Leave a comment

Proviso West Boys Invitational

2013 Proviso West Boys Invite – 2/23/2013
Proviso West HS Field House; Hillside IL
track size: 200m flat mondo x surface

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Zach              12 Wheaton Nort            6.30       6.63Q  4
2 Andreas, Ben              11 Naperville C            6.50       6.71Q  1
3 Johnson, Langdon          12 Proviso East            6.50       6.78Q  2
3 Jennings, Davonta         12 Grayslake Ce            6.60       6.78Q  2
5 Charles, Marcus           12 Wheaton Nort            6.40       6.79Q  3
6 Taylor, Tevin             12 Whitney Youn            6.60       6.83q  3
7 Koch, Shawn               12 Lake Park HS            6.90       6.83q  4
8 Ijose, Tobi               11 Neuqua Valle            6.70       6.85q  3
9 Jones, Lawrence           11 Naperville C            6.90       6.85   4
10 Sampson, James            11 Neuqua Valle            6.60       6.86   4
11 Adams, Kacey              11 Grayslake Ce            6.70       6.88   1
12 Harris, Justin               Simeon  HS                         6.89   1
13 Haraldsen, Quentin        11 Lyons                   6.70       6.90   1
14 Jordan, Deshuan           11 North Lawnda            6.50       6.90   1
15 Miller, Kaylon            12 Downers Grov            6.88       6.91   1
16 jackson, byron               Proviso West                       6.92   3
17 Grider, Matt              11 Lyons                   6.70       6.93   4
18 Gornick, Ben              12 York                               6.96   4
19 Leto, Kyle                11 Downers Grov            6.80       6.97   3
20 Colston, Shauntee         10 Whitney Youn            6.60       7.02   4
21 Fleming, Matt                Simeon  HS                         7.03   2
22 Ehrhardt, Tim             12 Lake Park HS            6.90       7.03   3
23 Ostling, Jeff             11 York                    6.70       7.05   2
24 Ross, Devon               11 Proviso East                       7.18   1
25 Kwasigroch, Teddy         12 Hinsdale Cen            6.90       7.22   2
26 Reid, Dakota              11 Morgan Park             6.85       7.24   1
27 Bournes, Charles          11 Morgan Park             6.95       7.25   3
28 Perillo, Joe              12 Downers Grov            6.80       7.27   2
29 howard, shelton              Proviso West                       7.52   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andreas, Ben              11 Naperville C            6.71       6.63   10
2 Gordon, Zach              12 Wheaton Nort            6.63       6.66    8
3 Charles, Marcus           12 Wheaton Nort            6.79       6.70    6
4 Jennings, Davonta         12 Grayslake Ce            6.78       6.73    4
5 Johnson, Langdon          12 Proviso East            6.78       6.74    2
6 Koch, Shawn               12 Lake Park HS            6.83       6.84    1
7 Taylor, Tevin             12 Whitney Youn            6.83       6.88
8 Ijose, Tobi               11 Neuqua Valle            6.85       7.04

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bransby, Sam              11 Naperville C           23.00      22.94   5  10
2 Charles, Marcus           12 Wheaton Nort           22.80      23.06   5   8
3 Grider, Matt              11 Lyons                  22.90      23.29   5   6
4 Sharp, Patrick            12 Wheaton Nort           23.60      23.49   5   4
5 McFarland, Odell          12 Downers Grov           23.50      23.65   5   2
6 jackson, byron               Proviso West                      23.81   6   1
7 Jegede, Marcus            11 Lake Park HS           23.80      23.83   4
8 Haraldsen, Quentin        11 Lyons                  23.40      23.97   5
9 Jennings, Davonta         12 Grayslake Ce           23.80      24.03   4
10 Ostling, Jeff             11 York                   24.20      24.06   3
11 Gornick, Ben              12 York                   24.20      24.12   3
12 Swopes, Jourdan           12 Grayslake Ce           23.90      24.30   4
13 Thurow, Dennis            12 Neuqua Valle           24.20      24.48   3
14 Harris, Justin               Simeon  HS                        24.50   1
15 Sampson, James            11 Neuqua Valle           24.20      24.50   3
16 Kwasigroch, Teddy         12 Hinsdale Cen           24.00      24.76   4
17 Leto, Kyle                11 Downers Grov           24.30      24.83   3
18 Roszkowski, Marc          12 Hinsdale Cen           23.60      24.94   4
19 Ross, Devon               11 Proviso East                      25.08   1
20 Washington, DeAndre       11 Downers Grov           25.40      25.09   1
21 Myers, Jack               11 Naperville C           25.20      25.10   1
22 howard, shelton              Proviso West                      25.33   6
23 Edwards, Jaylin           10 Morgan Park            24.50      25.38   2
24 Goodman, Malachi          11 Whitney Youn           25.00      26.10   2
25 Clinkscales, Tevin        12 Proviso East           25.00      26.30   2
26 Williams, Elisha          11 Whitney Youn           25.60      27.02   1
27 Peggs, Chance             10 Morgan Park            24.40      27.75   2
28 Clarrk, Terrance             Simeon  HS                        28.18   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bransby, Sam              11 Naperville C           51.50      50.46   5  10
2 Burk, Frederick           11 Proviso East           51.00      51.52   5   8
3 Steele, Micaiah           12 Wheaton Nort           52.20      52.44   5   6
4 Rhode, James              11 Lyons                  52.10      53.45   5   4
5 Ticho, Gideon             12 Hinsdale Cen           54.10      53.73   4   2
6 Swan, Antwan              12 Lyons                  54.00      54.01   4   1
7 Netzel, Ross              11 Downers Grov           54.00      54.08   4
8 Espinosa, Zac             10 Neuqua Valle           53.00      54.13   5
9 jackson, byron               Proviso West                      54.50   1
10 Hyland, Trent             11 Hinsdale Cen           54.00      54.66   4
11 Douglas, Drew             11 York                   55.00      55.70   4
12 Christenson, Michael         York                              56.04   4
13 smith, deion                 Proviso West                      56.17   1
14 Cibb, Amiri                  Neuqua Valle                      56.69   5
15 Duval, Tommy              11 Naperville C           56.20      56.72   2
16 Kirby, Joe                11 Wheaton Nort           56.10      56.73   3
17 Prince, Christian         12 Morgan Park            56.00      56.81   3
18 Wilson, Bardell           11 Lake Park HS           58.70      57.33   1
19 Adams, Andrew             11 Downers Grov           58.00      58.06   2
20 Zebold, Mike              12 Downers Grov           57.50      58.68   2
21 Ashford, Donta            12 Whitney Youn           59.00      59.08   1
22 Wilson, Triston           11 Whitney Youn           58.00      59.67   2
23 Noll, Andrew              12 Downers Grov           56.00    1:00.81   3
24 McBROOM, David            11 Proviso East                    1:02.06   1
25 Riley, Brandon            11 Morgan Park            56.00    1:03.76   3
26 Riles, Calvin                Simeon  HS                      1:08.13   1

Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lima, Alex                10 Lyons                1:24.00    1:26.63   3  10
2 Moss, Ty                  10 Neuqua Valle         1:26.30    1:26.70   3   8
3 Zemel, Ryan               12 Downers Grov         1:30.10    1:27.49   2   6
4 Bashqawi, Alex            11 York                 1:27.00    1:27.98   3   4
5 Garcia, Julius            12 Neuqua Valle         1:26.10    1:28.02   3   2
6 Callahan, Liam            12 Lyons                1:28.00    1:28.05   3   1
7 Noyes, Wes                11 Wheaton Nort         1:30.00    1:28.78   2
8 Gachira, Nigel            11 Hinsdale Cen         1:29.00    1:29.12   3
9 Dorsey, anthony              Proviso West                    1:29.95   1
10 Birkley, Andy             11 Lake Park HS         1:29.00    1:30.02   2
11 Herrera, Zach             12 York                 1:28.00    1:30.22   3
12 Gabriele, Tyler           11 Wheaton Nort         1:32.00    1:30.93   2
13 Peck, Connor              12 Lake Park HS         1:31.00    1:31.29   2
14 Palmer, George            10 Morgan Park          1:35.00    1:31.55   1
15 Torres, Jan               12 Naperville C         1:28.50    1:31.86   3
16 Hall, Jake                11 Hinsdale Cen         1:29.00    1:32.02   2
17 Kovarik, Louis            12 Grayslake Ce         1:34.00    1:32.49   2
18 Johnston, Chrispin        12 Naperville C         1:34.00    1:34.17   2
19 Red, Douglas              11 Proviso East         1:50.00    1:34.27   1
20 Masciopinto, Andrew       12 Downers Grov         1:35.10    1:37.40   1
21 Shaughnessy, Jason        11 Downers Grov         1:34.00    1:39.55   2
22 Buckley, Semaj            10 Morgan Park          1:25.00    1:40.15   3
23 Clarrk, Terrance             Simeon  HS                      1:51.23   1
24 Taylor, Tremaine             Simeon  HS                      1:55.23   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan, Alex                12 Wheaton Nort         2:02.70    1:59.17   2  10
2 Zea, Anthony              11 Downers Grov         2:04.00    2:02.16   2   8
3 Plowman, Matt             10 York                 2:01.00    2:02.19   2   6
4 McCarter, Ed              11 Lyons                2:04.00    2:02.30   2   4
5 Steeno, Paul              12 Wheaton Nort         2:04.10    2:02.47   2   2
6 Korompilas, Mike          12 Hinsdale Cen         2:04.00    2:03.19   2   1
7 Dade, Eric                11 Lake Park HS         2:04.00    2:04.40   2
8 Means, Logan              12 Whitney Youn         2:05.00    2:04.79   2
9 O’Brien, Sean             12 York                 2:04.00    2:04.89   2
10 Lupano, Dan               11 Lyons                2:07.00    2:06.86   2
11 Warren, Josh              12 Whitney Youn         2:06.00    2:07.10   2
12 Peck, Connor              12 Lake Park HS         2:08.00    2:08.58   2
13 Red, Douglas              11 Proviso East         2:00.00    2:10.44   2
14 Ackerman, Will               Neuqua Valle                    2:10.61   1
15 Klett, Heinrich           12 Grayslake Ce         2:09.00    2:11.20   1
16 Wu, Eugene                12 Naperville C         2:16.00    2:11.27   1
17 Monovich, Alex            11 Neuqua Valle         2:13.00    2:11.35   1
18 Mendez, Chris             12 Downers Grov         2:09.00    2:12.49   1
19 Darbandi, Aria            11 Hinsdale Cen         2:10.00    2:13.62   1
20 White, PJ                 12 Downers Grov         2:10.00    2:13.97   1
21 Siwek, Alec               11 Naperville C         2:18.90    2:14.32   1
22 Moroney, John             11 Grayslake Ce         2:14.00    2:17.79   1
23 Ronan, Jack               11 Downers Grov         2:10.00    2:20.16   1
24 Cobb, Walter                 Simeon  HS                      2:44.66   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brodeur, Ethan            12 Naperville C         4:36.70    4:29.03   2  10
2 Milling, Scott            11 York                 4:29.00    4:30.63   2   8
3 Horn, Connor               9 Neuqua Valle         4:37.00    4:31.07   2   6
4 Accetura, Mike            12 Lyons                4:40.00    4:35.32   2   4
5 Amiri, Jacob              11 Downers Grov         4:34.00    4:36.82   2   2
6 Villasenor, Jonathan      11 Whitney Youn         4:44.00    4:37.30   2   1
7 Morales, Dakota           12 Lake Park HS         4:40.00    4:41.93   2
8 Somerfield, Ryan          12 Hinsdale Cen         4:32.00    4:42.97   2
9 Weiss, Dan                10 Neuqua Valle         4:39.00    4:44.41   2
10 Diamond, James            12 Downers Grov         4:48.10    4:46.38   1
11 Libert, Jack              12 York                 4:32.00    4:47.89   2
12 Khanna, Rajan             12 Hinsdale Cen         4:40.00    4:47.97   2
13 Perez, Michael            11 Whitney Youn         4:50.00    4:48.04   1
14 Riesterer, Cody           12 Lyons                4:40.00    4:48.05   2
15 Melton, Reid              12 Downers Grov         4:52.30    4:55.87   1
16 Ewoldt, Zach              12 Wheaton Nort         5:08.00    4:58.21   1
17 White, PJ                 12 Downers Grov         4:55.00    5:01.73   1
18 Stopka, Chris             11 Wheaton Nort         5:03.00    5:07.45   1
19 Anderson, Steven          11 Grayslake Ce         4:55.00    5:14.77   1
20 Zeigenhorn, Alex          12 Grayslake Ce         5:15.00    5:26.71   1
21 Blash, Conrad             11 Proviso East                    6:15.08   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Zachary            11 Downers Grov         9:50.00    9:19.66   2  10
2 May, Chris                12 York                 9:41.00    9:22.03   2   8
3 Eaton, Benjamin           12 Downers Grov         9:53.00    9:23.66   2   6
4 Bushelle, Nick            11 Neuqua Valle         9:49.80    9:27.65   2   4
5 Magnesen, Billy           11 Hinsdale Cen         9:30.00    9:28.29   2   2
6 Mimlitz, Alex             12 York                 9:42.00    9:35.32   2   1
7 Matusiak, Michael         12 Lyons                9:40.00    9:39.92   2
8 Emmanuel, Joseph          11 Wheaton Nort         9:55.00    9:45.26   2
9 Whaley, Mike              12 Neuqua Valle         9:57.00    9:47.12   2
10 Speir, Ryan               12 Lyons                9:40.00    9:50.25   2
11 Boyle, Kevin              12 Grayslake Ce         9:55.00   10:06.39   2
12 Didier, Wyatt             12 Wheaton Nort         9:55.00   10:12.27   2
13 Salinas, Taro             11 Whitney Youn        10:21.00   10:13.81   1
14 Tomaka, Andy              11 Lake Park HS        10:34.00   10:28.88   1
15 Strachan, Mike            12 Lake Park HS        10:15.00   10:30.63   1
16 Siwek, Alec               11 Naperville C                   10:33.29   1
17 Gianopoulos, Tim          11 Naperville C        10:40.00   10:38.40   1
18 Palo, Dylan               12 Hinsdale Cen        10:00.00   10:42.42   1
19 Shwaiko, Ben              11 Grayslake Ce        10:40.00   10:44.51   1
20 Zhou, Alan                 9 Downers Grov        10:57.00   10:48.16   1
21 Kirk, Ethan                  Downers Grov                   10:53.15   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Brandon           Proviso West                       8.06Q  3
2 Filip, Scott              12 Lake Park HS            7.92       8.17Q  1
3 Jopes, Michael            11 Naperville C            8.00       8.33Q  2
4 Grace-Hill, Jarvis        11 York                    8.12       8.11q  3
5 Mogorovic, Lino           12 Lyons                   7.80       8.16q  3
6 Steele, Micaiah           12 Wheaton Nort            8.00       8.30q  1
7 Druffel, Mike             12 York                    8.15       8.49q  2
8 Smith, Derrick            12 Lake Park HS            7.80       8.54q  2
9 Pielet, Phil              12 Hinsdale Cen            8.60       8.69   1
10 Riley, Ben                12 Wheaton Nort            8.80       8.80   3
11 Wiggins, Jacob            11 Grayslake Ce            8.70       8.81   2
12 Miskell, Keelan           12 Whitney Youn            9.50       9.14   2
13 Madhavan, Tejas           12 Naperville C            9.00       9.32   1
14 Malave, Eduardo           11 Downers Grov            9.50       9.48   2
15 Lu, Vincent               11 Neuqua Valle            9.00       9.56   3
16 Adisumartha, Kevin        12 Grayslake Ce            9.30       9.60   1
17 Smith, Javon              12 Whitney Youn            9.80       9.91   3
18 Sokol, Adrian             11 Lyons                   8.40      10.27   1
19 Dong, Nimon                9 Neuqua Valle           10.10      10.76   1
20 Adams, Raekwon               Simeon  HS                        11.42   1
21 Mathis, Joe                  Simeon  HS                        11.55   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Brandon           Proviso West            8.06       7.94   10
2 Filip, Scott              12 Lake Park HS            8.17       8.02    8
3 Grace-Hill, Jarvis        11 York                    8.11       8.09    6
4 Mogorovic, Lino           12 Lyons                   8.16       8.09    4
5 Jopes, Michael            11 Naperville C            8.33       8.28    2
6 Steele, Micaiah           12 Wheaton Nort            8.30       8.28    1
7 Druffel, Mike             12 York                    8.49       8.64
8 Smith, Derrick            12 Lake Park HS            8.54       8.74

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Joe               11 Lake Park HS           27.60      26.95   4  10
2 Grace-Hill, Jarvis        11 York                   26.80      26.95   4   8
3 Alexander, Brandon           Proviso West                      27.16   1   6
4 Jopes, Michael            11 Naperville C           27.50      27.38   4   4
5 Conte, Alex               12 Hinsdale Cen           27.00      27.61   4   2
6 Riley, Ben                12 Wheaton Nort                      28.01   1   1
7 Weil, Austin              11 Lake Park HS           28.90      28.03   3
8 Miklosz, Dan              12 Lyons                  28.00      28.13   3
9 Druffel, Mike             12 York                   28.20      28.38   3
10 Miskell, Keelan           12 Whitney Youn           28.50      28.79   3
11 Elicke, Carzelle          11 Wheaton Nort                      28.86   1
12 Ciardelli, Victor         11 Hinsdale Cen           27.50      29.15   4
13 Lu, Vincent               11 Neuqua Valle           28.00      29.17   3
14 Madhavan, Tejas           12 Naperville C           28.70      29.54   3
15 Adisumartha, Kevin        12 Grayslake Ce           35.00      29.65   1
16 Smith, Javon              12 Whitney Youn           29.00      29.93   2
17 Malave, Eduardo           11 Downers Grov           29.00      30.30   2
18 Wiggins, Jacob            11 Grayslake Ce           32.00      30.64   2
19 Mogorovic, Lino           12 Lyons                  26.00      30.96   4
20 Stirn, Joshua             11 Downers Grov           32.30      31.05   2
21 Dong, Nimon                9 Neuqua Valle           30.00      31.73   2
— Dimmick, Connor           12 Downers Grov           30.60         DQ   2  hurdle violation

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Proviso West HS  ‘A’                              1:37.40    1:34.35   2  10
2 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            1:36.61    1:34.39   2   8
1) Adams, Kacey 11                 2) Jennings, Davonta 12
3) Nielsen, Eddie 11               4) Swopes, Jourdan 12
3 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          1:34.00    1:35.31   3   6
1) McFarland, Odell 12             2) Miller, Kaylon 12
3) Perillo, Joe 12                 4) Turner, Javon 11
4 York  ‘A’                                         1:38.20    1:35.54   2   4
1) Arce, Matt 11                   2) Douglas, Drew 11
3) Gornick, Ben 12                 4) Iwaskiewicz, Andrew 12
5 Proviso East  ‘A’                                 1:35.00    1:37.61   3   2
1) Barron, Elmer 11                2) Burk, Frederick 11
3) Clinkscales, Tevin 12           4) Johnson, Langdon 12
6 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             1:37.00    1:38.15   2   1
1) Conte, Alex 12                  2) Nwosu, Nkemjika 11
3) Roberts, Derek 11               4) Roszkowski, Marc 12
7 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                1:35.00    1:38.43   3
1) Bradley, David 12               2) Colston, Shauntee 10
3) Franklin, John 11               4) Taylor, Tevin 12
8 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                 1:39.00    1:38.87   1
1) Davis, Xavier 11                2) Fisher, Henry 11
3) Lang, Sean 12                   4) Panganiban, Ryan 11
9 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                          1:43.60    1:41.22   1
1) Diggs, Vontae 11                2) Dimmick, Connor 12
3) Leto, Kyle 11                   4) Olekanma, Richard 11
10 Simeon  HS  ‘A’                                              1:41.98   1
11 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                           1:43.53   1
1) Cameron, Kyle 10                2) Hasty, Famus 10
3) Hughes, Matt 11                 4) Mitchell, Maurice 9
— Naperville Central  ‘A’                           1:37.20        DNF   2
1) Andreas, Ben 11                 2) Hassler, Carson 12
3) Kulling, Kevin 12               4) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 11
— Lyons  ‘A’                                        1:35.00         DQ   3
1) Grider, Matt 11                 2) Haraldsen, Quentin 11
3) Miklosz, Dan 12                 4) Mogorovic, Lino 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyons  ‘A’                                        3:35.00    3:29.73   3  10
1) Lima, Alex 10                   2) Mogorovic, Lino 12
3) Rhode, James 11                 4) Swan, Antwan 12
2 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                3:32.50    3:32.01   3   8
1) Gordon, Zach 12                 2) Heckler, Nehemiah 12
3) Riley, Ben 12                   4) Ryan, Alex 12
3 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                3:32.00    3:34.95   3   6
1) Bradley, David 12               2) Franklin, John 11
3) Means, Logan 12                 4) Warren, Josh 12
4 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                3:28.00    3:34.96   3   4
1) Bender, Kyle 10                 2) Dewgard, Roland 11
3) Espinosa, Zac 10                4) Garcia, Julius 12
5 Proviso East  ‘A’                                 3:39.00    3:37.48   2   2
1) Barron, Elmer 11                2) Burk, Frederick 11
3) Clinkscales, Tevin 12           4) Johnson, Langdon 12
6 York  ‘A’                                         3:42.00    3:37.88   2   1
1) Bashqawi, Alex 11               2) Douglas, Drew 11
3) Gornick, Ben 12                 4) Gornick, Greg 11
7 Naperville Central  ‘A’                           3:34.50    3:41.51   3
1) Hassler, Carson 12              2) Jopes, Michael 11
3) Kulling, Kevin 12               4) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 11
8 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             3:39.00    3:41.78   2
1) Conte, Alex 12                  2) Gachira, Nigel 11
3) Hyland, Trent 11                4) Roberts, Derek 11
9 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            3:40.00    3:42.56   2
1) Adams, Kacey 11                 2) Anderson, Steven 11
3) Boyle, Kevin 12                 4) Jennings, Davonta 12
10 Proviso West HS  ‘A’                              3:45.00    3:43.99   1
11 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          3:38.00    3:46.18   2
1) Mendez, Chris 12                2) Miller, Kaylon 12
3) Netzel, Ross 11                 4) Turner, Javon 11
12 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                 3:45.00    3:48.78   1
1) Fisher, Henry 11                2) Pierce, Joe 11
3) Snyder, Jacob 12                4) Weil, Austin 11
13 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                          3:55.00    3:59.74   1
1) Dimmick, Connor 12              2) Masciopinto, Andrew 12
3) Noll, Andrew 12                 4) Stirn, Joshua 11
14 Simeon  HS  ‘A’                                              4:01.48   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons  ‘A’                                        8:15.00    8:10.98   10
1) Delaney, Connor 12              2) Lima, Alex 10
3) Lupano, Dan 11                  4) McCarter, Ed 11
2 York  ‘A’                                         8:20.00    8:11.05    8
1) Bashqawi, Alex 11               2) Herrera, Zach 12
3) Milling, Scott 11               4) O’Brien, Sean 12
3 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             8:15.00    8:14.69    6
1) Gachira, Nigel 11               2) Hall, Jake 11
3) Huang, Kevin 11                 4) Keller, Jack 12
4 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                8:20.00    8:23.38    4
1) Means, Logan 12                 2) Perez, Michael 11
3) Villasenor, Jonathan 11         4) Warren, Josh 12
5 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                8:25.00    8:23.71    2
1) Baker, Mike 11                  2) Hohlman, Robbie 12
3) Kiley, Mac 11                   4) Livingston, Matt 11
6 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                 8:24.00    8:24.95    1
1) Birkley, Andy 11                2) Dade, Eric 11
3) Lozano, Jeremy 11               4) Morales, Dakota 12
7 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                          8:20.30    8:26.24
1) Melton, Reid 12                 2) Noll, Andrew 12
3) Zea, Anthony 11                 4) Zemel, Ryan 12
8 Naperville Central  ‘A’                           8:55.00    8:45.87
1) Auld, Ryan 11                   2) Burkwald, Cory 11
3) Torres, Jan 12                  4) Wu, Eugene 12
9 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                8:40.00    8:50.94
1) Doty, Josh 12                   2) Gonz-Stwt, Daniel 12
3) Murray, Liam 11                 4) Walhout, Jacob 12
10 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            8:47.00    9:00.58
1) Anderson, Steven 11             2) Brunk, Max 10
3) Klett, Heinrich 12              4) Kovarik, Louis 12

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Filip, Scott              12 Lake Park HS         6-02.00    6-04.00   10
2 Heinz, Tim                11 Neuqua Valle         6-06.00   J6-04.00    8
3 Smith, Reid               11 York                 6-00.00    6-02.00    6
4 Smith, Derrick            12 Lake Park HS         6-04.00   J6-02.00    4
5 Hughes, Matt              11 Neuqua Valle         5-08.00    6-00.00    2
6 Rodgers, Jared               Morgan Park                     5-10.00    1
7 Grider, Matt              11 Lyons                6-00.00    5-08.00
8 Elicke, Carzelle          11 Wheaton Nort         5-08.00   J5-08.00
9 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel    11 Naperville C         5-06.00    5-06.00
9 Washington, DeAndre       11 Downers Grov         5-06.00    5-06.00
9 Smith, Ryan               12 Hinsdale Cen         6-00.00    5-06.00
12 Nielsen, Eddie            11 Grayslake Ce         5-06.00    5-04.00
12 Mohammad, Sham               Hinsdale Cen                    5-04.00
14 Adams, Raekwon               Simeon  HS                      5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 John, Shawn               12 York                14-00.00   13-00.00   10
2 Krause, Elliot            11 Lake Park HS        13-00.00  J13-00.00    7
2 Peterson, Adam            11 Neuqua Valle        13-00.00  J13-00.00    7
4 Prescher, Josh            12 Neuqua Valle        13-03.00   12-06.00    4
5 Hollinger, Dale           12 Wheaton Nort        13-00.00  J12-06.00    2
6 Thieme, Kurt              12 York                13-00.00  J12-06.00    0.50
6 Bruni, Shane              12 Wheaton Nort        12-06.00  J12-06.00    0.50
8 Czyzewicz, Jack           12 Downers Grov        12-06.00   12-00.00
8 Allara, Justin            12 Naperville C        12-06.00   12-00.00
10 Holler, Alexander         12 Downers Grov        11-06.00   11-06.00
11 Bryson, Tom               12 Lyons               11-00.00   10-00.00
12 McTizic, Dwight           12 Whitney Youn         9-00.00    9-00.00
— Sebek, Noah               12 Whitney Youn         9-00.00         NH
— Shanholtz, Rob            12 Naperville C         9-00.00         NH
— Ehrhardt, Tim             12 Lake Park HS        14-06.00         NH
— Ankola, Meet              11 Downers Grov         8-00.00         NH
— Maczko, Patrick           11 Downers Grov         9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Filip, Scott              12 Lake Park HS        22-04.00   23-06.00   10
2 Jegede, Marcus            11 Lake Park HS        21-09.00   22-08.50    8
3 Gordon, Zach              12 Wheaton Nort                   22-07.50    6
4 Burk, Frederick           11 Proviso East        22-05.00   21-10.50    4
5 paton, jamaal                Proviso West                   21-06.00    2
6 Adams, Kacey              11 Grayslake Ce        20-08.00   21-05.50    1
7 Barnes, Emery             12 Neuqua Valle        22-00.00   21-04.50
8 Turner, Javon             11 Downers Grov        19-07.00   20-01.50
9 Swopes, Jourdan           12 Grayslake Ce        20-00.00   19-10.50
10 Nickels, Tom              12 Wheaton Nort        20-01.00   19-10.00
11 Andreas, Ben              11 Naperville C        19-05.00   19-09.00
12 Fleming, Matt                Simeon  HS                     19-08.50
13 Wracker, Trent            12 Neuqua Valle        18-09.00   19-08.00
14 Nisivaco, Lawrence        12 Lyons               19-00.00   19-03.00
15 Benak, James              11 Hinsdale Cen        19-00.00   19-02.50
16 Riggins, Kevyon           12 Proviso East        19-00.00   19-01.50
17 Varghese, Suraj           12 York                18-06.00   18-10.50
18 Spain, Brian              12 Downers Grov        19-03.00   18-09.00
18 Diggs, Vontae             11 Downers Grov        18-01.00   18-09.00
20 turner, luke                 Proviso West                   18-07.00
21 Adams, Andrew             11 Downers Grov        19-00.00   18-02.00
22 Hassler, Carson           12 Naperville C                   17-09.50
22 Sebek, Noah               12 Whitney Youn        17-04.00   17-09.50
24 Smith, Ryan               12 Hinsdale Cen                   17-04.50
25 Iwaskiewicz, Andrew       12 York                           17-01.50
26 Adams, Raekwon               Simeon  HS                     16-01.50
27 Cheung, James             12 Whitney Youn        17-00.00   15-08.50

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Koch, Shawn               12 Lake Park HS        46-00.00   48-04.50   10
2 Parks, Austin             11 Neuqua Valle        43-00.00   43-02.25    8
3 Riggins, Kevyon           12 Proviso East                   42-01.50    6
4 Daniels, Zac              12 Wheaton Nort                   41-07.00    4
5 Swopes, Jourdan           12 Grayslake Ce        39-05.00   41-00.00    2
6 Turner, Javon             11 Downers Grov        41-08.00   40-11.25    1
7 Varghese, Suraj           12 York                40-00.00   40-05.50
8 Cipriano, Steven          12 Wheaton Nort        37-03.00   40-02.00
9 Spain, Brian              12 Downers Grov        40-03.00   39-09.50
10 Smith, Colin              12 Lyons               40-00.00   39-06.00
11 Wegner, Scott             12 York                39-00.00   39-03.25
12 Benak, James              11 Hinsdale Cen        38-00.00   39-00.00
13 Reid, Jordan                 Simeon  HS                     38-10.75
14 Jones, Jimmy              11 Lyons               40-00.00   38-08.75
15 Boonyong, Kyle            11 Neuqua Valle        38-08.00   37-11.00
16 McGraw, Ted               12 Grayslake Ce        38-06.00   37-10.25
17 Rubic, Matt               11 Naperville C        36-08.00   33-06.25

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, James           12 Lyons               54-09.00   52-08.00   10
2 Varela, Carlos            12 Neuqua Valle        52-07.00   51-01.50    8
3 Demes, Nick               12 Lyons               52-08.00   49-10.50    6
4 Johnson, Per              12 Lake Park HS        51-00.00   49-05.50    4
5 Piker, Nick               12 Hinsdale Cen        46-00.00   49-03.50    2
6 Chapman, Jon              12 Wheaton Nort        50-00.00   47-05.00    1
7 Lathrop, Luke             12 Downers Grov        47-11.00   46-06.50
8 Grace, Connor             12 Wheaton Nort        48-07.00   46-00.50
9 Evans, Curtwan            11 Lake Park HS        49-07.00   45-03.50
10 Stancil, Luke             12 Grayslake Ce        43-01.00   43-10.00
11 Mitchell, Scott           12 Downers Grov        44-05.00   43-06.50
12 Teske, Nate               11 Naperville C        46-04.00   42-11.00
13 Hosimer, Cameron          12 Grayslake Ce        38-08.00   42-10.50
13 Strand-Jordan, Matt       12 Hinsdale Cen        42-00.00   42-10.50
15 Fields, Tim               12 Neuqua Valle        38-10.00   42-06.00
16 Janicki, Nicholas         10 Downers Grov        43-01.00   42-00.00
17 Simmons, Marckus          12 Downers Grov        42-00.00   41-10.00
18 Morgan, Glenn             12 York                45-00.00   41-02.00
19 Marshall, Clifton         12 Proviso East        43-00.00   41-00.00
20 Peterson, Alex            11 Naperville C        44-08.00   39-00.50
21 Belfiore, Connor          12 York                41-00.00   37-04.00
22 Franklin, Greg             9 Whitney Youn        38-08.00   36-04.00
23 Casey, Peter              11 Whitney Youn        38-06.00   35-02.00
24 Jones, Chris                 Simeon  HS                     32-04.50
25 Ward, DeAndre                Simeon  HS                     24-06.00
— Canteberry, Jameal        12 North Lawnda        40-01.00       FOUL

Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malave, Christian         10 Neuqua Valle            6.60       6.74Q  4
2 Shenault, Antonio         10 Lake Park HS            6.90       6.75Q  3
3 Basso, Gio                10 Lake Park HS            6.90       6.94Q  2
4 Lawson, Aidan             10 Whitney Youn            6.90       6.97Q  1
5 Ross, Leonard             10 Lyons                   6.70       6.92q  3
6 Moore, Ben                10 Wheaton Nort            6.80       6.94q  4
7 Edgerton, Trevor          10 Lyons                   6.70       6.98q  1
8 Tappin, Eli               10 Neuqua Valle            6.70       7.00q  2
9 Pei, Alex                 10 Whitney Youn            6.80       7.06   2
10 Rogers, Dezuhn            10 Proviso West            6.80       7.07   4
11 Jackson, Chico             9 Wheaton Nort            6.80       7.11   3
12 Weeks, Drew               10 Naperville C            7.00       7.16   3
13 Muhammad, Kareem           9 Hinsdale Cen            6.90       7.16   1
14 Williams, Malik            9 North Lawnda            7.10       7.19   4
15 Powell, Winslow            9 Grayslake Ce            7.10       7.21   2
16 Hoch, Garvin               9 Hinsdale Cen            7.10       7.25   3
17 Jones, Kyle                9 Grayslake Ce            7.20       7.34   1
18 Zieman, Tom                9 Downers Grov            7.05       7.50   4
19 DeJOHNETTE, Amari         10 Proviso East                       7.53   2
20 Opoku, Kwame               9 Downers Grov            7.15       7.56   1
21 Stapleton, Norman          9 York                               7.63   2
22 Mathews, Tyler            10 Proviso East                       7.67   3
23 Falkenberg, Kevin          9 York                    7.30       7.79   3
24 Digweed, Jacob            10 Naperville C            7.70       7.83   4
25 Smith, Joshua              9 Downers Grov                       8.16   1
26 Dingle, Brendan           10 Downers Grov                      14.77   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Malave, Christian         10 Neuqua Valle            6.74       6.72   10
2 Basso, Gio                10 Lake Park HS            6.94       6.76    8
3 Shenault, Antonio         10 Lake Park HS            6.75       6.82    6
4 Ross, Leonard             10 Lyons                   6.92       6.89    4
5 Moore, Ben                10 Wheaton Nort            6.94       6.93    2
6 Edgerton, Trevor          10 Lyons                   6.98       6.98    1
7 Tappin, Eli               10 Neuqua Valle            7.00       7.05
8 Lawson, Aidan             10 Whitney Youn            6.97       7.06

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riley, James              10 Hinsdale Cen           54.00      54.36   4  10
2 Hojnar, Nick               9 Lyons                  55.00      54.62   4   8
3 Burke, Kealon             10 Hinsdale Cen           55.00      56.20   4   6
4 Sager, Kevin               9 Neuqua Valle           57.10      56.62   3   4
5 Dellios, Reese            10 Lyons                  57.00      57.74   4   2
6 Ocsena, Kevin             10 Grayslake Ce         1:00.00      58.75   2   1
7 Giraud, Alex              10 Lake Park HS           58.90      58.84   3
8 Maxwell, Jeffrey          10 Proviso East           57.00    1:00.24   4
9 Fink, Parker              10 Neuqua Valle           59.50    1:00.60   2
10 Codo, Patrick             10 Naperville C         1:04.40    1:01.33   1
11 Robbins, Mario            10 Whitney Youn         1:00.00    1:01.40   2
12 Smith, Joshua              9 Downers Grov         1:03.50    1:01.89   1
13 Kurian, Suny                 York                            1:02.18   3
14 Heatherington, William     9 Downers Grov           59.00    1:02.34   3
15 Montoya, Alexis           10 Whitney Youn         1:02.00    1:02.77   1
16 Digweed, Jacob            10 Naperville C         1:04.00    1:02.84   1
17 Heinzel, Christian        10 York                 1:01.00    1:03.05   1
18 Murphy, Dillon            10 Downers Grov                    1:04.27   1
19 Sullivan, Austin           9 Grayslake Ce         1:02.00    1:05.52   2
— Sotelo, Tristan              Wheaton Nort                         DQ   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tyshaun          9 Hinsdale Cen         2:08.00    2:11.68   2  10
2 Livingston, Aidan          9 Neuqua Valle         2:16.00    2:13.61   2   8
3 Dowell, Bradley           10 Wheaton Nort         2:16.00    2:13.83   2   6
4 Brunk, Max                10 Grayslake Ce         2:15.00    2:14.10   2   4
5 Sepanski, Mike            10 York                 2:17.00    2:14.73   2   2
6 Frank, Alex                9 Wheaton Nort         2:20.00    2:15.14   1   1
7 Wandke, Kevin             10 Naperville C         2:19.00    2:15.58   2
8 Langan, Jake              10 Lyons                2:15.00    2:15.99   2
9 Gartner, Griffin          10 Hinsdale Cen         2:10.00    2:16.16   2
10 Schacht, Miles            10 York                 2:16.00    2:16.37   2
11 Bucio, Ivan                9 Whitney Youn         2:22.00    2:20.01   1
12 Ngo, Stephen              10 Whitney Youn         2:20.00    2:20.14   1
13 Wolff, Matthew             9 Neuqua Valle         2:19.00    2:21.34   2
14 Rotman, Serik             10 Grayslake Ce         2:27.00    2:23.80   1
15 Grazier, Nick             10 Downers Grov         2:23.50    2:24.44   1
16 Annese, Danny             10 Downers Grov         2:23.50    2:25.00   1
17 Best, Andrew               9 Lyons                2:17.00    2:25.41   2
18 Jensen, Declan             9 Naperville C         2:25.00    2:28.79   1
19 Cantlin, Ryan              9 Downers Grov         2:42.00    2:35.53   1
20 Ramirez, Daniel           10 Proviso East         2:20.00    2:40.23   1
21 Paiz, Carlos               9 Proviso West         2:20.00    2:40.32   1
22 Torres, Nicholas           9 Downers Grov         2:29.00    2:40.33   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tobia, Matt               10 Hinsdale Cen         4:52.00    4:46.92   2  10
2 Horsley, Matt             10 Neuqua Valle         4:44.00    4:48.92   2   8
3 McBrien, Matt             10 Hinsdale Cen         4:44.00    4:49.26   2   6
4 Dale, Nathan              10 York                 5:10.00    4:50.02   1   4
5 Hicks, Scott              10 Naperville C         4:55.30    4:50.16   2   2
6 Ma, Kevin                 10 Whitney Youn         5:04.00    4:51.40   2   1
7 Rainer, Max               10 Neuqua Valle         4:50.00    4:53.26   2
8 Christensen, Zachary      10 Downers Grov         5:04.10    4:53.71   2
9 Mulligan, Keefe           10 Lyons                4:50.00    4:55.82   2
10 Madell, Connor             9 Lyons                5:00.00    5:00.46   2
11 Sandberg, Charles          9 Whitney Youn         5:16.00    5:01.67   1
12 Battaglia, Jack            9 Grayslake Ce         5:09.00    5:01.97   2
13 Hennings, Jordan           9 Wheaton Nort         5:10.00    5:07.86   1
14 Laboe, John                9 Naperville C         5:01.00    5:07.98   2
15 Devereaux, Tom             9 York                 5:20.00    5:10.19   1
16 Thomas, Will              10 Wheaton Nort         5:18.00    5:12.86   1
17 Cinq-Mars, Zach            9 Grayslake Ce         5:17.00    5:19.34   1
18 Strelau, Ryan              9 Downers Grov         5:15.00    5:19.46   1
19 Paiz, Carlos               9 Proviso West         5:36.00    5:52.99   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denning, Max               9 York                10:39.00   10:18.07   2  10
2 Widmann, Michael          10 Neuqua Valle        10:19.60   10:18.62   2   8
3 May, John                  9 York                10:33.00   10:18.90   2   6
4 Singh, Shiva               9 Neuqua Valle        10:33.70   10:25.84   2   4
5 Askin, Kilty              10 Wheaton Nort                   10:28.77   1   2
6 Zygmunt, Tommy            10 Grayslake Ce        10:30.00   10:30.89   2   1
7 Wischnewsky, Sam           9 Whitney Youn        10:46.00   10:33.33   2
8 Szczesniak, Zachary       10 Lyons               10:20.00   10:33.47   2
9 Tandle, Nick              10 Hinsdale Cen        10:40.00   10:40.15   2
10 Wangman, Ryan              9 Whitney Youn        11:11.00   10:41.82   1
11 Arata, Vince              10 Lyons               10:30.00   10:48.51   2
12 Wandke, Kevin             10 Naperville C        10:47.50   10:48.70   1
13 O’Flaherty, Sean          10 Hinsdale Cen        10:40.00   10:59.11   2
14 Realubit, Josh             9 Downers Grov        11:04.00   10:59.15   1
15 Ahmed, Suneed             10 Grayslake Ce        11:45.00   11:10.68   1
16 Rutkowski, Austin          9 Downers Grov        11:06.00   11:12.89   1
17 Fitzgerald, David         10 Lake Park HS        11:20.00   11:18.98   1
18 DelValle, David           10 Downers Grov        10:53.00   11:30.48   1
19 Bailey, Danny              9 Wheaton Nort        12:02.00   11:39.90   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shenault, Antonio         10 Lake Park HS            8.60       8.03Q  1
2 Connor, Steven            10 Wheaton Nort            8.40       8.68Q  2
3 Hilton, Kyle              10 Naperville C            8.70       8.60q  1
4 Teague, Alex              10 York                    8.90       8.76q  2
5 Ceponis, Mantas            9 Naperville C            9.60       9.42q  2
6 Riley, Jack                9 Wheaton Nort            9.80       9.47q  1
7 Swanson, Alex             10 Neuqua Valle            9.80       9.79q  2
8 Hollingsworth, A.J.       10 Neuqua Valle            9.90       9.92q  1
9 Mogorovic, Jakob           9 Lyons                  10.00      10.33   2
10 Cushing, Tom              10 Lyons                   9.70      10.41   1
11 Wong, Jonathan             9 Grayslake Ce           10.20      10.43   2
12 Geiger, Mike               9 York                              10.60   1
13 Ferguson, Nicholas         9 Downers Grov                      11.08   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shenault, Antonio         10 Lake Park HS            8.03       7.90   10
2 Connor, Steven            10 Wheaton Nort            8.68       8.49    8
3 Hilton, Kyle              10 Naperville C            8.60       8.55    6
4 Teague, Alex              10 York                    8.76       8.64    4
5 Ceponis, Mantas            9 Naperville C            9.42       9.59    2
6 Swanson, Alex             10 Neuqua Valle            9.79       9.82    1
7 Riley, Jack                9 Wheaton Nort            9.47       9.99
8 Hollingsworth, A.J.       10 Neuqua Valle            9.92      10.09

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shenault, Antonio         10 Lake Park HS           28.20      27.01   4  10
2 Connor, Steven            10 Wheaton Nort                      27.09   2   8
3 Teague, Alex              10 York                   29.33      27.78   4   6
4 Bolivar, Sergio           10 York                              29.25   3   4
5 Hilton, Kyle              10 Naperville C           29.00      29.38   4   2
6 Cushing, Tom              10 Lyons                  29.00      29.67   4   1
7 Ceponis, Mantas            9 Naperville C           30.50      30.34   3
8 Hoch, Garvin               9 Hinsdale Cen           31.50      30.78   3
9 Swanson, Alex             10 Neuqua Valle           30.00      30.83   4
10 Mogorovic, Jakob           9 Lyons                  31.00      31.38   3
11 Hollingsworth, A.J.       10 Neuqua Valle           30.00      31.45   4
12 Ali, DeJuan               10 Grayslake Ce                      31.51   1
13 Jones, Romeo               9 Downers Grov                      31.67   1
14 Major, Bobby               9 Downers Grov                      31.88   2
15 Riley, Jack                9 Wheaton Nort                      32.02   1
16 Kovar, George             10 Hinsdale Cen           33.00      32.25   3
17 Ferguson, Nicholas         9 Downers Grov           32.20      32.37   3
18 Wong, Jonathan             9 Grayslake Ce           36.00      33.93   2
— Opoku, Kwame               9 Downers Grov                         DQ   2  hurdle violation

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                1:39.80    1:37.91   3  10
1) Bienduga, Alex 9                2) Connor, Steven 10
3) Forcucci, JP 10                 4) Merlino, Christian 10
2 Lyons  ‘A’                                        1:38.00    1:39.08   3   8
1) Conde, Sam 10                   2) Edgerton, Trevor 10
3) Leo, Luc 10                     4) Ross, Leonard 10
3 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                1:40.00    1:39.66   3   6
1) Jones, Sheldon 10               2) Malave, Christian 10
3) Mitchell, Maurice 9             4) Sampson, Jacob 9
4 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                1:45.00    1:43.18   2   4
1) Bufkin, PJ 10                   2) Lawson, Aidan 10
3) Lewis, Will 10                  4) Pei, Alex 10
5 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                                     1:43.44   1   2
1) Dingle, Brendan 10              2) Economou, Sean 10
3) Jones, Romeo 9                  4) McGinnis, John 10
6 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            1:44.00    1:43.66   2   1
1) Jones, Kris 9                   2) Jones, Kyle 9
3) Millan, Martin 10               4) Powell, Winslow 9
7 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                            1:43.92   1
1) Carusiello, Alex 9              2) Figueroa, Nate 9
3) Glover, Dante 9                 4) Nie, Jackson 9
8 York  ‘A’                                         1:43.00    1:44.60   2
1) Bolivar, Sergio 10              2) Falkenberg, Kevin 9
3) Geiger, Mike 9                  4) Lee, Sammie 10
9 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          1:42.00    1:45.12   3
1) Opoku, Kwame 9                  2) Ramachandran, Shreyas 9
3) Stellato, Joe 9                 4) Zieman, Tom 9
10 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             1:43.00    1:45.66   3
1) Burke, Kealon 10                2) Cherry, Matt 9
3) Hedayat, Zach 10                4) Muhammad, Kareem 9
11 Simeon  HS  ‘A’                                              1:47.12   2
12 Naperville Central  ‘A’                           1:51.00    1:55.53   2
1) Baig, Mueed 9                   2) Codo, Patrick 10
3) Hey, Noah 10                    4) Hilton, Kyle 10
— Proviso East  ‘A’                                                 DQ   1  zone violation
1) DeJOHNETTE, Amari 10            2) Mathews, Tyler 10
3) Maxwell, Jeffrey 10             4) Ramirez, Daniel 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             3:47.00    3:45.34   3  10
1) Burke, Kealon 10                2) Cherry, Matt 9
3) Hedayat, Zach 10                4) Riley, James 10
2 Lyons  ‘A’                                        3:48.00    3:46.27   3   8
1) Conde, Sam 10                   2) Cushing, Tom 10
3) Dellios, Reese 10               4) Hojnar, Nick 9
3 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                3:44.00    3:46.37   3   6
1) Bender, Kyle 10                 2) Duy, Michael 9
3) Fink, Parker 10                 4) Johnson, Zach 10
4 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                3:50.00    3:48.84   3   4
1) Lewis, Will 10                  2) Ma, Kevin 10
3) Ngo, Stephen 10                 4) Pei, Alex 10
5 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                3:47.10    3:48.99   3   2
1) Bienduga, Alex 9                2) Connor, Steven 10
3) Daniels, Gray 10                4) Dowell, Bradley 10
6 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                 4:04.00    3:53.37   1   1
1) Garcia, Paul 10                 2) Glover, Dante 9
3) Nie, Jackson 9                  4) Szkaradek, Peter 9
7 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          3:50.00    3:55.87   2
1) Ambrose, Charlie 10             2) Osei, Jonathon 10
3) Ramachandran, Shreyas 9         4) Rogers, Roy 10
8 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            4:00.00    3:56.34   1
1) Adisumartha, Arthur 10          2) Brunk, Max 10
3) Cinq-Mars, Zach 9               4) Johnson, Aaron 9
9 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                          4:01.10    3:56.72   1
1) Dingle, Brendan 10              2) Jones, Romeo 9
3) Margarites, Damian 10           4) McGinnis, John 10
10 York  ‘A’                                         3:58.00    4:03.40   2
1) Bolivar, Sergio 10              2) Canniff, Sean 10
3) Falkenberg, Kevin 9             4) Lee, Sammie 10
11 Proviso East  ‘A’                                 4:00.00    4:05.69   2
1) DeJOHNETTE, Amari 10            2) Mathews, Tyler 10
3) Maxwell, Jeffrey 10             4) Ramirez, Daniel 10
12 Naperville Central  ‘A’                           4:00.00    4:11.29   2
1) Camp, Connor 10                 2) Cushing, Thomas 10
3) Hey, Noah 10                    4) Hilton, Kyle 10
13 Morgan Park  ‘A’                                             4:19.87   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Whitney Young  ‘A’                                9:08.00    8:58.30   10
1) Bucio, Ivan 9                   2) Ma, Kevin 10
3) Ngo, Stephen 10                 4) Sebek, Jason 9
2 Lyons  ‘A’                                        9:10.00    9:01.50    8
1) Best, Andrew 9                  2) Crawshaw, Tom 10
3) Langan, Jake 10                 4) Mulligan, Keefe 10
3 Lake Park HS  ‘A’                                 9:10.00    9:02.29    6
1) Bularz, Jakub 10                2) Jorgensen, Chris 10
3) Panoski, Frank 9                4) Schwarz, Zach 10
4 Downers Grove North  ‘A’                          8:53.80    9:07.29    4
1) Christensen, Zachary 10         2) Clevenger, Ryan 10
3) McGinnis, John 10               4) Murphy, Dillon 10
5 York  ‘A’                                         9:24.00    9:11.48    2
1) Canniff, Sean 10                2) Davies, Devin 9
3) Ducey, Tom 9                    4) Herrera, Liam 9
6 Neuqua Valley  ‘A’                                9:05.00    9:16.32    1
1) Anderson, Wylie 9               2) Daw, Brad 10
3) Duy, Michael 9                  4) Livingston, Aidan 9
7 Naperville Central  ‘A’                           9:22.00    9:17.09
1) Cushing, Thomas 10              2) Hicks, Scott 10
3) Kouchoukos, Mark 9              4) Laboe, John 9
8 Downers Grove South  ‘A’                          9:10.00    9:21.74
1) Fish, Peter 9                   2) Heatherington, William 9
3) O’Meara, Max 9                  4) Strelau, Ryan 9
9 Wheaton North  ‘A’                                9:30.00    9:22.13
1) Beckerman, Matt 9               2) Bomher, Patrick 9
3) Dimitrov, Krastan 9             4) Young, Ciaran 10
10 Grayslake Central  ‘A’                            9:40.00    9:22.64
1) Adisumartha, Arthur 10          2) Johnson, Aaron 9
3) Luczak, Reid 9                  4) Ocsena, Kevin 10
11 Hinsdale Central  ‘A’                             9:10.00    9:30.38
1) Brenk, Chris 9                  2) Gates, Michael 9
3) Irvine, Andrew 9                4) Schmidt, Garrett 10

Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Gaynes, Dan                9 Neuqua Valle         5-08.00    5-08.00   10
2 Hillock, Matt              9 Hinsdale Cen         5-00.00    5-06.00    6
2 Gossell, coor                Grayslake Ce                    5-06.00    6
2 Jones, Zach               10 Neuqua Valle         5-08.00    5-06.00    6
5 Ali, DeJuan               10 Grayslake Ce         5-04.00    5-04.00    1
5 Knowles, Sam              10 Lyons                5-06.00    5-04.00    1
5 Contreras, Matt           10 Wheaton Nort         5-06.00    5-04.00    1
8 Pearson, Devante           9 Wheaton Nort         5-06.00    5-02.00
8 Hogan, Zachary             9 Downers Grov         5-04.00    5-02.00
10 Muhammad, Kareem           9 Hinsdale Cen         4-10.00    5-00.00
10 Rinchiuso, Tyler          10 Lake Park HS         5-02.00    5-00.00
10 Bennett, Lucas            10 Lake Park HS         5-02.00    5-00.00
10 Baig, Mueed                9 Naperville C         5-00.00    5-00.00
10 Acker, Tim                10 Lyons                5-02.00    5-00.00
15 Stumpf, Mike               9 York                 4-06.00    4-08.00
15 Vish, Sunil                  York                            4-08.00
— Margarites, Damian        10 Downers Grov         5-06.00       FAIL

Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Contreras, Matt           10 Wheaton Nort        12-00.00   12-00.00   10
2 Bennett, Lucas            10 Lake Park HS        10-00.00   10-06.00    8
3 Collins, Aidan            10 Neuqua Valle        10-06.00   10-00.00    6
4 Beck, Brandon             10 Neuqua Valle        10-00.00  J10-00.00    4
5 Prigg, David              10 York                 9-00.00    9-06.00    2
6 Rinchiuso, Tyler          10 Lake Park HS        10-00.00    9-00.00    1
7 Powell, Nathaniel         10 Downers Grov         8-06.00   J9-00.00
8 Casey, Ben                10 Wheaton Nort         8-06.00    8-06.00
9 Juretschke, David         10 Naperville C         8-06.00   J8-06.00
10 Terry, Josh               10 Whitney Youn         8-00.00   J8-06.00
11 Hojnar, Nick               9 Lyons               10-00.00    8-00.00
12 Hoffman, Nate              9 Naperville C         8-00.00    7-00.00
12 Weisner, Justin            9 Downers Grov         6-06.00    7-00.00
— Sepanski, Mike            10 York                 9-00.00         NH
— Eugene, Elijah             9 Grayslake Ce         6-06.00         NH
— Jung, Ben                  9 Downers Grov         7-06.00         NH
— McMahon, Brett             9 Grayslake Ce                         NH
— Smith, Vance              10 Lyons                8-00.00       FAIL

Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Basso, Gio                10 Lake Park HS        20-00.00   20-09.00   10
2 Jackson, Chico             9 Wheaton Nort        19-03.00   20-06.50    8
3 Gaynes, Dan                9 Neuqua Valle        19-03.00   19-03.00    6
4 Ross, Leonard             10 Lyons               20-00.00   18-10.50    4
5 Pei, Alex                 10 Whitney Youn                   18-03.00    2
6 Leo, Luc                  10 Lyons               20-00.00   17-11.75    1
7 Muoghalu, Chris            9 Neuqua Valle        18-04.00   17-07.75
8 Amerlan, Kevin            10 Lake Park HS        18-00.00   17-06.50
9 Hogan, Zachary             9 Downers Grov        17-01.00   17-01.25
10 Ali, DeJuan               10 Grayslake Ce        15-00.00   17-00.00
11 Merlino, Christian        10 Wheaton Nort        17-08.00   16-11.25
12 Jones, Kris                9 Grayslake Ce        11-06.00   16-11.00
13 Dingle, Brendan           10 Downers Grov        16-08.00   16-07.50
14 Jung, Ben                  9 Downers Grov        16-04.50   16-05.50
15 Jones, Josh               10 Downers Grov        17-04.00   15-08.50
16 Hamill, Collin            10 York                14-00.00   15-06.50
17 Huang, Shane              10 Naperville C        14-09.00   15-06.00
18 Camp, Connor              10 Naperville C                   14-07.75
19 Caster, Eric              10 York                14-00.00   14-05.75

Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Basso, Gio                10 Lake Park HS        40-00.00   42-08.00   10
2 Jackson, Chico             9 Wheaton Nort        40-07.00   41-09.00    8
3 Conde, Sam                10 Lyons               39-00.00   38-05.50    6
4 Edgerton, Trevor          10 Lyons               39-00.00   38-03.50    4
5 Jones, Josh               10 Downers Grov        38-06.50   37-06.00    2
6 Li, Edward                10 Neuqua Valle        36-02.00   37-03.50    1
7 Muskula, Pratheek          9 Neuqua Valle        35-05.00   36-09.50
8 Ali, DeJuan               10 Grayslake Ce        35-01.00   36-07.00
9 Hamill, Collin            10 York                32-00.00   35-05.25
10 Pearson, Devante           9 Wheaton Nort        32-08.00   35-05.00
11 Hedayat, Zach             10 Hinsdale Cen                   33-00.50
12 Advich, Mike              10 Downers Grov        33-05.00   31-09.00
13 Yeo, Kenneth              10 Downers Grov        33-00.00   31-02.50
14 Caster, Eric              10 York                31-00.00   30-00.00
15 Camp, Connor              10 Naperville C                   28-04.00
16 Johnson, AnTar             9 Naperville C                   28-03.00
— Alvarez, Marcos            9 Lake Park HS        35-00.00       FOUL

Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Prestigiacomo, Mike       10 Lake Park HS        48-00.00   46-09.00   10
2 Cwiok, Tom                 9 Neuqua Valle        39-02.00   41-02.00    8
3 Schaufelberger, Adam      10 Lyons               38-02.00   40-00.00    6
4 Schulz, Nathaniel         10 Wheaton Nort        38-06.00   39-06.00    4
5 Campagna, Danny            9 Downers Grov        38-11.00   38-11.00    2
6 Graika, Alex              10 Downers Grov        39-05.00   38-10.00    0.50
6 Banks, Jayson             10 Lyons               37-02.00   38-10.00    0.50
8 Keane, Sean               10 Neuqua Valle        37-11.00   38-06.00
9 Hirt, Spencer             10 Grayslake Ce        38-03.00   38-05.50
10 Sale, Maxwell             10 Downers Grov        38-02.00   38-04.00
11 Nevotne, Tristan          10 Hinsdale Cen        35-00.00   37-09.00
12 Scheirich, Dylan             Lake Park HS                   37-07.50
13 Walsh, Jack               10 Naperville C        34-04.00   36-06.00
14 Barrett, Andrew           10 Grayslake Ce        32-08.00   34-01.00
15 Stevan, William           10 Whitney Youn        33-08.00   33-05.00
16 Pheiffer, Tim             10 Downers Grov        33-07.00   33-04.50
17 Nankervis, Wes            10 Wheaton Nort        35-02.00   33-03.00
18 Pomrehn, Charles          10 York                35-00.00   32-04.00
19 Leahy, Max                10 York                32-00.00   32-02.00
19 Chibe, James              10 Whitney Youn        32-08.00   32-02.00
21 Mathews, Tyler            10 Proviso East        28-00.00   31-08.00
22 Greenbaum, Bennet            Hinsdale Cen                   30-09.00
23 Alm, Terry                10 Proviso East        30-00.00   28-10.00
— Franco, Abel              10 Naperville C        36-08.00       FOUL
— Robinson, Louis           10 North Lawnda        36-05.00       FOUL

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: