
  9 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             3:58.00     4:21.9   2 
     1) Minik, Kevin 09                 2) Gamboa, Sergio 09              
     3) Love, Julian 09                 4) Chamberlain, Rashaad 09        
 -- Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       4:00.00         DQ   2 
     1) Wideman, Derrick 10             2) Weeler, Jamere 10              
     3) Parker, Tavolis 10              4) LaMothe, Malik 10              

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles North  'A'                                  8:59.00     8:57.1   10   
     1) Patel, Dhruvil 10               2) Mohammed, Nebil 10             
     3) Pitchan, Nick 10                4) Diaz, Anthony 10               
  2 Crete-Monee  'A'                                  9:35.60     9:37.6    8   
     1) Washington, Asante 10           2) Rivera, Luis 09                
     3) Sandoval, Eric 10               4) Jezler, Kyle 10                
  3 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                           9:35.00     9:45.7    6   
     1) Raybould, Steve 10              2) Gudanowski, Patrick 10         
     3) Reyes, Dan 10                   4) Schutt, Justin 11              
  4 Vernon Hills  'A'                                10:00.00     9:52.0    4   
     1) Moyers, Trevor 09               2) Laneman, Sam 09                
     3) Dantes, Kenny 09                4) Geier, Alex 09                 
  5 Nazareth Academy  'A'                            11:31.00    10:59.7    2   
     1) Gamboa, Sergio 09               2) Martin, Clemente 09            
     3) Morales, Esai 09                4) Paniagua, Omar 09              
 -- Thornton Fractional North  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Heard, Douglas 09               2) Okolo, Patrick 09              
     3) Silas, Davion 09                4) Robertson, Marcus 10           
 -- Argo  'A'                                         9:40.00         DQ  
     1) Guzman, Uzziel 10               2) Dimer, Jimmy 10                
     3) Xheka, Ramazan 10               4) Barajas, Rene 10               
 -- Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)  'A'                       9:05.00         DQ  
     1) Loris, Robert 10                2) Loris, Ryan 10                 
     3) Escarcega, Luis 11              4) Montero, Edgar 11              

Boys Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Alejandro       10 Morton (Berw        39-00.00   39-07.25   10   
  2 Wicks, Matt               10 Niles North         39-01.00   39-03.50    8   
  3 Enriquez, Sam             10 Morton (Berw        35-00.00   37-11.00    6   
  4 Crews, Phil               10 Crete-Monee         37-08.00   37-07.50    4   
  5 Olejniczek, Vince         10 Oak Lawn Com        37-04.00   37-05.50    2   
  6 Lawasi, Chinedu           10 Niles North         36-01.00   37-04.25    1   
  7 Aguallo, Sam              10 Tinley Park         29-00.00   33-06.25  
  8 Kilcommons, Patrick       10 Nazareth Aca        34-06.00   33-02.50  
  9 McCray, Chance            09 Argo                33-00.00   32-10.50  
 10 Rollo, John               10 Vernon Hills        30-02.00   31-07.00  
 11 Shutack, Jack             10 Nazareth Aca        32-01.00   31-00.00  
 12 Schaeffer, Robert         10 Crete-Monee         32-06.00   30-07.00  
 13 Ahmad, Mo                 09 Oak Lawn Com        30-02.00   29-08.00  
 14 McCullough, Jon           10 Tinley Park         24-00.00   29-02.00  
 15 Mayfield, Ronald          09 Richards (Oa        28-03.50   28-10.00  
 16 Donato, Max               10 Vernon Hills        26-05.50   27-03.00  
 17 Green, Michael            09 Thornton Fra        30-00.00   26-06.50  
 18 Shaik, Motaz              10 Richards (Oa        25-07.50   24-04.50  
 19 Hussain, Malik            09 Argo                25-00.00   23-06.00  
 -- Walker, Jabreal           10 Thornton Fra                         ND  

                    *Argo H S Boys Indoor Invite - 3/9/13*                    
                               Argo High School                                
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 20                        

                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Crete-Monee                        CRET            145  
                2 Niles North                        NILE            127  
                3 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)             MORT             91  
                4 Thornton Fractional North          THOR             67  
                5 Vernon Hills                       VERN             66  
                6 Richards (Oak Lawn)                RICH             46  
                7 Tinley Park                        TINL             30  
                8 Oak Lawn Community                 OAKL             25  
                9 Argo                               ARGO             14  
               10 Nazareth Academy                   NAZA              8
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: