1 Comment

Champaign Centennial Charger Invitational

Julian Harvey of Edwardsville sets two meet & school records/Edwardsville track image

Julian Harvey of Edwardsville sets two meet & school records/Edwardsville track image

Champaign Centennial Charger invitational – 2013-03-02
University of Illinois Armory, Champaign, IL

Class A Boys 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Jonathon Boey         12 MacArthur                 7.00
2 Bennett Gray          12 Edwardsville              7.09
3 Romello Hatter        10 Belleville West           7.13
4 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial                7.19
5 Christian Neal        10 Bloomington               7.25
6 Treston Fowler        11 Dunlap                    7.29
7 Brett Wainwright      12 Oswego                    7.36
8 John Kosirog          12 Plainfield South          7.37
9 Jeremiah Haywood      12 Normal West               7.39
10 Thomas Harris         10 Plainfield North          7.43
11 Smith Aldreirone       9 Hillcrest                 7.44
12 Tyler Usterbowski     12 Oak Forest                7.47
13 Alejandro Reyes       12 Lane Tech                 7.53
14 Jay Tally              9 Rochester                 7.55
15 Maurice Jeter         12 Danville                  7.58
16 Tim Roels             11 Geneva                    7.59
17 Reid Frasca           11 Mahomet-Seymou            8.07

Class B Boys 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Kerry Holmes          12 Belleville West           7.21
2 Aquintis Williams     12 MacArthur                 7.24
3 Leland Groves         11 Normal West               7.31
4 Davion McManis        11 Dunlap                    7.31
5 Josh Clark            12 Edwardsville              7.32
6 Garrett Lyle          10 Bloomington               7.39
7 Eric McMiller         11 Lane Tech                 7.39
8 Tommy Van             11 Plainfield South          7.43
9 Dakota Follis         11 Lanphier                  7.51
10 Jeremiah Peoples      10 Centennial                7.55
11 Demetrius Graham      11 Oak Forest                7.61
12 DeVaughn Hrobowski     9 Plainfield North          7.61
13 Byron Brown           11 Hillcrest                 7.62
14 Tyler Walsh           10 Oswego                    7.62
15 Alex Ulbrich           9 Rochester                 7.77
16 Sam Hudnall           12 Geneva                    7.87
17 CJ Donaghey           11 Mahomet-Seymou            7.88
18 Jeff Dye               9 Danville                  8.12

Class C Boys 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Deshon Buchanan        9 Belleville West           7.31
2 Brian Pearson         10 Oak Forest                7.40
3 Malic Matthews        10 Bloomington               7.47
4 Jaylon Gillespie      11 Plainfield South          7.49
5 Byron Jordan          12 Dunlap                    7.52
6 Ja’far Muhammad       10 Centennial                7.56
7 Mason Memming         10 Oswego                    7.58
8 Jaylon Joyner         12 MacArthur                 7.61
9 Kendell Davis          9 Edwardsville              7.61
10 Trevon Anderson        9 Plainfield North          7.67
11 Tyree Allen           10 Hillcrest                 7.67
12 Kyle Williams          9 Lane Tech                 7.74
13 Justin Davis          12 Geneva                    7.76
14 Kyle Clapper          10 Mahomet-Seymou            7.80
15 Jacanthony Childress   9 Lanphier                  7.81
16 Eric Carter           11 Normal West               7.82
17 Rashan Jackson         9 Danville                  8.29
18 Neil Hofstrand        11 Rochester                 8.37

Class A Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Miercoles Bell        12 Belleville West           8.31
2 Devaughn Dix          12 Bloomington               8.43
3 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial                8.46
4 Zion Mason            12 Plainfield North          8.62
5 Kurt Niemeyer         12 Edwardsville              8.77
6 Zaniel Zilewicz       12 Mahomet-Seymou            8.90
7 Tevin Graham          11 Hillcrest                 8.96
8 Brandon Reeves        12 Normal West               9.07
9 Roosevelt McNeil      12 Lanphier                  9.14
10 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville                  9.19
11 Anton Simms           11 Oswego                    9.81
12 James Carroll         11 Geneva                    9.96
13 Danny Diurczak        10 Plainfield South         10.39
14 Maciej Markiewicz     11 Lane Tech                11.04
15 Jeremy Barr           12 Oak Forest               11.86

Class B Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Christian Neal        10 Bloomington               8.68
2 Jalen Foster          11 Belleville West           8.84
3 Allen Terry           11 Centennial                8.86
4 Alex Pincsak          10 Lane Tech                 9.29
5 D’Anthony Knight      11 Edwardsville              9.29
6 Dakota Gash           11 Danville                  9.34
7 Josh Immke            10 Normal West               9.48
8 Corey Johnson         12 Plainfield North          9.54
9 Joel Thomas           11 Lanphier                 10.07
10 Darren Arzu           10 Hillcrest                10.07
11 Tyler Schleicher      11 Geneva                   10.33
12 Ryan Bouck            11 Plainfield South         10.38
13 Jordan Battleson      11 Oswego                   10.53
14 Robert Wolf           10 Mahomet-Seymou           10.84
15 Darius Rivera         10 Oak Forest               12.06

Class C Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Manny Bofah           11 Plainfield North          9.19
2 Kevin Hopson          11 Belleville West           9.38
3 Isaiah Michl          10 Edwardsville              9.44
4 Eric Dreyer           10 Bloomington               9.49
5 Christian Rogger       9 Danville                  9.99
6 Nick Carlton          10 Geneva                   10.23
7 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West              10.68
8 Rayvon Cooper         10 Hillcrest                11.00
9 Eric Johnson           9 Plainfield South         11.11
10 Steve Strange          9 Oswego                   11.18
11 Zach Sills            11 Dunlap                   11.20

Class A Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Jonathon Boey         12 MacArthur                22.65
2 Antonio Abreu         12 Lane Tech                23.24
3 Romello Hatter        10 Belleville West          23.32
4 Christian Neal        10 Bloomington              23.48
5 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial               23.59
6 Treston Fowler        11 Dunlap                   23.62
7 Tim Roels             11 Geneva                   23.71
8 Jeremiah Haywood      12 Normal West              23.75
9 Ryan Hodges           12 Oswego                   23.82
10 Thomas Harris         10 Plainfield North         23.97
11 John Kosirog          12 Plainfield South         24.19
12 Devin Cunningham      12 Edwardsville             24.39
13 Maurice Jeter         12 Danville                 24.54
14 Jay Tally              9 Rochester                24.62
15 Tyler Usterbowski     12 Oak Forest               24.67
16 Joel Thomas           11 Lanphier                 25.09
17 D’Andre Libscomb      11 Hillcrest                25.81
18 Reid Frasca           11 Mahomet-Seymou           26.14

Class B Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Aquintis Williams     12 MacArthur                23.34
2 Kyonn Keith           11 Bloomington              23.39
3 Smith Aldreirone       9 Hillcrest                23.79
4 Kerry Holmes          12 Belleville West          23.80
5 DeVonte Taylor        12 Plainfield South         23.86
6 Davion McManis        11 Dunlap                   24.07
7 Eric McMiller         11 Lane Tech                24.14
8 Tyler Strode          10 Lanphier                 24.28
9 Austin Burbach         9 Edwardsville             24.46
10 John Huff             11 Danville                 24.51
11 Jeff Morgan           12 Centennial               24.58
12 Leland Groves         11 Normal West              24.75
13 Tim Guthrie           12 Geneva                   24.75
14 Demetrius Graham      11 Oak Forest               25.29
15 Bobby Ratini          10 Plainfield North         25.38
16 Kyle Clapper          10 Mahomet-Seymou           25.58
17 Jeremiah Hartwell     10 Rochester                25.65

Class C Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Deshon Buchanan        9 Belleville West          23.57
2 Celso Ramos           11 Lane Tech                23.78
3 Antoine Watkins       12 Plainfield North         24.38
4 Jaylon Joyner         12 MacArthur                24.45
5 Phillip Hassell       11 Centennial               24.49
6 Anthony Woods         11 Plainfield South         24.60
7 Malic Matthews        10 Bloomington              24.77
8 Jerimiah Wyatt        11 Dunlap                   24.92
9 CJ Donaghey           11 Mahomet-Seymou           25.01
10 Mason Memming         10 Oswego                   25.06
11 Tyree Allen           10 Hillcrest                25.17
12 Jackson Morrissey      9 Edwardsville             25.99
13 Jeff Dye               9 Danville                 26.14
14 Fred Lomprez          12 Lanphier                 26.73
15 Ethan Garrity         11 Geneva                   26.74
16 Osama Osaghae         11 Oak Forest               26.83
17 Josh Hundley          11 Rochester                26.89
18 Diamante McQuirter    11 Normal West              27.44

Class A Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Antonio Abreu         12 Lane Tech                51.21
2 Moshood Adeyemo       12 Hillcrest                52.19
3 Josh Freivogel        11 Belleville West          52.24
4 Nathan Allyn          12 MacArthur                52.82
5 Jonathon Warren       10 Bloomington              53.64
6 Jonah Jett            12 Plainfield South         54.84
7 Brandon Ryan          10 Edwardsville             54.91
8 Javier Modero         11 Oswego                   55.27
9 Stephan Guavara       11 Geneva                   55.28
10 Jared Arthur          12 Normal West              55.42
11 Aaron Cable           10 Rochester                55.50
12 Jared Samms           10 Plainfield North         55.86
13 Jelani Day            11 Danville                 56.12
14 Jeremy Barr           12 Oak Forest               58.86
15 Carl Ghess             9 Lanphier               1:00.34
16 Noah Webb             12 Dunlap                 1:01.15

Class B Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Nick Simmonds         12 Belleville West          54.25
2 Rene Perry            10 Edwardsville             54.26
3 Adrian Herrera        12 Oswego                   55.38
4 D’Andre Libscomb      11 Hillcrest                55.57
5 Kendall Ross          10 Plainfield South         55.80
6 Scotty Krone          11 Edwardsville             55.86
7 Drew Miller           12 Oswego                   55.96
8 Alex Ruscitti         10 Plainfield North         55.98
9 Rafael Rosado         11 Plainfield North         56.02
10 Vantezz Carter        10 Belleville West          56.05
11 Eric Dreyer           10 Bloomington              56.06
12 CJ Echols             10 Centennial               56.08
13 Yansay Williams       11 Normal West              56.30
14 Greg Urban            12 Lane Tech                56.56
15 Daniel Whelan          9 Dunlap                   56.64
16 Donovan Loftin        10 Bloomington              56.80
17 Joey Ruske            11 Plainfield South         56.94
18 Patrick Niedbala      10 Geneva                   56.99
19 Yasser Arrocha        11 Lane Tech                57.17
20 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West              57.20
21 Darius Rivera         10 Oak Forest               57.32
22 Amario Small           9 MacArthur                58.01
23 Michael Risinger      10 Centennial               58.13
24 Logan Kirby           10 Dunlap                   58.50
25 Riley Severns          9 Rochester                58.69
26 Colten Shadis         11 Rochester                59.26
27 Aleks Nosewicz         9 Geneva                   59.71
28 Jakob Braner           9 Lanphier               1:00.21
29 Mason McAnally         9 Mahomet-Seymou         1:00.57
30 Aramis Bal            11 Oak Forest             1:00.63
31 Smith Aldreirone       9 Hillcrest              1:00.71
32 Tommy Session          9 Danville               1:03.31
33 Jose Sanchez           9 Danville               1:09.63
34 Matt Norris           11 Lanphier               1:10.46

Class A Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Cody Dyer             12 Plainfield South       1:59.06
2 Marcelo Burbano       12 Lane Tech              2:00.30
3 Nathan Wendt          12 Geneva                 2:01.55
4 Keith Jackson         12 Bloomington            2:04.93
5 Evan Alcorn           11 Belleville West        2:05.53
6 Evan Crespo           12 Dunlap                 2:05.65
7 Richie Rysiewicz      12 Plainfield North       2:06.32
8 Chad Maxwell          12 Edwardsville           2:07.17
9 Zachary Johnson       11 MacArthur              2:10.47
10 Langston Hobbs        12 Danville               2:12.43
11 Nathaniel Hinds       10 Centennial             2:14.42
12 Trevor Arbogast       12 Normal West            2:14.45
13 Devonte Brewer        11 Hillcrest              2:18.86
14 Josh Segatto           9 Rochester              2:19.85
15 Dalyon Taylor         10 Lanphier               2:22.93
16 Eduardo Meza          11 Oak Forest             2:24.43
17 Kyle Appelquist       11 Mahomet-Seymou         2:25.14

Class B Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Camren Rohman         12 Dunlap                 2:07.51
2 Jessy Glaub           12 Bloomington            2:08.21
3 Anthony Santillo      12 Plainfield South       2:09.34
4 Christian Bartell     12 Oswego                 2:11.51
5 Jimmy Mayfield        11 Edwardsville           2:13.15
6 Dan Dudman            11 Geneva                 2:13.16
7 Bernardo Vargas       11 Lane Tech              2:13.32
8 Kobek Mackey          12 Hillcrest              2:13.40
9 Lincoln VanMeter      10 MacArthur              2:15.18
10 Adison Traurig        10 Normal West            2:16.91
11 Leighton Shallenberge 12 Mahomet-Seymou         2:17.26
12 Nathan Beckett        11 Danville               2:19.10
13 Thomas McMath         10 Belleville West        2:19.77
14 Coty Greaser          11 Centennial             2:21.25
15 Jon Sanders           11 Plainfield North       2:24.01
16 Isiaiah McCrary       11 Lanphier               2:25.08
17 Larry Brown           11 Oak Forest             2:38.30

Class C Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Anthony Holhouser     11 Dunlap                 2:10.50
2 Charles Smith         11 Bloomington            2:11.12
3 Chase Hall            11 Oswego                 2:11.91
4 Tyler Moxley          12 Mahomet-Seymou         2:12.09
5 John Partee            9 Plainfield South       2:13.04
6 Jack Cann             11 Edwardsville           2:16.36
7 Omar Carrilo          10 Lane Tech              2:16.48
8 Mitchell Demantopolus 10 Geneva                 2:18.17
9 Clifton Lovett         9 Belleville West        2:22.24
10 Alex Summers          10 Plainfield North       2:22.30
11 Khaizal Thornton      11 Hillcrest              2:24.29
12 Erik Cihlar            9 Lanphier               2:29.57
13 Caleb Fogler          10 Normal West            2:30.81
14 Austin Mitchell        9 Rochester              2:31.28
15 Devin McMillan        10 Danville               2:38.36

Class A Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Johnny Leverenz       11 Danville               4:29.94
2 Jake Fitzgerald       12 Plainfield South       4:30.39
3 Caleb Beck            12 Oswego                 4:30.45
4 Michael Bianchina     12 Geneva                 4:33.46
5 Pavlo Hutsalyuk       10 Lane Tech              4:34.54
6 Misael Tobias         11 Plainfield South       4:35.38
7 Forrest Smoes         11 Mahomet-Seymou         4:37.38
8 Jonathan Vara         11 Lane Tech              4:38.31
9 Desmond Meyer         11 Oswego                 4:41.01
10 Keith Meyer           12 Bloomington            4:42.31
11 John Eberle           11 Dunlap                 4:47.69
12 Dan Herrera           12 Geneva                 4:48.14
13 Lincoln VanMeter      10 MacArthur              4:48.85
14 Michael Harry         11 Rochester              4:51.32
15 Ethan Townzen          9 Edwardsville           4:51.58
16 Alex Keeble            9 Mahomet-Seymou         4:51.68
17 Darien Alsup          12 Hillcrest              4:55.72
18 Jonas Cullen          12 Rochester              4:55.81
19 Zain Pyarali          10 Edwardsville           4:55.97
20 Alex Hillegass         9 Normal West            4:56.67
21 Adam Bruyere          10 Plainfield North       4:59.25
22 Tim Shrank            10 Plainfield North       5:00.92
23 Charles Smith         11 Bloomington            5:02.66
24 Matt DeGroot           9 Normal West            5:03.21
25 Eric Mason             9 Lanphier               5:04.56
26 Carl Way               9 Danville               5:04.60
27 Alec Shedelbower      10 Centennial             5:10.79
28 Peter Boyajian        11 Oak Forest             5:21.61
29 Terry Zalud           11 Oak Forest             5:21.87
30 Billy McMasters        9 Lanphier               5:24.47
31 Jevon Scott            9 Belleville West        6:05.04
32 Stephan Plummer       11 Hillcrest              6:17.25

Class C Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Peter Johnsrud        10 Oswego                 4:39.36
2 Christian Badillo     10 Lane Tech              4:44.50
3 Gabe Calvillo         12 Plainfield South       4:48.04
4 Dan MacDonald         11 Geneva                 4:59.33
5 Joshua Zharnitsky     12 Centennial             5:01.70
6 Jared Collier         10 Bloomington            5:04.36
7 Noah Edwards           9 Rochester              5:04.88
8 John Conley           10 Plainfield North       5:06.15
9 Robert Murphy         11 Normal West            5:07.34
10 Jeremiah Cooley        9 Danville               5:09.20
11 Joe Shannon           10 Edwardsville           5:14.10
12 Aaron Riggins          9 Lanphier               5:23.63
13 Mark Anderson         10 Dunlap                 5:33.29
14 Tabin Vrba            11 Oak Forest             6:24.51
15 Jacob Stanfort        11 Hillcrest              6:55.00

Class A Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Caleb Beck            12 Oswego                 9:26.57
2 Johnny Leverenz       11 Danville               9:39.28
3 Dan Lathrop           11 Plainfield South       9:41.14
4 Keith Meyer           12 Bloomington            9:41.39
5 Brydon Groves-Scott   10 Edwardsville          10:02.12
6 Blain Bartel          11 Geneva                10:14.96
7 Oswaldo Lorenzana     11 Lane Tech             10:17.32
8 James Williams        11 Mahomet-Seymou        10:28.59
9 Reis DeSantis         11 Centennial            10:31.36
10 Sean Bruyere          12 Plainfield North      10:33.63
11 Phillip Copeland      10 Dunlap                10:38.33
12 Noah Edwards           9 Rochester             10:47.91
13 Reid Henry            11 Normal West           11:07.64
14 Peter Boyajian        11 Oak Forest            11:17.96
15 Robert Goin           12 Lanphier              11:55.63
16 Stephan Plummer       11 Hillcrest             12:41.39

Class B Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Caleb Hummer          10 Danville               9:49.88
2 Desmond Meyer         11 Oswego                 9:58.28
3 Kenny Peters          10 Plainfield South      10:15.30
4 Ryker Frohock         12 Edwardsville          10:32.15
5 William Wolf          10 Mahomet-Seymou        10:32.21
6 Alec Shedelbower      10 Centennial            10:39.13
7 Alexander Rodriguez   11 Lane Tech             10:39.75
8 Thomas Skeels         10 Dunlap                11:04.20
9 Michael Poythress     10 Geneva                11:06.52
10 Daniel Ellenburg      12 Lanphier              11:12.66
11 Jack Malec            11 Plainfield North      11:13.30
12 Andy Moore            11 Rochester             12:07.67
13 Jack Rosa             11 Normal West           12:24.12
14 Manny Esparza         11 Oak Forest            12:57.21

Class C Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Matthew Haak          11 Lane Tech             10:28.58
2 Jake Lorenz           11 Plainfield South      10:39.39
3 Sam Urben             11 Geneva                10:47.63
4 Chris Pagan           10 Oswego                10:47.66
5 Wes Schoenthal        10 Edwardsville          10:50.70
6 Kevin Stewart         10 Lanphier              10:54.52
7 Tanner Thurman        10 Plainfield North      11:03.21
8 Riley Skube           10 Centennial            11:06.27
9 Nick O’Neal            9 Normal West           11:09.29
10 Zach Seeley           12 Danville              11:45.17
11 Michael Baker         12 Dunlap                11:51.15

Class A Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Edwardsville A                             1:31.90
2 Belleville West A                          1:32.91
3 Oswego A                                   1:35.49
4 Plainfield North A                         1:35.51
5 Geneva A                                   1:37.24
6 Centennial A                               1:37.32
7 Normal West A                              1:37.77
8 Lanphier A                                 1:38.21
9 Mahomet-Seymour A                          1:38.42
10 Plainfield South A                         1:38.68
11 Danville A                                 1:38.85
12 Rochester A                                1:39.24
13 Lane Tech A                                1:42.12
14 Oak Forest A                               1:42.64
15 MacArthur A                                1:43.12
16 Hillcrest A                                1:44.73

Class A Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Bloomington A                              3:31.29
2 Belleville West A                          3:32.41
3 Edwardsville A                             3:35.19
4 Geneva A                                   3:37.20
5 Mahomet-Seymour A                          3:38.19
6 Normal West A                              3:40.37
7 Lane Tech A                                3:42.29
8 Plainfield South A                         3:44.14
9 Hillcrest A                                3:44.15
10 Oswego A                                   3:44.73
11 Danville A                                 3:45.92
12 Centennial A                               3:48.89
13 Plainfield North A                         3:51.19
14 Dunlap A                                   4:00.23
15 Rochester A                                4:01.01
16 Oak Forest A                               4:08.11

Class A Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Belleville West A                          8:24.08
2 Mahomet-Seymour A                          8:32.89
3 Edwardsville A                             8:34.76
4 Dunlap A                                   8:39.52
5 Lane Tech A                                8:41.98
6 Normal West A                              8:48.87
7 Oswego A                                   8:50.13
8 Plainfield South A                         8:55.51
9 Rochester A                                8:57.80
10 Geneva A                                   9:04.08
11 Plainfield North A                         9:14.98
12 Lanphier A                                 9:24.34
13 Bloomington A                              9:30.05
14 Danville A                                10:15.71

Class A Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Devaughn Dix          12 Bloomington            6-06.00
2 Julian Harvey         12 Edwardsville           6-06.00
3 Manny Bofah           11 Plainfield North       6-04.00
4 Tony Walker           12 Hillcrest              6-04.00
5 Martez Davis          12 Danville               6-00.00
6 Zaniel Zilewicz       12 Mahomet-Seymou         5-10.00
7 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West            5-08.00
8 Anthony Lewis          9 Belleville West        5-08.00
9 Robert Partee         11 Plainfield South       5-08.00
10 Mike Walsh            11 Oak Forest             5-06.00
11 James Carroll         11 Geneva                 5-06.00
12 Palise Neal           11 MacArthur              5-04.00
13 Phillip Hassell       11 Centennial             5-04.00

Class B Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Demarco Young         12 Bloomington            5-10.00
1 Brandon Ryan          10 Edwardsville           5-10.00
3 Jared Samms           10 Plainfield North       5-10.00
4 J’Son Carson          11 MacArthur              5-08.00
5 Dwayne Murphy         12 Hillcrest              5-04.00
6 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West            5-04.00
7 Tom Sweet             10 Geneva                 5-02.00
8 Dakota Gash           11 Danville               5-00.00

Class C Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Cole Bumpus           11 Normal West            5-07.00
2 Luther Newburn         9 Hillcrest              5-04.00
3 D’Anthony Knight      11 Edwardsville           5-02.00
4 Anthony Turner        11 Dunlap                 5-00.00
4 Jeremy Ross           10 Plainfield South       5-00.00

Class A Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Blake Pasley          12 Rochester             14-00.00
2 Andrew Roney          12 Mahomet-Seymou        13-06.00
3 Steven Bradford       11 Bloomington           12-00.00
4 Brandon Davis         12 Oswego                12-00.00
5 Jason Gutierrez       12 Lane Tech             11-06.00
6 Brendan Northcutt     11 Edwardsville          11-00.00
7 Hunter Dunlap         11 Normal West           10-06.00
8 Chris Collier         11 Danville              10-06.00
9 Mike Walsh            11 Oak Forest             9-06.00

Class B Boys Pole Vaullt
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Andre Fredericks      11 Lane Tech              9:00.00
2 Nick Ferarri          12 Edwardsville           9:06.00
2 Kyle Novak            12 Oswego                 9:06.00
4 Danny Gulino          10 Plainfield North       9:06.00
5 Mitch Olsen           12 Normal West           11:06.00
6 Robert Wolf           10 Mahomet-Seymou        12:00.00
7 Dan Acton             12 Geneva                12:06.00

Class C Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Will Barrett          12 Geneva                11-06.00
2 Zach Sills            11 Dunlap                10-06.00
3 Cole Cook             10 Normal West           10-00.00
4 Dalton Swenson        12 Mahomet-Seymou         9-06.00
5 Sam Griffin           10 Edwardsville           9-00.00
6 Tanner Vann           10 Oswego                 8-00.00

Class A Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Julian Harvey         12 Edwardsville          22-03.50
2 Kerry Holmes          12 Belleville West       21-04.75
3 Davion McManis        11 Dunlap                20-11.50
4 Garrett Lyle          10 Bloomington           20-10.50
5 Tony Walker           12 Hillcrest             20-10.00
6 Alain Dixon           12 Oswego                20-07.50
7 Joshua Harris         11 Plainfield South      20-07.00
8 Taylor Rodgers        12 Rochester             20-05.75
9 Andrew Shroyer        12 Mahomet-Seymou        20-02.50
10 Aaron Quinn           11 Centennial            19-08.25
11 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville               19-0.75
12 Jared Samms           10 Plainfield North      18-08.75
13 Tyler Usterbowski     12 Oak Forest            18-07.75
14 Justin Nebel          10 Geneva                18-04.00
15 Iretiola Hamzat       11 Lane Tech             18-01.00
16 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West           17-07.00
17 Dakota Follis         11 Lanphier              16-11.50

Class B Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Moshood Adeyemo       12 Hillcrest             20-01.25
2 Tyler Walsh           10 Oswego                19-09.00
3 Dominic Davis         10 Belleville West       19-06.00
4 Fontez Davis          10 Edwardsville          19-05.00
5 DeVonte Taylor        12 Plainfield South      19-01.50
6 Drew Sahni            11 Mahomet-Seymou        18-10.25
7 Byron Jordan          12 Dunlap                18-09.50
8 Demarco Young         12 Bloomington           18-01.25
9 Chris Collier         11 Danville               18-0.50
10 Jeff Morgan           12 Centennial            17-10.00
11 Jacanthony Childress   9 Lanphier              17-10.00
12 Jay Tally              9 Rochester             17-06.75
13 Ben Santiago          12 Oak Forest            16-11.00
14 Celso Ramos           11 Lane Tech             16-08.50
15 Alex Ruscitti         10 Plainfield North      15-11.00
16 Doug Davis            12 Geneva                15-10.00

Class C Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Antoine Davis         10 Belleville West       20-09.50
2 Austin Pizzini        10 Edwardsville          19-08.00
3 Dwayne Murphy         12 Hillcrest             19-04.50
4 Annile Williams       10 Plainfield North      19-03.50
5 Coree Harrell         10 Bloomington           18-03.50
6 Caleb Bright          11 Mahomet-Seymou        17-09.00
7 Davion Cole            9 Oswego                 17-0.50
8 Shawn Whalen           9 Dunlap                16-08.50
9 Joseph Bavone         12 Lane Tech             16-08.00
10 Daivyon Bates         10 Lanphier              16-05.50
11 Cameron Beverly       11 Centennial            16-03.00
12 Austin Deal            9 Plainfield South      16-00.00
13 Josh Immke            10 Normal West           15-06.00
14 Aleks Nosewicz         9 Geneva                14-02.50
15 Jeff Dye               9 Danville              11-07.50

Class A Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Jamion Nash           12 Belleville West       46-11.00
2 Demarco Young         12 Bloomington           43-02.00
3 Roosevelt McNeil      12 Lanphier              42-11.00
4 Moshood Adeyemo       12 Hillcrest             42-09.50
5 Joshua Harris         11 Plainfield South      42-05.50
6 Alain Dixon           12 Oswego                41-01.50
7 Fontez Davis          10 Edwardsville          40-01.00
8 Taylor Rodgers        12 Rochester             39-07.50
9 Justin Nebel          10 Geneva                39-01.50
10 Caleb Bright          11 Mahomet-Seymou        38-02.50
11 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville              38-01.00
12 Iretiola Hamzat       11 Lane Tech             36-08.00
13 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West           35-05.00
14 Osama Osaghae         11 Oak Forest            33-06.00

Class B Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Garrett Lyle          10 Bloomington           43-04.50
2 Ramon Stacker         10 Belleville West       42-09.50
3 D’Anthony Knight      11 Edwardsville          40-09.50
4 Joel Thomas           11 Lanphier              38-11.50
5 Drew Sahni            11 Mahomet-Seymou        37-01.00
6 Devonte Brewer        11 Hillcrest             35-08.00
7 Bobby Ratini          10 Plainfield North      35-03.50
8 Aramis Bal            11 Oak Forest            33-11.50

Class C Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Coree Harrell         10 Bloomington           42-01.00
2 Tariq Minor            9 Edwardsville          41-05.00
3 Antoine Watkins       12 Plainfield North      37-01.00
4 Feron Doss             9 Belleville West       37-00.00
5 Josh Immke            10 Normal West           36-07.00
6 Tommy Wade             9 Plainfield South      34-07.00
7 Alex Pincsak          10 Lane Tech             34-04.50

Class A Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Luke Vaughn           12 Centennial            58-01.50
2 Kyrin Tucker          11 Normal West           55-03.50
3 Taron Johnson         12 Belleville West       50-01.75
4 Trevor Fox            11 Dunlap                48-04.00
5 Matt Compton          12 Edwardsville          48-01.50
6 Kyle McNeil           12 Geneva                47-03.25
7 Nick Bergstrom        12 Plainfield North      47-02.50
8 Luke Taccola          11 Oak Forest            46-10.50
9 Gary Cecil            12 MacArthur             46-10.25
10 Isaiah Trumbo         11 Lanphier              45-11.25
11 Abraham Deleon        12 Lane Tech             45-07.00
12 Aaron Hardimon        12 Danville              43-04.25
13 Tuomas Pereira        12 Mahomet-Seymou         41-0.25
14 Fabian Sada           12 Plainfield South      39-02.25
15 Andy Salazar          12 Oswego                37-02.25
16 Tiquan Hamer          11 Bloomington           35-11.00
17 Nate Hatchett         11 Rochester             35-05.00

Class B Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Nathan Balettie       12 Geneva                 46-0.50
2 Pierre Gee            12 Belleville West       45-08.00
3 Bobby Kurek           12 Lane Tech             45-04.50
4 Brian Potter          12 Centennial            44-01.75
5 Joel Barker           11 Oak Forest            43-08.00
6 James Honey           12 Plainfield North      43-06.00
7 Detric Mitchell       10 Lanphier              42-02.00
8 Anthony Johnson       11 MacArthur             41-08.00
9 T.R. Thompson         12 Plainfield South      38-11.50
10 William Price          9 Normal West           37-03.50
11 John Lomax            12 Danville              37-01.00
12 Maxwell Haynes        12 Mahomet-Seymou        37-00.00
13 Ryan Rembert          10 Bloomington           35-06.75
14 Jake Shepherd         10 Oswego                35-02.50
15 Chris Shivers         10 Hillcrest             34-07.00
16 Steven Holmes          9 Dunlap                34-02.50
17 Connor Brewer         10 Rochester             29-10.75
18 Lawrence Mullins       9 Hillcrest             25-04.00

Class C Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Joey Best             12 Edwardsville          46-06.25
2 Nick Wolf             10 Plainfield North      46-06.00
3 Kelton Richardson     10 Lanphier              42-11.75
4 Jonathan Delacruz     12 Lane Tech             42-03.50
5 Austin O’Leary        10 Centennial            40-05.00
6 Doug Mitchell         11 Mahomet-Seymou        37-07.75
7 Jim Zubrzycki         12 Oak Forest            36-06.25
8 Tim Pittman           11 Danville              36-01.00
9 Jared Conners         10 Oswego                35-11.00
10 Mike Ciric            12 Plainfield South      34-05.50
11 Devon Hill            12 Bloomington           32-10.00
12 Anderson Klay         11 Normal West           32-02.00
13 Ryan Berg             10 Dunlap                30-08.75

Advertisements

One comment on “Champaign Centennial Charger Invitational

  1. […] -Edwardsville’s Julian Harvey sets 2 meet & school records (lj- 22’3, hj- 6’6) -Caleb Beck (Oswego) produces fine 9:26.57/4:30.45 double -Jonathan Boey (Decatur MacArthur) wins 55/200 -Luke Vaughn (Centennial) stays at IL#3 in SP with massive 58-1.5 win RESULTS […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: