Leave a comment

Antioch Invitational

Ryan Prais (Lakes) wins 1600m/News Sun image

Ryan Prais (Lakes) wins 1600m/News Sun image

Antioch High School – IL
Antioch Invite – 3/2/2013
UW-Parkside
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Beutlich, Shaun           12 Lake Villa (Lakes)      7.54       6.36   1 10
2 Balousek, Zach            12 Crystal Lake            7.34       6.38   1   8
3 Sledd, Andrew             12 Highland Park                      6.44   9   6
4 Giordano, Nick            12 Lake Forest             7.74       6.56   3   5
5 Powell, Scott             12 Lake Forest             7.94       6.58   4   4
6 Uribe, Brandon            12 Grayslake (North)       7.24       6.60   1   3
7 Madoni, Brandon           12 Crystal Lake            7.34       6.61   1   2
8 Hertz, Cory               10 Lake Villa (Lakes)      8.74       6.62   7   1
9 Wilcox, Davonte           12 Gurnee (Warren)         7.54       6.64   2
10 Booker, Titus             10 Grayslake (North)       7.64       6.65   2
10 Burman, Unknown              Gurnee (Warren)                    6.65   3
12 Severini, Anthony         12 Gurnee (Warren)         7.54       6.70   2
13 Glass, Jim                12 Grayslake (North)       7.54       6.71   2
14 Pelote, Andrew            11 Antioch                 7.64       6.72   2
15 Aguirre, Juan             11 Chicago (Payton)        7.09       6.78   1
16 Viola, Justine Enrique    11 Gurnee (Warren)         7.74       6.80   3
16 Rivera, Andre             10 Antioch                 8.04       6.80   5
18 Velazquez, Mike           10 Woodstock (Marian)                 6.81   9
19 Kirby, Sean               12 Richmond (R.            7.84       6.87   4
19 Ward, Jarae               11 Highland Park                      6.87 10
19 Taylor, Alan              10 Antioch                 7.74       6.87   3
22 Galuska, Tyler            12 Gurnee (Warren)         7.74       6.88   3
23 Dominguez, Mark           10 Hampshire                          6.89 10
24 Jones, Kris                9 Grayslake (Central)                6.90 10
24 Bloomfield, Dade          11 Gurnee (Warren)         7.74       6.90   4
24 Weinberger, Graham        11 Lake Forest             8.14       6.90   5
27 Vizcayno, Richard         12 Vernon Hills            8.44       6.96   6
28 Herrera, Chris            10 Chicago (Payton)        7.33       6.97   1
29 Powell, Winslow            9 Grayslake (Central)                6.98   8
29 Holloway, Tyler           10 Chicago (Payton)        7.48       6.98   1
29 Schwartz, Cameron         10 Grayslake (Central)                6.98   9
32 Taylor, Ben                9 Woodstock (Marian)                 6.99   8
33 Rundle, Zach              10 Antioch                 7.84       7.00   4
34 Riley, Tyreese             9 Elgin                   8.04       7.02   5
35 Catarello, Vince           9 Woodstock (Marian)                 7.03 10
36 Kirby, Kyle               11 Richmond (R.            8.24       7.06   6
37 Mulcrone, Shawn           11 Niles (Notre Dame)      7.84       7.12   4
38 Banuelos, Nathan          12 Niles (Notre Dame)      8.74       7.15   7
39 Stephans, Dustin          10 Grayslake (North)       7.84       7.17   4
40 Millian, Martin           10 Grayslake (Central)                7.22   9
41 Dorosan, Nick              9 Antioch                 8.24       7.23   6
42 Bell, Justin              12 Grayslake (North)       7.74       7.30   3
42 James, Izayah              9 Lake Villa (Lakes)      8.24       7.30   5
42 Berry, RaAmen             12 Chicago (Payton)        7.62       7.30   2
42 Von Stell, Logan          10 Hampshire                          7.30   8
46 Evans, Irie                9 Chicago (Payton)        7.71       7.31   3
47 Dombai, Bob               10 Niles (Notre Dame)                 7.32   3
48 Miller Allen, Terrance     9 Elgin                   9.04       7.36   7
49 Hidalgo, Kevin            11 Hampshire                          7.37   9
49 Butler, Jordan            12 Antioch                 8.24       7.37   5
51 Olsen, Conner             11 Richmond (R.            8.14       7.38   5
52 Tinoco, Eric              10 Vernon Hills            8.64       7.43   6
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                      Seed        Finals    H#
===================================================================================
53 Venegas, David            12   Lake Villa (Lakes)          9.44          7.44    7
54 Rhodes, Jack              11   Woodstock (Marian)                        7.50    9
55 Lee, William               9   Hampshire                                 7.59   10
55 Espinoza, Isidro          11   Elgin                       8.74          7.59    7
57 Salazar, Andres            9   Vernon Hills                8.64          7.62    6
58 Rodriguez, Salvador       12   Elgin                       8.54          7.63    6
59 Dowell, Luke               9   Woodstock (Marian)                        7.66    8
60 Nabat, Jake               11   Vernon Hills                8.64          7.75    6
60 Dipetro, Ryan              9   Woodstock (Marian)                        7.75    9
62 Yang, Alex                 9   Vernon Hills                8.84          7.76    7
63 Bennett, Alan              9   Lake Villa (Lakes)          9.74          7.78    8
64 Falls, Hunter              9   Lake Villa (Lakes)          9.74          7.80    8
65 Penaloza, Alex             9   Elgin                      10.24          7.81    8
66 Thomas, Kyle              10   Vernon Hills                8.64          7.87    6
67 Irps, Bailey               9   Hampshire                                 8.10    8
68 Petrona, Alexis            9   Elgin                       9.34          8.50    7
69 Cho, Ted                  12   Grayslake (Central)                       8.72   10
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Leroy            12 Antioch                23.84      22.80   1 10
2 Sledd, Andrew             12 Highland Park          24.34      23.36   3   8
3 Balousek, Zach            12 Crystal Lake           24.14      23.63   2   6
4 Reams, Ardell             12 Waukegan                          23.64 13    5
5 Madoni, Brandon           12 Crystal Lake           24.14      23.68   2   4
6 Severini, Anthony         12 Gurnee (Warren)        23.34      23.76   1   3
7 Giordano, Nick            12 Lake Forest            23.54      23.79   1   2
8 Lowry, Evan               11 Chicago (Payton)       24.91      23.90   4   1
9 McIlvane, Austin          11 Lake Forest            24.24      24.20   3
10 Uribe, Brandon            12 Grayslake (North)      24.34      24.24   3
11 Glaze, Khalil             12 Waukegan                          24.25 13
12 Jones, Kris                9 Grayslake (Central)    25.94      24.41   7
12 Young, Virgil             10 Lake Forest            25.54      24.41   7
14 Booker, Titus             10 Grayslake (North)      25.54      24.45   6
15 Holloway, Tyler           10 Chicago (Payton)       25.03      24.49   4
16 Ward, Jarae               11 Highland Park          25.04      24.54   4
17 Glass, Jim                12 Grayslake (North)      25.24      24.58   5
17 Adams, Connor             11 Lake Forest            24.14      24.58   2
19 Cruz, Abimael             11 Waukegan                          24.73 14
20 Galuska, Tyler            12 Gurnee (Warren)        24.04      24.85   2
21 Rivera, Andre             10 Antioch                25.04      24.94   4
22 Bloomfield, Dade          11 Gurnee (Warren)        24.24      24.95   2
23 Lee, Don                  11 Vernon Hills           25.24      25.01   5
24 Smith, Jake               12 Grayslake (North)      24.54      25.10   3
25 Herrera, Chris            10 Chicago (Payton)       25.64      25.40   7
26 Gettes, Zach              12 Crystal Lake           25.34      25.43   6
27 Viola, Justine Enrique    11 Gurnee (Warren)        24.04      25.60   1
28 Powell, Winslow            9 Grayslake (Central)    25.84      25.64   7
29 Tannhauser, Reese         11 Crystal Lake           25.34      25.65   6
30 Taylor, Ben                9 Woodstock (Marian)                25.66 12
31 Knigge, Travis            12 Richmond (R.           27.24      25.76   9
32 Butler, Jordan            12 Antioch                25.44      25.80   6
33 Mulcrone, Shawn           11 Niles (Notre Dame)     25.54      25.82   6
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                      Seed        Finals   H#
===================================================================================
34 Velazquez, Mike           10   Woodstock (Marian)                       25.87   13
35 Stotz, Mick               10   Crystal Lake               25.34         25.92    5
36 Herring, Jacob            10   Grayslake (Central)                      25.95    8
37 Cho, Ted                  12   Grayslake (Central)        27.14         26.06    9
38 Riley, Tyreese             9   Elgin                      24.84         26.12    4
39 Venegas, David            12   Lake Villa (Lakes)         29.74         26.15   11
40 Berry, RaAmen             12   Chicago (Payton)           26.33         26.20    7
41 Coty, Brandon              9   Vernon Hills               27.24         26.28    9
42 Peterson, Andy            10   Hampshire                                26.48   13
43 Heintzelman, Chas         11   Woodstock (Marian)                       26.56   14
44 Baker, Brad               10   Grayslake (North)          26.34         26.58    8
45 Boudart, David             9   Lake Villa (Lakes)         27.44         26.61    9
46 Miller Allen, Terrance     9   Elgin                      27.44         26.88   10
47 Hall, Aaron               11   Lake Villa (Lakes)         28.74         27.00   11
48 Dominguez, Mark           10   Hampshire                                27.10   14
48 Urizar, Roberto           10   Hampshire                                27.10   12
50 Rundle, Zach              10   Antioch                    25.34         27.19    5
51 Thiel, David              10   Grayslake (Central)                      27.20   12
52 Mies, Erik                11   Lake Villa (Lakes)         27.34         27.61   10
53 Hidalgo, Kevin            11   Hampshire                                27.87   13
54 Hairrell, Nicholas         9   Antioch                    26.04         27.90    7
54 Espinoza, Isidro          11   Elgin                      28.34         27.90   10
56 Salazar, Andres            9   Vernon Hills               27.24         28.22    9
57 Ortiz, Saul                9   Elgin                      30.14         28.28   12
58 Squirres, Gerrard          9   Woodstock (Marian)                       28.44   13
58 Miriyala, Yash             9   Lake Villa (Lakes)         29.24         28.44   11
60 Abbas, Ali                 9   Vernon Hills               28.24         28.47    9
61 Petrona, Alexis            9   Elgin                      29.44         29.08   11
62 Federovich, Ilya          11   Vernon Hills               25.24         29.21    5
63 Acevado, Brian             9   Elgin                      29.04         29.88   11
64 Silvka, John              10   Woodstock (Marian)                       30.25   14
65 Irps, Bailey               9   Hampshire                                30.63   14
66 Rhodes, Jack              11   Woodstock (Marian)                       31.04   14
— Millian, Martin           10   Grayslake (Central)        25.44            DQ    6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Leroy            12 Antioch                53.14      50.26   1 10
2 Patrick, Kyle             12 Antioch                55.64      53.33   2   8
3 Glaze, Khalil             12 Waukegan               53.14      53.35   1   6
4 Aguirre, Juan             11 Chicago (Payton)       53.94      53.51   1   5
5 Radosevich, Kyle          11 Crystal Lake           55.84      53.68   3   4
6 Pagan, Alexander          12 Hampshire                         53.85 10    3
7 Lowry, Evan               11 Chicago (Payton)       54.34      54.07   2   2
8 Holloway, Tyler           10 Chicago (Payton)       54.14      54.25   1   1
9 Olsen, Brett              11 Woodstock (Marian)                54.34 10
10 Leskovich, John           10 Highland Park          55.24      54.55   2
11 Bland, Michael            12 Richmond (R.           58.64      54.56   5
12 Reams, Ardell             12 Waukegan               54.14      54.66   1
13 Brito, Nick               12 Antioch                55.64      55.10   2
14 McGrath, Mike             11 Grayslake (North)      59.94      56.01   5
15 Kirby, Sean               12 Richmond (R.           57.64      56.21   4
16 Murray, Alex              11 Lake Villa (Lakes)     54.94      56.48   2
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                      Seed        Finals   H#
===================================================================================
17 Madoni, Kyle              12   Crystal Lake              55.84         56.68     3
18 Herrera, Chris            10   Chicago (Payton)        1:00.14         57.23     5
19 Banks, Westley            12   Gurnee (Warren)           57.14         57.56     3
20 Mishra, Ansuman           12   Gurnee (Warren)           55.14         57.60     2
21 Boles, Robert             11   Richmond (R.              59.74         57.72     5
22 Ponomar, Dylan             9   Grayslake (North)         58.34         57.77     5
23 Zaldivar, Kevin           11   Elgin                     58.94         58.60     5
24 Slovak, Eric              10   Vernon Hills              58.14         58.68     4
25 Atwater, Eli              10   Grayslake (North)                       59.24    11
26 Peterson, Andy            10   Hampshire                               59.90     9
27 Flanagan, Ian             10   Elgin                   1:00.14       1:00.26     6
28 Randle, Pierce            11   Chicago (Payton)        1:02.14       1:00.33     7
29 Espinosa, Cristo          12   Elgin                   1:01.94       1:00.34     7
30 Mies, Erik                11   Lake Villa (Lakes)        57.14       1:00.50     3
31 MaGee, Arnold             10   Waukegan                1:08.14       1:00.52     8
32 McCarthy, Matt            10   Crystal Lake            1:02.14       1:00.72     7
33 Patel, Sneh               11   Gurnee (Warren)           57.14       1:01.70     3
34 McMahon, Brett             9   Grayslake (Central)                   1:03.16     9
35 Martineau, Andrew         10   Grayslake (North)                     1:03.32    10
36 Haymaker, Levi            12   Lake Villa (Lakes)        58.34       1:04.34     4
37 Zalapukis, Mike            9   Lake Villa (Lakes)      1:01.14       1:04.48     6
38 Schaefer, Zach             9   Grayslake (North)       1:03.44       1:04.70     8
39 Eugene, Elijah             9   Grayslake (Central)     1:18.14       1:04.97     9
40 Bennett, Cullen            9   Woodstock (Marian)                    1:05.00     9
41 Chong, Ty                 10   Vernon Hills            1:00.14       1:05.34     6
42 Hernandez, Jose           12   Elgin                   1:01.94       1:05.96     7
43 Heywood, Kyle             10   Antioch                 1:05.14       1:06.94     8
44 Perrella, Jake            11   Highland Park           1:01.64       1:07.31     7
45 Wong, Jonathan             9   Grayslake (Central)     1:13.14       1:07.95     9
46 Casarrubias, Eduardo       9   Vernon Hills            1:10.14       1:09.67     8
47 Gehrig, Mike              11   Woodstock (Marian)                    1:09.71    10
48 Schrimpf, Ben             11   Grayslake (Central)                   1:11.88    10
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lenzini, David            11 Crystal Lake         2:05.70    2:03.72   10
2 Butler, Jacob             12 Gurnee (Warren)      2:01.00    2:04.04    8
3 Rainey-Brown, Jeremy      12 Chicago (Payton)     2:06.00    2:04.22    6
4 Shugla, Alex              11 Grayslake (North)    2:05.10    2:04.44    5
5 Mohrdieck, Ben            11 Vernon Hills         2:04.00    2:05.12    4
6 Gayter, Liam              11 Lake Forest          2:06.90    2:05.90    3
7 Estrada, Angel            11 Highland Park        2:05.10    2:06.08    2
8 Porras, Chris             12 Elgin                2:10.00    2:07.62    1
9 Marsiglio, AJ             11 Antioch              2:16.00    2:09.75
10 Kophman, Drew             11 Crystal Lake         2:07.00    2:09.97
11 Zimmerman, Jacob          11 Lake Villa (Lakes)   2:10.00    2:10.44
12 Casey, Ben                10 Highland Park        2:05.00    2:11.47
13 Cain, Doug                 9 Crystal Lake         2:16.10    2:12.26
14 Schingel, Luke            12 Crystal Lake         2:10.80    2:12.66
15 Mekaelian, Matt           10 Lake Forest          2:09.10    2:12.84
16 Bojan, Griffin            11 Highland Park        2:07.70    2:12.97
17 Barragan, Enrique         12 Highland Park        2:10.10    2:13.69
18 Ocsena, Kevin             10 Grayslake (Central) 2:17.90     2:14.00
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed        Finals
===================================================================================
19 Garrett, Ryan             11   Richmond (R.            2:15.00       2:14.17
20 Anghel, Bogdan            10   Antioch                 2:12.00       2:14.59
21 Williams, Rob             10   Vernon Hills            2:17.00       2:15.00
22 Enowmbitang, Will         11   Grayslake (North)       2:19.80       2:17.54
23 Martinez, Cristian        12   Elgin                   2:15.00       2:18.12
24 Stasiak, Joey             12   Grayslake (North)       2:22.00       2:18.44
25 Thomas, JC                 9   Grayslake (North)       2:23.00       2:18.94
26 Flood, Cory               11   Gurnee (Warren)         2:12.00       2:20.19
27 Gardner, Ben              11   Richmond (R.            2:17.00       2:20.45
28 Turner, Jacob             12   Chicago (Payton)        2:25.00       2:20.66
29 Antonio, Jose             12   Waukegan                              2:21.80
30 Burchard, Jimmy           11   Lake Villa (Lakes)      2:10.20       2:22.22
31 Myers, Mark                9   Lake Forest             2:18.50       2:22.44
32 Wynn, Kyle                 9   Waukegan                              2:23.25
33 Johnson, Aaron            10   Grayslake (Central)     2:23.50       2:23.44
34 Zamudio, Enrique          11   Waukegan                              2:28.87
35 Jahn, David               11   Gurnee (Warren)         2:10.00       2:29.69
36 Gulbrandsen, Sam          10   Woodstock (Marian)                    2:31.93
37 Burchard, Danny           11   Lake Villa (Lakes)      2:28.00       2:32.19
38 Patel, Hitarth            11   Lake Villa (Lakes)      2:27.00       2:32.37
39 Filippone, Nick            9   Antioch                 2:22.00       2:32.69
40 McGill, Jack              11   Lake Villa (Lakes)      2:30.00       2:33.61
41 Annicks, Jonathan          9   Chicago (Payton)        2:25.00       2:33.64
42 Wilkins, Phillip           9   Hampshire                             2:34.25
43 Bahena, Oscar             10   Lake Villa (Lakes)      2:30.00       2:34.44
44 Balcazar, Victor           9   Elgin                                 2:37.40
45 Martin, Jordan             9   Vernon Hills            2:26.00       2:38.19
46 Espinosa, George          11   Vernon Hills            2:30.00       2:38.44
47 Billings, Chad             9   Elgin                   2:22.80       2:39.01
48 Patel, Niraj              10   Elgin                   2:45.80       2:39.68
49 Detmer, Sam                9   Chicago (Payton)        2:35.00       2:41.50
50 Bryan, Tim                11   Woodstock (Marian)                    2:42.58
51 Wray, Ryan                11   Woodstock (Marian)                    2:43.19
52 Khayr, Issam               9   Vernon Hills            2:30.00       2:48.16
53 Murray, Daniel            10   Hampshire                             2:50.90
— Rotman, Serik             10   Grayslake (Central)     2:23.80            DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prais, Ryan               12 Lake Villa (Lakes)   4:32.00    4:27.83   10
2 Hanig, Jonah              12 Highland Park        4:34.40    4:29.33    8
3 Estrada, Angel            11 Highland Park        4:36.10    4:33.79    6
4 Meador, Ian               12 Crystal Lake         4:45.00    4:37.47    5
5 Battaglia, Jack            9 Grayslake (Central) 5:01.90     4:39.06    4
6 Bruder, Ryan              11 Grayslake (North)    4:46.00    4:39.93    3
7 Kaht, James               11 Richmond (R.         4:55.00    4:43.72    1.50
7 Casey, Ben                10 Highland Park        4:31.70    4:43.72    1.50
9 Shamberg, Marcus          11 Gurnee (Warren)      4:40.00    4:43.97
10 Henderson, Duncan         12 Crystal Lake         4:43.70    4:46.68
11 Davidson, Brett            9 Highland Park        4:50.10    4:46.90
12 Mekaelian, Matt           10 Lake Forest          4:50.00    4:47.83
13 Spivey, Aaron             12 Richmond (R.         4:55.00    4:52.25
14 LaSota, Sam               10 Chicago (Payton)     4:59.48    4:52.76
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed        Finals
===================================================================================
15 Hensley, Jake             11   Grayslake (North)       5:06.00       4:57.91
16 Myers, Mark                9   Lake Forest             5:15.00       4:58.74
17 Davis, Will               12   Crystal Lake            5:01.80       4:59.23
18 Palacios, Stephen         12   Waukegan                              4:59.26
19 Mancha, Emilio            11   Elgin                   5:01.30       4:59.81
20 Martinez, Cristian        12   Elgin                   5:01.10       5:00.66
21 Macuiba, Dustin            9   Gurnee (Warren)         5:00.00       5:04.16
22 Besson, Zach              10   Antioch                 5:20.00       5:04.72
23 Coughlin, Joe             12   Crystal Lake            5:01.80       5:04.91
24 Bello, auggie             10   Chicago (Payton)        5:05.00       5:07.86
25 Jostes, Logan             10   Elgin                   5:25.00       5:09.72
26 Gomez, Topiltzin          11   Waukegan                              5:11.09
27 Lichtenstein, Morgan      12   Vernon Hills            5:00.00       5:12.66
28 Juarez, Ivan              10   Waukegan                              5:12.72
29 Moyers, Trevor             9   Vernon Hills            5:19.00       5:13.24
30 Orlowski, Grant           10   Gurnee (Warren)         5:15.00       5:13.42
31 Celis, Joe                11   Waukegan                              5:13.62
32 Zeigenhorn, Alex          12   Grayslake (Central)     5:26.00       5:14.68
33 Morris, Brannan           10   Grayslake (North)       5:10.00       5:15.06
34 Wilson, Dan               10   Grayslake (North)       5:14.00       5:17.66
35 Schwerr, Jacob            12   Gurnee (Warren)         5:05.00       5:19.98
36 Mendez, Elijah            11   Niles (Notre Dame)      5:45.00       5:21.22
37 Miller, Dan               10   Lake Villa (Lakes)      5:18.00       5:22.00
38 Carlson, Keith            11   Vernon Hills            5:29.00       5:23.44
39 Cinq-Mars, Zach            9   Grayslake (Central)     5:17.60       5:23.67
40 Groenwald, Jake           11   Lake Villa (Lakes)      5:20.00       5:25.82
41 Ressler, Danny            10   Antioch                 5:20.00       5:27.53
42 Mohammed, Sayeed          10   Niles (Notre Dame)      5:21.00       5:27.75
43 Ahmed, Suneed             10   Grayslake (Central)     5:26.00       5:28.06
44 Meverden, Jeffery              Lake Villa (Lakes)                    5:28.37
45 Serio, Jake               10   Hampshire                             5:31.04
46 Copeland, Brandon          9   Elgin                   5:45.20       5:32.66
47 Mikucki, James            12   Niles (Notre Dame)      5:40.00       5:37.34
48 Bahena, Oscar             10   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    6:07.19
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanig, Jonah              12 Highland Park        9:35.00    9:28.81   10
2 Smith, Emmett             12 Highland Park        9:45.00    9:42.84    8
3 Whitney, Kyle             11 Vernon Hills         9:55.00    9:51.31    6
4 Webber, Nick              11 Vernon Hills        10:20.00   10:09.41    5
5 Meador, Ian               12 Crystal Lake        10:18.00   10:14.56    4
6 Smith, Tyler              10 Vernon Hills        10:25.00   10:18.66    3
7 Nudelman, Luke            12 Highland Park        9:50.00   10:19.63    2
8 Shurson, Adam             11 Gurnee (Warren)     10:10.00   10:19.88    1
9 Campbell, Nathan          10 Gurnee (Warren)     10:45.00   10:42.71
10 Spivey, Aaron             12 Richmond (R.        10:10.00   10:42.74
11 Coughlin, Joe             12 Crystal Lake        10:33.70   10:44.63
12 Webb, Matt                12 Chicago (Payton)    10:55.00   10:46.89
13 Mancha, Emilio            11 Elgin               10:50.70   10:50.90
14 Davis, Will               12 Crystal Lake        10:34.50   10:50.94
15 Brown, Brett              12 Grayslake (North)   11:05.00   11:04.12
16 Melone, Tommy              9 Crystal Lake        11:15.40   11:10.44
===================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed         Finals
===================================================================================
17 LaSota, Sam               10   Chicago (Payton)       10:50.00       11:14.54
18 Jostes, Logan             10   Elgin                  11:10.00       11:16.01
19 Ruman, Christopher        12   Gurnee (Warren)        11:00.00       11:21.04
20 Salazar, Fabian           12   Elgin                  11:00.20       11:29.30
21 Chagoya, Joseph           10   Waukegan                              11:30.38
22 Chagoya, Jimmy            10   Waukegan                              11:30.70
23 Bello, auggie             10   Chicago (Payton)       10:55.00       11:36.34
24 Wipperfurth, Nick         11   Grayslake (North)      11:49.00       11:40.62
25 Serio, Jake               10   Hampshire                             11:43.12
26 Miller, Dan               10   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    11:53.38
27 Lohrmann, Tyler           11   Lake Villa (Lakes)     11:15.00       11:54.09
28 Troemel, Alec             12   Grayslake (North)      12:20.00       12:37.35
29 Calvert, Zach             12   Grayslake (Central)                   12:38.17
30 Keshavarzi, Parham        12   Grayslake (Central)                   12:38.50
31 Mikucki, James            12   Niles (Notre Dame)     12:00.00       12:41.04
32 Mohammed, Sayeed          10   Niles (Notre Dame)     11:15.00       13:10.12
33 Berland, Grant            11   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    13:28.60
34 Naglehout, Ben            11   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    13:57.45
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyer, Roldophe           11 Lake Villa (Lakes)      8.64       7.91   1 10
2 Garner, Myles             12 Gurnee (Warren)         8.64       7.92   1   8
3 Rogin, Ben                11 Highland Park                      8.30   4   6
4 Leyva, Matt                9 Lake Villa (Lakes)      9.24       8.56   1   5
5 Delk, Michael             12 Highland Park                      8.63   5   4
6 Galinovskiy, Daniel       12 Vernon Hills            9.44       8.66   1   3
7 Lowry, Evan               11 Chicago (Payton)        9.15       8.93   1   2
8 Hall, Aaron               11 Lake Villa (Lakes)     10.24       8.95   1   1
9 Sheedlo, Trevor           12 Richmond (R.                       8.97   5
10 Jerves, Ruben             12 Elgin                  10.94       9.00   2
11 Meyer, Kevin              12 Grayslake (North)                  9.03   4
12 Ayers, Cameron            11 Antioch                10.64       9.10   2
13 Franchi, Joe              10 Niles (Notre Dame)     11.24       9.30   3
14 Von Stell, Logan          10 Hampshire                          9.72   4
15 McCarthy, Matt            10 Crystal Lake           11.24       9.88   3
16 Taylor, Alan              10 Antioch                11.00      10.18   2
17 Dethloff, Brad            10 Lake Villa (Lakes)     10.24      10.20   2
18 Heywood, Kyle             10 Antioch                11.04      10.56   3
19 Zalapukis, Mike            9 Lake Villa (Lakes)     10.74      10.59   2
20 Wong, Jonathan             9 Grayslake (Central)    11.54      10.60   4
21 Jelenewski, Noah           9 Grayslake (Central)               10.75   4
22 Perrella, Jake            11 Highland Park                     10.78   5
23 Hernandez, Jose           12 Elgin                  11.44      10.82   3
23 Simenthal, Arturo          9 Chicago (Payton)       11.98      10.82   4
25 Nelson, John              10 Richmond (R.                      11.28   3
26 Patrick, Kyle             12 Antioch                10.50      11.60   2
26 Lopes, Gabe               10 Antioch                11.00      11.60   3
28 Irps, Bailey               9 Hampshire                         14.50   5
29 Heintzelman, Chas         11 Woodstock (Marian)                14.53   5

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                                Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘A’                            1:36.20     1:34.37   1   10
1) Hertz, Cory 10                  2) Ray, Trevor 12
3) Beutlich, Shaun 12              4) Arnwine, Caleb 12
2 Lake Forest ‘A’                                   1:34.50     1:36.07   1   8
1) Adams, Connor 11                2) McIlvane, Austin 11
3) Blumeyer, Jack 11               4) Giordano, Nick 12
3 Crystal Lake (South) ‘A’                          1:38.70     1:36.80   1   6
1) Balousek, Zach 12               2) Clark, Zevin 12
3) Madoni, Brandon 12              4) Dibenedetto, Gino 11
4 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘B’                            1:42.00    x1:38.49   2
1) Boyer, Roldophe 11              2) DeGrave, Jacob 12
3) Reffat, Ayman 12                4) Gerrits, Mark 12
5 Lake Forest ‘B’                                   1:41.00    x1:39.44   2
1) Powell, Scott 12                2) Weinberger, Graham 11
3) Young, Virgil 10                4) Mosier, Evan 12
6 Grayslake (North) ‘A’                             1:36.20     1:40.10   1   5
1) Rotter, Alex 12                 2) Smith, Jake 12
3) Glass, Jim 12                   4) Uribe, Brandon 12
7 Vernon Hills ‘A’                                  1:45.00     1:41.51   4   4
1) Hayibor, Michael 12             2) Kasten, Sam 12
3) Lee, Don 11                     4) Federovich, Ilya 11
8 Highland Park ‘A’                                             1:41.76   6   3
1) Israel, Shealtial 11            2) Delk, Michael 12
3) Rogin, Ben 11                   4) Ward, Jarae 11
9 Gurnee (Warren) ‘A’                               1:38.00     1:42.00   1   2
1) Severini, Anthony 12            2) Pompey Jr, Roderick 11
3) Viola, Justine Enrique 11       4) Berman, Andrew 12
10 Crystal Lake (South) ‘B’                          1:41.70    x1:42.20   2
1) Gettes, Zach 12                 2) Contreras, Cristian 11
3) Ivers, Chris 11                 4) Tannhauser, Reese 11
11 Antioch ‘A’                                       1:40.00     1:42.30   2   1
1) Butler, Jordan 12               2) Taylor, Alan 10
3) Rivera, Andre 10                4) Pelote, Andrew 11
12 Gurnee (Warren) ‘B’                               1:40.00    x1:42.43   2
1) Wilcox, Davonte 12              2) Galuska, Tyler 12
3) Garner, Myles 12                4) Biondo, Michael 12
13 Grayslake (Central) ‘B’                           1:44.50    x1:42.72   4
1) Schwartz, Cameron 10            2) Thiel, David 10
3) Aquino, Adrain 11               4) Ail, De’Juan 10
14 Grayslake (North) ‘B’                             1:42.00    x1:43.84   3
1) Kennedy, Jordan 10              2) Meyer, Kevin 12
3) Kolesar, Brandon 12             4) Booker, Titus 10
15 Woodstock (Marian) ‘B’                                       x1:44.56   5
1) Rhodes, Jack 11                 2) Rita, Sammy 11
3) Girlolamo, Scott 10             4) Dowell, Luke 9
16 Grayslake (Central) ‘A’                           1:43.70     1:44.63   3
1) Powell, Winslow 9               2) Millian, Martin 10
3) Jones, Kyle 9                   4) Jones, Kris 9
17 Lake Forest ‘C’                                   1:44.00    x1:46.45   3
1) Halloran, Patrick 11            2) Terrasse, Rylan 11
3) Schwartz, Henry 11              4) Wesley, Jamari 11
18 Richmond (R.-Burton) ‘A’                                      1:46.60   5
1) Kirby, Kyle 11                  2) Olsen, Conner 11
3) Knigge, Travis 12               4) Sheedlo, Trevor 12
===================================================================================
School                                              Seed             Finals     H#
===================================================================================
19 Niles (Notre Dame) ‘A’                            1:39.00            1:46.90     2
1) Cravens, Pat 11                 2) Mulcrone, Shawn 11
3) Proano, Dan 11                  4) McDonaugh, Pat 11
20 Waukegan ‘A’                                                         1:47.22     6
21 Chicago (Payton) ‘C’                              1:44.00           x1:47.25     3
1) Finan, John 11                  2) Berry, RaAmen 12
3) Lord, Malcolm 12                4) Palacios, Rene 12
22 Grayslake (Central) ‘C’                                             x1:47.45     5
1) Bassett, Ethan 11               2) Barret, Billy 10
3) Neely, Carson 11                4) Okunoren, Moses 12
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals            H#
===================================================================================
23 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘C’                            1:50.00   x1:48.20             5
1) Bizosky, Thomas 9               2) Falls, Hunter 9
3) Schmidt, John 9                 4) Leyva, Matt 9
24 Elgin ‘A’                                         1:38.20     1:48.46            1
1) Hernandez, Jose 12              2) Rodriguez, Salvador 12
3) Sandoval, Jose 12               4) Riley, Tyreese 9
25 Antioch ‘B’                                       1:45.00   x1:48.90             4
1) Dorosan, Nick 9                 2) Hairrell, Nicholas 9
3) Rundle, Zach 10                 4) Lanahan, Jacob 10
26 Woodstock (Marian) ‘A’                                        1:51.92            6
1) Sharp, Tim 12                   2) Taylor, Ben 9
3) Velazquez, Mike 10              4) Heintzelman, Chas 11
27 Chicago (Payton) ‘E’                              1:49.00   x1:53.00             4
1) Hampton, Ashton 12              2) Barton, Ian 9
3) Annicks, Jonathan 9             4) Schwartz, Isaac 10
28 Elgin ‘B’                                         1:49.00   x1:53.75             4
1) Acevado, Brian 9                2) Lara, Alexis 12
3) Ortiz, Saul 9                   4) Miller Allen, Terrance 9
29 Vernon Hills ‘B’                                  1:55.00   x1:54.20             5
1) Abbas, Ali 9                    2) Yang, Alex 9
3) Nabat, Jake 11                  4) Thomas, Kyle 10
30 Chicago (Payton) ‘D’                              1:48.00   x1:59.10             4
1) Evans, Irie 9                   2) Simenthal, Arturo 9
3) O’Sullivan, Michael 9           4) Randle, Pierce 11
31 Elgin ‘C’                                         1:55.00   x1:59.50             5
1) Ortiz, Cristian 11              2) Jaimes, Jose 11
3) Petrona, Alexis 9               4) Penaloza, Alex 9
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals   H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘A’                            3:40.00    3:35.83   1 10
1) Prais, Ryan 12                  2) Ray, Trevor 12
3) Reffat, Ayman 12                4) Arnwine, Caleb 12
2 Crystal Lake (South) ‘A’                          3:43.90    3:36.76   1   8
1) Radosevich, Kyle 11             2) Madoni, Kyle 12
3) Kophman, Drew 11                4) Lenzini, David 11
3 Antioch ‘A’                                       3:42.00    3:42.50   1   6
1) Brito, Nick 12                  2) Chapman, Leroy 12
3) Patrick, Kyle 12                4) Hill, Theo 9
4 Grayslake (North) ‘A’                             3:50.00    3:46.20   2   5
1) Shugla, Alex 11                 2) Ponomar, Dylan 9
3) McGrath, Mike 11                4) Smith, Jake 12
===================================================================================
School                                         Seed            Finals     H#
===================================================================================
5 Highland Park ‘A’                            3:42.00           3:46.96    1   4
1) Leskovich, John 10       2)   Hanig, Jonah 12
3) Bloom, Jeremy 11         4)   Estrada, Angel 11
6 Lake Forest ‘B’                              3:56.00          x3:48.30    2
1) Halloran, Patrick 11     2)   Powell, Scott 12
3) Fu, Kevin 12             4)   Fu, David 12
7 Vernon Hills ‘A’                             4:00.00           3:51.23    3   3
1) Kasten, Sam 12           2)   Agnew, Noah 9
3) Baer, Chris 11           4)   Hayibor, Michael 12
8 Highland Park ‘B’                            3:50.50          x3:53.65    2
1) Barragan, Enrique 12     2)   Delk, Michael 12
3) Henry, Owen 12           4)   Bojan, Griffin 11
9 Crystal Lake (South) ‘B’                     3:48.70          x3:54.71    2
1) Dibenedetto, Gino 11     2)   Henderson, Duncan 12
3) Schingel, Luke 12        4)   Martinez, Thomas 10
10 Antioch ‘B’                                  3:50.00          x3:55.25    2
1) Anghel, Bogdan 10        2)   Hallett, Josh 12
3) Lopes, Gabe 10           4)   Ayers, Cameron 11
11 Woodstock (Marian) ‘A’                                         3:56.45    5   2
1) McConville, Danny 12     2) Edwards, Danny 12
3) Olsen, Brett 11          4) Santopadre, Justin 9
12 Elgin ‘A’                                  4:25.30             3:58.99    4   1
1) Porras, Chris 12         2) Flanagan, Ian 10
3) Hernandez, Jose 12       4) Zaldivar, Kevin 11
13 Richmond (R.-Burton) ‘A’                   3:55.00             4:00.71    2
1) Bland, Michael 12        2) Boles, Robert 11
3) Prejna, Corey 11         4) Kirby, Sean 12
14 Grayslake (Central) ‘A’                    4:03.00             4:01.64    3
1) Vincent, Daniel 9        2) Ocsena, Kevin 10
3) Johnson, Aaron 10        4) Battaglia, Jack 9
15 Gurnee (Warren) ‘A’                        3:42.00             4:03.56    1
1) Biondo, Michael 12       2) Garner, Myles 12
3) Butler, Jacob 12         4) Jahn, David 11
16 Hampshire ‘A’                                                  4:04.64    4
1) Pagan, Alexander 12      2) Peterson, Andy 10
3) Urizar, Roberto 10       4) Wilkins, Phillip 9
17 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘B’                                        x4:05.23    4
1) Bennett, Alan 9          2) Thiel, Brandon 9
3) Reffat, Ibraheem 9       4) Dethloff, Brad 10
18 Lake Forest ‘C’                            3:56.10            x4:06.03    3
1) Hughes, Matt 12          2) Eckland, Patrick 11
3) Platt, Owen 10           4) Ryan, William 11
19 Chicago (Payton) ‘E’                       4:10.00            x4:07.61    3
1) O’Sullivan, Michael 9    2) Simenthal, Arturo 9
3) Annicks, Jonathan 9      4) Hampton, Ashton 12
20 Elgin ‘B’                                                     x4:07.91    5
1) Jerves, Ruben 12         2) Espinosa, Cristo 12
3) Rodriguez, Salvador 12   4) Riley, Tyreese 9
21 Vernon Hills ‘B’                            4:12.00           x4:15.36    4
1) Bai, Daniel 12           2) Ju, Caleb 9
3) Laneman, Sam 9           4) Lichtenstein, Morgan          12
22 Grayslake (Central) ‘B’                     4:10.00           x4:15.45    3
1) Aquino, Adrain 11        2) Rubin, Keaton 9
3) Schwartz, Cameron 10     4) Sullivan, Austin 9
23 Chicago (Payton) ‘D’                        4:08.00           x4:15.47    3
1) Rojas, Gabriel 10               2) Palacios, Rene 12
3) Randle, Pierce 11               4) Evans, Irie 9
===================================================================================
School                                              Seed             Finals     H#
===================================================================================
24 Grayslake (North) ‘B’                             4:12.00           x4:15.55     4
1) Olhausen, Kyle 9                2) Waratuke, Ian 9
3) Schaefer, Zach 9                4) Siebert, Jack 12
25 Chicago (Payton) ‘F’                              4:20.00           x4:26.86     4
1) Turner, Jacob 12                2) Mallick, Yusuf 10
3) Schwartz, Isaac 10              4) Detmer, Sam 9
26 Woodstock (Marian) ‘B’                                              x4:35.88     5
1) Dipetro, Ryan 9                 2) Rita, Sammy 11
3) Wray, Ryan 11                   4) Gulbrandsen, Sam 10
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                                Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crystal Lake (South) ‘A’                          8:30.50     8:27.50  10
1) Henderson, Duncan 12            2) Kophman, Drew 11
3) Madoni, Kyle 12                 4) Lenzini, David 11
2 Grayslake (North) ‘A’                             8:50.00     8:28.30   8
1) Shugla, Alex 11                 2) Hensley, Jake 11
3) Foss, John 11                   4) Bruder, Ryan 11
3 Highland Park ‘A’                                 8:40.00     8:34.30   6
1) Barragan, Enrique 12            2) Bojan, Griffin 11
3) Bloom, Jeremy 11                4) Blumberg, Daniel 12
4 Gurnee (Warren) ‘A’                               8:40.00     8:34.60   5
1) Jahn, David 11                  2) Butler, Jacob 12
3) Brady, Reese 11                 4) Shamberg, Marcus 11
5 Vernon Hills ‘A’                                  8:45.00     8:40.40   4
1) Whitney, Kyle 11                2) Webber, Nick 11
3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) Mohrdieck, Ben 11
6 Richmond (R.-Burton) ‘A’                          8:55.00     8:55.60   3
1) Bland, Michael 12               2) Garrett, Ryan 11
3) Gardner, Ben 11                 4) Kaht, James 11
7 Crystal Lake (South) ‘B’                          8:59.80    x9:02.70
1) Schingel, Luke 12               2) Radosevich, Kyle 11
3) Cain, Doug 9                    4) Lundine, Matt 11
8 Elgin ‘A’                                         8:55.00     9:03.10   2
1) Flanagan, Ian 10                2) Mancha, Emilio 11
3) Porras, Chris 12                4) Martinez, Cristian 12
9 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘A’                            8:55.00     9:13.30   1
1) Thiel, Brandon 9                2) Burchard, Jimmy 11
3) Lohrmann, Tyler 11              4) Zimmerman, Jake 11
10 Waukegan ‘A’                                                  9:14.60
1) Juarez, Ivan 10                 2) Palacios, Stephen 12
3) Celis, Joe 11                   4) Wynn, Kyle 9
11 Gurnee (Warren) ‘B’                               8:50.00    x9:17.90
1) Kleine, Michael 11              2) Orlowski, Grant 10
3) Ruman, Christopher 12           4) Severini, Joseph 12
12 Grayslake (North) ‘B’                             9:12.00    x9:21.50
1) Enowmbitang, Will 11            2) Morris, Brannan 10
3) Walsh, Rugby 10                 4) Thomas, JC 9
13 Lake Forest ‘A’                                   9:25.00     9:33.30
1) Eckland, Patrick 11             2) Platt, Owen 10
3) Ryan, William 11                4) Hughes, Matt 12
===================================================================================
School                                                Seed            Finals     H#
===================================================================================
14 Antioch ‘A’                                         9:05.00           9:36.80
1) Anghel, Bogdan 10               2)   Filippone, Nick 9
3) Marsiglio, AJ 11                4)   Besson, Zach 10
15 Chicago (Payton) ‘C’                                9:09.00          x9:39.00
1) Webb, Matt 12                   2)   Randle, Pierce 11
3) LaSota, Sam 10                  4)   Turner, Jacob 12
16 Waukegan ‘B’                                                         x9:58.50
1) Chagoya, Jimmy 10               2) Chagoya, Joseph 10
3) Lopez, Hansel 10                4) Montano, Mario 10
17 Hampshire ‘A’                                                 9:59.80
1) Pagan, Alexander 12             2) Oury, Max 10
3) Wilkins, Phillip 9              4) Murray, Daniel 10
18 Vernon Hills ‘B’                                  9:20.00 x10:04.10
1) Moyers, Trevor 9                2) Laneman, Sam 9
3) Geier, Alex 9                   4) Bai, Daniel 12
19 Elgin ‘B’                                        10:00.00 x10:06.40
1) Jostes, Logan 10                2) Salazar, Fabian 12
3) Patel, Niraj 10                 4) Copeland, Brandon 9
20 Grayslake (Central) ‘A’                                      10:11.70
1) Greenwald, Nicholas 9           2) Luczak, Reid 9
3) Shwaiko, Jacob 9                4) Van Laeke, Erik 10
21 Grayslake (Central) ‘B’                                     x10:21.80
1) Loula, Mike 10                  2) Goldberg, Max 10
3) Bugno, Alex 9                   4) Loebman, Max 10
22 Chicago (Payton) ‘D’                              9:19.00 x10:32.40
1) O’Sullivan, Michael 9           2) Annicks, Jonathan 9
3) Mallick, Yusuf 10               4) Schwartz, Isaac 10
23 Lake Villa (Lakes) ‘B’                                      x11:19.80
1) Wallenfang, Chris 9             2) Wallenfang, Mike 11
3) Welch, Collin 9                 4)
— Woodstock (Marian) ‘A’                                             NT
1) McConville, Danny 12            2) Edwards, Danny 12
3) Gulbrandsen, Sam 10             4) Santopadre, Justin 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toole, Dylan              12 Grayslake (North)    5-06.00    6-02.00   10
2 Facey, Tyler              12 Antioch              5-08.00    6-00.00    8
3 Agnew, Noah                9 Vernon Hills         5-08.00   J6-00.00    6
4 Savinkov, Max             12 Lake Villa (Lakes)             J6-00.00    5
5 Prejna, Corey             11 Richmond (R.         5-08.00    5-10.00    4
6 Israel, Shealtial         11 Highland Park        6-00.00   J5-10.00    3
7 Sperry, Carson            12 Lake Forest          5-10.00    5-08.00    2
8 Ayers, Cameron            11 Antioch              5-07.00   J5-08.00    1
9 Gosell, Connor             9 Grayslake (Central) 5-06.00     5-06.00
9 Jerves, Ruben             12 Elgin                5-04.00    5-06.00
11 Wesley, Jamari            11 Lake Forest          5-04.00    5-04.00
11 Schwartz, Henry           11 Lake Forest          5-04.00    5-04.00
11 Miller Allen, Terrance     9 Elgin                5-04.00    5-04.00
11 McLaughlin, Cody          12 Grayslake (North)    5-06.00    5-04.00
15 Hill, Theo                 9 Antioch              5-06.00    5-02.00
15 Ail, De’Juan              10 Grayslake (Central) 5-04.00     5-02.00
17 Sullivan, Austin           9 Grayslake (Central)             5-00.00
================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed        Finals
================================================================================
17 Bryan, Tim                11   Woodstock (Marian)                    5-00.00
17 Boudart, David             9   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    5-00.00
17 Dombai, Bob               10   Niles (Notre Dame)                    5-00.00
17 Mulcrone, Shawn           11   Niles (Notre Dame)      5-02.00       5-00.00
17 Sharp, Tim                12   Woodstock (Marian)                    5-00.00
— Girlolamo, Scott          10   Woodstock (Marian)                         NH
— James, Izayah              9   Lake Villa (Lakes)                         NH
— Heintzelman, Chas         11   Woodstock (Marian)                         NH
— Merrell, Maurice          11   Grayslake (Central)                        NH
— Okunoren, Moses           12   Grayslake (Central)                        NH
— Landry, Michael           10   Grayslake (North)       4-06.00            NH
— Squirres, Gerrard          9   Woodstock (Marian)                         NH
— Wilkins, Phillip           9   Hampshire                                  NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babin, Oleg               12 Vernon Hills        14-00.00   14-00.00   10
2 Smoliak, Eddie            10 Highland Park       11-00.00   11-06.00    8
3 Dahl, Brandon              9 Crystal Lake        10-03.00 J11-06.00     6
4 Deer, Alec                11 Highland Park       11-00.00   11-00.00    5
5 Jazo, Cooper               9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 10-00.00    10-06.00    4
6 Ball, Tyler                9 Lake Villa (Lakes)   9-06.00    9-06.00    2.50
6 Falls, Hayden                Lake Villa (Lakes)              9-06.00    2.50
7 Horton, Matt              10 Antioch              8-06.00   J9-06.00    1
8 Neuman, Jacob             12 Lake Villa (Lakes)   9-06.00   J9-06.00
9 Stephans, Dustin          10 Grayslake (North)    9-00.00   J9-06.00
11 Bosowski, Aidrian         12 Niles (Notre Dame)   9-06.00    9-00.00
12 Hochstein, Easton         11 Grayslake (North)    9-06.00    8-06.00
12 Tannhauser, Reese         11 Crystal Lake         9-06.00    8-06.00
12 Banuelos, Nathan          12 Niles (Notre Dame)   8-00.00    8-06.00
15 McCarthy, Matt            10 Crystal Lake         9-00.00    8-00.00
— Wolske, Joey              12 Antioch              9-00.00         NH
— Luc, Raymond              10 Antioch              8-06.00         NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toole, Dylan              12 Grayslake (North)              19-08.25   10
2 Adams, Connor             11 Lake Forest         20-02.00   19-05.00    8
3 Arnwine, Caleb            12 Lake Villa (Lakes)             19-00.50    6
4 Gonzales, Noel            10 Waukegan                       18-11.50    5
5 Israel, Shealtial         11 Highland Park       17-06.00   18-10.50    4
6 Viola, Justine Enrique    11 Gurnee (Warren)     19-00.00   18-10.00    3
7 Sledd, Andrew             12 Highland Park       17-08.00   18-08.25    2
8 Ail, De’Juan              10 Grayslake (Central) 17-00.00   18-04.50    1
9 Escondo, Nick             12 Grayslake (North)   17-09.00   18-01.00
10 Savinkov, Max             12 Lake Villa (Lakes)             18-00.50
11 Balousek, Zach            12 Crystal Lake        18-09.00   17-10.00
12 Rogin, Ben                11 Highland Park       17-11.00   17-06.50
12 Proano, Dan               11 Niles (Notre Dame) 18-02.00    17-06.50
14 James, Izayah              9 Lake Villa (Lakes)             17-04.00
14 Scott, Ryan               11 Gurnee (Warren)                17-04.00
================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed         Finals
================================================================================
16 Sharp, Tim                12   Woodstock (Marian)                    17-02.50
17 Wesley, Jamari            11   Lake Forest            17-05.00       17-01.50
18 Sheedlo, Trevor           12   Richmond (R.                          17-00.50
19 Pelote, Andrew            11   Antioch                18-06.00       16-10.50
20 Gettes, Zach              12   Crystal Lake           17-05.00       16-10.25
21 Peterson, Andy            10   Hampshire               1-00.00       16-09.00
22 Slovak, Eric              10   Vernon Hills           17-04.50       16-06.50
22 Coty, Brandon              9   Vernon Hills                          16-06.50
24 Dibenedetto, Gino         11   Crystal Lake           17-08.00       16-05.50
25 Wright, Lakendrick         9   Waukegan                              16-02.75
26 McConville, Danny         12   Woodstock (Marian)                    16-01.75
27 Gosell, Connor             9   Grayslake (Central)    16-11.00       15-11.00
28 Taylor, Ben                9   Woodstock (Marian)                    15-07.50
29 Calta, Jordan              9   Grayslake (North)      16-05.00       15-07.25
30 Dorosan, Nick              9   Antioch                17-00.00       15-06.75
31 Sisto, Ryan               10   Crystal Lake           16-09.00       15-06.50
32 Hidalgo, Kevin            11   Hampshire                             15-05.00
33 Dombai, Bob               10   Niles (Notre Dame)                    15-04.50
34 Littner, Jack              9   Woodstock (Marian)                    15-03.50
35 Johnson, Jeremy           10   Waukegan                              15-01.75
35 Aquino, Adrain            11   Grayslake (Central)                   15-01.75
37 Rubin, Keaton              9   Grayslake (Central)                   14-11.75
38 Tinoco, Eric              10   Vernon Hills           15-10.75       14-02.00
39 Robinson, Brandon          9   Grayslake (Central)                   14-00.25
40 Maher, Jacob               9   Woodstock (Marian)                    13-10.00
41 Rodriguez, Salvador       12   Elgin                  16-02.00       13-08.50
42 Lanahan, Jacob            10   Antioch                18-00.00       13-06.75
43 Ortiz, Cristian           11   Elgin                  14-07.00       13-02.00
44 Young, Virgil             10   Lake Forest            17-05.00       12-00.50
45 Acevado, Brian             9   Elgin                  15-07.00       11-01.25
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fu, Kevin                 12 Lake Forest         42-04.00   40-09.00   10
2 Arnwine, Caleb            12 Lake Villa (Lakes)             40-03.25    8
3 Olsen, Brett              11 Woodstock (Marian)             39-07.50    6
4 Berman, Andrew            12 Gurnee (Warren)     38-06.00   39-01.00    5
5 Jerves, Ruben             12 Elgin               34-08.00   38-08.00    4
6 Blumeyer, Jack            11 Lake Forest         35-10.00   38-06.00    3
7 George, Geoff             11 Gurnee (Warren)     36-00.00   38-03.50    2
8 Rogin, Ben                11 Highland Park       38-02.00   37-10.00    1
9 Geick, Mason              11 Vernon Hills        36-01.00   37-07.50
10 Fu, David                 12 Lake Forest         37-11.00   36-11.50
11 Delk, Michael             12 Highland Park       36-09.00   36-10.00
12 Prejna, Corey             11 Richmond (R.                   36-07.00
13 Pagan, Alexander          12 Hampshire                      36-06.00
14 Scott, Ryan               11 Gurnee (Warren)     37-01.00   35-10.00
15 McLaughlin, Cody          12 Grayslake (North)   36-10.00   35-07.50
16 Henry, Owen               12 Highland Park       36-06.00   35-07.00
17 Wisler, Noah              10 Crystal Lake        34-08.00   35-06.00
18 Hallett, Josh             12 Antioch             36-00.00   35-05.50
19 Escondo, Nick             12 Grayslake (North)   36-10.00   35-00.50
20 Ail, De’Juan              10 Grayslake (Central) 36-07.00   34-10.50
================================================================================
Name                    Year   School                     Seed         Finals
================================================================================
21 O’Donnell, Joey           11   Grayslake (North)      34-04.00       34-06.50
22 Macias, David             10   Lake Villa (Lakes)                    34-04.50
23 Gosell, Connor             9   Grayslake (Central)                   33-04.50
24 Garcia, Alvaro            11   Waukegan                              32-10.00
25 Gettes, Zach              12   Crystal Lake           35-03.00       31-11.00
26 Dibenedetto, Gino         11   Crystal Lake           36-03.00       31-10.50
27 Aquino, Adrain            11   Grayslake (Central)                   31-04.00
28 Rita, Sammy               11   Woodstock (Marian)                    31-01.00
29 Bassett, Ethan            11   Grayslake (Central)                   27-08.00
— Zalapukis, Mike            9   Lake Villa (Lakes)                          ND
— MaGee, Arnold             10   Waukegan                                    ND
— Hill, Theo                 9   Antioch                36-06.00             ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bargione, Nick            12 Niles (Notre Dame) 44-07.00    46-03.00   10
2 Craft, Jacob              12 Antioch             47-00.00   45-11.00    8
3 Hedge, Kyle               10 Crystal Lake        43-08.50   45-08.25    6
4 Summers, Ty               12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 49-09.00    44-10.00    5
5 Steen, Thomas             11 Gurnee (Warren)     42-06.00   44-03.75    4
6 Quezada, Diego            11 Grayslake (Central) 33-03.00   44-02.50    3
7 Maligranda, Mike          12 Niles (Notre Dame) 42-08.00    43-09.25    2
8 Jones, Terrel             12 Gurnee (Warren)     44-00.00   43-09.00    1
9 Randall, Drake            12 Vernon Hills        42-02.00   41-04.50
10 Szyszka, Ken              11 Niles (Notre Dame) 42-01.00    41-02.75
11 Mullen, Ryan              10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 42-00.00    40-10.50
12 Tangellamudi, Nitin       11 Gurnee (Warren)     42-04.00   40-05.25
13 Bargione, Chris           11 Niles (Notre Dame)             40-04.00
14 Safiejko, Matt            12 Gurnee (Warren)     40-00.00   40-03.50
15 Johnson, Jack             12 Antioch             42-00.00   39-10.50
16 Diaguila, Chris           10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 38-07.00    39-06.00
17 Shields, Alex             11 Chicago (Payton)    41-11.00   39-04.00
18 McVicker, Steve           10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 42-05.00    38-10.50
19 Boguszewski, Robert       11 Grayslake (Central) 36-02.50   38-09.50
20 Christian, Tim            10 Antioch             39-00.00   37-11.00
21 Mroz, Thomas              10 Crystal Lake        38-07.00   37-08.50
22 Anchor, Steve             10 Crystal Lake        36-09.00   37-02.00
23 Soliz, Sebastian          10 Woodstock (Marian)             36-07.50
24 Henry, Owen               12 Highland Park       30-00.00   36-06.00
25 Slottag, Michael          12 Antioch             37-00.00   36-02.50
26 Summers, Austin              Lake Villa (Lakes)             36-01.00
27 Kravets, Anthony          11 Grayslake (Central) 30-09.00   35-10.00
28 Smoliak, Eddie            10 Highland Park       32-00.00   35-08.00
29 Choi, Daniel              12 Grayslake (Central) 38-03.50   35-03.25
30 Ramirez, Edgar            12 Grayslake (North)   36-06.00   34-03.00
31 Etienne, Colin            11 Hampshire            1-00.00   34-02.00
32 Larke, Ray                12 Crystal Lake        34-08.00   34-01.50
33 Pauley, Aaron             12 Grayslake (North)   38-02.00   34-01.00
34 Fasbinder, Ryan           11 Vernon Hills        32-09.00   33-11.00
35 Patel, Shanu              12 Grayslake (North)   36-10.00   33-09.75
36 Hirt, Spencer             10 Grayslake (Central) 38-03.00   33-07.50
37 Hallendorf, Jacob         12 Vernon Hills        30-01.50   33-06.00
38 Sandoval, Jose            12 Elgin               30-00.00   33-04.00
================================================================================
Name                   Year   School                     Seed         Finals
================================================================================
39 Ruiz, Jonathan           11   Grayslake (Central)    30-00.00       33-03.00
40 Suarez, Michael          11   Grayslake (North)      35-05.00       33-02.00
40 Petersen, Alex           10   Richmond (R.           30-00.00       33-02.00
42 Eckstrom, Zachary        12   Vernon Hills                          31-11.00
43 Crawford, Win            12   Lake Forest            35-00.00       29-10.00
44 Barret, Billy            10   Grayslake (Central)    34-08.00       29-09.00
45 Nelson, John             10   Richmond (R.                          28-11.00
46 Hanlon, Mike             11   Woodstock (Marian)                    28-10.00
47 Dominguez, Mark          10   Hampshire                             27-11.00
48 Stasieczek, John         10   Richmond (R.           30-00.00       27-07.00
49 McHone, Trevor            9   Hampshire                             27-02.00
50 Wallace, William          9   Woodstock (Marian)                    27-00.00
51 Young, Allen             11   Woodstock (Marian)                    26-06.00
52 Barnes, Parker           11   Richmond (R.                          26-04.00
53 Hernandez, Nick          10   Chicago (Payton)       25-00.00       26-01.00
54 Pentek, Robert           12   Grayslake (Central)    27-00.00       25-05.00
55 Piper, Richard            9   Chicago (Payton)       18-11.00       23-03.00
56 Sanchez, Daniel          10   Elgin                  18-00.00       22-06.00
57 Fitch, Tim                9   Chicago (Payton)       22-00.00       20-10.00
58 Gilbert, Noah            10   Chicago (Payton)       20-00.00       19-11.00
59 Walker, Andrew           10   Elgin                  15-00.00       19-04.75
60 Thavone, Lance            9   Elgin                  15-00.00       19-00.00

Team Rankings – Through Event 15
Male Team Scores
Place           School                                                                              Points

97 .50
1            Highland Park                                       HIPA
2            Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  LAKE                               91
3            Crystal Lake (South)                                CLS                                79
4            Antioch                                             ANCO                               53
5            Grayslake (North)                                   GNHS                               49
6            Vernon Hills                                        VHHS                               48
7            Lake Forest                                         LF                                 45
8            Gurnee (Warren)                                     WTHS                               42
9            Chicago (Payton)                                    PAYT                               17
10            Waukegan                                            WAUK                               16
11            Niles (Notre Dame)                                  NODA                               12
8 .50
12            Richmond (R.-Burton)                                RICH
13            Elgin                                               ELGI                                8
13            Grayslake (Central)                                 GRCE                                8
13            Woodstock (Marian)                                  MACE                                8
16            Hampshire                                           HAMP                                3
Total     585.00

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: