Leave a comment

Bolingbrook Boys Quad

                                      02-09-2013                            
                                     Bolingbrook HS, IL                                     

                Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Naperville Central High School             8:51.30    10  
  2 Bolingbrook High School                    9:04.70     8  
  3 Fremd High School                          9:07.00     6  

                Varsity Boys 4×160 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Waubonsie Valley High School               1:19.60    10  
  2 Naperville Central High School             1:20.10     8  
  3 Bolingbrook High School                    1:22.20     6  
  4 Fremd High School                          1:23.80     5  

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Austin Carlson        12 Waubonsie Valley Hig  10:28.90    10  
  2 Gaescher                 Waubonsie Valley Hig  10:51.90     8  
  3 Alec Siwek            11 Naperville Central H  10:53.80     6  
  4 Homerton                 Waubonsie Valley Hig  10:58.60     5  
  5 Alex Page             12 Naperville Central H  11:03.90     4  

                   Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Jalen Young              Bolingbrook High Sch      8.20    10  
  2 Brandon Galbreath     11 Fremd High School         8.90     8  
  3 Madhaven                 Naperville Central H      9.00     6  
  4 ?? Garcia              9 Fremd High School        10.10     5  
  5 Eshun                    Bolingbrook High Sch     10.90     4  

                     Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Jake Lewis            12 Fremd High School         6.70    10  
  2 Sam Bransby           11 Naperville Central H      6.70     8  
  3 Ben Andreas           11 Naperville Central H      6.80     6  
  4 John Burke            11 Waubonsie Valley Hig      6.80     5  
  5 Toduras                  Waubonsie Valley Hig      6.80     4  

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Kokieth Perry         11 Bolingbrook High Sch   2:07.40    10  
  2 Alec Siwek            11 Naperville Central H   2:18.90     8  
  3 Eugene Wu             12 Naperville Central H   2:20.10     6  
  4 Stephen Scott         11 Waubonsie Valley Hig   2:22.20     5  
  5 Alex Page             12 Naperville Central H   2:28.30     4  

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Kyle Neese            11 Waubonsie Valley Hig     56.00    10  
  2 Daniel Spaccapaniccia 11 Naperville Central H     56.20     8  
  3 Tommy Duval           11 Naperville Central H     56.70     6  
  4 Nick Goodell             Bolingbrook High Sch     57.80     5  
  5 Buznick                  Naperville Central H     59.30     4  

                 Varsity Boys 55 Meter Int. Hurdles                
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Jalen Young              Bolingbrook High Sch      8.00    10  
  2 Windberg                 Fremd High School         8.80     8  
  3 Mahaven                  Naperville Central H      9.10     6  
  4 Garcia                   Fremd High School         9.50     5  
  5 Eshun                    Bolingbrook High Sch     10.60     4  

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Ethan Brodeur         12 Naperville Central H   4:38.70    10  
  2 Jerome Davis          11 Bolingbrook High Sch   4:48.70     8  
  3 Austin Carlson        12 Waubonsie Valley Hig   4:54.10     6  
  4 Ryan Auld             11 Naperville Central H   4:56.20     5  
  5 Scott Hicks           10 Naperville Central H   4:57.60     4  

                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Ben Andreas           11 Naperville Central H     24.30    10  
  2 John Burke            11 Waubonsie Valley Hig     24.30     8  
  3 Andy Fizer            12 Waubonsie Valley Hig     24.60     6  
  4 Dan Waldron           12 Waubonsie Valley Hig     25.00     5  
  5 Lawrence Jones        11 Naperville Central H     25.90     4  

                Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Fremd High School                          3:48.40    10  
  2 Naperville Central High School             3:48.90     8  
  3 Bolingbrook High School                    3:52.70     6  

                       Varsity Boys Long Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Kevin Winberg         12 Fremd High School     19-02.25    10  
  2 Walker                   Fremd High School     19-01.00     8  
  3 Joe Cox               11 Fremd High School     18-06.75     6  
  4 Chris Carracher       12 Fremd High School     18-06.25        
  5 John Hall                Bolingbrook High Sch  18-02.75     5  

                      Varsity Boys Triple Jump                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Chris Mendiola        12 Fremd High School     37-06.75    10  
  2 Grudzieu                 Fremd High School     37-02.00     8  
  3 Nick Goodell             Bolingbrook High Sch  37-01.50     6  
  4 Mann                   9 Naperville Central H  35-04.25     5  
  5 Chris Carracher       12 Fremd High School     34-09.50     4  

                       Varsity Boys High Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Alex Gerdisch         12 Waubonsie Valley Hig   6-00.00    10  
  2 Kevin Winberg         12 Fremd High School      6-00.00     8  
  3 Jalen Young              Bolingbrook High Sch   6-00.00     6  
  4 Keith Berger          11 Fremd High School      5-04.00     5  
  5 Donate                   Fremd High School      5-04.00     4  

                       Varsity Boys Shot Put                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Riley Kittridge       12 Waubonsie Valley Hig  54-06.00    10  
  2 Riverdance               Fremd High School     42-10.00     8  
  3 Alex Peterson         11 Naperville Central H  42-03.00     6  
  4 Dwight Harris            Waubonsie Valley Hig  42-01.00     5  
  5 Angoma                   Naperville Central H  41-09.50     4  

                      Varsity Boys Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Tom Mayer             11 Fremd High School     12-06.00    10  
  2 Ben Junkroski            Bolingbrook High Sch  12-00.00     8  
  3 Kimek                    Fremd High School     12-00.00     6  
  4 Allara                   Naperville Central H  12-00.00     5  
  5 ?? Pape               11 Bolingbrook High Sch  11-00.00     4  

 

            Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)            
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts  
———————————————————————
  1 Fremd High School           74
  2 Naperville Central High S   69     
  3 Waubonsie Valley High Sch   55    
  4 Bolingbrook High School     46   

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: