Leave a comment

Lockport Girls Invitational

Payton's Pettigrew wins 200/400

Payton’s Pettigrew wins 200/400

Lockport Girls Indoor Invite – 2/23/2012

Lockport HS; Lockport IL

177m tartan oval; results were FAT

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Moody, Jenna                 Plainfield C            7.41       7.35   10

2 Fairley, Elexis              Morgan Park             7.49       7.42    8

3 Coats, Tytiana               Morgan Park             7.80       7.70    6

4 Oliver, Nia                  Marian Catho            7.76       7.75    4

5 Petrelli, Gianna             Amos Alonzo             7.80       7.77    2

6 Sidler, Rebecca              Providence Catholic     7.99       8.00    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pettigrew, Cameron           Walter Payto           25.80      26.24   1 10

2 Cohn, Hannah                 Saint Ignatius         26.90      26.90   1   8

3 Moody, Jenna                 Plainfield C           27.80      27.80   1   6

4 Haynes, Imani                Marian Catho           27.40      28.62   1   4

5 Stees, Eva                   Lane Tech                         28.71   3   2

6 Copeland, Lauren             Saint Ignatius         29.60      29.08   2   1

7 Sweis, Jumana                Amos Alonzo                       29.29   4

8 Sidler, Rebecca              Providence Catholic    29.45      29.83   2

9 Kozbiel, Bailey              Lockport               28.80      29.97   2

10 Cammarata, Linda             Providence Catholic    30.00      30.61   3

11 Jackson, D’Asia              Lockport               28.40      30.65   2

12 Hunter, Nina                 Morgan Park            28.50      30.68   2

13 Wilson, Megan                Amos Alonzo                       30.77   4

14 Zoe, Coulter                 Victor J. Andrew                  31.04   4

15 Diamond, Maeve               Marist High School     31.10      31.77   3

16 Guzman, Emily                Marist High School     31.10      32.76   3

17 Aldesuru, Celestina          Lane Tech                         34.29   4

18 Pease, Alexis                Plainfield C                      34.52   3

19 Casey, Kochniarczyk          Victor J. Andrew                  34.84   3

20 Fuller, Brianna              Marian Catho                      35.62   1

— Harris, Mia                  Walter Payto           27.00         DQ   1

— Townsend, Tiera              Morgan Park            28.50         DQ   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pettigrew, Cameron           Walter Payto           57.00      58.74   1 10

2 Coss, Carina                 Lane Tech            1:04.50    1:02.94   1   8

3 Cohn, Hannah                 Saint Ignatius       1:02.40    1:04.12   1   6

4 Abbott, Megan                Providence Catholic 1:07.70     1:05.59   2   4

5 Griffiths, Emma              Providence Catholic 1:06.00     1:05.84   1   2

6 Sewell, Sydney               Marian Catho         1:01.40    1:05.99   1   1

7 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia         Saint Ignatius       1:06.80    1:06.19   2

8 Petrelli, Gianna             Amos Alonzo                     1:07.32   4

9 Jalyssa, Rodriguez           Victor J. Andrew                1:07.39   3

10 Kelly, Maddie                Marist High School   1:08.10    1:09.03   2

11 Lagowska, Maria              Lane Tech            1:09.00    1:09.06   2

12 Fregia, Danielle             Walter Payto         1:08.00    1:09.68   2

13 Heller, Olivia               Amos Alonzo                     1:10.47   4

14 Gogola, Karolina             Lockport             1:12.60    1:11.79   3

15 Ashlee, Renich-Malek         Victor J. Andrew                1:13.82   4

16 Fuller, Brianna              Marian Catho         1:09.50    1:24.85   3

— Hoover, Regine               Morgan Park          1:07.00         DQ   2

— Johnson, Jakaira             Morgan Park          1:09.00         DQ   3

— Alfano, Tara                 Marist High School   1:06.00         DQ   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bynes, Jackie                Lane Tech            2:40.00    2:31.50   1 10

2 Maggie, Schutz               Victor J. Andrew     2:35.00    2:33.20   1   8

3 Vihnanek, Emily              Plainfield C         2:36.00    2:34.52   1   6

4 Sewell, Sydney               Marian Catho         2:30.40    2:34.85   1   4

5 Elwood, Aubrey               Lockport             2:37.00    2:35.50   1   2

6 Pease, Nicole                Plainfield C         2:41.00    2:36.03   2   1

7 Zadeik, Cara                 Saint Ignatius       2:34.40    2:37.14   1

8 Hahn, Emmie                  Lockport             2:36.00    2:38.90   1

9 Mendoza, Sabrina             Lane Tech            2:45.00    2:39.61   2

10 Borza, Jenna                 Marist High School   2:42.10    2:47.49   2

11 Nelson, Lele                 Walter Payto         2:40.00    2:51.62   1

12 Schultz, Kirsten             Providence Catholic 2:51.30     2:52.71   2

13 Schultz, Kelly               Providence Catholic 2:54.90     2:54.04   2

14 Mangan, Julia                Saint Ignatius       2:42.10    2:55.34   2

15 Godinez, Karina              Amos Alonzo                     2:59.97   2

16 Bu, Betty                    Walter Payto         2:50.00    3:04.25   2

17 Ferguson, Kelsey             Morgan Park          2:40.00    3:06.31   1

18 Brittany, Minnich            Victor J. Andrew                3:09.32   2

19 Benitez, Adaliz              Amos Alonzo                     3:14.07   2

— Kelly, Maddie                Marist High School   2:35.10         DQ   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

===================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Podozek, Joanna              Lane Tech            5:25.00    5:27.95   1 10

2 Jakubowski, Alexis           Saint Ignatius       5:34.60    5:35.32   1   8

3 Johnson, Kim                 Lockport             5:51.00    5:37.98   1   6

4 Martel, Alex                 Lane Tech            5:45.00    5:39.38   1   4

5 Meyer, Olivia                Saint Ignatius       5:40.30    5:39.67   1   2

6 Yaeger, Julie                Marist High School   5:39.10    5:40.83   1   1

7 O’Donnell, Clare             Providence Catholic 6:02.30     5:46.65   1

8 Wiemeyer, Bianca             Lockport             6:11.00    5:50.06   1

9 Fleck, Emma                  Plainfield C         6:18.00    6:16.62   2

10 Bridgett, Miller             Victor J. Andrew                6:21.82   2

11 Powers, Erika                Providence Catholic 6:13.60     6:30.47   2

12 Kaitlyn, Syring              Victor J. Andrew                6:34.92   2

13 Zajac, Annette               Amos Alonzo                     6:54.54   2

14 Shirk, Elizabeth             Walter Payto         6:45.00    6:56.84   2

15 Morawska, Iwona              Amos Alonzo                     7:15.70   2

— O’Loughlin, Maggie          Marist High School   5:38.10         DQ   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Boswell, Veronica            Saint Ignatius      11:45.00   11:44.52   10

2 Leonard, AnnMarie            Marist High School 11:59.10    12:05.69    8

3 Correa, Courtney             Lockport                       12:25.47    6

4 McDermott, Moira             Marist High School 11:58.10    12:29.76    4

5 Devitt, Sarah                Saint Ignatius      12:30.90   12:34.42    2

6 Latta, Taylor                Lockport            13:16.00   12:41.89    1

7 Kibler, Emily                Plainfield C        13:10.00   13:09.42

8 Bridgett, Miller             Victor J. Andrew               13:13.02

9 McGowan, Eileen              Amos Alonzo                    13:20.19

10 Zecca, Andrea                Providence Catholic 13:45.00   13:29.95

11 Powers, Erika                Providence Catholic 13:28.60   13:33.73

12 Kaitlyn, Syring              Victor J. Andrew               13:34.46

13 Smith, Carson                Amos Alonzo                    13:48.46

14 Fraynn, Clarissa             Lane Tech                      13:56.00

— Meza, Ana                    Lane Tech                            DQ

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Haynes, Imani                Marian Catho            9.00       8.80   10

2 Karnatz, Madlen              Saint Ignatius          9.11       8.82    8

3 Copeland, Lauren             Saint Ignatius          9.25       9.08    6

4 Beaulieu, Nicole             Providence Catholic     9.70       9.60    4

5 Sutkute, Kornelija           Amos Alonzo            10.18      10.18    2

6 Walker, Taylor               Marian Catho            9.88      10.48    1

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Saint Ignatius ‘A’                                1:53.50    1:52.27   1 10

1) Anderson, Cydney                2) Cohn, Hannah

3) Copeland, Lauren                4) Karnatz, Madlen

2 Morgan Park ‘A’                                   1:52.00    1:56.40   1   8

1) Coats, Tytiana                  2) Fairley, Elexis

3) Hoover, Regine                  4) Hunter, Nina

3 Providence Catholic ‘A’                           1:59.30    1:59.35   1   6

1) Abbott, Megan                   2) Cammarata, Linda

3) Beaulieu, Nicole                4) Sidler, Rebecca

4 Lockport ‘A’                                      1:57.70    1:59.50   1   4

1) Jackson, D’Asia                 2) Blake, Unique

3) Kozbiel, Bailey                 4) Mitsos, Jamie

5 Lane Tech ‘A’                                                2:00.11   2   2

6 Walter Payton College Pr ‘A’                      1:57.00    2:01.77   1   1

1) Harris, Mia                     2) Anosike, Nnenna

3) Anyaso, Jackie                  4) Wilford, Chinue

7 Amos Alonzo Stagg High S ‘A’                                 2:04.21   2

1) Sweis, Jumana                   2) Sutkute, Kornelija

3) Martinez, Liliana               4) Collins, Amanda

8 Victor J. Andrew ‘A’                                         2:05.73   2

9 Marist High School ‘A’                            2:09.30    2:09.69   2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================================

School                                                Seed    Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lane Tech ‘A’                                      4:15.00   4:21.31   1 10

1) Coss, Carina                    2) Martel, Alex

3) Mendoza, Sabrina                4) Podozek, Joanna

2 Plainfield Central High ‘A’                        4:34.00   4:23.23   1   8

3 Saint Ignatius ‘A’                                 4:28.50   4:25.49   1   6

1) McNulty, Mary                   2) Anderson, Cydney

3) Edoigiawerie, Sylvia            4) Karnatz, Madlen

4 Morgan Park ‘A’                                    4:22.00   4:28.81   1   4

1) Fairley, Elexis                 2) Hoover, Regine

3) Townsend, Tiera                 4) Ferguson, Kelsey

5 Providence Catholic ‘A’                            4:41.60   4:31.49   2   2

1) Abbott, Megan                   2) Olson, Melanie

3) Beaulieu, Nicole                4) Griffiths, Emma

6 Lockport ‘A’                                       4:46.60   4:33.29   2   1

1) Mitsos, Jamie                   2) Santoni, Alexiss

3) Gogola, Karolina                4) Dietz, Carolyn

7 Marian Catholic High Sch ‘A’                       4:19.50   4:43.65   1

1) Walker, Taylor                  2) Oliver, Nia

3) Adams, Melissa                  4) Sewell, Sydney

8 Amos Alonzo Stagg High S ‘A’                                 5:13.49   2

1) Heller, Olivia                  2) Martinez, Liliana

3) Godinez, Karina                 4) Collins, Amanda

9 Victor J. Andrew ‘A’                                         5:17.22   2

— Walter Payton College Pr ‘A’                       4:38.00        DQ   2

1) Nelson, Lele                    2) Fregia, Danielle

3) Foster, Samantha                4) Harris, Mia

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lockport ‘A’                                     10:35.40   10:18.26   10

1) Elwood, Aubrey                  2) Hahn, Emmie

3) Johnson, Kim                    4) Wiemeyer, Bianca

2 Saint Ignatius ‘A’                               10:20.00   10:21.36    8

1) Jakubowski, Alexis              2) Zadeik, Cara

3) McNulty, Mary                   4) Meyer, Olivia

3 Marist High School ‘A’                           10:40.00   10:45.57    6

4 Providence Catholic ‘A’                          11:02.20   10:52.99    4

1) Tompkins, Rebecca               2) O’Donnell, Clare

3) Schultz, Kirsten                4) Griffiths, Emma

5 Lane Tech ‘A’                                    10:55.00   11:02.44    2

1) Selpavudea, Breana              2) Lagowska, Maria

3) Dongas, Lizzy                   4) Mora, Fanni

6 Victor J. Andrew ‘A’                                        11:27.97    1

7 Walter Payton College Pr ‘A’                     11:20.00   12:15.47

1) Fregia, Danielle                2) Bu, Betty

3) Shirk, Elizabeth                4) Nelson, Lele

8 Amos Alonzo Stagg High S ‘A’                                13:31.99

1) Zajac, Annette                  2) Jonas, Andrianna

3) Morawska, Iwona                 4) Eljebawe, Nisreen

Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carollo, Kelly               Marist High School   5-00.50    5-02.00   10

2 Wernsman, Jessi              Lockport                        5-00.00    8

3 Karnatz, Madlen              Saint Ignatius       5-01.00    4-10.00    6

4 Mannix, Elle                 Amos Alonzo                     4-06.00    4

5 Dietz, Carolyn               Lockport             4-08.00    4-05.00    2

6 Andrews, Katie               Providence Catholic 4-08.00     4-04.00    0.50

6 Baylee, Panfil               Victor J. Andrew        4.00    4-04.00    0.50

8 Collins, Amanda              Amos Alonzo                     4-03.00

— Emily, Kahr                  Victor J. Andrew                     DQ

— Foggie, Courtney             Marist High School   4-04.25         DQ

— Braxton, Christina           Saint Ignatius       4-04.00         DQ

— Anosike, Nnenna              Walter Payto         4-06.00         DQ

— Wilford, Chinue              Walter Payto         4-06.00         DQ

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carollo, Kelly               Marist High School   9-06.00    9-06.00   10

2 Caddick, Heather             Marist High School   9-00.00    8-06.00    8

3 Archiega, Karina             Lockport                        7-00.00    6

4 Lewandowski, Michell         Saint Ignatius       7-06.00    6-06.00    4

5 McDermid, Kelly              Providence Catholic 7-00.00     6-00.00    1.50

5 Rubio, Karina                Saint Ignatius                  6-00.00    1.50

7 Evans, Meagan                Lockport             6-06.00    5-09.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Cydney             Saint Ignatius      16-06.00   17-00.00   10

2 Harris, Mia                  Walter Payto        15-01.00   15-10.00    8

3 Kadalek, Lane                Lockport            15-05.25   15-05.50    6

4 Copeland, Lauren             Saint Ignatius      14-01.00   15-03.00    4

5 Glowacz, Caroline            Lane Tech                      14-11.00    2

6 Walker, Taylor               Marian Catho        15-03.00   14-10.00    1

7 Dietz, Carolyn               Lockport            15-04.25   14-06.00

8 Oliver, Nia                  Marian Catho        14-09.75   14-04.50

9 Nikki, Jager                 Victor J. Andrew               14-03.50

10 Wilson, Megan                Amos Alonzo                    14-01.50

11 Vallance, Allie              Amos Alonzo                    13-07.00

12 Price, Bre                   Providence Catholic 12-11.00   12-08.00

13 Anyaso, Jackie               Walter Payto        13-00.00   12-01.00

14 Mathis, Stephanie            Marist High School             11-09.00

15 Rachel, Kinsellla            Victor J. Andrew               10-02.00

— Fairley, Elexis              Morgan Park                          DQ

— Hunter, Nina                 Morgan Park         14-00.00         DQ

— Clarke, Mercedes             Plainfield C                         DQ

— Guzman, Emily                Marist High School 12-03.50          DQ

— Andrews, Katie               Providence Catholic 12-00.00         DQ

— Jinnah, Anna                 Plainfield C        11-05.00         DQ

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mannix, Elle                 Amos Alonzo                    33-03.25   10

2 Pease, Nicole                Plainfield C                   32-06.50    8

3 Townsend, Tiera              Morgan Park         32-00.00   31-09.00    6

4 Nikki, Jager                 Victor J. Andrew    28-00.00   30-08.00    4

5 Dietz, Carolyn               Lockport            32-09.25   30-05.50    2

6 Anyaso, Jackie               Walter Payto        28-00.00   30-03.00    1

7 Braxton, Christina           Saint Ignatius      30-03.00   29-02.50

8 Wernsman, Jessi              Lockport            29-08.00   27-06.50

9 Vallance, Allie              Amos Alonzo                    27-04.50

10 Davis, Ayana                 Saint Ignatius      26-08.00   27-00.00

11 Price, Bre                   Providence Catholic 28-11.00   26-09.50

12 Baylee, Panfil               Victor J. Andrew               25-00.00

— Anosike, Nnenna              Walter Payto        28-10.00         DQ

— Glowacz, Caroline            Lane Tech                            DQ

Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

Name                     Year School                   Seed      Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bonham, Nellie                Amos Alonzo                     33-11.00   10

2 Kadalek, Lane                 Lockport             32-02.00   33-00.00    8

3 Ortiz, Jenal                  Lane Tech            34-10.00   32-07.00    6

4 Whitmore, Jalissa             Lane Tech            31-08.00   29-11.00    4

5 Cockburn, Karissa             Lockport             30-04.00   29-05.00    2

6 Williams, Cydni               Plainfield C                    26-11.50    1

7 Lawton, Alana                 Saint Ignatius       29-01.50   26-07.50

8 Pease, Alexis                 Plainfield C                    26-06.50

9 Miller, Ann Marie             Amos Alonzo                     25-06.00

10 Banks, Asia                   Marian Catho         24-08.00   25-02.00

11 Bjorklund, Brooke             Providence Catholic 28-07.00    24-08.50

12 Udoetuk, Stella               Marian Catho                    23-04.50

13 Alex, Branham                 Victor J. Andrew                22-11.50

14 White, Farra                  Saint Ignatius       24-08.00   22-04.50

15 Senanou, Stephanie            Walter Payto                    21-03.50

16 Mayer, Emily                  Providence Catholic 20-08.00    18-04.00

17 Alexis, Rodriguez             Victor J. Andrew                16-10.50

18 Mayberry, Taylor              Walter Payto                    14-11.00

— Crump, Autumn                 Morgan Park          20-00.00          DQ

=========================================================================================

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

1) Saint Ignatius              100.50      2) Lockport                   64

3) Lane Tech                    60         4) Marist High School         47

5) Plainfield Central High      40         6) Morgan Park                32

7) Walter Payton College Pr     30         8) Amos Alonzo Stagg High S   28

9) Marian Catholic High Sch     25         9) Providence Catholic        25

11) Victor J. Andrew             13.50

=========================================================================================

Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

1) Saint Ignatius              123.50      2) Marist High School         85

3) Lockport                     59         4) Morgan Park                50

5) Lane Tech                    48.50      6) Providence Catholic        40

7) Victor J. Andrew             27         8) Plainfield Central High    14

9) Amos Alonzo Stagg High S      8        10) Marian Catholic High Sch    5

11) Walter Payton College Pr      2

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: