Leave a comment

I.C.O.P.S. Indoor Invitational

St. Iggy's Chris Korabik & Andy Weber go 1-2 in 3200m/Steven Bulgarin photo

St. Iggy’s Chris Korabik & Andy Weber go 1-2 in 3200m/Steven Bulgarin photo

*Jack Keelan of St. Ignatius sets 1600m meet & fieldhouse record: 4:16.29

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 I.C.O.P.S. Indoor Track & Field Invitational                  
                  Lewis Univ. Indoor Facility - Romeoville,IL                  
                                 March 3, 2013                                 
                                    Results                                    

Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54-03  2002        Robbie Krutilla, Mt. Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyc, Mike                    St. Laurence          54-08.00R  10   
      51-05.50  52-03.50  54-08  FOUL      
  2 Cheatom, Marcus              Brother Rice          47-11.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-11       
  3 Melka, Charles               Benet Acad.           45-01.50    6   
      44-00.50  45-01.50  44-05.50  FOUL      
  4 Richardson, Steve            Mt. Carmel            45-00.00    5   
      41-02  44-10.50  44-08  45-00      
  5 Bargione, Nick               Notre Dame            44-09.00    4   
      44-00  FOUL  44-04  44-09      
  6 Garza, Oscar                 Marmion Acad          44-00.50    3   
      43-11.50  43-07.50  FOUL  44-00.50      
  7 Tyznik, Stephen              Benet Acad.           43-09.50    2   
      41-04.50  43-01.50  42-11  43-09.50      
  8 Fenger, Joe                  Carmel Cath           43-08.00    1   
      39-07  42-00.50  FOUL  43-08      
  9 Kaminski, David              Providence Cath       42-00.50  
      40-09.50  42-00.50  38-05  40-09.50      
 10 Maligranda, Mike             Notre Dame            41-11.50  
      38-09.50  39-01  41-03.50  41-11.50       
 11 Pierce, Anthony              De La Salle           41-04.50  
      39-09  40-06  41-04.50  37-09.50      
 12 Hogan, Brendan               Brother Rice          40-10.00  
      FOUL  40-10  40-05  39-04      
 13 Ciolek, Paul                 Fenwick               39-01.00  
      35-02  38-06.50  39-01  38-06      
 14 Douche', Jeremiah            Hales Franciscan      39-00.50  
      33-07.50  34-01  33-04  39-00.50      
 15 Schofield, Tom               St. Rita              39-00.00  
      37-07.50  37-07.50  39-00  38-10.50      
 16 Gray, Laquayle               Marian Cath           38-10.00  
      35-06.50  38-03.50  38-10  33-00      
 17 Rauh, Jack                   Fenwick               38-08.50  
      35-05.50  35-00  37-08  38-08.50      
 18 Owens, Mike                  Nazareth Acad.        38-08.00  
      FOUL  38-08  38-07  37-07       
 19 Miller, Adam                 Marist                38-06.00  
      35-11  35-09  38-06  FOUL      
 20 Terlep, Max                  Joliet Cath           38-02.50  
      35-10.50  36-05  36-08  38-02.50      
 21 Malivickas, Mark             St. Laurence          37-11.00  
      35-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  37-11      
 22 Rogers, Jimmy                Marmion Acad          37-09.00  
      34-00.50  FOUL  32-09.50  37-09      
 23 Derrick, Charles             St. Viator            37-02.50  
      37-02.50  29-10  33-00.50  37-02.50      
 24 Johnson, Max                 Carmel Cath           36-08.50  
      36-08.50  FOUL  35-08.50  36-08.50      
 25 Demma, Nick                  St. Rita              36-05.50  
      36-05.50  36-01  34-07.50  35-00.50      
 26 Kilcommons, Pat              Nazareth Acad.        34-10.00  
      34-08  FOUL  34-08  34-10      
 27 Chotoosingh, Ryan            De La Salle           34-07.00  
      30-11  34-06  34-07  28-10      
 28 Kasper, Nick                 St. Viator            34-07.00  
      34-04  32-03.50  34-07  28-09      
 29 Gonyer, Grant                Loyola Acad.          33-05.00  
      33-05  32-09.50  33-04  31-11      
 30 Watson, Jordan               Hales Franciscan      33-03.00  
      28-08  FOUL  33-03  30-03      
 31 Marshbanks, Kameron          Seton Acad.           33-02.50  
      32-04  33-02.50  32-02.50  31-04.50      
 32 Harrington, Jarek            Marian Cath           33-01.50  
      33-01.50  30-02.50  32-01  31-09      
 33 Belavic, Matt                St. Ignatius          32-03.00  
      32-03  FOUL  30-11  FOUL      
 34 Dilnyy, Ivan                 St. Ignatius          32-02.00  
      32-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 35 Aker, Ian                    Joliet Cath           30-04.50  
      29-06  30-04  30-04.50  28-04.50      
 36 Greifelt, Tyler              St. Patrick           28-02.50  
      28-02.50  26-00  26-11  26-04      
 37 Dranzarek, Brian             St. Patrick           27-07.00  
      27-07  26-07.50  26-04.50  27-01      
 38 Banda, David                 Mt. Carmel            27-06.50  
      27-06.50  FOUL  24-02  26-09      
 -- Cesario, Jeff                Providence Cath           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16-01  2008        Mitchell Erickson, Marian Cath              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Cath       15-00.00   10   
  2 Dwyer, Matt                  St. Laurence          14-00.00    8   
  3 Gibson, Elliot               St. Ignatius          13-00.00    6    O+0 misses
  4 Acuff, Andrew                Benet Acad.           13-00.00    5    XXO+0 misses
  5 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence          12-00.00    4    O+0 misses
  6 Jatis, Andy                  Providence Cath       12-00.00    3    XXO+0 misses
  7 Biondo, David                Carmel Cath           11-06.00    2   
  8 Boyle, Emmett                St. Ignatius          11-00.00    1   
  9 Macias, Hector               Brother Rice          10-00.00   O+0 misses
 10 O'Connor, Tim                Brother Rice          10-00.00   O+3 misses
 11 Lesny, Lucas                 Loyola Acad.          10-00.00   XO+2 misses
 12 Douglas, Liam                Fenwick                9-00.00   O+0 misses
 13 Kadowaki, Jason              Carmel Cath            9-00.00   XXO+1 miss
 14 Rodriguez, Ronny             St. Patrick            8-06.00  
 15 San Roman, Dylan             Loyola Acad.           8-00.00  
 16 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon        St. Patrick            7-06.00  

Event 13  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-06  2003        Taylor-DLS, Eruteya-ND,, Stefanski-Marm     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Mike                 Providence Cath        6-07.00R  10   
  2 Speller, Vince               Mt. Carmel             6-02.00    8    O+0 misses
  3 Martinson, Matthew           Marian Cath            6-02.00    5.50 XXO+1 miss
  3 Grabowski, Luke              Mt. Carmel             6-02.00    5.50 XXO+1 miss
  5 Cravens, Pat                 Notre Dame             6-00.00    4    XXO+1 miss
  6 Morrow, Demerius             St. Joseph             6-00.00    2.50 XXO+2 misses
  6 Brandon, Dustin              De La Salle            6-00.00    2.50 XXO+2 misses
  8 Rozell, Chris                Brother Rice           5-10.00    1    O+0 misses
  9 House, Tomas                 Marist                 5-10.00   XO+0 misses
 10 Zinski, Max                  Benet Acad.            5-10.00   XXO+2 misses
 11 Hyc, Mike                    St. Laurence           5-08.00   XO+1 miss
 12 Poydence, John               Loyola Acad.           5-08.00   XO+2 misses
 13 Boyd, Bryan                  Brother Rice           5-06.00  
 14 Smith, Mickey                St. Ignatius           5-04.00   XXO+0 misses
 14 Crump, Monyett               Marist                 5-04.00   XXO+0 misses
 16 Jatis, Andy                  Providence Cath        5-02.00   O+0 misses
 16 Blaha, David                 Marmion Acad           5-02.00   O+0 misses
 18 Jackson, Martin              De La Salle            5-02.00   XO+0 misses
 18 Miller, John                 Loyola Acad.           5-02.00   XO+0 misses
 20 Kopacz, Pete                 St. Laurence           5-02.00   XXO+0 misses
 21 Duffield, Joe                Marmion Acad           5-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Brandon             St. Joseph                  NH  
 -- Stanczak, Niall              St. Viator                  NH  
 -- Beirsdorf, Chris             St. Viator                  NH  

Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21-10.75  2010        Matthew Simmons, Marion Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cravens, Pat                 Notre Dame            20-05.00   10   
      20-01  19-09  20-05         
  2 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius          20-03.00    8   
      19-03  20-03  19-10         
  3 Manuel, Zach                 Nazareth Acad.        20-00.00    6   
      FOUL  20-00  12-09         
  4 Rozell, Chris                Brother Rice          19-08.50    5   
      19-04.50  19-08.50  19-05         
  5 Brown, Isiah                 Marmion Acad          19-08.00    4   
      19-08  18-11.50  18-09         
  6 Lahey, Matt                  Providence Cath       19-02.50    3   
      18-09.50  19-02.50  18-04         
  7 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita              19-02.50    2   
      16-01  18-07  19-02.50         
  8 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Cath       18-11.50    1   
      18-11.50  FOUL  17-09          
  9 Lang, Michael                Benet Acad.           18-09.00  
      18-01.50  18-02  18-09         
 10 Allen, William               Marian Cath           18-09.00  
      18-09  17-03  17-03           
 11 Colon, Lamar                 Mt. Carmel            18-08.00  
      18-08  18-02.50  18-05          
 12 Krueger, Brock               Marmion Acad          18-05.50  
      17-05.50  18-05.50  17-08.50         
 13 Kopacz, Pete                 St. Laurence          18-03.00  
      17-11.50  18-03  17-07.50         
 14 Regan, Patrick               Fenwick               18-02.00  
      18-02  17-10  17-11         
 15 Crump, Monyett               Marist                18-01.00  
      17-03  17-02.50  18-01         
 16 Anugioba, Emmanuel           Loyola Acad.          17-11.00  
      17-08  17-11  17-00         
 17 Hodur, Tom                   St. Laurence          17-08.00  
      16-11.50  17-07.50  17-08         
 18 Salata, Anthony              Joliet Cath           17-08.00  
      16-10  17-08  15-09.50         
 19 Robinson, Kyle               St. Ignatius          17-08.00  
      16-09.50  17-08  FOUL         
 20 Turner, Andre                Marist                17-06.50  
      17-06.50  17-02  16-06.50         
 21 Williams, Akeem              Mt. Carmel            17-05.00  
      FOUL  17-00  17-05         
 22 Singleton, Rycki             Marian Cath           17-05.00  
      14-04  17-05  16-10         
 23 Balitaan, Zach               Carmel Cath           17-02.50  
      16-10.50  17-02.50  16-00         
 24 Santos, Dan                  Carmel Cath           17-00.00  
      15-06.50  15-06  17-00         
 25 Hall, Josh                   Hales Franciscan      16-11.50  
      16-11.50  16-08  FOUL         
 26 Campbell, Christian          St. Rita              16-11.00  
      13-07  16-01  16-11         
 27 Burns, Sean                  Benet Acad.           16-10.50  
      16-10.50  15-11  16-10           
 28 Word, Josh                   Loyola Acad.          16-10.50  
      15-02  16-10.50  16-04.50         
 29 Chang, Yoon                  St. Viator            16-00.00  
      15-01.50  16-00  15-07         
 30 Mazurkiewicz, Matt           Nazareth Acad.        15-09.50  
      15-04  14-08.50  15-09.50         
 31 Stec, Max                    St. Patrick           15-08.50  
      15-02.50  15-03.25  15-08.50         
 32 Foley, Francis               St. Patrick           14-08.50  
      11-11  14-08.50  14-08.50         
 33 Carlisle, Jeremy             Fenwick               14-07.00  
      13-09.25  14-07  14-07         
 34 Slemp, E.J.                  Joliet Cath           14-01.00  
      14-01  13-03.50  FOUL           
 35 Branch, Davon                St. Joseph            11-06.00  
      11-06  10-02  10-10.50         

Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45-02  2007        Ike Ofor, St. Ignatius                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita              42-08.50   10   
      39-04  40-11  42-08.50         
  2 Houston, Landis              De La Salle           42-02.00    8   
      37-00  40-07  42-02         
  3 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acad.          41-04.00    6   
      39-09.50  41-04  41-00.50         
  4 Brandon, Dustin              De La Salle           40-04.00    5   
      38-08  40-00  40-04           
  5 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius          40-01.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-01         
  6 Davis, Shawn                 Fenwick               39-05.00    3   
      38-00  38-11  39-05         
  7 Robinson, Kyle               St. Ignatius          38-10.50    2   
      FOUL  38-00  38-10.50         
  8 Crump, Monyett               Marist                38-10.50    1   
      38-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Cravens, Pat                 Notre Dame            38-07.50  
      37-00  38-07.50  37-05.50         
 10 Douglas, Liam                Fenwick               38-03.00  
      35-11.50  37-04.50  38-03         
 11 Lahey, Matt                  Providence Cath       38-00.00  
      38-00  37-02  35-01.50         
 12 Davis, Richard               Hales Franciscan      37-09.50  
      36-10  37-04.50  37-09.50         
 13 Kashow, Omar                 Benet Acad.           37-08.00  
      37-02  37-03.50  37-08         
 14 Balitaan, Zach               Carmel Cath           37-04.50  
      36-07.50  36-08  37-04.50           
 15 Walker, Eric                 St. Rita              37-02.00  
      34-00  FOUL  37-02         
 16 Kopacz, Pete                 St. Laurence          36-10.50  
      32-10.50  34-09.50  36-10.50         
 17 Grosskopf, Chris             Brother Rice          36-10.50  
      FOUL  36-10.50  34-03         
 18 Janecki, Adam                Brother Rice          36-02.00  
      35-09  36-02  34-04.50         
 19 Krueger, Brock               Marmion Acad          36-01.00  
      36-00  36-01  35-07           
 20 Hatfield, John               Benet Acad.           35-04.50  
      FOUL  35-04.50  34-08.50         
 21 Chang, Yoon                  St. Viator            34-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-11         
 22 Word, Josh                   Loyola Acad.          34-10.00  
      33-00  34-07  34-10         
 23 Elam, Kyron                  Marian Cath           33-08.50  
      FOUL  32-09  33-08.50         
 24 Ruiz-Jones, Logan            St. Patrick           33-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-01         
 25 Foley, Francis               St. Patrick           30-09.50  
      FOUL  30-09.50  FOUL         
 26 Beirsdorf, Chris             St. Viator            30-04.00  
      FOUL  30-04  FOUL         
 27 Trujillo, Christian          Marmion Acad          29-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-11         
 -- Turner, Andre                Marist                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Colon, Lamar                 Mt. Carmel                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Martinson, Matthew           Marian Cath               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hodur, Tom                   St. Laurence              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Williams, Akeem              Mt. Carmel                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R  7.22  2002        Eric Mitchum, Mt. Carmel                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Cath           7.64q  1 
  2 Patten, Quentin              De La Salle               7.90q  2 
  3 Morrow, Joe                  Hales Franciscan          7.91q  3 
  4 Dunham, Conor                St. Ignatius              7.97q  4 
  5 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius              7.99q  5 
  6 Hemphill, Jalen              Hales Franciscan          8.12q  1 
  7 Roll, Cody                   Nazareth Acad.            8.15q  4 
  8 Shelly, Javier               Loyola Acad.              8.23q  1 
  9 Vasquez, Louis               Providence Cath           8.32   3 
 10 Fowler, Malik                De La Salle               8.33   5 
 11 Gaston, Brandon              St. Rita                  8.49   2 
 12 McGarvey, Ryan               Loyola Acad.              8.66   3 
 13 Dzik, Austin                 Benet Acad.               8.85   3 
 14 Groff, Tom                   St. Laurence              8.86   3 
 15 Sevenich, Seth               Marmion Acad              8.90   5 
 16 Walker, Eric                 St. Rita                  8.93   4 
 17 Fredericks, Matt             Marmion Acad              8.94   2 
 18 Higgins, Jack                Fenwick                   8.96   5 
 19 Regan, Patrick               Fenwick                   9.08   4 
 20 Franchi, Joe                 Notre Dame                9.29   5 
 21 McElligott, Sean             Brother Rice              9.43   2 
 22 Kadowaki, Jason              Carmel Cath               9.44   1 
 23 Mirabelli, Zac               Mt. Carmel                9.92   1 
 24 Sanders, Malik               Mt. Carmel               12.54   2 
 25 Castro, Richie               Marist                   13.04   2 

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6.30  2000        Kendall Thompson, St. Patrick               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Marcus                Brother Rice              6.67q  7 
  2 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                  6.73q  5 
  3 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                    6.74q  7 
  4 Domer, Matt                  Mt. Carmel                6.75q  1 
  5 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Cath           6.78q  2  ( .778 )
  6 Hall, Josh                   Hales Franciscan          6.78q  6  ( .779 )
  7 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                  6.79q  3 
  8 Burns, Dillon                Marian Cath               6.80q  4 
  9 James, Chris                 Notre Dame                6.85   7 
 10 Hopkins, Jake                Providence Cath           6.88   3 
 11 Eady, Andrew                 St. Ignatius              6.90   1 
 12 Hoard, Darion                Mt. Carmel                6.93   5 
 13 Hayes, Brandon               De La Salle               6.95   6 
 14 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acad.              6.97   6 
 15 McLaurin, Zeb                St. Ignatius              6.97   4 
 16 Davis, Shawn                 Fenwick                   6.98   6 
 17 Gardner, Deonte              Seton Acad.               6.99   2 
 18 O'Hara, Tim                  Notre Dame                7.02   5 
 19 Carlisle, Jeremy             Fenwick                   7.03   7 
 20 Santos, Dan                  Carmel Cath               7.04   5 
 21 Rodriguez, Alex              Brother Rice              7.05   2 
 22 Ghilardi, Dominic            Benet Acad.               7.07   6 
 23 Butler, Peter                Benet Acad.               7.09   3 
 24 Sullivan, Jordan             Marmion Acad              7.09   7 
 25 Johnson, Brandon             St. Joseph                7.12   1 
 26 Bernacki, Thomas             Loyola Acad.              7.12   4 
 27 Oladeji, Olamide             Marist                    7.14   2 
 28 Nawlings, Kendall            Hales Franciscan          7.15   3 
 29 Canlus, Nuriel               Carmel Cath               7.16   7 
 30 Snapp, Sheldon               Joliet Cath               7.17   2 
 31 Robinzine, Delano            Nazareth Acad.            7.19   6 
 32 Allen, William               Marian Cath               7.22   5 
 33 Chamberlain, Rashaad         Nazareth Acad.            7.23   4 
 34 Lawrence, Carlton            St. Joseph                7.39   1 
 35 Weber, Jerry                 St. Laurence              7.42   4 
 36 Korst, Chris                 Joliet Cath               7.43   1 
 37 Hoffman, Mike                St. Patrick               7.45   3 
 38 Miller, Frank                St. Laurence              7.50   5 
 39 Rodgers, Brandon             Seton Acad.               7.54   3 
 40 Quevedo, Sergio              St. Patrick               7.57   2 
 41 Mlynski, Matt                St. Viator                7.60   7 

Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:24.54  2009        Andrew Larsen, Marmion                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Korabik, Chris               St. Ignatius           9:53.78   2  10   
  2 Weber, Andrew                St. Ignatius           9:58.86   2   8   
  3 Maguire, Pat                 Brother Rice          10:00.72   2   6   
  4 Swenson, Christian           Loyola Acad.          10:03.97   2   5   
  5 Flight, Sal                  Fenwick               10:04.73   2   4   
  6 Rizzi, Anthony               Fenwick               10:23.29   1   3   
  7 Anderson, Eric               Marmion Acad          10:25.38   2   2   
  8 Brey, Nick                   St. Viator            10:25.82   2   1   
  9 Stoppelman, John             Benet Acad.           10:31.73   2 
 10 O'Dea, Liam                  Marmion Acad          10:54.08   2 
 11 Johnson, Rory                Benet Acad.           10:57.63   2 
 12 Krueger, Gavin               Loyola Acad.          11:00.10   1 
 13 Joyce, Mike                  Brother Rice          11:05.11   1 
 14 Contreras, Matt              Notre Dame            11:14.07   1 
 15 Morton, Drew                 St. Viator            11:21.55   1 
 16 Thauer, Anton                St. Rita              11:28.37   1 
 17 Warkenthein, Alex            Carmel Cath           11:35.91   2 
 18 McSteen, Harry               Joliet Cath           11:39.79   2 
 19 Kotowski, Saxon              Notre Dame            11:43.70   1 
 20 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Cath           11:44.52   2 
 21 Conrad, Mike                 Marist                11:45.07   1 
 22 Gattone, Alex                Marist                11:47.97   1 
 23 Morrison, Matt               Providence Cath       11:47.98   1 
 24 Winters, Mike                St. Patrick           11:49.14   1 
 25 O'Neill, Connor              Nazareth Acad.        11:55.89   1 
 26 Higgins, NoFirstName         Providence Cath       11:57.84   1 
 27 Hogan, Pat                   Carmel Cath           12:12.16   1 
 28 Estrella, Jacob              St. Joseph            13:06.45   1 
 29 Sirchis, Isaiah              Nazareth Acad.        13:08.41   1 

Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:16.24  2002        Brother Rice                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marmion Acad.  'A'                                  8:18.88   2  10   
  2 Benet Acad.  'A'                                    8:26.57   2   8   
  3 St. Viator  'A'                                     8:34.96   2   6   
  4 Carmel Cath  'A'                                    8:48.03   2   5   
  5 St. Patrick  'A'                                    8:50.74   2   4   
  6 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   9:03.68   2   3   
  7 Providence Cath  'A'                                9:23.28   1   2   
  8 St. Laurence  'A'                                   9:40.12   1   1   
  9 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     9:45.98   1 
 10 Brother Rice  'A'                                   9:53.19   2 
 11 Marist  'A'                                        10:00.28   1 
 12 Fenwick  'A'                                       10:21.19   1 
 13 Marian Cath  'A'                                   10:32.22   1 
 14 Nazareth Acad.  'A'                                11:02.03   1 
 15 Joliet Cath  'A'                                   11:02.31   1 
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          DQ   2  out of zone

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R  7.22  2002        Eric Mitchum, Mt. Carmel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Cath           7.61   1  10   
  2 Patten, Quentin              De La Salle               7.64   1   8   
  3 Morrow, Joe                  Hales Franciscan          7.73   1   6   
  4 Dunham, Conor                St. Ignatius              7.92   1   5   
  5 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius              7.97   1   4   
  6 Roll, Cody                   Nazareth Acad.            8.08   1   3   
  7 Hemphill, Jalen              Hales Franciscan          8.70   1   2   
  8 Shelly, Javier               Loyola Acad.             29.99   2   1   

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6.30  2000        Kendall Thompson, St. Patrick               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Marcus                Brother Rice              6.56   1  10   
  2 Domer, Matt                  Mt. Carmel                6.59   1   8   
  3 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                  6.68   1   6   
  4 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                  6.71   1   5   
  5 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                    6.72   1   4   
  6 Hall, Josh                   Hales Franciscan          6.83   1   3   
  7 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Cath           6.84   1   2   
  8 Burns, Dillon                Marian Cath              29.99   2   1   

Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.70  2009        Oscar Aquinaga, Marmion                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist                 1:57.99   4  10   
  2 Grahovec, Kevin              Marmion Acad           1:58.01   4   8   
  3 Reardon, Andrew              St. Ignatius           2:03.20   4   6   
  4 Dugas, Taylor                St. Ignatius           2:03.83   4   5   
  5 Sammons, Tyler               St. Viator             2:05.04   4   4   
  6 Haynes, Joshua               Marian Cath            2:05.47   4   3   
  7 Grier, Jaquan                Loyola Acad.           2:06.68   4   2   
  8 Gibson, Mike                 Notre Dame             2:06.83   4   1   
  9 Egan, Eddie                  Fenwick                2:09.01   2 
 10 Svoboda, Bobby               Benet Acad.            2:09.03   4 
 11 Ball, Jack                   Loyola Acad.           2:09.56   3 
 12 Cozzi, Joseph                Fenwick                2:10.44   2 
 13 Bobbit, Brady                Marmion Acad           2:10.71   3 
 14 Parisi, Phil                 Benet Acad.            2:14.35   3 
 15 Psenka, Collin               Carmel Cath            2:15.35   3 
 16 Howard, Cameron              Marian Cath            2:15.36   3 
 17 McGovern, Luke               Marist                 2:15.40   3 
 18 Selogie, Zach                St. Patrick            2:16.50   3 
 19 Edelhauser, Matt             De La Salle            2:16.91   3 
 20 Griffin, Nate                Providence Cath        2:18.10   2 
 21 McKendry, Tom                Brother Rice           2:19.60   2 
 22 Kouba, Andy                  Brother Rice           2:20.54   2 
 23 Calles, Tony                 Nazareth Acad.         2:21.96   1 
 24 Czubak, Kyle                 Mt. Carmel             2:21.98   1 
 25 Widelka, Connor              Notre Dame             2:22.41   3 
 26 Manning, Leo                 St. Rita               2:23.58   1 
 27 DiCola, Nick                 Carmel Cath            2:23.80   2 
 28 McNully, Conner              Joliet Cath            2:25.29   1 
 29 Johnson, Dawayne             Mt. Carmel             2:27.87   2 
 30 Giraud, Julius               St. Patrick            2:28.45   1 
 31 Johnson, Jaylen              Seton Acad.            2:28.50   2 
 32 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Cath            2:35.54   1 

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:34.02  2006        De La Salle                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   1:35.74   5  10   
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:35.86   4   8   
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:36.43   3   6   
  4 Brother Rice  'A'                                   1:36.99   4   5   
  5 Loyola Acad.  'A'                                   1:37.81   3   4   
  6 Joliet Cath  'A'                                    1:40.38   3   3   
  7 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               1:40.50   4   2   
  8 Carmel Cath  'A'                                    1:40.85   2   1   
  9 Benet Acad.  'A'                                    1:41.30   1 
 10 St. Viator  'A'                                     1:41.65   1 
 11 Marian Cath  'A'                                    1:44.28   2 
 12 Providence Cath  'A'                                1:44.79   1 
 13 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:45.36   1 
 14 St. Laurence  'A'                                   1:46.38   3 
 15 St. Patrick  'A'                                    1:50.42   2 
 -- Mt. Carmel  'A'                                          DQ   5  interference
 -- Marist  'A'                                              DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Marmion Acad.  'A'                                       DQ   4  out of zone

Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.19  2009        Dylan Remick, Loyola                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Cath          52.19  10  10   
  2 Holiday, Jalen               De La Salle              52.58  10   8   
  3 Dunham, Conor                St. Ignatius             52.77  10   6   
  4 Tate, Justin                 De La Salle              53.22   9   5   
  5 Kampe, Sean                  St. Ignatius             53.23   9   4   
  6 Rozell, Chris                Brother Rice             53.39  10   3   
  7 Alejandro, R.J.              St. Patrick              54.52   9   2   
  8 Hall, Brandon                Brother Rice             55.00   7   1   
  9 Wise, Andrew                 Benet Acad.              55.03   6 
 10 Balas, John                  St. Viator               55.05   6 
 11 Goodman, Jamari              Hales Franciscan         55.46   4 
 12 Newell, Nick                 Loyola Acad.             55.90   7 
 13 Jones, Shaquille             Seton Acad.              55.91   5 
 14 Johnson, Tyler               St. Rita                 56.03   9 
 15 Bernacki, Thomas             Loyola Acad.             56.07   8 
 16 Cook, Dishon                 Mt. Carmel               56.08   3 
 17 West, Peter                  Marmion Acad             56.31   8 
 18 Clark, Adam                  St. Viator               57.01   4 
 19 Carlisle, Jeremy             Fenwick                  57.17   6 
 20 House, Tomas                 Marist                   57.41   7 
 21 Elam, Kyron                  Marian Cath              57.90   8 
 22 Duffield, Joe                Marmion Acad             58.01   7 
 23 McNabb, Matt                 Providence Cath          58.13   4 
 24 Whitaker, Christian          Mt. Carmel               59.04   4 
 25 Caffey, Darius               Seton Acad.              59.05   5 
 26 Jones, Trinton               Notre Dame             1:00.59   2 
 27 DeQuilla, James              St. Patrick            1:01.74   3 
 28 Henderson, Christian         Marian Cath            1:02.69   8 
 29 Kane, Dillon                 Carmel Cath            1:04.81   3 
 30 Weber, Jerry                 St. Laurence           1:05.10   6 
 31 Dennison, Devontae           St. Joseph             1:15.51   2 
 -- Simmons, Joshua              Nazareth Acad.              DQ   2  broke early
 -- Simmons, Jonathan            Nazareth Acad.              DQ   2  broke early

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:17.03  2012        Jack Keelan, St. Ignatius                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keelan, Jack                 St. Ignatius           4:16.29R  3  10   
  2 Graft, John                  Marmion Acad           4:25.60   3   8   
  3 Santino, Dan                 St. Ignatius           4:29.61   3   6   
  4 Yerkes, Patrick              Fenwick                4:30.21   3   5   
  5 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist                 4:35.33   3   4   
  6 Randolph, Matt               Loyola Acad.           4:37.09   3   3   
  7 Dumon, Matt                  Fenwick                4:40.44   2   2   
  8 Vershay, Anton               Benet Acad.            4:40.48   3   1   
  9 Durkin, James                Brother Rice           4:41.85   2 
 10 Howard, Cameron              Marian Cath            4:42.22   3 
 11 Burrows, Chris               Marmion Acad           4:42.67   3 
 12 Schreiber, Kevin             St. Viator             4:43.12   3 
 13 Carroll, Jack                Loyola Acad.           4:44.18   3 
 14 Maciag, Anthony              Brother Rice           4:46.97   3 
 15 Siemianowski, Matt           Notre Dame             4:47.25   2 
 16 Sismelich, Steve             Providence Cath        4:49.89   2 
 17 McGovern, Luke               Marist                 4:50.18   2 
 18 McLaughlin, Brady            Benet Acad.            4:52.89   2 
 19 O'Keefe, Dan                 Mt. Carmel             4:55.50   1 
 20 Barrios, Anthony             St. Laurence           5:00.99   1 
 21 Sharkey, Mitch               Providence Cath        5:05.97   2 
 22 Pastika, Pat                 Carmel Cath            5:10.89   2 
 23 Cusack, Michael              Carmel Cath            5:13.07   2 
 24 Sotelo, Efrain               St. Patrick            5:13.58   2 
 25 Bonanotte, Jacob             St. Viator             5:14.33   2 
 26 Curley, Dan                  Notre Dame             5:14.66   2 
 27 Edelhauser, Matt             De La Salle            5:15.02   1 
 28 McSteen, Harry               Joliet Cath            5:23.32   1 
 29 Jacobs, Brendan              Mt. Carmel             5:26.67   1 
 30 Bareis, Jonathan             Nazareth Acad.         5:28.18   1 
 31 Romero, Nick                 St. Laurence           5:28.34   1 
 32 Green, Sean                  Nazareth Acad.         5:33.94   1 
 33 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon        St. Patrick            5:37.27   1 
 34 Parson, Tyler                Marian Cath            6:12.57   1 
 35 Estrella, Jacob              St. Joseph             6:28.60   1 
 -- Clark, Anthony               De La Salle                DNF   1 

Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.47  2010        Ahmad Evans, De La Salle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Cath          23.66   9  10   
  2 Eady, Andrew                 St. Ignatius             23.96   9   8    ( .955 )
  3 Hemphill, Jalen              Hales Franciscan         23.96   7   6    ( .958 )
  4 Jennings, Jamarius           De La Salle              24.05   8   5   
  5 McLaurin, Zeb                St. Ignatius             24.09   8   4   
  6 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acad.             24.28   7   3   
  7 Shelly, Javier               Loyola Acad.             24.30   7   2   
  8 Neal, Ahmad                  Marist                   24.33   5   1   
  9 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                   24.35   6 
 10 Gardner, Deonte              Seton Acad.              24.50   5 
 11 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Cath          24.57   6 
 12 Dwyer, Matt                  St. Laurence             24.64   5 
 13 Morrow, Demerius             St. Joseph               24.94   3 
 14 Price, Ryan                  St. Rita                 24.95  10 
 15 Chlumecky, Eric              Fenwick                  25.10   1 
 16 Biondo, David                Carmel Cath              25.13   7 
 17 Montalbano, Mike             Marmion Acad             25.22   2 
 18 Crum, Julian                 St. Rita                 25.23  10 
 19 Butler, Peter                Benet Acad.              25.32   3 
 20 Peggs, Marquise              Mt. Carmel               25.36  10 
 21 Lawrence, Carlton            St. Joseph               25.36   2 
 22 Manuel, Zach                 Nazareth Acad.           25.73   6 
 23 Mlynski, Matt                St. Viator               25.76   1 
 24 Boyd, Bryan                  Brother Rice             25.82   3 
 25 Canlus, Nuriel               Carmel Cath              25.83   2 
 26 McDonaugh, Pat               Notre Dame               25.89   4 
 27 Peebles, Justin              Mt. Carmel               26.02   8 
 28 Ghilardi, Dominic            Benet Acad.              26.09   4 
 29 Rodgers, Brandon             Seton Acad.              26.15   2 
 30 Rolling, Corwin              Marian Cath              26.82   8 
 31 Snapp, Sheldon               Joliet Cath              26.91   4 
 32 Hoffman, Mike                St. Patrick              26.92   1 
 33 Givens, Juleyan              Joliet Cath              27.28   4 
 34 Herod, Matt                  St. Patrick              27.50   1 
 35 Jimenez, Ryan                St. Laurence             27.94   3 
 -- Burns, Dillon                Marian Cath                 FS   9 
 -- Jones, Marcus                Brother Rice                DQ  10  out of lane

Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:31.82  2011        Brother Rice                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:34.93   6  10   
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:34.94   6   8   
  3 Benet Acad.  'A'                                    3:39.72   3   6   
  4 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     3:39.88   5   5   
  5 Brother Rice  'A'                                   3:41.00   5   4   
  6 Loyola Acad.  'A'                                   3:41.04   6   3   
  7 Marian Cath  'A'                                    3:44.21   5   2   
  8 St. Viator  'A'                                     3:44.92   3   1   
  9 Joliet Cath  'A'                                    3:46.95   6 
 10 Providence Cath  'A'                                3:47.87   4 
 11 St. Patrick  'A'                                    3:48.13   4 
 12 Marmion Acad.  'A'                                  3:48.89   2 
 13 Carmel Cath  'A'                                    3:53.13   4 
 14 Notre Dame  'A'                                     4:00.63   3 
 15 Fenwick  'A'                                        4:02.28   1 
 16 St. Laurence  'A'                                   4:02.87   2 
 17 St. Rita  'A'                                       4:07.92   4 
 18 Marist  'A'                                         4:13.87   3 
 19 Nazareth Acad.  'A'                                 4:19.00   1 
 -- Seton Acad.  'A'                                         DQ   5  out of lane

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ignatius               120        2) Providence Cath            61   
    3) De La Salle                 57.50     4) Brother Rice               43   
    5) Marmion Acad.               35        6) Mt. Carmel                 31.50
    7) Loyola Acad.                29        8) Benet Acad.                28   
    9) Notre Dame                  25       10) St. Rita                   23   
   10) St. Laurence                23       12) Marist                     20   
   13) Hales Franciscan            19       14) Fenwick                    17   
   15) St. Viator                  12       16) Marian Cath                11.50
   17) Carmel Cath                  9       17) Nazareth Acad.              9   
   19) St. Patrick                  6       20) Joliet Cath                 3   
   21) St. Joseph                   2.50
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: