Leave a comment

Maine South Quad

Robert Taylor of Maine South opens season with win/Pat Gleason photo

Robert Taylor of Maine South opens season with win/Pat Gleason photo

Maine South Quad (Boys) – 2013-02-13

                       Maine South High School, Park Ridge, IL
             Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Maine South High School                     8:46.0
  2 Lake Zurich High School                     9:13.0
  3 Maine South High School                     9:14.0
  4 Elk Grove High School                       9:34.0
                Varsity Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Adrian Ortiz          11 Maine South High Sch       7.1
  2 Ryan Fitzgerald          Lake Zurich High Sch       7.4
  3 Ifianayi              10 Elk Grove High Schoo       7.4
  4 Michael Bishoff       11 Elk Grove High Schoo       7.6
  5 Daniel Abboud            Lake Zurich High Sch       7.7
  6 Joe Yonkoff           12 Maine South High Sch       7.8
                  Varsity Boys 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 John Hader            11 Maine South High Sch       5.6
  2 Mendoza               12 Maine South High Sch       5.7
  3 Brown                 11 Elk Grove High Schoo       5.8
  4 Justin Wright            Lake Zurich High Sch       6.0
  5 Hood                     Elk Grove High Schoo       6.1
  6 Robert Rossdeutcher      Lake Zurich High Sch       6.1
                  Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Jack Carpenter        11 Maine South High Sch    2:10.0
  2 Bobby Klett           12 Lake Zurich High Sch    2:16.0
  3 Patrick Mullane       12 Maine South High Sch    2:22.0
  4 Ryan Hennesy          11 Elk Grove High Schoo    2:26.0
  5 Brendon Brown         11 Elk Grove High Schoo    2:26.0
  6 Syverson                 Lake Zurich High Sch    2:38.0
             Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Maine South High School                     1:44.0
  2 Elk Grove High School                       1:52.0
                 Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Griffin Kasznia       12 Maine South High Sch      55.0
  2 Ifianayi              10 Elk Grove High Schoo      55.3
  3 Pavolovich               Lake Zurich High Sch      57.0
  4 Anthony Baca             Lake Zurich High Sch      59.1
                 Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Robert Taylor         12 Maine South High Sch    4:38.0
  2 Jon Vaccaro           12 Maine South High Sch    4:40.0
  3 Jared Ripoli          12 Lake Zurich High Sch    4:41.0
  4 Jerrson Pachar        11 Elk Grove High Schoo    5:00.0
  5 Trevor Kuehr          12 Lake Zurich High Sch    5:03.0
  6 Brian Cardenas           Elk Grove High Schoo    5:04.0
             Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Maine South High School                     3:41.0
  2 Maine South High School                     3:43.0
  3 Elk Grove High School                       3:53.0
  4 Lake Zurich High School                     3:58.0
                   Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Niall Finn            12 Maine South High Sch  38-10.50
  2 Adam Griffith            Lake Zurich High Sch  36-00.00
  3 Zach McCarthy         11 Maine South High Sch  35-09.00
  4 Matthews                 Maine South High Sch  34-10.00
  5 Brown                 11 Elk Grove High Schoo  27-08.50
                    Varsity Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Mike Rubino           12 Maine South High Sch  49-01.00
  2 Brandon Soriano       11 Elk Grove High Schoo  47-01.00
  3 Post                     Maine South High Sch  43-01.00
  4 Griffen Schaefer      12 Maine South High Sch  42-04.00
  5 Schirmann                Lake Zurich High Sch  42-01.00
                    Varsity Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Mendoza               12 Maine South High Sch  18-11.00
  2 Hood                     Elk Grove High Schoo  18-07.50
  3 Romano                   Maine South High Sch  18-02.00
  4 Niall Finn            12 Maine South High Sch  18-00.00
  5 Justin Wright            Lake Zurich High Sch  17-10.00
                    Varsity Boys High Jump
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Griffin Kasznia       12 Maine South High Sch   5-06.00
  2 Strickland               Maine South High Sch   5-06.00
  3 Ryan Hennesy          11 Elk Grove High Schoo   5-02.00
  4 Adam Griffith            Lake Zurich High Sch   5-02.00
                   Varsity Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Joe Yonkoff           12 Maine South High Sch  12-00.00
  2 Huffaker                 Maine West            11-06.00
  3 Strickland               Maine South High Sch  11-00.00
  4 Holtz                    Maine West            10-06.00
  5 Robert Rossdeutcher      Lake Zurich High Sch  10-00.00
  6 Shuck                    Maine West             9-06.00
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: