Leave a comment

Jacksonville Invitational Co-Ed Invitational- Big Class

 

Marc Maton drops a 4:21.42 in first race/Marc Maton photo

Marc Maton drops a 4:21.42 in first race/Marc Maton photo

Licensed to Illinois College           HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 9/23/2012 04:44 AM

2013HighSchoolLargeSchool – 3/1/2013

Bruner Fitness Center

Event 1  Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 McClintock, Mackenzie        Glenwood Gir        17-03.00   16-02.00   10

2 McGraw, Molly                Blm Central         16-00.00   15-10.00    8

3 Heller, Megan                Pontiac Girl        15-06.00   15-09.00    6

4 Hopkins, Emma                sacred heart        15-03.00   15-08.75    5

5 Lealaimatafao, Abby          Freeburg            16-01.00   15-07.50    4

6 Crawford, Caroline           Jersey              14-05.00   15-05.00    3

7 Jones, Sydney                Jersey              14-04.00   15-03.50    2

8 Kim, Emily                   Dunlap              14-04.00   15-03.00    1

9 Dorsey, Courtney             Civic Memori        14-00.00   15-01.75

10 Walsh, Payten                Triad               14-04.00   14-10.50

11 Houck, Kristyn               Freeburg            15-01.00   14-10.00

12 White, Zaneta                Southeast Hi        15-00.00   14-07.75

13 Parker, Cece                 Glenwood Gir        14-05.00   14-06.00

14 Woodson, Thomeisha           Quincy              13-09.00   14-05.50

15 Jones, N’Kia                 alton-girls         17-03.00   14-04.75

16 Brinkoetter, Torie           Taylorville         14-06.00   14-04.25

17 Fletcher, Kelsie             Canton              13-06.00   14-02.25

18 Stiver, Reilly               Springfield         14-00.00   13-11.75

19 Oenning, Dayja               Quincy              15-09.00   13-11.50

20 Smith, Christina             Rantoul High        13-06.00   13-10.50

21 Olcott, Abby                 Dunlap              13-08.00   13-08.00

22 James, Merari                Southeast Hi        15-00.00   13-07.50

23 Grieff, Jordan               Pontiac Girl        15-00.00   13-03.00

24 Pickerill, Katherine         Porta               14-00.00   13-02.75

25 Wrancher           j, Ch     alton-girls         13-00.00   12-10.00

26 Hadden, Caitlin              Taylorville         12-06.00   12-09.00

27 Anderson, Danielle           Blm Central                    12-07.50

27 Mann, Gabbi                  Jacksonville                   12-07.50

29 Canum, Elizabeth             Springfield         13-00.00   12-06.50

30 Shriver, Erika               Riverton Hig        14-00.00   12-02.50

31 Putman, Madison              Canton              13-00.00   12-01.25

32 Richardson, Quinesyea        Lanphier                       11-07.50

— Lippolt, Miranda             Porta               15-04.00       FOUL

Event 2  Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Worby, Bryan                 Pontiac Boys        19-11.25   20-01.00   10

2 Hadden, Matt                 Taylorville         19-03.00   19-11.00    8

3 Vasquez, Aaron               Jacksonville        19-05.00   19-08.75    6

4 Pottorff, Josiah             Triad               20-06.00   18-09.75    5

5 Williams, Malik              Southeast Hi        18-00.00   18-08.75    4

6 Witt, Jacob                  Jersey boys         19-00.00   18-05.75    3

7 Bonansinga, Sam              Sacred Heart        18-07.00   18-05.50    2

8 Cross, Greg                  Alton               18-07.00   18-04.50    1

9 Farley, Nick                 Springfield                    17-10.50

10 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac Boys        19-03.00  J17-10.50

11 Schrodt, Derek               Canton              18-00.00   17-09.50

12 Scott, Nathan                Jersey boys         19-00.00   17-08.75

13 Lisica, Blake                Quincy              16-06.00   17-08.50

14 Morgan, Tim                  Rantoul High        18-02.00   17-07.25

15 Hill, Brandon                Jacksonville        17-03.00   17-06.75

16 DeLeon, Alex                 Springfield                    17-06.25

17 Stanton, Taylor              Limestone           18-00.00   17-05.50

18 Georges, Nick                Glenwood HS         17-03.00   17-04.50

19 Thomas, Ben                  Sacred Heart        18-00.00   17-04.25

20 McKinney, Eli                Civic Memori        16-00.00   17-03.50

21 Eickelschulte, Tyrelle       Quincy              16-00.00   17-01.75

22 Washington, George           Rantoul High        17-02.00   17-01.25

23 Barr, Alex                   Granite City        18-00.00   17-01.00

24 Ickler, Andrew               Civic Memori        17-00.00   16-10.00

25 Stroder, Brett               Freeburg            19-06.00   16-09.25

26 Miller, Austin               Canton              17-00.00   16-08.00

27 Coleman, Khiri               Lanphier            17-05.00   16-06.75

28 Davinroy, Mike               Freeburg            18-02.00   15-01.25

29 Linne, Austin                Lanphier            16-02.00   14-09.75

30 Boe, Alex                    Blm Central                    14-03.00

31 Plato, Ignatius              Blm Central         13-04.00   13-06.25

— Mason, JaRob                 Alton               18-00.00       FOUL

— Lewis, Tra                   Southeast Hi        19-07.00       FOUL

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, N’Kia                 alton-girls         36-00.00   34-03.75   10

2 Jones, Sydney                Jersey              35-01.00   33-11.00    8

3 Buck, Claire                 Triad               33-10.50   33-10.75    6

4 Porter, Mercedes             Rantoul High        31-00.00   33-09.00    5

5 McClintock, Mackenzie        Glenwood Gir        34-05.00   33-04.00    4

6 Bakarich, Tyler              Triad               33-00.00   33-03.00    3

7 Lealaimatafao, Abby          Freeburg            33-06.00   33-02.50    2

8 Akpan, Norris                Dunlap              31-00.00   32-07.00    1

9 Wilkins, Bri                 Springfield         31-11.50   32-04.75

10 Alford, Skylar               Pontiac Girl        30-00.00   30-10.50

11 Fletcher, Kelsie             Canton              30-00.00   30-09.00

12 Rolf, Carrie                 Springfield         30-09.00   30-04.75

13 Pealer, Jasonna              MacArthur Gi        27-00.00   29-11.25

14 Raymond, Breeann             Jersey              29-05.00   29-03.00

15 Oenning, Dayja               Quincy              31-04.00   29-01.00

16 Ramos, Ashley                Porta               28-07.00   29-00.75

17 Kim, Emily                   Dunlap              28-00.00   29-00.25

18 Kosier, Isabella             Canton              30-00.00   28-08.00

19 Brinkoetter, Torie           Taylorville         31-00.00   28-00.50

20 Holtmeyer, Jordyn            Quincy              27-00.00   27-07.00

21 Pickerill, Katherine         Porta               27-07.00   27-06.25

22 Houck, Kristyn               Freeburg            30-03.00   26-11.00

23 Ingram, Amber                alton-girls         32-00.00   26-01.75

— Watson, Charlicia            Southeast Hi        33-00.00       FOUL

— Reed, Jessica                Southeast Hi        32-00.00       FOUL

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Garwood, Deion               Triad               42-05.50   44-01.25   10

2 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast Hi        41-08.00   41-01.00    8

3 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         41-01.75   40-01.75    6

4 Holtmeyer, Kyle              Quincy              41-10.00   39-09.00    5

5 Hadden, Matt                 Taylorville         40-00.00   39-05.00    4

6 Grant, Shay                  Taylorville         38-00.00   39-00.75    3

7 Vasquez, Aaron               Jacksonville        38-08.00   38-11.50    2

8 Beckman, Andrew              Pontiac Boys        39-02.00   38-10.25    1

9 Albers, Mitchell             Freeburg            36-06.00   38-02.50

10 Williams, Jamarr             Alton               35-01.00   37-11.75

11 Heyel, Ryan                  Southeast Hi        37-10.00   37-04.25

12 Lacy, Tim                    Jersey boys         33-00.00   35-06.75

13 Schraufnagel, Logan          Freeburg            36-06.00   35-03.75

14 Barr, Alex                   Granite City        37-00.00   35-01.00

15 Kelly, Patrick               Civic Memori        32-04.00   34-02.50

16 Isringhausen, Austin         Jersey boys         33-00.00   33-08.00

17 Gordon, Ricky                Granite City        33-00.00   33-07.50

18 Patterson, Eric              Lanphier            31-04.00   33-03.25

19 Winkler, Josh                Springfield                    32-03.00

— Tribley, Matt                Pontiac Boys        40-09.00       FOUL

Event 5  Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Holtmeyer, Kyle              Quincy               6-02.00    6-04.00   10

2 Clark, Devante               Jacksonville         6-06.00   J6-04.00    8

3 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast Hi         6-01.00    6-00.00    6

4 Metcalf, Aaron               Pontiac Boys         6-02.00    5-10.00    5

5 Space, Damontae              Rantoul High         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4

6 Beckman, Andrew              Pontiac Boys         5-10.00   J5-10.00    2.50

6 Molen, Luke                  Taylorville          5-03.00   J5-10.00    2.50

8 Hoffman, Andrew              Sacred Heart         5-09.00    5-08.00    1

9 Welbourne, Sam               Jersey boys          5-08.00   J5-08.00

10 Vignone, Jacob               Jacksonville         6-00.00   J5-08.00

11 Ingold, Harrison             Freeburg             5-06.00    5-06.00

11 Williams, Jamarr             Alton                5-04.00    5-06.00

11 Stack, Conner                Quincy               5-10.00    5-06.00

14 Loellke, Brendan             Jersey boys          5-04.00    5-04.00

14 Brown, Ricky                 Glenwood HS          5-10.00    5-04.00

14 Swope, Josh                  Canton               5-02.00    5-04.00

17 Ickler, Andrew               Civic Memori                    5-02.00

17 Baldwin, Sterling            Springfield          5-04.00    5-02.00

17 Duke, Jared                  Freeburg             5-06.00    5-02.00

17 Jordan, Lucas                Granite City         5-04.00    5-02.00

21 Bleichner, Nick              Blm Central          5-04.00    5-00.00

21 Oliver, James                Civic Memori                    5-00.00

23 Nickerson, Clayton           Triad                5-04.00    4-10.00

— Widner, Aaron                Southeast Hi         5-04.00         NH

— Patterson, Eric              Lanphier             5-00.00         NH

— Bush, Jacob                  Blm Central                          NH

— Cargo, Charles               Rantoul High         5-08.00         NH

— Green, Dearterious           Lanphier             5-00.00         NH

Event 6  Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 O’Keefe, Natalie             Granite City         5-07.00    5-06.00   10

2 Sowash, Abi                  Triad                5-04.00    5-04.00    8

3 Davis, Mary Claire           Jersey               4-10.00    5-00.00    6

4 Battle, Sami                 Pontiac Girl         5-00.00   J5-00.00    5

5 Drake, Jamari                Southeast Hi         4-08.00    4-10.00    4

6 Ely, Addison                 Blm Central          5-00.00   J4-10.00    3

7 Burgar, Skylar               Lanphier             4-08.00   J4-10.00    1.50

7 Holtmeyer, Jordyn            Quincy               4-06.00   J4-10.00    1.50

9 Henson, Brianna              Dunlap               4-08.00    4-08.00

9 Wilkins, Bri                 Springfield          4-08.00    4-08.00

9 Dodd, Kaitlyn                Quincy               4-06.00    4-08.00

9 Moser, Erica                 Glenwood Gir         5-01.00    4-08.00

9 Johnson, Destiny             Granite City         5-00.00    4-08.00

9 Stiver, Erin                 Springfield          4-06.00    4-08.00

9 Wolf, Mary                   Freeburg             5-02.00    4-08.00

16 Von Bokel, Olivia            Freeburg             5-02.00    4-06.00

16 Johnson, Ashley              Pontiac Girl         4-04.00    4-06.00

16 Wheeler, Lexi                Triad                4-10.00    4-06.00

16 Steck, Taylor                Canton               4-04.00    4-06.00

16 Brown, LaJarvia              alton-girls          4-10.00    4-06.00

16 Duff, Dom                    Riverton Hig         4-06.00    4-06.00

16 Turasky, Kaycee              Porta                4-10.00    4-06.00

16 Sauerwein, Sydney            Jersey               4-08.00    4-06.00

24 Metzger, Brooke              Glenwood Gir         4-07.00    4-04.00

24 Lane, Morgan                 Canton                          4-04.00

24 Norville, Alex               Taylorville          4-04.00    4-04.00

24 Coffey, Lexi                 Porta                4-06.00    4-04.00

24 Palmer, Cathryn              Dunlap               4-06.00    4-04.00

29 Ingram, Amber                alton-girls          5-00.00    3-10.00

29 Mozie, Olivia                Taylorville          4-00.00    3-10.00

— Holmes, Tajzia               Southeast Hi         4-08.00         NH

Event 7  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Bell, Sarah                  Blm Central         13-00.00   12-10.00   10

2 Hartness, Emma               Blm Central          7-06.00    8-06.00    8

3 Hill, Chelsea                Freeburg             9-00.00   J8-06.00    6

4 Mense, Lauren                Freeburg             9-00.00   J8-06.00    4.50

4 Buck, Claire                 Triad                9-06.00   J8-06.00    4.50

6 Jachino, Hannah              Taylorville          8-00.00    7-00.00    3

7 Dubay, Ali                   Taylorville          7-06.00   J7-00.00    2

8 Cole, Jillian                Springfield          7-00.00    6-06.00    0.33

8 Stalter, Sarah               Pontiac Girl         8-00.00    6-06.00    0.33

8 Zavelsky, Alice              Springfield          7-00.00    6-06.00    0.33

11 Ivey, Taylor                 Porta                6-00.00    6-00.00

— Peterson, Danielle           Dunlap               7-00.00         NH

Event 8  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Dowell, Trevor               Glenwood HS         12-06.00   13-00.00   10

2 Wotton, Nick                 Pontiac Boys        12-00.00   12-06.00    8

3 Hull, Tanner                 Blm Central         12-06.00  J12-06.00    6

4 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac Boys        12-00.00  J12-06.00    5

5 Bevilacqua, Joe              Blm Central         11-06.00   12-00.00    4

6 Giovannelli, Dominick        Glenwood HS         11-00.00   11-06.00    3

7 Busby, Matt                  Granite City         9-00.00   10-06.00    2

8 Brown, Dominic               Freeburg             9-06.00   10-00.00    1

9 Rowand, Derek                Quincy              10-06.00    9-06.00

10 Pripusich, Dennis            Decatur MacA         8-00.00    9-00.00

10 Lunsfordhodson, Brandon      Triad                9-00.00    9-00.00

10 Harrington, Trevor           Triad                9-06.00    9-00.00

13 Lingle, Lucas                Canton               9-00.00    8-06.00

13 Ruxlow, Nathan               Quincy               9-06.00    8-06.00

— Hammers, Deeshawn            Taylorville          8-00.00         NH

— Duffy, Drew                  Springfield          8-00.00         NH

— Moore, Joey                  Springfield          8-00.00         NH

Event 9  Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Torgerson, James             Springfield         54-09.00   52-09.00   10

2 Cecil, Gary                  Decatur MacA        47-07.00   46-00.50    8

3 Norville, Darian             Taylorville         45-00.00   45-08.50    6

4 Nance, Kyle                  Alton               45-02.25   44-03.50    5

5 Brown, Tavion                Jacksonville        45-01.00   43-04.00    4

6 Oliver, Justin               Civic Memori        41-00.00   43-00.50    3

7 Johnson, Anthony             Decatur MacA        38-00.00   42-09.00    2

8 Goff, Josh                   Springfield         38-09.00   41-11.00    1

9 Travis, Zach                 Pontiac Boys        40-04.50   41-09.50

10 Cuthrell, Austin             Granite City        40-00.00   41-05.00

11 Tyler, Antonio               Quincy              40-00.00   41-02.50

12 Brown, Austin                Canton              42-00.00   39-11.50

13 Megginson, Gabe              Jacksonville        44-08.00   39-11.00

14 White, Tyrin                 Rantoul High        41-00.00   39-06.00

15 Campbell, Chris              Jersey boys         38-00.00   39-05.00

16 Anielak, Nate                Triad               39-05.00   39-02.00

17 Prost, Devin                 Quincy              35-06.00   38-10.00

18 Mays, Ashton                 Pontiac Boys        38-11.50   38-07.00

19 Brown, Matt                  Lanphier            35-06.00   38-00.00

19 Crosier, Brandon             Canton              37-06.00   38-00.00

21 Ahmed, Deovoni               Lanphier            28-05.00   37-05.50

22 Wilderman, Colton            Taylorville         38-00.00   37-05.00

23 Kline, Christian             Jersey boys         37-00.00   37-04.50

24 Goff, Sean                   Riverton Hig        40-00.00   36-02.50

25 Trone, Brandon               Sacred Heart        35-03.00   35-07.50

26 Stroud, Chase                Limestone           35-00.00   34-09.00

26 Harris, Malik                Southeast Hi        35-00.00   34-09.00

28 Underwood, Nick              Glenwood HS         40-00.00   34-06.00

29 Shepard, Brian               Freeburg            34-09.00   32-08.50

30 Anderson, Brad               Granite City        40-00.00   32-08.00

31 Williams, Alex               Rantoul High        35-00.00   32-07.00

32 Gilchrese, Ronald            Alton               32-11.00   32-02.50

33 Fox, Griffin                 Blm Central                    32-00.50

34 Robinson, Malcolm            Southeast Hi        31-06.00   30-03.00

35 Fitzgerlad, Justin           Limestone           35-00.00   29-08.00

36 Carr, Kaleb                  Freeburg            31-09.00   28-09.00

Event 10  Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Nolan, Claire                Taylorville         41-04.00   41-06.50   10

2 Lealaimatafao, Abby          Freeburg            35-05.00   36-06.50    8

3 Banks, Lindsay               Lanphier            35-05.00   36-06.00    6

4 Richter, Allison             Triad               32-10.50   36-05.00    5

5 Smith, Abbi                  Canton              35-00.00   36-00.00    4

6 Wright, Nicki                Glenwood Gir        33-00.00   35-05.50    3

7 Furhop, Callie               Triad               32-10.50   33-03.50    2

8 Wondolofski, Karlie          Jersey              32-03.00   32-09.00    1

9 Akuolo, Imani                Southeast Hi        32-00.00   32-03.00

10 Richards, Reahn              Jersey              30-04.00   31-05.50

11 Jakich, Catherine            Granite City        30-07.00   31-04.00

12 Washington, Onessia          Rantoul High        30-00.00   31-03.00

13 Alexander, Elle              Glenwood Gir        29-00.00   29-10.50

14 Bardwell, Miranda            Pontiac Girl        28-00.00   29-04.00

15 Meyer, Alexis                alton-girls         29-00.00   29-02.00

16 Rumple, Abigal               Quincy              29-03.00   29-00.50

17 Zega, Sarah                  Pontiac Girl        29-00.00   28-09.00

18 Yates, Rachel                Southeast Hi        29-00.00   28-01.00

19 Willett, Cheyenne            Springfield         31-00.00   27-10.50

20 Parmenter, Shelby            Quincy              31-00.00   27-09.50

21 Kennedy, Jenna               Freeburg            26-05.00   27-06.50

22 Fancher, Karleigh            Granite City        28-00.00   27-00.50

23 Ingram, Manasseh             alton-girls         32-00.00   26-05.00

24 Suttles, Sami                Jacksonville        32-00.00   26-02.00

25 Hampton, JaMiah              Dunlap              27-11.00   25-09.50

26 Primm, Arianna               MacArthur Gi        25-00.00   25-02.00

27 Heikes, Katie                Porta               25-06.00   24-07.50

28 Smith, Ashleigh              Porta               26-04.00   24-05.50

29 McClelland, Tara             Dunlap              23-04.00   23-10.00

30 Richardson, Kalli            Lanphier            25-03.00   23-07.50

31 Bishop, Arin                 Rantoul High        21-06.00   23-00.50

32 Bednarko, Anna               Springfield         21-10.00   22-07.00

33 Sheehan, Nichole             Blm Central                    21-08.00

34 Friedmann, Caroline          Blm Central         18-08.00   20-11.00

35 Eldridge, Lydia              Civic Memori        17-00.00   19-07.00

36 Lopez, Bianca                Jacksonville        25-00.00   18-09.00

Event 11  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Triad  ‘A’                                        1:50.88    1:50.08   3  10

2 Alton-Girls  ‘A’                                  1:50.00    1:52.29   3   8

3 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                         1:50.00    1:52.38   3   6

4 Pontiac Girls  ‘A’                                1:52.00    1:55.05   3   5

5 Southeast High  ‘A’                               1:51.00    1:55.26   3   4

6 Jerseyville Girls  ‘A’                            1:57.27    1:55.28   1   3

7 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                         1:53.00    1:55.63   3   2

8 Granite City  ‘A’                                 1:54.00    1:57.46   2   1

9 Glenwood Girls  ‘A’                               1:56.00    1:57.71   1

10 Freeburg  ‘A’                                     1:56.00    1:57.86   2

11 Lanphier  ‘A’                                     1:55.00    1:59.08   2

12 Dunlap  ‘A’                                       1:54.90    1:59.71   2

13 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                         1:53.00    2:00.69   2

14 Quincy  ‘A’                                       1:55.98    2:01.92   2

15 Porta  ‘A’                                        1:59.90    2:02.11   1

16 Canton  ‘A’                                       2:00.00    2:02.29   1

17 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  1:59.00    2:02.43   1

18 Jacksonville HS Girl  ‘A’                         2:10.00    2:03.10   1

Event 12  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Glenwood  Boys  ‘A’                               1:35.65    1:34.52   4  10

2 Decatur MacArthur  ‘A’                            1:37.00    1:35.42   4   8

3 Triad  ‘A’                                        1:37.82    1:35.48   3   6

4 Jacksonville Boys  ‘A’                            1:32.00    1:35.72   4   5

5 Pontiac Boys  ‘A’                                 1:37.51    1:36.77   3   4

6 Jerseyville Boys  ‘A’                             1:39.00    1:37.30   3   3

7 Alton  ‘A’                                        1:37.50    1:37.53   3   2

8 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                         1:35.00    1:38.51   4   1

9 Granite City  ‘A’                                 1:36.00    1:39.50   4

10 Rantoul High School  ‘A’                          1:41.00    1:40.04   2

11 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  1:43.00    1:40.19   2

12 Riverton High School  ‘A’                         1:37.00    1:41.42   3

13 Freeburg  ‘A’                                     1:36.00    1:41.76   4

14 Southeast High  ‘A’                               1:40.64    1:41.99   2

15 Canton  ‘A’                                       1:40.00    1:42.39   2

16 Quincy  ‘A’                                       1:41.00    1:43.01   2

17 Limestone  ‘A’                                    1:45.00    1:43.52   1

18 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                         1:42.00    1:44.30   2

19 Sacred Heart Griffin  ‘A’                         1:40.00    1:44.79   3

20 Civic Memorial  ‘A’                               2:01.00    1:47.50   1

21 Lanphier  ‘A’                                     1:48.00    1:47.81   1

Event 13  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                        10:18.82   10:09.24   10

2 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                        10:25.00   10:18.62    8

3 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                        10:20.00   10:22.59    6

4 Glenwood Girls  ‘A’                              10:20.00   10:22.86    5

5 Triad  ‘A’                                       10:31.07   10:36.38    4

6 Porta  ‘A’                                       10:59.90   10:43.09    3

7 Freeburg  ‘A’                                    10:40.00   11:06.10    2

8 Taylorville  ‘A’                                 10:42.00   11:07.03    1

9 Alton-Girls  ‘A’                                 11:00.00   11:10.76

10 Canton  ‘A’                                      11:00.00   11:11.76

11 Quincy  ‘A’                                      11:15.00   11:15.57

12 Dunlap  ‘A’                                      12:00.00   11:17.41

13 Southeast High  ‘A’                              12:00.00   11:26.18

14 Jerseyville Girls  ‘A’                           11:18.90   11:30.38

15 Pontiac Girls  ‘A’                               11:40.00   11:35.06

Event 14  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Jerseyville Boys  ‘A’                             8:53.00    8:35.83   10

2 Sacred Heart Griffin  ‘A’                         8:40.00    8:38.14    8

3 Glenwood  Boys  ‘A’                               8:35.00    8:43.09    6

4 Triad  ‘A’                                        9:04.94    8:47.34    5

5 Southeast High  ‘A’                               9:25.22    9:01.31    4

6 Pontiac Boys  ‘A’                                 9:12.89    9:02.37    3

7 Rantoul High School  ‘A’                          9:11.00    9:04.35    2

8 Granite City  ‘A’                                 9:20.00    9:07.31    1

9 Freeburg  ‘A’                                     8:40.00    9:09.38

10 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                         9:00.00    9:09.41

11 Quincy  ‘A’                                       9:10.00    9:18.61

12 Limestone  ‘A’                                    9:40.00    9:47.50

13 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                         9:36.00   10:10.60

14 Civic Memorial  ‘A’                              10:44.00   10:19.69

15 Alton  ‘A’                                        9:45.00   10:37.19

16 Riverton High School  ‘A’                         9:55.00   10:41.40

17 Lanphier  ‘A’                                    10:00.00   11:10.42

— Jacksonville Boys  ‘A’                            9:00.00        DNF

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Collins, Justice             Southeast Hi            9.70       9.25q  1

2 Bakarich, Tyler              Triad                   9.36       9.40q  3

3 Brown, LaJarvia              alton-girls            10.10       9.52q  3

4 Koehler, Miranda             sacred heart            9.80       9.72q  2

5 McClure, Toni                Granite City           10.44       9.76q  4

6 Hopkins, Emma                sacred heart            9.60       9.83q  1

7 Clark, Fonda                 Granite City                       9.84q  3

8 Cutright, Cassidy            Porta                  10.22       9.92q  3

9 Macklin, Deonna              Springfield             9.56       9.94   2

10 Culp, Hope                   Canton                 10.20      10.06   1

11 Brown, Erica                 Pontiac Girl           10.00      10.06   3

12 Kanallakan, Frankie          Jersey                 10.40      10.11   4

13 Ess, Morgan                  Taylorville            10.20      10.19   2

14 Akpan, Norris                Dunlap                  9.30      10.21   4

15 Wolf, Mary                   Freeburg               10.60      10.22   2

16 Long, Aleigha                Jersey                 10.56      10.26   3

17 Johnson, Hope                Taylorville            10.70      10.60   2

18 Coffey, Lexi                 Porta                  10.18      10.77   2

19 Price, Jada                  Southeast Hi           10.20      10.82   1

20 Hartmann, Emily              Freeburg               10.60      10.89   1

21 Babcock, Payton              Dunlap                 11.47      11.00   4

22 Holmes, Anita                alton-girls            12.10      11.03   1

23 Canum, Elizabeth             Springfield            10.00      11.83   4

24 Schnack, Lauryn              Quincy                 11.03      11.84   3

25 Steck, Taylor                Canton                            12.54   2

— Smith, Lexi                  Civic Memori           10.60        DNF   1

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Collins, Justice             Southeast Hi            9.25       8.91   10

2 Bakarich, Tyler              Triad                   9.40       9.08    8

3 Koehler, Miranda             sacred heart            9.72       9.59    6

4 Brown, LaJarvia              alton-girls             9.52       9.63    5

5 Clark, Fonda                 Granite City            9.84       9.83    4

6 McClure, Toni                Granite City            9.76       9.84    3

7 Hopkins, Emma                sacred heart            9.83       9.86    2

8 Cutright, Cassidy            Porta                   9.92       9.87    1

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Piper, John                  Alton                   8.65       7.99q  2

2 Connolly, Jacob              Jersey boys             8.80       8.35q  4

3 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield             8.00       8.46q  3

4 Ford, Matt                   Triad                   8.70       8.52q  3

5 Hack, Nathan                 Glenwood HS             9.00       8.58q  1

6 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast Hi            8.98       8.68q  3

7 Owens, Kyle                  Taylorville             9.00       8.69q  2

8 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac Boys            8.54       8.86q  1

9 Perko, Luke                  Glenwood HS             9.00       9.00   1

10 Thornton, Bob                Sacred Heart            8.10       9.06   2

11 Schraufnagel, Logan          Freeburg                9.90       9.10   1

12 Walsh, Kyle                  Jersey boys             9.80       9.16   1

13 James, Noah                  Jacksonville                       9.35   3

14 Alexander, David             Sacred Heart            8.20       9.38   1

15 Alsdorf, Tommy               Pontiac Boys            9.56       9.68   3

16 Friedmann, Nick              Blm Central             9.92       9.94   2

17 Miller, Austin               Canton                             9.95   2

18 Moore, Joey                  Springfield                        9.97   1

19 Lasley, Colton               Freeburg               11.40      10.28   3

20 Hollenbeck, Brandon          Triad                  10.75      10.28   4

21 Naughton, Zach               Quincy                  9.50      10.48   4

22 Holmes, Corey                Alton                             10.60   1

23 Jordan, Lucas                Granite City            9.50      10.69   4

24 Reber, Nick                  Taylorville             9.70      11.04   2

25 Dearing, Keegan              Lanphier               10.40      11.18   4

26 Pennell, Dillion             Jacksonville            7.50      17.91   4

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Piper, John                  Alton                   7.99       8.02   10

2 Connolly, Jacob              Jersey boys             8.35       8.29    8

3 Owens, Kyle                  Taylorville             8.69       8.52    6

4 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield             8.46       8.59    5

5 Hack, Nathan                 Glenwood HS             8.58       8.61    4

6 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast Hi            8.68       8.67    3

7 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac Boys            8.86       8.81    2

8 Ford, Matt                   Triad                   8.52      12.68    1

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield             7.24       7.27q  6

2 Jackson, Jazmin              Glenwood Gir            7.60       7.54q  2

3 Bell, Sarah                  Blm Central             7.52       7.56q  1

4 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                   7.72       7.59q  6

5 Treat, Rachel                sacred heart            7.49       7.63q  4

6 Buck, Claire                 Triad                   7.88       7.73q  2

7 Brents, Jada                 Lanphier                7.60       7.74q  3

7 Pattie, Michela              Springfield             7.64       7.74q  5

9 Wooldridge, Kara             Macomb                  7.89       7.82   1

10 Crawford, Caroline           Jersey                  8.13       7.83   4

11 Partee, Anna                 Granite City                       7.85   1

12 White, Zaneta                Southeast Hi            7.50       7.86   3

13 Miles, Clara                 Jersey                  8.15       7.86   5

14 Danmole, Victoria            Glenwood Gir            8.00       7.89   3

15 Alford, Skylar               Pontiac Girl            7.60       7.92   1

16 Woodson, Thomeisha           Quincy                  7.90       7.93   1

17 Niemeier, Hannah             Civic Memori            8.80       7.94   1

18 Xu, Grace                    Dunlap                  7.50       7.94   2

19 Casey, Jalisa                alton-girls             7.60       7.97   4

20 Netters, Kennedy             Dunlap                  7.42       7.99   5

21 Butler, Micaela              Granite City            8.52       8.04   4

22 Shanks, Sydney               Blm Central                        8.08   6

23 McGrath, Carly               sacred heart            7.80       8.09   4

24 Brown, Erica                 Pontiac Girl            7.80       8.16   5

25 James, Merari                Southeast Hi            7.70       8.25   6

26 Simburger, Lydia             Freeburg                8.60       8.26   2

27 Goshen             s, Ja     alton-girls             7.80       8.36   3

28 Culp, Hope                   Canton                             8.38   6

29 Suttles, Sami                Jacksonville                       8.38   3

30 Dorsey, Courtney             Civic Memori            8.90       8.39   1

31 Miller, Mackenzie            Porta                   8.49       8.46   5

32 Houck, Kristyn               Freeburg                8.60       8.51   3

33 Ramos, Ashley                Porta                   8.29       8.56   6

34 Stubblefield, Kayla          Quincy                  7.91       8.66   2

35 Eyman, Cheyann               Canton                             8.68   2

36 Washington, Tenia            MacArthur Gi            9.00       8.70   4

37 Shriver, Erika               Riverton Hig                       8.75   5

38 Dubay, Ali                   Taylorville             9.00       8.81   5

39 Mann, Gabbi                  Jacksonville                       8.82   1

40 Hadden, Caitlin              Taylorville             8.90       9.17   3

— Williams, Breana             Lanphier                8.20         DQ   6

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield             7.27       7.32   10

2 Bell, Sarah                  Blm Central             7.56       7.41    8

3 Jackson, Jazmin              Glenwood Gir            7.54       7.48    6

4 Treat, Rachel                sacred heart            7.63       7.54    5

5 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                   7.59       7.66    4

6 Buck, Claire                 Triad                   7.73       7.71    3

7 Pattie, Michela              Springfield             7.74       7.72    2

8 Brents, Jada                 Lanphier                7.74       7.84    1

Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Boey, Jonathon               Decatur MacA            6.44       6.43q  6

2 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville            6.50       6.55q  5

3 Williams, Aquintis           Decatur MacA            7.03       6.68q  2

4 Lusk, Eddie                  Triad                   6.83       6.70q  1

5 Harrington, Trevor           Triad                   6.92       6.71q  4

6 Clark, Devante               Jacksonville            6.80       6.74q  3

7 Piper, John                  Alton                   7.00       6.77q  1

8 Collins, Jeremy              Granite City            6.80       6.84q  2

9 Wotton, Nick                 Pontiac Boys            6.93       6.86   5

10 Tinkham, Sam                 Riverton Hig            7.00       6.91   1

11 Lolos, Austin                Jersey boys             6.70       6.92   4

12 Wilson, Zach                 Taylorville             7.00       6.93   4

13 Morse, Rocky                 Glenwood HS             7.00       6.93   5

14 Farley, Luke                 Springfield             6.98       6.96   6

15 DeLeon, Alex                 Springfield             7.25       6.99   5

16 Hones, Michael               Pontiac Boys            6.91       7.01   3

17 Roberts, Greg                Glenwood HS             6.90       7.01   1

18 Days, Tramond                Lanphier                6.90       7.02   2

19 Bonansinga, Sam              Sacred Heart            7.30       7.03   4

20 Burris, Cliff                Granite City            7.00       7.08   3

21 Francis, Brody               Quincy                  7.00       7.08   2

22 Walker, Juan                 Rantoul High            7.75       7.14   6

23 Putman, Dylan                Canton                             7.14   2

24 Castle, Joshua               Quincy                  7.08       7.18   3

25 Thomas, Tereon               Lanphier                7.10       7.18   5

26 Davinroy, Mike               Freeburg                7.20       7.20   6

27 Teipe, Sam                   Civic Memori            7.99       7.24   4

28 Shortness, RJ                Canton                             7.26   3

29 Stanton, Taylor              Limestone               7.40       7.31   2

30 White, Jayni                 Southeast Hi            7.32       7.33   3

31 Calvin, Larry                Alton                   7.50       7.34   1

32 Scott, Nathan                Jersey boys             7.10       7.38   4

33 Hess, Ryan                   Limestone               7.70       7.38   3

34 Dinello, Anthony             Sacred Heart            7.20       7.49   6

35 Mann, Brandon                Taylorville             7.60       7.50   2

36 Gragg, Treston               Southeast Hi            7.58       7.53   1

37 Pagan, Ryan                  Blm Central             7.70       7.60   4

38 Perring, Patrick             Blm Central                        7.69   1

39 Ott, Adam                    Civic Memori            7.80       7.79   6

40 Jester, Jacob                Freeburg                7.80       7.88   5

— Morgan, Tim                  Rantoul High            7.72         DQ   5

Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Boey, Jonathon               Decatur MacA            6.43       6.42   10

2 Williams, Aquintis           Decatur MacA            6.68       6.72    8

3 Lusk, Eddie                  Triad                   6.70       6.72    6

4 Harrington, Trevor           Triad                   6.71       6.76    5

5 Piper, John                  Alton                   6.77       6.78    4

6 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville            6.55       6.86    3

7 Clark, Devante               Jacksonville            6.74       6.97    2

8 Collins, Jeremy              Granite City            6.84       7.09    1

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Paisley, Karyn               Macomb               2:28.30    2:30.32   10

2 Brauer, Adrienne             Porta                2:45.40    2:30.94    8

3 Kropid, Christina            Springfield          2:31.00    2:31.53    6

4 Boehme, Hannah               Taylorville          2:35.00    2:31.55    5

5 Richter, Abby                Triad                2:36.55    2:33.59    4

6 McClain, Bridget             sacred heart         2:38.00    2:34.38    3

7 Adney, Rebecca               alton-girls          2:36.00    2:36.05    2

8 Tamborski, Anna              Porta                2:59.40    2:38.19    1

9 Gullo, Sophia                Springfield          2:35.00    2:38.35

10 Paul, Hailey                 Blm Central                     2:38.69

11 Singleton, Alexandra         Civic Memori         2:45.00    2:40.36

12 Pohlman, Taylor              sacred heart         2:44.00    2:40.44

13 Meier, Whitney               Triad                2:38.60    2:41.14

14 Blakeburn, Cayla             Granite City         2:43.00    2:41.58

15 Bradley, Tabbitha            Jersey               2:39.80    2:41.88

16 Wurl, Kerraline              Glenwood Gir         2:37.45    2:41.98

17 Wofford, Lezlie              Lanphier             2:55.00    2:44.71

18 Gunn, Chloe                  Dunlap               2:50.00    2:45.39

19 Kosier, Isabella             Canton               2:38.00    2:45.57

20 Wilson, Selina               Canton               2:40.00    2:47.37

21 Dandridge, Courtney          Southeast Hi         2:35.00    2:47.56

22 Wu, Kristen                  Dunlap               3:02.00    2:48.18

23 Batchelor          s, Ha     alton-girls          2:50.00    2:50.18

24 Rhodes, Abby                 Blm Central                     2:50.75

25 Halligan, Katelyn            Jacksonville         3:15.00    2:52.23

26 Brown, Alex                  Pontiac Girl         2:58.00    2:52.41

27 Yager, Madeline              Quincy               2:50.00    2:53.27

28 Farley, Emma                 Freeburg             2:45.00    2:53.93

29 Combs, Aleah                 Rantoul High         2:50.00    2:55.99

30 Bryant, Shasta               Lanphier             2:50.00    2:56.33

31 Dixon, Delaney               Glenwood Gir         2:41.40    2:56.44

32 Emuze, Annabelle             Southeast Hi         2:50.00    2:56.48

33 Rogers, Abby                 Jersey               2:45.60    2:56.59

34 Roahrig, Mckenzie            Pontiac Girl         2:55.00    2:57.00

35 Merzouk, Oumaima             Quincy               2:51.00    2:58.23

36 Mank, Lindsey                Freeburg             2:45.00    2:58.60

37 Yeager, Shauna               Granite City         2:55.00    3:14.86

38 Brown, Courtney              Jacksonville                    3:45.57

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Sias, David                  Springfield          2:00.00    2:00.06   10

2 Allyn, Nathan                Decatur MacA         2:01.13    2:00.23    8

3 Justus, Zac                  Pontiac Boys         2:03.47    2:02.12    6

4 Thomas, Darius               Macomb               2:00.00    2:02.48    5

5 Owens, Tyler                 Springfield          2:03.00    2:07.28    4

6 Cavett, Jack                 Macomb               2:02.00    2:08.03    3

7 Kaiser, Grant                Glenwood HS          2:12.00    2:08.06    2

8 Johnson, Zach                Decatur MacA         2:10.00    2:08.59    1

9 Hayes, Collin                Triad                2:06.32    2:09.44

10 Jones, Tyler                 Glenwood HS          2:12.00    2:10.79

11 Perkins, Devante             Southeast Hi         2:08.45    2:12.98

12 Wellman, Elek                Sacred Heart         2:08.00    2:13.55

13 Haller, Lucas                Triad                2:08.71    2:13.83

14 Molen, Luke                  Taylorville          2:24.00    2:14.00

15 Lacy, Tim                    Jersey boys          2:18.00    2:16.37

16 Cain, Brayden                Pontiac Boys         2:09.32    2:16.77

17 Mcneal, Finis                Southeast Hi         2:26.81    2:17.14

18 Moore, Dominic               Riverton Hig         2:14.00    2:18.00

19 Baalman, Jonah               Jersey boys          2:20.00    2:18.77

20 Waller, Matthew              Freeburg             2:15.00    2:20.86

21 Felkel, Zach                 Civic Memori         2:21.00    2:21.14

22 Kramper, Patrick             Freeburg             2:15.00    2:21.90

23 Schopp, Bobby                Blm Central                     2:22.04

24 Lingle, Lucas                Canton               2:18.00    2:22.30

25 Manion, Tyler                Granite City         2:20.00    2:22.33

26 Williams, Jamarr             Alton                2:10.00    2:22.75

27 Schmidt, Tucker              Sacred Heart         2:20.00    2:23.66

28 Gustafson, Logan             Blm Central                     2:26.74

29 Robinson, Bobby              Granite City         2:20.50    2:27.71

30 Smith, Dillon                Quincy               2:45.00    2:31.09

31 Cheatham, Jonathan           Alton                           2:31.18

32 Likes, Noah                  Taylorville          2:30.00    2:31.23

33 Egerton, Ryan                Rantoul High         2:33.00    2:31.32

34 herz, parker                 Limestone            2:25.00    2:33.91

35 reavley, justin              Limestone            2:35.00    2:34.74

36 Mora, Jhaset                 Rantoul High         2:30.00    2:36.90

37 Bunch, Bryan                 Quincy               2:48.00    2:38.53

38 Diamond, Jake                Civic Memori         2:37.00    2:42.21

39 Marshall, Chase              Lanphier                        3:18.15

Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield            26.48      26.21   8  10

2 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                  26.95      26.87   8   8

3 Wooldridge, Kara             Macomb                 28.70      27.86   6   6

4 Niemeier, Hannah             Civic Memori           30.10      28.20   3   5

5 Pattie, Michela              Springfield            28.37      28.20   7   4

6 Hazelwood, Cameo             Dunlap                 28.70      28.84   6   3

7 Anderson, Mikia              Southeast Hi           28.00      29.02   8   2

8 Rooney, Breanna              Jacksonville           28.50      29.04   7   1

9 Netters, Kennedy             Dunlap                 28.50      29.09   7

10 Porter, Mercedes             Rantoul High           31.50      29.12   3

11 Eeftink, Melissa             Triad                  28.70      29.21   6

12 Windisch, Alicia             Glenwood Gir           28.10      29.38   8

13 Barrett, Amber               alton-girls            27.60      29.48   8

14 Schoon, Rachel               Pontiac Girl           28.50      29.65   7

15 Butler, Micaela              Granite City                      29.71   2

16 Snyders, Ellen               Jersey                 30.05      29.73   4

17 Brady, Katherine             Blm Central                       29.81   2

18 Cotton, Jamaria              MacArthur Gi           29.00      29.87   5

19 Partee, Anna                 Granite City           29.50      29.94   4

20 McGrath, Carly               sacred heart           28.30      29.97   7

21 Wolf, Mary                   Freeburg               28.80      30.07   5

22 Mueller, Sarah               Freeburg               28.80      30.09   6

23 Williams, Breana             Lanphier               29.50      30.10   4

24 Grieff, Jordan               Pontiac Girl           29.50      30.38   4

25 Dorsey, Courtney             Civic Memori           30.79      30.40   3

26 Putman, Madison              Canton                 29.80      30.50   4

27 Enlow, Hayle                 sacred heart           28.70      30.56   6

28 Hartness, Emma               Blm Central                       30.60   1

29 Stackpole, Samantha          Jersey                 30.10      30.80   3

30 Pickerill, Katherine         Porta                  29.25      30.91   5

31 Goshen             s, Ja     alton-girls            28.50      30.96   7

32 Parker, Ciera                Southeast Hi           29.00      31.90   5

33 Smith, Ashleigh              Porta                  29.22      31.94   5

34 Donald, Sharia               Lanphier               31.00      32.55   3

35 Dubay, Ali                   Taylorville            34.20      32.56   2

36 Yoggerst, Lexi               Riverton Hig                      32.95   1

37 Salther, Diona               Jacksonville           31.50      33.64   3

38 Bagby, Kayla                 Quincy                 29.15      33.77   5

39 Helm, Evita                  Quincy                 30.00      34.08   4

40 Cernich, Lydia               Riverton Hig                      34.72   1

41 Beck, Kendall                Taylorville            34.30      35.25   2

Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Collins, Jeremy              Granite City           23.50      23.65   7  10

2 Harrington, Trevor           Triad                  24.23      23.68   6   8

3 Jackson, James               Jacksonville           22.00      23.89   7   6

4 Williams, Malik              Southeast Hi           24.34      24.00   5   5

5 Lusk, Eddie                  Triad                  23.64      24.05   7   4

6 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville           22.20      24.09   7   3

7 McNair, Quamir               Glenwood HS            24.01      24.20   6   2

8 Cross, Greg                  Alton                  24.50      24.41   5   1

9 Smith, Trevon                Springfield            24.00      24.56   6

10 Merrifield, Airen            Glenwood HS            25.00      24.63   3

11 Joyner, Jaylon               Decatur MacA           23.89      24.64   6

12 Witt, Jacob                  Jersey boys            24.30      24.76   5

13 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac Boys           24.56      24.82   5

14 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield            25.00      24.88   3

15 Bates, Rashad                Southeast Hi           24.82      24.92   4

16 Outman, Devin                Jersey boys            25.00      24.93   4

17 Grant, Shay                  Taylorville            26.00      25.01   2

18 Arnold, Mitch                Blm Central                       25.09   1

19 Days, Tramond                Lanphier               24.00      25.10   6

20 Stroder, Brett               Freeburg               23.80      25.18   7

21 Albers, Mitchell             Freeburg               23.90      25.34   6

22 Space, Damontae              Rantoul High           24.90      25.60   4

23 Segobiano, Brett             Blm Central                       25.69   1

24 Howard, Devon                Decatur MacA           24.50      25.95   5

25 Tribley, Matt                Pontiac Boys           24.56      26.04   5

26 Rush, Devonte                Sacred Heart           24.75      26.04   4

27 Thompson, Davon              Rantoul High           25.00      26.14   4

28 Johnstone, Callum            Limestone              27.01      26.21   2

29 Ammonette, Javier            Alton                  25.00      26.36   3

30 Factor, Zach                 Civic Memori           27.40      26.57   2

31 Lisica, Blake                Quincy                 25.90      26.75   2

32 Schrodt, Derek               Canton                 25.00      26.89   4

33 Brink, Joshua                Quincy                 26.90      26.92   2

34 Lacquement, Jarrett          Civic Memori           30.50      27.32   1

35 Hart, Dusty                  Canton                            27.35   1

36 Sunderland, Jack             Limestone           26:00.00      28.14   1

37 Suhling, Blake               Riverton Hig           25.00      28.20   3

38 Rickman, Colton              Taylorville            28.60      28.79   2

39 Fanning, Rick                Lanphier               30.50      31.59   1

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Dentzman, Nicole             Lanphier               59.90    1:00.25   7  10

2 Hill, Chelsea                Freeburg             1:02.00    1:03.29   7   8

3 Niemeier, Hannah             Civic Memori         1:07.00    1:03.33   4   6

4 Agamah, Miriam               Springfield          1:02.51    1:03.41   7   5

5 Unseth, Muriel               Dunlap               1:04.50    1:04.07   6   4

6 Wooldridge, Kara             Macomb               1:03.00    1:04.62   7   3

7 Lusk, Keala                  Triad                1:03.70    1:04.92   6   2

8 Stiver, Reilly               Springfield          1:06.00    1:05.43   5   1

9 Blakeburn, Cayla             Granite City         1:05.80    1:05.91   5

10 Mense, Lauren                Freeburg             1:05.00    1:06.14   6

11 Johnson, Ashley              Pontiac Girl         1:07.00    1:07.20   4

12 Burton, Lauren               Dunlap               1:07.00    1:08.27   4

13 Harfst, Ashley               Pontiac Girl         1:06.00    1:09.08   5

14 Miller, Keely                Porta                1:09.90    1:09.35   3

15 Allen, Sarah                 Blm Central                     1:10.26   1

16 Stassi, Paige                Glenwood Gir         1:07.45    1:10.81   4

17 Washko, Alise                sacred heart         1:06.00    1:10.82   5

18 Ely, Addison                 Blm Central          1:09.00    1:10.92   3

19 Harris, Tashayia             Southeast Hi         1:07.00    1:11.12   4

20 Lauterbach, Kaylie           Sacred Heart         1:11.00    1:11.34   2

21 Sedlock, Samantha            Southeast Hi         1:07.00    1:11.56   5

22 Ramos, Ashley                Porta                1:11.20    1:11.69   2

23 Jachino, Hannah              Taylorville          1:08.00    1:12.35   4

24 Gilmer, Delliah              Lanphier             1:15.00    1:12.91   2

25 Woods, Desire                alton-girls          1:05.00    1:13.64   6

26 Gorman, Kate                 Jersey               1:05.30    1:15.03   6

27 Gregory, Danisha             Triad                1:06.00    1:16.65   5

28 Davidson, Taylor             Taylorville          1:10.00    1:16.75   3

29 Thomas, Soren                MacArthur Gi         1:00.00    1:18.84   7

30 Goodman, Shelby              Quincy               1:13.10    1:19.90   2

31 Williams, Lyric              Granite City                    1:20.18   1

— Jackson, Jazmin              Glenwood Gir         1:03.10         DQ   7

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Thomas, Darius               Macomb                 52.00      52.70   7  10

2 Nordyke, Matt                Riverton Hig           55.00      54.38   6   8

3 Arguelles, Francisco         Granite City           53.00      54.40   7   6

4 Lawson, Sam                  Triad                  54.01      54.63   7   5

5 Giovannelli, Dominick        Glenwood HS            55.00      54.79   6   4

6 Wheatley, Monterious         Southeast Hi           58.24      54.89   3   3

7 Akuoko, Keadjo               Southeast Hi           56.78      55.19   4   2

8 Hardnett, Blake              Glenwood HS            55.00      55.26   6   1

9 Warren, Heath                Springfield            55.00      55.63   6

10 Lawson, Sawyer               Triad                  55.01      56.16   5

11 Bolfing, Austin              Taylorville            55.00      56.49   5

12 Berry, Davantae              Canton                 55.00      56.89   6

13 Tepen, Tyler                 Jersey boys            54.70      56.89   7

14 Yarbrough, Keenan            Limestone              57.00      56.94   4

15 Scott, Nathan                Jersey boys            55.00      57.22   6

16 Landess, Austin              Riverton Hig           57.00      57.43   4

17 Small, Amario                Decatur MacA           58.00      58.00   3

18 Halford, Justin              Sacred Heart           57.50      58.06   4

19 Smith, DaRue                 Alton                  55.20      58.41   5

20 McKinney, Eli                Civic Memori           59.00      58.48   2

21 de Castro, Jesse             Sacred Heart           58.00      58.52   3

22 Briggs, Kolby                Jacksonville           58.00      58.54   3

23 Adney, Nolen                 Alton                  58.60      58.62   3

24 Smith, Eddie                 Springfield            56.00      59.45   4

25 Bush, Jacob                  Blm Central                       59.98   1

26 Shaffer, Jon                 Rantoul High           59.00    1:00.47   3

27 Ruxlow, Nathan               Quincy                 59.10    1:00.64   2

28 Duke, Jared                  Freeburg               54.00    1:01.02   7

29 Lasley, Colton               Freeburg               56.00    1:02.01   5

30 Hart, Dusty                  Canton                          1:02.26   1

31 Snow, Devon                  Limestone            1:02.00    1:04.03   2

32 Willenborg, John             Blm Central                     1:04.29   1

33 Riley, Paul                  Rantoul High         1:00.00    1:07.88   2

34 Webb, Jake                   Civic Memori         1:16.00    1:15.59   1

— Worby, Bryan                 Pontiac Boys           53.89         FS   7

— Jackson, James               Jacksonville           56.00         DQ   4

Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Brauer, Maria                Porta                5:50.10    5:33.16   10

2 Paisley, Karyn               Macomb               5:30.00    5:35.82    8

3 Lefler, Madison              Canton               5:45.00    5:36.75    6

4 Wieland, Faith               Blm Central                     5:40.63    5

5 Rogers, Lindsay              Glenwood Gir         5:40.10    5:40.73    4

6 McClain, Megan               sacred heart         5:47.00    5:40.89    3

7 Nelson, Mads                 Springfield          5:31.00    5:40.90    2

8 Turner, Anna                 Pontiac Girl         6:50.00    5:41.09    1

9 Motor, Natalie               Springfield          5:36.00    5:42.08

10 Biarkis, Kyra                Triad                5:40.00    5:43.25

11 Garner, Cassady              Glenwood Gir         5:51.45    5:50.01

12 Singleton, Alexandra         Civic Memori         5:59.00    5:55.68

13 Brown, Macy                  Taylorville          5:55.00    5:56.63

14 House, Alex                  sacred heart         6:10.00    5:56.71

15 Knuckles, Taryne             Freeburg             5:45.00    6:04.20

16 Von Bokel, Olivia            Freeburg             5:45.00    6:04.85

17 Bradley, Tabbitha            Jersey               6:08.00    6:05.46

18 Lefler, Mackenzie            Canton               6:00.00    6:09.79

19 Landon, Ana                  Dunlap               6:26.00    6:09.88

20 Hernandez, Linette           Granite City         6:07.00    6:11.68

21 Allen, Meghan                Blm Central          6:14.95    6:15.23

22 Childers, Michelle           Taylorville          5:59.00    6:15.66

23 Ivey, Taylor                 Porta                6:01.40    6:15.69

24 Olmstead, Emilie             Dunlap               6:30.00    6:22.98

25 Combs, Aleah                 Rantoul High         5:59.90    6:29.09

26 Doellman, Ashley             Quincy               7:00.00    6:31.51

27 Schwartz, Allison            Quincy               6:38.00    6:49.49

28 Mac, Tia                     Southeast Hi         8:00.00    7:03.36

29 Propes, Katelyn              Pontiac Girl         7:00.00    7:06.50

30 Bell, Hayley                 Rantoul High         6:59.90    7:11.42

31 Smith, Kaylin                Jersey               6:10.20    7:12.73

32 Murphy, Erin                 Triad                6:20.00    7:14.76

33 Scoggins           s, An     alton-girls          7:10.00    7:17.28

34 Miller, Angela               MacArthur Gi         7:50.00    7:30.29

35 Kaminski, Devin              Granite City         7:45.00    7:32.09

— Brown, Courtney              Jacksonville                        DNF

— Ramos, Tiffany               MacArthur Gi         8:00.00        DNF

Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Maton, Marc                  Glenwood HS          4:26.00    4:21.42   10

2 Hoffman, Nathan              Springfield          4:34.00    4:31.59    8

3 Welbourne, Sam               Jersey boys          4:39.00    4:32.42    6

4 Milhauser, Shawn             Pontiac Boys         4:32.56    4:33.81    5

5 Fitzgibbon, Patrick          Springfield          4:35.00    4:33.84    4

6 Rogers, Greg                 Granite City         4:41.00    4:45.88    3

7 Vanmeter, Lincoln            Decatur MacA         4:50.00    4:46.09    2

8 Cavett, Jack                 Macomb               4:35.00    4:49.06    1

9 Skelly, Landon               Glenwood HS          4:55.00    4:52.21

10 Marler, Jacob                Freeburg             4:40.00    4:55.01

11 Thornton, Thomas             Limestone            4:45.00    4:55.92

12 carr, matt                   Limestone            5:20.00    4:58.55

13 Lopez, Eduardo               Rantoul High         4:57.00    5:01.07

14 Kerr, Mitch                  Sacred Heart         5:02.00    5:03.39

15 Johnson, Zach                Decatur MacA         5:10.00    5:04.19

16 Hecker, Eric                 Jersey boys          5:05.00    5:05.38

17 Dureska, Mike                Quincy               5:22.10    5:07.14

18 Wright, Nic                  Taylorville          5:19.00    5:07.26

19 Ingram, Ryan                 Pontiac Boys         5:09.62    5:08.06

20 Boyer, Nick                  Quincy               5:14.00    5:08.23

21 Gant, Caleb                  Southeast Hi         5:08.00    5:10.86

22 Lingle, Lucas                Canton               5:00.00    5:11.98

23 Haggerty, Brennan            Jacksonville         5:20.00    5:13.08

24 Cunningham, Daniel           Triad                5:20.00    5:13.21

25 Keleher, Riley               Freeburg             5:15.00    5:14.09

26 Fyalka, Aaron                Sacred Heart         5:10.00    5:15.54

27 Felkel, Zach                 Civic Memori         5:25.00    5:16.21

28 Lee, Isaiah                  Blm Central          5:55.00    5:22.60

29 Vogt, Brennon                Alton                5:29.93    5:24.74

30 Hutton, Nathan               Rantoul High         5:38.00    5:25.84

31 Enz, Adam                    Jacksonville         5:10.00    5:27.00

32 O’Brien, Tommy               Taylorville          5:30.00    5:29.05

33 Held, Christian              Alton                6:00.00    5:40.20

34 Whalen, Eric                 Blm Central          5:43.40    5:40.31

35 Richter, Ben                 Triad                5:00.00    5:43.73

36 Vaughn, Eric                 Southeast Hi         5:45.23    5:47.47

37 Gunter, Ryan                 Civic Memori         6:17.70    6:00.95

Event 27  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                         4:20.92    4:10.92   3  10

2 Southeast High  ‘A’                               4:10.00    4:17.26   3   8

3 Pontiac Girls  ‘A’                                4:20.00    4:22.96   3   6

4 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                         4:29.00    4:29.69   2   5

5 Dunlap  ‘A’                                       4:35.00    4:30.52   2   4

6 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                         4:25.00    4:30.80   2   3

7 Freeburg  ‘A’                                     4:12.00    4:32.20   3   2

8 Glenwood Girls  ‘A’                               4:26.50    4:32.77   2   1

9 Granite City  ‘A’                                 4:41.30    4:36.62   1

10 Jerseyville Girls  ‘A’                            4:33.09    4:43.31   2

11 Lanphier  ‘A’                                     4:25.00    4:45.26   2

12 Quincy  ‘A’                                       4:44.00    4:45.50   1

13 Porta  ‘A’                                        4:42.70    4:47.33   1

14 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  4:40.00    4:49.31   1

— Alton-Girls  ‘A’                                  4:20.00         DQ   3

— Triad  ‘A’                                        4:24.00         DQ   3

Event 28  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Glenwood  Boys  ‘A’                               3:35.67    3:37.19   3  10

2 Pontiac Boys  ‘A’                                 3:40.37    3:38.20   3   8

3 Springfield High Sch  ‘A’                         3:38.00    3:40.08   3   6

4 Triad  ‘A’                                        3:41.01    3:40.75   3   5

5 Southeast High  ‘A’                               3:44.82    3:46.63   2   4

6 Rantoul High School  ‘A’                          3:58.00    3:50.88   1   3

7 Alton  ‘A’                                        4:00.00    3:53.04   1   2

8 Quincy  ‘A’                                       3:44.69    3:54.15   2   1

9 Granite City  ‘A’                                 3:52.00    3:55.95   1

10 Blm Central Catholic  ‘A’                         3:48.00    3:59.38   2

11 Jerseyville Boys  ‘A’                             4:00.00    4:03.01   1

12 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  4:08.00    4:06.05   1

13 Civic Memorial  ‘A’                               4:25.00    4:07.57   1

14 Freeburg  ‘A’                                     3:40.00    4:09.80   3

15 Jacksonville Boys  ‘A’                            3:45.00    4:17.37   2

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Triad                       71.50     2) Springfield High Sch       66.66

3) Blm Central Catholic        51        4) Sacred Heart-Griffin       39

5) Freeburg                    36.50     6) Glenwood Girls             33

7) Southeast High              28        8) Macomb                     27

9) Alton-Girls                 25       10) Pontiac Girls              23.33

11) Jerseyville Girls           23       11) PORTA                      23

13) Taylorville                 21       14) Lanphier                   18.50

15) Granite City                18       16) Dunlap                     13

17) Civic Memorial              11       18) Canton                     10

19) Rantoul High School          5       20) Quincy                      1.50

21) Jacksonville HS Girl         1

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Glenwood  Boys              62        2) Triad                      60

3) Pontiac Boys                59.50     4) Springfield High Sch       55

5) Decatur MacArthur           47        6) Southeast High             39

6) Jacksonville Boys           39        8) Jerseyville Boys           30

9) Taylorville                 29.50    10) Alton                      25

11) Granite City                23       12) Macomb                     19

13) Quincy                      16       14) Sacred Heart Griffin       11

15) Blm Central Catholic        10       16) Rantoul High School         9

17) Riverton High School         8       18) Civic Memorial              3

19) Freeburg                     1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: