Leave a comment

Proviso West Girls Panther Invitational

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 08:20 PM
                18th Annual Proviso West High School - 3/2/2013                
                              Lady Panther Invite                              
                           Proviso West High School                            
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, T                    Naperville Centr               37-04.50   10   
  2 Herron, Ailiah               East St. Louis S               33-08.50    8   
  3 Spencer, Cortesha            East St. Louis S               32-03.00    6   
  4 Westlove, H                  Naperville Centr               30-08.00    4   
  5 Handy, Alexus                East St. Louis S               29-09.00    2   
  6 Carrasquilla, K              Naperville Centr               29-02.00    1   
  7 Fraticola, Nina              Glenbard                       27-08.50  
  8 Schleck, Ashley              Glenbard                       25-04.00  
  9 Stewart, J                   Proviso West HS                25-02.00  
 10 Clark, T                     Proviso East HS                24-06.00  
 11 Murphy, M                    Fremd High Schoo               23-08.00  
 12 Davies, Emily                Glenbard                       22-11.00  
 13 Thomas, K                    Proviso West HS                22-03.00  

Event 2  Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pate, Taylor                 Proviso West HS                29-00.50   10   
  2 Campbell, X                  East St. Louis S               27-07.50    8   
  3 Dau, Sarah                   Glenbard                       25-01.00    6   
  4 Feliciano, C                 Naperville Centr               23-05.00    4   
  5 Goleash, Katie               Glenbard                       22-10.00    2   
  6 Mullin, K                    Proviso West HS                22-08.00    1   
  7 Albrecht, E                  Fremd High Schoo               22-01.50  
  8 Madden, M                    Fremd High Schoo               20-07.50  
  9 Amberg, T                    Naperville Centr               17-10.00  
 10 Johnson, J                   Proviso West HS                15-06.00  

Event 3  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Mycayla             East St. Louis S               16-07.00   10   
  2 Johnson, E                   Proviso West HS                16-02.50    8   
  3 Ferguson, L                  Fremd High Schoo               14-11.50    6   
  4 Knudsen, E                   Fremd High Schoo               14-11.25    4   
  5 Haynes, Ja                   Naperville Centr               14-09.00    2   
  6 Walker, Grace                Glenbard                       14-03.00    1   
  7 Nivens, Mary                 Glenbard                       14-02.50  
  8 Spell, D                     Proviso West HS                13-11.75  
  9 Moran, K                     Naperville Centr               13-10.00  
 10 Robar, J                     Fremd High Schoo               13-08.50  
 11 Cox, Tonisha                 East St. Louis S               13-04.50  
 12 Hampton, J                   Naperville Centr               13-04.25  
 13 Lupo, Grace                  Glenbard                       12-09.00  
 14 Hill, Alya                   East St. Louis S               12-07.75  

Event 4  Girls Long Jump F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Fantasia             East St. Louis S               14-07.25   10   
  2 Greenwood, Paige             Proviso West HS                13-11.00    8   
  3 Toriumi, M                   Fremd High Schoo               13-04.00    6   
  4 Bader, Amani                 Glenbard                       13-03.50    4   
  5 Kiker, Shay                  Glenbard                       13-03.00    2   
  6 Werneke, M                   Naperville Centr               13-02.75    1   
  7 Harlan, Shaerra              East St. Louis S               13-02.50  
  8 Haynes, Je                   Naperville Centr               13-02.00  
  9 Balogh, C                    Fremd High Schoo               13-00.00  
 10 Harboonzong, D               Glenbard                       12-04.00  
 11 Ward, C                      Naperville Centr               12-01.75  

Event 5  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, A                   Fremd High Schoo                5-02.00   10   
  2 Stainback, J                 Proviso West HS                 5-00.00    7   
  2 Walker, Grace                Glenbard                        5-00.00    7   
  4 O'Gorman, Madeline           Glenbard                        4-10.00    4   
  5 Haynes, Ja                   Naperville Centr               J4-10.00    2   
  6 Spell, D                     Proviso West HS                J4-10.00    1   
  7 Lutka, B                     Fremd High Schoo                4-08.00  
  8 Taylor, Kenisha              East St. Louis S               J4-08.00  
  9 Mitchell, B                  Naperville Centr                4-06.00  
  9 Davis, Jasmine               East St. Louis S                4-06.00  
  9 Lupo, Grace                  Glenbard                        4-06.00  
 12 O'Brien, A                   Naperville Centr                4-04.00  
 13 Thaxton, L                   Proviso West HS                 4-02.00  
 -- Harris, TaJane               East St. Louis S                     NH  
 -- LeMajeur, S                  Fremd High Schoo                     NH  

Event 6  Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pagones, A                   Fremd High Schoo                4-10.00   10   
  2 Kauatchou, E                 Fremd High Schoo                4-06.00    8   
  3 Winter, Madeline             Glenbard                        4-04.00    6   
  4 Haynes, Je                   Naperville Centr               J4-04.00    4   
  5 McNeal, NyJae                East St. Louis S                4-02.00    2   
  6 Skerjan, A                   Naperville Centr                4-00.00    0.50
  6 Luczak, Colleen              Glenbard                        4-00.00    0.50
  8 Wells, Tia                   East St. Louis S                3-10.00  
  9 Kiker, Shay                  Glenbard                       J3-10.00  

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stainback, J                 Proviso West HS                35-01.00   10   
  2 Powell, Dynesha              East St. Louis S               34-04.00    8   
  3 Gambol, Emma                 Glenbard                       34-02.75    6   
  4 Collins, Mycayla             East St. Louis S               33-07.50    4   
  5 Mote, Cynthia                Glenbard                       30-06.25    2   
  6 Moran, K                     Naperville Centr               30-02.25    1   
  7 Knudsen, E                   Fremd High Schoo               30-00.00  
  8 Hampton, J                   Naperville Centr               29-06.00  
  9 Dorn, Julia                  Glenbard                       28-07.50  
 10 Nakagawa, R                  Fremd High Schoo               28-00.00  
 11 Jackson, E                   Naperville Centr               27-10.50  
 12 Sliwa, A                     Fremd High Schoo               27-03.75  

Event 8  Girls Triple Jump F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balogh, C                    Fremd High Schoo               30-06.25   10   
  2 Bader, Amani                 Glenbard                       29-08.25    8   
  3 Handy, Janel                 East St. Louis S               29-08.00    6   
  4 Mitchell, Kymenne            East St. Louis S               28-09.50    4   
  5 Holland, A                   Proviso West HS                28-04.00    2   
  6 Aubrey, Rachel               Glenbard                       28-01.25    1   
  7 Ward, C                      Naperville Centr               27-02.50  
  8 Kim, C                       Naperville Centr               27-01.25  
  9 Goleash, Katie               Glenbard                       26-04.25  
 10 Almon, D                     Proviso West HS                24-11.25  
 11 Baidya, R                    Naperville Centr               23-10.75  
 12 Flagg, D                     Proviso West HS                22-01.50  
 13 Harris, Grace                East St. Louis S               21-00.00  

Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenbard West  'A'                                           9:46.80   10   
  2 Naperville Central  'A'                                      9:48.50    8   
  3 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                     10:45.60    6   
  4 Fremd High School  'A'                                      11:14.30    4   

Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fremd High School  'A'                                      10:31.50   10   
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                          10:34.70    8   
  3 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                     10:57.50    6   
  4 Naperville Central  'A'                                     10:59.80    4   

Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Madeline              Glenbard                       10:41.10   10   
  2 Luczak, Lisa                 Glenbard                       11:24.00    8   
  3 Marcet, E                    Naperville Centr               11:38.90    6   
  4 Schafer, S                   Naperville Centr               12:10.10    4   
  5 Moroney, M                   Fremd High Schoo               12:13.60    2   
  6 Almazan, R                   Proviso West HS                12:30.30    1   
  7 Majewski, Kate               Glenbard                       12:31.90  
  8 Lee, G                       Naperville Centr               12:32.50  
  9 Kahanic, E                   Fremd High Schoo               12:50.80  
 10 Bosslet, N                   Fremd High Schoo               13:06.70  
 -- Johnson, Seantell            East St. Louis S                     DQ  

Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, A                    Naperville Centr               12:57.10   10   
  2 Hudspeth, Precious           East St. Louis S               13:12.90    8   
  3 Arduinn, Hannah              Glenbard                       13:14.20    6   
  4 Dibadj, Abigail              Glenbard                       13:49.20    4   
  5 Nishihara, N                 Fremd High Schoo               14:05.10    2   
  6 Lemke, Macy                  Glenbard                       14:20.30    1   
  7 Chu, T                       Fremd High Schoo               14:28.20  
  8 Emerson, S                   Fremd High Schoo               15:00.90  

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gambol, Emma                 Glenbard                          41.90   1  10   
  2 Johnson, E                   Proviso West HS                   43.70   1   8   
  3 Ward, S                      Naperville Centr                  44.30   2   6   
  4 Blank, M                     Naperville Centr                  45.30   1   4   
  5 Rome, E                      Proviso East HS                   46.50   2   1.50
  5 Davis, Jasmine               East St. Louis S                  46.50   3   1.50
  7 Ogilvy, C                    Fremd High Schoo                  47.70   1 
  8 Arnot, S                     Naperville Centr                  47.80   3 
  9 Surber, J                    Fremd High Schoo                  47.90   2 
 10 Cox, Tonisha                 East St. Louis S                  48.70   1 
 11 Gaines, K                    Fremd High Schoo                  48.90   3 
 12 Markby, Tricia               Glenbard                          49.50   2 
 13 Findley, Kayla               Glenbard                          50.60   3 
 14 Heard, J                     Proviso West HS                   52.10   2 
 15 Harris, TaJane               East St. Louis S                  55.70   2 

Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kimyetta           East St. Louis S                  44.00   1  10   
  2 Daniels, Ellen               Glenbard                          46.40   1   8   
  3 Rhines, Ronisha              East St. Louis S                  47.00   3   6   
  4 Handy, Janel                 East St. Louis S                  47.20   2   4   
  5 Benka, M                     Fremd High Schoo                  47.40   1   2   
  6 Smith, C                     Naperville Centr                  47.60   1   1   
  7 Rogus, Nicole                Glenbard                          48.50   2 
  8 Johansen, Jessica            Glenbard                          48.90   3 
  9 Skerjan, A                   Naperville Centr                  50.30   2 
 10 Zaragoza, L                  Proviso West HS                   51.20   1 
 11 Insley, C                    Naperville Centr                  51.70   3 
 12 Pitzaferro, S                Fremd High Schoo                  52.00   2 
 13 Leinwander, N                Fremd High Schoo                  52.50   3 
 14 Orelliana, N                 Proviso West HS                   56.60   3 
 15 Shrabia, A                   Proviso West HS                 1:01.90   2 

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rush, Markita                East St. Louis S                   8.60Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Kenisha              East St. Louis S                  10.00Q  2 
  3 Powell, Dynesha              East St. Louis S                   8.90Q  1 
  4 Hurlburt, G                  Fremd High Schoo                  10.05Q  2 
  5 Haynes, Ja                   Naperville Centr                   9.80Q  1 
  6 Mote, Cynthia                Glenbard                          10.50Q  2 
  7 Spiech, Erin                 Glenbard                          10.00Q  1 
  8 O'Brien, A                   Naperville Centr                  10.51Q  2 
  9 Villa, C                     Naperville Centr                  10.10   1 
 10 Mahoney, A                   Fremd High Schoo                  10.30   1 
 11 Lutka, B                     Fremd High Schoo                  10.52   2 

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rush, Markita                East St. Louis S        8.60       8.30   10   
  2 Powell, Dynesha              East St. Louis S        8.90       9.00    8   
  3 Haynes, Ja                   Naperville Centr        9.80       9.40    6   
  4 Hurlburt, G                  Fremd High Schoo       10.05       9.70    4   
  5 Taylor, Kenisha              East St. Louis S       10.00      10.60    2   
  6 Mote, Cynthia                Glenbard               10.50      10.61    1   
  7 O'Brien, A                   Naperville Centr       10.51      10.80  
  8 Spiech, Erin                 Glenbard               10.00      14.00  

Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keltee, LaJeanai             East St. Louis S                   9.40Q  2 
  2 Smith, C                     Naperville Centr                  10.10Q  1 
  3 Balogh, C                    Fremd High Schoo                  10.20Q  2 
  4 Harboonzong, D               Glenbard                          11.10Q  1 
  5 Hathaway, B                  Fremd High Schoo                  10.50Q  2 
  6 Howard, Fantasia             East St. Louis S                  11.11Q  1 
  7 Burt, Maddie                 Glenbard                          10.51Q  2 
  8 Piper, S                     Naperville Centr                  11.30Q  1 
  9 Reilly, K                    Naperville Centr                  11.10   2 
 10 Smith, Jackie                East St. Louis S                  11.31   1 
 11 Lentz, Kelsey                Glenbard                          11.70   1 

Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keltee, LaJeanai             East St. Louis S        9.40       9.20   10   
  2 Balogh, C                    Fremd High Schoo       10.20      10.00    8   
  3 Smith, C                     Naperville Centr       10.10      10.10    6   
  4 Hathaway, B                  Fremd High Schoo       10.50      10.40    4   
  5 Harboonzong, D               Glenbard               11.10      11.00    2   
  6 Howard, Fantasia             East St. Louis S       11.11      11.10    1   
  7 Burt, Maddie                 Glenbard               10.51      11.11  
  8 Piper, S                     Naperville Centr       11.30      11.50  

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Daria                East St. Louis S                   7.50Q  1 
  1 Erickson, L                  Naperville Centr                   7.50Q  2 
  3 Ferguson, L                  Fremd High Schoo                   7.51Q  2 
  4 Collins, Mycayla             East St. Louis S                   7.60Q  1 
  5 Keith, N                     Naperville Centr                   7.61Q  1 
  6 Dean, Starnisha              East St. Louis S                   7.80Q  2 
  7 Clark, Josharra              Glenbard                           7.90Q  1 
  7 Surber, J                    Fremd High Schoo                   7.90Q  2 
  9 Stewart, J                   Proviso West HS                    7.91   2 
  9 Nakagawa, R                  Fremd High Schoo                   7.91   1 
 11 Boyd, M                      Proviso West HS                    8.00   1 
 12 Arnot, S                     Naperville Centr                   8.10   2 
 13 Briones, Trisha              Glenbard                           8.50   1 
 14 Dodona, Maria                Glenbard                           9.10   2 

Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Daria                East St. Louis S        7.50       7.30   10   
  2 Ferguson, L                  Fremd High Schoo        7.51       7.31    8   
  3 Erickson, L                  Naperville Centr        7.50       7.40    6   
  4 Collins, Mycayla             East St. Louis S        7.60       7.50    4   
  5 Keith, N                     Naperville Centr        7.61       7.51    2   
  6 Clark, Josharra              Glenbard                7.90       8.00    1   
  7 Dean, Starnisha              East St. Louis S        7.80       8.01  
  8 Surber, J                    Fremd High Schoo        7.90       8.10  

Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Dash F/S
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egharevba, O                 Naperville Centr                   7.50Q  2 
  2 Ellis, L                     Proviso East HS                    8.00Q  1 
  3 Harlan, Shaerra              East St. Louis S                   7.90Q  2 
  4 Schuberth, J                 Naperville Centr                   8.01Q  1 
  5 Michel, Jessica              Glenbard                           8.10Q  1 
  6 Pateralas, Hannah            Glenbard                           8.30Q  2 
  7 Rhines, Ronisha              East St. Louis S                   8.11Q  1  120
  8 Daniel, B                    Naperville Centr                   8.40Q  2 
  9 Brewer, J                    Proviso East HS                    8.12   1 
 10 Toriumi, M                   Fremd High Schoo                   8.20   1 
 11 Bader, Amani                 Glenbard                           8.21   1 
 12 Harris, Grace                East St. Louis S                   8.50   1 
 12 Bickhem, A                   Proviso East HS                    8.50   2 
 14 Madden, M                    Fremd High Schoo                   8.60   2 
 15 Johnson, J                   Proviso West HS                    8.90   1 
 16 Walker, B                    Fremd High Schoo                   9.00   2 

Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egharevba, O                 Naperville Centr        7.50       7.50   10   
  2 Harlan, Shaerra              East St. Louis S        7.90       7.90    8   
  3 Schuberth, J                 Naperville Centr        8.01       7.91    6   
  4 Ellis, L                     Proviso East HS         8.00       8.00    4   
  5 Rhines, Ronisha              East St. Louis S        8.11       8.01    2   
  6 Michel, Jessica              Glenbard                8.10       8.02    1   
  7 Pateralas, Hannah            Glenbard                8.30       8.30  
  8 Daniel, B                    Naperville Centr        8.40       8.50  

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reifel, Emma                 Glenbard                        2:16.50   10   
  2 Hoffman, N                   Naperville Centr                2:25.80    8   
  3 Higuichi, A                  Fremd High Schoo                2:26.10    6   
  4 Liha, A                      Naperville Centr                2:32.40    4   
  5 Rogers, Grace                Glenbard                        2:32.80    2   
  6 Sedall, Christina            Glenbard                        2:34.10    1   
  7 Gorzak, G                    Naperville Centr                2:34.30  
  8 Boldt, M                     Fremd High Schoo                2:35.80  
  9 Calderone, V                 Proviso West HS                 2:37.90  
 10 McGraw, Jamella              East St. Louis S                2:46.00  
 11 Simmons, Rineka              East St. Louis S                2:46.30  
 12 Almazan, R                   Proviso West HS                 2:47.40  

Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kivland, E                   Fremd High Schoo                2:36.80   10   
  2 Shaven, Abi                  Glenbard                        2:37.60    8   
  3 McNeal, NyJae                East St. Louis S                2:41.80    6   
  4 Becker, H                    Naperville Centr                2:43.50    4   
  5 Wells, Tia                   East St. Louis S                2:44.70    2   
  6 Kochert, Julia               Glenbard                        2:45.10    1   
  7 Dorsey, A                    Proviso East HS                 2:45.30  
  8 Palagi, J                    Naperville Centr                2:49.30  
  9 Hudspeth, Precious           East St. Louis S                2:53.70  
 10 Zaragoza, L                  Proviso West HS                 2:54.50  
 11 Kim, J                       Fremd High Schoo                3:03.00  

Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                      1:50.40   10   
  2 Proviso West HS  'A'                                         1:51.00    8   
  3 Naperville Central  'A'                                      1:52.50    6   
  4 Fremd High School  'A'                                       1:55.50    4   
  5 Glenbard West  'A'                                           2:01.90    2   

Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                      1:59.10   10   
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                           1:59.60    8   
  3 Fremd High School  'A'                                       2:00.50    6   
  4 Naperville Central  'A'                                      2:03.30    4   
  5 Proviso West HS  'A'                                         2:06.10    2   

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nivens, Mary                 Glenbard                        1:02.30   1  10   
  2 Sheehan, K                   Naperville Centr                1:03.90   1   8   
  3 Powell, Dynesha              East St. Louis S                1:04.60   3   6   
  4 McClowry, M                  Naperville Centr                1:05.30   2   4   
  5 Thomas, K                    Proviso West HS                 1:06.20   1   2   
  6 Cox, Tonisha                 East St. Louis S                1:06.80   2   1   
  7 Campbell, Rachel             East St. Louis S                1:07.30   1 
  8 Demoss, E                    Naperville Centr                1:07.70   3 
  9 Mote, Cynthia                Glenbard                        1:08.60   2 
 10 Nakagawa, R                  Fremd High Schoo                1:08.70   1 
 11 Manning, Annika              Glenbard                        1:09.90   3 
 12 Hurlburt, G                  Fremd High Schoo                1:10.30   3 
 13 Robar, J                     Fremd High Schoo                1:12.40   2 
 14 Thaxton, L                   Proviso West HS                 1:19.30   3 

Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kymenne            East St. Louis S                1:02.50   1  10   
  2 Keltee, LaJeanai             East St. Louis S                1:06.00   2   8   
  3 Daniels, Ellen               Glenbard                        1:07.40   1   6   
  4 Ellis, L                     Proviso East HS                 1:08.20   3   4   
  5 Smith, C                     Naperville Centr                1:09.90   2   2   
  6 Hagenbaumer, J               Naperville Centr                1:10.00   1   1   
  7 Brewer, J                    Proviso East HS                 1:10.60   2 
  8 Kauatchou, E                 Fremd High Schoo                1:12.00   1 
  9 Moody, Abby                  Glenbard                        1:12.50   2 
 10 Filippelli, Claire           Glenbard                        1:15.20   3 
 11 Parker, A                    Naperville Centr                1:15.50   3 
 12 Harris, Grace                East St. Louis S                1:16.50   3 
 13 Musunuru, S                  Fremd High Schoo                1:19.90   2 
 14 Atluri, S                    Fremd High Schoo                1:22.00   3 
 15 Shrabia, A                   Proviso West HS                 1:34.20   2 
 -- Orelliana, N                 Proviso West HS                      DQ   1 

Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Madeline              Glenbard                        5:06.90   10   
  2 Luczak, Lisa                 Glenbard                        5:25.80    8   
  3 Reick, Caitlyn               Glenbard                        5:31.90    6   
  4 White, E                     Naperville Centr                5:33.00    4   
  5 Lopez, I                     Naperville Centr                5:35.00    2   
  6 Filosa, K                    Fremd High Schoo                5:49.60    1   
  7 Dincher, B                   Fremd High Schoo                5:54.30  
  8 McCowin, K                   Naperville Centr                6:06.30  
  9 Breen, K                     Fremd High Schoo                6:14.50  
 10 Johnson, Seantell            East St. Louis S                6:28.80  
 11 Simmons, Rineka              East St. Louis S                6:33.00  
 12 Calderone, V                 Proviso West HS                 6:35.50  

Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ozog, Megan                  Glenbard                        5:33.20   10   
  2 Peterson, J                  Fremd High Schoo                5:48.10    8   
  3 Burt, Maddie                 Glenbard                        5:52.30    6   
  4 Ciardiello, L                Fremd High Schoo                5:55.00    4   
  5 VanWetrienen, A              Naperville Centr                6:16.10    2   
  6 David, C                     Fremd High Schoo                6:22.40    1   
  7 Dorsey, A                    Proviso East HS                 6:23.00  
  8 Wells, Tia                   East St. Louis S                6:23.60  
  9 Hudspeth, Precious           East St. Louis S                6:24.90  
 10 Luczak, Colleen              Glenbard                        6:25.30  
 11 Urbas, L                     Naperville Centr                6:25.60  

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gambol, Emma                 Glenbard                          26.80   1  10   
  2 Johnson, E                   Proviso West HS                   27.00   1   8   
  3 Walker, Daria                East St. Louis S                  27.40   1   6   
  4 Mahoney, A                   Fremd High Schoo                  27.70   2   4   
  5 Blank, M                     Naperville Centr                  27.80   1   2   
  6 Clark, Josharra              Glenbard                          28.10   3   1   
  7 Erickson, L                  Naperville Centr                  28.60   2 
  8 Rome, E                      Proviso East HS                   28.80   2 
  9 Walker, Grace                Glenbard                          29.00   2 
 10 Taylor, Kenisha              East St. Louis S                  30.20   3 
 11 Ogilvy, C                    Fremd High Schoo                  30.30   3 
 12 Dean, Starnisha              East St. Louis S                  31.00   2 
 13 Heard, J                     Proviso West HS                   32.50   3 

Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan, Shaerra              East St. Louis S                  28.40   1  10   
  2 Michel, Jessica              Glenbard                          29.00   3   8   
  3 Egharevba, O                 Naperville Centr                  29.10   1   6   
  4 Rhines, Ronisha              East St. Louis S                  29.30   2   4   
  5 Ellis, L                     Proviso East HS                   29.70   1   2   
  6 Brewer, J                    Proviso East HS                   29.90   3   1   
  7 Howard, Fantasia             East St. Louis S                  30.00   3 
  8 Pateralas, Hannah            Glenbard                          30.10   1 
  9 Johansen, Jessica            Glenbard                          30.80   2 
 10 Toriumi, M                   Fremd High Schoo                  31.00   1 
 11 Schuberth, J                 Naperville Centr                  31.40   2 
 11 Holland, A                   Proviso West HS                   31.40   1 
 13 Bickhem, A                   Proviso East HS                   32.40   2 
 13 Walker, B                    Fremd High Schoo                  32.40   2 
 15 Pitzaferro, S                Fremd High Schoo                  33.30   3 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                      4:13.50   10   
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                           4:15.60    8   
  3 Naperville Central  'A'                                      4:16.90    6   
  4 Fremd High School  'A'                                       4:45.50    4   

Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                      4:26.90   10   
  2 Glenbard West  'A'                                           4:35.70    8   
  3 Naperville Central  'A'                                      4:43.90    6   
  4 Fremd High School  'A'                                       4:52.00    4   
  5 Proviso West HS  'A'                                         4:53.40    2   

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villa, C                     Naperville Centr                9-00.00   10   
  2 McCaffrey, A                 Fremd High Schoo                8-00.00    8   
  3 Ewert, S                     Fremd High Schoo                7-06.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Kenisha              East St. Louis S                7-00.00    4   
  5 Alvino, C                    Naperville Centr                6-00.00    2   
  6 Faber, Cole                  Glenbard                       J6-00.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Seantell            East St. Louis S               J6-00.00  
  8 Glasner, G                   Fremd High Schoo               J6-00.00  
 -- Farley, Grace                Glenbard                             NH  
 -- Ladesic, Hannah              Glenbard                             NH  
 -- Mitchell, B                  Naperville Centr                     NH  
 -- Harris, TaJane               East St. Louis S                     NH  

Event 32  Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuberth, J                 Naperville Centr                7-06.00   10   
  2 Pagones, A                   Fremd High Schoo                6-03.00    8   
  3 Johansen, Jessica            Glenbard                        6-00.00    6   
 -- Madden, M                    Fremd High Schoo                     NH  
 -- Handy, Janel                 East St. Louis S                     NH  
 -- Pitzaferro, S                Fremd High Schoo                     NH  

Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis Sr.  'A'                                      1:01.70  
  2 Proviso West HS  'A'                                         1:03.20  
  3 Glenbard West  'A'                                           1:06.90

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: