Leave a comment

Lonnell Poole Invitational

2013 Lonnell Poole Invitational – 2/9/2013
Bloom High School
Results
*Fat for 55HH/55 dash only
Boys 55 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Alderiion             Hillcrest                 7.00q  2
2 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard                   7.09q  3
3 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.                7.20q  1
4 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest                 7.22q  4
5 Hendel, Joe                  Jefferson                 7.27q  4
6 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.                7.29q  3
7 Bernat, Nolan                Bartlett                  7.32   1
8 Vallot, Eric                 Crete-Monee               7.33   3
8 Williams, Treyvon            Crete-Monee               7.33   2
10 Morgan, Chandler             Bartlett                  7.37   4
11 Okolo, Patrick               Thornton Fra              7.47   1
12 Gal, Paul                    Argo                      7.54   3
13 Moore, Dezhonte              Jefferson                 7.59   3
14 Willis, Avery                Argo                      7.60   1
15 Trimble, Shawn               St. Ignatius              7.64   2
16 Payne, Lawrence              Brooks Colle              7.79   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard                   7.03
2 Smith, Alderiion             Hillcrest                 7.08
3 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.                7.19
4 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.                7.29
5 Hendel, Joe                  Jefferson                 7.36
6 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest                 7.41

Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Alderiion             Hillcrest                24.68   1
2 Douglas, Elijah              Crete-Monee              24.77   5
3 Hendel, Joe                  Jefferson                25.45   4
4 Vallot, Eric                 Crete-Monee              25.80   5
5 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra             26.15   4
6 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra             26.50   3
7 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest                26.66   5
8 Bishop, Brandon              Bloom Twp.               26.87   1
9 Angulo, Niko                 Bartlett                 27.44   2
10 Boyce, Duron                 Bartlett                 27.78   3
11 Trimble, Shawn               St. Ignatius             27.89   2
12 Lopez-Smith, Keith           Bloom Twp.               28.19   5
13 Frazier, Rashad              Shepard                  28.62   2
14 Gould, Tavaris               Argo                     29.17   4
15 Orozco, Ben                  Jefferson                29.18   1
16 Yerkes, Kyle                 Argo                     30.07   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Cedric              Bloom Twp.               59.30   1
2 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest              1:00.00   5
3 Sullivan, Liam               St. Ignatius           1:01.24   5
4 Karys, Pat                   Bartlett               1:04.72   3
5 Weddington, Kenneth          Hillcrest              1:05.13   1
6 Abualhawa, Ali               Argo                   1:05.17   2
7 Okolo, Patrick               Thornton Fra           1:05.25   4
8 Sandoval, Eric               Crete-Monee            1:05.78   5
9 Johnson, Ross                Bartlett               1:06.88   3
10 Harris, Daniel               Shepard                1:07.29   3
10 Taylor, Avery                Thornton Fra           1:07.29   4
12 Centeno, Andy                Argo                   1:07.65   2
13 Motley-Easter, Marquis       Crete-Monee            1:07.81   5
14 Moore, Tyrique               Jefferson              1:12.56   4
15 Barber, Joshua               St. Ignatius           1:15.84   1

Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 McConville, Will             Bartlett               2:23.03
2 Hatzopoulos, Conner          St. Ignatius           2:24.20
3 Chavez, Chris                Jefferson              2:26.52
4 Anderson, Cole               Shepard                2:27.47
5 Estrada, Andres              Bloom Twp.             2:31.21
6 Ghislin, Evan                Bartlett               2:32.01
7 Xheka, Ramazan               Argo                   2:32.64
8 Rivera, Luis                 Crete-Monee            2:33.36
9 Morgan, Jack                 St. Ignatius           2:35.92
10 Porter, Quintin              Hillcrest              2:36.00
11 Jason, Jason                 Shepard                2:37.26
12 Heard, Douglas               Thornton Fra           2:37.70
13 Martinez, Gabriel            Bloom Twp.             2:37.71
14 Jezler, Kyle                 Crete-Monee            2:39.87
15 Coleman, Devonne             Thornton Fra           2:58.63
16 Flores, Randy                Jefferson              3:18.28

Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Domenella, Dante             St. Ignatius           5:24.40
2 Freeman, Sean                St. Ignatius           5:25.60
3 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra           5:33.00
4 Isla, Lucas                  Bartlett               5:45.00
5 Castillo, Juan               Argo                   5:45.20
6 Estrada, Andres              Bloom Twp.             5:48.10
7 Edmier, Matt                 Bartlett               5:49.10
8 Barraz, Jose                 Bloom Twp.             5:54.10
9 Jeremy, Jeremy               Shepard                6:23.20
10 Bowens, Jalen                Jefferson              6:26.00
11 Heard, Douglas               Thornton Fra           6:33.00
12 Arreguin, Carlos             Jefferson              6:43.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Eric             Bartlett              11:37.06
2 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra          11:37.30
3 Isla, Justin                 Bartlett              11:41.45
4 Hogan, Colin                 St. Ignatius          12:42.73
5 Johnson, Jared               Jefferson             12:44.31
6 Martinez, Gabriel            Bloom Twp.            12:49.85
7 Brennan, Seamus              St. Ignatius          13:20.42

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Elijah              Crete-Monee               8.59q  1
2 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              9.06q  1
3 Burns, Jaquon                Bloom Twp.                9.11q  1
4 Carter, Peter                Thornton Fra              9.34q  2
5 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest                 9.42q  2
6 Kotlowitz, Lucas             St. Ignatius              9.94q  2
7 Cooper, Rayvon               Hillcrest                10.10   1
8 Gould, Tavaris               Argo                     11.11   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Elijah              Crete-Monee               8.79
2 Burns, Jaquon                Bloom Twp.                9.11
3 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra              9.12
4 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest                 9.39
5 Carter, Peter                Thornton Fra              9.47
6 Kotlowitz, Lucas             St. Ignatius              9.69

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                    1:42.71   3
1) Douglas, Elijah                 2) Vallot, Eric
3) Stringer-Crawford, Omari        4) Wilson, Keith
2 Crete-Monee  ‘B’                                   x1:46.91   1
1) Franklin, Kenelius              2) Williams, Treyvon
3) Kizer, Juanya                   4) Cotman, Brandon
3 Thornton Fractional North  ‘A’                      1:47.26   2
1) Carter, Peter                   2) Epps, Keishawn
3) Galloway, Jaylen                4) Coleman, Devonne
4 Jefferson  ‘A’                                      1:49.41   2
1) Moore, Dezhonte                 2) Toney, Lamond
3) Hendel, Joe                     4) Orozco, Ben
5 Shepard  ‘A’                                        1:49.48   3
1) Williams, Emmanuel              2) Oprondek, Noah
3) Woods, Ty                       4) Williams, Corry
6 Bloom Twp.  ‘A’                                     1:50.33   3
1) Burns, Jaquon                   2) Bishop, Brandon
3) Lopez-Smith, Keith              4) Jefferson, Daishaun
7 Bartlett  ‘A’                                       1:50.48   2
1) Bernat, Nolan                   2) Morgan, Chandler
3) Boyce, Duron                    4) Cottman, Isaih
8 Argo  ‘A’                                           1:53.61   1
1) Gal, Paul                       2) Gould, Tavaris
3) Willis, Avery                   4) Yerkes, Kyle
9 St. Ignatius  ‘B’                                  x1:54.58   1
1) Belavic, Michael                2) Thurman, Alex
3) Rabbitt, Patrick                4) Gholston, Robert
10 Brooks College Prep  ‘A’                            2:02.08   2
1) Johnson, Christopher            2) Barrows, Sean-Hugh
3) Torian, Reginald                4) Payne, Lawrence

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                    4:05.59   2
1) Washington, Asante              2) Stringer-Crawford, Omari
3) Franklin, Kenelius              4) Simmons, Tiyen
2 Bloom Twp.  ‘A’                                     4:14.22   2
3 Shepard  ‘A’                                        4:18.70   2
1) Miller, Andrew                  2) Faro, Brandon
3) DeChene, Brandon                4) Beltran, Jose
4 Bartlett  ‘A’                                       4:19.30   1
1) McConville, Will                2) Hutchinson, Eric
3) Ghislin, Evan                   4) Isla, Justin
5 Brooks College Prep  ‘A’                            4:20.39   1
1) Payne, Lawrence                 2) Torian, Reginald
3) Barrows, Sean-Hugh              4) Maxwell, Carmeron
6 Crete-Monee  ‘B’                                   x4:20.79   1
1) Souffrant, Michael              2) Gill, Kory
3) Whittler, Timothy               4) Harvey, Drew
7 Hillcrest  ‘A’                                      4:21.25   2
1) Arzu, Darien                    2) Weddington, Kenneth
3) Smith, Alderiion                4) Newburn, Luther
8 Argo  ‘A’                                           4:26.65   2
1) Xheka, Ramazan                  2) Flores, Geraldo
3) Castillo, Jorge                 4) Abualhawa, Ali
9 Thornton Fractional North  ‘A’                      4:48.47   2
1) Taylor, Avery                   2) Taylor, Vershaun
3) Atekha, Willis                  4) Coleman, Devonne
10 St. Ignatius  ‘B’                                  x5:04.87   1
1) Rabbitt, Patrick                2) Chube, Corbin
3) Simmons, Josiah                 4) Morgan, Jack

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Jefferson  ‘A’                                     10:12.23
1) Davila, Luis                    2) Flores, Randy
3) Hensley, Austin                 4) Cuevas, Adrian
2 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                   10:18.18
1) Washington, Asante              2) Rivera, Luis
3) Sandoval, Eric                  4) Hamilton, Drew
3 Shepard  ‘A’                                       10:18.46
1) Miller, Andrew                  2) Faro, Brandon
3) DeChene, Brandon                4) Beltran, Jose
4 Argo  ‘A’                                          10:34.61
1) Xheka, Ramazan                  2) Flores, Geraldo
3) Castillo, Juan                  4) Guzman, Uzziel
— St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                        DQ
1) Morgan, Jack                    2) Brennan, Anthony
3) Lewis, Vince                    4) Howard, Joseph

Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest              5-06.00
2 Turner, Levar                Argo                   5-04.00
3 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra           5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Gould, Tavaris               Argo                   8-06.00
2 Gal, Paul                    Argo                   7-06.00
3 Hensley, Austin              Jefferson              6-06.00

Boys Long Jump F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas, Elijah              Crete-Monee           20-05.00
2 Franklin, Kenelius           Crete-Monee           19-05.00
3 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard               19-03.50
4 Bernat, Nolan                Bartlett              18-07.00
5 Jefferson, Daishaun          Bloom Twp.            18-00.50
6 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest             17-02.00
7 Karys, Pat                   Bartlett              16-09.25
8 Turner, Levar                Argo                  16-06.25
9 Frazier, Rashad              Shepard               16-00.25
10 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra          15-08.50
11 Cooper, Rayvon               Hillcrest             15-04.50
12 Thurman, Alex                St. Ignatius          15-00.25
13 Willis, Avery                Argo                  14-01.00
14 Trimble, Shawn               St. Ignatius          13-07.00

Boys Triple Jump F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra          37-07.00
2 Trimble, Shawn               St. Ignatius          37-03.00
2 Franklin, Kenelius           Crete-Monee           37-03.00
4 Frazier, Rashad              Shepard               33-08.00

Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Danek, Dan                   Bartlett              40-04.00
2 Shivers, Chris               Hillcrest             34-05.00
3 Garrett, Byron               Thornton Fra          33-03.00
4 Waltz, Bobby                 Bartlett              33-02.00
5 Carlos, Marcus               Jefferson             32-10.00
6 McCray, Chance               Argo                  31-07.00
7 Perches, Aiden               Shepard               31-00.00
8 Green, Michael               Thornton Fra          30-02.00
9 Caudillo, Carlos             Jefferson             27-09.00
10 Pegues, Demon                Shepard               27-08.00
11 Mullins, Lawrence            Hillcrest             26-00.00
12 Nieciak, Jack                St. Ignatius          24-10.00
13 Moore, John-Christian        St. Ignatius          23-08.00
14 Hussain, Malik               Argo                  23-00.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett                  6.75q  2
2 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.                6.76q  1
3 Hardaway, Quenton            Crete-Monee               6.84q  3
4 Pierce, Tommy                Thornton Fra              6.90q  4
5 Patterson, Darius            Brooks Colle              6.91q  1
5 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                   6.91q  4
5 Young, Giovanni              Argo                      6.91q  1
8 Starks, Dakota               Brooks Colle              6.93   2
9 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest                 6.97   4
10 Fraiser, Micah               Bloom Twp.                7.01   2
10 Ayomidele, Titus             Bartlett                  7.01   3
12 Landfair, Devon              Shepard                   7.04   3
13 Sylvester, Davion            Thornton Fra              7.06   2
14 Smith, Trevon                Crete-Monee               7.13   1
15 Robinson, Jalen              Jefferson                 7.15   4
16 Meraz, Francisco             St. Ignatius              7.20   2
17 Pierce, Sheldon              St. Ignatius              7.22   4
18 Richardson, Tremaine         Jefferson                 7.24   3
19 Brown, Byron                 Hillcrest                 7.28   1
20 Hajeissa, Alaa               Argo                      7.69   3

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett                  6.71
2 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.                6.74
3 Patterson, Darius            Brooks Colle              6.84
4 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                   6.88
5 Thompson, Marvel             Thornton Fra              7.13
6 Young, Giovanni              Argo                      7.14
7 Hardaway, Quenton            Crete-Monee               7.29

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest                23.35   5
2 Fraiser, Micah               Bloom Twp.               23.90   4
3 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.               24.22   5
4 Thompson, Marvel             Thornton Fra             24.29   2
5 Young, Giovanni              Argo                     24.77   5
6 Williams, Brandon            Shepard                  24.96   2
7 Smith, Trevon                Crete-Monee              25.05   4
8 Anderson, D’Marco’s          Shepard                  25.16   3
9 Joiner, Justin               Crete-Monee              25.32   5
10 Goodwin, Terence             Argo                     25.64   4
11 Craig, DeRontae              Jefferson                25.65   1
12 McCoy, Mason                 Bartlett                 25.78   3
13 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest                26.13   4
14 Covington, Simba             St. Ignatius             26.59   1
15 Ayomidele, Titus             Bartlett                 27.28   3
— Sylvester, Davion            Thornton Fra                DQ   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Lee, Malik                   Brooks Colle             53.03   4
2 Barbee, Myles                Thornton Fra             56.54   5
3 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                  56.62   3
4 Weathersby, Darrick          Bloom Twp.               56.89   4
5 Mackey, Kobek                Hillcrest                57.23   5
6 Selig, Nick                  Bartlett                 57.67   3
7 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson                57.95   2
8 Brown, Frank                 Bloom Twp.               58.06   5
9 Goldsmith, Jaylin            Jefferson                58.44   2
10 Pearson, Shakeel             Crete-Monee              59.06   4
11 Brown, Byron                 Hillcrest                59.28   1
12 McCoy, Mason                 Bartlett               1:01.02   1
13 Dotson, Chanel               Shepard                1:01.45   1
14 Kamieniarczyk, Alex          Argo                   1:01.69   4
15 Rawlings, Phillip            Thornton Fra           1:01.71   3
16 D’Amico, Nico                St. Ignatius           1:03.96   2
17 Love, Kevon                  Crete-Monee            1:05.47   3
18 Dacanay, Bruno               St. Ignatius           1:09.72   2
— Monroe, Mike                 Providence Catho            DQ   5

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Rachford, Connor             Bartlett               2:07.36
2 Smith, Brandon               Bartlett               2:07.88
3 Reynolds, Jason              Jefferson              2:08.22
4 Byars, Anthony               Bloom Twp.             2:09.69
5 Afaro, Jose                  Bloom Twp.             2:12.08
6 Moore, Malcolm               Brooks Colle           2:14.16
7 Brewer, Devonte              Hillcrest              2:14.86
8 Stewart, Cristian            Crete-Monee            2:20.06
9 Khan, Kallin                 St. Ignatius           2:20.82
10 Minneyfield, Aarren          Jefferson              2:22.80
11 Lewis, Ray                   St. Ignatius           2:23.24
12 Espinoza, Michael            Thornton Fra           2:28.65
13 Santizo, Wagner              Argo                   2:29.51
14 Wasag, Janek                 Shepard                2:30.55
15 Curry, Armani                Thornton Fra           2:33.33
16 Galvin, T                    Shepard                2:36.28
17 Soria, Ivan                  Argo                   2:38.10
18 Le, Ryan                     Crete-Monee            3:12.32

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Cotton, Dan                  Bartlett               4:49.60
2 Lee, Malik                   Brooks Colle           4:51.96
3 Brown, Tim                   Jefferson              4:52.59
4 Castillo, Gerardo            Jefferson              4:56.98
5 Stluka, Bryce                Crete-Monee            4:58.30
6 Santino, Brian               St. Ignatius           5:00.45
7 Szablewski, Chris            Thornton Fra           5:01.09
8 Castillo, Robert             Argo                   5:03.27
9 Benson, Alex                 Bartlett               5:06.17
10 Perez, Daniel                Bloom Twp.             5:09.50
11 Lopez, Pablo                 Argo                   5:09.60
12 Heffernan, Matt              St. Ignatius           5:10.34
13 Busch, Mike                  Shepard                5:15.78
14 Hiedinger, Younger           Shepard                5:16.13
15 Alsup, Darrien               Hillcrest              5:17.26
16 Thornton, Khazail            Hillcrest              5:18.27

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Weber, Andy                  St. Ignatius          10:20.34
2 Castillo, Gerardo            Jefferson             10:24.41
3 Peters, Alex                 Bartlett              10:37.49
4 Peters, Anthony              Bartlett              10:54.07
5 Perez, Daniel                Bloom Twp.            11:39.37
6 Manglano, Patrick            St. Ignatius          11:53.37
7 Estrada, Christian           Bloom Twp.            12:10.94
8 Enciso, Victor               Argo                  12:48.07
9 Boisseau, Alexander          Hillcrest             12:55.26

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra              8.09q  3
2 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.                8.15q  1
3 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett                  8.22q  1
4 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.                8.25q  2
5 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius              8.27q  3
6 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest                 8.47q  1
7 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard                   8.62   3
8 Draper, Jonathon             Crete-Monee               8.94   1
9 Barnes, Larry                Jefferson                 9.27   2
10 Murphy, Dwayne               Hillcrest                10.69   3
11 Castillo, Rashaan            St. Ignatius             10.94   2
12 Wilbon, Lavincha             Crete-Monee              11.07   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.                7.85
2 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra              7.94
3 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.                7.95
4 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett                  8.06
5 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius              8.28
6 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest                 8.31

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Bloom Twp.  ‘A’                                     1:37.57   4
1) Hubbard, Daylen                 2) Wiley, Jonah
3) Fraiser, Micah                  4) DeLoach, Charles
2 Bartlett  ‘A’                                       1:38.02   3
1) Nido, Deon                      2) Petty, Bryce
3) Ross, Hurshel                   4) Everson, Aaron
3 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                    1:38.47   4
1) Vallot, Raphael                 2) Nash, Quenten
3) Hardaway, Quenton               4) Terrell, Marcus
4 Crete-Monee  ‘B’                                   x1:42.78   3
1) Gossett, Chris                  2) Benton, Deon
3) Wright, Nathan                  4) Mason, Khalil
5 Thornton Fractional North  ‘A’                      1:43.25   3
1) Smith, Nikita                   2) Barnes, Adonis
3) Dyer, Nolan                     4) Sylvester, Davion
6 Bloom Twp.  ‘B’                                    x1:44.23   3
1) Wilson, Demetris                2) Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio
3) Clerk, Ezekiel                  4) Springfield, Keandre
7 Jefferson  ‘B’                                     x1:45.37   1
1) Tucker, Corey                   2) Richardson, Tremaine
3) Barnes, Larry                   4) Mazzola, Anthony
8 Shepard  ‘A’                                        1:46.47   2
1) Williams, Brandon               2) Anderson, D’Marco’s
3) Williams, Brennen               4) Scott, Darnyell
9 St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                   1:47.01   2
1) Covington, Simba                2) Meraz, Francisco
3) Boyle, Emmett                   4) Hawkins, Chris
10 Brooks College Prep  ‘B’                           x1:48.11   1
1) Dantzler, Tyree                 2) Harris, Dyllan
3) Moore, Malcolm                  4) Crosby, Kenneth
— Argo  ‘A’                                                DQ   4
1) Goodwin, Terence                2) Young, Giovanni
3) Lee-Stuckey, Antoine            4) Hajeissa, Alaa
— Jefferson  ‘A’                                           DQ   2
1) Robinson, Jalen                 2) Tibble, Josh
3) Dotson, Louis                   4) Willis, Tim
— Brooks College Prep  ‘A’                                 DQ   2
1) Patterson, Darius               2) Mederano, Daniel
3) Lockwood, Luther                4) Starks, Dakota

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Bloom Twp.  ‘A’                                     3:41.40   3
1) Hubbard, Daylen                 2) Brown, Frank
3) Harriel, James                  4) Weathersby, Darrick
2 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                    3:42.84   3
1) Nash, Quenten                   2) Simmons, Taris
3) Terrell, Marcus                 4) Mason, Khalil
3 Jefferson  ‘A’                                      3:43.43   3
1) Bueno, Adan                     2) Dotson, Louis
3) Reynolds, Jason                 4) Tibble, Josh
4 Brooks College Prep  ‘A’                            3:46.62   2
1) Starks, Dakota                  2) Mederano, Daniel
3) Moore, Malcolm                  4) Lee, Malik
5 Bartlett  ‘A’                                       3:49.78   3
1) Nido, Deon                      2) Bailey, Alex
3) Petty, Bryce                    4) Smith, Brandon
6 Bloom Twp.  ‘B’                                    x3:50.69   1
1) Wilson, Demetris                2) Springfield, Keandre
3) Wright, Braxton                 4) Byars, Anthony
7 Hillcrest  ‘A’                                      3:51.48   3
1) Graham, Tevin                   2) Brewer, Devonte
3) Mackey, Kobek                   4) Adeyemo, Moshood
8 Shepard  ‘A’                                        3:56.65   2
1) Williams, Brennen               2) Sneddon, Chris
3) Evancich, Mike                  4) Juszczak, Bart
9 Crete-Monee  ‘B’                                   x4:06.67   2
1) Vallot, Raphael                 2) Wright, Nathan
3) Benton, Deon                    4) Strong, Matthew
10 Brooks College Prep  ‘B’                           x4:07.36   2
1) Jackson, Zeriam                 2) Kelley, Byron
3) Scott, Gerald                   4) Dunn, Patrick
11 St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                   4:12.87   1
1) D’Amico, Nico                   2) Boyle, Emmett
3) Donovan, Ian                    4) Meraz, Francisco
12 Argo  ‘A’                                           4:14.94   2
1) Soria, Ivan                     2) Santizo, Wagner
3) Hajeissa, Alaa                  4) Enciso, Victor

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Jefferson  ‘A’                                      8:49.99
1) Bueno, Adan                     2) Brown, Tim
3) Minneyfield, Aarren             4) Reynolds, Jason
2 Bartlett  ‘A’                                       8:50.02
3 Shepard  ‘A’                                        8:52.10
1) Evancich, Mike                  2) Sneddon, Chris
3) Zuiker, Nicholas                4) Hernandez, Abel
4 Thornton Fractional North  ‘A’                      9:20.10
1) White, Ian                      2) Buchannan, Zerian
3) Curry, Armani                   4) Szablewski, Chris
5 Crete-Monee  ‘A’                                    9:28.10
1) Stluka, Bryce                   2) Simmons, Taris
3) Strong, Matthew                 4) Stewart, Cristian
6 St. Ignatius  ‘B’                                  x9:29.00
1) Cygan, Lucas                    2) Hartman, Jay
3) Hughes, Wil                     4) Pavilonis, Patrick
7 Jefferson  ‘B’                                     x9:48.00
1) Craig, DeRontae                 2) Gomez, Ismael
3) Bowens, Jalen                   4) Patterson, D.Andre
8 Argo  ‘A’                                          10:20.10
1) Kamieniarczyk, Alex             2) Santizo, Wagner
3) Castillo, Robert                4) Lopez, Pablo

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest              6-08.00
2 Monroe, Mike                 Providence Catho       6-06.00
3 Barbee, Myles                Thornton Fra           6-00.00
4 Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio       Bloom Twp.             5-10.00
4 Joiner, Justin               Crete-Monee            5-10.00
6 Springfield, Keandre         Bloom Twp.             5-08.00
7 Pierce, Sheldon              St. Ignatius           5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Eliot                St. Ignatius          13-00.00
2 Dwyler, Matt                 St. Laurence Cat      12-06.50
3 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence Cat      12-06.00
4 DeLoach, Charles             Bloom Twp.            12-05.00
5 Tucker, Corey                Jefferson             12-00.00
6 Mazzola, Anthony             Jefferson             10-00.00
6 Santizo, Wagner              Argo                  10-00.00
6 Boyle, Emmett                St. Ignatius          10-00.00
9 Kamieniarczyk, Alex          Argo                   9-06.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.            21-05.00
2 Everson, Aaron               Bartlett              20-09.00
3 Robinson, Jalen              Jefferson             20-08.00
4 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest             20-07.50
5 Dotson, Louis                Jefferson             20-07.00
6 DeLoach, Charles             Bloom Twp.            20-06.50
7 Hawkins, Chris               St. Ignatius          20-02.00
8 Lane, Antione                Thornton Fra          19-08.00
8 Joiner, Justin               Crete-Monee           19-08.00
10 Lockwood, Luther             Brooks Colle          18-11.00
11 Vallot, Raphael              Crete-Monee           18-10.00
12 Petty, Bryce                 Bartlett              18-09.00
13 Pierce, Tommy                Thornton Fra          18-07.00
14 Castillo, Rashaan            St. Ignatius          16-05.00
15 Hajeissa, Alaa               Argo                  15-08.50

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Lane, Antione                Thornton Fra          44-10.00
2 Clerk, Ezekiel               Bloom Twp.            42-07.00
3 Dotson, Louis                Jefferson             42-06.00
4 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard               41-08.50
5 Willis, Tim                  Jefferson             41-05.00
6 Gossett, Chris               Crete-Monee           40-10.50
7 Nido, Deon                   Bartlett              39-10.50
8 Bailey, Alex                 Bartlett              38-08.50
9 Rankin, Joshua               Crete-Monee           38-08.00
10 Dotson, Chanel               Shepard               37-09.00
11 Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio       Bloom Twp.            37-07.00
12 Jackson, Zeriam              Brooks Colle          35-07.25

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Bauers, Ryan                 Bartlett              44-08.00
2 Wright, Braxton              Bloom Twp.            43-07.00
3 Jatczak, Devin               Bartlett              42-05.00
4 Smith, Aaron                 Thornton Fra          38-05.00
5 Graham, Denzel               Shepard               38-03.00
6 Espinoza, Edgar              Thornton Fra          37-01.00
7 Harris, Dyllan               Brooks Colle          36-10.00
8 Slayton, Chris               Crete-Monee           36-08.00
9 Watts, Elija                 Shepard               35-08.00
9 Johnson, LaKwan              Crete-Monee           35-08.00
11 Bluster, Antwan              Bloom Twp.            35-00.00
11 Butler, Tristan              Argo                  35-00.00
13 Abuzir, Mohammad             Argo                  34-00.00
14 Scott, Ryan                  St. Ignatius          24-08.00

Men – F/S – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Crete-Monee                 75        2) Bartlett                   58
3) Thornton Fractional North   55        4) Hillcrest                  53
5) Bloom Twp.                  44        5) St. Ignatius               44
7) Shepard                     40        7) Jefferson                  40
9) Argo                        34       10) Brooks College Prep         2

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloom Twp.                 105        2) Bartlett                   95
3) Jefferson                   58.33     4) Thornton Fractional North  51
5) Brooks College Prep         29        6) Hillcrest                  28
7) St. Ignatius                25.33     8) Shepard                    25
9) Crete-Monee                 22       10) St. Laurence Catholic      14
11) Providence Catholic          8       12) Argo                        4.33

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: