2 Comments

Charleston Girls EIU Invitational

Emmonnie Henderson's 48-9 launch/Edwardsville staff photo

Emmonnie Henderson’s record 48-9 launch/Edwardsville staff photo

Charleston HS Indoor Girls Invitational

Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        7.37         10
2  Adcock, Taylor           SR   Central A & M              7.42          8
3  Reece, Samantha          JR   Arcola                     7.47          6
4  Anderson, Becca          SO   Clinton                    7.57          5
5  Glueck, Amelia           JR   Tremont                    7.61          4
6  Stumborg, Taylor         JR   Unity                      7.79          3
7  Mccarty, Tia             FR   Williamsville              7.82          2
8  Mifflin, Brandy          SR   Christopher                7.83          1

Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        7.45           
2  Adcock, Taylor           SR   Central A & M              7.51           
3  Glueck, Amelia           JR   Tremont                    7.55           
4  Reece, Samantha          JR   Arcola                     7.57           
5  Anderson, Becca          SO   Clinton                    7.64           
6  Mccarty, Tia             FR   Williamsville              7.80           
7  Mifflin, Brandy          SR   Christopher                7.81           
8  Stumborg, Taylor         JR   Unity                      7.86           
9  Buhrmester, Keeley       SR   Shelbyville                7.86           
10 Blain, Morgan            SO   Christopher                7.87           
11 Slauch, Lea              JR   University                 7.93           
12 Scott, Talesha           SO   Carlinville                7.95           
13 Neuhauser, Emily         SO   Sullivan                   7.96           
14 Bailey, Sarah            SR   Central A & M              7.98           
15 Henry, Madison           SO   Marshall                   8.00           
16 Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  8.00           
17 Tomczewski, Erika        SR   Sullivan                   8.05           
18 Ott, Olivia              SO   Neoga                      8.05           
19 Aldridge, Sarah          FR   Frankfort                  8.07           
20 Bush, Estella            SO   Salt Fork                  8.08           
21 Hergenrother, Hannah     SR   Pleasant Plains            8.10           
22 Nail, Hannah             SO   Litchfield                 8.11           
23 Lukusa, Marie            JR   St. Thomas More            8.11           
24 Frederick, Chey          FR   Red Hill                   8.12           
25 Jones, Hannah            JR   Marshall                   8.14           
26 Clouser, Amber           FR   Pleasant Plains            8.14           
27 Westendorf, Rachel       SO   Teutopolis                 8.15           
28 Deck, Kelby              FR   Oakwood                    8.19           
29 Burnes, Kayla            JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        8.23           
29 Angelos, Chrissy         SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  8.23           
31 Gray, Ellen              FR   Gillespie                  8.26           
32 Daube, Olivia            JR   Metro-East Lutheran        8.27           
33 Higgs, Molly             SR   Teutopolis                 8.29           
34 Arif, Mariam             FR   University                 8.36           
35 Kitchens, Summer         SO   Oakwood                    8.37           
36 Ferguson, Whitney        SR   Clinton                    8.38           
37 Harrington, Gen          SR   St. Thomas More            8.41           
38 Ragland, Sara            FR   St. Anthony                8.44           
39 Morrison, Jazmyn         SO   Tri-Point                  8.48           
40 Bastic, Samantha         FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        8.49           
41 Smith, Shelby            FR   Red Hill                   8.58           
42 Powers, Taylor           FR   Shelbyville                8.71           
43 Bushur, Melissa          SR   St. Anthony                8.72           
44 Tinker, Makayla          FR   Vandalia                   8.73           
45 Henry, Megan             SR   Tremont                    8.73           
46 David, Kaylee            JR   Unity                      8.77           
47 French, Jordan           JR   Williamsville              8.84           
48 Whithers , Lyndsy        SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  9.09           
49 Smith, Taylorann         JR   Beecher                    9.16           
50 Salmen, Stephanie        SR   Beecher                    9.18           
51 Yoder, Alica             FR   Arcola                     9.22           
52 Ehlers, Lauren           FR   Tri-Point                  9.42           

Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cobb, Kaliyah            SR   Carbondale                 7.26         10
2  Pitts, Alexis            FR   Marist                     7.42          8
3  Lewis, Dominique         SO   Centennial                 7.52          6
4  Croft, Iesha             JR   Carbondale                 7.58          5
5  Buck, Claire             SO   Triad                      7.73          4
6  Greene, Avona            JR   Centennial                 7.74          3
7  Hagler, Tamadj           JR   Collinsville               7.74          2
8  Blanks, Desiree          SR   Cahokia                    7.85          1

Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Cobb, Kaliyah            SR   Carbondale                 7.35           
2  Lewis, Dominique         SO   Centennial                 7.49           
3  Pitts, Alexis            FR   Marist                     7.56           
4  Croft, Iesha             JR   Carbondale                 7.58           
5  Blanks, Desiree          SR   Cahokia                    7.62           
6  Greene, Avona            JR   Centennial                 7.66           
7  Buck, Claire             SO   Triad                      7.74           
8  Hagler, Tamadj           JR   Collinsville               7.75           
9  Jacobs, Paris            FR   Cahokia                    7.76           
9  Mainor, Sharon           FR   Champaign Central          7.76           
11 Nesbitt, Da'Na           SR   Herrin                     7.76           
12 Johnson, Khamela         SO   Mascoutah                  7.82           
12 Phillips, Brittani       JR   Belleville East            7.82           
14 Liddell, Chemecia        JR   Belleville East            7.84           
15 Eeftink, Melissa         JR   Triad                      7.84           
16 Bollan, Claire           SR   Collinsville               7.85           
17 Rivera, Kristina         FR   Effingham                  7.86           
18 Terry, Mitzi             JR   Charleston                 7.86           
19 Watson, Olivia           FR   Edwardsville               7.89           
20 Woodson, Thomeisha       FR   Quincy                     7.89           
21 Doss, Rhonda             SR   Crete-Monee                7.90           
22 Perez, Alaina            SR   Crete-Monee                7.95           
23 Barrett, Amber           FR   Alton                      7.96           
24 Perrero, Megan           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            7.99           
25 Hobbs, Kelsey            FR   Harrisburg                 8.02           
26 Miller, Kaylee           JR   Centralia                  8.03           
27 Jones, Makayla           SO   Belleville West            8.09           
28 Cohen, Ebony             JR   Greenville                 8.12           
29 Kuhle, Connor            SO   Mt. Zion                   8.12           
30 Simburger, Lydia         FR   Freeburg                   8.14           
30 Rossi, Izzy              FR   Champaign Central          8.14           
32 Mables, Angel            FR   Manual                     8.15           
33 Davis, Sydney            FR   Charleston                 8.16           
34 Hale, Jordan             SO   Pekin                      8.18           
35 Milligan, Kaitlin        JR   Bloomington Central Catholic8.20           
36 Denham, Charity          FR   Pekin                      8.20           
37 Sebastaini, Emily        FR   McNamara                   8.26           
38 Doremus, Erin            FR   Monticello                 8.26           
39 Hagerman, Olivia         SO   Benton                     8.29           
40 Mcdaniel, Erin           JR   Benton                     8.29           
41 Meyer, Heidi             SR   Marist                     8.35           
42 Moore, Rebekah           FR   Rochester                  8.35           
43 Mccanton, Asia           FR   Edwardsville               8.36           
44 Block, Kaitlin           SO   Paris                      8.37           
45 Moiser, Courtney         SR   Effingham                  8.40           
46 Ostermeier, Taylor       JR   Rochester                  8.41           
47 Miller, Mackenzie        JR   PORTA                      8.41           
48 Goshen, Jau'Elle         SR   Alton                      8.43           
49 Weiss, Brooke            SO   Greenville                 8.43           
50 Smith, Ashleigh          FR   PORTA                      8.43           
51 Riley, Azariah           FR   Marion                     8.45           
52 Martin, Kara             FR   Herrin                     8.47           
53 Houck, Kristyn           SR   Freeburg                   8.53           
54 Moore, Gabbe             SO   Bloomington Central Catholic8.55           
55 Stubblefield, Khalila    JR   Quincy                     8.63           
56 Lahniers, Shelbi         SO   Mt. Zion                   8.66           
57 Shafer, Whitney          JR   Mattoon                    8.75           
58 Hendricks, Kaelynn       SR   Mt. Vernon                 8.78           
59 Mclorn, Jada             FR   Marion                     8.79           
60 Rhoads, Sarah            JR   Mattoon                    8.84           

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        25.97        10
2  Glueck, Amelia           JR   Tremont                    26.95         8
3  Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  27.63         6
4  Johnson, Taylor          FR   Newton                     27.64         5
5  Bristow, Elizabeth       SO   St. Thomas More            28.01         4
6  Stone, Hannah            SO   Unity                      28.05         3
7  Higgs, Molly             SR   Teutopolis                 28.40         2
8  Mccarty, Tia             FR   Williamsville              28.78         1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        26.95          
2  Glueck, Amelia           JR   Tremont                    27.18          
3  Johnson, Taylor          FR   Newton                     27.61          
4  Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  27.68          
5  Bristow, Elizabeth       SO   St. Thomas More            28.24          
6  Stone, Hannah            SO   Unity                      28.34          
7  Higgs, Molly             SR   Teutopolis                 28.38          
8  Mccarty, Tia             FR   Williamsville              28.46          
9  Scott, Talesha           SO   Carlinville                28.47          
10 Neuhauser, Emily         SO   Sullivan                   28.47          
11 Harshman, Mallori        JR   Neoga                      28.50          
12 Nagle, Lauren            JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  28.53          
13 Buhrmester, Keeley       SR   Shelbyville                28.54          
14 Wilce, Kiarha            SO   Frankfort                  28.58          
15 Hannahs, Kylee           SR   Robinson                   29.19          
16 Stewart, Abbie           SO   Oakwood                    29.23          
17 Sparrgrove, Jorji        SO   Central A & M              29.26          
18 Kirbach, Paige           SO   Pleasant Plains            29.50          
19 Jones, Hannah            JR   Marshall                   29.51          
20 Hamer, Kristen           SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           29.73          
21 Sido, Kali               JR   Roxana                     29.93          
22 Sasse, Alexandria        SO   Vandalia                   30.04          
23 Price, Brittany          SO   Clinton                    30.16          
24 Rodgers, Paige           SO   Christopher                30.22          
25 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah  SO   University                 30.63          
26 Smith, Shelby            FR   Red Hill                   31.29          
27 Scheldt, Mckenna         FR   Litchfield                 31.37          
28 Mcdevitt, Emily          FR   St. Anthony                32.14          
29 Riblet, Caitlynn         FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        32.33          
30 Behrens, Jordan          SR   Beecher                    32.34          
31 Heaton, Tayler           JR   Salt Fork                  32.83          
32 Ehlers, Lauren           FR   Tri-Point                  33.78          
33 Oyler, Ashley            FR   Arcola                     33.88          
   Walker, Jordan           SO   Lawrenceville              No Time        

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Johnson, Jenniba         SO   Triad                      26.61        10
2  Glispie, Zamorrow        SR   Carbondale                 26.73         8
3  Golliday, Charde         FR   Mt. Vernon                 26.86         6
4  Williamson, Sidne'       SO   Belleville East            26.98         5
5  Mcnamee, Ni'Jia          SO   Belleville West            27.19         4
6  Blanks, Desiree          SR   Cahokia                    27.19         3
7  Brown, Lajarvia          FR   Alton                      27.54         2
8  Mainor, Sharon           FR   Champaign Central          27.86         1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Williamson, Sidne'       SO   Belleville East            27.09          
2  Johnson, Jenniba         SO   Triad                      27.13          
3  Blanks, Desiree          SR   Cahokia                    27.17          
4  Mcnamee, Ni'Jia          SO   Belleville West            27.25          
5  Golliday, Charde         FR   Mt. Vernon                 27.29          
6  Glispie, Zamorrow        SR   Carbondale                 27.39          
7  Mainor, Sharon           FR   Champaign Central          27.43          
8  Brown, Lajarvia          FR   Alton                      27.48          
9  Mason, Latoyah           JR   Centennial                 27.56          
10 Fletcher, Caroline       JR   Marion                     28.02          
11 Sillas, Jessika          JR   Collinsville               28.23          
12 Hocking, Elise           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            28.33          
13 Hollinshead, Hailey      FR   Rochester                  28.39          
14 Bazai, Henna             JR   Edwardsville               28.71          
15 Hicks, Tatiana           JR   Manual                     28.73          
16 Melendez, Joy            JR   Harrisburg                 28.76          
17 Perez, Alaina            SR   Crete-Monee                28.87          
18 Miller, Kaylee           JR   Centralia                  29.00          
19 Elias, Annie             SO   Bloomington Central Catholic29.20          
20 Tyler, Nique             SR   Paris                      29.44          
21 Thompson, Samatha        SO   Mattoon                    29.61          
22 Simburger, Lydia         FR   Freeburg                   29.77          
23 Valdez, Alicia           SO   Charleston                 29.78          
24 Hagerman, Olivia         SO   Benton                     30.17          
25 Pickerill, Katherine     FR   PORTA                      30.24          
26 Carter, Mattie           JR   Greenville                 30.44          
27 Lowe, Alyssa             SO   Mt. Zion                   30.54          
28 Suttles, Halie           FR   Quincy                     30.85          
29 Linares, Julia           FR   Marist                     31.01          

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mcclain, Amanda          SO   Sullivan                   59.54        10
2  Adcock, Taylor           SR   Central A & M              1:01.58       8
3  Rhodes, Rachel           JR   Williamsville              1:01.60       6
4  Stone, Hannah            SO   Unity                      1:02.56       5
5  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        1:02.57       4
6  Plotner, Toria           SR   Salt Fork                  1:03.12       3
7  Master, Tori             SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           1:03.43       2
8  Weichman, Megan          SO   Teutopolis                 1:03.55       1
9  Williams, Alyssa         JR   Frankfort                  1:04.85        
10 Roper, Jacey             FR   Carlinville                1:05.25        
11 Buhrmester, Keeley       SR   Shelbyville                1:06.01        
12 Meyer, Jess              SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  1:06.95        
13 Fishel, Rylee            FR   Arcola                     1:06.99        
14 Litzelman, Hannah        SO   Newton                     1:07.28        
15 Kerrins, Rachael         SR   Tri-Point                  1:08.65        
16 Race, Stephanie          FR   Pleasant Plains            1:09.04        
17 Gray, Molly              JR   Gillespie                  1:09.21        
18 Wendt, Lauren            JR   St. Anthony                1:11.20        
19 Bastic, Samantha         FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        1:11.21        
20 Rumbold, Michalah        SO   Tremont                    1:11.55        
21 Taylor, Ali              JR   University                 1:11.90        
22 Brooks, Brittany         FR   Christopher                1:12.39        
23 Holmes, Hannah           SO   Lawrenceville              1:12.40        
24 Behrens, Jordan          SR   Beecher                    1:13.00        
25 Childress, Kalee         FR   Robinson                   1:13.59        
26 Ruiz, Dominique          JR   Red Hill                   1:14.69        
27 Ayers, Tristen           FR   Litchfield                 1:15.08        
28 Miller, Marissa          FR   Clinton                    1:15.48        
29 Vance, Emily             FR   St. Thomas More            1:18.33        

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Looman, Jordyn           SR   Centralia                  1:02.09      10
2  Hill, Chelsea            JR   Freeburg                   1:02.56       8
3  Foy, Tineja              SO   Crete-Monee                1:02.94       6
4  Melchi, Jessica          SR   Mahomet-Seymour            1:03.97       5
5  Phillips, Shayna         FR   Effingham                  1:04.40       4
6  Wilson, Jordann          SO   Alton                      1:04.98       3
7  Caston, Jada             JR   Centennial                 1:05.40       2
8  Martin, Kara             FR   Herrin                     1:05.49       1
9  Scott, Mar' Shae         SO   Cahokia                    1:05.52        
10 Lusk, Keala              JR   Triad                      1:05.87        
11 Williams, Amelia         JR   Edwardsville               1:06.55        
12 Fahy, Molly              SO   Marist                     1:07.01        
13 Miller, Keely            FR   PORTA                      1:07.20        
14 Brewster, Aniecia        SR   Belleville East            1:07.50        
15 Simpson, Averi           JR   Champaign Central          1:08.03        
16 Carter, Meghan           JR   Monticello                 1:09.01        
17 Purifoy, Tatiana         JR   Manual                     1:09.63        
18 Dewar, Tori              SO   Harrisburg                 1:09.68        
19 Moore, Alyssa            SO   Greenville                 1:10.25        
20 Jordan, Hannah           JR   Mt. Zion                   1:10.83        
21 Smith, Baylee            FR   Pekin                      1:10.85        
22 Ellis, Danielle          SO   Collinsville               1:10.87        
23 Paulson, Ashley          SR   Mt. Vernon                 1:11.24        
24 Hiser, Jenna             JR   Charleston                 1:11.33        
25 Lading, Haylie           JR   Mattoon                    1:11.69        
26 Simpkins, Hayley         SO   Rochester                  1:12.33        
27 Allen, Meghan            SO   Bloomington Central Catholic1:13.14        
28 Swinford, Gabby          JR   McNamara                   1:13.54        

Girls 800 Meter Run Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  James, Julie             SR   El Paso-Gridley            2:24.90      10
2  Roper, Jacey             FR   Carlinville                2:28.79       8
3  Edwards, Taylor          SO   Arcola                     2:28.84       6
4  Fulgham, Tori            SR   Roxana                     2:29.49       5
5  Schley, Karly            FR   Metro-East Lutheran        2:32.18       4
6  Kelley, Regan            JR   St. Thomas More            2:32.60       3
7  Powers, Morgan           FR   Shelbyville                2:34.94       2
8  Stumborg, Kaitlynn       JR   Unity                      2:35.47       1
9  Gorrell, Teresa          SR   Marshall                   2:36.40        
10 Sloan, Salena            FR   Central A & M              2:36.48        
11 Tompkins, Holly          JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  2:39.01        
12 Ross, Tyler              JR   Gillespie                  2:39.29        
13 Mullins, Shelby          JR   Litchfield                 2:39.91        
14 Davidson, Lexie          SO   Newton                     2:40.66        
15 Salvacion, Sabrina       JR   Pleasant Plains            2:41.93        
16 Karmazinas, Klaire       JR   Arcola                     2:42.68        
17 Burcham, Kylee           JR   Central A & M              2:42.76        
18 Dodds, Caroline          JR   St. Thomas More            2:43.93        
19 Shook, Mickey            SR   Robinson                   2:44.03        
20 Lewis, Danielle          JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  2:44.13        
21 Niebrugge, Carly         SR   Newton                     2:44.34        
22 Melchior, Emma           FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           2:45.03        
23 Hanney, Meagan           JR   Williamsville              2:45.82        
24 Landon, Morgan           SO   Carlinville                2:46.30        
25 Wendt, Lauren            JR   St. Anthony                2:46.63        
26 Calvert, Jacklynn        FR   Frankfort                  2:46.82        
27 Diekhoff, Savannah       SR   Tremont                    2:47.14        
28 Dash, Megan              FR   Sullivan                   2:47.29        
29 Williams, Lindsey        SO   Frankfort                  2:47.32        
30 Mifflin, Brandy          SR   Christopher                2:47.93        
31 Walston, Sonya           JR   Unity                      2:48.63        
32 Engelbrecht, Gretchen    SO   Metro-East Lutheran        2:48.89        
33 Falconburg, Elizabeth    FR   St. Anthony                2:48.94        
34 Paslay, Jalea            FR   Vandalia                   2:49.02        
35 Cieplik, Brooke          JR   Shelbyville                2:50.03        
36 Holmes, Heather          SO   Lawrenceville              2:50.84        
37 Partlow, Morgan          SO   Neoga                      2:51.26        
38 Mcnamara, Allison        JR   Pleasant Plains            2:51.96        
39 Kerrins, Anna            FR   Tri-Point                  2:54.53        
40 Siltman, Kaitlin         FR   Clinton                    2:55.05        
41 Carnahan, Mariah         SO   Oakwood                    2:56.48        
42 Law, Kelsey              SR   Litchfield                 2:58.11        
43 Keeler, Alyssa           SR   Robinson                   2:58.93        
44 Feng, Athena             FR   University                 3:00.05        
45 Blain, Morgan            SO   Christopher                3:00.70        
46 Wcisel, Karly            FR   Beecher                    3:01.06        
47 Jansen, Lauren           JR   Teutopolis                 3:01.74        
48 Imeri, Ileri             SO   Clinton                    3:02.40        
49 Rosenbaum, Alana         JR   University                 3:04.49        
50 Nevill, Kayla            JR   Williamsville              3:04.78        
51 Baggett, Jessica         SO   Roxana                     3:17.71        
52 Kavajecz, Jessica        FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        3:27.35        
53 Roberts, Makenzie        SR   Vandalia                   3:28.22        

Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Houska, Hannah           JR   Monticello                 2:26.22      10
2  Schutt, Kaitlyn          SR   Benton                     2:27.72       8
3  Holtzclaw, Emily         JR   Highland                   2:28.87       6
4  Mehta, Twinkle           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            2:30.42       5
5  Kaefring, Rebecca        SO   Centennial                 2:32.50       4
6  Powell, Chasity          JR   Crete-Monee                2:33.38       3
7  Tabatabai, Nicole        SR   Rochester                  2:33.42       2
8  Knight, Sarah            JR   Mahomet-Seymour            2:33.93       1
9  Pulley, Christyon        FR   Cahokia                    2:36.71        
10 Finley, Krissy           JR   Rochester                  2:36.83        
11 Drake, Victoria          JR   Mattoon                    2:36.99        
12 Meier, Whitney           SR   Triad                      2:37.06        
13 Romano, Daniella         SO   Edwardsville               2:37.15        
14 Richter, Abby            FR   Triad                      2:37.91        
15 Smith, Sarah             SR   Edwardsville               2:39.36        
16 Tyler, Brie              SR   Paris                      2:40.43        
17 Duncan, Audrey           SO   Monticello                 2:40.92        
18 Wright, Hannah           JR   Champaign Central          2:42.02        
19 Kozier, Isabella         JR   Canton                     2:42.06        
20 Adney, Rebecca           SO   Alton                      2:42.21        
21 Mcdermott, Bridget       FR   Marist                     2:42.37        
22 Knight, Kendra           SO   Herrin                     2:43.41        
23 Milligan, Tiffanie       FR   Harrisburg                 2:46.66        
24 Tabor, Chelsea           SR   Benton                     2:47.45        
25 Gonski, Samantha         FR   McNamara                   2:47.85        
26 Flight, Meagan           FR   Charleston                 2:48.01        
27 Johnston, Bethany        JR   Quincy                     2:48.09        
28 Donaldson, Bethany       JR   Effingham                  2:48.27        
29 Ryan, Alexia             JR   Centralia                  2:48.53        
30 Williamson, Brittannie   SR   Pekin                      2:48.81        
31 Ivey, Taylor             SO   PORTA                      2:48.83        
32 Miller, Brooke           SO   Centennial                 2:48.94        
33 Fritzsche, Megan         JR   Greenville                 2:49.30        
34 Adams, Brittany          JR   Collinsville               2:49.50        
35 Batchelor, Hanah         SO   Alton                      2:50.06        
36 Tamborski, Anna          FR   PORTA                      2:50.48        
37 Tewell, Alex             SR   Freeburg                   2:51.18        
38 Mank, Lindsey            SO   Freeburg                   2:51.63        
39 Munie, Maggie            JR   Belleville East            2:52.43        
40 Merzouk, Oumaima         JR   Quincy                     2:53.91        
41 White, Sarah             JR   Mt. Zion                   2:53.94        
42 Rexing, Rebecca          SR   Mt. Vernon                 2:54.57        
43 Schollmeier, Maria       JR   Mt. Zion                   2:54.73        
44 Thompson, Akiya          SR   Manual                     2:55.08        
45 Markley, Mary Kate       JR   Marion                     2:55.59        
46 Del Rio, Suzanna         FR   Carbondale                 2:56.22        
47 Drake, Elle              FR   Mattoon                    2:56.52        
48 Alford, Tatiana          FR   Centralia                  2:56.74        
49 Russell, Jessica         JR   Belleville West            2:57.30        
50 Wood, Marlissa           SR   Canton                     2:57.42        
51 O'Brien, Niallan         JR   Champaign Central          2:57.67        
52 Gaul, Madeline           SR   Belleville East            2:58.00        
53 Schlenker, Kayla         SO   Bloomington Central Catholic2:58.34        
54 Rennels, Kyler           FR   Charleston                 2:58.46        
55 Hudgens, Faith           FR   Marion                     3:01.88        
56 Yates, Alexis            SR   Herrin                     3:03.56        
57 Donnan, Megan            SO   Greenville                 3:07.22        
58 Jenkins, Anita           FR   Crete-Monee                3:11.78        
59 Falline, Sara            SR   Belleville West            3:12.18        

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  James, Julie             SR   El Paso-Gridley            5:31.63      10
2  Viano, Lea               JR   Carlinville                5:32.02       8
3  Madden, Colleen          FR   Carlinville                5:37.10       6
4  Miller, Haley            JR   Tremont                    5:39.51       5
5  Renfro, Taylor           FR   Unity                      5:41.58       4
6  Seiler, Laura            JR   Unity                      5:43.68       3
7  Rohr, Olivia             JR   Pleasant Plains            5:51.02       2
8  Lange, Rachel            SO   Pleasant Plains            5:51.69       1
9  Sloan, Salena            FR   Central A & M              5:51.75        
10 Scifres, Kyrston         FR   Roxana                     5:53.94        
11 Welle, Theresa           SR   St. Thomas More            5:55.34        
12 Shook, Mickey            SR   Robinson                   5:56.99        
13 Holmes, Jade             JR   Tremont                    5:58.25        
14 Gawthorp, Abby           FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           5:58.86        
15 Johnston, Blair          FR   Shelbyville                5:59.58        
16 Tender, Katie            FR   University                 6:01.51        
17 Kollross, Hannah         SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  6:07.55        
18 Yockey, Molly            SO   Shelbyville                6:09.55        
19 Carmien, Morgan          FR   St. Thomas More            6:11.94        
20 Quarton, Alexandria      FR   Litchfield                 6:13.94        
21 Conlin, Alexis           JR   Arcola                     6:16.02        
22 Powers, Alivia           SR   Clinton                    6:17.15        
23 Neal, Katy               FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  6:17.69        
24 Calvert, Jacklynn        FR   Frankfort                  6:18.47        
25 Roberts, Siena           FR   University                 6:20.63        
26 Seitz, Paige             SO   Central A & M              6:21.62        
27 Ellis, Helene            FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        6:24.15        
28 Kassuelke, Jessica       SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           6:25.54        
29 Arguelles, Ceci          SO   Arcola                     6:27.31        
30 Gorrell, Ruthann         SO   Marshall                   6:34.79        
31 Stegall, Kaitlynn        SR   Metro-East Lutheran        6:36.01        
32 Hoge, Tess               SO   Beecher                    6:37.82        
33 Erickson, Lauren         JR   Robinson                   6:38.63        
34 Andrews, Shaina          FR   Oakwood                    6:39.79        
35 Miles, Hannah            JR   Clinton                    6:40.58        
36 Haag, Katy               SO   Tri-Point                  6:49.15        
37 Adams, Taylor            FR   Beecher                    6:50.91        
38 Spitz, Meredith          SR   Red Hill                   6:51.93        
39 Burkhardt, Hannah        FR   Red Hill                   6:57.33        
40 Kerrins, Anna            FR   Tri-Point                  6:57.37        
41 Newsom, Randee           JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        6:58.63        
42 Frensko, Kaily           SR   Gillespie                  7:01.37        
43 Fletcher, Halston        JR   Williamsville              7:08.04        
44 Anderson, Danielle       JR   Metro-East Lutheran        7:19.51        
45 Reisner, Mckenzie        JR   Teutopolis                 7:22.71        
46 Jansen, Lauren           JR   Teutopolis                 7:37.09        
47 Oldendorph, Katrina      SO   Roxana                     7:43.92        
48 Ulmer, Courtney          SO   Vandalia                   8:00.34        
49 Sieders, Jessi           SR   Williamsville              8:17.65        
50 Chamness, Melinda        FR   Vandalia                   8:53.09        

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Brauer, Adrienne         FR   PORTA                      5:20.96      10
2  Mcnicholas, Meagan       FR   Rochester                  5:21.34       8
3  Brauer, Maria            FR   PORTA                      5:23.63       6
4  Shaffer, Megan           SO   Mattoon                    5:24.38       5
5  Foley, Emily             JR   Monticello                 5:24.50       4
6  Lynn, Elizabeth          SO   Edwardsville               5:31.31       3
7  Whitehouse, Lauren       FR   Mahomet-Seymour            5:31.91       2
8  Van Hoof, Alex           SR   Bloomington Central Catholic5:31.98       1
9  Zobrist, Allison         FR   Highland                   5:34.76        
10 Sweatt, Allie            JR   Edwardsville               5:35.30        
11 Kaefring, Rebecca        SO   Centennial                 5:35.78        
12 Nielsen, Abigail         JR   Mahomet-Seymour            5:37.24        
13 Yaeger, Julie            JR   Marist                     5:37.77        
14 Tutich, Madison          SO   Monticello                 5:38.90        
15 Bartolozzi, Taylor       FR   Rochester                  5:39.09        
16 Farrell, Maura           FR   Herrin                     5:39.17        
17 Biarkis, Kyra            JR   Triad                      5:42.47        
18 O'Loughlin, Maggie       SR   Marist                     5:43.96        
19 Johnston, Jenna          JR   Benton                     5:48.00        
20 Cherry, Hannah           JR   Carbondale                 5:50.53        
21 Pulley, Christyon        FR   Cahokia                    5:54.22        
22 Russell, Emily           FR   Carbondale                 5:54.37        
23 Skobel, Allie            SR   Mt. Vernon                 5:54.41        
24 Oosterhouse, Ashley      SR   McNamara                   5:55.71        
25 Bingham, Jenna           JR   Effingham                  5:56.79        
26 Mcdaniel, Taylor         SO   Harrisburg                 5:59.03        
27 Walker, Danielle         FR   Pekin                      6:00.83        
28 Knuckles, Taryne         SO   Freeburg                   6:04.93        
29 File, Jordie             JR   Greenville                 6:05.90        
30 Von Bokel, Olivia        SR   Freeburg                   6:06.50        
31 Luster, Brittany         JR   Belleville West            6:07.58        
32 Mattingly, Zoe           JR   Mt. Vernon                 6:08.64        
33 Wilson, Kayla            SR   Mascoutah                  6:08.73        
34 Ingenrieth, Abby         SO   Centralia                  6:12.13        
35 Sours, Presley           SO   Pekin                      6:14.16        
36 Winn, Audrey             JR   Belleville East            6:14.29        
37 Branson, Sarah           FR   Belleville West            6:14.44        
38 Paul, Hailey             FR   Bloomington Central Catholic6:18.47        
39 Inyart, Haley            FR   Belleville East            6:18.59        
40 Kramer, Lexi             SO   Mattoon                    6:19.30        
41 Yager, Madeline          FR   Quincy                     6:19.78        
42 Reif, Brianna            FR   Mt. Zion                   6:21.87        
43 Markley, Mary Kate       JR   Marion                     6:23.94        
44 White, Sarah             JR   Mt. Zion                   6:28.43        
45 Donaldson, Bethany       JR   Effingham                  6:32.16        
46 Sroka, Neda              JR   Champaign Central          6:36.78        
47 Noll, Sheridan           SO   Charleston                 6:39.52        
48 Higginbotham, Kahrissa   SR   Paris                      6:43.93        
49 Hudgens, Faith           FR   Marion                     6:46.57        
50 Kaefring, Allison        FR   Centennial                 6:47.66        
51 Keller, Lexi             SO   Triad                      6:49.75        
52 Doellman, Ashley         SO   Quincy                     6:53.61        
53 Hoyt, Abby               SO   Centralia                  6:54.41        
54 Dickerson, Alexis        SO   Herrin                     6:59.24        
55 Carpenter, Cheyenne      FR   Crete-Monee                7:02.10        
56 Doss, Ashley             JR   Cahokia                    7:10.21        
57 Ashmore, Brittany        SR   Champaign Central          7:23.63        
58 Hobbs, Jessica           FR   Crete-Monee                7:25.47        
59 Miller, Tayloran         FR   Benton                     7:26.36        

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Adcock, Taylor           SR   Central A & M              8.97         10
2  Kimbro, Jenny            FR   Salt Fork                  9.02          8
3  Barthelme, Mckendra      FR   Newton                     9.03          6
4  Corzine, Kaitlyn         SR   Central A & M              9.05          5
5  Clouser, Amber           FR   Pleasant Plains            9.16          4
6  Stouffe, Leeann          SO   Pleasant Plains            9.40          3
7  Tabor, Erin              SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  9.51          2
8  Dammerman, Kassy         SR   St. Anthony                9.57          1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Adcock, Taylor           SR   Central A & M              9.06           
2  Clouser, Amber           FR   Pleasant Plains            9.31           
3  Corzine, Kaitlyn         SR   Central A & M              9.32           
4  Barthelme, Mckendra      FR   Newton                     9.36           
5  Kimbro, Jenny            FR   Salt Fork                  9.38           
6  Stouffe, Leeann          SO   Pleasant Plains            9.53           
7  Dammerman, Kassy         SR   St. Anthony                9.66           
8  Tabor, Erin              SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  9.93           
9  Gayler, Makayla          FR   Oakwood                    10.00          
10 Shamhart, Ashley         JR   Newton                     10.07          
11 Drees, Morgan            SR   Teutopolis                 10.08          
12 Perry, Heather           JR   Red Hill                   10.11          
13 Ragland, Sara            FR   St. Anthony                10.11          
13 Pruemer, Ashley          SR   Neoga                      10.11          
15 Kirby, Morgan            FR   Salt Fork                  10.26          
16 Deters, Brittany         JR   Neoga                      10.51          
17 Seebauer, Cathie         FR   St. Thomas More            10.55          
18 Bennett, Hailey          JR   Oakwood                    10.58          
19 Creager, Megan           SR   Clinton                    10.73          
20 Kenner, Jodie            SR   Dupo                       10.74          
21 Gentzler, Aleeka         FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        10.75          
22 Edwards, Chelsea         SR   University                 10.76          
23 Willis, Nicki            SO   Frankfort                  10.77          
24 Rodgers, Paige           SO   Christopher                10.81          
25 Lawrence, Maggie         SR   Lawrenceville              10.81          
26 Kuester, Tamra           SO   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        10.82          
27 Burkitt, Emily           FR   Christopher                11.02          
28 Platz, Bailey            SO   Teutopolis                 11.12          
29 Bliss, Jaque             JR   Unity                      11.48          
30 Gerdes, Alyson           FR   University                 11.48          
31 Summers, Terilynn        FR   Frankfort                  11.55          
32 Gutierez, Kaytlene       FR   Arcola                     11.64          
33 Salmen, Stephanie        SR   Beecher                    11.65          
34 Jones, Kati              FR   Red Hill                   12.16          
35 Webb, Brooke             SO   Metro-East Lutheran        13.00          

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Day, Claudette           JR   Belleville West            8.45         10
2  Bufford, Shaneice        SR   Carbondale                 8.76          8
3  Thomas, Dasha            FR   Cahokia                    8.83          6
4  Dowell, Kristen          JR   Edwardsville               8.86          5
5  Golliday, Antwyneque     JR   Cahokia                    9.01          4
6  Hocking, Elise           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            9.05          3
7  Foy, Tineja              SO   Crete-Monee                9.09          2
8  Nelson, Amanda           JR   Rochester                  9.49          1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Day, Claudette           JR   Belleville West            8.49           
2  Bufford, Shaneice        SR   Carbondale                 8.86           
3  Thomas, Dasha            FR   Cahokia                    8.89           
4  Dowell, Kristen          JR   Edwardsville               8.93           
5  Golliday, Antwyneque     JR   Cahokia                    8.99           
6  Foy, Tineja              SO   Crete-Monee                9.03           
7  Hocking, Elise           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            9.14           
8  Nelson, Amanda           JR   Rochester                  9.38           
9  Kitt, Kayla              SR   Manual                     9.38           
10 Calcara, Melissa         SR   Edwardsville               9.43           
11 Bakarich, Tyler          JR   Triad                      9.53           
12 Prudhomme, Olivia        FR   Champaign Central          9.55           
13 Dorsey, Miyah            SO   Belleville East            9.65           
14 Cutright, Cassidy        FR   PORTA                      9.83           
15 Huss, Leah               SO   Pekin                      9.84           
16 Brown, Lajarvia          FR   Alton                      9.86           
17 Miller, Ashley           SO   Mt. Zion                   9.91           
18 Sapetti, Laryn           SO   Rochester                  9.95           
19 Mccarthy, Aliana         FR   Marist                     9.97           
20 Hammel, Kristin          SR   Champaign Central          10.00          
21 Eubanks, Bayley          SO   Benton                     10.11          
22 Brown, Simone            SR   Crete-Monee                10.12          
23 Boyd, Davia              FR   Centralia                  10.21          
24 Holmes, Melinda          SR   Mattoon                    10.30          
25 Stricklin, Jordan        JR   Mattoon                    10.34          
26 Daniels, Kayla           JR   Mascoutah                  10.53          
27 Sledge, Peyton           JR   Charleston                 10.55          
28 Pankey, Janessa          FR   Monticello                 10.56          
29 Reno, Taylor             SR   Freeburg                   10.59          
30 Turner, Olivia           FR   Mahomet-Seymour            10.60          
31 Coffey, Lexi             FR   PORTA                      10.63          
32 Fletcher, Caroline       JR   Marion                     10.65          
33 Docherty, Annie          SR   Monticello                 10.65          
34 Flight, Meagan           FR   Charleston                 10.68          
35 Casey, Jalisa            SO   Alton                      10.69          
36 Hartmann, Emily          SO   Freeburg                   10.70          
37 Foggie, Courtney         JR   Marist                     10.79          
38 Beckmeyer, Jenna         JR   Centralia                  10.79          
39 Neal, Cassidy            SR   Benton                     11.18          
40 Smith, Baylee            FR   Pekin                      11.21          
41 Mccamon, Taylor          JR   McNamara                   11.31          
42 Schnack, Lauryn          FR   Quincy                     11.87          
43 Clemmons, Brittany       SR   Mascoutah                  11.90          

Girls 4x200 Meter  Relay Class A 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Clinton                     1:50.94           10
 2      Neoga                       1:52.36            8
 3      Sullivan                    1:52.50            6
 4      St. Joseph-Ogden            1:53.63            5
 5      Teutopolis                  1:54.06            4
 6      Newton                      1:54.26            3
 7      Central A & M               1:55.58            2
 8      Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   1:55.87            1
 9      Gillespie                   1:55.93             
 10     Williamsville               1:56.00             
 11     Pleasant Plains             1:56.50             
 12     Frankfort                   1:57.09             
 13     Christopher                 1:57.18             
 14     St. Thomas More             1:57.54             
 15     Salt Fork                   1:58.03             
 16     Red Hill                    1:58.61             
 17     Roxana                      1:59.32             
 18     Tremont                     1:59.55             
 19     Robinson                    2:02.14             
 20     Oakwood                     2:02.24             
 21     St. Anthony                 2:05.35             
 22     University                  2:05.44             
 23     Lawrenceville               2:07.38             
 24     Vandalia                    2:08.70             
 25     Paxton-Buckley-Loda         2:08.86             
 26     Litchfield                  2:09.46             
 27     Arcola                      2:12.67             
 28     Unity                       2:13.52             
 29     Beecher                     2:16.07             

Girls 4x200 Meter  Relay Class AA 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Cahokia                     1:47.71           10
 2      Carbondale                  1:48.81            8
 3      Centennial                  1:50.30            6
 4      Triad                       1:50.48            5
 5      Belleville East             1:51.63            4
 6      Edwardsville                1:52.16            3
 7      Champaign Central           1:53.63            2
 8      Charleston                  1:53.84            1
 9      Alton                       1:54.81             
 10     Crete-Monee                 1:54.91             
 11     Collinsville                1:55.35             
 12     Mattoon                     1:55.90             
 13     Herrin                      1:56.92             
 14     Freeburg                    1:56.95             
 15     McNamara                    1:57.14             
 16     Mahomet-Seymour             1:57.49             
 17     Marist                      1:57.98             
 18     Benton                      1:58.09             
 19     Bloomington Central Catholic1:58.16             
 20     Mascoutah                   1:58.20             
 21     Greenville                  1:58.49             
 22     Manual                      1:59.20             
 23     Effingham                   1:59.31             
 24     Rochester                   1:59.37             
 25     Centralia                   2:00.43             
 26     PORTA                       2:00.85             
 27     Mt. Zion                    2:01.05             
 28     Pekin                       2:01.64             
 29     Quincy                      2:03.34             
 30     Mt. Vernon                  2:09.07             
 31     Harrisburg                  2:11.36             

Girls 4x400 Meter  Relay Class A 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Pleasant Plains             4:18.12           10
 2      St. Joseph-Ogden            4:18.28            8
 3      Central A & M               4:24.64            6
 4      Williamsville               4:26.05            5
 5      St. Thomas More             4:26.41            4
 6      Gillespie                   4:27.99            3
 7      Newton                      4:30.94            2
 8      Teutopolis                  4:31.17            1
 9      Marshall                    4:31.59             
 10     Neoga                       4:33.57             
 11     Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   4:34.19             
 12     Arcola                      4:35.00             
 13     Clinton                     4:35.86             
 14     Christopher                 4:42.23             
 15     Frankfort                   4:42.89             
 16     Oakwood                     4:44.60             
 17     Unity                       4:46.81             
 18     Metro-East Lutheran         4:50.98             
 19     Red Hill                    4:51.32             
 20     Litchfield                  4:55.49             
 21     Robinson                    4:58.06             
 22     Vandalia                    5:13.15             
 23     St. Anthony                 5:14.47             
 24     Beecher                     5:18.69             
 25     Paxton-Buckley-Loda         5:38.33             

Girls 4x400 Meter  Relay Class AA 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Mahomet-Seymour             4:13.68           10
 2      Belleville East             4:13.73            8
 3      Edwardsville                4:13.90            6
 4      Cahokia                     4:16.37            5
 5      Crete-Monee                 4:17.16            4
 6      Centennial                  4:19.63            3
 7      Triad                       4:21.01            2
 8      Monticello                  4:25.07            1
 9      Mattoon                     4:25.25             
 10     Champaign Central           4:26.00             
 11     Bloomington Central Catholic4:29.42             
 12     Marist                      4:29.63             
 13     Alton                       4:29.78             
 14     Benton                      4:29.97             
 15     Freeburg                    4:34.41             
 16     Effingham                   4:35.72             
 17     Rochester                   4:35.83             
 18     Centralia                   4:35.94             
 19     Carbondale                  4:38.52             
 20     Mt. Zion                    4:41.69             
 21     Collinsville                4:43.62             
 22     Quincy                      4:43.93             
 23     Charleston                  4:44.33             
 24     PORTA                       4:44.43             
 25     Pekin                       4:52.35             
 26     McNamara                    5:06.93             

Girls 4x800 Meter  Relay Class A 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Pleasant Plains             10:34.46          10
 2      Arcola                      10:36.13           8
 3      Central A & M               10:48.88           6
 4      St. Thomas More             10:49.67           5
 5      St. Joseph-Ogden            10:49.98           4
 6      Tremont                     10:52.06           3
 7      Teutopolis                  11:01.48           2
 8      Roxana                      11:09.00           1
 9      Litchfield                  11:15.02            
 10     Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   11:19.93            
 11     Newton                      11:20.72            
 12     Unity                       11:22.42            
 13     Gillespie                   11:32.97            
 14     Marshall                    11:41.22            
 15     University                  11:42.19            
 16     Oakwood                     11:47.67            
 17     Red Hill                    11:58.28            
 18     Clinton                     11:59.74            
 19     Robinson                    11:59.75            
 20     Williamsville               12:03.08            
 21     Beecher                     12:05.09            
 22     Paxton-Buckley-Loda         12:23.19            
 23     St. Anthony                 12:24.48            

Girls 4x800 Meter  Relay Class AA 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Monticello                  10:02.31          10
 2      Rochester                   10:03.67           8
 3      Mahomet-Seymour             10:13.17           6
 4      Triad                       10:16.65           5
 5      Bloomington Central Catholic10:19.28           4
 6      Mattoon                     10:29.73           3
 7      PORTA                       10:34.67           2
 8      Marist                      10:41.35           1
 9      Edwardsville                10:42.04            
 10     Freeburg                    10:49.63            
 11     Belleville East             10:49.68            
 12     Cahokia                     10:53.30            
 13     Centralia                   11:03.30            
 14     Crete-Monee                 11:13.40            
 15     Champaign Central           11:17.16            
 16     Quincy                      11:18.51            
 17     Belleville West             11:20.17            
 18     Effingham                   11:21.75            
 19     Harrisburg                  11:25.24            
 20     McNamara                    11:30.32            
 21     Pekin                       11:31.06            
 22     Alton                       11:35.55            
 23     Benton                      11:41.59            
 24     Mt. Vernon                  11:44.47            
 25     Mascoutah                   12:11.26            
 26     Mt. Zion                    12:16.92            

Girls High Jump Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Bloch, Kandie            SR   Argenta-Oreana             5' 6"        10
2  Tewes, Hope              FR   Springfield Lutheran       5' 6"         8
3  Rhodes, Rachel           JR   Williamsville              5' 3"         6
4  Morris, Kayli            JR   Gillespie                  5' 0"         5
5  Walk, Erin               SR   Neoga                      5' 0"       3.5
5  Bristow, Elizabeth       SO   St. Thomas More            5' 0"       3.5
7  Gaesser, Tori            JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  5' 0"         2
8  Ruffner, Sierah          SR   Vandalia                   4' 10"        1
9  Gentzler, Aleeka         FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        4' 10"         
9  May, Sydney              SR   Newton                     4' 10"         
9  Mammoser, Rachel         SO   Newton                     4' 10"         
12 Piersol, Kayla           JR   Frankfort                  4' 8"          
12 Paruleski, Ava           SR   Cowden-Herrick             4' 8"          
12 Mcdevitt, Madeline       SO   St. Anthony                4' 8"          
12 Behrens, Jordan          SR   Beecher                    4' 8"          
12 Lawson, Ally             SR   Clinton                    4' 8"          
12 Kimbro, Jenny            FR   Salt Fork                  4' 8"          
18 Rome, Emily              SO   Unity                      4' 6"          
18 Nicholson, Maggie        FR   Carlinville                4' 6"          
18 Platz, Bailey            SO   Teutopolis                 4' 6"          
18 Smith, Kelsie            SO   Pleasant Plains            4' 6"          
18 Brooks, Brittany         FR   Christopher                4' 6"          
18 Welle, Julia             FR   St. Thomas More            4' 6"          
18 Walton, Johanna          SO   Vandalia                   4' 6"          
   Havens, Maddy            JR   Pleasant Plains            No Time        
   Gayler, Makayla          FR   Oakwood                    No Time        
   Salmen, Stephanie        SR   Beecher                    No Time        
   Redden, Annie            SO   Metro-East Lutheran        No Time        
   Schmitt, Claire          FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  No Time        
   Gard, Ainslee            SR   Marshall                   No Time        
   Dashiell, Mallory        SO   Marshall                   No Time        
   Drees, Morgan            SR   Teutopolis                 No Time        
   Mitchell, Sami           FR   Clinton                    No Time        

Girls High Jump Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mcgraw, Molly            JR   Bloomington Central Catholic5' 6"        10
2  Sowash, Abi              SR   Triad                      5' 5"         8
3  White, Lauren            SR   Edwardsville               5' 4"         6
4  Carollo, Kelly           JR   Marist                     5' 1"         5
5  Day, Claudette           JR   Belleville West            5' 1"         4
6  Blackburn, Deborrah      JR   Edwardsville               5' 0"         3
7  Mccarthy, Aliana         FR   Marist                     5' 0"         2
8  Ely, Addison             SO   Bloomington Central Catholic5' 0"         1
9  Auten, Anna              SO   Monticello                 5' 0"          
9  Ingram, Amber            JR   Alton                      5' 0"          
11 Brown, Simone            SR   Crete-Monee                4' 10"         
11 Hocking, Elise           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            4' 10"         
11 Holtmeyer, Jordyn        FR   Quincy                     4' 10"         
14 Fletcher, Caroline       JR   Marion                     4' 8"          
14 Tyler, Nique             SR   Paris                      4' 8"          
14 Schnack, Lauryn          FR   Quincy                     4' 8"          
14 Turasky, Kaycee          FR   PORTA                      4' 8"          
14 Lewis, Raynesha          FR   Cahokia                    4' 8"          
14 Wheeler, Lexi            SO   Triad                      4' 8"          
20 Gorrie, Kayli            SO   Pekin                      4' 6"          
20 Smith, Paige             JR   McNamara                   4' 6"          
20 Prude, Taylor            FR   McNamara                   4' 6"          
20 Mosby, Tamar             FR   Belleville East            4' 6"          
20 Caston, Jada             JR   Centennial                 4' 6"          
   Steppe, Jaclynn          JR   Effingham                  No Time        
   Valdez, Alicia           SO   Charleston                 No Time        
   Stennis, Tameka          FR   Cahokia                    No Time        
   Von Bokel, Olivia        SR   Freeburg                   No Time        
   Hagerman, Olivia         SO   Benton                     No Time        
   Vick, Shay               FR   Benton                     No Time        
   Coffey, Lexi             FR   PORTA                      No Time        
   Kuldell, Natalie         SO   Belleville East            No Time        
   Mehta, Twinkle           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            No Time        
   Snow, Dominique          JR   Mattoon                    No Time        
   Shaffer, Megan           SO   Mattoon                    No Time        
   Holmes, Anita            SR   Alton                      No Time        
   Simpson, Averi           JR   Champaign Central          No Time        
   Wolf, Mary               JR   Freeburg                   No Time        

Girls Pole Vault Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Denby, Katie             FR   Carlinville                10' 0"       10
2  Gossmeyer, Zoe           JR   Tremont                    10' 0"        7
2  Reifsteck, Bailey        JR   Unity                      10' 0"        7
4  Burns, Alexis            SR   Gillespie                  8' 6"         5
5  Wortman, Sarah           JR   St. Anthony                8' 6"         4
6  Robbs, Amber             JR   Williamsville              8' 0"         3
7  Westendorf, Rachel       SO   Teutopolis                 8' 0"         2
8  Bright, Karlie           FR   Vandalia                   7' 6"         1
   Vaughan, Christina       JR   Beecher                    No Time        
   Shane, Madi              JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           No Time        
   Swift, Hannah            SO   Clinton                    No Time        

Girls Pole Vault Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Melchi, Jessica          SR   Mahomet-Seymour            11' 0"       10
2  Abolt, Kelsie            SR   Charleston                 10' 9"        8
3  Murray, Lindsay          JR   Harrisburg                 10' 9"        6
4  Roderick, Kennedy        SR   Edwardsville               10' 6"        5
5  Gailius, Anna            SR   Belleville East            10' 0"        4
6  Sapetti, Laryn           SO   Rochester                  9' 6"         3
7  Hammel, Kristin          SR   Champaign Central          9' 6"         2
8  Buck, Claire             SO   Triad                      9' 6"         1
9  Carollo, Kelly           JR   Marist                     9' 0"          
10 Hill, Chelsea            JR   Freeburg                   8' 6"          
11 Carter, Mattie           JR   Greenville                 8' 0"          
12 Stosberg, Kelsey         JR   Collinsville               7' 6"          
12 Hartness, Emma           FR   Bloomington Central Catholic7' 6"          
12 Neal, Cassidy            SR   Benton                     7' 6"          
   Drum, Macie              SO   Mattoon                    No Time        
   Coleman, Evelyn          SR   Monticello                 No Time        

Girls Long Jump Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Croy, Courtney           JR   Neoga                      17' 4"       10
2  Kimbro, Jenny            FR   Salt Fork                  16' 8.25"     8
3  Mcclain, Amanda          SO   Sullivan                   16' 7"        6
4  Barthelme, Mckendra      FR   Newton                     16' 4.25"     5
5  Wilce, Kiarha            SO   Frankfort                  16' 4.25"     4
6  Glueck, Amelia           JR   Tremont                    16' 2"        3
7  Lawson, Ally             SR   Clinton                    15' 11"       2
8  Jump, Jessica            SR   Metro-East Lutheran        15' 6.5"      1
9  Daiber, Iris             JR   Vandalia                   15' 5.75"      
10 Clouser, Amber           FR   Pleasant Plains            15' 4.75"      
11 Schmidt, Michelle        SO   Teutopolis                 15' 4.5"       
12 Burkitt, Emily           FR   Christopher                15' 1"         
13 Perrott, Kelsi           SR   Red Hill                   14' 11.5"      
14 Henry, Madison           SO   Marshall                   14' 9.25"      
15 Burns, Alexis            SR   Gillespie                  14' 7.75"      
16 Hinzman, Karyssa         SO   Carlinville                14' 2"         
17 Sadlek, Cheyenne         SO   Oakwood                    14' 1.25"      
18 Slauch, Lea              JR   University                 14' 0"         
19 Bleich , Julia           FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  13' 11.75"     
20 Burnes, Kayla            JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        13' 10"        
21 Ragland, Sara            FR   St. Anthony                13' 8"         
22 Fishel, Rylee            FR   Arcola                     13' 4.5"       
23 Garris, Kylie            JR   Roxana                     13' 3.5"       
24 Lawrence, Maggie         SR   Lawrenceville              13' 3"         
25 Martinez, Kristen        SO   Beecher                    12' 2.5"       

Girls Long Jump Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Day, Claudette           JR   Belleville West            18' 2"       10
2  Mccamon, Taylor          JR   McNamara                   17' 5"        8
3  White, Lauren            SR   Edwardsville               17' 2.25"     6
4  Thomas, Dasha            FR   Cahokia                    16' 7"        5
5  Mcvicker, Alex           SR   Herrin                     15' 5"        4
6  Shanks, Sydney           FR   Bloomington Central Catholic15' 4"        3
7  Golliday, Charde         FR   Mt. Vernon                 15' 3.5"      2
8  Mason, Latoyah           JR   Centennial                 15' 2.75"     1
9  Nelson, Amanda           JR   Rochester                  15' 1"         
10 Smith, Taylor            SO   Mattoon                    14' 11.5"      
11 Brown, Ja'Nique          SO   Belleville East            14' 10"        
12 Boyle, Brittanny         SR   Pekin                      14' 7"         
12 Perrero, Megan           SO   Mahomet-Seymour            14' 7"         
14 Walsh, Payten            SO   Triad                      14' 6.5"       
15 Tyler, Nique             SR   Paris                      14' 4.5"       
16 Houck, Kristyn           SR   Freeburg                   14' 2"         
16 Moore, Holly             SR   Effingham                  14' 2"         
18 Linares, Julia           FR   Marist                     14' 0"         
19 Ingram, Amber            JR   Alton                      13' 10.5"      
20 Hart, Maddy              SO   Mt. Zion                   13' 8"         
21 Fowler, Kryslyn          JR   Benton                     13' 5"         
22 Fletcher, Kelsie         SR   Canton                     13' 1"         
22 Engelkins, Braniqueka    FR   Centralia                  13' 1"         
24 Franklin, Kamesha        SR   Crete-Monee                12' 8.5"       
25 Stillman, Payton         SO   Champaign Central          12' 7"         

Girls Triple Jump Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Bowman, Mollie           JR   Sullivan                   33' 3"       10
2  Morris, Kayli            JR   Gillespie                  31' 7.5"      8
3  Schmidt, Michelle        SO   Teutopolis                 31' 7.5"      6
4  Rich, Taylor             JR   Neoga                      31' 1"        5
5  Paruleski, Ava           SR   Cowden-Herrick             31' 1"        4
6  Smith, Shi               SO   Clinton                    30' 11.5"     3
7  Gaesser, Tori            JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  30' 0.5"      2
8  Manion, Ashlei           SR   Frankfort                  29' 11"       1
9  Settles, Malisa          SR   Dupo                       29' 9"         
10 Race, Ashley             SR   Pleasant Plains            29' 5"         
11 Walker, Jordan           SO   Lawrenceville              29' 4.75"      
12 Hinzman, Karyssa         SO   Carlinville                29' 0.5"       
13 Fletcher, Preslie        SO   Oakwood                    28' 6.25"      
   Dammerman, Kassy         SR   St. Anthony                No Time        
   Kerrins, Rachael         SR   Tri-Point                  No Time        

Girls Triple Jump Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sharpe, Morgan           JR   Edwardsville               35' 11.5"    10
2  Bufford, Shaneice        SR   Carbondale                 35' 6"        8
3  Kitt, Kayla              SR   Manual                     34' 8"        6
4  Thomas, Dasha            FR   Cahokia                    34' 4"        5
5  Leitschuh, Bailey        SO   Highland                   33' 11"       4
6  Smith, Taylor            SO   Mattoon                    33' 7"        3
7  Buck, Claire             SO   Triad                      32' 7"        2
8  Mercado, Barbara         SR   Pekin                      31' 11.5"     1
9  Brown, Simone            SR   Crete-Monee                31' 8"         
9  Terry, Mitzi             JR   Charleston                 31' 8"         
11 Boettcher, Jordan        SR   Mascoutah                  30' 7"         
12 Kuldell, Natalie         SO   Belleville East            30' 5"         
13 Houck, Kristyn           SR   Freeburg                   30' 4"         
13 Hollinshead, Hailey      FR   Rochester                  30' 4"         
15 Ingram, Amber            JR   Alton                      30' 2.5"       
16 Hart, Maddy              SO   Mt. Zion                   29' 6"         
17 Oenning, Dayja           SO   Quincy                     29' 2.5"       
18 Hill, Keri               JR   Monticello                 29' 0"         
19 Baker, Catlyn            JR   Champaign Central          28' 6"         
20 Ramos, Ashley            JR   PORTA                      28' 5.5"       

Girls Shot Put Class A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Baillie, Mckayla         FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  35' 0"       10
2  Wirth, Tara              SR   Newton                     34' 6"        8
3  Nicholson, Abby          FR   Salt Fork                  33' 8.75"     6
4  Stayton, Megan           SO   Carlinville                33' 6.5"      5
5  Wyatt, Reise             JR   Newton                     32' 8.5"      4
6  Hoyer, Emma              SR   University                 32' 8.25"     3
7  Creager, Megan           SR   Clinton                    32' 3.5"      2
8  Banasiak, Joanna         SO   Beecher                    31' 10.5"     1
9  Haylie, Kirkwood         SR   Gillespie                  31' 6.5"       
10 Platz, Alyssa            SR   Teutopolis                 31' 4"         
11 Obermeyer, Lexi          SO   Clinton                    31' 3.5"       
12 Brooks, Brittany         FR   Christopher                30' 1.75"      
13 Henderson, Maddie        SR   Metro-East Lutheran        30' 1.5"       
14 Hilton, Abigail          FR   Central A & M              29' 7.5"       
15 Landreth, Deanna         SR   Gillespie                  29' 4.75"      
16 Florey, Delaine          SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           29' 3.5"       
17 Smithers, Allie          SR   Pleasant Plains            29' 0"         
18 Stringer, Genny Rose     SR   Central A & M              28' 11.25"     
19 Maurer, Katie            SO   Marshall                   28' 11"        
20 Coady, Jade              FR   Williamsville              28' 8.75"      
21 Kuhn, Ariana             SR   Marshall                   28' 8.5"       
22 Poletti, Sarah           SR   Metro-East Lutheran        28' 8.25"      
23 Eldridge, Brooke         FR   Unity                      28' 6.5"       
24 Trimble, Erika           SR   Robinson                   28' 5"         
25 Schoonover, Sami         SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        28' 4.5"       
26 Gregory, Nicole          JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           28' 4.25"      
27 Heath, Taylor            JR   Red Hill                   28' 0.75"      
28 Buening, Ellie           FR   Neoga                      28' 0.5"       
29 Vitaniemi, Kylie         JR   Casey-Westfield            27' 8.75"      
30 French, Jordan           JR   Williamsville              27' 6.75"      
31 Keeler, Emily            FR   Robinson                   27' 6"         
31 Trantina, Kylie          SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  27' 6"         
33 Robinson, Elizabeth      SR   Pleasant Plains            27' 3.75"      
34 Finn, Sam                FR   Frankfort                  26' 6"         
35 James, Megan             JR   University                 26' 5"         
36 Montgomery, Bekah        FR   Arcola                     26' 4"         
37 Shults, Haley            SO   Tremont                    26' 0"         
38 Morrison, Maddi          FR   Neoga                      25' 11.5"      
39 Bergman, Emilia          SO   Litchfield                 25' 9"         
40 Wangler, Matte           JR   Oakwood                    25' 3"         
41 Hammel, Maddie           JR   Red Hill                   25' 0.5"       
42 Vasquez, Brianna         SO   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        24' 2"         
43 Leigh, Hallie            SO   Vandalia                   24' 0"         
44 Dietzen, Ashley          FR   St. Anthony                23' 10.5"      
45 Bailey, Seira            SO   Litchfield                 23' 8.25"      
46 Buehrer, Sarah           FR   Tremont                    23' 7.5"       
47 Garza, Yazkara           SO   Arcola                     23' 6.75"      
48 Foltz, Hannah            JR   Casey-Westfield            23' 1.75"      
49 Pargin, Emily            SO   Lawrenceville              22' 8.5"       
50 Henderson, Misty         FR   Unity                      21' 11.25"     
51 Potts, Kayla             SO   Lawrenceville              21' 2.25"      
52 Watenpaugh, Breann       JR   Tri-Point                  2' 7"          

Girls Shot Put Class AA 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Henderson, Emmonnie      SR   Edwardsville               48' 9"       10
2  Covington, Aaliyah       JR   Edwardsville               44' 6"        8
3  Giger, Lena              JR   Highland                   43' 8"        6
4  Townsend, Daisha         JR   Cahokia                    41' 4.5"      5
5  Brewer, Lashonda         JR   Cahokia                    40' 5.5"      4
6  Young, Morgan            SR   Mahomet-Seymour            39' 3.5"      3
7  Horn, Abby               SR   Herrin                     39' 0"        2
8  Yeley, Lexie             JR   Pekin                      38' 1"        1
9  Turner, Ranija           JR   Champaign Central          35' 10.5"      
10 Palmer, Aaliyah          SR   Mt. Vernon                 35' 0.5"       
11 Richter, Allison         FR   Triad                      34' 4.5"       
12 Smith, Abbi              SR   Canton                     34' 3.5"       
13 Hayden, Christy          JR   Benton                     34' 1"         
14 Kidd, Kylee              JR   Greenville                 33' 10"        
15 Crosby, Te'Anika         JR   Belleville West            33' 3"         
16 Mack, Bralon             FR   Herrin                     32' 11"        
17 Simmons, Allie           SO   Triad                      32' 8"         
18 Ingram, Manasseh         SR   Alton                      32' 0"         
19 Alewelt, Abby            JR   Rochester                  31' 6"         
20 Alewelt, Morgan          SR   Rochester                  31' 3"         
21 Hintz, Hayle             SR   Pekin                      31' 0"         
22 Mosley, Amber            FR   Marion                     30' 8.5"       
22 Coleman, Tyesha          SO   Belleville East            30' 8.5"       
24 Hights, Larayah          FR   Crete-Monee                30' 8"         
25 Cunningham, Tressa       SO   Centralia                  30' 5.5"       
25 Meyer, Alexis            FR   Alton                      30' 5.5"       
27 Mosby, Sadie             SR   Belleville East            29' 8.5"       
27 Lawrence, Alexis         FR   PORTA                      29' 8.5"       
29 Jones, Devan             FR   Harrisburg                 29' 8"         
30 Baker, Mckenna           SO   Quincy                     29' 5.5"       
31 Merritt, Adria           SR   Crete-Monee                29' 5"         
32 Hutton, Reanna           FR   Centralia                  29' 4"         
33 Meitzenheimer, Danielle  FR   Belleville West            29' 3.5"       
34 Ashbaugh, Dani           SR   Effingham                  28' 11"        
35 Bennett, Jasmine         SR   Paris                      28' 9"         
36 Gatson, Sheena           JR   Greenville                 28' 8.5"       
37 Field, Maddy             SO   Effingham                  28' 8"         
38 Turk, Hannah             JR   Mahomet-Seymour            28' 2"         
39 Kennedy, Jenna           FR   Freeburg                   28' 1"         
40 Broadnax, Calaijah       SO   Carbondale                 27' 11"        
41 Jones, Katelynn          JR   Mt. Vernon                 27' 9.5"       
42 Stricklin, Rebecca       SO   Harrisburg                 27' 6.5"       
42 Parmenter, Shelby        SO   Quincy                     27' 6.5"       
44 Linder, Sara             JR   Canton                     27' 6"         
45 Tate, Meredith           JR   Mascoutah                  27' 3.5"       
46 Major, Brooke            JR   McNamara                   26' 5"         
47 Myers, Zoe               FR   Monticello                 26' 1"         
48 Webb, Lynn               JR   Mattoon                    25' 10"        
49 Smith, Ashleigh          FR   PORTA                      25' 7"         
50 Biddle, Kaitlyn          JR   Benton                     25' 5"         
51 Mclorn, Artaya           JR   Marion                     24' 11"        
52 Cisneros, Victoria       JR   Mattoon                    24' 8.5"       
53 Swinford, Lauren         SR   Paris                      24' 8"         
54 Knight, Rosie            JR   Champaign Central          23' 10"        
55 Robbins, Mckinley        JR   McNamara                   21' 1"

2 comments on “Charleston Girls EIU Invitational

  1. I think the admin of this website is really working hard in
    support of his web site, because here every information is quality based data.

  2. It’s hard to find your articles in google. I found it on 12 spot, you should build quality backlinks ,
    it will help you to increase traffic. I know how to help you, just search in google – k2 seo
    tips

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: