Leave a comment

Maine East Invitational

 

Evan Prizy kicks runs solid 4:32 on a 160m track/Daily Herald image

Evan Prizy kicks runs solid 4:32 on a 160m track/Daily Herald image

Maine East Invitational – 2013-03-02
Park Ridge Maine East HS; Park Ridge IL

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alex Gold             12 Deerfield High Schoo    9:43.0    10
2 Chase Silverman       11 New Trier High Schoo    9:47.4     8
3 Ben Rosenkranz        12 New Trier High Schoo    9:54.0     6
4 Juan Barajas          12 Schaumburg High Scho   10:01.0     5
5 Travis Rauch          12 Schaumburg High Scho   10:09.3     4
6 Alex Liston           10 Maine West High Scho   10:22.5     3

Varsity Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Declan Mccarthy       10 New Trier High Schoo       6.6    10
2 Chris Douglas         10 Deerfield High Schoo       6.7     8
3 Jalen Lewis           12 Maine East High Scho       6.8     6
4 Aryus Diggines        12 Schaumburg High Scho       7.0     5
5 Jack Sherman          12 Deerfield High Schoo       7.4     4
6 Burland                  New Trier High Schoo       7.5     3

Varsity Boys 50 Yard Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jan Dimaano           11 Schaumburg High Scho       5.4    10
2 Juwaan Richard        11 Schaumburg High Scho       5.5     8
3 Deoursey                 Wheeling High School       5.6     6
4 Maurice Mcgee         11 Glenbard East High S       5.7     5
5 Prudeaux                 New Trier High Schoo       5.8     4
6 Brett Freedberg          Deerfield High Schoo       5.9     3

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Peters           11 Glenbard East High S    2:00.1    10
2 Peter Cotsirilos      11 New Trier High Schoo    2:00.9     8
3 Richard Leon             Maine West High Scho    2:01.2     6
4 Alex Gasca            12 Maine West High Scho    2:03.1     5
5 Saul Lopez            12 Maine East High Scho    2:05.6     4
6 Nathan Colindres      11 Leyden High School      2:14.5     3

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Herlocker                New Trier High Schoo      53.1    10
2 Gabe Corey            12 Maine East High Scho      55.5     8
3 Keenan Valdivia       12 New Trier High Schoo      58.5     6
4 Ramsey                   Glenbard East High S      58.6     5
5 Okada                    Deerfield High Schoo      58.9     4
6 Sahil Sharma          11 Schaumburg High Scho      59.3     3

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Evan Prizy            12 Schaumburg High Scho   4:32.60    10
2 Alex Gold             12 Deerfield High Schoo   4:35.20     8
3 Ethan Kaplan          12 New Trier High Schoo   4:37.80     6
4 Bennet Levis          12 New Trier High Schoo   4:38.20     5
5 Shai Farhi            12 Deerfield High Schoo   4:38.40     4
6 Nick Avila            12 Leyden High School     4:38.80     3

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 New Trier High School                       8:37.0    10
2 Glenbard East High School                   8:38.2     8
3 Deerfield High School                       8:42.1     6
4 Maine East High School                      8:59.0     5
5 Maine West High School                      9:01.8     4
6 Schaumburg High School                      9:04.7     3

Fresh/Soph Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 New Trier High School                       8:46.2    10
2 Glenbard East High School                   9:12.6     8
3 Deerfield High School                       9:13.6     6
4 Highland Park High School                   9:17.5     5
5 Maine East High School                      9:32.4     4
6 Maine West High School                      9:42.0     3

Varsity Boys 4×160 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Schaumburg High School                      1:16.1    10
2 Glenbard East High School                   1:17.2     8
3 New Trier High School                       1:17.6     6
4 Leyden High School                          1:18.7     5
5 Wheeling High School                        1:19.3     4
6 Deerfield High School                       1:20.4     3

Fresh/Soph Boys 4×160 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 New Trier High School                       1:20.3    10
2 Highland Park High School                   1:21.4     8
3 Deerfield High School                       1:21.9     6
4 Glenbard East High School                   1:22.0     5
5 Wheeling High School                        1:22.1     4
6 Schaumburg High School                      1:24.4     3

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Glenbard East High School                   3:40.5    10
2 Maine West High School                      3:42.5     8
3 Maine East High School                      3:45.0     6
4 New Trier High School                       3:45.7     5
5 Glenbard East High School                   3:47.1     4
6 Wheeling High School                        3:50.3     3

Fresh/Soph Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Wheeling High School                        3:55.8    10
2 New Trier High School                       3:56.6     8
3 Glenbard East High School                   3:56.7     6
4 Maine West High School                      3:57.2     5
5 Maine East High School                      3:57.5     4
6 Schaumburg High School                      4:00.4     3

Varsity Boys High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Juwaan Richard        11 Schaumburg High Scho   6-02.00    10
2 Isaac Neale              New Trier High Schoo   6-00.00     8
3 Matt Pigott           10 Deerfield High Schoo   5-08.00     6
4 Hayek                    New Trier High Schoo   5-06.00     5
5 Nate Laude            11 Wheeling High School   5-04.00     4
6 Staojevic                Maine East High Scho   5-02.00     3

Varsity Boys Long Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Taylor Alarcon           New Trier High Schoo  20-10.25    10
2 Matt Romano           12 Maine West High Scho  20-05.00     8
3 Christian Lopez       11 Maine East High Scho  19-11.00     6
4 Keyeys                   Glenbard East High S  19-09.00     5
5 Herlocker                New Trier High Schoo  19-04.00     4
6 Jon Rodriguez         12 Leyden High School    19-02.50     3

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Taylor Alarcon           New Trier High Schoo  44-08.75    10
2 Declan Mccarthy       10 New Trier High Schoo  40-01.50     8
3 Cesar Arenas          10 Schaumburg High Scho  39-10.00     6
4 Jack Sherman          12 Deerfield High Schoo  37-07.75   4.5
4 Jan Dimaano           11 Schaumburg High Scho  37-07.75   4.5
6 Jasin Murati             Maine East High Scho  37-04.00     3

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lee Duhs              12 Schaumburg High Scho  51-05.00    10
2 Dominic Dibenedetto   11 Deerfield High Schoo  48-08.00     8
3 Pavlovic                 Maine East High Scho  46-01.00     6
4 Javed Lukovic         11 Maine East High Scho  45-06.00     5
5 Polydoris                New Trier High Schoo  44-04.00   3.5
5 Kyle Shields             New Trier High Schoo  44-04.00   3.5

Fresh/Soph Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gabe Corey            12 Maine East High Scho  41-08.50    10
2 J Doan                   New Trier High Schoo  41-02.00     8
3 G Schifrel               Leyden High School    39-11.00     6
4 Daniel Morton            New Trier High Schoo  38-04.00     5
5 J Vogenery               Maine West High Scho  37-06.50     4
6 J Gonzalez               Leyden High School    37-05.00     3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: