Leave a comment

Thornwood Boys Open 4

Thornwood Boys Open #4 – 2013-02-23
Thornwood HS; South Holland, IL

Boys 2 Mile Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Bradley-Bourbonnais A                       9:36.8
2 THORNWOOD A                                 9:40.4
3 Lincoln-Way West A                          9:47.1
4 Lincoln-Way West A                         10:02.6

Boys 2 Mile Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 JAY HONNOLD              Evanston               10:55.1
2 Wole Daramola            THORNWOOD              10:55.4
3 BEN BUTLER               Evanston               11:12.4
4 AUSTIN LATTY             Bradley-Bourbonnais    12:50.7

Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Larry Moore              THORNWOOD                  1.0
2 Charles Howell           THORNWOOD                  2.0
3 MALIK SPEARS             Bradley-Bourbonnais        3.0
4 JONATHAN BEATTIE         Oak Lawn                   4.0
5 CESAR ZAVALA             Lincoln-Way West           5.0
6 DAN LENZ                 Evanston                   6.0
7 Antwon West              THORNWOOD                  8.8
8 PATRICK GUDANOWSKI       Oak Lawn                   9.2
9 ELLIOTT GRANT            Evanston                   9.2
10 TYLER IGUNBOR            Evanston                  10.2

Boys 50 Yard Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Kenneth Allen            THORNWOOD                 5.6h
2 Dwight Johnson           THORNWOOD                 5.6h
3 REGGIE MURPHY            Evanston                  5.6h
4 RICKELL GREEN            Bradley-Bourbonnais       5.8h
5 DANIEL HARRIS.           Bradley-Bourbonnais       6.0h
6 Charles Howell           THORNWOOD                 6.0h
7 MAALIK TODD              Evanston                  6.0h
8 DAREN GARDNER            Evanston                  6.0h
9 JARROD WARE              Bradley-Bourbonnais       6.0h
10 David Johnson            THORNWOOD                 6.0h
11 AREMON ALAGHEBAND        Evanston                  6.0h
12 Juwuan Patterson         THORNWOOD                 6.1h
13 CARL KLAMM               Evanston                  6.1h
14 NATE PANIAK              Lincoln-Way West          6.1h
15 Justin Smith             THORNWOOD                 6.1h
16 ANTONIO JOHNSON          Evanston                  6.2h
17 IRVIN YORKE              Evanston                  6.2h
18 DEMETRIUS WHITEHEAD      Evanston                  6.3h
19 Jeffery Cooper           THORNWOOD                 6.3h
20 ADAM WEBB                Lincoln-Way West          6.3h
21 Devione Cannon           THORNWOOD                 6.6h
22 JOSH LUSTIG              Evanston                  6.7h
23 TAKAFUMI NOMURA          Kenwood                   6.7h
24 KEVIN KASTLLE            Lincoln-Way West          6.8h
25 DEREK GURNEA             Lincoln-Way West          7.2h

Boys 600 Yard Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 PAT KLAMM                Evanston               1:20.8h
2 COLIN HANSON             Bradley-Bourbonnais    1:27.6h
3 MITCH KAHL               Bradley-Bourbonnais    1:30.9h
4 ALEX BOLLWITT            Bradley-Bourbonnais    1:35.9h
5 SEBASTIAN ALBA           Oak Lawn               1:36.0h

Boys 880 Yard Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 CARL KLAMM               Evanston               2:07.3h
2 Khalil Lightbourne       THORNWOOD              2:09.2h
3 Deonta Pittman           THORNWOOD              2:10.4h
4 JOSH MONTGOMERY          Evanston               2:10.5h
5 Anthony Andrews          THORNWOOD              2:11.6h
6 Jesse Unzueta            THORNWOOD              2:14.2h
7 Julian Navarro           THORNWOOD              2:15.7h
8 Reggie Brown             THORNWOOD              2:19.8h
9 WILLIS                   Oak Lawn               2:29.6h
10 KEVIN VASTLIK            Lincoln-Way West       2:30.4h
11 DYLAN LICKA              Bradley-Bourbonnais    2:32.5h
12 CORNELL BREWER           Evanston               2:33.6h
13 ROMELLO WILLIAMS         Oak Lawn               2:37.4h
14 AUSTIN LATTY             Bradley-Bourbonnais    2:41.0h
15 LUIS GARCIA              Oak Lawn               2:42.4h
16 ANDRIANO                 Bradley-Bourbonnais    2:46.1h
17 ZACH BLOCHOWSKI          Bradley-Bourbonnais    2:47.9h

Boys 880 Yard Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 THORNWOOD A                                1:43.9h
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais A                      1:46.2h
3 Evanston A                                 1:46.6h
4 Lincoln-Way West A                         1:53.2h
5 Oak Lawn A                                 1:58.3h
6 Lincoln-Way West (B) A                     1:58.8h
7 Lincoln-Way West (C) A                     2:06.4h

Boys 440 Yard Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 TAKAFUMI NOMURA          Kenwood                     NT
2 DERRICK YOUNG            Kenwood                     NT
3 Dwight Johnson           THORNWOOD                54.9h
4 MAALIK TODD              Evanston                 57.8h
5 DANIEL HARRIS.           Bradley-Bourbonnais      58.1h
6 SETH MCCONNELL           Bradley-Bourbonnais      59.3h
7 LINVAL ROSE              Evanston                 59.3h
8 ALCIDES BERNAL           Oak Lawn                 59.7h
9 Kyle Labon               THORNWOOD              1:00.6h
10 ADAM FABIAN              Lincoln-Way West       1:01.2h
11 TOMASZ PARZADKA          Oak Lawn               1:01.6h
12 Jeffery Cooper           THORNWOOD              1:03.8h
13 ESAI JACKSON             Bradley-Bourbonnais    1:03.8h

Boys 60 Yard Low Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Larry Moore              THORNWOOD                 8.0h
2 Charles Howell           THORNWOOD                 8.1h
3 DAN LENZ                 Evanston                  8.5h
4 Antwon West              THORNWOOD                 8.5h
5 JONATHAN BEATTIE         Oak Lawn                  8.7h
6 ELLIOTT GRANT            Evanston                  8.8h
7 PATRICK GUDANOWSKI       Oak Lawn                  8.9h
8 LUIS GARCIA              Oak Lawn                  9.0h
9 CESAR ZAVALA             Lincoln-Way West          9.1h
10 TYLER IGUNBOR            Evanston                  9.5h

Boys One Mile Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Wole Daramola            THORNWOOD              5:05.3h
2 JAY HONNOLD              Evanston               5:13.1h
3 BEN BUTLER               Evanston               5:19.6h
4 CESAR ZAVALA             Lincoln-Way West       5:24.0h
5 ANDRIANO                 Bradley-Bourbonnais    5:25.7h
6 ALEX BOLLWITT            Bradley-Bourbonnais    5:27.4h
7 MITCH KAHL               Bradley-Bourbonnais    5:28.4h
8 PETER MOTTO              Lincoln-Way West       5:28.8h
9 Matthew King             THORNWOOD              5:29.0h
10 SEBASTIAN ALBA           Oak Lawn               5:40.2h
11 DYLAN LICKA              Bradley-Bourbonnais    5:50.9h
12 FERNANDO LOPEZ           Oak Lawn               6:11.7h
13 Mubarak Olaoye           THORNWOOD              6:11.7h
14 ZACH BLOCHOWSKI          Bradley-Bourbonnais    6:14.9h

Boys 300 Yard Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 CARL KLAMM               Evanston                 35.4h
2 MALACHI CLARKE           Bradley-Bourbonnais      36.7h
3 NEHEMIE ETRENNE          Evanston                 37.1h
4 AREMON ALAGHEBAND        Evanston                 37.2h
5 JARROD WARE              Bradley-Bourbonnais      37.2h
6 LINVAL ROSE              Evanston                 37.4h
6 Rhomel Fields            Kenwood                  37.4h
8 Juwuan Patterson         THORNWOOD                37.5h
9 HENRY MAGNUSON           Evanston                 37.8h
10 ANTONIO JOHNSON          Evanston                 38.0h
11 DERRICK YOUNG            Kenwood                  38.2h
12 David Johnson            THORNWOOD                38.6h
13 IRVIN YORKE              Evanston                 38.7h
14 ADAM WEBB                Lincoln-Way West         39.0h
15 DEMETRIUS WHITEHEAD      Evanston                 39.2h
16 JOSH LUSTIG              Evanston                 39.6h
17 Kyle Labon               THORNWOOD                39.9h
18 TAKAFUMI NOMURA          Kenwood                  40.9h
19 ESAI JACKSON             Bradley-Bourbonnais      41.4h

Boys One Mile Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 THORNWOOD (B) A                            3:45.1h
2 THORNWOOD (A) A                            3:47.6h
3 Evanston A                                 3:49.6h
4 Bradley-Bourbonnais A                      4:07.9h
5 Lincoln-Way West A                         4:16.9h

Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Donte Briggs             THORNWOOD             20-08.75
2 Kenneth Allen            THORNWOOD             19-04.00
3 MAALIK TODD              Evanston              18-10.50
4 Rhomel Fields            Kenwood               18-05.75
5 NEHEMIE ETRENNE          Evanston              18-02.25
6 JALEEL SMITH             Bradley-Bourbonnais   16-09.75
7 TOM DESLER               Bradley-Bourbonnais   16-08.25
8 NATE PANIAK              Lincoln-Way West      16-06.50
9 CLAYTON DANIELS          Evanston              16-06.25
10 LUIS GARCIA              Oak Lawn              16-02.00
11 Kyle Labon               THORNWOOD             15-11.50
12 DERRICK YOUNG            Kenwood               15-10.00
13 PETE KING                Lincoln-Way West      15-08.75
14 Justin Smith             THORNWOOD             14-08.75
15 Isaac Connie             THORNWOOD             14-08.50
16 JOSHUA                   Evanston              14-03.25

Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 NEHEMIE ETRENNE          Evanston              41-02.00
2 Rhomel Fields            Kenwood                36-0.50
3 LUIS GARCIA              Oak Lawn              35-02.25
4 Isaac Connie             THORNWOOD             31-08.75

Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 NICK HINTON              Lincoln-Way West       5-10.00
2 NEHEMIE ETRENNE          Evanston               5-06.00
3 MANNY GARCIA             Oak Lawn               5-04.00

Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 ZACH HUSAIN              Evanston              50-04.00
2 JAMES LENIHAN            Oak Lawn              45-11.00
3 JUSTIN BISHOP            Evanston              44-06.00
4 DAVID MICHAELS           Oak Lawn              43-06.00
5 Brandon Trebble          Kenwood               43-02.00
6 MALIK SPEARS             Bradley-Bourbonnais   42-01.00
7 JERRELL WINFIELD         Evanston              41-10.00
8 David Johnson            THORNWOOD             41-02.00
9 MCDORMEN                 Bradley-Bourbonnais   41-01.00
10 Mike McKenzie            THORNWOOD             41-01.00
11 DEREK GURNEA             Lincoln-Way West      38-00.00
12 DARIAN TAYLOR            Bradley-Bourbonnais   37-05.00
13 Devione Cannon           THORNWOOD             36-07.00
14 JULIAN SMITH-BOHANNON    Evanston              35-09.00
15 CONNER BOWERS            Lincoln-Way West      35-05.00
16 Dwayne Franklin          THORNWOOD             34-10.00
17 KEVIN ANDERSON           Oak Lawn              34-05.00
18 CALEB BAXTER             Bradley-Bourbonnais   34-04.00
19 BRENDAN MILLER           Evanston              33-03.00
20 Isaac Connie             THORNWOOD             32-08.00
21 FOSTER                   Evanston              32-03.00
22 DERRICK YOUNG            Kenwood               31-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 JOSH LUSTIG              Evanston              10-00.00
2 MASON MCCARTHY           Oak Lawn              10-00.00
3 PATRICK GUDANOWSKI       Oak Lawn               8-06.00
4 JOHNNY PILNY             Oak Lawn               7-00.00
4 JOSE EVALA               Lincoln-Way West       7-00.0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: