Leave a comment

Thornwood Girls Indoor Meet

THORNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY WOMEN’S INDOOR MEET, 02/06/2013

St. Ignatius, T.F. North and Thornwood

Thornwood fieldhouse 150y

EVENT RESULTS

2 Mile Relay
St. Ignatius 11:27.30

2 Mile Run
1. Sarah Devitt St. Ignatius 13:56.30
2. Kirstyn Ruiz St. Ignatius 14:01.00
3. Maggie Connolly St. Ignatius 14:05.80
4. Madeline Giella St. Ignatius 15:28.50
5. Amareya Taylor T.F. North 17:29.10

60 Yard High Hurdles
1. Sylvia Edoigiawerie St. Ignatius 10.20
2. Mariam Faniyi THORNWOOD 10.30
3. Andjela Cirko St. Ignatius 11.10
4. Charlene Horton T.F. North 11.10
5. Janaia Carter THORNWOOD 11.20

50 Yard Dash
1. Jermeia Avery T.F. North 06.30
2. LaNae Riley THORNWOOD 06.40
3. Chineze Okosl THORNWOOD 06.60
4. Dasia Blackmon T.F. North 06.60
5. Kayla Allen THORNWOOD 06.60
6. Charlene Horton T.F. North 06.70
7. Dannie Segers T.F. North 06.90
8. Katie Oksas St. Ignatius 06.90
9. Alicia Peppers T.F. North 07.20
10. Emani James T.F. North 07.50
11. Rebecca Hans St. Ignatius 08.10

600 Yard Run1
1. Olivia Meyer St. Ignatius 1:41.20
2. Veronica Boswell St. Ignatius 1:42.40
3. Isis Handford T.F. North 1:54.40
4. Marqueze Thomas T.F. North 1:55.40
5. Quitashia McCorkie THORNWOOD 1:57.30
6. Vaishnavi Paudel St. Ignatius 1:58.30
7. Alondra Banuelos THORNWOOD 1:58.90
8. A Browne St. Ignatius 2:10.10
9. Tralyce Allen THORNWOOD 2:17.60

880 Yard Run
1. Jullanne Adegoriulo T.F. North 2:53.80
2. Veronica Boswell St. Ignatius 2:56.60
3. Kate Shanahan St. Ignatius 2:57.20
4. Olivia Meyer St. Ignatius 2:58.00
5. Andriel Hubbard THORNWOOD 3:06.20
6. Amareya Taylor T.F. North 3:06.90
7. Elizabeth Simon St. Ignatius 3:07.50
8. Vaishnavi Paudel St. Ignatius 3:10.00
9. Bianca Mendoza THORNWOOD 3:23.50
10. A Browne St. Ignatius 3:59.00

880 Yard Relay
1. T.F. North 1:58.10
2. St. Ignatius 1:58.60
3. THORNWOOD 1:58.80

440 Yard Dash
1. Erica Levine T.F. North 1:06.70
2. Alexis Jakubowski St. Ignatius 1:08.50
3. Anastasia Bouchelion St. Ignatius 1:09.40
4. Mary McNulty St. Ignatius 1:09.40
5. Cara Zadeik St. Ignatius 1:11.00
6. Fiona McMahon St. Ignatius 1:12.00
7. Veronica Boswell St. Ignatius 1:13.40
8. Isis Handford T.F. North 1:15.30
9. Marqueze Thomas T.F. North 1:15.90
10. Dominique Orr THORNWOOD 1:17.50
11. Jordan Harris St. Ignatius 1:18.00
12. Itzel Banuelos THORNWOOD 1:33.00

60 Yard Low Hurdles
1. Madlen Karnats St. Ignatius 09.50
2. Mariam Faniyi THORNWOOD 09.50
3. Sylvia Edoigiawerie St. Ignatius 10.00
4. Charlene Horton T.F. North 10.10
5. Andjela Cirko St. Ignatius 10.40
6. Janaia Carter THORNWOOD 12.40

Mile Run
1. Veronica Boswell St. Ignatius 6:10.00
2. Jullanne Adegoriulo T.F. North 6:21.50
3. Kate Shanahan St. Ignatius 6:41.40
4. Danielle Joyer St. Ignatius 7:17.70
5. Vanessa Camarillo St. Ignatius 7:18.00
6. Alondra Banuelos THORNWOOD 7:40.00
7. Bianca Mendoza THORNWOOD 8:07.80

300 Yard Dash
1. LaNae Riley THORNWOOD 42.50
2. Charlene Horton T.F. North 42.50
3. Janaia Carter THORNWOOD 43.10
4. Leanna Brown St. Ignatius 43.70
5. Alexis Jakubowski St. Ignatius 43.80
6. Mary McNulty St. Ignatius 44.30
7. Alicia Peppers T.F. North 45.30
8. Isis Handford T.F. North 45.30
9. Aenka Fletcher T.F. North 45.50
10. Marqueze Thomas T.F. North 45.60
11. Cara Zadeik St. Ignatius 45.80
12. Jordan Harris St. Ignatius 45.90
13. Chineze Okosl THORNWOOD 46.70
14. Artisha Moore THORNWOOD 47.60
15. Fridaouss Nabine St. Ignatius 49.00
16. Quitashia McCorkie THORNWOOD 52.70
17. Cierra Stevens T.F. North NF

Mile Relay
1. St. Ignatius (A) 4:32.30
2. T.F. North 4:38.30
3. THORNWOOD 4:40.60
4. St. Ignatius (B) 4:50.30
5. St. Ignatius (C) 5:12.20

LONG JUMP
1. Leanna Brown St. Ignatius 14’06.05″
2. Cydney Anderson St. Ignatius 14’00.00″
3. Ashley Nosike THORNWOOD 13’07.05″
4. Anastasia Bouchelion St. Ignatius 13’07.00″
5. Lauren Peterson St. Ignatius 13’00.00″
6. Kayla Allen THORNWOOD 12’11.00″
7. Christina Braxton St. Ignatius 11’11.00″
8. Aenka Fletcher T.F. North 10’06.00″

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Leanna Brown St. Ignatius 30’07.00″
2. Precious Jones T.F. North 30’05.00″
3. Misty Rogers THORNWOOD 30’01.00″
4. Andriel Hubbard THORNWOOD 29’10.00″
5. Andrea Fulgiam THORNWOOD 28’10.00″
6. Emani James T.F. North 28’09.00″
7. Ashley Nosike THORNWOOD 28’08.00″
8. Christina Braxton St. Ignatius 28’03.05″
9. Aenka Fletcher T.F. North 26’00.00″
10. Lauren Peterson St. Ignatius 25’03.00″

HIGH JUMP
1. Madlen Karnats St. Ignatius 4’08.00″
2. Leanna Brown St. Ignatius 4’08.00″
3. Fiona McMahon St. Ignatius 4’04.00″

POLE VAULT
1. Andrea Fulgiam THORNWOOD 8’06.00″
2. Dominique Orr THORNWOOD 7’00.00″
3. Tie: Chineze Okosl THORNWOOD & Michell Lewandowski St. Ignatius, 7’00.00″
5. Katie Oksas St. Ignatius NF

SHOT PUT
1. Rosalee T.F. North 32’03.00″
2. Natalia Alston THORNWOOD 31’06.00″
3. Mikayla James T.F. North 29’04.00″
4. Lawton St. Ignatius 28’08.00″
5. Cristina Hernandez St. Ignatius 26’07.00″
6. Briana McCray THORNWOOD 25’06.00″
7. Marche` Emmons THORNWOOD 24’01.00″
8. Zahar Patrick St. Ignatius 22’09.00″
9. Lauren Peterson St. Ignatius 19’02.00″

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: