Leave a comment

U-High Co-Ed Invite 1

                        Henry Crown Field House; Chicago, IL
                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters/FAT Timing
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Andrew Eady           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     24.65  1    10
  2 Sheldon Pierce        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     24.75  1     8
  3 Zeb McLaurin          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     24.97  2     6
  4 Simba Covington       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.17  2    —
  5 Joey Ziegelman        12 Chicago (Francis W.      26.52  2     4
  6 Gino Townsend          9 Chicago (Francis W.      26.55  1     3
  7 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor     27.56  1     2
  8 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor     28.12  2     1
  9 Brad Koontz            9 Chicago (University)     29.21  2
 10 Veb Anand             10 Winnetka (North Shor     33.41  2
                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Sean Kampe            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     54.45  2    10
  2 Conor Dunham          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     55.36  1     8
  3 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     57.39  1     6
  4 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor     58.08  1     5
  5 Sean Stevens          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     58.26  1    —
  6 Brad Koontz            9 Chicago (University)   1:02.72  2     3
  7 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:02.85  2     2
  8 Lucas Buchheim        12 Chicago (University)   1:04.41  1     1
  9 Veb Anand             10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:12.63  2
                      Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Jack Keelan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:01.40    10
  2 Taylor Dugas          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:08.18     8
  3 Max Volchenboum       11 Chicago (University)   2:18.27     6
  4 Andrew Musur          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:21.07     5
  5 Mickey Smith          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:23.22    —
  6 Paddy McCabe          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:25.25    —
  7 John Devitt           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:25.96    —
  8 Charles Chamberlin    11 Chicago (University)   2:26.53     1
  9 Jeff Li                9 Chicago (University)   2:26.92
 10 Daniel Arkes          10 Chicago (Francis W.    2:28.37
 11 Arthur Chang          10 Chicago (University)   2:29.43
                   Varsity Mens 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:49.01    10
      1) Conor Dunham          2) Francisco Meraz
      3) Andrew Reardon        4) Sean Kampe
  2 Chicago (University) B                     4:08.26     8
      1) Max Volchenboum       2) Benjamin Meyer
      3) Zach Emanuel          4) Frank Waggoner
      5) Jacob Meyer
  3 Chicago (University) A                     4:28.64    —
      1) Brad Koontz           2) Arthur Chang
      3) Taylor Horton         4) Jeff Li
      5) Mose Sreebny
                       Varsity Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  20-04.00    10
  2 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  18-01.00     8
  3 Joey Ziegelman        12 Chicago (Francis W.   17-03.75     6
  4 Mose Sreebny           9 Chicago (University)  14-09.50     5
                      Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  37-09.00    10
                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Jade Giordani         12 Chicago (Francis W.      28.69  2    10
  2 Tonya Piergies        10 Winnetka (North Shor     29.70  3     8
  3 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor     30.42  3     6
  4 Michelle Henderson    10 Chicago (Payton)         32.14  1     5
  5 Sofiya Bobrovska      11 Chicago (Payton)         32.52  1     4
  6 Eliza Reinisch         9 Chicago (Francis W.      32.91  2     3
  7 Mackenzie Nolan       10 Winnetka (North Shor     33.64  3     2
  8 Meghan Jain           10 Chicago (Francis W.      34.08  3     1
  9 Meryl Charleston      12 Chicago (University)     34.16  1
 10 Emily Saturno          9 Chicago (Francis W.      34.19  3
 11 Olivia Perozo          9 Chicago (University)     34.64  2
 12 Clara Dephalo          9 Chicago (University)     34.75  2
 13 Caroline Montag       12 Chicago (University)     37.77  1
 14 Shekinah Thornton     10 Chicago (Payton)         41.44  2
                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Alex Thompson         10 Chicago (University)   1:06.62  2    10
  2 Katherine Eley        10 Chicago (Francis W.    1:12.17  2     8
  3 Mackenzie Nolan       10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:14.15  3     6
  4 Samantha Sylvander    11 Chicago (Payton)       1:15.60  3     5
  5 Rita Stern            12 Chicago (University)   1:15.86  2     4
  6 Ariel Colon           12 Chicago (Payton)       1:16.17  3     3
  7 Olivia Perozo          9 Chicago (University)   1:16.23  1     2
  8 Rebecca Kirtley       11 Winnetka (North Shor   1:20.46  2     1
  9 Caroline Montag       12 Chicago (University)   1:21.64  2
 10 Maria Berce           11 Chicago (Francis W.    1:24.11  3
 11 Natalie Torres        12 Chicago (Payton)       1:27.30  1
                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Laura Anderson        12 Chicago (University)   2:45.51    10
  2 Rory Kelly            11 Winnetka (North Shor   2:57.94     8
  3 Danielle Fregia       12 Chicago (Payton)       2:59.59     6
  4 Katie Thorne          10 Chicago (Francis W.    2:59.77     5
  5 Paula Herbst           9 Chicago (University)   3:03.79     4
  6 Hannah Bottum         12 Winnetka (North Shor   3:05.36     3
  7 Hanna Cunningham      12 Winnetka (North Shor   3:05.54     2
  8 Avigail Glad          10 Chicago (Francis W.    3:10.08     1
  9 Martha Muller         10 Chicago (Payton)       3:29.62
                  Varsity Womens 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (University) B                     4:51.46    10
      1) Laura Anderson        2) Grace Cain
      3) Sonia Bourdaghs       4) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler
      5) Sarah Curci
  2 Chicago (University) A                     4:52.53    —
      1) Olivia Perozo         2) Rita Stern
      3) Carah Alexander       4) Alex Thompson
  3 Chicago (Payton) A                         4:59.09     6
      1) LeGiovanni Nelson     2) Ariel Colon
      3) Danielle Fregia       4) Mia Harris
  4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A       5:18.59     5
      1) Hanna Cunningham      2) Rory Kelly
      3) Hannah Bottum         4) Rebecca Kirtley
  5 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A              5:28.78     4
      1) Natalie Emmerman      2) Avigail Glad
      3) Maria Berce           4) Rachel Hartman
  6 Chicago (Payton) B                         5:33.09    —
      1) Katelynn Jankowiak    2) Martha Muller
      3) Michelle Henderson    4) Elizabeth Shirk
                       Varsity Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Mia Harris            12 Chicago (Payton)      15-01.50  1    10
  2 Tonya Piergies        10 Winnetka (North Shor  14-05.00  1     8
  3 Alex Thompson         10 Chicago (University)  13-00.00  1   5.5
  3 Sofiya Bobrovska      11 Chicago (Payton)      13-00.00  1   5.5
  5 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor  12-11.75  1     4
  6 Chinue Wilford        12 Chicago (Payton)      12-07.00  1     3
  7 Katherine Eley        10 Chicago (Francis W.   12-04.50  1     2
  8 Carah Alexander       11 Chicago (University)  12-02.75  1     1
  9 Lure Thomas           11 Chicago (Payton)      10-06.00  1
                     Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Nenna Anosike         11 Chicago (Payton)      28-10.00    10
  2 Chinue Wilford        12 Chicago (Payton)      28-09.00     8
                   Varsity Mens 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      8:32.43    10
      1) Jack Keelan           2) Daniel Santino
      3) Taylor Dugas          4) Andrew Reardon
  2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      9:32.13    —
      1) Sean Stevens          2) Andrew Weber
      3) John Devitt           4) Mickey Smith
                      Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Sheldon Pierce        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.04  2    10
  2 Andrew Eady           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.06  2     8
  3 Zeb McLaurin          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.18  3     6
  4 Francisco Meraz       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.24  2    —
  5 James Lovett          10 Winnetka (North Shor      7.25  2     4
  6 Gino Townsend          9 Chicago (Francis W.       7.30  2     3
  7 Simba Covington       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.34  1    —
  8 Joey Ziegelman        12 Chicago (Francis W.       7.47  1     1
  9 Brad Koontz            9 Chicago (University)      7.77  1
 10 Jackson Lubin         10 Winnetka (North Shor      7.87  2
 11 Malcolm Grossman      10 Chicago (Francis W.       8.28  1
 12 Mose Sreebny           9 Chicago (University)      8.38  1
 13 Veb Anand             10 Winnetka (North Shor      8.81  3

                      Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Conor Dunham          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.97    10
  2 Chris Hawkins         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.42     8
  3 Kyle Robinson         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      9.06     6

                     Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Jade Giordani         12 Chicago (Francis W.       7.82  1    10
  2 Carah Alexander       11 Chicago (University)      8.05  1     8
  3 Jackie Anyaso         12 Chicago (Payton)          8.26  3     6
  4 Chinue Wilford        12 Chicago (Payton)          8.40  4     5
  5 Valerie Kirtley        9 Winnetka (North Shor      8.41  2     4
  6 Olivia Perozo          9 Chicago (University)      8.75  2     3
  7 Clara Dephalo          9 Chicago (University)      8.77  3     2
  8 Mackenzie Nolan       10 Winnetka (North Shor      8.85  4     1
  9 Eliza Reinisch         9 Chicago (Francis W.       8.93  2
 10 Rita Stern            12 Chicago (University)      8.97  2
 11 Meryl Charleston      12 Chicago (University)      9.03  2
 12 Emily Saturno          9 Chicago (Francis W.       9.14  1
 13 Meghan Jain           10 Chicago (Francis W.       9.18  1
 14 Rachel Hartman         9 Chicago (Francis W.       9.40  1
 15 Caroline Montag       12 Chicago (University)      9.59  3
 16 Rebecca Kirtley       11 Winnetka (North Shor      9.62  3
 17 Hannah Berman         10 Chicago (Payton)          9.90  4
 18 Sophia Hoang          10 Chicago (Payton)          9.97  3
 19 Natalie Emmerman       9 Chicago (Francis W.       9.98  1
                     Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Tonya Piergies        10 Winnetka (North Shor      9.34    10
  2 Nenna Anosike         11 Chicago (Payton)         13.24     8
  3 Diondria Woodhouse    11 Chicago (Payton)         14.44     6
                   Varsity Mens 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:38.92    10
      1) Andrew Eady           2) Zeb McLaurin
      3) Sheldon Pierce        4) Chris Hawkins
  2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      1:43.15    —
      1) Simba Covington       2) Francisco Meraz
      3) Emmett Boyle          4) Kyle Robinson
                  Varsity Womens 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (Payton) A                         2:00.38    10
      1) Mia Harris            2) Jackie Anyaso
      3) Chinue Wilford        4) Sofiya Bobrovska
  2 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A       2:02.07     8
      1) Rebecca Kirtley       2) Mackenzie Nolan
      3) Tonya Piergies        4) Valerie Kirtley
  3 Chicago (University) A                     2:06.89     6
      1) Akili King            2) Clara Dephalo
      3) Rita Stern            4) Alex Thompson
      5) Carah Alexander
  4 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A              2:14.09     5
      1) Emily Saturno         2) Eliza Reinisch
      3) Sarah Humphrey        4) Rachel Hartman
  5 Chicago (Payton) B                         2:19.96    —
      1) Lure Thomas           2) Samantha Sylvander
      3) Diondria Woodhouse    4) Nenna Anosike
  6 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) B              2:24.61    —
      1) Maria Berce           2) Natalie Emmerman
      3) Meghan Jain           4) Katherine Eley
                      Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Luke Muzikowski       12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca   4:47.52    10
  2 Daniel Santino         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:47.74     8
  3 Jacob Meyer            9 Chicago (University)   4:49.12     6
  4 Andrew Weber          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:52.29     5
  5 Daniel Arkes          10 Chicago (Francis W.    5:23.38     4
  6 John Villarreal       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:32.35     3
  7 Arthur Chang          10 Chicago (University)   5:41.90     2
  8 Jay Hartman           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:45.63    —
  9 Charles Chamberlin    11 Chicago (University)   5:48.19
 10 Taylor Horton         10 Chicago (University)   5:52.74
 11 Lucas Cygan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:56.88
                     Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Sarah Curci           12 Chicago (University)   5:42.16    10
  2 Hannah Tomio          12 Chicago (University)   6:16.43     8
  3 Sonia Bourdaghs       11 Chicago (University)   6:17.51     6
  4 Rory Kelly            11 Winnetka (North Shor   6:17.55     5
  5 Grace Cain             9 Chicago (University)   6:18.79    —
  6 Samantha Foster       10 Chicago (Payton)       6:26.18     3
  7 Miranda Scarlata      10 Chicago (University)   6:44.03    —
  8 Brittany Lundberg     10 Chicago (Payton)       7:17.94     1
  9 Esha Kular             9 Chicago (Payton)       7:18.56
 10 Hannah Bottum         12 Winnetka (North Shor   7:24.02
                      Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Brian Santino         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:38.36    10
  2 Tim Hatzopolous       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:41.37     8
  3 Frank Waggoner        11 Chicago (University)  11:04.83     6
  4 Matthew Heffernan     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:11.81     5
  5 Ray Lewis             12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:20.47    —
  6 Benjamin Meyer        12 Chicago (University)  12:00.25     3
  7 Zach Emanuel          10 Chicago (University)  12:04.99     2
                     Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler     9 Chicago (University)  12:40.32    10
  2 Samantha Foster       10 Chicago (Payton)      14:06.87     8
  3 Hanna Cunningham      12 Winnetka (North Shor  14:12.32     6
  4 Maggie Jakus          12 Chicago (Payton)      15:08.84     5
  5 Hannah Bottum         12 Winnetka (North Shor  15:08.93     4
                  Varsity Womens 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————————-
  1 Chicago (University) A                    11:50.76    10
      1) Miranda Scarlata      2) Paula Herbst
      3) Grace Cain            4) Hannah Tomio
  2 Chicago (Payton) A                        12:39.95     8
      1) Maggie Jakus          2) Elizabeth Shirk
      3) Esha Kular            4) Danielle Fregia
  3 Chicago (Payton) B                        13:23.12    —
      1) Ariel Colon           2) Martha Muller
      3) Brittany Lundberg     4) Natalie Torres      
            Varsity  Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
—————————————————————————
  1 Chicago (Payton)           125.5   11   40   14   24  36.5   0
  2 Chicago (University)       109.5   13   64    0   26   6.5   0
  3 Winnetka (North Shore Cou   91      5   51   10   13   12    0
  4 Chicago (Francis W. Parke   49     10   28    0    9    2    0
            Varsity  Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
—————————————————————————
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   216    24   110  24   30   28    0
  2 Chicago (University)        43      0   30    0    8    5    0
  3 Chicago (Francis W. Parke   21      4   11    0    0    6    0
  4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou   14      4   10    0    0    0    0
  5 Chicago (C. Hope Academy)   10      0   10    0    0    0    0

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: