Leave a comment

Wheaton North Girls 5-Team Meet

                      Wheaton North 5-Team (Girls) – 2013-02-16                     
                            Wheaton North HS; Wheaton IL                           

                Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay               
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Wheaton North High School                 10:55.00    10  
  2 Providence Catholic High School           11:03.00     8  
  3 Plainfield South High School              11:10.00     6  

                    Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Erika Powers          12 Providence Catholic   13:28.00    10  
  2 Olivia Onesti         12 Wheaton North High S  14:35.00     8  

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Nicole Beaulieu          Providence Catholic       9.50    10  
  2 Melissa Diaz          12 Plainfield South Hig      9.90     8  
  3 Nicole Karwowski      11 Wheaton North High S     10.30     6  

                    Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Rebecca Sidler        10 Providence Catholic       7.60    10  
  2 Cruz                     Plainfield South Hig      7.60     8  
  3 Lauren Griffin         9 Wheaton North High S      7.70     6  
  4 Linda Cammarata       11 Providence Catholic       7.90     5  
  5 Carr                     Plainfield South Hig      8.20     4  
  6 Williams                 Wheaton North High S      8.40     3  

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Olivia Ryan           10 Fenwick High School    2:29.30    10  
  2 Allison Farnsworth    11 Wheaton North High S   2:34.10     8  
  3 Lindsey Johnson       11 Wheaton North High S   2:41.60     6  
  4 Megan Cahill          12 Fenwick High School    2:41.90     5  
  5 Katherine Kujawski    12 Wheaton North High S   2:54.80     4  
  6 Garcia                12 East Aurora High Sch   3:02.20     3  

                Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay               
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Plainfield South High School               1:55.60    10  
  2 Providence Catholic High School            1:59.30     8  
  3 Wheaton North High School                  2:04.90     6  
  4 Fenwick High School                        2:10.10     5  

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Sarah Cronin          12 Fenwick High School    1:05.50    10  
  2 Meg Abbott            11 Providence Catholic    1:07.70     8  
  3 Alecsandra Renfroe    11 Wheaton North High S   1:09.10     6  
  4 Chiipetta                Fenwick High School    1:10.10     5  
  5 Valesco                  Plainfield South Hig   1:13.60     4  
  6 Marie Decarlo         11 Providence Catholic    1:15.10     3  

                    Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Rebecca Steinmeyer    12 Fenwick High School    5:52.10    10  
  2 Grace Onesti          12 Wheaton North High S   5:56.50     8  
  3 Clare Odonnell        11 Providence Catholic    6:02.30     6  
  4 Ciara Hopkinson        9 Fenwick High School    6:15.00     5  
  5 Erika Powers          12 Providence Catholic    6:24.40     4  
  6 Vanessa Martinez      12 East Aurora High Sch   6:27.70     3  

                    Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Melissa Diaz          12 Plainfield South Hig     29.50    10  
  2 Rebecca Sidler        10 Providence Catholic      29.50     8  
  3 Dominique Eaton       10 Plainfield South Hig     29.60     6  
  4 Nicole Beaulieu          Providence Catholic      30.00     5  
  5 Ellie Pastore         11 Wheaton North High S     31.40     4  
  6 Sarah Bradley         11 Wheaton North High S     31.50     3  

                Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay               
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
  1 Fenwick High School                        4:34.50    10  
  2 Providence Catholic High School            4:40.40     8  
  3 Plainfield South High School               4:44.50     6  
  4 Wheaton North High School                  4:59.20     5  

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Melissa Diaz          12 Plainfield South Hig  16-02.75    10  
  2 Mary Jane Oviatt      11 Wheaton North High S  15-03.00     8  
  3 Bri Langys               Plainfield South Hig  15-02.75     6  
  4 Mallory Mccarthy      11 Fenwick High School   13-05.00     5  
  5 Emily Burian          11 Plainfield South Hig  12-10.00     4  
  6 Bre Price                Providence Catholic   12-07.00     3  

                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Nicole Karwowski      11 Wheaton North High S  28-08.00    10  
  2 Bre Price                Providence Catholic   28-07.00     8  
  3 Danley                   Wheaton North High S  26-09.50     6  

                      Varsity Girls High Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Sarah Cronin          12 Fenwick High School    4-10.00    10  
  2 Mary Jane Oviatt      11 Wheaton North High S   4-10.00     8  
  3 Emma Grisanzio        12 Wheaton North High S   4-10.00     6  
  4 Katie Andrews         11 Providence Catholic    4-06.00     5  

                       Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Ciara Kiely           12 Wheaton North High S  28-08.00    10  
  2 Bjorklund                Plainfield South Hig  28-05.00     8  
  3 Melissa Maiste        12 Wheaton North High S  27-00.00     6  
  4 Gordon                   Wheaton North High S  25-03.00     5  
  5 Caroline Bullman      12 Wheaton North High S   3-09.50        
  6 Brown                    Plainfield South Hig   3-04.00     4  

                      Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
  1 Aricka Secrest        12 Wheaton North High S   9-00.00    10  
  2 Sarah Bradley         11 Wheaton North High S   7-00.00     8  
  3 Lana Mattice          11 Wheaton North High S   7-00.00     6  

 

            Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts  
———————————————————————
  1 Wheaton North High School   113  
  2 Providence Catholic High     80  
  3 Plainfield South High Sch    66   
  4 Fenwick High School          56   
  5 East Aurora High School       2   

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: