Leave a comment

Bloom Track Madness Invitational

Licensed to Bloom Trail High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 03:21 PM
                  2013 Track Madness Invitational - 2/23/2013                  
                               Bloom High School                               
                                    Results                                    
Fresh/Soph Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Christian          St. Rita                  6.94q  3 
  2 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.                7.03q  4 
  3 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              7.16q  1 
  4 Weaver, Justin               Marist                    7.19q  1 
  5 Taylor, Braxton              Marist                    7.20q  3 
  6 Mills, Devin                 Prospectives Cal          7.26q  1 
  7 Miller, Elvis                Rockford Aub              7.27   2 
  8 Toney, Lamond                Jefferson                 7.29   2 
  9 Hendel, Joe                  Jefferson                 7.34   1 
 10 Mayer, Jordan                Rockford Aub              7.35   3 
 11 Silas, Davion                Thornton Fra              7.36   2 
 12 Fink, Jordan                 St. Rita                  7.49   3 
 13 Norfleet, Kellon             Marian Catho              7.56   4 
 14 Brown, Marquan               Prospectives Cal          7.72   2 
 15 Lopez-Smith, Keith           Bloom Twp.                7.87   2 
 16 Bultema, Logan               Illiana Chri              7.91   2 
 17 Briggs, Jordan               Marian Catho              7.95   4 
 18 Rice, Raheem                 Thornton Fra              8.08   4 
 19 Oyende, Daniel               Thornton Fra              8.26   1 
 20 Newlove, Osei                Evergreen Pa              9.12   3 

Boys 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Christian          St. Rita                  6.84  
  2 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.                7.07  
  3 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              7.11  
  4 Taylor, Braxton              Marist                    7.12  
  5 Mills, Devin                 Prospectives Cal          7.36  
  6 Weaver, Justin               Marist                    7.37  

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.               24.47   6 
  2 Campbell, Christian          St. Rita                 25.24   6 
  3 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.               25.32   4 
  4 Miller, Elvis                Rockford Aub             25.37   3 
  5 Hendel, Joe                  Jefferson                25.65   5 
  6 Alridge, Jawill              Marist                   25.79   4 
  7 Butleer, Alvy                Illiana Chri             25.84   6 
  8 Taylor, Braxton              Marist                   25.97   5 
  9 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra             25.99   3 
 10 Mills, Devin                 Prospectives Cal         26.06   2 
 11 Singleton, Rycki             Marian Catho             26.77   6 
 12 Crum, Jalen                  St. Rita                 26.83   5 
 13 Davis, Ronnie                Prospectives Cal         27.44   1 
 14 Williams, Berdell            Thornton Fra             27.61   2 
 15 Orozco, Ben                  Jefferson                28.29   3 
 16 Gaiser, Isiah                Illiana Chri             28.43   1 
 17 Silas, Davion                Thornton Fra             28.53   4 
 18 Henri, Aaron                 Thornton Fra             28.85   1 
 19 Hoover, Kameron              Evergreen Pa             29.25   2 
 20 Mayer, Jordan                Rockford Aub             29.26   3 
 21 Horton, Michael              Evergreen Pa             31.93   4 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.               58.45   4 
  2 Mullen, Brendan              Marist                   59.75   4 
  3 Fit, Erik                    Marist                 1:01.14   4 
  4 Bishop, Brandon              Bloom Twp.             1:01.61   4 
  5 Patterson, D.Andre           Jefferson              1:01.84   3 
  6 Okolo, Patrick               Thornton Fra           1:02.34   3 
  7 Horton, Michael              Evergreen Pa           1:02.82   3 
  8 White, Christian             Prospectives Cal       1:03.11   2 
  9 Quintera, Angel              Steinmetz              1:03.45   2 
 10 Bultema, Logan               Illiana Chri           1:03.75   2 
 10 Farmer, DeAndre              Thornton Fra           1:03.75   1 
 12 Taylor, Avery                Thornton Fra           1:04.93   3 
 13 Proctor, Scott               St. Rita               1:08.05   1 
 14 Bell, Nicholas               Marian Catho           1:08.07   4 
 15 Zaczek, Stuart               St. Rita               1:08.45   2 
 16 Hines, Joshua                Marian Catho           1:08.73   4 
 17 Potts, Takoda                Illiana Chri           1:11.49   2 
 18 Castillo, Deangelo           Jefferson              1:14.29   3 
 19 Williams, Berdell            Thornton Fra           1:14.58   1 
 20 Stasik, Radoslaw             Steinmetz              1:22.61   1 
 21 Newlove, Osei                Evergreen Pa           1:24.89   3 

Boys 800 Meter Run 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haynes, Joshua               Marian Catho           2:13.37  
  2 Mauge, Richie                Marist                 2:19.50  
  3 Manning, Leo                 St. Rita               2:29.13  
  4 Tucker, Zach                 Jefferson              2:29.41  
  5 Estrada, Andres              Bloom Twp.             2:29.74  
  6 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra           2:31.36  
  7 Mauge, Bobbie                Marist                 2:31.92  
  8 Martinez, Gabriel            Bloom Twp.             2:32.07  
  9 Fennell, Jake                Evergreen Pa           2:32.76  
 10 Kotel, Thomas                Thornton Fra           2:34.62  
 11 Coleman, Devonne             Thornton Fra           2:34.95  
 12 Ogunjimi, Damilare           Illiana Chri           2:35.81  
 13 Schmit, Justin               St. Rita               2:36.63  
 14 Chavez, Chris                Jefferson              2:46.63  
 15 Sanchez, Luis                Thornton Fra           2:50.96  
 16 Godinez, Joel                Marian Catho           2:51.01  
 17 Jackson, Khalil              Prospectives Cal       2:55.71  
 18 Tate, Tyree                  Prospectives Cal       2:57.59  
 19 Coctecon, Arnold             Steinmetz              3:23.75  

Boys 1600 Meter Run 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Daniel                Bloom Twp.             5:11.74  
  2 Haynes, Joshua               Marian Catho           5:16.96  
  3 Blakey, Cameron              Marist                 5:23.62  
  4 Kelly, Jack                  Marist                 5:29.89  
  5 Kotel, Thomas                Thornton Fra           5:41.47  
  6 Barraz, Jose                 Bloom Twp.             5:42.36  
  7 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra           5:50.77  
  8 Chavez, Chris                Jefferson              5:53.77  
  9 Bowens, Jalen                Jefferson              6:00.42  
 10 Lusk, Tim                    Marian Catho           6:08.53  
 11 Heard, Douglas               Thornton Fra           6:09.43  
 12 Sanchez, Luis                Thornton Fra           6:42.00  
 13 Floyd, Logan                 Evergreen Pa           7:20.09  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrad, Michael              Marist                11:37.62  
  2 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra          11:47.93  
  3 Kotel, Thomas                Thornton Fra          11:58.61  
  4 Gattone, Alex                Marist                12:03.10  
  5 Heard, Douglas               Thornton Fra          12:44.02  
  6 Knapper, Aaron               Illiana Chri          12:47.51  
  7 Sanchez, Luis                Thornton Fra          13:33.72  
  8 Arreguin, Carlos             Jefferson             13:34.76  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.                8.76q  2 
  2 Walker, Eric                 St. Rita                  8.80q  1 
  3 Carter, Peter                Thornton Fra              8.87q  2 
  4 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              9.00q  1 
  5 Stone, Jereyl                Thornton Fra              9.36q  2 
  6 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.                9.50q  1 
  7 Evans, Driesan               St. Rita                  9.54   2 
  8 Gibson, M oses               Evergreen Pa             10.00   1 
  9 Onyango, Jeremy              Evergreen Pa             11.00   1 
 10 Henderson, Cameron           Rockford Aub             11.50   1 
 11 Perschbocher, Bryan          Illiana Chri             12.78   2 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.                8.42  
  2 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              8.77  
  3 Carter, Peter                Thornton Fra              8.94  
  4 Stone, Jereyl                Thornton Fra              9.02  
  5 Walker, Eric                 St. Rita                  9.07  
 -- Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.                  DQ  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:45.53   1 
     1) Hendel, Joe                     2) Toney, Lamond                  
     3) Moore, Dezhonte                 4) Davila, Luis                   
  2 St. Rita  'A'                                       1:45.72   3 
     1) Gousman, Calvin                 2) Glenn, D'Vante                 
     3) Campbell, Christian             4) Fink, Jordan                   
  3 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                      1:46.34   2 
     1) Silas, Davion                   2) Carter, Peter                  
     3) Epps, Keishawn                  4) Gray, Kenneth                  
  4 Prospectives Calumet  'A'                           1:50.76   1 
  5 Illiana Christian  'A'                              1:51.33   1 
     1) Gaiser, Isiah                   2) Bultema, Logan                 
     3) Dejong, Nate                    4) Potts, Takoda                  
  6 Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'B'                        x1:54.88   1 
     1) Abron, Antonio                  2) Briggs, Jordan                 
     3) Norfleet, Kellon                4) Silva, Cristobal               
  7 Evergreen Park  'A'                                 1:58.22   2 
     1) Albitouni, Joe                  2) Gibson, M oses                 
     3) Hoover, Kameron                 4) Onyango, Jeremy                
 -- Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'A'                              DQ   3 
     1) Singleton, Rycki                2) Gates, Peter                   
     3) Covington, Deaven               4) Grand Pre, Preston             
 -- Marist  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Alridge, Jawill                 2) Gross, Jeremiah                
     3) Weaver, Justin                  4) White, Kameron                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                      4:02.11   2 
     1) Flores, Randy                   2) Davila, Luis                   
     3) Hendel, Joe                     4) Hensley, Austin                
  2 Marist  'A'                                         4:02.26   2 
     1) Mauge, Bobbie                   2) Mullen, Brendan                
     3) Mauge, Richie                   4) Gross, Jeremiah                
  3 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                      4:05.26   1 
     1) Carter, Peter                   2) Atekha, Willis                 
     3) Epps, Keishawn                  4) Heard, Douglas                 
  4 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     4:09.19   2 
     1) Burns, Jaquon                   2) Estrada, Andres                
     3) Perez, Daniel                   4) Barraz, Jose                   
  5 St. Rita  'A'                                       4:12.93   1 
     1) Fink, Jordan                    2) Gousman, Calvin                
     3) Walker, Eric                    4) Glenn, D'Vante                 
  6 Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'A'                         4:21.77   2 
     1) Gates, Peter                    2) Hines, Joshua                  
     3) Grand Pre, Preston              4) Norfleet, Kellon               
  7 Evergreen Park  'A'                                 4:30.19   1 
     1) Albitouni, Joe                  2) Brown, Kameron                 
     3) Gibson, M oses                  4) Onyango, Jeremy                
  8 Prospectives Calumet  'A'                           4:31.40   1 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                     10:01.51  
     1) Flores, Randy                   2) Davila, Luis                   
     3) Hensley, Austin                 4) Bowens, Jalen                  
  2 Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'A'                        10:09.26  
     1) Haynes, Joshua                  2) Silva, Cristobal               
     3) Edwards, Thomas                 4) Godinez, Joel                  
  3 St. Rita  'A'                                      10:26.59  
     1) Manning, Leo                    2) Schmit, Justin                 
     3) Fernandez, Paul                 4) Vasquez, Jeremy                
  4 Marist  'A'                                        10:34.07  
     1) Mauge, Bobbie                   2) Mauge, Richie                  
     3) Kelly, Jack                     4) Blakey, Cameron                
  5 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                    11:38.39  
     1) Perez, Daniel                   2) Barraz, Jose                   
     3) Estrada, Andres                 4) Martinez, Gabriel              
  6 Evergreen Park  'A'                                11:55.06  
     1) Alexander, Dan                  2) Alexander, Jonathon            
     3) Floyd, Logan                    4) Fennell, Jake                  

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perschbocher, Bryan          Illiana Chri           5-10.00  
  2 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.             5-00.00  
 -- Klusack, Anthony             Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Albitouni, Joe               Evergreen Pa                NH  
 -- Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra                NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Lighthart, Christian         Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Hensley, Austin              Jefferson                   NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.            19-05.00  
  2 Stone, Jereyl                Thornton Fra          18-06.00  
  3 Singleton, Rycki             Marian Catho          18-03.00  
  4 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.            18-02.50  
  5 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra          17-10.00  
  6 Offord, Howard               Marist                15-04.50  
  7 Smith, Azariah               Illiana Chri          14-03.00  
  8 Hoover, Kameron              Evergreen Pa          13-07.50  
  9 Gousman, Calvin              St. Rita              13-07.00  
 10 Onyango, Jeremy              Evergreen Pa          13-05.00  
 11 Glenn, D'Vante               St. Rita              12-01.00  
 -- Moore, Dezhonte              Jefferson                   ND  
 -- Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra                ND  
 -- Briggs, Jordan               Marian Catho                ND  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra          36-09.00  
  2 Walker, Eric                 St. Rita              36-01.50  
  3 Perschbocher, Bryan          Illiana Chri          36-01.00  
  4 Horton, Michael              Evergreen Pa          32-04.00  
  5 Smith, Azariah               Illiana Chri          31-02.00  
  6 Klusack, Anthony             Jefferson             29-03.50  
  7 Gates, Peter                 Marian Catho          29-02.00  
 -- Moore, Tyrique               Jefferson                   ND  
 -- Evans, Driesan               St. Rita                    ND  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos, Marcus               Jefferson             34-08.00  
  2 Watts, Tyler                 Illiana Chri          34-01.00  
  3 Harrington, Jarek            Marian Catho          33-02.00  
  4 Senerchia, Sam               Evergreen Pa          32-03.00  
  5 Dejong, Nate                 Illiana Chri          32-00.00  
  6 Caudillo, Carlos             Jefferson             30-05.00  
  7 Green, Michael               Thornton Fra          29-00.00  
  7 David, Joshua                Marian Catho          29-00.00  
  9 Elam, Kyle                   Marian Catho          27-02.00  
 10 Walker, Jabreal              Thornton Fra          23-06.00  
 11 Rudek, Matthew               St. Rita              20-08.00  
 12 Nelson, Chris                St. Rita              20-02.00  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.                6.75q  1 
  2 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                  6.82q  2 
  3 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                  6.84q  3 
  4 Burns, Dillon                Marian Catho              6.87q  4 
  5 russey, keiven               Rockford Aub              6.89q  1 
  5 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra              6.89q  4 
  7 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                    6.94q  4 
  8 Lopez, Christian             Rockford Aub              6.96   5 
  8 Williams, Jimmie             Prospectives Cal          6.96   3 
 10 Wadley, William              Gary West Si              6.98   2 
 10 Hutcherson, Josh             Illiana Chri              6.98   5 
 12 McCaskill, Kendall           Thornton Fra              6.99   4 
 13 Jones, Darnell               Gary West Si              7.03   5 
 14 Harris, Theo                 Illiana Chri              7.07   3 
 15 Jackson, Ian                 Prospectives Cal          7.09   1 
 16 Gardner, Deonte'             Seton Academ              7.12   3 
 17 Neal, Ahmad                  Marist                    7.18   2 
 18 Burris, Kameron              Marian Catho              7.24   5 
 18 Lawson, Aris                 Bloom Twp.                7.24   5 
 20 Rice, Rayshun                Thornton Fra              7.30   4 
 21 Smith, Kaylon                Steinmetz                 7.36   1 
 22 Masciopinto, Dominic         Steinmetz                 7.41   3 
 23 Adams, Malcolm               Thornton Fra              7.55   2 
 24 Fouch, Kelvin                Seton Academ              7.62   1 
 25 Holt, Trey                   Evergreen Pa              7.76   1 
 26 Reyes, Xavier                Evergreen Pa              7.92   2 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                  6.73  
  2 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.                6.74  
  3 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                  6.83  
  4 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra              6.84  
  5 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                    6.86  
  6 Burns, Dillon                Marian Catho              6.88  
  7 russey, keiven               Rockford Aub              6.89  

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraiser, Micah               Bloom Twp.               23.24   7 
  2 Hutcherson, Josh             Illiana Chri             23.87   7 
  3 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                 24.35   7 
  4 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                 24.41   6 
  5 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                   24.67   5 
  6 Barnes, Darius               Gary West Si             24.85   2 
  7 Williams, Jimmie             Prospectives Cal         25.01   1 
  8 Lawson, Aris                 Bloom Twp.               25.27   6 
  8 Gardner, Deonte'             Seton Academ             25.27   4 
 10 Neal, Ahmad                  Marist                   25.33   5 
 11 Richardson, Tremaine         Jefferson                25.41   4 
 12 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra             25.60   6 
 13 Edwards, Jaquarius           Rockford Aub             25.79   3 
 14 Mazzola, Anthony             Jefferson                26.07   4 
 15 Martin, Kevon                Thornton Fra             26.26   5 
 16 Rice, Rayshun                Thornton Fra             26.35   2 
 17 Jackson, Ian                 Prospectives Cal         26.69   1 
 18 Roberts, Brandon             Seton Academ             26.95   4 
 19 Stevenson, Devante           Steinmetz                26.96   2 
 20 Ovie, Efe                    Thornton Fra             27.24   2 
 21 Burris, Kameron              Marian Catho             27.28   6 
 22 Steele, Nick                 Evergreen Pa             28.54   3 
 23 Pilamunga, Christian         Steinmetz                30.40   1 
 -- Clayborne, Jamie             Gary West Si                DQ   3 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraiser, Micah               Bloom Twp.               53.74   5 
  2 Dwyer, Dan                   St. Rita                 54.30   5 
  3 Sims, Carlton                Gary West Si             54.58   2 
  4 Craig, DeRontae              Jefferson                55.62   4 
  5 Barbee, Myles                Thornton Fra             55.86   5 
  6 Estelle, Brian               Gary West Si             55.96   2 
  7 Weathersby, Darrick          Bloom Twp.               56.05   4 
  8 Goldsmith, Jaylin            Jefferson                56.90   3 
  9 Williams, Kemone             Thornton Fra             57.26   2 
 10 Garst, Brett                 Rockford Aub             57.45   3 
 11 Bedu, Christopher            Steinmetz                57.93   2 
 12 House, Tomas                 Marist                   58.50   4 
 13 Hunter, Shaquan              Prospectives Cal         59.33   1 
 14 White, Ian                   Thornton Fra             59.37   4 
 15 Caffey, Darrius              Seton Academ             59.82   4 
 16 Jones, Shaquelle             Seton Academ           1:00.20   4 
 17 Elliott, Brandon             Thornton Fra           1:00.22   1 
 18 Henderson, Christian         Marian Catho           1:02.98   5 
 19 Ogunjimi, Damilare           Illiana Chri           1:05.31   3 
 20 Steele, Nick                 Evergreen Pa           1:07.40   3 
 21 Oresky, Dan                  Evergreen Pa           1:08.66   3 
 22 Parker, Anquan               Rockford Aub           1:13.37   2 
 23 Garcia, Santiago             Steinmetz              1:13.39   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist                 2:04.43  
  2 Haberkorn, Kyle              Marist                 2:07.67  
  3 Bueno, Adan                  Jefferson              2:10.72  
  4 Afaro, Jose                  Bloom Twp.             2:11.51  
  5 Castillo, Gerardo            Jefferson              2:12.59  
  6 Gibson, Austin               Illiana Chri           2:12.91  
  7 Vroegh, Kevin                Illiana Chri           2:14.71  
  8 Reed, Josh                   Thornton Fra           2:18.86  
  9 Broy, Tremayne               Thornton Fra           2:21.64  
 10 Lora, Erick                  Steinmetz              2:22.68  
 11 Smith, Dijon                 Gary West Si           2:23.18  
 12 Alarcon, Roberto             Steinmetz              2:26.34  
 13 Ruhl, Mike                   Evergreen Pa           2:33.43  
 14 Lewis, Brandon               Prospectives Cal       2:37.69  
 15 Smith, Immanuel              Prospectives Cal       2:39.14  
 16 Lopez, Bryan                 Evergreen Pa           2:42.91  
 17 Jeffries, Leonard            Gary West Si           3:06.87  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Tim                   Jefferson              4:51.16  
  2 Minneyfield, Aarren          Jefferson              4:52.11  
  3 Haberkorn, Luke              Marist                 4:53.50  
  4 Sarabia, Alexis              Steinmetz              4:55.76  
  5 Smith, Dijon                 Gary West Si           4:56.84  
  6 McGovern, Luke               Marist                 4:57.84  
  7 Gibson, Austin               Illiana Chri           5:04.59  
  8 Simmons, Dorian              Bloom Twp.             5:10.81  
  9 Reed, Josh                   Thornton Fra           5:18.04  
 10 Broy, Tremayne               Thornton Fra           5:21.76  
 11 Martinez, Erik               Steinmetz              5:24.61  
 12 Burks, TreShawn              Evergreen Pa           5:28.35  
 13 Estrada, Christian           Bloom Twp.             5:32.50  
 14 Smith, Juwan                 Evergreen Pa           5:43.68  
 15 English, Wayne               Prospectives Cal       6:05.58  
 16 Parson, Tylor                Marian Catho           6:18.05  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jason              Jefferson             10:25.34  
  2 DeYoung, Colin               Illiana Chri          10:47.60  
  3 Simmons, Dorian              Bloom Twp.            10:49.62  
  4 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson             11:15.18  
  5 Estrada, Christian           Bloom Twp.            11:49.69  
  6 Thauer, Anton                St. Rita              12:14.82  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra              7.97q  2 
  2 Barnes, Adonis               Thornton Fra              8.05q  1 
  3 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita                  8.12q  2 
  4 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.                8.28q  3 
  5 White, Robert                Prospectives Cal          8.56q  3 
  6 Tyree, Raymond               Gary West Si              9.88q  2 
  7 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.                9.89   2 
  8 Castro, Richie               Marist                   10.37   1 
  9 Schmidt, Joe                 Marist                   10.38   2 
 10 Davis, Jamal                 Gary West Si             10.50   3 
 11 Oresky, Dan                  Evergreen Pa             10.67   1 
 12 Cook, Darryl                 Steinmetz                10.69   1 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.                7.78  
  2 Barnes, Adonis               Thornton Fra              7.79  
  3 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra              7.85  
  4 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita                  8.20  
  5 White, Robert                Prospectives Cal          8.30  
  6 Tyree, Raymond               Gary West Si              9.79  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                      1:37.73   3 
     1) Barnes, Adonis                  2) Dyer, Nolan                    
     3) Smith, Nikita                   4) Thompson, Marvell              
  2 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     1:38.32   4 
     1) Hubbard, Daylen                 2) Lawson, Aris                   
     3) Wiley, Jonah                    4) DeLoach, Charles               
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:39.61   3 
     1) Robinson, Jalen                 2) Tibble, Josh                   
     3) Willis, Tim                     4) Dotson, Louis                  
  4 Prospectives Calumet  'A'                           1:40.31   1 
  5 Bloom Twp.  'B'                                    x1:41.88   3 
     1) Springfield, Keandre            2) Wilson, Demetris               
     3) Brown, Frank                    4) Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio         
  6 Gary West Side  'A'                                 1:42.26   4 
     1) Wadley, William                 2) Jones, Darnell                 
     3) Barnes, Darius                  4) Darden, Devonte                
  7 Marist  'A'                                         1:42.32   1 
     1) Ogbebor, Victor                 2) Dean, Nygel                    
     3) Weaver, Anthony                 4) Neal, Ahmad                    
  8 Rockford Auburn  'A'                                1:42.67   2 
     1) Edwards, Jaquarius              2) Flemming, Anthony              
     3) Lopez, Christian                4) russey, keiven                 
  9 Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'A'                         1:43.34   4 
     1) Burns, Dillon                   2) Elam, Kyron                    
     3) Alston, Micheal                 4) Allen, William                 
 10 Thornton Fractional South  'A'                      1:44.42   3 
     1) Love, Brandon                   2) Campbell, Jackson              
     3) Beemon, Jordan                  4) Ovie, Efe                      
 11 Steinmetz  'A'                                      1:50.01   1 
     1) Cathey, Jason                   2) Harris, Michael                
     3) Stevenson, Devante              4) Masciopinto, Dominic           
 12 Evergreen Park  'A'                                 1:52.60   2 
     1) Holt, Trey                      2) Reyes, Xavier                  
     3) Stanton, Tyler                  4) Simpson, Jeremy                

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                      3:37.41   2 
     1) Barbee, Myles                   2) Barnes, Adonis                 
     3) Smith, Nikita                   4) Thompson, Marvell              
  2 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     3:38.19   2 
     1) DeLoach, Charles                2) Byars, Anthony                 
     3) Brown, Frank                    4) Harriel, James                 
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      3:39.44   2 
     1) Bueno, Adan                     2) Tibble, Josh                   
     3) Dotson, Louis                   4) Reynolds, Jason                
  4 Gary West Side  'A'                                 3:45.97   2 
     1) Carter, Marcus                  2) Jeffries, Leonard              
     3) Daniels, Khari                  4) Sims, Carlton                  
  5 Bloom Twp.  'B'                                    x3:47.51   1 
     1) Hubbard, Daylen                 2) Wiley, Jonah                   
     3) Wilson, Demetris                4) Clerk, Ezekiel                 
  6 Prospectives Calumet  'A'                           3:57.22   1 
  7 Jefferson  'B'                                     x3:57.85   1 
     1) Cuevas, Adrian                  2) Craig, DeRontae                
     3) Castillo, Gerardo               4) Tucker, Corey                  
  8 Marist  'A'                                         3:58.78   1 
     1) Haberkorn, Kyle                 2) Haberkorn, Luke                
     3) Hauser, Kyle                    4) McGovern, Luke                 
  9 Thornton Fractional South  'B'                     x4:01.32   1 
 10 Steinmetz  'A'                                      4:10.82   2 
     1) Bedu, Christopher               2) Cathey, Jason                  
     3) Cook, Darryl                    4) Torres, Josue                  
 11 Marian Catholic (C.H.)  'A'                         4:12.80   2 
     1) Elam, Kyron                     2) Martinson, Matthew             
     3) Henderson, Christian            4) Rolling, Corwin                
 12 Evergreen Park  'A'                                 4:16.35   1 
     1) Reyes, Xavier                   2) Stanton, Tyler                 
     3) Simpson, Jeremy                 4) Ruhl, Mike                     
 13 Rockford Auburn  'A'                                4:27.34   1 
     1) Garst, Brett                    2) Parker, Anquan                 
     3) Riffie, Ethan                   4) scott, randy                   

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illiana Christian  'A'                              8:27.70  
     1) Gibson, Austin                  2) Wondaal, Tony                  
     3) Fiene, Nick                     4) Vroegh, Kevin                  
  2 Marist  'A'                                         8:53.59  
     1) Haberkorn, Luke                 2) Haberkorn, Kyle                
     3) McGovern, Luke                  4) Hauser, Kyle                   
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      9:06.77  
     1) Brown, Tim                      2) Minneyfield, Aarren            
     3) Cuevas, Adrian                  4) Gomez, Ismael                  
  4 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     9:42.48  
     1) Afaro, Jose                     2) Resendez, Jeremy               
     3) Brown, Frank                    4) Stewart, Jarel                 
  5 Steinmetz  'A'                                      9:45.16  
     1) Lora, Erick                     2) Torres, Josue                  
     3) Sarabia, Alexis                 4) Sarabia, Eliexer               
  6 Evergreen Park  'A'                                10:02.34  
     1) Burks, TreShawn                 2) Lopez, Bryan                   
     3) Ruhl, Mike                      4) Smith, Juwan                   
  7 Gary West Side  'A'                                10:02.87  
     1) Smith, Dijon                    2) Jeffries, Leonard              
     3) Carter, Marcus                  4) Daniels, Khari                 

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinson, Matthew           Marian Catho           6-02.75  
  2 Barbee, Myles                Thornton Fra           6-02.00  
  3 Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio       Bloom Twp.             5-08.75  
  4 Graves, Lamarr               Thornton Fra           5-08.00  
  4 House, Tomas                 Marist                 5-08.00  
  4 Davis, Jamal                 Gary West Si           5-08.00  
  7 Weaver, Anthony              Marist                 5-04.00  
 -- Springfield, Keandre         Bloom Twp.                  NH  
 -- Stanton, Tyler               Evergreen Pa                NH  
 -- Steele, Nick                 Evergreen Pa                NH  
 -- Elam, Kyron                  Marian Catho                NH  

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazzola, Anthony             Jefferson             11-06.00  
  2 Tucker, Corey                Jefferson             11-00.00  
  3 Deloach, Eligah              Bloom Twp.             9-06.00  
  4 Collins, Eric                Bloom Twp.             7-06.00  
 -- DeLoach, Charles             Bloom Twp.                  NH  
 -- Lighthart, Christian         Jefferson                   NH  

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.            21-11.50  
  2 Dotson, Louis                Jefferson             20-10.00  
  3 Jenkins, Malik               Bloom Twp.            20-00.00  
  4 Flemming, Anthony            Rockford Aub          19-11.00  
  5 Allen, William               Marian Catho          19-10.00  
  6 Murray, Ben                  Marist                19-09.50  
  7 Ovie, Efe                    Thornton Fra          19-05.00  
  8 Allen, Hanson                Gary West Si          19-04.50  
  9 Pierce, Tommy                Thornton Fra          18-10.00  
 10 Campbell, Jackson            Thornton Fra          18-05.00  
 11 Ingram, Timothy              Thornton Fra          18-02.00  
 12 Masciopinto, Dominic         Steinmetz             17-11.00  
 13 Clayborne, Jamie             Gary West Si          17-10.00  
 14 Turner, Andre                Marist                17-07.50  
 15 Alston, Micheal              Marian Catho          17-05.50  
 16 Smith, Kaylon                Steinmetz             16-02.00  
 -- Reyes, Xavier                Evergreen Pa                ND  
 -- Griffis, Malik               Rockford Aub                ND  

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clerk, Ezekiel               Bloom Twp.            44-04.50  
  2 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita              42-05.00  
  3 Jenkins, Malik               Bloom Twp.            41-11.50  
  4 Dotson, Louis                Jefferson             41-08.00  
  5 Willis, Tim                  Jefferson             41-06.50  
  6 Martinson, Matthew           Marian Catho          40-08.00  
  7 Pierce, Tommy                Thornton Fra          40-02.00  
  8 Ingram, Timothy              Thornton Fra          39-03.00  
  9 Turner, Andre                Marist                36-11.00  
 10 Masciopinto, Dominic         Steinmetz             36-07.50  
 11 Allen, Hanson                Gary West Si          35-06.00  
 12 Simpson, Jeremy              Evergreen Pa          32-06.50  
 13 Clayborne, Jamie             Gary West Si          31-04.00  
 14 Smith, Kaylon                Steinmetz             31-02.00  
 -- Cheeks, Omar                 Thornton Fra                ND  
 -- Elam, Kyron                  Marian Catho                ND  

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Mr                    Bloom Twp.            45-01.00  
  2 Smith, Shannon               Marist                43-11.00  
  3 Kowalchzk, Anthony           Steinmetz             42-04.00  
  4 Smith, Josh                  Thornton Fra          41-02.00  
  5 Smith, Aaron                 Thornton Fra          40-05.00  
  6 Wright, Braxton              Bloom Twp.            39-10.00  
  7 Urbina, Jorge                Thornton Fra          39-03.00  
  8 StanFord, John               Rockford Aub          38-08.00  
  9 Leach, Byron                 Thornton Fra          38-02.00  
 10 Gray, Laquayle               Marian Catho          36-08.00  
 11 McKnight, Tyler              Steinmetz             36-05.00  
 12 Hawkins, Christo             Prospectives Cal      35-06.00  
 13 Bluster, Antwan              Bloom Twp.            35-03.00  
 14 Marshbanks, Kameron          Seton Academ          34-05.00  
 15 Miller, Adam                 Marist                34-02.00  
 16 Werner, Brian                Evergreen Pa          33-02.00  
 17 Vanek, Alec                  St. Rita              32-02.00  
 18 Bultema, Logan               Illiana Chri          31-04.00  
 19 Hannah, Dontrell             Rockford Aub          30-04.00  
 20 Eaves, Nathaniel             Marian Catho          28-06.00  
 21 Johnson, Jeremiah            Marist                28-03.00  
 22 Paramo, Andrew               Steinmetz             24-08.00  
 23 D'Amico, Anthony             St. Rita              23-08.00  

                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloom Twp.                  89        2) Marist                     65   
    3) Thornton Fractional North   56        4) St. Rita                   50   
    4) Jefferson                   50        6) Marian Catholic (C.H.)     39   
    7) Illiana Christian           31        8) Thornton Fractional South  20   
    9) Evergreen Park              10       10) Prospectives Calumet        6   
   11) Rockford Auburn              4                                           

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloom Twp.                 129        2) Jefferson                  94   
    3) Thornton Fractional North   56.33     4) Marist                     50.33
    5) St. Rita                    47        6) Illiana Christian          27   
    7) Gary West Side              19.33     8) Marian Catholic (C.H.)     14   
    9) Steinmetz                   12       10) Prospectives Calumet        8   
   11) Rockford Auburn              4       12) Evergreen Park              1
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: