Leave a comment

Coach Heimsath Batavia Girls Invitational

St. Charles East boss their way to IL#1 3:58.73 4x4r win/Daily Herald image

St. Charles East boss their way to IL#1 3:58.73 4x4r win/Daily Herald image


Coach Heimsath Invitational (Girls) - 2013-03-02                   
                          Batavia High School, Batavia, IL                           

                Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Batavia High School                       10:04.59    10   
  2 St. Charles East High School              10:06.36     8   
  3 Oswego East High School                   10:27.00     6   
  4 Geneva High School                        10:39.41     4   
  5 Metea Valley High School                  10:48.37     2   
  6 Glenbard East High School                 11:39.02         

                    Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lindsay Graham         9 Glenbard East High S  11:11.14    10   
  2 Kendall Cast          11 Metea Valley High Sc  11:21.44     8   
  3 Gracie Ball           12 Batavia High School   11:50.42     6   
  4 Sydney Geils          11 Geneva High School    12:07.38     4   
  5 Lizzie Duetsch        12 St. Charles East Hig  12:09.80     2   
  6 Marin Leone           10 Geneva High School    12:36.44     1   

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Narup                    Batavia High School       8.75    10   
  2 Eli Brandenburg       11 Metea Valley High Sc      8.99     8   
  3 Glas                     St. Charles East Hig      9.52     6   
  4 Carolyn Tokarski      11 St. Charles East Hig      9.53     4   
  5 Angela Kerndl         10 Glenbard East High S      9.66     2   
  6 Jessie Collins        12 Metea Valley High Sc      9.67     1   

                    Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kimberly Abels        11 St. Charles East Hig      7.31    10   
  2 Hundly Ignoffo        11 Geneva High School        7.52     8   
  3 Lauren Towne          11 St. Charles East Hig      7.53     6   
  4 Stephany Flores       11 Glenbard East High S      7.56     4   
  5 Key                      Glenbard East High S      7.57     2   
  6 Chanelle Gibson       12 Batavia High School       7.65     1   

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Torree Scull          10 St. Charles East Hig   2:22.36    10   
  2 Anastasia Honea        9 St. Charles East Hig   2:30.82     8   
  3 Andrea Holm           12 Oswego East High Sch   2:35.34     6   
  4 Kelly Kevil           12 Glenbard East High S   2:38.14     4   
  5 Molly Mcqueeny         9 Geneva High School     2:39.01     2   
  6 Annie Mccarthy        10 Geneva High School     2:40.35     1   

                Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St. Charles East High School               1:47.52    10   
  2 Glenbard East High School                  1:52.26     8   
  3 Batavia High School                        1:53.49     6   
  4 Metea Valley High School                   1:54.96     4   
  5 Geneva High School                         1:56.08     2   
  6 Oswego East High School                    1:56.35         

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Britney Williams      11 St. Charles East Hig     58.91    10   
  2 Jordan Shead          11 St. Charles East Hig     58.93     8   
  3 Hundly Ignoffo        11 Geneva High School     1:00.28     6   
  4 Rachel Harris         11 Metea Valley High Sc   1:02.70     4   
  5 Lindsay Graham         9 Glenbard East High S   1:02.93     2   
  6 Alex Dudley           12 Oswego East High Sch   1:03.57     1   

                    Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kathryn Adelman       11 Geneva High School     5:25.41    10   
  2 Dakota Roman           9 Batavia High School    5:25.42     8   
  3 Taylor Majher         11 Metea Valley High Sc   5:26.70     6   
  4 Torree Scull          10 St. Charles East Hig   5:28.45     4   
  5 Madeline Westerho     12 St. Charles East Hig   5:32.23     2   
  6 Amy Nealon            12 Metea Valley High Sc   5:33.88     1   

                    Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kimberly Abels        11 St. Charles East Hig     27.12    10   
  2 Rachel Harris         11 Metea Valley High Sc     27.28     8   
  3 Lauren Towne          11 St. Charles East Hig     27.50     6   
  4 Nicole Buado          11 Oswego East High Sch     28.06     4   
  5 Delmundo                 Batavia High School      28.68     2   
  6 Key                      Glenbard East High S     29.08     1   

                Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St. Charles East High School               3:58.73    10   
  2 Glenbard East High School                  4:14.81     8   
  3 Batavia High School                        4:23.50     6   
  4 Oswego East High School                    4:25.04     4   
  5 Metea Valley High School                   4:25.32     2   
  6 Geneva High School                         4:39.74         

                       Varsity Girls Shot Put                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 King                     Oswego East High Sch  34-07.00    10   
  2 Amanda Passaglia      12 St. Charles East Hig  34-04.50     8   
  3 Holly Julifs          10 Metea Valley High Sc  33-08.50     6   
  4 Miller                   Metea Valley High Sc  32-05.50     4   
  5 Catherine Fink        12 Batavia High School   32-04.50   1.5   
  5 Allie Pospisil        12 Geneva High School    32-04.50   1.5   

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clay                     Metea Valley High Sc  15-03.75    10   
  2 Angela Kerndl         10 Glenbard East High S  14-11.75     8   
  3 Elizabeth Chmelik     10 St. Charles East Hig  14-11.00     6   
  4 Cuttain                  Metea Valley High Sc  14-10.25     4   
  5 Monika Stoskute       10 St. Charles East Hig  14-07.25     2   
  6 Marshall                 Oswego East High Sch  14-02.50     1   

                      Varsity Girls Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Skylar Schoen         12 Batavia High School   11-00.00    10   
  2 Jamie Gradishar          Glenbard East High S  10-00.00     8   
  3 Nina Brandenburg      12 Metea Valley High Sc   9-06.00     6   
  4 Amy Gladis            12 Batavia High School    9-06.00     4   
  5 Jenna Ginsberg        12 Geneva High School     9-00.00     2   
  6 Emily Gier             9 St. Charles East Hig   8-06.00     1   

                      Varsity Girls High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morganne Jones        10 Oswego East High Sch   4-11.00    10   
  2 Rachel Walker         12 Oswego East High Sch   4-11.00     8   
  3 Morgan Hess           12 Batavia High School    4-09.00     5   
  3 Paulina Szakiel       12 Batavia High School    4-09.00     5   
  5 Laney Deckrow         12 St. Charles East Hig   4-09.00     2   
  6 Maddie Smith          11 Glenbard East High S   4-09.00     1   

                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Allison Chmelik       10 St. Charles East Hig   36-0.75    10   
  2 Angela Kerndl         10 Glenbard East High S  32-03.75     8   
  3 Mckenna Happold        9 Geneva High School    32-01.50     6   
  4 Monika Stoskute       10 St. Charles East Hig  31-08.25     4   
  5 Emily Flammersfeld    10 Oswego East High Sch  31-02.75     2   
  6 Jessie Collins        12 Metea Valley High Sc  30-03.75     1   

            Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)            
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St. Charles East High Sch   147    50   26   10   28   33    0  
  2 Metea Valley High School    75     12   15    9    8   31    0  
  3 Batavia High School        74.5     3   14   10   22  25.5   0  
  4 Glenbard East High School   66      9   14    2   16   25    0  
  5 Oswego East High School     52      5    6    0   10   31    0  
  6 Geneva High School         47.5    14   18    0    6   9.5   0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: