Leave a comment

Illini Scholastic Open

Hosted by Champaign Centennial High School
Held at the University of Illinois Armory/200m flat oval
Saturday, February 16, 2013

*All times FAT

Girls 60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Sepanski, Sarah 11 Springfield 7.99q
2 Lewis, Dominique 10 Centennial 8.18q
3 Jones, Patricia 10 Rockford Christi 8.25q
4 Greene, Avona 11 Centennial 8.26q
5 Plotner, Toria 12 Salt Fork (Catli 8.28q
6 Baker, Majaya 10 MacArthur 8.37q
7 Isaac, Desiree 10 Danville 8.44q
8 Pattie, Micheala 10 Springfield 8.45q
9 Harris, Tyronae 12 Cahokia 8.50
10 Lyles, Breille Ralph Ellison 8.51
11 Mason, Najaya 10 Danville 8.66
12 Kelly, Enfiniti 09 Schaumburg 8.72
13 Kirtley, Valerie 09 North Shore Coun 8.82
14 Jackson, D’ Neshia 09 Cahokia 9.02
15 Reptowski, Danielle 11 Schaumburg 9.06
16 Leeman, Kenzie 09 Mattoon 9.11
17 Webb, LeAndra 09 Mattoon 9.46
18 Nolan, Mackenzie 10 North Shore Coun 9.59
19 Pollard, Amanda 09 Urbana 9.62
20 Washington, Tenia 10 MacArthur 9.74
— Coleman, Nisha 12 Urbana FS

Girls 60 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Sepanski, Sarah 11 Springfield 7.90
2 Lewis, Dominique 10 Centennial 8.17
3 Greene, Avona 11 Centennial 8.20
4 Jones, Payton 10 Rockford Christi 8.28
5 Plotner, Toria 12 Salt Fork (Catli 8.29
6 Pattie, Micheala 10 Springfield 8.34
7 Baker, Majaya 10 MacArthur 8.49
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Sepanski, Sarah 11 Springfield 26.48
2 Stewart, Joriel 12 Danville 27.60
3 Jacobs, Paris 09 Cahokia 27.62
4 Greene, Avona 11 Centennial 27.68
5 Pattie, Micheala 10 Springfield 28.37
6 Karwiec, Edyta 10 Hoffman Estates 28.41
7 Williams, Kaylan 10 Hoffman Estates 28.44
8 Coleman, Nisha 12 Urbana 28.49
9 Holmes, Termisha 10 Cahokia 28.54
10 Mason, Najaya 10 Danville 28.82
11 Clemmons, Mylika 10 MacArthur 28.89
12 Piergies, Tonya 10 North Shore Coun 29.35
13 Baker, Catlyn 11 Champaign Centra 29.48
14 Kelly, Enfiniti 09 Schaumburg 29.99
15 Stidhum, Tytianna 10 Schaumburg 30.08
16 Kirby, Morgan 09 Salt Fork (Catli 31.05
17 Turner, Olivia 09 Mahomet-Seymour 31.49
18 Leeman, Kenzie 09 Mattoon 32.25
19 Trask, Chelsea 10 Urbana 32.69
20 Peeler, Paige 09 Mattoon 34.19
21 Nolan, Mackenzie 10 North Shore Coun 34.40

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia 11 MacArthur 1:01.83
2 Agamah, Miriam 12 Springfield 1:02.51
3 Melchi, Jessica 12 Mahomet-Seymou 1:02.86
4 Mehta, Twinkle 10 Mahomet-Seymou 1:03.11
5 Grubbs, Lashay 11 Danville 1:03.63
6 Mason, LaToyah 11 Centennial 1:03.89
7 Palmer, Tyra 12 Hoffman Estates 1:05.30
8 Baker, Catlyn 11 Champaign Centra1:08.37
9 Coleman, Nisha 12 Urbana 1:08.46
10 Lewis, Dominique 10 Centennial 1:09.93
11 Drake, Michaela 11 Mattoon 1:10.19
12 Drake, Elle 09 Mattoon 1:13.03
13 Trask, Chelsea 10 Urbana 1:15.57
14 Kirtley, Rebecca 11 North Shore Coun 1:22.73
— Plotner, Toria 12 Salt Fork (Catli DQ
— Lyles, Breille Ralph Ellison DQ

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Billingsley, Sydney 11 University (Norm 2:20.90
2 Gutt, Ali 10 Schaumburg 2:28.13
3 Shaffer, Megan 10 Mattoon 2:28.23
4 Goff, Ali 09 Springfield 2:34.84
5 Pulley, Christyon 09 Cahokia 2:35.06
6 Kaefring, Rebecca 10 Centennial 2:35.29
7 Biddle, Meagan 09 Hoffman Estates 2:35.49
8 Choquette, Nicole 12 Urbana 2:36.26
9 Haile, Elsabet 11 Hoffman Estates 2:36.47
10 Drake, Victoria 11 Mattoon 2:39.06
11 Coombs, Hannah 12 Schaumburg 2:43.65
12 Miller, Ali 10 Champaign Centra2:43.74
13 Frank, Cassie 10 University (Norm 2:44.04
14 Miller, Brooke 10 Centennial 2:45.11
15 Smith, Caylin 10 Danville 2:45.36
16 Cleveland, Emily 10 Danville 2:53.38
17 Douglas, Leeya 10 Cahokia 2:56.87
— Harwell, Cinderra Ralph Ellison DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals
1 Kurdej, Caroline 10 Schaumburg 5:23.37
2 Haile, Solome 11 Hoffman Estates 5:28.82
3 LaFayette, Ashley 10 University (Norm 5:35.58
4 Manifoir, Whitney 11 Mattoon 5:38.24
5 Whitehouse, Lauren 09 Mahomet-Seymou 5:41.48
6 Kaefring, Rebecca 10 Centennial 5:41.53
7 Falsey, Erin 10 Schaumburg 5:44.91
8 Nielsen, Abigail 11 Mahomet-Seymou 5:45.53
9 Zobrist, Allison 09 Highland 5:46.35
10 Elliott, Mercedes 09 Danville 5:47.12
11 Wright, Hannah 11 Champaign Centra5:48.47
12 Welle, Theresa 12 St. Thomas More 5:55.24
13 Childs, Alex 12 Rockford Christi 5:58.47
14 Curlin, Maggie 12 MacArthur 6:00.56
15 Wells, Meredith 11 Springfield 6:01.88
16 Kramer, Lexi 10 Mattoon 6:19.00
17 Kaefring, Allison 09 Centennial 6:43.34
18 Shutt, Linna 10 Danville 7:01.62
19 Cunningham, Hanna 12 North Shore Coun 7:08.58
20 Cotton, Martell 10 Cahokia 7:15.90

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
prelims
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus 12 Danville 9.12q
2 Kimbro, Jenny 09 Salt Fork (Catli 9.68q
3 Odom, I’Yana 09 Cahokia 9.86q
4 Hocking, Elise 10 Mahomet-Seymou 9.95q
5 Blanks, Desiree 12 Cahokia 10.02q
6 Kirby, Morgan 09 Salt Fork (Catli 10.19q
7 Hooks, Audrey 12 Rockford Christi 10.34q
8 Brown, Shannon 10 Danville 10.51q
9 Piergies, Tonya 10 North Shore Coun 10.80
10 Turner, Olivia 09 Mahomet-Seymou 11.18
11 Holmes, Melinda 12 Mattoon 11.22
12 Stricklin, Jordan 11 Mattoon 11.41
13 Simpson, Erykah Ralph Ellison 11.75

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus 12 Danville 8.97
2 Kimbro, Jenny 09 Salt Fork (Catli 9.67
3 Hocking, Elise 10 Mahomet-Seymou 9.68
4 Odom, I’Yana 09 Cahokia 9.94
5 Hooks, Audrey 12 Rockford Christi 10.01
6 Blanks, Desiree 12 Cahokia 10.14
7 Kirby, Morgan 09 Salt Fork (Catli 10.49
8 Brown, Shannon 10 Danville 11.00

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Cahokia 1:49.27
2 Mahomet-Seymour 1:56.23
3 Rockford Christian 1:56.59
4 MacArthur 2:00.52
5 Schaumburg 2:00.86
6 Mattoon 2:01.25
7 Hoffman Estates 2:02.54
8 North Shore Coun 2:04.61
9 Urbana 2:08.54
10 Ralph Ellison Chicago 2:11.27
— Danville DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Mahomet-Seymour 4:19.48
2 Springfield 4:20.92
3 Cahokia 4:25.51
4 Mattoon 4:31.70
5 Danville 4:35.12
6 Rockford Christian 4:49.88
7 Urbana 4:55.21
8 North Shore Coun 5:20.59

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Hoffman Estates 10:04.46
2 Schaumburg 10:10.73
3 Mattoon 10:13.57
4 Springfield 10:18.82
5 Mahomet-Seymour 10:29.60
6 Rockford Christian 11:01.79
7 Champaign Central 11:11.25
8 Danville 11:11.74
9 St. Thomas More 11:30.22
— North Shore Coun DQ

Girls High Jump
Finals
1 Lewis, Raynesha 09 Cahokia 5-03.00
2 Hocking, Elise 10 Mahomet-Seymou 4-11.00
3 Smith, Taylor 10 Rockford Christi 4-09.00
4 Kimbro, Jenny 09 Salt Fork (Catli 4-07.00
5 Mehta, Twinkle 10 Mahomet-Seymou 4-03.00
6 Snow, Dominique 11 Mattoon 4-01.00
6 Stricklin, Jordan 11 Mattoon 4-01.00
— Simpson, Erykah Ralph Ellison NH
— Newell, Lauren Ralph Ellison NH
— West, Da’Hesha 10 Cahokia NH

Girls Pole Vault
Finals
1 Melchi, Jessica 12 Mahomet-Seymou11-03.00
2 Williams, Ambrosia 11 Danville 8-09.00
3 O’Brien, Niallan 11 Champaign Centra7-03.00
4 Drum, Macie 10 Mattoon 7-03.00
— Homann, Kaylie 12 Mattoon NH

Girls Long Jump
Finals
1 Kimbro, Jenny 09 Salt Fork (Catli 16-06.50
2 Sepanski, Sarah 11 Springfield 15-08.25
3 Pealer, Janisha 12 MacArthur 15-03.75
4 Piergies, Tonya 10 North Shore Coun14-11.00
5 Choquette, Nicole 12 Urbana 14-10.75
6 Karwiec, Edyta 10 Hoffman Estates 14-03.00
7 Stidhum, Tytianna 10 Schaumburg 13-07.25
8 Trask, Chelsea 10 Urbana 13-07.00
9 Knight, Sarah 11 Mahomet-Seymou13-04.75
10 Forman, Kierra 11 Danville 13-00.75
11 Kirtley, Valerie 09 North Shore Coun12-10.50
12 Perrero, Megan 10 Mahomet-Seymou12-08.00
13 Lading, Haylie 11 Mattoon 12-06.00
14 Rhoads, Sarah 11 Mattoon 11-10.00
15 Hughes, Spenciara 09 Cahokia 11-07.75

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
1 Grubbs, Lashay 11 Danville 34-04.50
2 Wilkins, Brianna 12 Springfield 31-11.50
3 Hooks, Audrey 12 Rockford Christi 31-01.75
4 Forman, Kierra 11 Danville 30-10.25
5 Rolf, Carrie 09 Springfield 30-09.00
6 Lading, Haylie 11 Mattoon 28-08.25
7 Doelker, Allison 11 Schaumburg 27-06.00
8 Blood, Robyn 10 Mattoon 25-11.00
9 Tomenbang, Marjolene 10 Schaumburg 24-09.25
— Hughes, Britnie 09 Cahokia FOUL

Girls Shot Put
Finals
1 Giger, Lena 11 Highland 44-00.25
2 Townsend, Daisha 11 Cahokia 41-08.00
3 Jacobs, Gabi 11 University (Norm40-06.50
4 Brewer, LaShonda Cahokia 40-02.00
5 Young, Morgan 12 Mahomet-Seymou37-10.25
6 Legan, Krista 11 Schaumburg 34-03.25
7 Lindquist, Jackie 10 Rockford Christi 34-01.50
8 Alford, Amori 12 Urbana 33-00.00
9 Negangard, Rachel 12 Salt Fork (Catli 31-08.50
10 Nicholson, Abby 09 Salt Fork (Catli 30-08.25
11 Biludizus, Melanie 10 Hoffman Estates 30-07.25
12 Turk, Hannah 11 Mahomet-Seymou29-03.50
13 Willett, Cheyenne 12 Springfield 27-05.50
14 King, Hannah 11 Urbana 26-02.50
15 Cisneros, Victoria 11 Mattoon 24-08.25
16 Webb, Lynn 11 Mattoon 24-02.50
17 Bednarko, Anna 12 Springfield 21-10.00
18 Ramos, Berenice 09 Danville 21-09.50
19 Davis, Tasha Ralph Ellison 19-11.75
20 Moore, Adrienne Ralph Ellison 15-05.25

Boys 60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Boey, Jonathon 12 MacArthur 6.99q
2 Story, Trey 12 Cahokia 7.21q
3 Jordan, Deshawn 12 North Lawndale P 7.29q
4 Edwards, Shayeen 12 Cahokia 7.30q
5 Haywood, Jeremiah 12 Normal West 7.32q
6 Thompson, Marvell 12 Thornton Fractio 7.33q
7 Farley, Luke 10 Springfield 7.47q
8 Peoples, Jeremiah 10 Centennial 7.48q
9 Jeter, Maurice 12 Danville 7.59
10 Smith, Nikita 11 Thornton Fractio 7.59
11 Jones, Solomon 11 Leo 7.66
12 Jones, Javarius 09 Centennial 7.71
13 Cornwell, Connor 12 Mattoon 7.73
14 Carter, Eric 11 Normal West 7.76
15 Strong, Andre 09 Rantoul 7.77
16 Morgan, Tim 11 Rantoul 7.77
16 Armstrong, Germaine 11 Mattoon 7.77
18 Johnson, Zakkori 11 Champaign Centra 7.78
19 Bell, Devin 12 Leo 7.80
20 Dotson, Contrell Ralph Ellison 7.97
21 Dye, Jeff 09 Danville 7.98
22 Gomez, Adrian 11 Champaign Centra 8.02
23 Lubin, Jackson 10 North Shore Coun 8.42
24 Harwell, Bryant Ralph Ellison 8.59
25 Anand, Veb 10 North Shore Coun 9.21
— Williams, Aquintis 12 MacArthur DQ

Boys 60 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Boey, Jonathon 12 MacArthur 6.86
2 Story, Trey 12 Cahokia 7.17
3 Jordan, Deshawn 12 North Lawndale P 7.22
4 Edwards, Shayeen 12 Cahokia 7.24
5 Haywood, Jeremiah 12 Normal West 7.28
6 Thompson, Marvell 12 Thornton Fractio 7.28
7 Peoples, Jeremiah 10 Centennial 7.45
8 Farley, Luke 10 Springfield 7.52

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Boey, Jonathon 12 MacArthur 22.48
2 Harrison, Malik 12 Springfield 22.64
3 Story, Trey 12 Cahokia 23.20
4 Peoples, Jonah 12 Centennial 23.20
5 Thompson, Marvell 12 Thornton Fractio 23.25
6 McClendon, Riley 11 Leo 23.75
7 Miller, Eli 12 Shelbyville 23.76
8 Haywood, Jeremiah 12 Normal West 23.77
9 Thomas, Jalen 12 Cahokia 23.87
10 Day, Jelani 11 Danville 24.58
11 Jeter, Maurice 12 Danville 24.65
12 Pierce, Tommy 12 Thornton Fractio 24.82
13 Farley, Luke 10 Springfield 24.83
14 Foster, Davion Champaign Centra 24.99
15 Bumpus, Cole 11 Normal West 25.01
16 Morgan, Jeff 12 Centennial 25.21
17 Johnson, Zakkori 11 Champaign Centra 25.29
18 Cargo, Charles 11 Rantoul 25.31
19 Strong, Andre 09 Rantoul 25.59
20 Bryant, Griogio 12 Leo 25.74
21 Winn, Dalton 10 Mattoon 25.77
22 Winn, Braden 11 Mattoon 27.35
23 Lubin, Jackson 10 North Shore Coun 27.79
24 Anand, Veb 10 North Shore Coun 31.34

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Brady, Marlin 11 Cahokia 50.79
2 Harrison, Malik 12 Springfield 51.89
3 Lyons, Tyran 09 Cahokia 52.37
4 Williams, Aquintis 12 MacArthur 52.71
5 Pryor, Corey 12 Leo 53.67
6 Gray, Kody 11 Highland 53.82
7 Halloway, Vernon 11 Springfield 53.83
8 Jordan, Deshawn 12 North Lawndale P 54.24
9 Barbee, Myles 11 Thornton Fractio 54.89
10 Gowdy, Timothy 12 North Lawndale P 54.99
11 Scruggs, Dakwan 12 MacArthur 55.09
12 Gerber, Jonah 09 Normal West 56.98
13 Echols, Austin 10 Centennial 57.68
14 Enderlin, Gavin 11 Normal West 59.86
15 Cornwell, Connor 12 Mattoon 59.87
16 Risinger, Michael 10 Centennial 1:00.05
17 Budnovich, Andrew 10 Danville 1:00.27
18 Shaffer, Jon 11 Rantoul 1:00.66
19 Turner, Carlin 11 Leo 1:01.11
20 Moffitt, Gavonte 12 Champaign Centra1:01.79
21 Lubin, Jackson 10 North Shore Coun 1:02.14
22 Sofronis, Demetrios 11 St. Thomas More 1:03.36
23 Bien, Jonathan 10 Champaign Centra1:03.43

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Payton, Darren 12 Cahokia 2:00.83
2 Monigan, Jalon 11 Cahokia 2:01.01
3 Allyn, Nathan 12 MacArthur 2:01.13
4 Powers, Sam 11 St. Thomas More 2:01.38
5 White, Trevor 10 Highland 2:02.56
6 Powers, Cory 12 Shelbyville 2:03.09
7 Johnson, Zachary 11 MacArthur 2:10.44
8 DeSantis, Reis 11 Centennial 2:10.58
9 Johnson, Darrell 11 Leo 2:14.53
10 Murphy, Robert 11 Normal West 2:17.45
11 Hobbs, Langston 12 Danville 2:18.20
12 Zharnitsky, Josh 12 Centennial 2:20.30
13 Holmes, Anthony 12 Danville 2:21.64
14 Wagehoft, Baylor 12 Normal West 2:22.59
15 Hinton, Hayden 11 Champaign Centra2:22.74
16 Tasholm, Mikkel 12 Casey-Westfield 2:23.70
17 Szablewski, Chris 12 Thornton Fractio 2:24.45
18 Thompson, Kendrell 11 Champaign Centra2:25.35
19 Vazquez, DeMarco 12 Leo 2:26.40
20 Redding, Daniel Ralph Ellison 2:26.73
21 Young, Luke 11 Mattoon 2:27.29
22 Burnside, Jake 12 Casey-Westfield 2:31.03
23 Curry, Armani 10 Thornton Fractio 2:31.44
24 Johnson, Jeulius 11 Rantoul 2:31.86
25 Egerton, Ryan 12 Rantoul 2:33.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals
1 Leverenz, Johnny 11 Danville 4:33.43
2 Hoffman, Nathan 12 Springfield 4:34.83
3 Gough, Joe 12 Springfield 4:34.96
4 Hummer, Caleb 10 Danville 4:45.17
5 VanMeter, Lincoln 10 MacArthur 4:50.85
6 Matlock, Alex 12 Shelbyville 4:52.77
7 Szablewski, Chris 12 Thornton Fractio 4:53.49
8 Cranick, Alex 11 Highland 4:56.86
9 Lopez, Eduardo 09 Rantoul 4:57.65
10 Degroot, Matt 09 Normal West 5:02.20
11 Lyons, CJ 10 Centennial 5:02.74
12 Shedelbower, Alec 10 Centennial 5:03.05
13 Reierson, Steven 10 Rockford Christi 5:03.70
14 White, Corey 11 Champaign Centra5:03.95
15 Bolger, Jack 11 St. Thomas More 5:05.19
16 Johnson, Zachary 11 MacArthur 5:07.09
17 King, SirLaurence 09 Leo 5:12.25
18 Pennacchi, George 10 St. Thomas More 5:14.96
19 Applegate, Seth 12 Shelbyville 5:17.54
20 Wilfong, Alex 10 Rockford Christi 5:20.41
21 Avashia, Nimesh 11 Champaign Centra5:23.49
22 O’Neil, Nick 09 Normal West 5:24.13
23 Ware, Malik 11 Cahokia 5:24.96

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Britton, Marlon 12 Leo 8.36q
2 Peoples, Jonah 12 Centennial 8.38q
3 Smith, Nikita 11 Thornton Fractio 8.55q
4 Payton, Imani 11 North Lawndale P 8.84q
4 Thompson, Marvell 12 Thornton Fractio 8.84q
6 Irving, Deandre 12 Cahokia 8.96q
7 Buggs, Lonnie 11 Danville 8.99q
8 Wynne, Cedric 12 Leo 9.02q
9 Gash, Dakota 11 Danville 9.27
10 Reeves, Brandon 12 Normal West 9.28
11 Irons, Chris 10 Cahokia 9.79
12 Immke, Josh 10 Normal West 9.80
13 Smith, Alec 11 Mattoon 10.14
14 Mattison, Jonathan 12 Rockford Christi 10.20                                                                                                                                                                             15 Weaver, Kylon 11 Mattoon 10.84

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Peoples, Jonah 12 Centennial 8.28
2 Britton, Marlon 12 Leo 8.38
3 Smith, Nikita 11 Thornton Fractio 8.58
4 Irving, Deandre 12 Cahokia 8.82
5 Buggs, Lonnie 11 Danville 8.89
6 Payton, Imani 11 North Lawndale P 8.99
7 Wynne, Cedric 12 Leo 9.14                                                                                                                                                                                                                   8 Thompson, Marvell 12 Thornton Fractio 9.47

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Cahokia 1:33.61
2 North Lawndale Prep 1:35.11
3 Leo 1:35.79
4 Centennial 1:37.65
5 Thornton Fractio 1:38.28
6 Normal West 1:38.90
7 MacArthur 1:39.11
8 Danville 1:41.99
9 Rockford Christian 1:44.29
10 Champaign Central 1:45.65
11 Mattoon 1:47.25

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Cahokia 3:27.79
2 Thornton Fractio 3:46.34
3 Normal West 3:46.82
4 Danville 3:47.48
5 Centennial 3:50.74
6 Rockford Christian 3:51.56
7 Leo 3:55.36
8 Rantoul 3:58.63
9 Champaign Central 4:03.22

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Cahokia 8:09.47
2 Springfield 8:19.92
3 Normal West 9:01.67
4 Mattoon 9:07.25
5 Champaign Central 9:09.33
6 Rantoul 9:11.20
7 Centennial 9:11.23
8 Rockford Christian 9:16.33
9 Thornton Fractio 9:18.74
10 Shelbyville 9:18.85
11 Danville 9:39.14

Boys High Jump
Finals
1 Pierce, Antonio 12 Cahokia 6-05.00
2 McCrite, Alex 12 Egyptian 6-03.00
3 Brown, Judson 12 Cahokia 5-09.00
4 Schluter, Cole St. Thomas More 5-09.00
5 Kemp, Jake 12 Normal West 5-07.00
6 Enderlin, Gavin 11 Normal West 5-07.00
7 Horvat, Joe 10 Champaign Centra5-05.00
8 Gash, Dakota 11 Danville 5-03.00
— Graves, Lamarr 12 Thornton Fractio NH
— Stephens, Jacob 11 Mattoon NH
— Barbee, Myles 11 Thornton Fractio NH

Boys Pole Vault
Finals
1 Coulon, Adam 09 Tri-Valley 14-03.00
2 Blome, Josh 12 Casey-Westfield 13-09.00
3 Smith, Riley 10 Casey-Westfield 12-03.00
4 Elam, Ben 09 Tri-Valley 11-09.00
5 Dunlap, Hunter 11 Normal West 10-03.00

Boys Long Jump
Finals
1 Ward, Ja’Mari 09 Cahokia 22-09.50
2 Moore, Chris 12 Cahokia 22-05.00
3 Payton, Imani 11 North Lawndale Prep 21-02.00
4 Wright, Joshua 12 Leo 20-00.00
5 Pryor, Corey 12 Leo 19-11.00
6 Lane, Antione 12 Thornton Fractio 19-08.00
7 Quinn, Aaron 11 Centennial 19-00.50
8 Smith, Alec 11 Mattoon 19-00.50
9 Enderlin, Gavin 11 Normal West 17-06.00
10 Kemp, Jake 12 Normal West 17-04.50
11 Jefferson, Kejuan 11 North Lawndale P17-04.00
12 Morgan, Jeff 12 Centennial 17-02.00
13 Stephens, Jacob 11 Mattoon 17-01.50
14 McCrite, Alex 12 Egyptian 16-07.50
15 Galloway, Jaylen 09 Thornton Fractio 16-05.00
16 Morgan, Tim 11 Rantoul 16-03.50
17 Dotson, Contrell Ralph Ellison 14-07.50
— Foster, Davion Champaign Centra FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
Finals
1 Ward, Ja’Mari 09 Cahokia 46-07.00
2 Moore, Chris 12 Cahokia 45-06.00
3 Lane, Antione 12 Thornton Fractio 44-00.50
4 Wynne, Cedric 12 Leo 40-08.00
5 Halloway, Vernon 11 Springfield 40-04.50
6 Foster, Davion Champaign Centr3a9-05.00
7 Pierce, Tommy 12 Thornton Fractio 37-11.00
8 Jefferson, Kejuan 11 North Lawndale P37-06.50
9 Buggs, Lonnie 11 Danville 37-04.50
10 Kemp, Jake 12 Normal West 34-07.00
11 Thompson, Shondel 11 Leo 33-08.00
— Enderlin, Gavin 11 Normal West FOUL

Boys Shot Put
Finals
1 Duncan, Brendan 12 Waterloo 59-06.25
2 Vaughn, Luke 12 Centennial 57-11.25
3 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 54-00.00
4 Torgerson, James 12 Springfield 51-01.75
5 Cecil, Gary 12 MacArthur 47-07.25
6 Potter, Brian 12 Centennial 46-08.00
7 Jean, Michael 12 Mattoon 45-11.00
8 Hardimon, Aaron 12 Danville 44-04.00
9 Akins, Daniall 10 Cahokia 44-02.25
10 Hood, DeVon 11 Champaign Centr4a3-06.50
11 Bell, Terron 11 Leo 43-00.25
12 Welton, Mikel 10 Shelbyville 41-06.75
13 White, Tyrin 11 Rantoul 40-05.50
14 Buenzli, Parker 10 Casey-Westfield 40-02.50
15 Espinoza, Edger 11 Thornton Fractio 40-02.50
16 Knight, Kenny 10 Cahokia 38-11.25
17 Smith, Aaron 12 Thornton Fractio 36-07.50
18 Hirsch, Mitch 12 Mattoon 35-10.25
19 Pittman, Tim 11 Danville 34-10.25
20 Lewis, Juvan 11 Leo 33-07.75
21 Moore, Treysean 11 Rantoul 32-08.50
22 Mason, Jake 10 Casey-Westfield 31-09.75
23 Curling, Johnathan Ralph Ellison 29-09.00
24 Williams, Matthew Ralph Ellison 29-06.25
25 Klay, Anderson 11 Normal West 29-05.00
— Nelson, Coleman 12 Rockford Christi FOUL

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: