Leave a comment

Sterling Girls Open

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Day, Shasta               SR Rock Falls                    8.20
2     LONG, CYDNEY              JR Oregon                        8.43
3     DuBois, Megan             JR Geneseo                       8.53
4     Cater, Peyton             SR Sterling                      8.64
5     Russell, Ariel            SR Indian Creek                  8.84
6     Whitehouse, Kate          SR Sterling                      9.33

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Loos, Krista              SR Sterling                      8.62
2     Phillips, Denajha         SO Sterling                      8.64
3     Warden, Candy             SO Indian Creek                  9.40
4     NABER, ASHLEY             FR Oregon                        9.41
5     Trobaugh, Sarah           JR Sterling                      9.85

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Strong, Alexis            SR Sterling                      8.54
2     Holcomb, Monika           SO Rock Falls                    8.70
3     Totten, Jordan            JR Sterling                      8.87
4     Peterson, Ivy             SR Sterling                      8.91
5     Femali, Maddie            FR Geneseo                       8.92
6     Winstead, Shannon         FR Sterling                     10.18

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     NABER, KAYLA              FR Oregon                        9.27
2     Thorndyke, Rachel         FR Geneseo                       9.37
3     Wade, Allison             FR Sterling                     10.08
4     Starr, Kassie             JR Sterling                     10.28
5     Williamson, Christian     FR Sterling                     10.34
6     Chavez, Marissa           FR Rock Falls                   10.83

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Backes, Kirsten           SR Geneseo                       9.04
2     LAUER, SARAH              SO Oregon                        9.05
3     Gomer, Alexis             SO Sterling                      9.53
4     Estrada, Santana          SO Sterling                      9.66
5     Ganson, Rachel            SR Geneseo                       9.68
6     Vogel, Kinzie             SR Sterling                     10.28

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #6
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Breanna          FR Sterling                      8.71
2     Tira, Ashleigh            FR Sterling                      8.72
3     GRACE, ERICA              JR Oregon                        9.07
4     Madigan, Grace            FR Geneseo                       9.17
5     Celestino, Gabriella      FR Sterling                      9.18
6     Loos, Megan               FR Sterling                      9.48

Girls 60 Meter Dash – Heat #7
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================== 1 Trancoso, Jamison FR Sterling 8.57 2 Lopez, Jazmin FR Sterling 9.36 3 King, Courtney JR Sterling 9.67 4 Gallegos, Jessica SO Sterling 10.36 5 Shaw, Britni FR Sterling 10.56 6 DePuey, Angie FR Sterling 10.82 Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #1 ======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Waller, Hannah            SR Geneseo                      27.54
2     LONG, CYDNEY              JR Oregon                       27.90
3     Loos, Krista              SR Sterling                     28.81
4     DuBois, Megan             JR Geneseo                      28.82
5     Trancoso, Jamison         FR Sterling                     28.94
6     Totten, Jordan            JR Sterling                     30.51

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Strong, Alexis            SR Sterling                     28.74
2     Wise, Anna                SO Geneseo                      28.89
3     Crossley, Emily           SR Sterling                     29.10
4     Femali, Maddie            FR Geneseo                      30.16
5     Holcomb, Monika           SO Rock Falls                   30.18
6     DeFauw, Jamie             JR Geneseo                      34.85

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Cater, Peyton             SR Sterling                     30.12
2     Thorndyke, Rachel         FR Geneseo                      31.53
3     Bergles, Jaci             FR Geneseo                      31.86
4     Ganson, Rachel            SR Geneseo                      32.39
5     Schilling, Rachel         FR Geneseo                      32.93

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Phillips, Denajha         SO Sterling                     30.38
2     Backes, Kirsten           SR Geneseo                      30.86
3     Kunde-Workman, Rylee      SO Sterling                     31.41
4     Barr, Cassidy             FR Geneseo                      32.74
5     Schilling, Isabel         JR Geneseo                      33.98
6     Raymond, Selena           SO Rock Falls                   35.31

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Miller, Callie            FR Geneseo                      31.18
2     NABER, ASHLEY             FR Oregon                       32.35
3     Brucher, Alaine           FR Geneseo                      34.21
4     Stoner, Shaylee           SO Rock Falls                   34.27
5     Chavez, Marissa           FR Rock Falls                   37.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #6
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     LAUER, SARAH              SO Oregon                       32.01
2     Warden, Candy             SO Indian Creek                 32.17
3     NABER, KAYLA              FR Oregon                       32.45
4     DePuey, Angie             FR Sterling                     37.41

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Heat #7
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Breanna          FR Sterling                     29.99
2     Grell, Madison            FR Sterling                     33.91
3     Gallegos, Jessica         SO Sterling                     35.62

Girls 400 Meter Dash – Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Waller, Hannah            SR Geneseo                    1:03.09
2     Olson, Halle              JR Geneseo                    1:05.43
3     Loos, Krista              SR Sterling                   1:06.29
4     Madigan, Grace            FR Geneseo                    1:08.49
5     NABER, KAYLA              FR Oregon                     1:11.61
6     Goodrich, Emma            SO Indian Creek               1:16.70

Girls 400 Meter Dash – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Miller, Callie            FR Geneseo                    1:09.47
2     Cater, Peyton             SR Sterling                   1:10.66
3     VanWyhe, Alexis           FR Indian Creek               1:11.84
4     Schilling, Rachel         FR Geneseo                    1:14.86
5     Miller, Madasin           FR Geneseo                    1:16.65
6     Schilling, Isabel         JR Geneseo                    1:17.59

Girls 400 Meter Dash – Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Crossley, Emily           SR Sterling                   1:03.99
2     Trancoso, Jamison         FR Sterling                   1:06.58
3     Tira, Ashleigh            FR Sterling                   1:09.95
4     Barr, Cassidy             FR Geneseo                    1:12.89
5     Brucher, Alaine           FR Geneseo                    1:16.77
6     Goodrich, Rebekah         SO Indian Creek               1:17.96

Girls 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Ford, Emily               SR Geneseo                    2:31.10
2     Kelly, Morgan             JR Geneseo                    2:44.00
3     Smith, Bailee             SO Rock Falls                 2:49.80
4     Fobert, Amber             SR Geneseo                    2:50.20
5     Cultra, Gabbie            SO Indian Creek               2:51.90
6     Miller, Madasin           FR Geneseo                    2:52.60
7     Freebern, Jenna           FR Geneseo                    2:52.70
8     Schueler, Mackenzie       FR Rock Falls                 2:52.90
9     Schultz, SaMu             SO Indian Creek               3:13.30

Girls 1600 Meter Run
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Schilling, Emily          SO Indian Creek               5:46.25
2     Schlindwein, Maggie       SR Geneseo                    6:16.37
3     Wolfe, Alayna             SR Sterling                   6:24.57
4     Gomez, Sandra             JR Rock Falls                 6:41.66
5     Spreier, Michaela         SO Rock Falls                 6:44.58
6     Cultra, Gabbie            SO Indian Creek               6:46.82
7     Bell, Chyna               SR Rock Falls                 7:10.96
8     Bohlken, Tracy            SR Rock Falls                 8:06.29

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles – Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Waller, Hannah            SR Geneseo                      10.12
2     VanWyhe, Alexis           FR Indian Creek                 11.14
3     Miller, Emma              JR Rock Falls                   11.88
4     Grell, Breann             SR Sterling                     12.24

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Vanderheyden, Hannah      SO Geneseo                      10.31
2     Sorbel, Kaitlyn           FR Indian Creek                 22.89
3     Miller, Maya              SO Sterling                        NT

Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Heat #1
============================================================
Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Rock Falls ‘B’                                 2:09.53
Arickx, Bush, Dahler, McKee
2    Sterling ‘D’                                   2:11.67
Everett, Lopez, Williamson, Winstead
3    Sterling ‘C’                                   2:12.43
Chamberlain, Wade, Shaw, Loos

Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Heat #2
============================================================
Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Geneseo ‘A’                                    1:54.21
Wise, Vanderheyden, Puls, Mannon
2    Oregon ‘A’                                     1:55.00
Absher, Long, Skoumal, Judge
3    Rock Falls ‘A’                                 1:56.12
Day, Miller, Holcomb, Clevenger
4    Sterling ‘B’                                   2:05.69
Miller, Gomer, Estrada, Celestino
5    Sterling ‘A’                                   2:10.55
Grell, Patel, King, Whitehouse
6    Indian Creek ‘A’                               2:10.74
Arrington, Warden, Sorbel, Russell

Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Heat #1
============================================================
Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Geneseo ‘B’                                    4:52.47
Fobert, Kelly, Freebern, Adams
2    Rock Falls ‘B’                                 4:53.60
McKee, Cid, Wind, Miller
3    Sterling ‘C’                                   5:08.33
Chamberlain, Loos, Shaw, Wade
4    Sterling ‘D’                                   5:15.19
Everett, Lopez, Williamson, Winstead

Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Heat #2
============================================================
Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Rock Falls ‘A’                                 4:26.41
Day, Anderson, Bush, Clevenger
2    Geneseo ‘A’                                    4:30.29
Mannon, Olson, Vanderheyden, Puls
3    Oregon ‘A’                                     4:42.02
Absher, Rogers, Skoumal, Judge
4    Sterling ‘B’                                   5:04.30
Estrada, Miller, Gomer, Celestino
5    Sterling ‘A’                                   5:12.09
Grell, Patel, King, Whitehouse
6    Indian Creek ‘A’                               5:18.73
Schilling, Goodrich, Schultz, Goodrich

Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Geneseo ‘A’                                   10:32.21
Ford, Schlindwein, Olson, Puls
2    Rock Falls ‘A’                                10:46.93
Davis, Johnson, Anderson, Clevenger
3    Rock Falls ‘B’                                11:04.58
Smith, Wind, Gomez, Cid
4    Sterling ‘A’                                  11:04.78
Worcester, Crossley, Wolfe, Kunde-Workman
5    Indian Creek ‘A’                              11:32.09
Schilling, Cultra, Schultz, Goodrich
6    Oregon ‘A’                                    11:45.32
Absher, Judge, Skoumal, Rogers
7    Rock Falls ‘C’                                11:55.33
Denning, McKee, Schueler, Spreier

Girls High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     DeFauw, Jamie             JR Geneseo                        5-2
2     Zuidema, Morgan           SO Sterling                      4-10
3     Loos, Krista              SR Sterling                      4-10
4     Matznick, Jackie             Sterling                       4-6
5     Goodrich, Rebekah         SO Indian Creek                   4-4

Girls Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Zuidema, Lauren           SR Sterling                       9-6
2     Peterson, Ivy             SR Sterling                       7-6
3     DuBois, Megan             JR Geneseo                        7-0
4     Hammelman, Carolynn       SO Sterling                       7-0
5     McKee, Ellie              SO Rock Falls                     5-6
6     Johnson, Breanna          FR Sterling                       4-0

Girls Long Jump – Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Moseley, Sammi            JR Indian Creek              13-11.25
2     Loos, Megan               FR Sterling                      13-1
3     Grell, Madison            FR Sterling                      12-3
4     Barr, Cassidy             FR Geneseo                    11-8.25
5     Celestino, Gabriella      FR Sterling                    11-5.5
6     Lopez, Jazmin             FR Sterling                   11-2.75
7     Stoner, Shaylee           SO Rock Falls                    11-2
8     DePuey, Angie             FR Sterling                     9-9.5
9     Chavez, Marissa           FR Rock Falls                   9-0.5
10    Dahler, Destiny           SO Rock Falls                     7-9

Girls Long Jump – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Russell, Ariel            SR Indian Creek                  14-8
2     Phillips, Denajha         SO Sterling                   14-7.75
3     Ford, Emily               SR Geneseo                     14-7.5
4     Clevenger, Dallas         SO Rock Falls                  14-5.5
5     ABSHER, DEVYN             SR Oregon                     14-4.75
6     Bush, Michaela            FR Rock Falls                  14-1.5
7     DuBois, Megan             JR Geneseo                    14-0.75
8     GRACE, ERICA              JR Oregon                    13-10.75
9     Backes, Kirsten           SR Geneseo                     13-9.5
10    LAUER, SARAH              SO Oregon                        13-0
11    Femali, Maddie            FR Geneseo                       12-5
12    Cater, Peyton             SR Sterling                      12-2

Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     LAUER, SARAH              SO Oregon                     31-3.25
2     Madigan, Grace            FR Geneseo                    30-3.75
3     GRACE, ERICA              JR Oregon                        30-2
4     Cater, Peyton             SR Sterling                   28-10.5
5     Brucher, Alaine           FR Geneseo                       28-5
6     Moseley, Sammi            JR Indian Creek                27-5.5
7     Whitehouse, Kate          SR Sterling                    27-2.5
8     Grell, Madison            FR Sterling                   26-8.75
9     Zuidema, Morgan           SO Sterling                    26-7.5
10    Thuestad, Kathryn         SR Indian Creek               24-9.25
11    Patel, Gira               SR Sterling                   24-6.25

Girls Shot Put – Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Thuestad, Kathryn         SR Indian Creek                  34-0
2     VanWyhe, Alexis           FR Indian Creek                  29-3
3     Moseley, Sammi            JR Indian Creek                  26-4
4     Totten, Jordan            JR Sterling                    24-7.5
5     Trobaugh, Sarah           JR Sterling                      23-0
6     Gomer, Alexis             SO Sterling                    22-7.5
7     TOKARZ, AMANDA            JR Oregon                        22-0
8     Vogel, Kinzie             SR Sterling                      21-0
9     SCHMIDT, ELAINE           FR Oregon                      20-7.5
10    Sullivan, Macie           SO Sterling                      19-9
11    INSLEY, KATLYN            FR Oregon                        18-0

Girls Shot Put – Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Anderson, Audrey          JR Geneseo                     33-1.5
2     Arellano, Mireya          JR Rock Falls                    30-2
3     Ganson, Rachel            SR Geneseo                       30-2
4     SHAW, ALEXI               SR Oregon                      29-7.5
5     Goodrich, Nicole          SR Indian Creek                29-5.5
6     Garcia, Michaila          SO Sterling                      25-0
7     Arends, Alyssa            SR Indian Creek                  23-9
8     Starr, Kassie             JR Sterling                    23-4.5

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: