Leave a comment

Brooks PR Invitational

Shamier Little & Aaliyah Brown form IL beast mode group/Shamier Little photo

Shamier Little & Aaliyah Brown form IL beast mode group/Shamier Little photo

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
dempsy:    7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr:    8.28              Dior Hall
Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Hall, Dior                   Denver, CO                8.37q
2 Williams, Kendell            Marietta, GA              8.46q
3 Williams, Mollie             Clayton, NC               8.67q
4 Perry, Pattriana             Vacaville, CA             8.97q
5 Munford, Jordan              Rancho Cucamonga, C       9.01q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Sasha               Castro Valley, CA         8.40q
2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          Houston, TX               8.42q
3 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary, —               8.56q
4 Michelll, Samantha           Reed City, MI             9.06q

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
dempsy:    7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento S
brooks pr:    7.57              Donovan Robertson
Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Freddie          Shelby Township, MI       7.82q
2 Malett, Aaron                Florissant, MO            7.83q
3 Liebel, Devin                Buckly, WA                8.39q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover, AL                7.83q
2 Moore, Isaiah                Burlingtor, NC            7.91q
3 Zmuda, Daniel                Steilacoom, WA            8.12q
4 Anderson, Davon              Summerville, SC           8.37q

Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy:    7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr:    7.21              Shayla Sanders
Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Aaliyah               Frankfort, IL             7.45q
2 Washington, Ariana           Longbeach, CA             7.54q
3 Martin, Jada                 Lithonia, GA              7.56q
4 Harvey, Rushell              Richmond, TX              7.57q
5 Hill, Deanna                 Orlando, FL               7.71q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Davis-White, Kali            Landerdal Lakes, FL       7.35q
2 Cunliffe, Hannah             Federway, WA              7.38q
3 Bouyer, Kennadi              University, WA            7.54q
4 Ries, Chyna                  Denver, CO                7.57q
5 Sant, Marybeth               Highlands, CO             7.60q

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy:    6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached
brooks pr:    6.70              Damiere Byrd
Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1 Burrell, Cameron             Missouri City, TX         6.73q
2 Popylisen, Greg              Highlands, CO             6.88q
3 Williams, Kendal             Jacksonville, FL          6.89q
4 Muhammad, Khalfani           Sherman Oaks, CA          6.93q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, Levonte           Orlando, FL               6.64q
2 Taylor, Tatum                Seattle, WA               6.67q
3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Wenatche, WA              6.67q
4 Fulks, Kyle                  Katy, TX                  6.90q
5 Acy, Tremayne                Desoto, TX                6.93q

Event 11  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
brooks pr:   10:13.45              Molly Seidel
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Finn, Erin                   West Bloomfield, MI   10:08.24
2 Frazier, Wesley              Raleigh, NC           10:14.88
3 Efraimson, Alexa             Camas, WA             10:15.82
4 Knight, Katie                Spokane, WA           10:17.78
5 McConville, Julie            Hingham, MA           10:18.44
6 McLellan, Madi               The Woodlands, TX     10:22.23
7 Jensen, Katie                The Woodlands, TX     10:23.96
8 Colter, Jordyn               Greenwoods, CO        10:29.25
9 Hauger, Maria                Shakopee, MN          10:36.58
10 Abrahamson, Emma             Carlsbad, CA          10:39.70
11 Frazier, Ryen                Raleigh, NC           10:40.18
12 Olsen, Chandler              Woodinville, WA       10:50.97
13 Schwartz, Kelsie             Gross Pointe Farms,   11:05.48

Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
brooks pr:   8:59.15              Daniel Vertiz
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie              Yuma, AZ               8:54.63
2 Thomson, Jacob               Louisville, KY         8:54.88
3 Leingang, Jake               Bismarck, ND           8:56.86
4 Gardner, Andrew              Spokeane, WA           9:06.52
5 Perrin, Zack                 Flathead, MT           9:07.91
6 Hanney, Blake                Bafersfield, CA        9:08.28
7 Templeton, Aaron             Knoxville, TN          9:08.45
8 Abushouk, Bakri              Cary, NC               9:08.89
9 Sansone, Joe                 Ft. Worth, TX          9:09.24
10 Willmot, Taylor              Spokane, WA            9:09.58
11 DE LA Rosa, Estevan          Arcadia, CA            9:15.29
12 Fraley, Troy                 Kalispell, MT          9:16.01
13 Kromer, Ryan                 Hudson, WI             9:17.34
14 Wharton, Sam                 Tipp City, OH          9:17.42
15 Fernandez, Bryan             Goleta, CA             9:20.01
16 Perrier, Patrick             O’Fallon, IL           9:25.34
17 Riba, Alex                   O’Fallon, IL           9:36.04

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
dempsy:   53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached
brooks pr:   53.21              Courtney Okolo
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Precious             New Haven, CT            54.37
2 Litte, Shamier               Chicago, IL              54.65
3 Parrish, Deja                Plantation, FL           55.58
4 Over, Sydnee                 Windsor, CT              55.68
5 Ellis, Kendall               Ft. Lauderdale, FL       56.07

Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
dempsy:   46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached
brooks pr:   46.06              Najee Glass
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
1 Rohani, Alex                 Beverly Hills, CA        47.89
2 Chambers, Marcus             Tacoma, WA               48.84
3 Foster, Theodore             Geneva, OH               49.52
— Ways, Ceolamar               Ponte Verde Beach,          DQ
Section  2
1 Smith, Antwon                Cleveland, OH            48.87
2 Brown, Andrew                Tumwater, WA             49.15
3 Green, Jonnie                Ephrata, WA              50.12

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
dempsy:   2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Nike
brooks pr:   2:08.59              Shelby Houlihan
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Meier, Hannah                Gross Pointe Farms,    2:07.45
2 Willard, Katie               Woodlands, TX          2:09.89
3 Haiss, Therese               Solon, OH              2:10.40
4 Anderson, Reagan             Greenville, DE         2:10.43
5 Farrow, Ersula               Gross Poirte Farms,    2:11.13
6 Clayton, Courtney            Rockton, IL            2:11.25
7 Morrissey, Jamie             Rochester, MI          2:13.54
8 Kurgatt, Stefanie            Tallahasse, FL         2:14.74
9 Hiltz, Nikki                 Aptos, CA              2:16.73
10 Davis, Kellie                New Haven, CT          2:19.25

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
dempsy:    7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr:    8.28              Dior Hall
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Williams, Mollie             Clayton, NC               8.66
2 Perry, Pattriana             Vacaville, CA             8.84
3 Munford, Jordan              Rancho Cucamonga, C       8.88
4 Michelll, Samantha           Reed City, MI             9.00
Section  2 Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha               Castro Valley, CA         8.18
2 Hall, Dior                   Denver, CO                8.21
3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          Houston, TX               8.33
4 Williams, Kendell            Marietta, GA              8.35
5 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary, —               8.65

Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy:    7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr:    7.21              Shayla Sanders
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
1 Sant, Marybeth               Highlands, CO             7.47  7.466
2 Martin, Jada                 Lithonia, GA              7.47  7.472
3 Harvey, Rushell              Richmond, TX              7.49
4 Ries, Chyna                  Denver, CO                7.55
5 Hill, Deanna                 Orlando, FL               7.68
Section  2 Finals
1 Davis-White, Kali            Landerdal Lakes, FL       7.31
2 Brown, Aaliyah               Frankfort, IL             7.34
3 Cunliffe, Hannah             Federway, WA              7.38
4 Bouyer, Kennadi              University, WA            7.45
5 Washington, Ariana           Longbeach, CA             7.52

Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
dempsy:   4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC
brooks pr:   4:43.28              Hannah Meier
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Snohomish, WA          4:45.89
2 Meire, Haley                 Gross Pointe Farms,    4:46.56
3 Maxwell, Anna                Santa Cruz, CA         4:47.37
4 Topham, Rebekah              Griswold, IA           4:48.66
5 Berkson, Maddy               Providence, RI         4:50.50
6 Kriegshauser, Courtney       Southlake, TX          4:50.94
7 Carlos, Carmen               Mobile, AL             4:51.52
8 Bates, Heather               Colorado, CO           4:53.45
9 Weisner, Kennedy             Saint Marys, PA        4:55.71
10 Lawson, Kelly                Carlsbad, CA           4:59.33
11 Rice, Paige                  Portland, OR           5:03.15
12 Leiher, Sydney               Beavercreek, OH        5:08.46

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
dempsy: 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
brooks pr: 4:07.18 Marcus Dickson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillley, Trevor Ft. Worth, TX 4:08.24
2 Hardy, Joe Seattle, WA 4:09.88
3 Baker, Brock Murfeesboro, TN 4:09.93
4 Marco, Chris Toms River, NJ 4:10.43
5 Burcham, Jacob Ona, WV 4:10.93
6 Hirsh, Carl Brookfield, WI 4:12.01
7 Silva, Ryan Tuscon, AZ 4:12.89
8 More, Conner Ceder Springs, MI 4:13.52
9 Williams, Keith Spokane, WA 4:16.11
10 Domanic, Robert Carrollton, TX 4:17.10
11 Goodwin, Sumner Spokane, WA 4:17.78
12 Gibson, Patrick Bellingham, WA 4:18.16
13 Baptiste Tooley, Jean Portland, OR 4:24.43
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: