Leave a comment

Wheeling Wildcat Relays

Wheeling Wildcat Relays

Boys Results

                        Wheeling Wildcat Relays - 2013-02-23                         
                         Wheeling High School, Wheeling, IL                          

                           Boys Shot Put                            
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Lombardino       Fox Lake (Gr          58-06.00    10   
  2 Dylan Falatico           Lake Villa (          50-03.00     8   
  3 Brad Wasilewski          Fox Lake (Gr          49-11.00     6   
  4 Ty Summers               Lake Villa (          49-00.00     5   
  5 Marcus Cheatom           Chicago (Bro          45-04.00     4   
  6 Jesus Rodriguez          Wheeling              45-03.00     3   
  7 Joe Meixner              Carpentersvi          43-03.00     2   
  8 Matt Greenberg           Wheeling              43-00.00     1   
  9 Brendan Hogan            Chicago (Bro          42-05.00         
 10 Brandon Burton           Carpentersvi          39-08.00         
 11 Hildberto Mancilla       Mundelein             37-07.00         
 12 Nick Grigsby             Mundelein             35-03.50         
 13 Justin Richmond          Algonquin (J          34-06.00         
 14 Nick Kasper              Arlington He          33-08.00         
 15 Brian Peters             Arlington He          32-05.00         

                           Boys Long Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaun Beutlich           Lake Villa (          19-11.50    10   
  2 Chris Rozell             Chicago (Bro          19-07.50     8   
  3 Chad Mikosz              Wheeling              19-07.00     6   
  4 Jake Bychowski           Fox Lake (Gr           19-0.50     5   
  5 Sean Lysaught            Chicago (Bro          18-09.50     4   
  6 Josh Walker              Algonquin (J          18-09.00     3   
  7 Max Savinkov             Lake Villa (          17-09.00     2   
  8 Allan Rodriguez          Wheeling              17-07.00     1   
  9 Patrick Shannon          Algonquin (J          17-05.50         
 10 Tyreese Hurdle           Mundelein             17-01.00         
 11 Joe Bachofner            Fox Lake (Gr          16-06.50         
 12 Tim Olson                Carpentersvi          15-10.00         
 13 Carlos Juan              Mundelein             14-10.00         
 14 Leo Kessler              Carpentersvi          14-07.50         

                          Boys Triple Jump                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake Bychowski           Fox Lake (Gr          38-06.00    10   
  2 Peter Audrain            Fox Lake (Gr          38-05.00     8   
  3 Brent Spivey             Chicago (Bro          37-02.00     6   
  4 Yoon Chang               Arlington He          36-09.00     5   
  5 Rj Schmidt               Carpentersvi          36-06.50     4   
  6 Chris Grosskopf          Chicago (Bro          35-08.00     3   
  7 David Macias             Lake Villa (          34-05.50     2   
  8 Tyreese Hurdle           Mundelein             33-09.50     1   
  9 Zac Shoman               Lake Villa (          33-05.00         
 10 Steven Wagner            Wheeling              33-04.50         
 11 Evan Brown               Wheeling              33-03.00         
 12 Carlos Juan              Mundelein             31-02.50         

                           Boys High Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Rozell             Chicago (Bro           6-00.00    10   
  2 Max Savinkov             Lake Villa (           5-08.00     8   
  3 Bryan Boyd               Chicago (Bro           5-04.00     6   
  4 Hassan Thomas            Mundelein              5-02.00     5   
  5 Steven Wagner            Wheeling               5-00.00     4   
  6 David Boudart            Lake Villa (           0-02.00     3   

                          Boys Pole Vault                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler Urban              Wheeling              10-06.00    10   
  2 Cooper Jazo              Lake Villa (          10-00.00     8   
  3 Tim O'Connor             Chicago (Bro          10-00.00     6   
  4 Hector Macias            Chicago (Bro          10-00.00     5   
  5 Tyler Ball               Lake Villa (           0-06.00     4   
  6 Zach Lett                Wheeling                    NH     3   
  7 Nick Peterson            Fox Lake (Gr                NH     2   

                    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       8:47.60    10   
  2 Chicago (Bro A                             8:54.40     8   
  3 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         8:58.90     6   
  4 Arlington He A                             9:01.90     5   
  5 Wheeling A                                 9:16.50     4   
  6 Mundelein A                                9:21.30     3   
  7 Carpentersvi A                             9:23.60     2   
  8 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                      10:20.20     1   

                    Boys 4x150 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       1:13.80    10   
  2 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         1:14.80     8   
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       1:15.10     6   
  4 Chicago (Bro A                             1:15.40     5   
  5 Carpentersvi A                             1:16.20     4   
  6 Wheeling A                                 1:16.20     3   
  7 Mundelein A                                1:21.10     2   
  8 Arlington He A                             1:26.60     1   

                        Boys 3200 Meter run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matt Johnson             Algonquin (J          10:16.00    10   
  2 Trent Peters-Clarke      Fox Lake (Gr          10:27.30     8   
  3 Liam Mellon              Mundelein             10:32.40     6   
  4 Edwin Arteaga            Wheeling              10:43.10     5   
  5 Mike Joyce               Chicago (Bro          11:16.50     4   
  6 Todd Noreen              Carpentersvi          11:25.50     3   
  7 Drew Morton              Arlington He          11:40.60     2   
  8 Kale Milette             Lake Villa (          12:26.90     1   

                Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roldophe Boyer           Lake Villa (              8.10   
  2 Rj Schmidt               Carpentersvi              8.20   
  3 Camden McLain            Algonquin (J              8.30   
  4 Sean McElligott          Chicago (Bro              8.30   
  5 Matt Leyva               Lake Villa (              8.40   
  6 Christian Galvan         Wheeling                  8.80   
  7 Timmy Brundige           Fox Lake (Gr              8.90   
  8 Jeremy Bredwood          Fox Lake (Gr              9.00   
  9 Jon Gachalian            Chicago (Bro              9.10   
 10 Trevor Brennan           Algonquin (J              9.50   
 11 Evan Brown               Wheeling                  9.70   
 12 Uly Hagedorn             Mundelein                10.20   

                    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roldophe Boyer           Lake Villa (              8.10    10   
  2 Christian Galvan         Wheeling                  8.11     8   
  3 Rj Schmidt               Carpentersvi              8.30     6   
  4 Sean McElligott          Chicago (Bro              8.40     5   
  5 Matt Leyva               Lake Villa (              8.41     4   
  6 Camden McLain            Algonquin (J              8.50     3   

                  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaun Beutlich           Lake Villa (              6.50   
  2 Austin White             Carpentersvi              6.60   
  2 Cameron DeCoursey        Wheeling                  6.60   
  4 Josh Walker              Algonquin (J              6.60   
  5 Kris Smith               Fox Lake (Gr              6.70   
  6 John Balas               Arlington He              6.71   
  7 Trevor Ray               Lake Villa (              6.80   
  8 Jake Gierlak             Algonquin (J              6.80   
  9 Sean Battin              Carpentersvi              6.87   
 10 Marcus Jones             Chicago (Bro              6.90   
 11 Matt Beiswenger          Arlington He              6.90   
 12 Chad Mikosz              Wheeling                  6.90   
 13 Corey Kilpatrick         Fox Lake (Gr              6.91   
 14 Mike Lysaught            Chicago (Bro              7.00   
 15 Hassan Thomas            Mundelein                 7.30   
 16 Isac Banuelos            Mundelein                 7.50   

                   Boys 55 Meter Dash Semis                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaun Beutlich           Lake Villa (              6.50   
  2 Austin White             Carpentersvi              6.60   
  3 Marcus Jones             Chicago (Bro              6.60   
  4 Trevor Ray               Lake Villa (              6.61   
  5 Cameron DeCoursey        Wheeling                  6.70   
  5 Josh Walker              Algonquin (J              6.70   
  7 Jake Gierlak             Algonquin (J              6.71   
  8 John Balas               Arlington He              6.80   
  8 Sean Battin              Carpentersvi              6.80   
 10 Corey Kilpatrick         Fox Lake (Gr              6.90   
 10 Matt Beiswenger          Arlington He              6.90   
 12 Kris Smith               Fox Lake (Gr              7.00   

                     Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Jones             Chicago (Bro              6.40    10   
  2 Shaun Beutlich           Lake Villa (              6.41     8   
  3 Austin White             Carpentersvi              6.50     6   
  4 Cameron DeCoursey        Wheeling                  6.60     5   
  5 Josh Walker              Algonquin (J              6.70     4   
  6 Trevor Ray               Lake Villa (              6.71     3   

                         Boys 800 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Prais               Lake Villa (           2:03.90    10   
  2 Tyler Sammons            Arlington He           2:06.50     8   
  3 Zach Johnson             Algonquin (J           2:09.10     6   
  4 Harrison Richards        Mundelein              2:10.50     5   
  5 James Durkin             Chicago (Bro           2:10.70     4   
  6 Jimmy Burchard           Lake Villa (           2:12.60     3   
  7 Jason Ziolkowski         Arlington He           2:14.50     2   
  8 Alec Bognar              Algonquin (J           2:15.00     1   
  9 Tom Shannon              Mundelein              2:16.60         
 10 Jeremy Wodka             Carpentersvi           2:22.50         
 11 Rigoberto Mejia          Fox Lake (Gr           2:22.90         
 12 Bobby Tracy              Chicago (Bro           2:23.20         
 13 David Breyette           Carpentersvi           2:26.50         
 14 Steve Greenberg          Wheeling               2:26.70         
 15 Jesus Perez              Wheeling               2:29.30         
 16 Moises Melesio           Fox Lake (Gr           2:30.30         

              Boys 1500 Meter Sprint Medley Relay              
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       3:39.70    10   
  2 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         3:44.30     8   
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       3:47.50     6   
  4 Wheeling A                                 3:48.90     5   
  5 Chicago (Bro A                             3:50.10     4   
  6 Mundelein A                                3:53.00     3   
  7 Carpentersvi A                             3:54.60     2   
  8 Arlington He A                             3:56.90     1   

                        Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trevor Ray               Lake Villa (             53.70    10   
  2 Cameron DeCoursey        Wheeling                 56.20     8   
  3 Brian Peters             Arlington He             57.70     6   
  4 Luis Nava                Algonquin (J             57.80     5   
  5 Ryan Gurreri             Arlington He             57.81     4   
  6 Brandon Hall             Chicago (Bro             58.30     3   
  7 Alex Murray              Lake Villa (             58.60     2   
  8 Dylan Rogers             Algonquin (J             58.70     1   
  9 Kyle Battin              Carpentersvi           1:00.30         
 10 Andrés Velarde           Fox Lake (Gr           1:00.80         
 11 John Loris               Fox Lake (Gr           1:01.20         
 12 Sam Gettis               Chicago (Bro           1:01.30         
 13 Mike Yoshino             Wheeling               1:01.40         
 14 Andrew Lovell            Mundelein              1:01.90         
 15 Dominic Paliani          Mundelein              1:02.90         
 16 Uriel Hernandez          Carpentersvi           1:04.50         

              Boys 55 Meter Int. Hurdles Prelims              
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roldophe Boyer           Lake Villa (              8.00   
  2 Rj Schmidt               Carpentersvi              8.10   
  2 Christian Galvan         Wheeling                  8.10   
  4 Jeremy Bredwood          Fox Lake (Gr              8.20   
  5 Camden McLain            Algonquin (J              8.30   
  6 Matt Leyva               Lake Villa (              8.50   
  7 Timmy Brundige           Fox Lake (Gr              8.90   
  8 Tim O'Connor             Chicago (Bro              9.20   
  8 Tahj Silas               Chicago (Bro              9.20   
 10 Evan Brown               Wheeling                  9.40   
 11 Uly Hagedorn             Mundelein                10.10   

                 Boys 55 Meter Int. Hurdles Finals                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roldophe Boyer           Lake Villa (              8.00    10   
  2 Christian Galvan         Wheeling                  8.10     8   
  3 Jeremy Bredwood          Fox Lake (Gr              8.20     6   
  4 Rj Schmidt               Carpentersvi              8.30     5   
  5 Matt Leyva               Lake Villa (              8.50     4   
  6 Camden McLain            Algonquin (J              8.51     3   

                        Boys 1600 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Prais               Lake Villa (           4:43.90    10   
  2 Tyler Estell             Algonquin (J           4:47.60     8   
  3 Pat Maguire              Chicago (Bro           4:47.70     6   
  4 Dalyn Romig              Fox Lake (Gr           4:55.50     5   
  5 Chris Palacios           Mundelein              4:59.00     4   
  6 Tommy Halverson          Carpentersvi           4:59.10     3   
  7 Cole Dammeier            Wheeling               4:59.90     2   
  8 Brendan Baker            Chicago (Bro           5:01.30     1   
  9 Jimmy Burchard           Lake Villa (           5:03.90         
 10 Nick Brey                Arlington He           5:07.80         
 11 Trevor Vogler            Carpentersvi           5:09.20         
 12 Tanner Bodie             Algonquin (J           5:09.50         
 13 Edgar Talayko            Mundelein              5:10.70         
 14 Alfonso Figueroa         Wheeling               5:11.00         
 15 Ivan DeJesus             Fox Lake (Gr           5:12.80         
 16 Drew Morton              Arlington He           5:36.90         

                        Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Jones             Chicago (Bro             24.30    10   
  2 Austin White             Carpentersvi             24.50     8   
  3 Jake Gierlak             Algonquin (J             24.60     6   
  4 Sean Battin              Carpentersvi             24.70     5   
  5 Kris Smith               Fox Lake (Gr             25.20     4   
  6 Hunter Williams          Algonquin (J             25.50     3   
  7 Cory Hertz               Lake Villa (             25.80     2   
  8 Matt Beiswenger          Arlington He             26.10     1   
  9 Clifton Taylor           Chicago (Bro             26.50         
 10 Allen Butler             Wheeling                 27.10         
 11 Hassan Thomas            Mundelein                27.40         
 12 Isac Banuelos            Mundelein                28.60         
 13 José Robles              Fox Lake (Gr             30.20         
 14 Oscar Vargas             Wheeling                 30.30         
 15 Danny Thomas             Chicago (Bro             31.90         

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       3:45.20    10   
  2 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       3:52.00     8   
  3 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         3:52.40     6   
  4 Arlington He A                             3:54.20     5   
  5 Mundelein A                                3:54.30     4   
  6 Wheeling A                                 3:54.50     3   
  7 Carpentersvi A                             3:56.10     2   

          Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)          
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lake Villa (                127    25   24   28    0   50    0  
  2 Chicago (Bro                112    23   15    5   17   52    0  
  3 Wheeling                    79     13    7   16   15   28    0  
  4 Fox Lake (Gr                64      4   13    6    0   41    0  
  5 Algonquin (J                53     19   25    6    0    3    0  
  6 Carpentersvi                52     19    6   11   10    6    0  
  7 Arlington He                40     11   12    0   12    5    0  
  8 Algonquin (Jacobs)          38      0    0    0   38    0    0  
  9 Mundelein                   33      0   15    0   12    6    0  
 10 Fox Lake (Grant)            28      0    0    0   28    0    0  
 11 Lake Villa (Lakes)          23      0    0    0   23    0    0

Girls Results

                           Girls Shot Put                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Melissa Dunham           Fox Lake (Gr          38-11.00    10   
  2 Mia Bennett              Lake Villa (          36-08.00     8   
  3 Taylor Szamlewski        McHenry               36-05.00     6   
  4 Sydney Moore             Fox Lake (Gr          35-02.50     5   
  5 Ashley Sicard            Wheeling              33-00.00     4   
  6 Emily Webster            Lake Villa (          32-03.00     3   
  7 Carly Nicolay            McHenry               30-08.00     2   
  8 Kristina Piamonte        Wheeling              28-07.00     1   
  9 Kira Whittier            Algonquin (J          23-11.00         
 10 Renee Cacioppo           Park Ridge (          23-05.00         
 11 Samantha Horodecki       Park Ridge (          23-03.00         
 12 Mchaela Barrera          Carpentersvi          22-08.00         
 13 Beth Bartels             Carpentersvi          21-04.00         
 14 Brina Whittier           Algonquin (J          20-09.00         

                          Girls Long Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittani Griesbaum       Lake Villa (          18-01.50    10   
  2 Colleen Katkus           Park Ridge (          15-04.00     8   
  3 Katherine Kowalski       Wheeling              14-11.00     6   
  4 Sarah Otis               Park Ridge (          14-09.00     5   
  5 Devin Kirkland           Lake Villa (          14-08.00     4   
  6 Alexa Laureano           Wheeling              14-05.00     3   
  7 Sammie Carlson           McHenry                14-0.50     2   
  8 Georgia Rinda            Fox Lake (Gr          14-00.00     1   
  9 Erin Jameson             Algonquin (J          13-06.50         
 10 Delaney Basala           Fox Lake (Gr          13-05.00         
 11 Jexenia Bennett          Algonquin (J          12-06.50         
 12 Julia Parreno            Carpentersvi          11-08.50         
 13 Lauren Hogue             Carpentersvi          11-07.00         

                         Girls Triple Jump                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Moore             McHenry               32-02.00    10   
  2 Erin Jameson             Algonquin (J          31-06.25     8   
  3 Erica Terry              Lake Villa (          30-00.00     6   
  4 Emily Macuk              McHenry               29-07.00     5   
  5 Claire Blume             Carpentersvi          29-03.00     4   
  6 Sami Richter             Lake Villa (          29-02.00     3   
  7 Olivia Cattau            Park Ridge (          29-01.00     2   
  8 Becky Cassidy            Fox Lake (Gr          28-10.50     1   
  9 Jexenia Bennett          Algonquin (J          28-01.00         
 10 Georgia Rinda            Fox Lake (Gr          27-10.50         
 11 Meghan McErlean          Park Ridge (          27-04.50         
 12 Julia Parreno            Carpentersvi          27-03.00         
 13 Allie Talken             Wheeling              27-01.00         

                          Girls High Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Michalski          Carpentersvi           5-02.00    10   
  2 Danielle Griesbaum       Lake Villa (           5-00.00     8   
  3 Mallory Wlasiuk          McHenry                5-00.00     6   
  4 Shelby Spliethoff        Carpentersvi           4-08.00     5   
  5 Sarah Otis               Park Ridge (           4-08.00     4   
  6 Colleen Katkus           Park Ridge (           4-06.00     3   
  7 Brittany Roman           Wheeling               4-06.00     2   
  8 Madison Romig            Fox Lake (Gr           4-04.00 0.333   
  8 Corrin Littlefield       Algonquin (J           4-04.00 0.333   
  8 Devon Marunde            McHenry                4-04.00 0.333   
 11 Jessica Stapelton        Arlington He           4-02.00         
 11 Sarah Lucansky-Pilch     Algonquin (J           4-02.00         
 11 Erica Terry              Lake Villa (           4-02.00         
 14 Mikala Maguire           Fox Lake (Gr           4-00.00         

                          Girls Pole Vault                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maeve Tuley              Lake Villa (           9-00.00    10   
  2 Nicole Allegretti        Park Ridge (           8-06.00     8   
  3 Carly Prais              Lake Villa (           8-06.00     6   
  4 Ashley Talken            Wheeling               8-00.00     5   
  5 Jessica Turner           McHenry                7-06.00     4   
  6 Alexa Laureano           Wheeling               7-00.00     3   
  7 Kelly Kompanowski        Arlington He           6-06.00     2   
  8 Claire Blume             Carpentersvi           6-06.00 0.333   
  8 Wendy Sales              Fox Lake (Gr           6-06.00 0.333   
  8 Maggie Grant             Carpentersvi           6-06.00 0.333   
 11 Abby Wert                Fox Lake (Gr           5-06.00         
 12 Meghan Saulka            Arlington He           5-06.00         

                    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arlington He A                            10:25.10    10   
  2 McHenry A                                 10:52.90     8   
  3 Park Ridge ( A                            10:53.90     6   
  4 Carpentersvi A                            11:08.00     5   
  5 Fox Lake (Grant) A                        11:10.00     4   
  6 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                      11:34.60     3   

                    Girls 4x150 Meter Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McHenry A                                  1:27.00    10   
  2 Wheeling A                                 1:27.40     8   
  3 Carpentersvi A                             1:28.40     6   
  4 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         1:28.50     5   
  5 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       1:29.90     4   
  6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       1:30.10     3   
  7 Park Ridge ( A                             1:33.70     2   
  8 Arlington He A                             1:37.90     1   

                        Girls 3200 Meter Run                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cailin Eckhart           Park Ridge (          12:05.10    10   
  2 Lindsey Lewis            Fox Lake (Gr          12:40.00     8   
  3 Kortney Schardt          Lake Villa (          12:43.20     6   
  4 Dominique LoVerde        Arlington He          13:21.40     5   
  5 Maggie Himmel            Carpentersvi          14:00.20     4   
  6 Rhea Joslin              Wheeling              14:19.80     3   

                 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydney Keith             Wheeling                  7.20   
  1 Danielle Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.20   
  3 Brittani Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.40   
  4 Alexa Laureano           Wheeling                  7.40   
  5 Laura D'Angelo           McHenry                   7.50   
  6 Wendy Sales              Fox Lake (Gr              7.90   
  7 Jordan Fryer             Carpentersvi              8.00   
  8 Steph Wallace            McHenry                   8.10   
  9 Jasmine Sangster         Fox Lake (Gr              8.20   
 10 Kristen Yi               Arlington He              8.40   
 11 Taylor Barzowski         Park Ridge (              8.40   
 12 Julia Beaugureau         Algonquin (J              8.50   
 13 Kira Whittier            Algonquin (J              8.50   
 14 Eliza Hasan              Park Ridge (              8.90   
 15 Olivia Romano            Arlington He              9.80   

                  Girls 55 Meter Dash Semis                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittani Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.30   
  2 Danielle Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.40   
  3 Alexa Laureano           Wheeling                  7.50   
  3 Sydney Keith             Wheeling                  7.50   
  5 Laura D'Angelo           McHenry                   7.60   
  6 Wendy Sales              Fox Lake (Gr              7.80   
  7 Jordan Fryer             Carpentersvi              7.90   
  8 Kristen Yi               Arlington He              8.10   
  9 Jasmine Sangster         Fox Lake (Gr              8.20   
  9 Steph Wallace            McHenry                   8.20   
 11 Julia Beaugureau         Algonquin (J              8.40   

                     Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittani Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.30    10   
  2 Laura D'Angelo           McHenry                   7.40     8   
  3 Sydney Keith             Wheeling                  7.41     6   
  4 Danielle Griesbaum       Lake Villa (              7.50     5   
  5 Alexa Laureano           Wheeling                  7.51     4   
  6 Wendy Sales              Fox Lake (Gr              8.00     3   

                        Girls 800 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Danielle Griesbaum       Lake Villa (           2:28.30    10   
  2 Marta Dzundza            Wheeling               2:33.10     8   
  3 Julia Sirvinskas         Park Ridge (           2:39.20     6   
  4 Olivia Ryan              Park Ridge (           2:40.70     5   
  5 Shannon Cooney           Arlington He           2:45.80     4   
  6 Beka Couch               Fox Lake (Gr           2:46.80     3   
  7 Katie Malek              Arlington He           2:48.80     2   
  8 Brianna Ferguson         McHenry                2:50.70     1   
  9 Marisa Franson           Lake Villa (           2:51.10         
 10 Lindsay Brenner          McHenry                2:51.20         
 11 Kaleigh Bauer            Fox Lake (Gr           2:54.00         
 12 Andrea Arriaga           Wheeling               2:56.50         
 13 Anabel Aguirre           Carpentersvi           2:58.20         
 14 Maddie Reif              Carpentersvi           3:01.20         
 15 Melody Schultz           Algonquin (J           3:08.40         

             Girls 1500 Meter Sprint Medlay Relay              
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheeling A                                 4:23.30    10   
  2 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       4:24.60     8   
  3 McHenry A                                  4:29.30     6   
  4 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         4:31.20     5   
  5 Carpentersvi A                             4:38.80     4   
  6 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       4:43.50     3   
  7 Park Ridge ( A                             4:46.20     2   

                        Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittani Griesbaum       Lake Villa (           1:03.10    10   
  2 Laura D'Angelo           McHenry                1:03.80     8   
  3 Emma Ropski              Park Ridge (           1:06.50     6   
  4 Delaney Basala           Fox Lake (Gr           1:06.90     5   
  5 Devon Marunde            McHenry                1:07.80     4   
  6 Rachel Terry             Lake Villa (           1:08.00     3   
  7 Anna Kinell              Park Ridge (           1:08.40     2   
  8 Maria Dugo               Arlington He           1:12.30     1   
  9 Shelby Spliethoff        Carpentersvi           1:12.70         
 10 Mary Jaskowiak           Carpentersvi           1:13.60         
 11 Gwen Battis              Fox Lake (Gr           1:15.30         

                Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Troemel            Fox Lake (Gr              9.10   
  2 Olivia Cattau            Park Ridge (              9.20   
  3 Julia Sangster           Fox Lake (Gr              9.30   
  4 Ashley Moore             McHenry                   9.70   
  5 Elizabeth Smith          Wheeling                  9.71   
  6 Elizabeth Warner         Algonquin (J             10.00   
  7 Caitlyn Patchett         McHenry                  10.10   
  8 Maggie Grant             Carpentersvi             10.40   
  9 Cora McCarron            Park Ridge (             10.50   
 10 Julia Parreno            Carpentersvi             10.60   
 11 Jacky Guerrero           Wheeling                 12.40   

                 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Semis                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Cattau            Park Ridge (              9.20   
  2 Emily Troemel            Fox Lake (Gr              9.30   
  3 Julia Sangster           Fox Lake (Gr              9.40   
  4 Ashley Moore             McHenry                   9.50   
  5 Caitlyn Patchett         McHenry                   9.90   
  5 Elizabeth Smith          Wheeling                  9.90   
  7 Elizabeth Warner         Algonquin (J              9.91   
  8 Maggie Grant             Carpentersvi             10.40   
  9 Cora McCarron            Park Ridge (             10.60   
 10 Julia Parreno            Carpentersvi             10.90   
 11 Jacky Guerrero           Wheeling                 10.91   

                   Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Cattau            Park Ridge (              9.10    10   
  2 Julia Sangster           Fox Lake (Gr              9.11     8   
  3 Emily Troemel            Fox Lake (Gr              9.20     6   
  4 Elizabeth Smith          Wheeling                  9.80     5   
  5 Ashley Moore             McHenry                   9.90     4   
  6 Caitlyn Patchett         McHenry                   9.91     3   

                        Girls 1600 Meter Run                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hanna Winter             Arlington He           5:28.80    10   
  2 Meghan Carroll           Arlington He           5:32.90     8   
  3 Cailin Eckhart           Park Ridge (           5:45.50     6   
  4 Lauren Opatrny           McHenry                5:49.60     5   
  5 Mirae Mastrolonardo      Park Ridge (           5:56.20     4   
  6 Carolyn Schneider        Carpentersvi           6:03.50     3   
  7 Kortney Schardt          Lake Villa (           6:04.20     2   
  8 Nicole Towne             Lake Villa (           6:05.20     1   
  9 Ana Figueroa             Wheeling               6:09.40         
 10 Taylor Bona              Algonquin (J           6:13.90         
 11 Natalie Himmel           Carpentersvi           6:16.40         
 12 Katarina Dague           Fox Lake (Gr           6:31.40         
 13 Ceci Uriostegui          Wheeling               6:40.80         

                        Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laura D'Angelo           McHenry                  28.30    10   
  2 Dana Nozime              Fox Lake (Gr             29.50     8   
  3 Katherine Kowalski       Wheeling                 30.10     6   
  4 Jacky Guerrero           Wheeling                 30.50   4.5   
  4 Devin Kirkland           Lake Villa (             30.50   4.5   
  6 Mallory Wlasiuk          McHenry                  30.60     3   
  7 Dylan Tagliapietra       Lake Villa (             30.80     2   
  8 Becky Cassidy            Fox Lake (Gr             31.60     1   
  9 Jessica Stapelton        Arlington He             31.90         
 10 Sarah Lucansky-Pilch     Algonquin (J             32.10         
 11 Melanie Ropski           Park Ridge (             32.20         
 12 Frankie Scarpelli        Carpentersvi             32.30         
 13 Kristen Yi               Arlington He             32.90         
 14 Brittney Reyes           Carpentersvi             33.80         
 15 Corrin Littlefield       Algonquin (J             34.50         

                    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       4:23.80    10   
  2 Wheeling A                                 4:33.60     8   
  3 Park Ridge ( A                             4:37.20     6   
  4 Fox Lake (Grant) A                         4:39.90     5   
  5 Carpentersvi A                             4:42.90     4   
  6 McHenry A                                  4:47.40     3   
  7 Arlington He A                             4:55.50     2   
  8 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       5:01.90     1   

         Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)          
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lake Villa (               111.5  34.5  19    0    0   58    0  
  2 McHenry                   108.33   33    6    7   27  35.33  0  
  3 Park Ridge (                95      8   31   10   16   30    0  
  4 Wheeling                   86.5   20.5  11    5   26   24    0  
  5 Fox Lake (Gr               59.67   17   11   14    0  17.67  0  
  6 Carpentersvi               45.67    0    7    0   19  19.67  0  
  7 Arlington He                45      1   29    0   13    2    0  
  8 Lake Villa (Lakes)          20      0    0    0   20    0    0  
  9 Fox Lake (Grant)            19      0    0    0   19    0    0  
 10 Algonquin (Jacobs)          12      0    0    0   12    0    0  
 11 Algonquin (J               8.33     0    0    0    0  8.33   0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: