Leave a comment

Georgetown Prep Jesuit Invitational

Jack Keelan/Steven Bugarin phto

Jack Keelan/Steven Bugarin photo

Jesuit Invit - 2013-02-22                              
Georgetown Prep Hanley Center; Rockville MD                     
200m flat oval
*Jack Keelan (St. Iggy) 4:25.05/9:11.48 winners
                  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake Coolidge        12 Georgetown Prep           6.89   
  2 Zeb McLaurin          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      6.99   
  3 Connor Reynolds       12 Loyola Blakefield         7.01   
  4 Andrew Eady           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.02   
  5 Aubrey Archer         11 Xavier                    7.03   
  6 Bernard Little        12 Loyola Blakefield         7.03   
  7 Marcus Dennis         11 Gonzaga College           7.06   
  8 Tene Samuto           12 Georgetown Prep           7.09   
  9 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.09   
 10 Hunter Watson         11 Gonzaga College           7.12   
 11 Jordan Franklin       11 Gonzaga College           7.16   
 12 Kyle Thomas           11 Fordham Prep              7.27   
 12 Josh Chatman           9 Georgetown Prep           7.27   
 14 Harry Aquino          11 Regis                     7.28   
 15 Frank Perez            9 Fordham Prep              7.42   
 16 Joseph Ertl           11 Regis                     7.47   
 17 Joshua Payen          12 Regis                     7.49   
 18 Matt Azzaro           11 Loyola Blakefield         7.50   
 19 Edward Lopata         11 Xavier                    7.51   
 20 Joseph Dziwura        12 Fordham Prep              7.63   
 21 Patrick Benasillo     12 Regis                     7.71   
 22 Tyrik Lacruise        12 Fordham Prep              7.77   
 23 Bryan Chao            11 Xavier                    7.89   
 24 Brandon Efap          10 Xavier                    8.05   

                     Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake Coolidge        12 Georgetown Prep           6.84    10   
  2 Connor Reynolds       12 Loyola Blakefield         6.94     8   
  3 Bernard Little        12 Loyola Blakefield         6.99     6   
  4 Tene Samuto           12 Georgetown Prep           7.01     5   
  5 Andrew Eady           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.02     4   
  6 Aubrey Archer         11 Xavier                    7.06     3   
  7 Marcus Dennis         11 Gonzaga College           7.08     2   
  8 Zeb McLaurin          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.11     1   

                        Boys 300 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake Coolidge        12 Georgetown Prep          36.81    10   
  2 Darien Gray           12 Gonzaga College          36.91     8   
  3 Dominic Piedmont      12 Loyola Blakefield        37.34     6   
  4 Charles Jordan        11 Georgetown Prep          38.23     5   
  5 Andrew Eady           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     38.38     4   
  6 Hunter Watson         11 Gonzaga College          38.46     3   
  7 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     38.92     2   
  8 Stephen Sgarlato       - Xavier                   39.17     1   
  9 Joe Reitano           11 Fordham Prep             39.34         
 10 Tene Samuto           12 Georgetown Prep          39.49         
 11 Joseph Onah           10 Xavier                   39.64         
 12 Aubrey Archer         11 Xavier                   39.72         
 13 Michael Bracco        12 Xavier                   40.81         
 14 Matt Azzaro           11 Loyola Blakefield        41.23         
 15 Harry Aquino          11 Regis                    41.46         
 16 Eric Alimena          10 Fordham Prep             41.71         
 17 Simba Covington       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     42.64         
 18 Kevin So              12 Xavier                   44.33         
 19 Randy Rosario          - Fordham Prep             44.99         

                        Boys 500 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ron Busby             12 Georgetown Prep        1:07.87    10   
  2 Isidro Camacho        12 Xavier                 1:09.48     8   
  3 Christian Kuntz       12 Fordham Prep           1:10.43     6   
  4 Luke Posniewski       11 Georgetown Prep        1:10.57     5   
  5 Dominick Ronan         9 Xavier                 1:10.79     4   
  6 Conner Perry          12 Loyola Blakefield      1:11.92     3   
  7 Shareek Branch         9 Gonzaga College        1:12.88     2   
  8 Tristan Connors       10 Fordham Prep           1:13.00     1   
  9 Jacob Kurpis          11 Xavier                 1:13.27         
 10 Brian Dobkowski       11 Regis                  1:13.43         
 11 Greg Violante         12 Fordham Prep           1:13.86         
 12 Ajani Roberts         10 Gonzaga College        1:13.96         
 13 Andrew Kiley          11 Regis                  1:14.16         
 14 Conor Dunham          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:14.63         
 15 Anthony Yanni         11 Xavier                 1:15.51         
 16 Sean Stevens          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:15.62         
 17 Zack Nerenberg        12 Loyola Blakefield      1:15.76         
 18 Jonathan Chin          9 Xavier                 1:16.08         
 19 Maxwell Robinson      10 Gonzaga College        1:17.13         
 20 Paul Gloth            11 Loyola Blakefield      1:18.34         
 21 Dan Vinton             9 Loyola Blakefield      1:19.70         
 22 Patrick Young         10 Fordham Prep           1:19.94         
 23 Thomas Clark           9 Xavier                 1:20.03         
 24 Joseph Ertl           11 Regis                  1:20.32         
 25 Joshua Payen          12 Regis                  1:20.35         
 26 Pat McGuire           11 Georgetown Prep        1:20.45         
 27 Nick Peoples           9 Georgetown Prep        1:21.33         

                        Boys 1000 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eliot Kaufmann        11 Xavier                 2:36.66    10   
  2 Taylor Dugas          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:38.31     8   
  3 Andrew Reardon        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:40.64     6   
  4 Chris Korabik         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:41.28     5   
  5 Jonathan Calvello     11 Fordham Prep           2:41.96     4   
  6 Junda Yu              10 Georgetown Prep        2:43.98     3   
  7 Louis Vazquez         10 Xavier                 2:52.55     2   
  8 West Logan            10 Gonzaga College        2:55.55     1   
  9 Fernando Mata         10 Gonzaga College        2:59.17         
 10 Paul Campion          10 Gonzaga College        2:59.31         
 11 Nicholas Peragine     11 Xavier                 3:01.35         
 12 Sean Duffy            11 Loyola Blakefield      3:01.72         
 13 Kallin Khan           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:05.04         
 14 Michael Gigante       10 Fordham Prep           3:06.92         
 15 Keyon Bridges         10 Gonzaga College        3:15.26         
 16 Jonathan Paravano      9 Georgetown Prep        3:23.23         
 17 Ariel Sanchez         10 Regis                  3:25.75         
 18 Timothy McMullen      11 Regis                  3:25.84         
 19 Archer Chapin         10 Georgetown Prep        3:29.53         

                        Boys 1600 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Keelan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:25.05    10   
  2 Chris Korabik         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:30.52     8   
  3 Kevin Pulliam         11 Gonzaga College        4:33.31     6   
  4 John Rice             10 Xavier                 4:34.40     5   
  5 Jimmy Buckley         12 Xavier                 4:35.70     4   
  6 Christopher Angelo    12 Fordham Prep           4:56.29     3   
  7 Jacob Floam            9 Gonzaga College        4:56.71     2   
  8 Kyle Guzman           10 Fordham Prep           4:56.72     1   
  9 Kevin Wegner           9 Loyola Blakefield      4:57.15         
 10 Tim Hatzopolous       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:59.17         
 11 Christopher Cole      11 Xavier                 5:00.23         
 12 Jake Miller           11 Gonzaga College        5:00.92         
 13 Paul McGovern         10 Fordham Prep           5:03.33         
 14 Chris Filar            - Loyola Blakefield      5:03.66         
 15 Patrick Manglano      11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:06.42         
 16 Thomas Arlotta        12 Fordham Prep           5:07.12         
 17 Archer Chapin         10 Georgetown Prep        5:18.47         
 18 Patrick Mullery        9 Georgetown Prep        5:20.64         
 19 Kevin Field           11 Regis                  5:21.16         
 20 Anthony Criscione     10 Fordham Prep           5:22.54         
 21 Timothy McMullen      11 Regis                  5:27.41         

                        Boys 3200 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Keelan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:11.48    10   
  2 Tyler Spear           11 Loyola Blakefield      9:28.15     8   
  3 Chris Hoyle           11 Gonzaga College        9:41.30     6   
  4 Daniel Santino         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:56.76     5   
  5 Andrew Weber          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:57.59     4   
  6 Nick Karam            12 Xavier                10:02.84     3   
  7 Jordan Berka          11 Xavier                10:11.02     2   
  8 Sam O'Driscoll        11 Fordham Prep          10:13.48     1   
  9 Ted Terpos            12 Loyola Blakefield     10:35.04         
 10 Brian Santino         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:40.72         
 11 Casey Burke           12 Regis                 10:43.66         
 12 James Galasso         11 Xavier                10:46.28         
 13 Will Wimbish          10 Gonzaga College       10:50.58         
 14 Jake Miller           11 Gonzaga College       10:54.05         
 15 Patrick Mullery        9 Georgetown Prep       11:35.54         
 16 Matthew Hemsley       10 Fordham Prep          11:43.11         

                Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Doherty     12 Fordham Prep              7.90   
  2 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.96   
  3 Conor Dunham          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.01   
  4 Thomas Matera         11 Fordham Prep              8.07   
  5 Darien Gray           12 Gonzaga College           8.11   
  6 Maurice Holmes        11 Gonzaga College           8.34   
  7 Josiah Arias          11 Fordham Prep              8.35   
  8 Pablo Morrell         11 Fordham Prep              8.47   
  9 James Malloy          12 Regis                     8.73   
 10 Dan Fitzgerlad        12 Loyola Blakefield         8.76   
 11 Maxwell Robinson      10 Gonzaga College           8.82   
 12 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.88   
 13 Jude Martinez         12 Fordham Prep              9.02   
 14 Pedro Polanco         12 Regis                     9.21   
 15 Ralph Diaz            11 Fordham Prep              9.27   
 16 Joey Benassi          11 Loyola Blakefield         9.56   
 17 Pat McGuire           11 Georgetown Prep           9.73   
 18 Patrick Benasillo     12 Regis                    10.47   
 19 Michael Liu           10 Georgetown Prep          11.09   

                    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Doherty     12 Fordham Prep              7.95    10   
  2 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.97     8   
  3 Thomas Matera         11 Fordham Prep              8.02     6   
  4 Conor Dunham          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.03     5   
  5 Maurice Holmes        11 Gonzaga College           8.08     4   
  6 Darien Gray           12 Gonzaga College           8.11     3   
  7 Josiah Arias          11 Fordham Prep              8.33     2   

                    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgetown Prep A                          1:35.22    10   
  2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll... A            1:35.81     8   
  3 Gonzaga College A                          1:35.87     6   
  4 Xavier A                                   1:37.93     5   
  5 Fordham Prep A                             1:38.77     4   
  6 Loyola Blakefield A                        1:39.40     3   
  7 Xavier B                                   1:39.93     2   
  8 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll... B            1:41.48     1   
  9 Regis A                                    1:42.64         
 10 Georgetown Prep B                          1:42.84         
 11 Fordham Prep B                             1:43.16         
 12 Gonzaga College B                          1:43.84         
 13 Xavier C                                   1:48.93         
 14 Regis B                                    1:49.41         

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgetown Prep A                          3:33.14    10   
  2 Xavier A                                   3:35.01     8   
  3 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll... A            3:36.28     6   
  4 Gonzaga College A                          3:40.94     5   
  5 Loyola Blakefield A                        3:42.55     4   
  6 Fordham Prep A                             3:44.77     3   
  7 Xavier B                                   3:46.56     2   
  8 Gonzaga College B                          3:50.13     1   
  9 Loyola Blakefield B                        3:51.91         
 10 Xavier C                                   3:53.20         
 11 Xavier D                                   3:53.22         
 12 Fordham Prep B                             3:56.27         
 13 Fordham Prep C                             3:56.42         
 14 Georgetown Prep B                          4:01.74         
 15 Regis A                                    4:13.31         

                    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Loyola Blakefield A                        8:20.45    10   
  2 Fordham Prep A                             8:25.26     8   
  3 Xavier A                                   8:30.01     6   
  4 Regis A                                    8:39.09     5   
  5 Gonzaga College A                          8:44.63     4   
  6 Loyola Blakefield B                        9:02.18     3   
  7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll... A            9:07.72     2   
  8 Xavier B                                   9:09.82     1   
  9 Fordham Prep B                             9:11.03         
 10 Gonzaga College B                          9:46.71         

                           Boys Shot Put                            
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gustave Menocal       11 Fordham Prep          48-01.00    10   
  2 Terrance Corbett      11 Fordham Prep          43-10.00     8   
  3 Louis Lippolis        12 Fordham Prep          41-09.00     6   
  4 Spencer Lee-Rey       11 Fordham Prep          41-00.00     5   
  5 Ben Stalling          11 Gonzaga College       39-10.00     4   
  6 Bryce Layne           10 Gonzaga College       36-07.00     3   
  7 Pietro Giglio          9 Xavier                35-08.00     2   
  8 Aaron Elder           10 Gonzaga College       34-05.00     1   
  9 Tim Roche             12 Georgetown Prep       34-00.00         
 10 Ciaran Coffey         12 Regis                 32-00.00         
 11 Andrew Santiano       12 Regis                 29-03.00         
 12 Phillip Bedard        12 Regis                 29-01.00         
 13 Matt Bonfiglio        10 Georgetown Prep       27-04.50         
 14 Stephen Irving        10 Georgetown Prep       26-09.50         
 15 Darren Williams       10 Georgetown Prep       26-02.50         
 16 Kenny Hagins          12 Gonzaga College       19-07.00         

                           Boys High Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maurice Holmes        11 Gonzaga College        6-01.00    10   
  2 Nick Grunewald        12 Georgetown Prep        5-08.00     8   
  3 Pedro Polanco         12 Regis                  5-06.00     6   
  4 Patrick Young         10 Fordham Prep           5-04.00     5   
  5 Harry Aquino          11 Regis                  5-04.00     4   
  6 Chris Mezi            11 Xavier                 5-02.00   2.5   
  6 Mickey Smith          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-02.00   2.5   
  8 Devin Crichlow        10 Fordham Prep           5-02.00     1   
  9 Brian Dobkowski       11 Regis                  5-00.00         

                          Boys Pole Vault                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean McEvoy           12 Fordham Prep          13-06.00    10   
  2 Coleman Kramer        11 Fordham Prep          13-00.00     8   
  3 James Ball            10 Fordham Prep          10-06.00     6   
  4 Emmett Boyle          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10-06.00   4.5   
  4 Mickey Smith          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10-06.00   4.5   

                           Boys Long Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Grunewald        12 Georgetown Prep       20-05.00    10   
  2 Maurice Holmes        11 Gonzaga College       20-02.75     8   
  3 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  19-10.50     6   
  4 Patrick St. Pierre    11 Gonzaga College       19-00.00     5   
  5 Charlie Lambert       10 Xavier                18-09.25     4   
  6 Pablo Morrell         11 Fordham Prep          18-08.00     3   
  7 Marcus Dennis         11 Gonzaga College       18-00.00     2   
  8 Joshua Payen          12 Regis                 17-10.00     1   
  9 Thomas Preite         11 Fordham Prep          17-08.00         
 10 Armel Njinkeu         12 Georgetown Prep       17-05.00         
 11 Matt Azzaro           11 Loyola Blakefield     17-04.50         
 11 Kyle Thomas           11 Fordham Prep          17-04.50         
 13 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-02.75         
 14 Ajani Roberts         10 Gonzaga College       16-00.00         
 15 Andrew Kiley          11 Regis                 15-11.00         
 16 Chimaoge Ibe           9 Georgetown Prep       15-10.00         
 17 Patrick Benasillo     12 Regis                 14-09.00         
 18 Brandon Efap          10 Xavier                14-02.00         
 19 Ariel Sanchez         10 Regis                 12-08.00         
 20 Justin Hong           12 Fordham Prep          11-02.75         

                          Boys Triple Jump                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maurice Holmes        11 Gonzaga College       43-01.00    10   
  2 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  41-08.00     8   
  3 Nick Grunewald        12 Georgetown Prep       40-07.50     6   
  4 Darien Gray           12 Gonzaga College       40-05.50     5   
  5 Callahan Ciriacks     10 Xavier                39-05.50     4   
  6 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  38-09.75     3   
  7 Christian Doherty     12 Fordham Prep          37-07.75     2   
  8 Pedro Polanco         12 Regis                 37-01.00     1   
  9 Armel Njinkeu         12 Georgetown Prep       36-07.50         
 10 Maxwell Robinson      10 Gonzaga College       36-03.00         
 11 Brandon Efap          10 Xavier                34-05.50         
 12 Kyle Thomas           11 Fordham Prep          34-02.00         
 13 Justin Hong           12 Fordham Prep          33-10.50         
 14 Brendan Egan           9 Georgetown Prep       32-06.00         

            Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)             
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  125.5   11   56   13   17  28.5   0  
  2 Fordham Prep                113     7    9   18   15   64    0  
  3 Gonzaga College             101    15   15    7   16   48    0  
  4 Georgetown Prep             92     45    3    0   20   24    0  
  5 Xavier                     78.5    16   26    0   24  12.5   0  
  6 Loyola Blakefield           51     23    8    0   20    0    0  
  7 Regis                       17      0    0    0    5   12    0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: