Leave a comment

Jacksonville Invitational- Small Class

Licensed to Illinois College           HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 9/23/2012 11:12 PM
2013HighSchoolSmallSchool – 3/2/2013
Bruner Fitness Center
Results

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glueck, Amelia               Tremont             16-03.00   16-06.25   10
2 Gronewold, Michaela          Illini West         14-10.00   16-00.50    8
3 Danner, Nikki                Eureka              15-03.00   15-01.00    6
4 Clouser, Amber               Pleasant Pla        15-00.00   15-00.75    5
5 Kraushaar, Brittany          North Greene        15-09.00   14-08.25    4
6 Hinzman, Karyssa             Carlinville         13-10.25   14-05.50    3
7 Durflinger, Kirty            Sangamon Val        14-10.00   14-04.50    2
8 Burns, Alexis                Gillespie           14-08.00   14-04.00    1
9 Dietrich, Jessi              Routt               14-07.00   14-02.50
10 Krile, Taylor                Eureka              14-07.00   14-01.25
11 McNamara, Allie              Pleasant Pla        15-00.00   14-00.00
12 Bigger, Michelle             EPG                 14-00.00   13-11.50
13 Kaufman, Devan               Highland            14-06.00   13-10.50
14 Landon, Morgan               Carlinville         13-08.00   13-09.75
15 Reedy, Emma                  St. Teresa H        13-01.00   13-07.00
16 Riffey, Anya                 North Mac           12-08.00   13-05.50
17 Birdsell, Kalyssa            Routt               14-03.00   13-04.75
18 Hammann, Bette               Gillespie           13-01.00   13-04.50
19 Murphy, Aquisa               North Greene        14-00.00   13-01.75
20 Johnson, Amber               St. Teresa H        13-00.00   13-01.50
21 Black, Kyle                  Tremont             14-00.00   12-09.50
22 Wassell, Cassie              Lutheran Hig        12-10.00   12-09.00
23 Penrod, J.J.                 Athens              13-01.00   12-08.75
24 Eickmeyer, Lindsey           Mt. Olive H.        13-06.00   12-08.50
25 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn      Judah                          12-07.75
26 Ayers, Tristen               Litchfield          13-00.00   12-07.25
27 Griffin, Kaylie              Sangamon Val        13-07.00   12-06.25
28 Hughes, Haleigh              Bushnell-Avo        14-02.00   12-06.00
29 Bottorff, Mysteree           Dee-Mack Hig        12-00.00   12-04.00
30 Sheldt, McKenna              Litchfield          13-00.00   11-10.25
31 Feldmann, Marissa            Staunton Hig        12-10.00   11-06.50
32 Wayne, Katlyn                Bushnell-Avo        13-06.00   11-02.50
33 Fussel, Adriannah            Virginia Hig        10-00.00   10-10.00
34 Beddingfield, Courtney       Virginia Hig        10-00.00   10-02.50
35 Fuller, Autumn               Mt. Olive H.        11-10.00    9-07.00

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Tyler               Waverly Boys        21-00.00   21-03.75   10
2 Kleeman, Kyle                Carlinville         20-05.00   21-00.50    8
3 Reents, Tom                  Litchfield          21-03.00   20-06.50    6
4 Young, Tyler                 North Mac           22-05.00   19-10.00    5
5 Smith, Luke                  Waverly Boys        20-05.00   19-09.75    4
6 McEvers, Mason               Greenfield/N        21-06.00   19-08.00    3
7 Adden, Bjorn                 Pleasant Pla        20-08.00  J19-08.00    2
8 Loveless, Levi               Carlinville         20-07.25   19-06.75    1
9 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton Hig        19-02.00   19-06.00
10 Johnson, Dan                 Eureka              19-00.00   18-10.50
11 Smith, Bryton                Illini West         19-00.00   18-06.75
12 Tucker, Dalton               North Greene        19-02.00   18-06.25
13 O’Neal, Brendan              Mt. Olive H.        18-02.00   18-04.50
14 Pequette, Michael            Peoria Chris        19-01.50   18-04.00
15 Tate, Alex                   New Berlin          17-00.00   18-03.75
16 Geiger, Logan                Highland            17-09.50   18-01.00
17 Royce, Garrett               Sangamon Val        18-00.00   17-08.50
18 Geiger, Gage                 Highland            15-02.50   17-05.00
19 Boyer, Devon                 Bushnell-Avo        17-02.00   17-04.75
20 Trettenero, Lucas            Staunton Hig        16-01.00   17-04.50
20 Montgomery, Jake             Athens              16-10.00   17-04.50
22 Huston, Kayden               Illini West         18-00.00   17-00.50
23 Coop, Daniel                 Routt               18-00.00   17-00.00
24 Webb, Nashawn                Tremont Boys        17-00.00   16-10.25
25 Coates, Thomas               Routt               17-06.00   16-08.50
25 Sandhaas, Kyle               New Berlin          17-06.00   16-08.50
27 Wise, Tristan                Virginia Hig        16-00.00   16-02.75
28 Cockerell, Chantz            Pleasant Pla        16-06.00   16-01.75
29 May, Zachary                 Mt. Olive H.        16-04.00   16-01.00
30 Vincent, Garrett             Dee-Mack Hig        16-00.00   15-08.00
31 Aebel, Michael               Athens              15-10.00   14-00.75
32 VanTine, Bandt               Bushnell-Avo        16-00.00   14-00.50
33 Rice, Zach                   Tremont Boys        16-08.00   13-06.00
34 Dooley, Timmy                Sangamon Val        15-00.00   13-05.00
— Charlton, Brett              Eureka              19-00.00       FOUL
— McLain, Patrick              Virginia Hig        16-00.00       FOUL
— Ross, Logan                  North Greene        18-00.00       FOUL
— Dowell, Nathan               Judah                              FOUL

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Fairman, Sophie              Staunton Hig        35-00.00   33-11.50   10
2 Bastert, Graci               Illini West         32-10.25   33-06.50    8
3 Leitschuh, Bailey            Highland            33-06.00   32-06.75    6
4 Kraushaar, Brittany          North Greene        32-01.25   31-04.00    5
5 Gronewold, Michaela          Illini West         30-06.50   31-03.75    4
6 Dayson, Camila               St. Teresa H        31-02.00   31-02.50    3
7 Krueger, Chaela              Lutheran Hig        32-06.00   31-01.00    2
8 Race, Ashley                 Pleasant Pla        31-00.00   30-07.50    1
9 Morris, Kayli                Gillespie           33-01.00   30-04.75
10 Hinzman, Karyssa             Carlinville         29-10.00   29-06.00
11 Quehl, Shannen               St. Teresa H        27-00.00   29-02.75
12 Labonte, Alyssa              Mt. Olive H.        28-08.00   28-03.50
13 Birdsell, Kalyssa            Routt               27-09.00   27-08.25
14 Salvacion, Sabrina           Pleasant Pla        30-00.00   27-06.25
15 Dietrich, Jessi              Routt               28-09.00   26-08.00
— McCleery, Jontae             Bushnell-Avo        27-00.00       FOUL
— Hughes, Haleigh              Bushnell-Avo        27-00.00       FOUL
— Thomas, Shea                 Rushville-In        27-00.00       FOUL
— Shannon, Samantha            Mt. Olive H.        26-05.00       FOUL

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Kleeman, Kyle                Carlinville         42-11.50   42-05.50   10
2 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton Hig        40-00.00   40-05.50    8
3 Loveless, Levi               Carlinville         41-01.50   39-10.00    6
4 Pequette, Michael            Peoria Chris        41-01.00   39-06.00    5
5 Montgomery, Ben              Athens              38-00.00   39-04.75    4
6 Tucker, Dalton               North Greene        39-06.00   38-11.00    3
7 Reedy, Austin                Dee-Mack Hig        37-00.00   38-09.00    2
8 Sands, Brendan               Highland            37-09.50   35-10.25    1
9 Royce, Garrett               Sangamon Val        34-00.00   35-00.00
10 Wilhite, Josh                Virginia Hig        37-00.00   34-11.00
11 Burkle, Chance               Bushnell-Avo        35-00.00   34-06.50
12 McHatton, Trent              Waverly Boys        36-00.00   34-05.25
13 Fairman, Colin               Staunton Hig        35-00.00   33-04.25
14 Boyer, Devon                 Bushnell-Avo        34-06.00   32-09.75
15 Jacoby, Dakota               Virginia Hig        35-00.00   31-04.00
16 Vincent, Garrett             Dee-Mack Hig        33-00.00   28-08.00
— McEvers, Mason               Greenfield/N        43-00.00       FOUL

Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Kleeman, Kyle                Carlinville          5-10.00    6-02.00   10
2 Riggs, Grant                 Highland             6-00.00   J6-02.00    8
3 Ross, Logan                  North Greene         6-03.00    6-00.00    6
4 Adden, Bjorn                 Pleasant Pla         6-00.00   J6-00.00    5
5 Vaughn, David                Staunton Hig         6-00.00   J6-00.00    4
6 Pierson, Michael             North Mac            5-10.00   J6-00.00    3
7 Utterback, Matt              Pleasant Pla         6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
7 Hardy, Kyle                  Eureka               6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
9 Funk, Evan                   Williamsvill         5-07.00   J5-10.00
10 Reedy, Austin                Dee-Mack Hig         5-08.00    5-08.00
11 Trebing, Zach                Mt. Olive H.         5-06.00    5-06.00
12 Shafer, Curtis               Bushnell-Avo         5-06.00    5-04.00
12 Serven, Nate                 Bushnell-Avo         5-06.00    5-04.00
12 Caruthers, Bailey            Waverly Boys         5-06.00    5-04.00
12 Fowler, Lane                 Eureka               5-10.00    5-04.00
— Wilson, Billy                Waverly Boys         5-06.00         NH
— Fairman, Colin               Staunton Hig         5-06.00         NH
— Horton, Noah                 Williamsvill         5-06.00         NH
— Dowell, Nathan               Judah                                NH
— Price, Jason                 North Greene         5-00.00         NH
— Siegel, Tyler                Carlinville          5-08.00         NH
— Ryan, Parker                 Sangamon Val         5-00.00         NH

Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Rachel               Williamsvill         5-03.00    5-06.00   10
2 Tewes, Hope                  Lutheran Hig         5-04.00    5-04.00    8
3 Blackwell, Brittany          New Berlin           5-06.00    5-02.00    6
4 Collins, Allison             Rushville-In         5-00.00    5-00.00    5
5 Morris, Kayli                Gillespie            5-00.00   J5-00.00    4
6 Mundekis, Cassie             Midwest Cent         4-11.00    4-10.00    3
7 Culp, Megan                  North Mac            5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
7 Nicholson, Maggie            Carlinville          4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
9 Sullivan, Olivia             Rushville-In         5-00.00   J4-08.00
10 Smith, Kelsie                Pleasant Pla         4-08.00    4-06.00
10 Helton, Charlene             Marquette Ca         5-00.00    4-06.00
12 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn         Bushnell-Avo         4-04.00    4-04.00
12 Durflinger, Kirty            Sangamon Val         4-06.00    4-04.00
12 Stephens, Jenna              Eureka               4-06.00    4-04.00
12 Tompkins, Alexis             Bushnell-Avo         4-04.00    4-04.00
— Waite, Rosie                 St. Teresa H         4-04.00         NH
— Fuller, Autumn               Mt. Olive H.         4-00.00         NH
— Havens, Madison              Pleasant Pla         4-06.00         NH

Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Gossmeyer, Zoe               Tremont             10-09.00   10-00.00   10
2 Simpson, Rachel              Rushville-In        10-00.00    9-06.00    8
3 Denby, Katie                 Carlinville          8-06.00   J9-06.00    6
4 Helton, Charlene             Marquette Ca         9-00.00    9-00.00    5
5 Steffen, Haley               Eureka               8-00.00   J9-00.00    4
6 Howard, Hannah               Routt                8-06.00    8-06.00    3
7 Robbs, Amber                 Williamsvill         8-06.00   J8-06.00    2
8 Steffen, Kassidy             Eureka               7-06.00    8-00.00    0.50
8 Burns, Alexis                Gillespie            9-06.00    8-00.00    0.50
10 Plumer, Riley                Rushville-In         8-05.00   J8-00.00
11 Genenbacher, Shae            St. Teresa H         7-06.00    7-06.00
11 Kipling, Brooke              Bushnell-Avo         7-06.00    7-06.00
11 Rutz, Kaitlin                Highland             6-06.00    7-06.00
14 Pensebene, Sophia            Williamsvill         7-00.00    6-06.00
14 Lucia, Katelyn               Highland             6-00.00    6-06.00

Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Denby, Jack                  Carlinville         14-06.00   15-00.00   10
2 McCoy, Matt                  Lewistown           13-06.00   12-09.00    8
3 Merritt, Kolton              Eureka              12-00.00  J12-09.00    6
4 O’Conner, Nathan             Tremont Boys        10-06.00  J12-09.00    5
5 Thompson, Gabe               Tremont Boys        11-00.00   12-03.00    4
6 Groutage, Koty               Bushnell-Avo        12-00.00  J12-03.00    3
7 Bramstedt, Zach              Highland            12-00.00   10-09.00    2
8 Boaden, Trent                Litchfield          11-00.00   10-03.00    1
9 Hickman, Luke                Williamsvill        10-06.00    9-03.00
10 Magelitz, Arlen              North Mac            9-06.00    8-03.00
— Blair, Marcus                Beardstown           8-06.00         NH

Event 9  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Heavilin, Ryan               Midwest Cent        43-07.00   47-05.50   10
2 White, Connor                Williamsvill        45-03.00   46-03.50    8
3 Murfin, Blaze                Illini West         39-00.00   45-11.50    6
4 Stinauer, Jay                Havana              45-00.00   45-08.00    5
5 Nall, Luke                   Havana              45-00.00   45-03.50    4
6 Roller, John                 North Mac           46-00.00   44-04.00    3
7 Ryan, Daniel                 North Mac           45-00.00   43-08.00    2
8 Luna, Rolando                Beardstown          41-11.00   43-05.50    1
9 Uhe, Aaron                   Highland            41-11.50   43-00.00
10 Stewart, Brendan             Carlinville         43-02.00   42-06.00
11 Carroll, Clay                Eureka              43-00.00   41-11.00
12 Longhta, Josh                New Berlin          42-00.00   41-08.00
13 Fulton, Sean                 North Greene        47-06.50   41-04.00
14 Fletcher, Ben                West Central        42-00.00   40-06.50
15 Black, Austin                Routt               32-06.00   40-04.50
16 Lorenz, RJ                   Eureka              38-00.00   39-07.00
17 Cronister, Kyle              Pleasant Pla        43-00.00   38-11.00
18 Harter, Ryan                 Sangamon Val        37-00.00   38-07.50
19 O’Neal, Brendan              Mt. Olive H.        41-02.00   38-06.50
20 Jackson, Matt                Routt               35-04.00   37-09.50
21 Beasley, Nathen              Bushnell-Avo        37-00.00   37-06.50
22 Griffith, Ryan               Carlinville         37-07.00   37-03.50
23 Schmitt, Zach                Pleasant Pla        39-06.00   36-09.00
24 Kloss, John                  Staunton Hig        35-07.00   36-04.00
25 Nunez, Landon                Williamsvill        33-06.00   35-05.50
26 Wilson, Reaine               Bushnell-Avo        37-00.00   35-05.00
27 Manley, Austen               North Greene                   35-01.00
28 Stinnett, Tommie             Staunton Hig        39-06.00   34-08.50
29 Maher, Keegan                Waverly Boys        35-02.00   33-03.50
30 Gray, Brady                  Waverly Boys        37-10.00   33-02.00
31 Kavanaugh, Chris             Dee-Mack Hig        32-00.00   32-01.00
32 Mendenhall, Noah             Sangamon Val        34-00.00   30-11.00
33 Young, Logan                 West Central        38-00.00   30-10.50
34 Whited, Victor               Virginia Hig        27-00.00   28-07.00
35 Brunner, James               Lutheran Hig        32-06.00   28-04.00
36 Coats, JR                    Virginia Hig        27-00.00   27-04.50
37 Wood, Ryan                   Dee-Mack Hig        30-00.00   22-03.50
38 Lowy, Josh                   Lutheran Hig                   21-00.50

Event 10  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Giger, Lena                  Highland            44-00.00   41-05.00   10
2 Lauzon, Megan                Rushville-In        43-00.00   40-05.00    8
3 Norris, Colette              Bushnell-Avo        32-00.00   34-08.50    6
4 Clowers, Rachel              Pleasant Hil        35-00.00   34-03.50    5
5 Rouland, Allison             Lewistown           33-00.00   33-00.00    4
6 Smithers, Allie              Pleasant Pla        30-00.00   32-00.00    3
7 Kirkwood, Haylie             Gillespie           32-00.00   31-06.00    2
8 Hise, Katie                  St. Teresa H        24-00.00   31-04.50    1
9 Davis, Kylie                 Eureka              26-08.00   30-03.00
10 Eckhoff, Katie               Tremont             29-00.00   30-00.50
11 McElroy, Megan               Illini West         28-07.00   28-05.00
12 Goldasich, Regan             Gillespie           28-03.00   27-11.00
13 Maruna, Martha               Routt               32-00.00   27-08.00
14 Ruyle, Trisha                North Greene        30-00.00   27-03.50
15 Ganz, Bailey                 Virginia Hig        26-00.00   27-01.50
15 Wiese, Lexi                  Sangamon Val        26-08.00   27-01.50
15 Coady, Jade                  Williamsvill        27-00.00   27-01.50
18 Robinson, Elizabeth          Pleasant Pla        30-00.00   26-07.00
19 Welker, Jordan               Beardstown          26-10.00   25-11.50
20 Carey, Shelby                Beardstown          26-02.00   25-09.00
21 Gaudette, Taylor             Staunton Hig        28-05.00   25-05.00
22 Walquist, Melissa            West Central        36-00.00   25-00.50
23 Ruot, Jacquelynn             Sangamon Val        24-08.00   24-05.50
24 Helmich, Rachel              Virginia Hig        28-00.00   24-05.00
24 Ernst, Camie                 Highland            26-02.50   24-05.00
26 Larken, Kaylee               Bushnell-Avo        30-00.00   24-04.50
27 Schneider, Kelly             Mt. Olive H.        23-03.00   23-08.50
28 White, Roxy                  West Central        34-00.00   23-05.50
29 Hambrick, Christy            Rushville-In        30-00.00   22-06.00
30 Parada, Brianna              Williamsvill        20-00.00   22-05.50
31 Norris, Logyn                North Greene        27-00.00   21-07.00
32 Bonani, Bethany              New Berlin                     20-01.00
33 Nafziger, Shelby             Dee-Mack Hig        22-00.00   19-09.50
34 Puffer, Tori                 Dee-Mack Hig        20-00.00   18-04.00
35 Markley, Autumn              Illini West                    17-04.00

Event 11  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Teresa H.S.  ‘A’                              1:54.10    1:55.54   4  10
2 Illini West  ‘A’                                  1:51.90    1:56.96   4   8
3 Williamsville Girls  ‘A’                          1:56.00    1:57.31   4   6
4 Highland  ‘A’                                     1:58.60    1:57.44   3   5
5 Tremont  ‘A’                                      2:05.00    1:58.98   2   4
6 Rushville-Industry  ‘A’                           1:52.00    1:59.18   4   3
7 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                              1:53.00    1:59.95   4   2
8 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  2:00.00    2:00.08   3   1
9 Mt. Olive H.S.  ‘A’                               2:04.00    2:00.41   2
10 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              1:57.18    2:01.14   3
11 Eureka  ‘A’                                       1:57.00    2:01.33   3
12 North Greene Spartan  ‘A’                                    2:02.35   1
13 Routt  ‘A’                                        2:03.10    2:02.93   2
14 Virginia High School  ‘A’                         2:20.00    2:04.85   1
15 Staunton High School  ‘A’                         2:04.00    2:05.44   2
16 Bushnell-Avon-West P  ‘A’                         1:58.00    2:07.84   3
— Dee-Mack High School  ‘A’                         1:57.00         DQ   3

Event 12  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eureka  ‘A’                                       1:38.00    1:36.42   3  10
2 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                              1:38.00    1:38.12   3   8
3 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  1:38.23    1:38.19   3   6
4 Highland  ‘A’                                     1:39.90    1:38.95   3   5
5 Staunton High School  ‘A’                         1:41.80    1:39.46   2   4
6 Williamsville  ‘A’                                1:39.50    1:39.57   3   3
7 Tremont Boys Track  ‘A’                           1:39.00    1:40.64   3   2
8 Bushnell-Avon-West P  ‘A’                         1:40.00    1:40.81   2   1
9 Illini West  ‘A’                                  1:40.00    1:42.46   2
10 Virginia High School  ‘A’                         1:50.00    1:43.23   1
11 North Mac  ‘A’                                    1:41.00    1:44.61   2
12 Routt  ‘A’                                        1:50.00    1:44.67   1
13 Waverly Boys  ‘A’                                 1:45.00    1:45.45   1
14 Lutheran High-Spfld  ‘A’                          1:44.00    1:45.89   2
15 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              1:43.00    1:48.75   2
16 North Greene Spartan  ‘A’                                    1:48.78   1

Event 13  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 St. Teresa H.S.  ‘A’                             10:17.54   10:19.84   10
2 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                             10:38.00   10:42.65    8
3 Gillespie  ‘A’                                   10:45.00   10:44.38    6
4 Highland  ‘A’                                    10:41.40   10:45.81    5
5 Tremont  ‘A’                                     10:45.00   11:01.76    4
6 Litchfield  ‘A’                                  11:00.00   11:26.74    3
7 Eureka  ‘A’                                      11:10.00   11:28.94    2
8 Rushville-Industry  ‘A’                          11:00.00   11:32.88    1
9 Lutheran High-Spfld  ‘A’                         11:15.00   11:54.54
10 Dee-Mack High School  ‘A’                        12:59.00   11:58.61
11 Williamsville Girls  ‘A’                         12:00.00   12:01.92
12 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                             12:50.11   12:49.39
13 West Central Cougars  ‘A’                        13:00.00   12:53.68
14 Staunton High School  ‘A’                        12:00.00   13:07.47
— Illini West  ‘A’                                 10:35.30        DNF

Event 14  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Highland  ‘A’                                     8:49.61    8:40.37   10
2 Dee-Mack High School  ‘A’                         9:16.00    8:41.79    8
3 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  9:21.00    8:53.32    6
4 Tremont Boys Track  ‘A’                           9:10.00    9:23.85    5
5 Williamsville  ‘A’                                9:10.60    9:37.73    4
6 Litchfield  ‘A’                                   8:50.00    9:40.17    3
7 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                              9:00.00    9:42.82    2
8 Waverly Boys  ‘A’                                 9:29.00    9:50.67    1
9 Eureka  ‘A’                                       9:50.00   10:03.54
10 Staunton High School  ‘A’                         9:30.00   10:17.47
11 Bushnell-Avon-West P  ‘A’                        10:05.00   10:33.41
12 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              9:30.00   10:37.06
13 Illini West  ‘A’                                  9:25.00   10:48.57
14 North Greene Spartan  ‘A’                        11:19.00   11:38.91

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Craven, Megan                Pleasant Pla            9.30       9.33q  2
2 Clouser, Amber               Pleasant Pla            9.45       9.56q  1
3 Haywood, Kattie              Rushville-In            9.20       9.67q  3
4 Carlisle, Aubrie             Illini West             9.41       9.71q  1
5 Dayson, Camila               St. Teresa H            9.90       9.91q  2
6 Miller, Kenzie               Virginia Hig           14.00      10.19q  3
7 McGinnis, Abby               Peoria Chris           10.48      10.30q  1
8 Wiegand, Micaela             Eureka                 10.00      10.46q  1
9 Penrod, J.J.                 Athens                 10.04      10.62   1
10 Eastman, Darcy               Eureka                  9.80      10.65   3
11 Himpsl, Gabi                 Rushville-In           10.50      10.87   2
12 Feldmann, Marissa            Staunton Hig            9.50      11.10   2
13 Bryant, Zara                 Bushnell-Avo           10.12      11.17   2
14 Wade, McKenzie               Lutheran Hig           10.80      11.30   3
15 Kremitzki, Toni              North Mac              10.20      11.84   2

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Craven, Megan                Pleasant Pla            9.33       9.17   10
2 Clouser, Amber               Pleasant Pla            9.56       9.24    8
3 Haywood, Kattie              Rushville-In            9.67       9.37    6
4 Carlisle, Aubrie             Illini West             9.71       9.59    5
5 Dayson, Camila               St. Teresa H            9.91       9.90    4
6 McGinnis, Abby               Peoria Chris           10.30      10.21    3
7 Wiegand, Micaela             Eureka                 10.46      10.23    2
8 Miller, Kenzie               Virginia Hig           10.19      10.25    1

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pequette, Michael            Peoria Chris            9.13       8.22q  3
2 Cooper, Spencer              Bushnell-Avo            8.20       8.25q  3
3 Harney, Caleb                Pleasant Pla            8.36       8.43q  2
4 Scheffler, Ryan              Williamsvill            8.87       8.45q  2
5 Montgomery, Jake             Athens                  9.50       8.55q  3
6 Adden, Bjorn                 Pleasant Pla            8.70       8.69q  1
7 Cadieu, Garrett              Eureka                  9.20       8.97q  1
8 Trettenero, Lucas            Staunton Hig            9.70       8.99q  1
9 Tate, Alex                   New Berlin             11.00       9.08   2
10 Busch, Ryan                  Highland                9.37       9.14   2
11 Boyer, Devon                 Bushnell-Avo            8.55       9.23   1
12 Grusy, Austin                Eureka                  9.20       9.23   2
13 Buzzell, James               Williamsvill            9.60       9.68   2
14 Bledsoe, Michael             Carlinville                        9.73   3
15 Bramstedt, Zach              Highland                9.67       9.76   1
16 Jones, Michael               Carlinville                        9.88   2
17 Harbaugh, Koady              North Greene            9.75      10.06   2
18 Rice, Zach                   Tremont Boys            9.55      10.14   3
19 Boaden, Trent                Litchfield              9.85      10.25   3
20 Vincent, Garrett             Dee-Mack Hig            9.80      10.34   3
21 Dunker, Jeff                 Havana                            10.57   1
22 Dooley, Timmy                Sangamon Val                      10.79   1
— Lotter, Eric                 Staunton Hig            9.30        DNF   1
— Tucker, Dalton               North Greene            8.91         DQ   3

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pequette, Michael            Peoria Chris            8.22       8.26   10
2 Cooper, Spencer              Bushnell-Avo            8.25       8.29    8
3 Harney, Caleb                Pleasant Pla            8.43       8.40    6
4 Adden, Bjorn                 Pleasant Pla            8.69       8.47    5
5 Scheffler, Ryan              Williamsvill            8.45       8.58    4
6 Montgomery, Jake             Athens                  8.55       8.68    3
7 Cadieu, Garrett              Eureka                  8.97       8.93    2
8 Trettenero, Lucas            Staunton Hig            8.99       9.13    1

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glueck, Amelia               Tremont                 7.60       7.51q  4
2 Johnson, Ellie               North Mac               7.80       7.76q  3
3 Havener, Kezia               Sangamon Val            7.68       7.79q  3
4 Scott, Talesha               Carlinville             7.70       7.83q  2
5 Howard, Hannah               Routt                   8.10       7.90q  3
6 Reedy, Emma                  St. Teresa H            8.49       7.94q  5
7 Craven, Megan                Pleasant Pla            7.85       7.97q  4
8 Goldasich, Allison           Gillespie               8.20       7.99q  2
9 Blackwell, Brittany          New Berlin              7.90       8.06   5
10 Eickmeyer, Lindsey           Mt. Olive H.            8.23       8.09   3
11 Musch, Mackenzie             Virginia Hig            8.30       8.18   6
12 Nail, Hannah                 Litchfield              8.20       8.18   1
13 Rhodes, Kenzie               Dee-Mack Hig            8.20       8.19   1
14 Stouffe, Leeann              Pleasant Pla            7.95       8.31   6
15 Krawl, Emily                 West Central            9.00       8.35   5
16 Gray, Molly                  Gillespie               8.60       8.42   1
17 Rumbold, Michala             Tremont                 8.90       8.43   4
18 Johnson, Amber               St. Teresa H            8.30       8.44   5
19 Sayre, Kendi                 Virginia Hig            8.30       8.45   4
20 DeOrnellas, Caisey           Routt                   8.10       8.47   4
21 Downs, Andria                Rushville-In            7.75       8.51   2
22 Murphy, Aquisa               North Greene                       8.53   4
23 Sunley, Danielle             New Berlin              8.50       8.56   3
24 Clarke, Maria                Mt. Olive H.            8.45       8.61   6
25 Nafziger, Shelby             Dee-Mack Hig            8.60       8.64   1
26 Billingsley, Anna            Rushville-In            7.72       8.73   1
27 McElroy, Megan               Illini West             9.51       8.92   6
28 Gaudette, Taylor             Staunton Hig                       8.95   3
29 Andrews, Jessica             Highland                           9.01   2
30 Brackman, Brittany           Staunton Hig                       9.05   1
31 Robbs, Amber                 Williamsvill            8.50       9.06   4
32 Sigretto, Sierra             Sangamon Val            8.80       9.07   3
33 Hartman, Carly               Eureka                  8.50       9.20   2
34 Wayne, Katlyn                Bushnell-Avo            8.20       9.36   2
35 Markley, Autumn              Illini West             9.89       9.58   6
36 Smith, Rachel                Eureka                  8.10       9.62   5
37 Alexander, Krissy            North Greene                      10.17   5
38 Spears, Whitney              Highland                          11.31   1
39 Hughes, Haleigh              Bushnell-Avo            8.00      11.65   6
— McCarty, Tia                 Williamsvill            7.00         DQ   6

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glueck, Amelia               Tremont                 7.51       7.53   10
2 Havener, Kezia               Sangamon Val            7.79       7.80    8
3 Johnson, Ellie               North Mac               7.76       7.84    6
4 Reedy, Emma                  St. Teresa H            7.94       7.93    5
5 Craven, Megan                Pleasant Pla            7.97       7.94    4
6 Scott, Talesha               Carlinville             7.83       7.95    3
7 Howard, Hannah               Routt                   7.90       7.96    2
8 Goldasich, Allison           Gillespie               7.99       8.18    1

Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Brendan             Carlinville             6.90       6.77q  1
2 Reents, Tom                  Litchfield              6.78       6.90q  2
3 Anderson, Bryce              Pleasant Pla            7.05       6.91q  1
4 McEvers, Mason               Greenfield/N                       6.92q  5
5 Hubble, Colt                 North Mac               6.50       6.98q  5
6 Geiger, Logan                Highland                6.87       6.98q  1
7 Webb, Nashawn                Tremont Boys            7.30       6.99q  5
8 Serrano, Patrick             Carlinville             7.00       6.99q  4
9 Cooper, Spencer              Bushnell-Avo            7.00       7.00   5
10 Espinoza, John               Beardstown              6.60       7.02   3
11 Ray, Taylor                  Pleasant Pla            7.05       7.04   1
12 Walter, Calvin               Williamsvill            7.25       7.09   6
13 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton Hig            7.00       7.09   4
14 Schmidgal, Phil              Eureka                  7.00       7.09   6
15 Wilner, Sam                  Judah                              7.11   2
16 Montgomery, Ben              Athens                  7.54       7.13   1
17 Geiger, Gage                 Highland                7.00       7.14   3
18 Ross, Logan                  North Greene            7.00       7.14   2
19 Dean, Chet                   Tremont Boys            7.10       7.16   3
19 Craig, Kaleb                 New Berlin              6.96       7.16   3
21 Maldonado, Dakota            Staunton Hig            7.00       7.17   6
22 Coop, Daniel                 Routt                   7.40       7.22   2
23 Wise, Tristan                Virginia Hig            7.70       7.33   5
24 Burnes, Elisha               North Mac               6.60       7.34   4
25 Bettis, Brady                Waverly Boys            6.30       7.39   6
26 Benge, Keyce                 Bushnell-Avo            7.20       7.41   5
27 Coates, Thomas               Routt                   7.50       7.42   1
28 McLain, Patrick              Virginia Hig            7.70       7.43   6
28 Hammitt, Hunter              Athens                  7.56       7.43   2
30 Kisselbach, Matt             North Greene            7.31       7.44   4
31 Kilbride, Vinny              Dee-Mack Hig            7.20       7.49   4
32 Curfman, Austin              Illini West                        7.53   4
33 Tebrugge, Matt               Lutheran Hig            7.38       7.57   3
34 Icenogle, Brandon            Williamsvill            7.70       7.57   4
35 Kocher, Justin               Mt. Olive H.            7.25       7.58   6
36 Huston, Kayden               Illini West                        7.65   1
37 Beams, Jake                  New Berlin              6.94       7.66   2
38 May, Zachary                 Mt. Olive H.            7.56       7.74   3
39 Scheiter, Kenny              Sangamon Val                       7.92   3
40 Grosberger, Brenden          Sangamon Val                       7.94   1
41 Dowell, Nathan               Judah                              8.15   2
42 Barnes, Jachob               West Central            8.00       8.78   6
— Fenton, Chris                Litchfield              7.08         DQ   2

Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Brendan             Carlinville             6.77       6.74   10
2 Anderson, Bryce              Pleasant Pla            6.91       6.92    8
3 Serrano, Patrick             Carlinville             6.99       6.93    6
4 McEvers, Mason               Greenfield/N            6.92       6.94    5
5 Reents, Tom                  Litchfield              6.90       6.96    4
6 Geiger, Logan                Highland                6.98       7.00    3
7 Webb, Nashawn                Tremont Boys            6.99       7.10    2
8 Hubble, Colt                 North Mac               6.98       7.18    1

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Mundekis, Cassie             Midwest Cent         2:25.00    2:24.56   10
2 James, Julie                 EPG                  2:40.00    2:27.39    8
3 Pankey, Ali                  Pleasant Pla         2:40.00    2:29.30    6
4 Handley, Ivy                 St. Teresa H         2:32.31    2:29.53    5
5 Brodie, Mariah               Illini West          2:29.89    2:30.13    4
6 Roper, Jacey                 Carlinville          2:31.59    2:30.42    3
7 Holtzclaw, Emily             Highland             2:32.30    2:36.24    2
8 Mohr, Taylor                 Dee-Mack Hig         2:40.00    2:38.34    1
9 Tschosik, Bree               St. Teresa H         2:36.78    2:38.96
10 Ross, Tyler                  Gillespie            2:40.00    2:39.09
11 Graham, Jacki                Liberty              2:45.00    2:39.49
12 Holmes, Jade                 Tremont              2:35.00    2:40.06
13 Mack, Mercer                 Eureka               2:35.00    2:43.83
14 Landon, Morgan               Carlinville          3:03.60    2:46.35
15 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn      Judah                           2:46.80
16 McWhorter, Blake             Rushville-In         2:28.00    2:47.18
17 McClenning, Sydney           North Greene         3:05.00    2:48.41
18 Hanney, Meagan               Williamsvill         2:59.00    2:48.77
19 Salvacion, Sabrina           Pleasant Pla         2:40.00    2:49.58
20 Diekhoff, Savannah           Tremont              2:42.00    2:49.93
21 Dragovich, Kata              Mt. Olive H.         3:05.00    2:51.89
22 Evans, Baily                 North Greene         2:48.00    2:53.27
23 Ward, Madeline               Rushville-In         2:35.00    2:53.50
24 Durflinger, Kirty            Sangamon Val         2:42.13    2:54.12
25 Wassell, Cassie              Lutheran Hig         3:00.00    2:54.79
26 Austin, Cheyanne             Liberty              3:10.00    2:55.39
27 Bryant, Zara                 Bushnell-Avo         2:40.00    2:56.22
28 Kauffman, Jonna              Lutheran Hig         2:50.00    3:00.31
29 Buffington, Brooke           Staunton Hig         3:00.00    3:02.87
30 Gordan, Monica               New Berlin           3:00.00    3:04.56
31 Maldonado, Brenda            Beardstown           2:40.00    3:07.34
32 Stanberry, Alex              Virginia Hig         3:10.00    3:11.72
33 Beaird, Stephanie            Bushnell-Avo         2:54.00    3:12.05
34 Nevill, Kayla                Williamsvill         3:09.00    3:14.11
35 Mentzer, Erica               Sangamon Val         3:06.11    3:19.51
36 Ryan, Megan                  West Central         3:12.00    3:20.64
37 Zobrist, Jessica             Highland                        3:35.80
38 Pocklington, Wendy           North Mac            3:30.00    3:41.13
39 Schmidgall, Dru              Dee-Mack Hig         3:50.00    3:42.31
40 Evans, Brooke                North Mac            3:30.00    4:35.86

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Osing, Tanner                Havana               2:08.00    2:04.76   10
2 Plunkett, Dan                Pleasant Pla         2:06.00    2:06.22    8
3 White, Trevor                Highland             2:02.56    2:07.87    6
4 Owens, Mitch                 Williamsvill         2:03.50    2:10.65    5
5 Sidener, Newt                North Mac            2:05.00    2:11.91    4
6 Grosenheider, Cole           Litchfield           2:01.00    2:12.04    3
7 Plunkett, David              Pleasant Pla         2:12.00    2:16.00    2
8 Wilhite, Josh                Virginia Hig         2:15.00    2:16.30    1
9 Hill, Matt                   Eureka               2:15.00    2:16.65
10 Davidson, Dalton             Litchfield           2:05.00    2:17.75
11 Imig, Caleb                  Tremont Boys         2:15.85    2:18.80
12 Rodriguiez, Eric             Beardstown           2:20.00    2:22.02
13 Serrano, David               Carlinville          2:25.00    2:22.21
14 DeMarb, Tyler                EPG                  2:30.00    2:24.74
15 Galvin, Jared                Midwest Cent         2:30.00    2:24.85
16 Spaller, Nathan              Mt. Olive H.         2:25.00    2:26.54
17 Merry, Dalton                Illini West          2:10.00    2:27.67
18 Langhauser, Trevor           Highland             2:30.00    2:27.89
19 Ray, Anthony                 Bushnell-Avo         2:25.00    2:28.27
20 Caruthers, Bailey            Waverly Boys         2:32.00    2:28.75
21 Little, Zach                 Eureka               2:20.00    2:28.85
22 Canton, Anthony              Beardstown           2:20.00    2:28.86
23 Davidson, Evan               Virginia Hig         2:27.00    2:30.84
24 Mongold, Adam                Staunton Hig         2:25.00    2:30.86
25 Mathis, Luke                 Dee-Mack Hig         2:30.00    2:31.48
26 Serrano, Christopher         Carlinville          2:26.00    2:33.29
27 Goodenow, Johnathon          Athens               2:30.00    2:33.67
28 Hohenshell, Joe              Midwest Cent         2:30.00    2:33.95
29 Holmes, Brock                Tremont Boys         2:28.00    2:34.88
30 Ramsey, Dakota               Sangamon Val         2:25.00    2:34.97
31 Thresher, Nathan             Waverly Boys         2:35.00    2:36.79
32 Early, Nathan                North Greene                    2:39.02
33 Deskovich, Anthony           North Greene                    2:42.48
34 Moore, Taylor                Williamsvill         2:36.20    2:46.23
35 Minich, Brandon              Sangamon Val         2:25.00    2:57.62
36 Whicker, Gaven               West Central         2:35.00    3:00.44
37 Dowell, Nathan               Judah                           3:37.24
— Haes, Chance                 Illini West          2:15.00         DQ

Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Havener, Kezia               Sangamon Val           27.59      27.41   9  10
2 Johnson, Ellie               North Mac              28.00      28.04   9   8
3 Goldasich, Allison           Gillespie              28.00      28.18   9   6
4 Dayson, Camila               St. Teresa H           28.65      28.20   8   5
5 Scott, Talesha               Carlinville            28.50      28.40   8   4
6 McCarty, Tia                 Williamsvill           29.00      28.54   7   3
7 Quehl, Shannen               St. Teresa H           28.95      28.94   7   2
8 Morris, Kayli                Gillespie              28.50      29.10   8   1
9 Krueger, Chaela              Lutheran Hig           28.90      29.64   7
10 Kirbach, Paige               Pleasant Pla           29.50      29.74   6
11 Chance, Chalyn               Rushville-In           28.50      29.80   8
12 Miller, Kenzie               Virginia Hig           29.00      29.94   7
13 Bottorff, Mysteree           Dee-Mack Hig           31.00      30.07   4
14 Johnson, Rachel              Dee-Mack Hig           29.30      30.10   6
15 Boyer, Bailey                Illini West            29.40      30.44   6
16 McGinnis, Abby               Peoria Chris           30.60      30.47   4
17 Evans, Kendahl               Eureka                 28.70      30.50   8
18 Wills, Kayla                 Carlinville            30.97      30.53   4
19 Sayre, Kendi                 Virginia Hig           29.00      30.64   7
20 Ayers, Tristen               Litchfield             30.00      30.66   5
21 Sunley, Danielle             New Berlin             30.00      30.77   5
22 Maruna, Martha               Routt                  29.10      31.45   6
23 Sheldt, McKenna              Litchfield             30.00      31.61   5
24 Tapp, Brittany               Eureka                 29.50      31.70   6
25 McNamara, Allie              Pleasant Pla           29.50      31.84   6
26 Hendrickson, Kaylan          Bushnell-Avo           29.80      31.98   5
27 Coady, Jade                  Williamsvill           30.00      32.36   5
28 Shannon, Samantha            Mt. Olive H.           31.20      32.88   4
29 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn      Judah                             33.05   2
30 Buchmiller, Allison          Highland                          33.15   2
31 Bonani, Bethany              New Berlin             30.00      33.47   5
32 DeOrnellas, Caisey           Routt                  28.20      33.64   9
33 Griffin, Kaylie              Sangamon Val           30.11      33.66   4
34 Kaiser, Morgan               Tremont                35.00      33.73   2
35 Destatte, Melanie            Staunton Hig           38.00      36.82   2
36 Speaker, Marissa             North Greene           35.00      37.44   2
37 Tracey, Carly                Bushnell-Avo           32.00      38.89   4
— Towery, Tara                 Beardstown                           NT   1
— Roeper, Brianna              Highland                             NT   1
— Bigger, Michelle             EPG                                  NT   1
— Giese, Olivia                EPG                                  NT   1
— Campbell, Bradee             Illini West            32.45         NT   3
— Norris, Logyn                North Greene           34.00         NT   3
— Wiegand, Hanna               Lutheran Hig           32.50         NT   3
— Martiens, Emily              Tremont                33.00         NT   3
— Brackman, Brittany           Staunton Hig           33.00         NT   3

Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sholl, Jacob                 Illini West            24.00      24.02   8  10
2 Tolley, Seth                 Bushnell-Avo           24.50      24.54   7   8
3 Myles, Kinney                Carlinville            25.50      24.60   4   6
4 Reents, Tom                  Litchfield             23.00      24.62   8   5
5 Hubble, Colt                 North Mac              23.90      24.74   8   4
6 Wilner, Sam                  Judah                  24.00      24.75   8   3
7 Anderson, Bryce              Pleasant Pla           24.87      24.80   6   2
8 Espinoza, John               Beardstown             25.40      24.83   4   1
9 Kinder, Blake                Staunton Hig           25.30      24.89   4
10 Walter, Calvin               Williamsvill           24.00      24.93   8
11 Pogioli, Zach                Dee-Mack Hig           24.30      25.10   7
12 Montgomery, Ben              Athens                 26.60      25.11   2
13 Dunlap, LaDarius             Carlinville            25.00      25.19   5
14 Thompson, Isaiah             Tremont Boys           24.35      25.21   7
15 Geiger, Gage                 Highland               24.91      25.26   6
16 Sands, Brendan               Highland               25.00      25.39   6
17 Wise, Tristan                Virginia Hig           26.50      25.59   3
18 Austin, Zach                 Dee-Mack Hig           25.30      25.62   5
19 Fenton, Chris                Litchfield             24.90      25.74   6
20 Lowy, Abe                    Lutheran Hig           26.20      25.86   3
21 Jackson, Matt                Routt                  25.20      25.96   5
22 Hammitt, Hunter              Athens                 27.00      26.11   2
23 Prather, Benny               Tremont Boys           24.45      26.27   7
24 McMillan, Jesse              Illini West            25.00      26.29   5
25 Sandhaas, Kyle               New Berlin             25.60      26.33   4
26 Icenogle, Brandon            Williamsvill           25.30      26.40   4
27 Larson, Logan                Pleasant Pla           25.50      26.63   4
28 Royce, Garrett               Sangamon Val           24.80      26.66   7
29 Coop, Daniel                 Routt                  25.80      26.88   3
30 Beals, Wyatt                 Sangamon Val           24.90      27.28   6
31 Mayfield, Brad               North Greene                      27.29   1
32 Jacoby, Dakota               Virginia Hig           26.50      27.35   3
33 Wilson, Billy                Waverly Boys           26.00      27.62   3
34 Livingston, Brandon          Bushnell-Avo           26.00      27.73   3
35 Newingham, Matt              North Greene                      27.78   1
36 Jones, Jack                  Staunton Hig           28.00      27.82   1
37 Sprage, Lucas                West Central           25.00      27.90   5
38 Yamini, Malik                New Berlin             27.00      28.97   2
39 Allen, Logan                 Lutheran Hig           27.40      31.05   2
40 Barnes, Jachob               West Central           27.00      33.16   2

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairman, Sophie              Staunton Hig           59.50    1:00.96   6  10
2 Rhodes, Rachel               Williamsvill         1:03.00    1:01.95   6   8
3 Helton, Charlene             Marquette Ca         1:03.10    1:03.84   6   6
4 Roper, Jacey                 Carlinville          1:03.00    1:05.72   6   5
5 Hergenrother, Hannah         Pleasant Pla         1:04.50    1:05.73   5   4
6 Havener, Kezia               Sangamon Val         1:04.04    1:05.89   5   3
7 Galusha, Abbey               Williamsvill         1:05.00    1:06.50   5   2
8 Eschbach, Cheyenne           North Greene         1:09.00    1:06.87   4   1
9 Demczak, Morgan              Pleasant Pla         1:04.50    1:07.87   5
10 Wujek, Kelsie                St. Teresa H         1:09.30    1:08.38   3
11 Tewes, Hope                  Lutheran Hig         1:09.50    1:08.66   3
12 Miller, Kenzie               Virginia Hig         1:10.00    1:09.15   2
13 Hammann, Bette               Gillespie            1:12.00    1:10.32   1
14 McGinnis, Abby               Peoria Chris         1:14.20    1:11.07   1
15 Waite, Rosie                 St. Teresa H         1:10.10    1:12.16   2
16 Hundsdorfer, Megan           Highland             1:10.10    1:12.31   2
17 Hennig, Michelle             Lutheran Hig         1:09.80    1:12.71   3
18 Nelson, Maddie               Routt                1:09.00    1:12.95   3
19 Steffen, Kassidy             Eureka               1:08.50    1:13.10   4
20 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn      Judah                1:04.00    1:15.00   5
21 Riffey, Anya                 North Mac            1:10.00    1:15.43   2
22 Meyer, Syndey                Virginia Hig         1:15.00    1:15.61   1
23 Hirstein, Miah               Eureka               1:08.00    1:16.11   4
24 McCleery, Jontae             Bushnell-Avo         1:09.00    1:16.16   3
25 Sommer, Kaelin               Tremont              1:10.00    1:16.59   2
26 Patterson, Willow            North Greene                    1:20.39   1
27 Hellrigel, Abigale           Tremont              1:20.00    1:20.65   1
28 McCubbin, Krissy             Sangamon Val         1:15.55    1:21.15   1
29 Zabala, Gracia               Rushville-In         1:11.00    1:22.00   2

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Logan                  North Greene           54.00      53.14   7  10
2 Wilner, Sam                  Judah                  54.50      53.74   7   8
3 Larimore, Eli                Tremont Boys           54.50      54.11   7   6
4 Flynn, Morgan                Williamsvill           54.09      55.16   7   5
5 Smith, Luke                  Waverly Boys           57.40      55.53   6   4
6 Funk, Evan                   Williamsvill           55.60      55.97   6   3
7 Tolley, Seth                 Bushnell-Avo           54.50      56.21   7   2
8 Trebing, Zach                Mt. Olive H.           57.12      56.34   6   1
9 Minger, Zach                 Eureka               1:00.00      56.94   3
10 Taylor, Alex                 Beardstown             57.80      57.48   6
11 Lotter, Eric                 Staunton Hig         1:00.00      57.66   3
12 Pogioli, Zach                Dee-Mack Hig           54.00      57.68   7
13 Montgomery, Jake             Athens                 59.00      57.87   4
14 Wilhite, Josh                Virginia Hig           55.00      57.93   6
15 Meyer, Lucas                 Staunton Hig           58.00      58.46   5
16 Gwillim, Garet               Carlinville          1:01.00      58.80   3
17 Pierson, Michael             North Mac              59.00      59.01   4
18 Vetrosky, Alex               Tremont Boys           58.78      59.14   4
19 Meints, Jarod                Athens                 59.00      59.30   3
20 Leija, Alex                  Carlinville            58.00    1:00.09   5
21 Black, Austin                Routt                  58.20    1:00.16   5
22 Cockerell, Chantz            Pleasant Pla           57.00    1:00.48   6
23 Nicolay, Micah               EPG                  1:00.00    1:01.05   3
24 Kocher, Justin               Mt. Olive H.           58.29    1:01.46   5
25 Hanson, Chase                Sangamon Val           58.00    1:02.27   5
26 Lock, David                  New Berlin             59.00    1:05.39   4
27 VanTine, Bandt               Bushnell-Avo           59.00    1:05.46   4
28 Skare, Ryan                  EPG                  1:10.00    1:05.76   1
29 Sprage, Lucas                West Central         1:03.00    1:06.10   2
30 Taylor, Dillan               Beardstown           1:01.20    1:06.67   3
31 Wright, Johnathan            Sangamon Val         1:03.00    1:06.87   2
32 Turner, Brett                Virginia Hig         1:05.00    1:08.05   1
33 Whicker, Gaven               West Central         1:06.00    1:12.32   1
34 Walley, Brantley             North Mac            1:05.00    1:22.70   1
— Tucker, Dalton               North Greene           53.00         NT   8
— Page, Jackson                Lutheran Hig           53.20         NT   8
— Gray, Kody                   Highland               53.86         NT   8
— Charlton, Brett              Eureka                 53.50         NT   8
— Hennig, Joshua               Lutheran Hig           52.80         NT   8
— Ray, Taylor                  Pleasant Pla           53.50         NT   8
— Gowin, Dylan                 Routt                1:02.40         DQ   2

Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Burgener, Megan              St. Teresa H         5:45.00    5:34.83   10
2 Devereux, Rachel             St. Teresa H         5:41.00    5:35.28    8
3 Mundekis, Cassie             Midwest Cent         5:40.00    5:39.28    6
4 James, Julie                 EPG                  6:00.00    5:41.55    5
5 Zobrist, Allison             Highland             5:46.50    5:41.92    4
6 Hibser, Erika                Lewistown            5:25.00    5:49.97    3
7 Garnett, Carly               Illini West          5:46.50    5:54.95    2
8 Miller, Haley                Tremont              5:40.00    5:55.03    1
9 Graham, Jacki                Liberty              5:55.00    5:57.28
10 Rohr, Olivia                 Pleasant Pla         5:55.00    5:59.90
11 Lange, Rachel                Pleasant Pla         6:05.00    6:03.53
12 Prusa, Taylor                Highland             6:05.40    6:07.41
13 Quarton, Alexandria          Litchfield           5:55.00    6:08.88
14 Mibbs, Skye                  Havana               6:00.00    6:16.71
15 McClenning, Sydney           North Greene         6:30.00    6:16.77
16 Langdon, Rachel              Routt                6:15.00    6:19.10
17 Garrels, Hannah              Mt. Olive H.         6:10.00    6:20.15
18 McClure, Megan               Sangamon Val         6:20.11    6:21.84
19 Brown, Haley                 West Central         6:22.00    6:28.63
20 Scaff, Hope                  Dee-Mack Hig         6:44.00    6:30.54
21 Wiegand, Stefani             Eureka               6:21.00    6:30.88
22 Ross, Zoe                    Mt. Olive H.         6:46.00    6:32.15
23 Fox, Jessica                 Illini West          6:15.60    6:35.39
24 Finnegan, Marcia             Tremont              6:40.00    6:35.52
25 Bryant, Zara                 Bushnell-Avo         5:58.00    6:41.90
26 Anderson, Chloe              Dee-Mack Hig         6:55.00    6:43.16
27 Austin, Cheyanne             Liberty              6:50.00    6:43.42
28 Williams, Vanessa            Bushnell-Avo         6:17.00    6:44.22
29 Cioni, Maria                 Staunton Hig                    6:48.19
30 Gordan, Monica               New Berlin           7:30.00    7:01.79
31 Frensko, Kaily               Gillespie            6:50.00    7:03.46
32 Fletcher, Halston            Williamsvill         8:00.00    7:06.08
33 Towery, Taylor               Beardstown                      7:07.56
34 Bunfill, Alana               Virginia Hig         8:30.00    7:07.83
35 Morgan, Brittany             Sangamon Val         7:36.92    7:16.10
36 Sadaj, Mary                  Lutheran Hig         7:00.00    7:19.51
37 Helmich, Rebekah             Virginia Hig         9:00.00    7:26.40
38 Glynn, Desiree               Staunton Hig                    7:26.82
39 Thompson, Courtney           Rushville-In         6:50.00    7:51.86
40 Pocklington, Wendy           North Mac            7:30.00    8:08.41
41 Seiders, Jessica             Williamsvill         8:50.00    8:31.92

Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ehnle, Connor                Tremont Boys         4:40.00    4:37.14   10
2 Osing, Tanner                Havana               4:50.00    4:40.58    8
3 Plunkett, Dan                Pleasant Pla         4:46.00    4:42.13    6
4 Landon, Cory                 Carlinville          4:44.00    4:42.99    5
5 Sidener, Newt                North Mac            4:47.00    4:55.55    4
6 Kreipe, Nolan                Carlinville          5:04.00    4:57.22    3
7 Blair, Marcus                Beardstown           5:15.00    5:02.60    2
8 Conklin, Corey               Williamsvill         4:40.30    5:04.28    1
9 Johnson, Tyler               Pleasant Pla         4:55.00    5:06.71
10 Pflederer, Wilson            Tremont Boys         5:01.00    5:06.74
11 Anderson, Forest             Dee-Mack Hig         5:04.00    5:10.30
12 Horton, Noah                 Williamsvill         5:10.50    5:15.24
13 Thompson, Caleb              Litchfield           5:12.50    5:18.30
14 Cobbley, Hunter              EPG                  5:40.00    5:19.80
15 Smart, Hayden                Highland             5:00.00    5:20.79
16 Garde, John                  Routt                5:45.20    5:21.62
17 Galvin, Jared                Midwest Cent         5:42.00    5:30.40
18 Valentine, Stephen           Dee-Mack Hig         5:35.00    5:36.10
19 Hohenshell, Joe              Midwest Cent         5:43.50    5:37.82
20 O’Neil, Peyton               Virginia Hig         5:30.00    5:38.40
21 Brown, Allen                 Sangamon Val         5:30.00    5:40.00
22 Goodenow, Johnathon          Athens               5:40.00    5:41.50
23 Johnson, Logan               Bushnell-Avo         5:15.00    5:45.60
24 Schaidle, Josh               Eureka               6:00.00    5:46.01
25 Miller, Caleb                Highland             5:52.00    5:48.21
26 Young, Lane                  Eureka               6:00.00    5:50.61
27 Markley, Keysen              New Berlin           5:45.00    6:08.47
28 Cole, Gabe                   Waverly Boys         6:10.00    6:08.47
29 Cummings, Shaughn            Sangamon Val         5:30.00    6:17.10
30 Volle, Cedric                Staunton Hig         5:45.00    6:23.12
31 Hackethal, Isiah             North Greene         5:30.00    6:24.10
32 Bader, Hunter                Virginia Hig         6:00.00    6:29.48
33 Elliott, Wes                 North Greene         6:15.00    6:46.92

Event 27  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Illini West  ‘A’                                  4:15.40    4:19.61   3  10
2 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                              4:15.00    4:20.55   3   8
3 Williamsville Girls  ‘A’                          4:19.00    4:24.44   3   6
4 Dee-Mack High School  ‘A’                         4:19.00    4:25.19   3   5
5 St. Teresa H.S.  ‘A’                              4:30.00    4:29.75   2   4
6 Highland  ‘A’                                     4:27.80    4:32.76   2   3
7 Gillespie  ‘A’                                    4:25.00    4:32.91   2   2
8 Eureka  ‘A’                                       4:24.00    4:41.40   2   1
9 Litchfield  ‘A’                                   4:40.00    4:48.01   2
10 Routt  ‘A’                                        4:50.00    5:00.61   1
11 Bushnell-Avon-West P  ‘A’                         4:40.00    5:20.82   2
12 Virginia High School  ‘A’                         5:00.00    5:33.21   1
13 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              5:05.11    5:41.45   1

Event 28  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eureka  ‘A’                                       3:40.00    3:39.60   3  10
2 Highland  ‘A’                                     3:42.73    3:39.80   3   8
3 Waverly Boys  ‘A’                                 3:49.00    3:47.61   2   6
4 Tremont Boys Track  ‘A’                           3:42.50    3:48.10   3   5
5 Carlinville  ‘A’                                  3:50.10    3:48.78   2   4
6 Williamsville  ‘A’                                3:52.00    3:49.04   1   3
7 Pleasant Plains  ‘A’                              3:42.00    3:49.30   3   2
8 Staunton High School  ‘A’                         3:45.00    3:50.48   2   1
9 Litchfield  ‘A’                                   3:31.00    3:53.00   3
10 Dee-Mack High School  ‘A’                         3:46.00    4:02.25   2
11 Bushnell-Avon-West P  ‘A’                         3:45.00    4:08.08   2
12 North Greene Spartan  ‘A’                                    4:08.45   1
13 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              3:50.00    4:16.06   2
14 Virginia High School  ‘A’                         4:30.00    4:22.15   1

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Teresa H.S.             67        2) Pleasant Plains            59
3) Illini West                 49        4) Tremont                    39
5) Williamsville Girls         37        6) Highland                   35
7) Rushville-Industry          31        8) Carlinville                26.50
9) Gillespie                   23.50    10) Sangamon Valley            23
11) Staunton High School        20       12) Midwest Central            19
13) Eureka                      15.50    13) North Mac                  15.50
15) EPG                         13       16) Marquette Catholic         11
17) North Greene Spartan        10       17) Lutheran High-Spfld        10
19) Lewistown                    7       20) Dee-Mack High School        6
20) New Berlin                   6       20) Bushnell-Avon-West P        6
23) Routt                        5       23) Pleasant Hill H.S.          5
25) Peoria Christian             3       25) Litchfield                  3
27) Virginia High School         1

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carlinville                 91        2) Pleasant Plains            57.50
3) Highland                    43        4) Tremont Boys Track         39
5) Williamsville               36        6) Eureka                     29.50
7) Havana                      27        8) North Mac                  26
9) Waverly Boys                25       10) Bushnell-Avon-West P       22
10) Litchfield                  22       12) North Greene Spartan       19
13) Staunton High School        18       14) Illini West                16
15) Peoria Christian            15       16) Judah                      11
17) Midwest Central             10       17) Dee-Mack High School       10
19) Lewistown                    8       19) Greenfield/Northwest        8
21) Athens                       7       22) Beardstown                  4
23) Mt. Olive H.S.               1       23) Virginia High School        1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: