Leave a comment

Triad Knight Invitational

Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Triad Knight Invitational – 2/23/2013
Entries by TRXC Timing
Elsah, IL
Results

Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M  5-07  2/23/2013   Natalie O’Keefe, Granite City
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
1 O’Keefe, Natalie          SR Granite City         5-05.00    5-07.00M
2 Sowash, Abi               SR Triad                5-04.00    5-04.00
3 Lewis, Raynesha           FR Cahokia (Hs)         5-03.00    5-00.00
4 Wheeler, Lexi             SO Triad                4-10.00    4-10.00
4 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-         5-00.00   J4-10.00
4 Brown, LaJarvia           FR Alton (Sr)           4-10.00   J4-10.00
4 Richter, Abi              FR Triad                4-10.00   J4-10.00
4 Davis, Mary Claire        JR Jerseyville          5-02.00    4-10.00
9 Nicholson, Maggie         FR Carlinville          5-00.00    4-08.00
10 Thomas, Dasha             FR Cahokia (Hs)                   J4-06.00
10 Mehta, Twinkle            SO Mahomet (M.-         4-06.00    4-06.00
12 Jonhson, Destiny          SO Granite City         5-01.00    4-04.00
— Stennis, Tameka           FR Cahokia (Hs)                         NH
— Redden, Annie             SO Edwardsville         4-04.00         NH
— Vick, Shay                FR Benton                               NH
— Scoggins, Anna            FR Alton (Sr)           4-04.00         NH
— Walsh, Claire             FR Jerseyville          4-08.00         NH
— Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)           4-04.00         NH

Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M  6-05  2/23/2013   Skyler VanMeter, Marshall
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 VanMeter, Skyler          SO Marshall             6-01.00    6-05.00M
2 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall             5-10.00    6-00.00
3 Reed, Doug                SR Marshall             5-10.00    5-10.00
4 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)                      5-08.00
5 Welbourne, Sam            SR Jerseyville          5-10.00    5-06.00
6 Loellke, Brendan          SO Jerseyville          5-04.00    5-02.00
— Jordan, Lucas             FR Granite City         5-04.00         NH
— Kaufman, Zeke             FR Highland                             NH

Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11-00  2/23/2013   Jessica Melchi, Mahomet (M.-
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melchi, Jessica           SR Mahomet (M.-        11-03.00   11-00.00M
2 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                9-00.00    9-06.00
2 Doss, Devan               JR Marshall            10-00.00    9-06.00
4 Tollackson, Becky         FR Mahomet (M.-         8-06.00    8-06.00
4 Denby, Katie              FR Carlinville          9-00.00    8-06.00
6 Blackwell, Rebecca        JR Marshall             8-06.00    8-00.00
7 Mensch, Maddy             FR Marshall                        7-00.00
8 Rutz, Kaitlin             JR Highland             8-03.00    6-06.00
9 Arbas, Gabi               FR Triad                7-00.00    6-00.00
— Lucia, Katelyn            JR Highland             8-03.00         NH
— Arbas, Abi                FR Triad                7-00.00         NH

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet: M 14-06  2/23/2013   Jack Denby, Carlinville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denby, Jack               JR Carlinville         14-07.00   14-06.00M
2 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland            11-03.00   12-00.00
3 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall            10-06.00   11-00.00
4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                9-06.00    9-06.00
5 Lunsfordhodson, Brandon   SR Triad                8-06.00    9-00.00
— Martin, Riah              FR Granite City                         NH
— Lee, Mason                SO Highland            11-00.00         NH
— Elliot, Caleb             FR Triad                8-06.00         NH

Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 15-06.50  2/25/2012   Claire Buck, Triad
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, N’Kia              JR Alton (Sr)          17-03.00   15-03.75
12-06  12-08.50  14-09.25  15-03.75
2 Thomas, Dasha             FR Cahokia (Hs)        16-05.00   14-11.25
14-02.25  14-06.50  14-06.50  14-11.25
3 Crawford, Caroline        FR Jerseyville         15-00.00   14-05.50
FOUL  13-09.50  FOUL  14-05.50
4 Perrero, Megan            SO Mahomet (M.-        15-00.00   14-05.00
14-05  13-11.25  FOUL  13-11.25
5 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)        15-05.00   14-04.50
14-04.50  13-11  12-11.25  FOUL
6 Jones, Sydney             SO Jerseyville         15-05.00   14-04.00
13-03.25  14-04  13-06.50  13-02     13-06.50
7 Walsh, Payten             SO Triad               14-08.50  J14-04.00
12-11  13-03.50  14-04  13-04.25     13-04.25
8 Knight, Sarah             JR Mahomet (M.-        14-00.00   14-01.00
13-00.25  12-02  14-01  12-09.50
9 Hinzman, Karyssa          SO Carlinville         14-00.00   13-10.25
FOUL  FOUL  13-10.25  13-08.25
10 Holmes, Termisha          SO Cahokia (Hs)                   13-09.75
11-00.75  13-09.75  12-08.75  10-11.75
11 Herman, Allison           SO Mahomet (M.-        14-00.00   13-07.25
FOUL  12-01  11-10.25  13-07.25
12 Martin, Trisha            SO Marshall                       13-01.25
12-02.25  13-01.25
13 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City        15-06.00   13-01.00
FOUL  12-11.75  13-01  10-08.50
14 Jensen, Emily             JR Mascoutah                      12-08.50
12-00.25  11-07.25  12-08.50  11-11.75
15 Ledford, Jessica          JR Marshall            11-10.00   12-08.00
FOUL  12-00  12-00.75  12-08
16 Green, Jessica            JR Edwardsville        14-00.00   12-01.50
12-01.50 x  x
17 Wrancher, Chante          SO Alton (Sr)          13-05.00   11-05.75
FOUL  11-05.75  FOUL
18 Herren, Amanda            SR Jerseyville         12-00.00   11-05.25
11-03.25  11-04     11-05.25
19 Britt, Tatianna           SO Alton (Sr)          12-00.00   10-11.00
FOUL  10-11  FOUL  FOUL

Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 21-01  2/25/2012   Mitch Kimble, Jerseyville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loveless, Levi            SR Carlinville         20-05.00   20-07.25
20-07.25  20-06.50  14-10.50  20-05.25
2 Kimble, Mitch             SR Jerseyville         21-00.00   20-06.75
19-10.50  20-06.75
3 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall            19-06.00   20-03.50
20-01  19-04.50  19-08  20-03.50
4 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                     18-07.00
FOUL  18-07  18-04.50  18-06.25
5 Gary, Mykel               JR Carbondale          18-05.00   18-03.00
18-00.25  17-10  FOUL  18-03
6 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall            18-06.00   18-01.00
18-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
7 Voegle, Andrew            SO Triad               19-00.00   17-10.25
17-00.25  16-06.75  FOUL  17-10.25
8 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland            17-00.00   17-09.50
17-09.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
9 Pottorff, Josiah          SO Triad               20-06.00   17-07.50
17-05.50  17-01.75  17-07.50  17-05
10 Scott, Nathan             SO Jerseyville         18-00.00   17-04.25
16-11  17-04.25  16-09.75
11 Wellmaker, Tim            SO Madison                        17-02.75
16-05.50  FOUL  17-02.75  14-01.50
12 Outman, Devin             SO Jerseyville         18-00.00   17-01.25
FOUL  17-01.25  FOUL  FOUL
13 Murphy, Caleb             JR Alton (Sr)                     16-08.75
16-08.25  16-07  16-08.75  16-06.75
14 White, Trevor             SO Highland            17-01.00   16-06.50
16-06.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
15 Seago, Chandler           FR Carlinville         18-06.00   16-05.00
16-05  16-02.25  15-07.75  16-01.75
16 Barr, Alex                JR Granite City        18-06.00   15-08.50
11-09.25  15-05.75  15-08.50  15-05.75
17 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                     15-06.00
14-09.25  14-08  15-06  FOUL
18 Geiger, Gage              SO Highland            17-06.00   15-02.25
15-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
19 Burris, Cliff             SO Granite City        18-00.00   15-00.75
15-00.75  13-11.75  FOUL  14-04
20 McDonald, Brian           SO Carbondale                     15-00.00
FOUL  15-00  FOUL  14-11.50

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 35-07.50  2/23/2013   Shaneice Bufford, Carbondale
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale          36-02.00   35-07.50M
35-07.50  FOUL  35-06.50  35-00
2 Jones, Sydney             SO Jerseyville         33-00.00   35-01.00
33-00  33-09.50  35-01  34-10.25
3 Buck, Claire              SO Triad               34-04.50   33-10.50
33-01  33-04.25  33-09  33-10.50
4 Leitschuh, Bailey         SO Highland            35-08.00   33-07.00
32-00  33-07  33-07  33-03.50
5 Jones, N’Kia              JR Alton (Sr)          36-00.00   33-00.00
33-00  FOUL  31-09  FOUL
6 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad               32-07.50   32-10.00
30-06  32-05  32-10  31-08
7 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall            28-11.00   30-04.50
29-05  30-04.50  29-10  ND
8 Odom, I’Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)        29-00.00   30-04.00
ND  28-11.50  29-02  30-04
9 Hinzman, Karyssa          SO Carlinville         28-00.00   29-10.00
27-03  29-07  29-10  28-06
10 Goshorn, Hannah           FR Jerseyville         26-00.00   29-06.00
26-07  26-11  29-01  29-06
11 Raymond, Breeann          SR Jerseyville         29-08.00   29-05.50
27-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-05.50
12 Melchi, Allie             JR Mahomet (M.-        28-00.00   28-04.00
ND  27-01  27-06.50  28-04
13 Mitchell, Gabbie          JR Edwardsville        28-00.00   27-03.00
25-06.50  25-08  27-03  26-10
14 Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)          26-00.00   26-06.00
ND  24-06  26-06  ND

Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 42-05.50  2/23/2013   Deion Garwood, Triad
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garwood, Deion            SR Triad               42-07.00   42-05.50M
FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-05.50
2 Loveless, Levi            SR Carlinville         40-02.00   41-01.50
38-10  37-02.50  41-01.50  38-05.25
3 Reed, Doug                SR Marshall            41-09.00   41-01.00
39-06  40-03.50  41-01  37-01.75
4 Sands, Brendan            SO Highland            37-07.00   37-09.50
36-10.50  36-00.25  36-03  37-09.50
5 Isringhausen, Austin      JR Jerseyville         32-00.00   36-01.00
FOUL  36-01  FOUL  35-00
6 Williams, Jamarr          FR Alton (Sr)                     35-01.00
32-02.25  34-01.50  35-01  FOUL
7 Caval, Virgel             SO Mascoutah           38-06.50   34-09.00
FOUL  34-02.25  34-09  33-01.25
8 Lacy, Tim                 JR Jerseyville         33-00.00   34-04.50
FOUL  32-05  32-08.50  34-04.50
9 Steckel, Nathan           SR Jerseyville         33-00.00   33-02.50
32-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  33-02.50

Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet: M 43-08  2/23/2013   Lena Giger, Highland
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ernst, Camie              FR Highland            24-00.00   26-02.50
25-08.50  26-02.50  22-07  22-05
2 Toller, Candice           JR Cahokia (Hs)                   25-05.50
22-03  22-10.50  24-03.75  25-05.50
3 Biddle, Kaitlyn           JR Benton                         25-00.00
23-11.25  23-11.50  22-11  25-00
4 Nelson, Sydney            FR Marshall            23-05.00   24-05.00
24-05  22-02  23-09.25  22-09
5 Edwards, Morgan           JR Marshall            25-07.50   23-10.50
23-10.50  19-07  19-10.50  21-11.50
6 Dukes, Leslie             FR Granite City                   23-05.50
23-03  23-03.50  23-00  23-05.50
7 Greer, Shannon            JR Carbondale                     23-00.50
22-06.75  22-11.50  20-07.25  23-00.50
8 Scott, Shalae             FR Madison                        21-08.00
19-09  19-11.50  21-03.25  21-08
9 Garde, Amelia             FR Highland            20-00.00   19-01.75
FOUL  19-01.75  17-01.50  18-04.50
Flight  2
1 Stayton, Megan            SO Carlinville         29-00.00   33-02.00
32-04.75  32-06  33-02  31-09
2 Jackich, Catherine        SO Granite City        30-00.00   30-07.00
30-05.50  30-07  29-08.50  27-04.75
3 Meyer, Alexis             FR Alton (Sr)          30-00.00   28-06.25
25-10.25  26-09.75  28-06.25  27-02
4 Herbert, Aurora           FR Edwardsville        28-00.00   27-01.00
25-10.50  25-08.75  26-04.50  27-01
5 James, Alexis             FR Alton (Sr)          28-00.00   26-11.75
FOUL  26-11.75  FOUL  PASS
6 McCarry, Bailey           SO Jerseyville         30-00.00   26-10.00
26-10  26-04.25  24-07.50  24-01
7 Householder, Natalie      FR Mahomet (M.-        26-00.00   26-02.50
24-03  26-02.50  24-06.50  23-02
8 Tate, Meredith            JR Mascoutah           28-00.00   25-06.00
22-09.75  23-04.75  22-08  25-06
9 Crawford, Amber           SO Marshall            25-08.00   25-03.75
22-03.25  20-08.25  FOUL  25-03.75
10 Lewis, Malia              FR Alton (Sr)          28-00.00   24-06.00
23-11  23-05  24-02  24-06
Flight  3
1 Giger, Lena               JR Highland            44-00.25   43-08.00M
FOUL  43-08  41-00.50  FOUL
2 Brewer, Lashonda          JR Cahokia (Hs)        40-02.00   39-05.00
38-05  37-05  39-00  39-05
3 Young, Morgan             SR Mahomet (M.-        37-10.00   37-08.00
35-08.50  37-08  36-09.50  FOUL
4 Townsend, Daisha          JR Cahokia (Hs)        41-08.00   36-08.00
35-09  36-08  33-03  33-04
5 Broadnax, CaLaijah        SO Carbondale          31-00.00   34-05.00
32-06  34-05  31-03  30-04
6 Hayden, Christy           JR Benton              31-00.00   33-07.00
33-07  32-06  31-04  32-04
7 Richter, Ali              FR Triad               33-02.00   32-10.50
32-02.50  FOUL  30-11  32-10.50
8 Simmons, Allie            SO Triad               32-03.00   32-05.00
32-05  31-09  31-01  29-06
9 Wondolofski, Karlie       JR Jerseyville         33-08.00   32-02.50
31-02  31-04  32-02.50  31-06
10 Richards, Reahn           SO Jerseyville         33-08.00   30-04.00
30-04  28-08  30-04  27-07
11 Furhop, Callie            SR Triad               31-07.00   28-07.50
28-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  25-05
12 Turk, Hannah              JR Mahomet (M.-        31-00.00   24-08.00
24-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet: M 55-00  2/23/2013   Brendan Duncan, Waterloo
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
1 Kline, Christian          JR Jerseyville         35-00.00   37-11.00
37-11  FOUL  FOUL  34-02
2 Campbell, Chris           SO Jerseyville         37-08.00   37-09.00
FOUL  31-10.50  37-09  36-11
3 Griffith, Ryan            SR Carlinville                    37-07.00
36-08.75  37-07  35-04  34-09
4 Henson, Joe               SR Marshall                       36-10.50
36-01.50  34-09.50  FOUL  36-10.50
5 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland            33-10.00   35-05.50
33-07  FOUL  35-05.50  FOUL
6 Rethorn, Koty             SR Jerseyville         35-00.00   34-10.00
FOUL  32-02  34-10  FOUL
7 Kirleis, Joe              JR Waterloo            38-00.00   33-07.50
29-01  FOUL  33-07.50  FOUL
8 Gilchrese, Ronald         FR Alton (Sr)                     32-11.00
32-11  31-10.50  25-10  29-06
9 Brown, Frederick          FR Madison                        30-07.00
29-11.50  28-08.50  30-07  27-08
10 Stegemeier, Corey         SO Granite City        30-00.00   27-11.50
27-06  25-03  FOUL  27-11.50
Flight  2
1 Duncan, Brendan           JR Waterloo            59-06.25   55-00.00M
FOUL  50-10.25  55-00  54-11
2 Farmer, Tanner            JR Highland            48-03.00   49-09.25
45-07  FOUL  49-09.25  47-08
3 Nance, Kyle               SR Alton (Sr)          40-00.00   45-02.25
43-11.50  42-04.75  44-00.25  45-02.25
4 Schmidt, Ry               JR Carbondale          44-00.00   43-11.00
FOUL  43-04.50  43-11  FOUL
5 Sottoriva, Kyle           SR Carlinville         46-07.00   43-06.75
42-03.50  43-06.75  43-06.25  42-07
6 Uhe, Aaron                SR Highland            43-06.00   41-11.50
41-05.25  FOUL  41-08  41-11.50
7 Flores, Isaac             SO Carbondale          42-00.00   41-09.00
41-01  39-08  41-09  38-10
8 Pollard, Tanner           SR Marshall            39-08.00   41-03.00
38-09  41-03  39-06.50  40-02
9 Cuthrell, Austin          SR Granite City        40-00.00   40-05.50
40-05.50  38-03  39-10  39-10
10 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville         43-02.00   39-10.50
FOUL  39-10.50  39-00  38-02
11 Anielak, Nate             SR Triad               40-01.00   38-07.00
33-09.50  38-01.25  37-10  38-07
12 George, Zach              FR Waterloo            40-00.00   35-08.00
35-08  33-03  FOUL  FOUL

Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M  7.91  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Khamela          SO Mascoutah               8.24       8.56
2 Crawford, Caroline        FR Jerseyville             8.00       8.65
3 Goshen, Jauelle           SR Alton (Sr)              8.04       8.67
4 Townsend, Jennifer        SO Marshall                9.03       9.06
5 Holmes, Termisha          SO Cahokia (Hs)            8.34       9.30   9.291
6 Thomas, Markela           JR Madison                            9.56
7 Blue, Qiarra              FR Edwardsville            9.04       9.57   9.564
8 Koelker, Amber            SR Granite City                       9.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Melchi, Jessica           SR Mahomet (M.-            8.24       8.50
2 Blanks, Desiree           SR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.51   8.502
3 Doss, Devan               JR Marshall                           8.84
4 McDaniel, Erin            JR Benton                  8.84       9.03
5 Daube, Olivia             JR Edwardsville            9.04       9.24
6 Stackpole, Samantha       FR Jerseyville             8.06       9.30   9.293
7 Jackson, Daniesha         JR Alton (Sr)              7.94       9.57   9.565
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                   7.91       8.29q
2 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City                       8.43q
3 Butler, Micaela           SR Granite City                       8.52
4 Scheldon, Kayla           FR Jerseyville             8.10       8.79
5 Fowler, Kryslyn           JR Benton                  8.64       8.88
6 Perrero, Megan            SO Mahomet (M.-            8.44       9.10
7 Myers, Lexie              SO Marshall                9.11       9.71
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale              7.90       8.06q
2 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                   8.14       8.36q
3 Croft, Iesha              JR Carbondale              8.20       8.37q
4 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.44q
5 Sutterfield, Amy          SO Highland                8.54       8.94
6 Aailiyah, Dixon           JR Madison                            9.04
7 Roeper, Brianna           JR Highland               10.04      10.07
Heat  5 Preliminaries
1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville            8.15       8.11q
2 Scott, Talesha            SO Carlinville                        8.38q
3 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton                  8.54       8.49
4 Wittenberg, Jen           SR Triad                   8.14       8.51   8.504
5 Casey, Jalisa             FR Alton (Sr)              7.66       8.76
6 Thompson, Kayla           SR Mahomet (M.-            8.44       8.92

Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M  7.91  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville            8.11       7.91M
2 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale              8.06       7.96
3 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                   8.29       8.14
4 Croft, Iesha              JR Carbondale              8.37       8.23
5 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                   8.36       8.30
6 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City            8.43       8.31
7 Scott, Talesha            SO Carlinville             8.38       8.36
8 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.37

Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M  7.25  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad, Austin Lolos, Jerseyvill
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Lolos, Austin             JR Jerseyville             7.34     M 7.25q
2 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                7.24       7.50q
3 Outman, Devin             SO Jerseyville             7.94       7.77
4 Freehill, Nick            FR Waterloo                           7.78
5 Wong, Tony                JR Alton (Sr)                         8.10
6 Burris, Cliff             SO Granite City            7.94       8.11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville                        7.48q
2 Pottorff, Josiah          SO Triad                   7.24       7.57
3 Gray, Kody                JR Highland                7.34       7.81   7.802
4 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                         7.81   7.810
5 Scott, Nathan             SO Jerseyville             7.84       8.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                 7.20       7.40q
2 Farneti, Cory             SR Carlinville                        7.65   7.642
3 Smith, DaRue              JR Alton (Sr)                         7.90
4 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland                7.74       8.25
— Ousley, James             SO Carbondale              7.40         FS
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                   7.07       7.36q
2 Serrano, Patrick          SO Carlinville                        7.56q
3 Collins, Jeremy           SR Granite City            7.74       7.60   7.593
4 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall                           7.60   7.597
5 Mannino, Nolan            SO Waterloo                           7.62
6 Wellmaker, Tim            SO Madison                            7.83
Heat  5 Preliminaries
1 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                   7.01       7.37q
2 Bishop, Derrick           JR Carbondale              7.40       7.44q
3 Gary, Mykel               JR Carbondale              7.50       7.65   7.646
4 Cosner, Hardin            SR Marshall                           7.87
5 Roath, Joe                FR Marshall                           7.96
6 Bean, Antonio             FR Waterloo                           8.12

Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M  7.25  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad, Austin Lolos, Jerseyvill
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                   7.36       7.25M
2 Lolos, Austin             JR Jerseyville             7.25       7.29
3 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                 7.40       7.32
4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                   7.37       7.34
5 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville             7.48       7.39
6 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                7.50       7.41
7 Bishop, Derrick           JR Carbondale              7.44       7.42
8 Serrano, Patrick          SO Carlinville             7.56       7.49

Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale              9.30       9.79q
2 Odom, I’Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)            9.50      10.65q  10.641
3 Russell, Stephanie        SO Marshall               10.80      10.71q
4 Kanallakan, Frankie       SR Jerseyville            11.00      11.76
5 Walsh, Claire             FR Jerseyville            12.00      11.77
6 Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)             12.04      12.12
7 Clemmons, Brittany        SR Mascoutah                         13.01
— Green, Jessica            JR Edwardsville                         DQ   went around hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Golliday, Antwyneque      JR Cahokia (Hs)            9.24      10.36q
2 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City                      10.44q
3 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad                   9.65      10.65q  10.641
4 Eubanks, Bayley           SO Benton                 10.34      10.79
5 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall               11.03      11.28
6 Daniels, Kayla            JR Mascoutah                         11.49
7 Penney, Cassandra         JR Marshall               12.15      12.17
8 Wrancher, Chante          SO Alton (Sr)             11.54      13.13
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)            9.04       9.83q
2 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-            9.68       9.92q
3 Brown, LaJarvia           FR Alton (Sr)             10.24      10.74
4 McDowell, Trevenya        JR Madison                           10.87
5 Long, Aleigha             JR Jerseyville            11.20      11.13
6 Turner, Olivia            FR Mahomet (M.-           11.18      11.54

Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)            9.83       9.48M
2 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale              9.79       9.54
3 Golliday, Antwyneque      JR Cahokia (Hs)           10.36       9.76
4 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-            9.92       9.78   9.776
5 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad                  10.65       9.78   9.780
6 Odom, I’Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)           10.65       9.99
7 Russell, Stephanie        SO Marshall               10.71      10.40
8 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City           10.44      10.46

Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Connolly, Jacob           SR Jerseyville             9.24       9.05q
2 Ford, Matt                JR Triad                   9.50       9.12q
3 Walsh, Kyle               SO Jerseyville            10.44       9.84q
4 Langhauser, Trevor        SO Highland               11.24      11.46q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)                         8.80q
2 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland               10.24      10.31q
3 Busch, Ryan               JR Highland                9.64      10.46q
4 Hollenbeck, Brandon       JR Triad                  11.50      11.27q

Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)              8.80       8.65M
2 Connolly, Jacob           SR Jerseyville             9.05       9.04
3 Ford, Matt                JR Triad                   9.12       9.16
4 Walsh, Kyle               SO Jerseyville             9.84       9.85
5 Busch, Ryan               JR Highland               10.46       9.91
6 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland               10.31      10.21
7 Langhauser, Trevor        SO Highland               11.46      11.15
8 Hollenbeck, Brandon       JR Triad                  11.27      11.17

Event 19  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:17.29  2/23/2013   Highland, Highland
M Hundsdorfer, T Prusa, J Shelton, M Beaubien
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Highland  ‘A’                                    11:10.24   11:17.29M
1) Hundsdorfer, Megan SO           2) Prusa, Taylor SO
3) Shelton, Jayden SO              4) Beaubien, Mirielle SO
38.372 (38.372)  1:18.958 (40.587)  2:02.532 (43.574)  2:43.925 (41.394)
3:22.432 (38.507)  4:02.625 (40.194)  4:52.517 (49.893)  5:43.911 (51.394)
6:20.152 (36.241)  6:59.037 (38.886)  7:43.731 (44.694)  8:29.978 (46.248)
9:06.161 (36.183)  9:46.168 (40.008) 10:31.094 (44.926) 11:17.282 (46.188)
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  ‘A’                        10:45.24   11:21.24
1) Buzicky, Madison FR             2) Tollackson, Becky FR
3) Whitehouse, Lauren FR           4) Kreps, Devon SO
37.439 (37.439)  1:17.837 (40.399)  2:00.670 (42.833)  2:41.769 (41.100)
3:17.176 (35.407)  3:57.933 (40.758)  4:40.657 (42.724)  5:22.129 (41.473)
6:01.751 (39.622)  6:48.757 (47.006)  7:38.170 (49.414)  8:23.854 (45.685)
9:05.070 (41.216)  9:47.012 (41.943) 10:34.572 (47.560) 11:21.233 (46.661)
3 Marshall  ‘A’                                    11:40.00   11:26.26
1) Ford, Jade FR                   2) Northcutt, Rachel SO
3) Peal, Savana SO                 4) Prange, Rachel SO
38.820 (38.820)  1:19.302 (40.482)  2:03.934 (44.633)  2:51.524 (47.590)
3:33.930 (42.406)  4:19.077 (45.147)  5:05.155 (46.079)  5:51.712 (46.557)
6:29.543 (37.832)  7:11.255 (41.712)  7:57.567 (46.312)  8:38.082 (40.516)
9:17.213 (39.131)  9:58.868 (41.655) 10:42.777 (43.909) 11:26.260 (43.484)
4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  ‘A’              11:40.24   12:13.93
1) Schley, Karly FR                2) Engelbrecht, Gretchen SO
3) Schack, Amanda SO               4) Redden, Annie SO
38.597 (38.597)  1:19.315 (40.718)  2:03.367 (44.052)  2:45.885 (42.519)
3:22.344 (36.460)  4:01.972 (39.629)  4:48.660 (46.688)  5:35.206 (46.546)
6:11.382 (36.177)  7:00.308 (48.926)  7:54.694 (54.386)  8:46.432 (51.739)
9:31.165 (44.733) 10:22.254 (51.090) 11:17.462 (55.208) 12:13.926 (56.465)

Event 20  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:19.69  2/23/2013   Marshall, Marshall
E Byer, G Dempsey, T Hamlet, J Carnine
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marshall  ‘A’                                                9:19.69M
1) Byer, Ethan FR                  2) Dempsey, Gavin FR
3) Hamlet, Tieler FR               4) Carnine, Jacob SO
32.887 (32.887)  1:07.439 (34.552)  1:45.365 (37.927)  2:23.705 (38.340)
2:56.497 (32.792)  3:34.469 (37.972)  4:14.195 (39.726)  4:50.653 (36.459)
5:22.644 (31.991)  5:55.480 (32.836)  6:29.378 (33.899)  7:01.855 (32.478)
7:37.133 (35.278)  8:13.406 (36.274)  8:49.834 (36.428)  9:19.681 (29.848)
2 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                             9:21.62
1) Baalman, Jonah SO               2) Baalman, Jesse FR
3) Reynolds, Nick FR               4) Roach, Mike FR
32.480 (32.480)  1:07.354 (34.875)  1:44.952 (37.599)  2:21.787 (36.835)
2:53.332 (31.545)  3:27.978 (34.646)  4:06.400 (38.422)  4:44.564 (38.165)
5:14.930 (30.366)  5:51.577 (36.648)  6:30.510 (38.934)  7:07.764 (37.254)
7:37.397 (29.634)  8:12.825 (35.429)  8:48.536 (35.711)  9:21.616 (33.080)
3 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 9:00.24    9:34.87
1) Krause, Ryan SO                 2) Maier, Blake SO
3) Brannon, Collin FR              4) Sparks, Eddie FR
30.601 (30.601)  1:04.360 (33.759)  1:40.561 (36.202)  2:13.724 (33.163)
2:47.009 (33.285)  3:23.921 (36.913)  4:02.403 (38.482)  4:35.914 (33.511)
5:09.790 (33.876)  5:47.500 (37.710)  6:25.983 (38.484)  7:02.249 (36.266)
7:38.786 (36.538)  8:15.572 (36.786)  8:57.433 (41.861)  9:34.865 (37.432)
4 Carlinville  ‘A’                                             9:44.82
1) Suttles, Ethan FR               2) Landon, Cory FR
3) Kreipe, Nolan FR                4) Seago, Chandler FR
33.576 (33.576)  1:07.650 (34.075)  1:43.980 (36.330)  2:19.220 (35.240)
2:52.842 (33.622)  3:30.457 (37.615)  4:17.445 (46.989)  5:06.280 (48.835)
5:37.296 (31.017)  6:10.255 (32.959)  6:47.968 (37.714)  7:27.771 (39.804)
7:58.974 (31.203)  8:32.645 (33.672)  9:07.772 (35.127)  9:44.819 (37.047)
5 Highland  ‘A’                                                9:59.47
1) Smart, Hayden FR                2) Langhauser, Trevor SO
3) Foppe, Ben SO                   4) Melosi, Eric SO
34.020 (34.020)  1:09.965 (35.945)  1:48.420 (38.455)  2:21.572 (33.152)
2:53.409 (31.837)  3:29.497 (36.089)  4:11.217 (41.720)  4:54.145 (42.929)
5:23.096 (28.951)  6:02.333 (39.237)  6:49.553 (47.220)  7:32.800 (43.248)
8:01.886 (29.086)  8:33.591 (31.705)  9:13.703 (40.112)  9:59.462 (45.760)
6 Carbondale  ‘A’                                             10:01.88
1) Bathgate, Kyle SO               2) Lindt, John SO
3) Loyd, Josh FR                   4) Puffer, Ben FR
33.959 (33.959)  1:10.241 (36.283)  1:50.844 (40.603)  2:30.555 (39.711)
3:03.889 (33.335)  3:40.967 (37.079)  4:20.401 (39.435)  4:58.536 (38.135)
5:34.212 (35.676)  6:12.314 (38.102)  6:53.216 (40.903)  7:32.617 (39.401)
8:03.320 (30.704)  8:38.617 (35.297)  9:20.030 (41.414) 10:01.876 (41.846)

Event 21  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 10:23.99  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-
T Mehta, S Knight, M Perrero, A Nielsen
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  ‘A’                        10:20.00   10:23.99M
1) Mehta, Twinkle SO               2) Knight, Sarah JR
3) Perrero, Megan SO               4) Nielsen, Abigail JR
2 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                10:25.24   10:31.07
1) Meier, Whitney SR               2) Richter, Abi FR
3) Lusk, Keala JR                  4) Biarkis, Kyra JR
3 Carlinville  ‘A’                                            10:41.31
1) Landon, Morgan SO               2) Madden, Colleen FR
3) Roper, Jacey FR                 4) Viano, Lea JR
4 Carbondale  ‘A’                                             11:18.30
1) Goodale, Sarah SR               2) Stearns, Kaitlyn SO
3) Cherry, Hannah JR               4) Johnson, Madeline SO
5 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                  11:00.24   11:30.41
1) Adney, Rebecca FR               2) Batchelor, Hannah FR
3) Hutson, Christina FR            4) Woods, Desire JR
6 Mascoutah  ‘A’                                   11:08.24   11:41.00
1) Berriault, Tiffany JR           2) Harrison, Mackanzie JR
3) Sigman, Dana SR                 4) Wilson, Kayla SR
7 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                 11:00.00   11:44.88
1) Rogers, Abby JR                 2) Scheffel, Kristianna JR
3) Smith, Kaylin JR                4) Bradley, Tabitha FR
8 Marshall  ‘A’                                               12:14.98
1) Eicholtz, Erika SO              2) Ruley, Samantha SO
3) Smith, Rebekah JR               4) Shutt, Valerie FR

Event 22  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8:45.34  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad
C Hayes, L Haller, B Richter, D Sparks
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Highland  ‘A’                                     8:30.24    8:49.61
1) Gray, Kody JR                   2) Cranick, Alex JR
3) Bramstedt, Zach SR              4) White, Trevor SO
32.755 (32.755)  1:05.405 (32.650)  1:38.912 (33.507)  2:12.825 (33.914)
2:42.678 (29.854)  3:13.952 (31.274)  3:48.481 (34.530)  4:21.725 (33.245)
4:53.123 (31.399)  5:28.927 (35.805)  6:06.723 (37.796)  6:40.757 (34.035)
7:15.260 (34.503)  7:48.523 (33.264)  8:18.590 (30.067)  8:49.603 (31.014)
2 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  8:40.24    8:53.12
1) Hecker, Eric JR                 2) Lacy, Tim JR
3) Welbourne, Sam SR               4) Wendell, Matt JR
32.646 (32.646)  1:04.685 (32.040)  1:35.111 (30.426)  2:04.673 (29.563)
2:38.057 (33.385)  3:13.125 (35.068)  3:50.252 (37.128)  4:22.926 (32.674)
4:55.606 (32.680)  5:29.718 (34.113)  6:05.548 (35.830)  6:39.967 (34.419)
7:14.998 (35.032)  7:49.672 (34.674)  8:21.982 (32.311)  8:53.117 (31.135)
3 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 8:35.24    9:04.94
1) Hayes, Collin JR                2) Haller, Lucas SR
3) Richter, Ben JR                 4) Lawson, Sam JR
32.862 (32.862)  1:04.574 (31.712)  1:36.592 (32.018)  2:10.418 (33.827)
2:40.497 (30.080)  3:14.146 (33.649)  3:49.871 (35.725)  4:24.519 (34.649)
4:56.862 (32.344)  5:31.601 (34.739)  6:09.575 (37.975)  6:46.742 (37.168)
7:17.598 (30.856)  7:52.458 (34.860)  8:28.460 (36.002)  9:04.934 (36.475)
4 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   8:50.00    9:20.61
1) Baker, Austin FR                2) Beck, Fred FR
3) Deamer, Joyner SO               4) Elkaffas, Tarek FR
33.087 (33.087)  1:06.671 (33.585)  1:43.377 (36.706)  2:22.059 (38.683)
2:55.037 (32.978)  3:29.969 (34.933)  4:05.205 (35.236)  4:40.948 (35.744)
5:11.616 (30.668)  5:45.917 (34.301)  6:23.481 (37.565)  7:00.937 (37.457)
7:32.082 (31.145)  8:08.174 (36.093)  8:46.267 (38.094)  9:20.607 (34.340)
5 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  8:49.24    9:21.09
1) Leija, Alex SR                  2) Landon, Austin JR
3) Serrano, David SR               4) Pohlman, Jake SR
33.722 (33.722)  1:08.752 (35.030)  1:47.149 (38.398)  2:25.765 (38.616)
2:58.615 (32.850)  3:32.527 (33.913)  4:07.813 (35.286)  4:43.567 (35.754)
5:14.403 (30.837)  5:47.717 (33.315)  6:24.426 (36.709)  6:59.912 (35.487)
7:33.197 (33.285)  8:08.555 (35.358)  8:46.066 (37.511)  9:21.087 (35.022)
6 Granite City  ‘A’                                 9:00.24    9:21.61
1) Rogers, Greg SR                 2) Manion, Zach SO
3) Eardley, Brandon JR             4) Steward, Chris SR
33.134 (33.134)  1:06.372 (33.239)  1:40.203 (33.831)  2:13.915 (33.712)
2:44.666 (30.751)  3:18.888 (34.223)  3:56.442 (37.555)  4:33.267 (36.825)
5:06.890 (33.624)  5:44.332 (37.443)  6:23.713 (39.381)  7:01.856 (38.143)
7:32.617 (30.762)  8:07.492 (34.875)  8:44.792 (37.300)  9:21.603 (36.811)
7 Madison  ‘A’                                      9:02.24    9:35.12
1) Thorpe, Keith JR                2) Pierce, Brady JR
3) Brownlee, Lavon JR              4) Porter, Orlando SR
31.252 (31.252)  1:05.540 (34.288)  1:44.970 (39.430)  2:26.873 (41.904)
2:57.649 (30.776)  3:30.667 (33.018)  4:07.072 (36.405)  4:41.337 (34.265)
5:11.944 (30.608)  5:47.967 (36.023)  6:32.860 (44.894)  7:17.581 (44.721)
7:47.739 (30.159)  8:20.086 (32.347)  8:55.691 (35.605)  9:35.114 (39.424)
8 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                             10:17.82
1) Adney, Nolen JR                 2) Hendricks, Gavin JR
3) Ammonette, Javier SR            4) Triplo, Wyatt SO
32.147 (32.147)  1:06.956 (34.809)  1:46.068 (39.113)  2:30.786 (44.718)
3:06.460 (35.675)  3:46.619 (40.160)  4:30.011 (43.392)  5:13.924 (43.914)
5:47.399 (33.475)  6:25.765 (38.366)  7:09.253 (43.489)  7:52.505 (43.252)
8:19.662 (27.158)  8:51.935 (32.273)  9:34.142 (42.207) 10:17.817 (43.675)

Event 23  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:51.49  2/23/2013   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)
P Jacobs
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  1:57.50    1:59.27
1) Benz, Julia FR                  2) Crawford, Caroline FR
3) Miles, Clara SO                 4) Snyders, Ellen SO
2 Marshall  ‘A’                                     2:01.38    2:04.95
1) Russell, Stephanie SO           2) Myers, Lexie SO
3) Townsend, Jennifer SO           4) Martin, Trisha SO
Section  2
1 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  ‘A’                          1:50.24    1:51.49M
1) Jacobs, Paris FR                2)
2 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   1:55.00    1:58.93
1) Dedecker, Shauntaja FR          2) Mubarak, Areaj FR
3) Pratt, Sommer SO                4) Pryor, Yasmine SO
3 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 1:53.34    1:59.26
1) Gregory, Danesha FR             2) Richter, Ali FR
3) Walsh, Payten SO                4) Wheeler, Lexi SO
4 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                   1:54.24    2:02.85
1) Davis, Rylee FR                 2) Britt, Tatianna SO
3) Hutson, Christina FR            4) Warren, Jazlynn FR

Event 24  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:38.78  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad
M Averill, C North, J Pottorff, S Lawson
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Marshall  ‘A’                                                1:46.22
1) Dempsey, Gavin FR               2) Hamlet, Tieler FR
3) Pinkston, Jacob SO              4) Roath, Joe FR
2 Madison  ‘A’                                                 1:48.64
1) Collins, Jeffrey FR             2) Haynes, Jerry FR
3) Mason, Montenaze SO             4) Cotton, Jovandre SO
3 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                              1:49.12
1) Gilchrese, Ronald FR            2) Wright, Andre FR
3) Mahhmmad, Mark FR               4) Holmes, Corey SO
4 Highland  ‘A’                                                1:51.93
1) Kaufman, Zeke FR                2) Stacey, Charles FR
3) Bartels, Matt SO                4) Langhauser, Trevor SO
Section  2
1 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 1:37.54    1:40.41
1) Pottorff, Josiah SO             2) Voegle, Andrew SO
3) Elliot, Caleb FR                4) Lawson, Sawyer FR
2 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  1:40.24    1:45.42
1) Campbell, Chris SO              2) Marshall, Dylan FR
3) Outman, Devin SO                4) Scott, Nathan SO
3 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  1:42.24    1:45.93
1) Bradley, Alec FR                2) Gwillim, Garet SO
3) Seago, Chandler FR              4) Serrano, Patrick SO
4 Waterloo  ‘A’                                     1:50.24    1:50.14
1) Bean, Antonio FR                2) Moehrs, Greyson FR
3) Howard, Ian FR                  4) Link, Curtis FR

Event 25  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:48.24  2/23/2013   Carbondale, Carbondale
S Bufford, K Cobb, I Croft, C Harris
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Granite City  ‘A’                                            1:56.33
1) Clark, Fonda SO                 2) Partee, Anna JR
3) McClure, Toni SR                4) Butler, Micaela SR
2 Benton  ‘A’                                       2:04.24    2:01.86
1) McDaniel, Erin JR               2) Fowler, Kryslyn JR
3) Eubanks, Bayley SO              4) Vick, Shay FR
3 Carlinville  ‘A’                                             2:03.22
1) Hinzman, Karyssa SO             2) Landon, Morgan SO
3) Roper, Jacey FR                 4) Scott, Talesha SO
4 Madison  ‘A’                                                 2:05.90
1) Aailiyah, Dixon JR              2) Hoskins, Tylexus JR
3) McDowell, Trevenya JR           4) Thomas, Markela JR
5 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  ‘A’                          2:07.93
1) Blue, Qiarra FR                 2) Daube, Olivia JR
3) Green, Jessica JR               4) Schack, Amanda SO
6 Marshall  ‘A’                                     2:10.78    2:10.43
1) Lane, Laken SO                  2) Penney, Cassandra JR
3) Ledford, Jessica JR             4) Ruley, Samantha SO
Section  2
1 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   1:48.50    1:48.24M
1) Bufford, Shaneice SR            2) Cobb, Kaliyah SR
3) Croft, Iesha JR                 4) Harris, Chrissa SR
2 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 1:51.24    1:50.88
1) Johnson, Jenniba SO             2) Bakarich, Tyler JR
3) Wittenberg, Jen SR              4) Sowash, Abi SR
3 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  ‘A’                          1:48.24    1:52.83
1) Shaw, Earlicia SO               2)
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  ‘A’                         1:52.00    1:54.54
1) Hocking, Elise SO               2) Melchi, Jessica SR
3) Knight, Sarah JR                4) Perrero, Megan SO
5 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                   1:50.24    1:55.21
1) Brown, LaJarvia FR              2) Casey, Jalisa FR
3) Barrett, Amber FR               4) Jones, N’Kia JR
6 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  1:59.00    2:02.22
1) Stackpole, Samantha FR          2) Goshorn, Hannah FR
3) Schroeder, Carly SO             4) Schwein, Cheyenne FR

Event 26  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:36.25  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad
B Penrod, T Harrington, M Clifton, R Tipton
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                              1:38.94
1) Ammonette, Javier SR            2) Cross, Greg JR
3) Piper, John SR                  4) Smith, DaRue JR
2 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   1:38.00    1:39.57
1) Bishop, Derrick JR              2) Gary, Mykel JR
3) Landry, Tayvonne JR             4) McCauley, Pierre SR
3 Highland  ‘A’                                     1:40.24    1:39.90
1) Geiger, Logan SO                2) Sands, Brendan SO
3) Busch, Ryan JR                  4) Geiger, Gage SO
4 Marshall  ‘A’                                                1:41.91
1) Cosner, Hardin SR               2) Reed, Doug SR
3) Wells, Ryan SR                  4) Gregory, Cody JR
5 Waterloo  ‘A’                                                1:44.09
1) Mannino, Nolan SO               2) Freehill, Nick FR
3) Evans, Austin SO                4) Johnson, Brock SO
Section  2
1 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 1:34.24    1:37.97
1) Harrington, Trevor SR           2) Lusk, Eddie SR
3) Ford, Matt JR                   4) Averill, Mike JR
2 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  1:36.24    1:38.27
1) Farneti, Cory SR                2) Stewart, Brendan SR
3) Loveless, Levi SR               4) Dunlap, Ladarius JR
3 Granite City  ‘A’                                 1:36.24    1:39.40
1) Harris, DiAngelo SR             2) Collins, Jeremy SR
3) Owens, Damonte JR               4) Burris, Cliff SO
4 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  1:36.24    1:40.14
1) Connolly, Jacob SR              2) Lolos, Austin JR
3) Kimble, Mitch SR                4) Tepen, Tyler JR

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:30.37  2/23/2013   Kaitlyn Schutt, Benton
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Douglas, Leeya            SO Cahokia (Hs)         2:56.05    2:54.78
40.909 (40.909)  1:25.913 (45.005)  2:17.781 (51.868)  2:54.773 (36.993)
2 Stegall, Katlynn          SR Edwardsville                    3:04.88
41.343 (41.343)  1:25.323 (43.980)  2:14.853 (49.531)  3:04.873 (50.020)
3 Smith, Rebekah            JR Marshall             3:05.12    3:05.80
39.263 (39.263)  1:24.554 (45.292)  2:14.925 (50.371)  3:05.793 (50.869)
4 Anderson, Danielle        JR Edwardsville                    3:06.66
40.458 (40.458)  1:26.506 (46.049)  2:17.653 (51.148)  3:06.657 (49.004)
5 Fried, Ella Mae           SO Mahomet (M.-         3:00.24    3:07.76
39.307 (39.307)  1:25.886 (46.580)  2:17.014 (51.129)  3:07.755 (50.741)
6 Legate, Kayli             FR Jerseyville          3:10.00    3:19.34
36.786 (36.786)          1:22.183 (45.398)          2:18.603 (56.420)
3:19.331 (1:00.728)
Section  2
1 Russell, Emily            FR Carbondale           2:40.00    2:45.54
39.054 (39.054)  1:20.641 (41.588)  2:05.513 (44.872)  2:45.537 (40.025)
2 Moore, Katee              JR Marshall             2:51.40    2:47.82
39.024 (39.024)  1:20.613 (41.590)  2:05.784 (45.171)  2:47.819 (42.036)
3 Rogers, Abby              JR Jerseyville          2:50.00    2:58.73
41.947 (41.947)  1:27.089 (45.142)  2:06.939 (39.850)  2:58.725 (51.787)
4 Peal, Savana              SO Marshall             2:53.40    3:01.11
42.021 (42.021)  1:27.434 (45.414)  2:14.262 (46.828)  3:01.106 (46.845)
5 Landon, Morgan            SO Carlinville          2:45.24    3:03.60
41.323 (41.323)  1:28.572 (47.250)  2:19.982 (51.410)  3:03.592 (43.610)
6 Murphy, Erin              SO Triad                2:50.24    3:04.10
41.666 (41.666)  1:28.844 (47.178)  2:17.101 (48.258)  3:04.100 (47.000)
7 Scheffel, Kristianna      JR Jerseyville          2:51.00    3:10.83
43.383 (43.383)  1:31.643 (48.260)  2:22.476 (50.834)  3:10.829 (48.353)
Section  3
1 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton               2:29.24    2:30.37M
32.253 (32.253)  1:11.237 (38.985)  1:53.134 (41.897)  2:30.362 (37.229)
2 Mehta, Twinkle            SO Mahomet (M.-         2:28.24    2:30.59
32.171 (32.171)  1:10.998 (38.827)  1:53.031 (42.033)  2:30.585 (37.555)
3 Roper, Jacey              FR Carlinville          2:30.24    2:31.59
33.523 (33.523)  1:12.415 (38.892)  1:54.255 (41.840)  2:31.584 (37.330)
4 Pulley, Christyon         FR Cahokia (Hs)         2:35.06    2:36.19
35.231 (35.231)  1:13.985 (38.755)  1:56.975 (42.990)  2:36.184 (39.210)
5 Richter, Abi              FR Triad                2:34.24    2:36.55
35.166 (35.166)  1:15.256 (40.090)  1:59.197 (43.941)  2:36.541 (37.345)
6 Johnston, Jenna           JR Benton               2:34.24    2:36.76
34.443 (34.443)  1:14.096 (39.654)  1:56.541 (42.445)  2:36.753 (40.213)
7 Adney, Rebecca            FR Alton (Sr)           2:31.24    2:36.91
33.729 (33.729)  1:11.903 (38.175)  1:53.657 (41.755)  2:36.901 (43.245)
8 Melchi, Allie             JR Mahomet (M.-         2:30.24    2:41.48
33.309 (33.309)  1:12.137 (38.829)  1:57.004 (44.867)  2:41.480 (44.476)
9 Meier, Whitney            SR Triad                2:32.24    2:43.91
35.661 (35.661)  1:15.265 (39.605)  1:58.700 (43.435)  2:43.908 (45.209)
10 Batchelor, Hannah         FR Alton (Sr)           2:34.24    2:51.23
35.582 (35.582)  1:15.593 (40.011)  2:01.532 (45.940)  2:51.230 (49.698)

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:02.96  2/25/2012   Sam Welbourne, Jerseyville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Hamlet, Tieler            FR Marshall             2:35.24    2:24.65
30.872 (30.872)  1:06.533 (35.661)  1:46.538 (40.006)  2:24.647 (38.109)
2 Serrano, Christopher      JR Carlinville                     2:26.55
32.422 (32.422)  1:08.973 (36.551)  1:47.792 (38.820)  2:26.544 (38.753)
3 Adney, Nolen              JR Alton (Sr)                      2:36.41
32.008 (32.008)  1:09.142 (37.134)  1:50.891 (41.750)  2:36.405 (45.515)
Section  2
1 Hillmann, Hunter          SR Marshall             2:26.24    2:16.02
32.774 (32.774)  1:05.822 (33.048)  1:41.093 (35.271)  2:16.016 (34.924)
2 Carnine, Jacob            SO Marshall             2:18.24    2:19.08
33.634 (33.634)  1:07.813 (34.179)  1:44.595 (36.783)  2:19.079 (34.485)
3 Maier, Blake              SO Triad                2:20.24    2:21.12
33.282 (33.282)  1:08.193 (34.911)  1:45.430 (37.238)  2:21.111 (35.681)
4 Liefer, Weston            SO Waterloo             2:20.24    2:21.87
33.307 (33.307)  1:08.038 (34.732)  1:45.586 (37.548)  2:21.868 (36.282)
5 Zeisset, Will             FR Waterloo             2:20.24    2:23.75
33.678 (33.678)  1:08.544 (34.867)  1:46.398 (37.855)  2:23.744 (37.346)
6 Manion, Tyler             SO Granite City         2:17.24    2:25.38
34.273 (34.273)  1:10.239 (35.967)  1:49.003 (38.765)  2:25.374 (36.371)
7 Henson, Adam              FR Waterloo             2:20.24    2:25.50
33.688 (33.688)  1:09.478 (35.790)  1:48.053 (38.576)  2:25.491 (37.438)
8 Reynolds, Nick            FR Jerseyville          2:20.24    2:25.87
33.999 (33.999)  1:10.028 (36.029)  1:48.929 (38.902)  2:25.866 (36.937)
9 Steward, Chris            SR Granite City         2:18.24    2:34.39
34.328 (34.328)  1:10.779 (36.452)  1:51.878 (41.100)  2:34.389 (42.511)
Section  3
1 Douglas, James            SR Carbondale           2:02.00    2:05.23
30.517 (30.517)  1:02.852 (32.335)  1:34.832 (31.980)  2:05.228 (30.397)
2 White, Trevor             SO Highland             2:02.56    2:05.91
30.743 (30.743)  1:03.324 (32.582)  1:36.354 (33.030)  2:05.903 (29.549)
3 Hayes, Collin             JR Triad                2:04.24    2:10.10
30.838 (30.838)  1:03.411 (32.574)  1:36.685 (33.275)  2:10.095 (33.410)
4 Heern, Jared              SR Carbondale           2:08.00    2:10.31
30.337 (30.337)  1:03.063 (32.726)  1:36.914 (33.852)  2:10.301 (33.387)
5 Krause, Ryan              SO Triad                2:08.24    2:15.09
31.067 (31.067)  1:04.438 (33.371)  1:41.070 (36.633)  2:15.081 (34.011)
6 Steckel, Nathan           SR Jerseyville          2:15.24    2:15.52
31.343 (31.343)  1:04.683 (33.340)  1:41.342 (36.660)  2:15.518 (34.177)
7 Baker, Austin             FR Carbondale           2:15.00    2:24.49
32.281 (32.281)  1:08.344 (36.064)  1:48.226 (39.882)  2:24.485 (36.260)
8 Serrano, David            SR Carlinville          2:06.24    2:26.38
33.046 (33.046)  1:09.374 (36.329)  1:48.333 (38.959)  2:26.374 (38.042)

Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:01.18  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Jonhson, Destiny          SO Granite City                    1:11.80
32.871 (32.871)  1:11.799 (38.929)
2 Britt, Tatianna           SO Alton (Sr)           1:12.24    1:15.01
33.588 (33.588)  1:15.007 (41.420)
3 Ruley, Samantha           SO Marshall                        1:16.98
36.891 (36.891)  1:16.980 (40.090)
Section  2
1 Eubanks, Bayley           SO Benton               1:11.24    1:08.30
32.096 (32.096)  1:08.296 (36.200)
2 Scheldon, Kayla           FR Jerseyville          1:09.50    1:12.99
33.203 (33.203)  1:12.984 (39.781)
3 Dyson, Diamond            JR Carbondale           1:10.00    1:19.87
36.343 (36.343)  1:19.863 (43.520)
4 Harmon, Tyerone           SO Alton (Sr)           1:10.24    1:26.84
38.318 (38.318)  1:26.834 (48.516)
Section  3
1 Stennis, Tameka           FR Cahokia (Hs)         1:07.24    1:10.82
35.911 (35.911)  1:10.815 (34.905)
2 Ullman, Jenn              SR Highland             1:07.54    1:11.65
35.150 (35.150)  1:11.646 (36.496)
3 Hutson, Christina         FR Alton (Sr)           1:07.24    1:14.50
36.030 (36.030)  1:14.498 (38.468)
Section  4
1 Arnold, Jesse             SR Jerseyville          1:06.20    1:08.77
31.923 (31.923)  1:08.764 (36.842)
2 Buzicky, Madison          FR Mahomet (M.-         1:07.24    1:09.65
34.138 (34.138)  1:09.641 (35.504)
3 Czerwonka, Ally           JR Triad                1:06.24    1:09.88
31.180 (31.180)  1:09.873 (38.694)
4 Eeftink, Melissa          JR Triad                1:06.24    1:12.82
35.735 (35.735)  1:12.814 (37.080)
5 Tollackson, Becky         FR Mahomet (M.-         1:07.24    1:18.98
37.017 (37.017)  1:18.978 (41.962)
Section  5
1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville         1:01.09    1:01.18M
28.874 (28.874)  1:01.171 (32.297)
2 Blackburn, Cayla          FR Granite City         1:05.24    1:05.89
29.523 (29.523)  1:05.888 (36.365)
3 Lusk, Keala               JR Triad                1:03.71    1:07.15
30.461 (30.461)  1:07.146 (36.685)

Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 53.74  2/23/2013   Francisco Arguelles, Granite City
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Ammonette, Javier         SR Alton (Sr)                        59.65
27.566 (27.566)    59.644 (32.078)
2 Collins, Jeffrey          FR Madison                         1:03.24
29.211 (29.211)  1:03.235 (34.025)
3 Rishel, Brandon           SO Carbondale                      1:05.64
30.331 (30.331)  1:05.639 (35.308)
Section  2
1 Thorpe, Keith             JR Madison                          J56.92   56.9161
27.834 (27.834)    56.917 (29.083)
2 Pinkston, Jacob           SO Marshall                          59.56
29.005 (29.005)    59.554 (30.550)
3 Sitt, Gordon              SR Carbondale                       J59.68   59.6702
28.170 (28.170)    59.671 (31.501)
Section  3
1 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                        59.33
26.550 (26.550)    59.330 (32.780)
2 Dempsey, Gavin            FR Marshall                          59.52
27.011 (27.011)    59.511 (32.501)
3 Murphy, Caleb             JR Alton (Sr)                      1:01.53
27.174 (27.174)  1:01.528 (34.355)
4 Levan, Kyle               JR Carlinville                     1:03.35
27.928 (27.928)  1:03.348 (35.420)
5 Kincade, Kelby            SO Jerseyville          1:05.24    1:12.17
36.839 (36.839)  1:12.167 (35.329)
6 Thorpe, Dajuan            JR Madison                         1:16.16
26.433 (26.433)  1:16.156 (49.723)
Section  4
1 Lumma, Marcus             FR Jerseyville          1:02.24      59.92
29.589 (29.589)    59.915 (30.326)
2 Kanyuck, Collin           SO Waterloo             1:00.24    1:00.04
28.478 (28.478)  1:00.034 (31.556)
3 Pete, Garza               FR Waterloo             1:00.24    1:01.32
26.922 (26.922)  1:01.311 (34.390)
4 Stephens, Jacob           FR Jerseyville          1:03.24    1:02.37
29.956 (29.956)  1:02.367 (32.412)
5 Rusteberg, Blake          FR Waterloo             1:00.24    1:05.42
30.164 (30.164)  1:05.418 (35.255)
6 Eardley, Brandon          JR Granite City           59.74    1:09.51
31.814 (31.814)  1:09.505 (37.691)
Section  5
1 Lawson, Sawyer            FR Triad                  55.24     J56.92   56.9162
27.745 (27.745)    56.917 (29.173)
2 Limage, Ryan              JR Marshall               55.24      57.24
27.431 (27.431)    57.231 (29.800)
3 Moran, Joe                SO Granite City           56.74      59.38
28.404 (28.404)    59.380 (30.976)
4 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland               57.24    1:00.42
28.751 (28.751)  1:00.412 (31.661)
5 Lunsfordhodson, Brandon   SR Triad                  56.24    1:00.98
27.977 (27.977)  1:00.972 (32.995)
6 Bledsoe, Michael          JR Carlinville            57.24    1:01.61
27.627 (27.627)  1:01.606 (33.979)
Section  6
1 Arguelles, Francisco      SR Granite City           53.24      53.74M
25.699 (25.699)    53.736 (28.038)
2 Lawson, Sam               JR Triad                  53.24      55.07
25.847 (25.847)    55.065 (29.218)
3 Thomas, Cedric            SR Mascoutah              51.64      55.64
26.185 (26.185)    55.638 (29.454)
4 Johnson, Dominique        JR Carbondale             53.50      59.68   59.6701
26.656 (26.656)    59.671 (33.015)
5 Sims, Mitchell            JR Mascoutah              54.04    1:01.41
26.920 (26.920)  1:01.403 (34.484)

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 26.28  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Hoskins, Tylexus          JR Madison                           30.78
2 Lane, Laken               SO Marshall                          32.93
3 Scott, Michelle           SO Madison                           38.85
Section  2
1 Partee, Anna              JR Granite City                      29.56
2 Jackson, D’Neshia         FR Cahokia (Hs)                      30.49   30.482
3 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City                      31.09
4 Thomas, Markela           JR Madison                           33.52
Section  3
1 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City                      28.65
2 Wills, Kayla              JR Carlinville            30.24      30.97
3 Townsend, Jennifer        SO Marshall               30.74      31.66
4 Murray, Gabrielle         FR Carbondale                        34.93
5 Hall, Caitlin             JR Jerseyville            31.30      35.60
Section  4
1 Fowler, Kryslyn           JR Benton                 29.14      29.01
2 Snyders, Ellen            SO Jerseyville            28.70      30.05
3 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall               29.12      30.12   30.111
4 Sutterfield, Amy          SO Highland               28.64      30.34
5 Herman, Allison           SO Mahomet (M.-           30.24      30.56
6 McDaniel, Erin            JR Benton                 29.94      30.98
Section  5
1 Wittenberg, Jen           SR Triad                  28.30      29.10
2 Miles, Clara              SO Jerseyville            28.60      30.12   30.120
3 Daube, Olivia             JR Edwardsville           28.24      30.32
4 Gregory, Danesha          FR Triad                  28.50      30.83
5 Jackson, Daniesha         JR Alton (Sr)             28.44      31.51
6 Blue, Qiarra              FR Edwardsville           28.24      33.67
Section  6
1 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)           27.62      27.78
2 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton                 28.04      28.63
3 Thompson, Kayla           SR Mahomet (M.-           28.24      29.45
4 Barrett, Amber            FR Alton (Sr)             28.14      30.49   30.490
5 Goshen, Jauelle           SR Alton (Sr)             28.24      31.47
Section  7
1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville           26.62      26.28M
2 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale             26.30      26.76
3 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                  27.30      27.05
4 Glispie, Zamorrow         SR Carbondale             27.50      27.34
5 Blanks, Desiree           SR Cahokia (Hs)           27.24      27.45
6 Prewitt, Jalyn            JR Mascoutah              25.24      30.21

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 23.64  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                           23.84
2 Smith, DaRue              JR Alton (Sr)                        25.74
3 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                        26.13
4 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland                          27.69
5 Stacey, Charles           FR Highland                          29.74
Section  2
1 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                        24.93
2 McGill, Andre             SO Madison                           27.11
3 Reed, Drey                FR Marshall                          27.83
4 Kilwin, Zac               SO Waterloo               28.24      28.33
5 Kirslis, Dan              SR Carbondale                        28.37
6 Toran, Fernando           SO Carbondale                        30.86
Section  3
1 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall               25.94      24.83
2 Moehrs, Greyson           FR Waterloo               27.24      25.65
3 Marshall, Dylan           FR Jerseyville            26.24      25.79
4 Evans, Austin             SO Waterloo               26.24      26.30
5 Cosner, Hardin            SR Marshall               25.84      26.47
Section  4
1 Geiger, Gage              SO Highland               24.84      24.91
2 Dunlap, Ladarius          JR Carlinville            25.24      25.03
3 Averill, Mike             JR Triad                  24.24      25.30
4 Crawford, Marcus          JR Granite City           25.24      26.51
Section  5
1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                  23.30      23.64M
2 Harris, DiAngelo          SR Granite City           23.64      23.86   23.851
3 Collins, Jeremy           SR Granite City           23.44      23.86   23.854
4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                  23.50      24.23
5 Kimble, Mitch             SR Jerseyville            24.14      25.41

Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 5:30.17  2/23/2013   Lea Viano, Carlinville
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Northcutt, Rachel         SO Marshall             6:18.23    6:07.56
41.461 (41.461)  1:26.022 (44.561)  2:11.627 (45.605)  2:57.986 (46.359)
3:45.630 (47.644)  4:34.628 (48.998)  5:23.068 (48.441)  6:07.558 (44.490)
2 Moxley, Blayne            SO Mahomet (M.-         6:45.24    6:36.28
43.017 (43.017)  1:30.296 (47.279)  2:21.373 (51.077)  3:13.349 (51.976)
4:04.161 (50.812)  4:56.401 (52.241)  5:48.144 (51.743)  6:36.275 (48.131)
3 Prange, Rachel            SO Marshall             6:41.00    6:42.19
45.913 (45.913)  1:35.033 (49.120)  2:26.129 (51.096)  3:18.485 (52.356)
4:09.967 (51.482)  5:03.413 (53.447)  5:56.058 (52.645)  6:42.187 (46.129)
4 Stegall, Katlynn          SR Edwardsville         6:40.24    6:46.45
46.200 (46.200)  1:35.412 (49.212)  2:25.768 (50.356)  3:18.281 (52.513)
4:09.849 (51.568)  5:03.040 (53.192)  5:56.912 (53.872)  6:46.447 (49.535)
5 Esling, Molly             SR Carbondale                      6:47.06
46.964 (46.964)  1:36.140 (49.176)  2:26.521 (50.381)  3:20.057 (53.536)
4:12.179 (52.122)  5:04.714 (52.536)  5:56.538 (51.824)  6:47.051 (50.513)
6 Keller, Lexi              JR Triad                6:30.24    6:48.14
42.352 (42.352)  1:28.572 (46.220)  2:19.743 (51.171)  3:12.508 (52.765)
4:06.343 (53.835)  5:01.976 (55.634)  5:57.086 (55.110)  6:48.133 (51.047)
7 Anderson, Danielle        JR Edwardsville         6:55.24    7:05.69
46.192 (46.192)  1:36.582 (50.390)  2:30.939 (54.357)  3:27.163 (56.224)
4:25.444 (58.281)  5:22.915 (57.472)  6:09.671 (46.756)  7:05.689 (56.018)
8 Shutt, Valerie            FR Marshall                        7:13.48
46.705 (46.705)  1:37.101 (50.396)  2:31.385 (54.284)  3:27.820 (56.435)
4:24.895 (57.075)  5:21.978 (57.084)  6:18.368 (56.390)  7:13.480 (55.112)
9 Scoggins, Anna            FR Alton (Sr)           7:10.24    7:26.51
44.123 (44.123)          1:32.846 (48.723)          2:26.333 (53.487)
3:24.427 (58.094)        4:25.008 (1:00.581)        5:26.120 (1:01.113)
6:28.152 (1:02.032)          7:26.506 (58.354)
10 Haynes, K’ Taria          FR Cahokia (Hs)         7:05.24    7:44.06
43.468 (43.468)          1:32.363 (48.895)          2:26.464 (54.101)
3:25.181 (58.717)        4:26.412 (1:01.231)        5:32.131 (1:05.720)
6:38.743 (1:06.612)        7:44.053 (1:05.310)
11 Doss, Ashley              JR Cahokia (Hs)                    7:44.89
43.462 (43.462)          1:31.192 (47.730)          2:22.032 (50.840)
3:22.095 (1:00.063)        4:26.200 (1:04.105)        5:31.089 (1:04.890)
6:38.729 (1:07.640)        7:44.885 (1:06.156)
12 Turman, Jamie             FR Jerseyville          6:36.60    7:57.44
38.044 (38.044)          1:26.282 (48.238)          2:23.351 (57.069)
3:27.578 (1:04.227)        4:32.001 (1:04.423)        5:37.361 (1:05.361)
6:46.219 (1:08.858)        7:57.438 (1:11.219)
Section  2
1 Viano, Lea                JR Carlinville          5:40.24    5:30.17M
38.903 (38.903)  1:21.911 (43.008)  2:05.331 (43.420)  2:47.767 (42.436)
3:30.819 (43.052)  4:13.338 (42.519)  4:55.351 (42.013)  5:30.167 (34.816)
2 Whitehouse, Lauren        FR Mahomet (M.-         5:30.24    5:34.07
36.718 (36.718)  1:18.622 (41.904)  2:01.880 (43.258)  2:45.725 (43.845)
3:28.451 (42.726)  4:11.779 (43.328)  4:54.244 (42.465)  5:34.067 (39.823)
3 Nielsen, Abigail          JR Mahomet (M.-         5:35.24    5:40.45
37.742 (37.742)  1:21.256 (43.514)  2:04.689 (43.433)  2:47.631 (42.942)
3:33.152 (45.521)  4:18.917 (45.765)  5:01.790 (42.873)  5:40.447 (38.657)
4 Madden, Colleen           FR Carlinville          5:40.24    5:44.03
40.681 (40.681)  1:22.650 (41.969)  2:07.494 (44.844)  2:52.096 (44.602)
3:36.845 (44.749)  4:21.238 (44.393)  5:04.476 (43.238)  5:44.029 (39.553)
5 Biarkis, Kyra             JR Triad                5:40.24    5:47.44
39.145 (39.145)  1:21.766 (42.621)  2:06.053 (44.287)  2:48.908 (42.855)
3:34.132 (45.224)  4:19.793 (45.661)  5:04.899 (45.106)  5:47.437 (42.538)
6 Cherry, Hannah            JR Carbondale           5:45.00    5:52.35
39.363 (39.363)  1:21.623 (42.260)  2:06.135 (44.512)  2:50.309 (44.174)
3:36.565 (46.256)  4:21.603 (45.038)  5:07.990 (46.387)  5:52.344 (44.354)
7 Hernenez, Linette         JR Granite City         5:55.24    6:07.05
38.057 (38.057)  1:21.552 (43.495)  2:07.277 (45.725)  2:53.860 (46.583)
3:41.748 (47.888)  4:31.087 (49.339)  5:22.106 (51.019)  6:07.046 (44.940)
8 Bradley, Tabitha          FR Jerseyville          6:00.00    6:08.26
40.466 (40.466)  1:25.164 (44.698)  2:12.618 (47.454)  3:01.492 (48.874)
3:50.066 (48.574)  4:38.174 (48.108)  5:25.920 (47.746)  6:08.259 (42.339)
9 Johnson, Madeline         SO Carbondale           6:10.00    6:24.06
42.332 (42.332)  1:27.365 (45.033)  2:15.786 (48.421)  3:06.074 (50.288)
3:56.276 (50.202)  4:46.987 (50.711)  5:36.498 (49.511)  6:24.055 (47.557)
10 Blackburn, Cayla          FR Granite City         6:00.24    6:26.04
39.707 (39.707)  1:22.439 (42.732)  2:08.518 (46.079)  2:59.433 (50.915)
3:51.643 (52.210)  4:45.508 (53.865)  5:36.097 (50.589)  6:26.035 (49.938)
11 Smith, Kaylin             JR Jerseyville          6:00.00    6:58.65
40.475 (40.475)          1:25.013 (44.538)          2:13.118 (48.105)
3:06.464 (53.346)          4:03.281 (56.817)        5:03.287 (1:00.006)
6:05.437 (1:02.150)          6:58.648 (53.211)

Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:29.22  2/23/2013   Chris Martin, Mascoutah
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Schrieber, Dustin         JR Waterloo             5:05.24    5:03.00
37.248 (37.248)  1:14.305 (37.057)  1:52.369 (38.064)  2:31.920 (39.551)
3:09.337 (37.417)  3:47.832 (38.495)  4:27.267 (39.435)  5:02.997 (35.730)
2 Blankenship, Robert       SO Marshall             4:58.24    5:03.22
35.584 (35.584)  1:13.359 (37.775)  1:52.703 (39.344)  2:31.583 (38.880)
3:09.806 (38.223)  3:47.609 (37.803)  4:26.890 (39.281)  5:03.212 (36.322)
3 Kreipe, Nolan             FR Carlinville          4:58.24    5:04.87
35.258 (35.258)  1:12.992 (37.734)  1:52.103 (39.111)  2:31.241 (39.138)
3:10.171 (38.930)  3:48.988 (38.817)  4:28.332 (39.344)  5:04.870 (36.538)
4 Wendell, Matt             JR Jerseyville          5:05.24    5:07.14
36.946 (36.946)  1:17.283 (40.337)  1:56.550 (39.267)  2:36.239 (39.689)
3:16.153 (39.914)  3:56.160 (40.007)  4:34.266 (38.106)  5:07.131 (32.865)
5 Lacy, Tim                 JR Jerseyville          5:10.24    5:16.39
37.780 (37.780)  1:17.695 (39.915)  1:57.680 (39.985)  2:36.888 (39.208)
3:17.898 (41.010)  3:59.306 (41.408)  4:40.645 (41.339)  5:16.385 (35.740)
6 Landon, Austin            JR Carlinville          5:20.24    5:18.39
37.505 (37.505)  1:17.461 (39.956)  1:56.777 (39.316)  2:36.451 (39.674)
3:16.469 (40.018)  3:55.904 (39.435)  4:34.603 (38.699)  5:18.387 (43.784)
7 Beck, Fred                FR Carbondale           5:05.24    5:21.49
36.021 (36.021)  1:15.420 (39.399)  1:56.598 (41.178)  2:36.792 (40.194)
3:18.790 (41.998)  4:01.228 (42.438)  4:45.313 (44.085)  5:21.481 (36.168)
8 Manion, Zach              SO Granite City         5:15.24    5:21.50
37.735 (37.735)  1:18.104 (40.369)  1:59.312 (41.208)  2:39.764 (40.452)
3:20.482 (40.718)  4:02.049 (41.567)  4:44.171 (42.122)  5:21.495 (37.324)
9 Lawson, Allen             SO Triad                5:10.24    5:23.38
36.422 (36.422)  1:16.431 (40.009)  1:58.547 (42.116)  2:40.052 (41.505)
3:23.572 (43.520)  4:06.844 (43.272)  4:49.813 (42.969)  5:23.374 (33.561)
10 Cunningham, Daniel        JR Triad                5:10.24    5:23.43
36.901 (36.901)  1:17.738 (40.837)  1:58.804 (41.066)  2:39.229 (40.425)
3:20.133 (40.904)  4:02.239 (42.106)  4:44.896 (42.657)  5:23.426 (38.530)
11 Vogt, Brennon             JR Alton (Sr)                      5:29.95
37.596 (37.596)  1:16.639 (39.043)  1:56.288 (39.649)  2:36.219 (39.931)
3:17.677 (41.458)  4:01.489 (43.812)  4:45.713 (44.224)  5:29.947 (44.234)
12 Byer, Ethan               FR Marshall                        5:36.37
36.485 (36.485)  1:17.396 (40.911)  1:58.676 (41.280)  2:42.525 (43.849)
3:30.040 (47.515)  4:13.458 (43.418)  4:56.212 (42.754)  5:36.362 (40.150)
13 Cheatham, Jonathan        SO Alton (Sr)                      5:57.64
36.592 (36.592)  1:17.019 (40.427)  2:00.076 (43.057)  2:45.370 (45.294)
3:34.158 (48.788)  4:23.542 (49.384)  5:09.559 (46.017)  5:57.634 (48.075)
14 Held, Christian           FR Alton (Sr)                      6:02.38
38.330 (38.330)  1:20.404 (42.074)  2:04.780 (44.376)  2:52.594 (47.814)
3:43.517 (50.923)  4:32.256 (48.739)  5:20.284 (48.028)  6:02.375 (42.091)
15 Miller, Caleb             SO Highland             5:52.24    6:04.91
39.815 (39.815)  1:21.643 (41.828)  2:08.481 (46.838)  2:56.586 (48.105)
3:45.283 (48.697)  4:30.408 (45.125)  5:19.185 (48.777)  6:04.908 (45.723)
Section  2
1 Martin, Chris             SO Mascoutah            4:41.54    4:29.22M
35.285 (35.285)  1:09.438 (34.153)  1:42.891 (33.453)  2:17.187 (34.296)
2:51.402 (34.215)  3:25.688 (34.286)  4:00.326 (34.638)  4:29.215 (28.889)
2 Rodenberg, Josh           JR Waterloo             4:30.24    4:32.30
35.142 (35.142)  1:09.300 (34.158)  1:42.739 (33.439)  2:17.059 (34.320)
2:51.174 (34.115)  3:25.398 (34.224)  4:00.307 (34.909)  4:32.299 (31.992)
3 Welbourne, Sam            SR Jerseyville          4:30.24    4:39.66
35.129 (35.129)  1:09.326 (34.197)  1:42.797 (33.471)  2:17.075 (34.278)
2:51.385 (34.310)  3:26.826 (35.441)  4:05.789 (38.963)  4:39.657 (33.868)
4 Rogers, Greg              SR Granite City         4:45.24    4:41.58
35.927 (35.927)  1:10.402 (34.475)  1:45.094 (34.692)  2:20.336 (35.242)
2:54.932 (34.596)  3:30.386 (35.454)  4:07.136 (36.750)  4:41.576 (34.440)
5 Gibson, Dylan             SR Carbondale           4:40.00    4:42.70
35.705 (35.705)  1:10.890 (35.185)  1:47.138 (36.248)  2:23.242 (36.104)
2:59.848 (36.606)  3:35.467 (35.619)  4:10.320 (34.853)  4:42.700 (32.380)
6 Landon, Cory              FR Carlinville          4:49.24    4:44.28
35.568 (35.568)  1:10.655 (35.087)  1:46.140 (35.485)  2:21.724 (35.584)
2:57.874 (36.150)  3:35.433 (37.559)  4:11.267 (35.834)  4:44.278 (33.011)
7 Rodenberg, Cole           FR Waterloo             4:45.24    4:47.55
35.670 (35.670)  1:10.783 (35.113)  1:45.806 (35.023)  2:21.496 (35.690)
2:57.655 (36.159)  3:35.225 (37.570)  4:12.528 (37.303)  4:47.550 (35.022)
8 Cherry, Micah             FR Carbondale           4:40.00    4:50.01
35.428 (35.428)  1:10.289 (34.861)  1:45.390 (35.101)  2:22.399 (37.009)
2:59.959 (37.560)  3:36.913 (36.954)  4:14.012 (37.099)  4:50.007 (35.995)
9 Cranick, Alex             JR Highland             4:56.86    4:58.31
35.909 (35.909)  1:10.617 (34.708)  1:46.832 (36.215)  2:23.573 (36.741)
3:02.706 (39.133)  3:43.216 (40.510)  4:22.888 (39.672)  4:58.310 (35.422)
10 Thompson, Matt            JR Mascoutah            4:58.14    5:07.75
36.214 (36.214)  1:12.679 (36.465)  1:50.425 (37.746)  2:29.836 (39.411)
3:10.500 (40.664)  3:51.788 (41.288)  4:31.414 (39.626)  5:07.748 (36.334)
11 Limage, Ryan              JR Marshall             4:54.24    5:18.74
35.383 (35.383)  1:09.855 (34.472)  1:45.151 (35.296)  2:23.998 (38.847)
3:06.614 (42.616)  3:51.779 (45.165)  4:35.513 (43.734)  5:18.733 (43.220)
12 Welch, Nate               JR Mascoutah            4:44.84    5:32.88
36.155 (36.155)  1:14.170 (38.015)  1:53.603 (39.433)  2:36.222 (42.619)
3:21.434 (45.212)  4:05.264 (43.830)  4:47.928 (42.664)  5:32.878 (44.950)
13 Richter, Ben              JR Triad                4:50.24    5:39.93
36.322 (36.322)  1:14.218 (37.896)  1:54.728 (40.510)  2:39.456 (44.728)
3:25.082 (45.626)  4:11.596 (46.514)  4:57.890 (46.294)  5:39.930 (42.040)

Event 35  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:30.96  2/23/2013   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)
I Odom
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   4:35.00    4:42.05
1) Pratt, Sommer SO                2) Pryor, Yasmine SO
3) Dedecker, Shauntaja FR          4) Mubarak, Areaj FR
2 Marshall  ‘A’                                     4:33.00    4:46.52
1) Ford, Jade FR                   2) Goff, Sydney SO
3) Martin, Trisha SO               4) Russell, Stephanie SO
3 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                             5:04.66
1) Brosie, Haley FR                2) Roach, Hannah SO
3) Jones, Sydney SO                4) Walsh, Claire FR
Section  2
1 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  ‘A’                          4:25.24    4:30.96M
1) Odom, I’Yana FR                 2)
2 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 4:22.74    4:33.99
1) Richter, Abi FR                 2) Richter, Ali FR
3) Wheeler, Lexi SO                4) Johnson, Jenniba SO
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  ‘A’                         4:26.24    4:35.39
1) Perrero, Megan SO               2) Herman, Allison SO
3) Turner, Olivia FR               4) Buzicky, Madison FR
4 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                   4:30.24    4:57.06
1) Davis, Rylee FR                 2) Batchelor, Hannah FR
3) Casey, Jalisa FR                4) Barrett, Amber FR

Event 36  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:49.51  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad
R Krause, M Averill, J Pottorff, C North
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Marshall  ‘A’                                                4:06.79
1) Carnine, Jacob SO               2) Pinkston, Jacob SO
3) Dempsey, Gavin FR               4) Parker, Dax SO
2 Granite City  ‘A’                                 4:05.24    4:13.12
1) Gordon, Ricky SO                2) Manion, Tyler SO
3) Moran, Joe SO                   4) Jordan, Lucas FR
3 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                              4:23.46
1) Wright, Andre FR                2) Agnew, Lamar FR
3) Sanders, Gregory SO             4) Watkins, Jaelin FR
Section  2
1 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 3:41.24    3:50.94
1) Krause, Ryan SO                 2) Elliot, Caleb FR
3) Voegle, Andrew SO               4) Lawson, Sawyer FR
2 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   3:50.00    3:54.32
1) Deamer, Joyner SO               2) Elkaffas, Tarek FR
3) McDonald, Brian SO              4) Ousley, James SO
3 Highland  ‘A’                                     3:50.24    3:58.16
1) Geiger, Gage SO                 2) Smart, Hayden FR
3) Sands, Brendan SO               4) Foppe, Ben SO
4 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  4:00.24    4:04.68
1) Baalman, Jonah SO               2) Baalman, Jesse FR
3) Loepker, Nick FR                4) Stephens, Jacob FR
5 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  4:00.24    4:07.85
1) Bradley, Alec FR                2) Suttles, Ethan FR
3) Serrano, Patrick SO             4) Gwillim, Garet SO
6 Waterloo  ‘A’                                     4:00.24    4:15.96
1) Henson, Adam FR                 2) Moehrs, Greyson FR
3) Pete, Garza FR                  4) Zeisset, Will FR

Event 37  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:16.60  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-
J Melchi, T Mehta, S Knight, E Hocking
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Benton  ‘A’                                       4:45.24    4:37.52
1) Fowler, Kryslyn JR              2) Johnston, Jenna JR
3) McDaniel, Erin JR               4) Schutt, Kaitlyn SR
2 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  4:40.60    4:38.09
1) Davis, Mary Claire JR           2) Arnold, Jesse SR
3) Goshorn, Hannah FR              4) Schroeder, Carly SO
3 Granite City  ‘A’                                            4:50.28
1) O’Keefe, Natalie SR             2) Hernenez, Linette JR
3) Blackburn, Cayla FR             4) Williams, Lyric FR
4 Marshall  ‘A’                                                5:29.50
1) Moore, Katee JR                 2) Smith, Rebekah JR
3) Ledford, Jessica JR             4) Martin, Trisha SO
Section  2
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  ‘A’                         4:18.00    4:16.60M
1) Melchi, Jessica SR              2) Mehta, Twinkle SO
3) Knight, Sarah JR                4) Hocking, Elise SO
2 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  ‘A’                          4:14.24    4:17.15
1) Lewis, Raynesha FR              2)
3 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 4:16.24    4:28.25
1) Meier, Whitney SR               2) Sowash, Abi SR
3) Lusk, Keala JR                  4) Bakarich, Tyler JR
4 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                   4:20.24    4:41.03
1) Jones, N’Kia JR                 2) Brown, LaJarvia FR
3) Adney, Rebecca FR               4) Woods, Desire JR
5 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  ‘A’               4:24.24    4:47.40
1) Schley, Karly FR                2) Engelbrecht, Gretchen SO
3) Jump, Jessica SR                4) Schack, Amanda SO

Event 38  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:37.16  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad
D Sparks, S Lawson, M Clifton, B Penrod
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
1 Marshall  ‘A’                                                3:48.48
1) Blankenship, Robert SO          2) Gibson, Nick SR
3) Hillmann, Hunter SR             4) Limage, Ryan JR
2 Waterloo  ‘A’                                     4:00.24    3:58.80
1) Liefer, Weston SO               2) Kanyuck, Collin SO
3) Schrieber, Dustin JR            4) Johnson, Brock SO
3 Alton (Sr)  ‘A’                                              4:10.48
1) Ammonette, Javier SR            2) Smith, DaRue JR
3) Murphy, Caleb JR                4) Porter, Christian SO
Section  2
1 Highland  ‘A’                                     3:35.24    3:42.73
1) White, Trevor SO                2) Busch, Ryan JR
3) Bramstedt, Zach SR              4) Gray, Kody JR
2 Troy (Triad)  ‘A’                                 3:37.24    3:43.59
1) Lawson, Sam JR                  2) Hayes, Collin JR
3) Garwood, Deion SR               4) Lusk, Eddie SR
3 Carbondale  ‘A’                                   3:40.00    3:44.55
1) Johnson, Dominique JR           2) Landry, Tayvonne JR
3) Douglas, James SR               4) McCauley, Pierre SR
4 Jerseyville  ‘A’                                  3:42.24    3:48.14
1) Hecker, Eric JR                 2) Scott, Marcus SR
3) Tepen, Tyler JR                 4) Welbourne, Sam SR
5 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  3:45.24    4:01.55
1) Dunlap, Ladarius JR             2) Leija, Alex SR
3) Levan, Kyle JR                  4) Serrano, Christopher JR
6 Madison  ‘A’                                      3:40.24    4:10.74
1) Porter, Orlando SR              2) Pierce, Brady JR
3) Thorpe, Keith JR                4) McGill, Andre SO

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: