Leave a comment

Oak Park-River Forest Boys Quad 2/15/13

*160m tight oval/timed races are manual

                            OPRF Quad (Boys) – 2013-02-15                           
                   Oak Park-River Forest High School, Oak Park, IL                  

                Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Maciej Markiewicz     11 Lane Tech High Schoo      8.00  
  2 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores      8.25  
  2 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores      8.25  
  4 Patrick Regan         12 Fenwick High School       8.66  
  5 Dan Bartik            11 Fenwick High School      11.08  

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Zach Booth            12 Oak Park-River Fores      6.11  
  2 Tariq Taylor          12 Oak Park-River Fores      6.28  
  3 Jamal Baggett         11 Oak Park-River Fores      6.36  
  4 Desmond Bird-murphy   10 Oak Park-River Fores      6.43  

              Varsity Boys 50 Meter Low Hurdles              
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores      7.72  
  2 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores      7.76  
  3 Kyle Kent             11 Oak Park-River Fores      9.03  
  3 Tyler Pierce          11 Lane Tech High Schoo      9.03  
  5 Mike Diaz                St. Patrick High Sch      9.24  

             Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Fenwick High School                        8:40.00  
  2 Oak Park-River Forest High School          8:52.00  
  3 St. Patrick High School                    9:03.90  
  4 Lane Tech High School                      9:08.40  

             Varsity Boys 4×160 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Oak Park-River Forest High School          1:17.46  
  2 Lane Tech High School                      1:18.43  
  3 St. Patrick High School                    1:22.58  
  4 Fenwick High School                        1:23.90  

                 Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Alex Waheed           12 Oak Park-River Fores  10:27.00  
  2 Nicholas Chierici     12 Oak Park-River Fores  10:45.12  
  3 Matthew Haak          11 Lane Tech High Schoo  10:48.14  
  4 Alex Camacho             Lane Tech High Schoo  11:06.00  
  5 Brandon Zimny-schmitt 12 Lane Tech High Schoo  11:28.91  

                  Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Timothy Howell        12 Oak Park-River Fores   2:10.62  
  2 Oswaldo Lorenzana     11 Lane Tech High Schoo   2:11.83  
  3 Pierce Sheehan        11 Oak Park-River Fores   2:14.00  
  4 Andrew Shinsako       12 Oak Park-River Fores   2:15.18  
  5 Maciej Markiewicz     11 Lane Tech High Schoo   2:15.90  

                 Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Chris Wright-Maidson     Oak Park-River Fores     55.28  
  2 Lionel Towns          11 Oak Park-River Fores     55.47  
  3 Farmer                   Lane Tech High Schoo     56.91  
  4 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores     56.99  
  5 Nicholas Santos       12 Lane Tech High Schoo     57.06  

                  Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Rj Allejandro         11 St. Patrick High Sch   1:33.08  
  2 Campanaro                St. Patrick High Sch   1:34.86  
  3 Adalberto Aviles      11 Lane Tech High Schoo   1:35.44  
  4 Kevorkian                Lane Tech High Schoo   1:39.50  
  5 Paoli                    Oak Park-River Fores   1:39.58  

                 Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Marcelo Burbano       12 Lane Tech High Schoo   4:35.93  
  2 Jonathan Vara         11 Lane Tech High Schoo   4:37.17  
  3 Rodriguez             11 Lane Tech High Schoo   5:04.09  
  4 Dennis Mcardle        11 Lane Tech High Schoo   5:04.75  
  5 Jonathan Parrish      11 Oak Park-River Fores   5:07.33  

                 Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
  1 Delonne Wilkerson     12 Oak Park-River Fores     24.18  
  2 Please                   Oak Park-River Fores     25.08  
  3 Todd                     Lane Tech High Schoo     25.58  
  4 Joseph Bavone         12 Lane Tech High Schoo     25.99  
  5 Aaron Amofa              St. Patrick High Sch     26.85  

             Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay             
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
———————————————————
  1 Oak Park-River Forest High School          3:40.50  
  2 Lane Tech High School                      3:44.75  
  3 St. Patrick High School                    3:59.37  
  4 Fenwick High School                        4:13.96  

                    Varsity Boys Long Jump                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Please                   Oak Park-River Fores  19-08.00  
  2 Jamal Baggett         11 Oak Park-River Fores  19-04.00  
  3 Kahrion Martin        11 Oak Park-River Fores  19-02.50  
  4 Hamzor                   Lane Tech High Schoo  18-08.50  
  5 Patrick Regan         12 Fenwick High School   18-07.50  

                   Varsity Boys Triple Jump                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Samora Nesbitt        12 Oak Park-River Fores  44-02.50  
  2 Kahrion Martin        11 Oak Park-River Fores  39-06.75  
  3 Hamos                    Lane Tech High Schoo  37-07.00  
  4 Liam Douglass            Fenwick High School   36-04.50  
  5 Ledezma                  Lane Tech High Schoo  34-09.00  

                    Varsity Boys High Jump                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Chris Wright-Maidson     Oak Park-River Fores   6-05.00  
  2 Anthony Brown            Oak Park-River Fores   5-08.00  
  2 Bobby Kurek           12 Lane Tech High Schoo   5-08.00  
  4 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores   5-06.00  

                   Varsity Boys Pole Vault                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Andre Fredericks      11 Lane Tech High Schoo        NH  
  2 Michael Wilkie        11 Oak Park-River Fores        NH  
  3 Elliott Stern            Oak Park-River Fores        NH  
  4 Toby Opalski          10 Oak Park-River Fores        NH  
  5 Liam Douglass            Fenwick High School         NH  

                    Varsity Boys Shot Put                    
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
  1 Bobby Kurek           12 Lane Tech High Schoo  45-05.00  
  2 DeLean                   Lane Tech High Schoo  45-01.00  
  3 Josh Hale             11 Oak Park-River Fores  43-00.00  
  4 Jonathan Delacruz     12 Lane Tech High Schoo  42-05.50  
  5 Ranh                     Fenwick High School   41-09.50

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: