Leave a comment

Joliet West Invitational

                                       Joliet West Invitational – 2013-02-23                        
                                        Joliet HS field house

*160m flat oval                                 
                  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Kameron Hargrove         Joliet West               6.81  
  2 tim martin               Harlem Boys Track         6.85  
  2 Dan Trentacoste          Carl Sandburg Hi          6.85  
  4 kevin witcik             Harlem Boys Track         6.86  
  5 Nick Malliaras           Carl Sandburg Hi          6.90  
  6 Korey Rogers             Joliet West               6.94  

                  Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Nick Malliaras           Carl Sandburg Hi          6.58  
  2 tim martin               Harlem Boys Track         6.70  
  3 Kameron Hargrove         Joliet West               6.85  
  4 Dan Trentacoste          Carl Sandburg Hi          6.86  
  5 kevin witcik             Harlem Boys Track         6.87  
  6 Korey Rogers             Joliet West               7.05  

                     Boys 200 Meter Dash                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Ian Hollendonner         Carl Sandburg Hi         23.82  
  2 Patrick Fisch            Lockport High Sc         24.14  
  3 Sam Bandemer             Plainfield East          24.54  
  4 Jake Smeitanski          Lockport High Sc         24.56  
  5 Nick Madison             Andrew High School       24.80  
  6 Jalil Manson             Plainfield East          24.83  
  7 Dan Ball                 Andrew High School       25.02  
  8 Alec Martisauski         Carl Sandburg Hi         25.24  
  9 Zack Tiller              Joliet West              25.38  
 10 Tynan Leachman           Yorkville High S         25.88  
 11 deterrius bell           Harlem Boys Track        26.45  
 12 josh egleson             Harlem Boys Track        26.49  
 13 Davoria Overstreet       Moline High School       26.57  
 14 Logan Taube              Moline High School       28.43  

                     Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Ian Hollendonner         Carl Sandburg Hi         53.00  
  2 Kevin Bryant             Plainfield East          54.24  
  3 Nick Radtke              Carl Sandburg Hi         55.23  
  4 Dan Ball                 Andrew High School       55.68  
  5 KyJuan McComb            Joliet West              56.67  
  6 Caleb Hasselbring        Joliet Central H         56.90  
  7 Julio Montenengro        Joliet Central H         57.03  
  8 Jake Estell              Moline High School       57.74  
  9 Patrick Fisch            Lockport High Sc         57.87  
 10 KyShawn McComb           Joliet West              58.21  
 11 Malek Chaib              Lockport High Sc         58.38  
 12 Mike Dynowski            Yorkville High S         59.15  
 13 justin lee               Harlem Boys Track      1:00.14  
 14 jacob robbins            Harlem Boys Track      1:00.29  

                      Boys 800 Meter Run                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Nick Prajka              Carl Sandburg Hi       2:05.52  
  2 Matt Hetzler             Carl Sandburg Hi       2:08.59  
  3 JT Orban                 Lockport High Sc       2:08.87  
  4 Jake Barr                Moline High School     2:11.24  
  5 Shawn O’Malley           Yorkville High S       2:12.01  
  6 Will Giroux              Lockport High Sc       2:12.82  
  7 Joey Rios                Joliet West            2:13.39  
  8 Richard Skogsberg        Yorkville High S       2:16.66  
  9 Sean Youell              Joliet West            2:17.12  
 10 Zach Gray                Moline High School     2:20.12  
 11 Alex Hernandez           Joliet Central H       2:21.97  
 12 Adam Vranicar            Andrew High School     2:22.55  
 13 Hershal Walton           Plainfield East        2:25.85  
 14 logan cejka              Harlem Boys Track      2:27.08  
 15 Hernan Martinez          Joliet Central H       2:32.12  
 16 Matt Peters              Plainfield East        2:49.26  
 17 jordan grider            Harlem Boys Track      2:57.66  

                     Boys 1600 Meter Run                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Denis O’Callaghan        Carl Sandburg Hi       4:37.43  
  2 Chris Hogan              Carl Sandburg Hi       4:39.15  
  3 Eric Baker               Yorkville High S       4:40.68  
  4 Luke Hoffert             Yorkville High S       4:41.80  
  5 luke miller              Harlem Boys Track      4:43.07  
  6 Jake Godlewski           Joliet West            4:58.06  
  7 Gabe Davalos             Lockport High Sc       4:58.12  
  8 Hugo Hernandez           Joliet West            4:59.98  
  9 Matt Tuttle-Timm         Moline High School     5:07.68  
 10 Dakota Anderson          Lockport High Sc       5:10.41  
 11 Caleb Hannah             Joliet Central H       5:18.12  
 12 Caine Cimino             Joliet Central H       5:24.03  
 13 Hershal Walton           Plainfield East        5:26.67  
 14 Matt Kenny               Plainfield East        5:27.68  
 15 Kerry Nemec              Andrew High School     5:29.77  
 16 caleb dawson             Harlem Boys Track      6:02.22  

                     Boys 3200 Meter Run                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Pat Leto                 Carl Sandburg Hi       9:54.87  
  2 Will Giroux              Lockport High Sc       9:58.20  
  3 Zak Arcara               Yorkville High S       9:59.57  
  4 Will Becker              Carl Sandburg Hi      10:06.08  
  5 Nolan Tweedy             Yorkville High S      10:15.75  
  6 Hugo Hernandez           Joliet West           10:18.80  
  7 Kristian Hernandez       Lockport High Sc      10:53.69  
  8 Mike Orea                Joliet West           11:49.13  
  9 adam talic               Harlem Boys Track     12:23.52  
                Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Jalil Manson             Plainfield East           8.22  
  2 Cody Andrus              Lockport High Sc          8.32  
  3 Aaron Ambrose            Lockport High Sc          8.37  
  4 Matt Sarasinich          Joliet West               8.56  
  5 andrew selgren           Harlem Boys Track         8.68  
  6 Marquez Ryan             Moline High School        8.89  
  7 John Mensah              Plainfield East           8.96  
  8 Rafal Nakonieczny        Carl Sandburg Hi          9.13  
  9 Anthony Lunsford         Yorkville High S          9.43  
  9 Mike Dynowski            Yorkville High S          9.43  
 11 Tyler Regan              Moline High School        9.54  
 12 Mike Lim                 Carl Sandburg Hi         10.73  

                 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Jalil Manson             Plainfield East           8.03  
  2 Aaron Ambrose            Lockport High Sc          8.30  
  3 Cody Andrus              Lockport High Sc          8.33  
  4 Matt Sarasinich          Joliet West               8.54  
  5 andrew selgren           Harlem Boys Track         8.75  
  6 Marquez Ryan             Moline High School        8.77  

             Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Carl Sandburg Hi                           1:34.64  
  2 Plainfield East                            1:36.43  
  3 Lockport High Sc                           1:37.46  
  4 Yorkville High S                           1:40.57  
  5 Harlem Boys Track                          1:40.84  
  6 Moline High School                         1:44.23  
  7 Joliet Central H                           1:46.71  

             Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Carl Sandburg Hi                           3:42.83  
  2 Lockport High Sc                           3:50.29  
  3 Yorkville High S                           3:51.16  
  4 Plainfield East                            3:55.24  
  5 Moline High School                         4:01.02  
  6 Joliet Central H                           4:03.54  
  7 Harlem Boys Track                          4:06.30  

             Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Yorkville High S                           8:35.10  
  2 Carl Sandburg Hi                           8:35.46  
  3 Lockport High Sc                           8:38.38  
  4 Plainfield East                            8:39.58  
  5 Harlem Boys Track                          9:22.80  
  6 Joliet Central H                           9:26.26  
  7 Andrew High School                         9:32.88  
  8 Joliet West                                9:45.08  

                        Boys High Jump                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Marquez Ryan             Moline High School     6-04.00  
  2 Pharaoh Watson           Plainfield East        5-10.00  
  3 Nick DePesa              Carl Sandburg Hi       5-08.00  
  3 Mozel Hargrays           Plainfield East        5-08.00  
  5 Corey Hardesty           Carl Sandburg Hi       5-06.00  
  6 javier moctezuma         Harlem Boys Track      5-04.00  
  7 Dan Yara                 Andrew High School     5-02.00  
  7 Ashton McCullough        Joliet West            5-02.00  
  9 Spencer Dockery          Moline High School     5-00.00  
 10 Matt Sarasinich          Joliet West            0-10.00  
 11 Julien Reed              Andrew High School     0-04.00  
 12 nick benedict            Harlem Boys Track      0-02.00  

                       Boys Pole Vault                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Patrick Fisch            Lockport High Sc      15-02.00  
  2 Caleb Hasselbring        Joliet Central H      12-00.00  
  3 Aaron Ambrose            Lockport High Sc      11-06.00  
  4 Kyle Moore               Moline High School    10-00.00  
  5 Andy Rodriguez           Moline High School    10-00.00  
  6 Kevin Cemeno             Joliet West            9-00.00  
  7 jacob robbins            Harlem Boys Track      8-06.00  
  8 Jacobe Collins           Joliet Central H       8-00.00  
  8 Sam Mondia               Plainfield East        8-00.00  

                        Boys Long Jump                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Lemonte Booker           Carl Sandburg Hi      22-08.00  
  2 Nick Malliaras           Carl Sandburg Hi      22-02.00  
  3 Nate Dobersztyn          Andrew High School    21-02.00  
  4 tim martin               Harlem Boys Track     21-01.50  
  5 Ashton McCullough        Joliet West           20-08.50  
  6 Mozel Hargrays           Plainfield East       20-02.75  
  7 Ronald Banner            Joliet West           20-01.00  
  8 Malik Carson             Joliet Central H      19-03.00  
  9 Matt Jordan              Plainfield East       18-10.00  
 10 Latrell Williams         Yorkville High S      18-06.00  
 11 Abe Driscal              Moline High School    17-11.00  
 12 Thomas Tousseau          Moline High School    17-09.00  
 13 Tynan Leachman           Yorkville High S      17-06.00  
 14 Brandon Iacoponi         Lockport High Sc      16-10.00  
 15 Kyle Jackson             Lockport High Sc      16-06.50  
 16 jacob smith              Harlem Boys Track     16-06.00  

                       Boys Triple Jump                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Lemonte Booker           Carl Sandburg Hi      43-07.50  
  2 Patrick Fisch            Lockport High Sc      42-04.00  
  3 Jim Hill                 Carl Sandburg Hi      40-08.50  
  4 Ronald Banner            Joliet West           39-08.50  
  5 Malik Carson             Joliet Central H      39-07.50  
  6 Nate Dobersztyn          Andrew High School    39-03.50  
  7 Aaron Ambrose            Lockport High Sc      39-02.00  
  8 Steve Akoto              Plainfield East       38-00.00  
  9 Abe Driscal              Moline High School    37-03.00  
 10 Matt Jordan              Plainfield East       36-08.00  
 11 Jesus Varela             Moline High School    35-01.00  
 12 Dan Yara                 Andrew High School    34-08.00  
 13 nick benedict            Harlem Boys Track     32-03.50  
 14 jon kelley               Harlem Boys Track      32-0.50  

                        Boys Shot Put                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Jaren Kern               Harlem Boys Track     55-05.00  
  2 Kyle Kling               Harlem Boys Track     49-10.50  
  3 Fred Kassel              Andrew High School    45-10.00  
  4 Chris Ponce              Joliet Central H      45-05.00  
  5 Ray Packer               Yorkville High S      45-04.00  
  6 Sean Swabowski           Joliet Central H      44-01.50  
  7 Grant Brineman           Yorkville High S      43-05.00  
  8 Peter Rodriguez          Carl Sandburg Hi      43-02.50  
  9 Evan King                Lockport High Sc      42-10.00  
 10 Tyler Lancaster          Plainfield East       42-01.50  
 11 Sean Norris              Joliet West           41-02.50  
 12 Devin Williams           Joliet West           40-02.50  
 13 Tyler Trojanek           Plainfield East       39-07.50  
 14 Nick Wyganpt             Andrew High School    37-05.00  
 15 Brandon Cortez           Carl Sandburg Hi      35-01.50  
 16 Marco Saric              Lockport High Sc      32-07.00

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: