1 Comment

U High Co-Ed Meet #3

Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing

                            U-High Invite #3 – 03/01/2013

                        Henry Crown Field House, Chicago, IL                        

                  Varsity Womens 4×800 Meter Relay

===============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

—————————————————————

  1 Lombard (Montini) A                       10:38.66    10

      1) Catherine Kitz        2) Gianna Gentile

      3) Brittany Fisher       4) Bianca Montesinos

  2 Chicago (University) A                    11:06.31     8

      1) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler    2) Grace Cain

      3) Francine Almeda       4) Miranda Scarlata

  3 Lombard (Montini) B                       11:33.73

      1) Christina Munoz       2) Maggie Pacana

      3) Megan Kitz            4) Tara McIvor

  4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A      12:21.78     6

      1) Hanna Cunningham      2) Madison Morgansai

      3) Hannah Bottum         4) Rebecca Kirtley

  5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A       13:03.14     5

      1) Keelin Crotty         2) Alyssa Bednarek

      3) Skye Carter           4) Krystal Voss         

                   Varsity Mens 4×800 Meter Relay

===============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

—————————————————————

  1 Chicago (Jones) A                          9:33.32    10

      1) Nikolas Merten        2) Nico Moreno

      3) Alex Behle            4) Nick Mosqueda

  2 Chicago (University) A                     9:54.33     8

      1) Taylor Horton         2) Zach Emanuel

      3) Jeff Li               4) Charles Chamberlin

  3 Chicago (Jones) B                         10:00.87

      1) Steven Kruto          2) Michael Tobias

      3) Alex Rivas            4) Noah Lazers

  4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A       10:29.54     6

      1) Ross Canfield         2) Chad Ellens

      3) Josh Van Dyk          4) Trent Vandekamp

  5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A     10:40.65     5

      1) John Devitt           2) Patrick Pavilonis

      3) Vince Lewis

  6 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A                11:14.35     4

      1) Bryan Gonzalez        2) Bryan Palacios

      3) Will Cabreros         4) Alex Islas           

                    Varsity Womens 4×200 Meter Relay

==================================================================

    Team                                          Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————

  1 Lombard (Montini) A                        1:53.08  2    10

      1) Theresa Connelly      2) Daria Floyd

      3) Gianna Salzbrunn      4) Maddie Jamrozek

  2 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A       1:59.78  2     8

      1) Tonya Piergies        2) Valerie Kirtley

      3) Reese Formolo         4) Antonia Theodasakis

  3 Lombard (Montini) B                        2:05.71  2

      1) Heather Harrington    2) Alex Sikora

      3) Anna Kerner           4) Kate Martinello

  4 Chicago (University) A                     2:12.34  2     6

      1) Olivia Perozo         2) Rita Stern

      3) Meryl Charleston      4) Elan Robinson

  5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A        2:15.80  1     5

      1) Deanne Vos            2) Anna Persenaire

      3) Nasieyah Nunn         4) Nadia Howse

  6 Chicago (University) B                     2:19.53  1

      1) Caroline Montag       2) Clara Dephalo

      3) Sabrina Holland       4) genevie Nemeth

  7 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A                 2:35.19  1     4

      1) Rachel Weyers         2) Angelique Serrano

      3) Kiana Arango          4) Ruksar Sultanali     

                     Varsity Mens 4×200 Meter Relay

==================================================================

    Team                                          Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————

  1 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A                 1:46.15  1    10

      1) Finnegan Trotter      2) Craig Finnern

      3) Robert Rubio          4) Tyler Javier

  2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A        1:46.56  1     8

      1) Adam Canfield         2) Daniel Lawler

      3) Ryan Brouwer          4) Andrew Maloney

  3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      1:46.57  1     6

      1) Michael Lawani        2) Pedro Gonzalez

      3) Bruno Dacanay         4) Nicholas Fox

  4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:49.28  2

      1) Liam Sullivan         2) Lucas Kotlowitz

      3) Shawn Trimble         4) Corbin Chube

  5 Chicago (University) A                     1:52.89  2     5

      1) Mose Sreebny          2) Boluwaitfe Johnson

      3) Julian Lark           4) Aaron Smith

  6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C      1:53.66  1

  7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A       1:54.06  2     4

      1) Quinn Gray            2) Jackson Lubin

      3) James Lovett          4) Ian Talty

      5) Zak Nelson            6) Cooper Ochenshirt

      7) Gus Pasin

  8 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) B                 1:55.84  2

      1) Norm Vasquez          2) Frank Barrera

      3) Erik Navarette        4) James Egan

  9 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B        2:00.93  2

      1) Zach Dykstra          2) Kevin Gallagher

      3) Stephen Gallagher     4) Andy Kuipers         

              Varsity Womens 3200 Meter Run

==============================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time

————————————————————–

  1 Sarah Curci           12 Chicago (University)  11:45.08

  2 Chloe Marshinski      12 Westmont              12:52.12

  3 Hannah Tomio          12 Chicago (University)  13:48.06

  4 Fiona Winfrey          9 Lombard (Montini)     14:39.44

  5 Maggie Hallerud       11 Lombard (Montini)     14:39.48  

                      Varsity Mens 3200 Meter Run

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Luke Muzikowski       12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca  10:05.75    10

  2 Jacob Meyer            9 Chicago (University)  10:25.10     8

  3 Kevin Johnson         11 Chicago (Jones)       10:33.01     6

  4 Tim Hatzopolous       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:44.28     5

  5 Ray Lewis             12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:44.35     4

  6 Joey Connelly         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:13.68     3

  7 Wil Hughes            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:42.07

  8 Benjamin Meyer        12 Chicago (University)  11:46.42     2

  9 Enrique Sanchez       11 Chicago (Jones)       11:49.66     1

 10 Jay Hartman           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:57.10

 11 Marquis Dixon         11 Chicago (Jones)       12:05.02        

                     Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Tonya Piergies        10 Winnetka (North Shor     10.08    10

  2 Antonia Theodasakis   10 Winnetka (North Shor     10.84     8

  3 Olivia Perozo          9 Chicago (University)     11.07     6

  4 Evynn Davis           10 Lombard (Montini)        12.11     5

  5 Nicole Tyskowski      10 Lombard (Montini)        12.33     4

  6 Megan Devine          12 Westmont                 12.36     3  

                       Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.12  2    10

  2 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.89  2     8

  3 Lucas Kotlowitz        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.10  1     6

  4 Rashaan Castillo      11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.66  2

  5 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor     11.06  2     5

  6 Ian Talty             10 Winnetka (North Shor     11.85  1     4

  7 Zak Nelson            10 Winnetka (North Shor     12.10  1     3

  8 Gus Pasin              9 Winnetka (North Shor     12.34  1

  9 Ryan Pump             11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.45  2        

                     Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Gianna Salzbrunn       9 Lombard (Montini)         7.89  3    10

  2 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor      8.26  3     8

  3 Heather Harrington    12 Lombard (Montini)         8.31  3     6

  4 Alex Sikora           10 Lombard (Montini)         8.41  3   4.5

  4 Reese Formolo          9 Winnetka (North Shor      8.41  3   4.5

  6 Antonia Theodasakis   10 Winnetka (North Shor      8.48  2     3

  7 Clara Dephalo          9 Chicago (University)      8.57  3     2

  8 Meryl Charleston      12 Chicago (University)      8.95  3     1

  9 genevie Nemeth         9 Chicago (University)      9.04  2

 10 Sarah Dopp            11 Lombard (Montini)         9.30  2

 11 Rebecca Kirtley       11 Winnetka (North Shor      9.42  2

 12 Megan Devine          12 Westmont                  9.44  2

 13 Mariekris Eubinag     12 Lombard (Montini)         9.55  1

 14 Caroline Montag       12 Chicago (University)      9.82  2

 15 Angela D’Ambrosio     12 Lombard (Montini)        10.03  1        

                      Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      6.95  4    10

  2 Kendall Evans         11 Palos Heights (Chica      6.98  1     8

  3 Colby Roundtree       10 Palos Heights (Chica      7.08  1     6

  4 Niko Shavers          12 Chicago (Jones)           7.11  4     5

  5 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor      7.21  4     4

  6 Simba Covington       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.23  4     3

  7 Rattler Luke           9 Palos Heights (Chica      7.28  2     2

  8 Finnegan Trotter      12 Chicago (CICS/Northt      7.59  4     1

  9 Eddie Camp            12 Chicago (Jones)           7.66  4

 10 Daniel Lawler         10 Palos Heights (Chica      7.67  1

 11 Mose Sreebny           9 Chicago (University)      7.68  3

 11 Pedro Gonzalez        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.68  1

 13 Pedro Ayala           11 Chicago (CICS/Northt      7.72  3

 14 Berat Ayvazoglu        9 Chicago (Jones)           7.79  4

 15 Norm Vasquez          11 Chicago (CICS/Northt      7.80  4

 16 Robert Gholston        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.85  2

 17 Josiah Simmons        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.87  2

 18 Bruno Dacanay         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.93  2

 19 Frank Barrera         10 Chicago (CICS/Northt      8.01  1

 20 Aaron Smith           12 Chicago (University)      8.09  3

 21 Anthony Zhou          10 Chicago (Jones)           8.17  3

 22 Zak Nelson            10 Winnetka (North Shor      8.35  2

 23 Julian Lark            9 Chicago (University)      8.62  3

 24 Gus Pasin              9 Winnetka (North Shor      8.65  2

 25 stefan Rehkemper       9 Chicago (University)      9.05  3

 25 Cooper Ochenshirt      9 Winnetka (North Shor      9.05  2        

                     Varsity Womens 800 Meter Run

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Theresa Connelly      12 Lombard (Montini)      2:26.10    10

  2 Sarah Curci           12 Chicago (University)   2:29.95     8

  3 Gianna Salzbrunn       9 Lombard (Montini)      2:37.55     6

  4 Laura Anderson        12 Chicago (University)   2:38.63     5

  5 Grace Cain             9 Chicago (University)   2:43.43     4

  6 Maggie Arndt          11 Westmont               2:46.62     3

  7 Hannah Tomio          12 Chicago (University)   2:47.54

  8 Tara McIvor           10 Lombard (Montini)      2:48.85     2

  9 Cynthia Almazan       10 Lombard (Montini)      2:50.30

 10 Hanna Cunningham      12 Winnetka (North Shor   2:55.54     1

 11 Hannah Bottum         12 Winnetka (North Shor   3:00.91

 12 Maureen Bailey        12 Westmont               3:03.15

 13 Madison Morgansai     11 Winnetka (North Shor   3:09.67

 14 Angelique Serrano     10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   3:18.82

 15 Rachel Weyers         11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   3:18.98

 16 Victoria Thomas       10 Westmont               3:32.88        

                      Varsity Mens 800 Meter Run

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Sean Kampe            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:07.95    10

  2 Max Volchenboum       11 Chicago (University)   2:09.14     8

  3 Kevin Johnson         11 Chicago (Jones)        2:14.17     6

  4 Emmett Boyle          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:14.72     5

  5 Conner Hatzopoulos     9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:16.80     4

  6 Andrew Musur          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:17.97

  7 John Devitt           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:20.28

  8 Nick Mosqueda          9 Chicago (Jones)        2:20.42     3

  9 Trevor Stephens       12 Palos Heights (Chica   2:20.90     2

 10 Arthur Chang          10 Chicago (University)   2:21.84     1

 11 Nikolas Merten         9 Chicago (Jones)        2:21.85

 12 Nico Moreno            9 Chicago (Jones)        2:22.02

 13 Gustavo Colunga       11 Chicago (Jones)        2:25.43

 14 Chad Ellens           10 Palos Heights (Chica   2:25.96

 15 John Lennon           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:26.97

 16 Alex Behle             9 Chicago (Jones)        2:27.75

 17 Schleyer Todd         11 Palos Heights (Chica   2:28.94

 18 Ryan Brouwer          12 Palos Heights (Chica   2:29.24

 19 Josh Van Dyk          10 Palos Heights (Chica   2:30.44

 20 Vince Lewis            9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:30.70

 21 Steven Zhou            9 Chicago (Jones)        2:32.88

 22 Trent Vandekamp       10 Palos Heights (Chica   2:33.92

 23 Cole Hamilton          9 Chicago (Jones)        2:39.20

 24 Ross Canfield         10 Palos Heights (Chica   2:47.26

 25 Joe Howard             9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:47.81

 26 Alex Gloger           11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   3:09.43

 27 Josh Parrenas          9 Chicago (CICS/Northt   3:10.31

 28 Karan Patel           10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   3:11.49        

              Varsity Womens 400 Meter Dash

==============================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time

————————————————————–

  1 Alex Thompson         10 Chicago (University)   1:04.28

  2 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor   1:07.77

  3 Akili King            12 Chicago (University)   1:08.57

  4 Leslie Harrington     11 Lombard (Montini)      1:10.86

  5 Olivia Perozo          9 Chicago (University)   1:15.99

  6 Jessica Workman        9 Palos Heights (Chica   1:16.56

  7 Anne Torgerson        11 Lombard (Montini)      1:18.16

  8 Emma Kamp              9 Palos Heights (Chica   1:18.43

  9 Rebecca Kirtley       11 Winnetka (North Shor   1:22.22

 10 Elan Robinson         10 Chicago (University)   1:25.51  

                        Varsity Mens 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     53.99  4    10

  2 Boluwaitfe Johnson    11 Chicago (University)     54.73  4     8

  3 Sean Stevens          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     57.03  4     6

  4 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor     59.41  4     5

  5 Liam Sullivan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:00.94  4     4

  6 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:01.24  3     3

  7 Starostka Cody        11 Palos Heights (Chica   1:01.32  2     2

  8 Simba Covington       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:01.51  3

  9 Mose Sreebny           9 Chicago (University)   1:02.69  3     1

 10 Alex Gazso            11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   1:03.06  1

 11 James Egan            11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   1:03.14  1

 12 Erik Navarette        11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   1:04.11  2

 13 Michael Tobias         9 Chicago (Jones)        1:05.80  3

 14 Alex Rivas            10 Chicago (Jones)        1:05.84  3

 15 Marquis Dixon         11 Chicago (Jones)        1:07.43  2

 16 Christian Gonzalez    11 Chicago (CICS/Northt   1:10.88  1

 17 Zak Nelson            10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:11.95  2

 18 Ian Talty             10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:12.10  2

 19 Andy Kuipers          10 Palos Heights (Chica   1:12.38  1

 20 Bradford Fitzpatrick  10 Palos Heights (Chica   1:13.22  1

 21 stefan Rehkemper       9 Chicago (University)   1:14.68  2

 22 Julian Lark            9 Chicago (University)   1:17.39  3

 23 Kevin Gallagher        9 Palos Heights (Chica   1:19.99  1        

                     Varsity Womens 1600 Meter Run

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Catherine Kitz        12 Lombard (Montini)      5:37.53    10

  2 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler     9 Chicago (University)   5:55.45     8

  3 Bianca Montesinos     10 Lombard (Montini)      6:00.02     6

  4 Megan Kitz            10 Lombard (Montini)      6:06.19     5

  5 Hanna Cunningham      12 Winnetka (North Shor   6:07.95     4

  6 Laura Anderson        12 Chicago (University)   6:13.77     3

  7 Lauren Denemark        9 Lombard (Montini)      6:15.95

  8 Miranda Scarlata      10 Chicago (University)   6:41.04     2

  9 Claire Smego          12 Lombard (Montini)      6:56.75

 10 Hannah Bottum         12 Winnetka (North Shor   6:57.38     1

 11 Alyssa Bednarek       11 Palos Heights (Chica   7:03.16

 12 Keelin Crotty         10 Palos Heights (Chica   7:05.85

 13 Ashley Bednarek       11 Palos Heights (Chica   7:14.28

 14 Krystal Voss           9 Palos Heights (Chica   7:35.39

 15 Crystal Farkasheck    10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   8:17.25        

                Varsity Mens 1600 Meter Run

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#

—————————————————————–

  1 Kyle Maloney          10 Chicago (Jones)        4:38.71  2

  2 Armando Rodriguez     12 Chicago (Jones)        4:42.54  2

  3 Tony Solis            10 Chicago (Jones)        4:52.25  2

  4 Luke Muzikowski       12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca   4:56.37  2

  5 Will Sarchet          10 Chicago (Jones)        4:57.14  2

  6 Brian Santino         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:59.48  2

  7 Patrick Manglano      11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:59.75  2

  8 Kallin Khan           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:00.69  2

  9 Yonatan Litwin        12 Chicago (Jones)        5:03.83  2

 10 Anthony Morales       11 Chicago (Jones)        5:11.20  2

 11 David Salmi           10 Chicago (Jones)        5:14.25  2

 12 Sean Freeman          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:17.45  1

 13 Martin Chappetto      11 Chicago (Jones)        5:17.49  1

 14 Zach Emanuel          10 Chicago (University)   5:21.47  1

 15 Arthur Chang          10 Chicago (University)   5:26.71  1

 16 Ray Lewis             12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:27.48  2

 17 Chris Jeske            9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:31.13  1

 18 Cole Hamilton          9 Chicago (Jones)        5:31.42  1

 19 Jeff Li               11 Chicago (University)   5:32.87  1

 20 Benjamin Meyer        12 Chicago (University)   5:33.30  1

 21 Bryan Gonzalez        10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   5:36.08  1

 22 Charles Chamberlin    11 Chicago (University)   5:36.70  1

 23 Noah Lazers            9 Chicago (Jones)        5:40.84  1

 24 Taylor Horton         10 Chicago (University)   5:45.00  1

 25 Seamus Brennan         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:59.04  1

 26 Lucas Cygan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:01.06  1

 27 Will Cabreros         10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   6:39.18  1

 28 Bryan Palacios        10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   7:05.83  1  

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Tonya Piergies        10 Winnetka (North Shor     28.89  3    10

  2 Daria Floyd           12 Lombard (Montini)        28.90  3     8

  3 Heather Harrington    12 Lombard (Montini)        29.97  3     6

  4 Reese Formolo          9 Winnetka (North Shor     30.24  2     5

  5 Akili King            12 Chicago (University)     30.26  3     4

  6 Antonia Theodasakis   10 Winnetka (North Shor     31.96  2     3

  7 Anna Kerner           11 Lombard (Montini)        32.46  2     2

  8 Rita Stern            12 Chicago (University)     32.70  2     1

  9 Nasieyah Nunn          9 Palos Heights (Chica     32.94  1

 10 Kate Martinello       11 Lombard (Montini)        33.44  2

 11 Jessica Workman        9 Palos Heights (Chica     34.18  1

 12 Nadia Howse            9 Palos Heights (Chica     38.29  1        

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Craig Finnern         12 Chicago (CICS/Northt     24.91  1    10

  2 Boluwaitfe Johnson    11 Chicago (University)     24.97  4     8

  3 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor     25.31  3     6

  4 Niko Shavers          12 Chicago (Jones)          25.66  4     5

  5 Enyi Asonye           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.06  3     4

  6 Tyler Javier          10 Chicago (CICS/Northt     26.46  4     3

  7 Finnegan Trotter      12 Chicago (CICS/Northt     26.62  4     2

  8 Eddie Camp            12 Chicago (Jones)          26.71  3     1

  9 Nico D’Amico          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.73  4

 10 Nicholas Fox          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.98  4

 11 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor     27.33  3

 12 Adam Canfield         10 Palos Heights (Chica     27.38  1

 13 Berat Ayvazoglu        9 Chicago (Jones)          27.90  3

 14 Patrick Rabbitt        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     28.13  2

 15 Andrew Maloney         9 Palos Heights (Chica     28.20  1

 16 Zach Dykstra           9 Palos Heights (Chica     28.35  1

 17 Aaron Smith           12 Chicago (University)     28.91  3

 18 Robert Rubio          11 Chicago (CICS/Northt     29.53  1

 19 Anthony Zhou          10 Chicago (Jones)          29.76  2

 20 Gus Pasin              9 Winnetka (North Shor     32.29  2

 21 Julian Lark            9 Chicago (University)     32.43  2

 22 Cooper Ochenshirt      9 Winnetka (North Shor     32.60  2

 23 stefan Rehkemper       9 Chicago (University)     33.26  2

 24 Stephen Gallagher      9 Palos Heights (Chica     34.07  1        

                    Varsity Womens 4×400 Meter Relay

==================================================================

    Team                                          Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————

  1 Lombard (Montini) A                        4:26.25  2    10

      1) Gianna Gentile        2) Theresa Connelly

      3) Brittany Fisher       4) Maddie Jamrozek

  2 Lombard (Montini) B                        4:45.79  1

      1) Christina Munoz       2) Maggie Pacana

      3) Leslie Harrington     4) Evynn Davis

  3 Chicago (University) A                     4:59.55  2     8

      1) Akili King            2) Rita Stern

      3) Elan Robinson         4) Alex Thompson

  4 Chicago (University) B                     5:11.09  2

      1) Olivia Perozo         2) Clara Dephalo

      3) Sabrina Holland       4) Meryl Charleston

  5 Westmont A                                 5:15.93  1     6

      1) Maureen Bailey        2) Chloe Marshinski

      3) Megan Devine          4) Maggie Arndt

      5) Victoria Thomas

  6 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A        5:17.62  1     5

      1) Anna Persenaire       2) Alyssa Bednarek

      3) Skye Carter           4) Emma Kamp

  7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A       5:20.31  2     4

      1) Hanna Cunningham      2) Madison Morgansai

      3) Hannah Bottum         4) Rebecca Kirtley

      5) Reese Formolo        

                   Varsity Mens 4×400 Meter Relay

===============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

—————————————————————

  1 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A        3:51.50    10

      1) Kendall Evans         2) Colby Roundtree

      3) Trevor Stephens       4) Ryan Brouwer

  2 Chicago (Jones) A                          3:52.74     8

      1) Armando Rodriguez

  3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      4:01.70     6

      1) Francisco Meraz       2) Sean Stevens

      3) Ian Donovan           4) Andrew Musur

  4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B        4:07.76

      1) Rattler Luke          2) Schleyer Todd

      3) Starostka Cody        4) Bradford Fitzpatrick

  5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      4:08.70

      1) Liam Sullivan         2) Oleg Pitchuk

      3) Conner Hatzopoulos    4) Anthony DeMeo

  6 Chicago (Jones) B                          4:11.85

      1) Martin Chappetto     

                      Varsity Womens Long Jump

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Gianna Salzbrunn       9 Lombard (Montini)     15-09.50    10

  2 Alex Thompson         10 Chicago (University)  14-05.00     8

  3 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor  13-04.50     6

  4 Alex Sikora           10 Lombard (Montini)     12-11.50     5

  5 Evynn Davis           10 Lombard (Montini)     12-08.50     4

  6 Kate Martinello       11 Lombard (Montini)     12-07.00

  7 Deanne Vos            12 Palos Heights (Chica  12-06.50   2.5

  7 Anna Persenaire       11 Palos Heights (Chica  12-06.50   2.5

  9 Nicole Tyskowski      10 Lombard (Montini)     11-10.50

 10 Anna Kerner           11 Lombard (Montini)     11-10.00

 11 Megan Devine          12 Westmont              10-09.50     1  

                       Varsity Mens Long Jump

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Colby Roundtree       10 Palos Heights (Chica  18-10.75    10

  2 Enyi Asonye           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-04.25     8

  3 Nico D’Amico          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-05.50     6

  4 Mose Sreebny           9 Chicago (University)  15-05.00     5

  5 Daniel Lawler         10 Palos Heights (Chica  15-04.00     4

  6 Aaron Smith           12 Chicago (University)  15-02.50     3

  7 Ryan Pump             11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-00.00     2

  8 Charles Chamberlin    11 Chicago (University)  14-10.50     1

  9 Pedro Ayala           11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  14-08.00

 10 Bradford Fitzpatrick  10 Palos Heights (Chica  14-02.50

 11 Alex Gloger           11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  14-01.75

 12 Norm Vasquez          11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  13-08.00

 13 Andrew Maloney         9 Palos Heights (Chica  13-03.50

 14 Alex Islas            11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  13-00.00        

                     Varsity Womens Triple Jump

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Theresa Connelly      12 Lombard (Montini)     31-04.00    10

  2 Daria Floyd           12 Lombard (Montini)     30-04.00     8

  3 Anna Persenaire       11 Palos Heights (Chica  27-05.00     6

  4 Megan Kitz            10 Lombard (Montini)     27-01.00     5

  5 Gianna Gentile        12 Lombard (Montini)     26-05.00

  5 Deanne Vos            12 Palos Heights (Chica  26-05.00   4.5

  7 Mariekris Eubinag     12 Lombard (Montini)     23-06.00        

                      Varsity Mens Triple Jump

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

——————————————————————–

  1 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  39-03.50    10

  2 Kendall Evans         11 Palos Heights (Chica  38-10.00     8

  3 Ian Donovan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  36-06.50     6

  4 Enyi Asonye           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   36-0.50     5

  5 Shawn Trimble          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  35-11.00

  6 Adam Canfield         10 Palos Heights (Chica  32-04.50     4

  7 Pedro Ayala           11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  30-00.00     3

  8 Norm Vasquez          11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  29-08.50     2

  9 Robert Rubio          11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  29-07.00     1

 10 Bryan Gonzalez        10 Chicago (CICS/Northt   28-0.25

 11 Christian Gonzalez    11 Chicago (CICS/Northt  27-02.50

 12 Bryan Palacios        10 Chicago (CICS/Northt  24-09.00        

              Varsity  Team Scores (12 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth

———————————————————————

  1 Lombard (Montini)          156.5  20.5  55    9   30   42    0

  2 Winnetka (North Shore Cou  81.5   15.5  24   18   18    6    0

  3 Chicago (University)        74      3   35    6   22    8    0

  4 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  30.5     0    0    0   15  15.5   0

  5 Westmont                    13      0    3    3    6    1    0

  6 Chicago (CICS/Northtown)     4      0    0    0    4    0    0 

              Varsity  Team Scores (12 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth

———————————————————————

  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   146    13   55   24   17   37    0

  2 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch   70     16    4    0   24   26    0

  3 Chicago (University)        58      0   36    0   13    9    0

  4 Chicago (Jones)             45      5   22    0   18    0    0

  5 Chicago (CICS/Northtown)    36      1   15    0   14    6    0

  6 Winnetka (North Shore Cou   34      4   14   12    4    0    0

  7 Chicago (C. Hope Academy)   10      0   10    0    0    0    0

Advertisements

One comment on “U High Co-Ed Meet #3

  1. Today, I went to the beachfront with my children.
    I found a sea shell and gave it to my 4 year old daughter and said “You can hear the ocean if you put this to your ear.” She put the shell to her ear and screamed.
    There was a hermit crab inside and it pinched her ear.
    She never wants to go back! LoL I know this is totally
    off topic but I had to tell someone!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: