Leave a comment

Hinsdale Central Girls quad 1

Track & Field                Date: Feb. 9,1013        Level: Frosh/Soph                
Hinsdale Central vs.PE,DGS,NN and QOP
”                                  Event
”    “1st Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    “2nd Place
Time/Dist./HT”    “3rd Place
Time/Dist./HT”    “4th Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    “5th Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    HC    PE    DGS    NN    QOP
300M Dash-    HC – SULLIVAN             (45.8)    PE – DORSEY (49.2)    HC – GRUNDBERG (49.3)    NN – WHITE           (50.0)    DS – GADE                   (57.3)    12    6    1    2
55M Hurdles-    HC – VRANICAR        (10.7)    DS – WONG            (10.8)    HC – STAPELTON             (10.8+)    NN – TUMBARELLO (10.9)    HC – YANG           (11.5)    13        6    2
55M Dash-     HC – SUEK (7.8)    HC – STAPELTON         (7.9)    HC – HARRISON             (7.9+)    HC – MELIN             (8.3)    HC – EVANS             (8.4)    21
800M Run    NN – RAY                   (2:35)    DS – HACKBARTH (2:35.5)    NN – MARCUS           (2:36.6)    HC – KUMMERER (2:37.5)    NN – LENNING               (2:40.6)    2        6    13
4×160 Relay    HC – 1:35.0    NN – 1:41.8    DGS – 1:42.8            8        4    6
400M Dash    NN – PRIEVE                     (77.2)    NN – RIEF              (80.4)    HC – CHACKO               (84.6)            4            14
1600M Run    NN – GUPPY                  (5:44.1)    HC – SULLIVAN (5:48.5)    NN – HAMILTON (5:50.5)    DS – BEINE                (5:54.2)    NN – MANDARINO (5:54.8)    6        2    13
200M Dash    PE – ELLIS (29.7)    PE – BREWER & PE – DORSEY (31.6)        NN – YU (32.0)    DS – GADE (32.1)        18    1    2
1600M Relay    HC – 4:39.7    DGS – 4:46.4    NN – 4:48.9            8        6    4
Long Jump    HC – HARRISION (15’3)    NN – MEYER (14’7 3/4)    NN – WANG (14’6)    HC – SUEK (14’5)    NN – YU (14’2)    10            11
Triple Jump    NN – WANG (31’1.5)    NN – MUCKERHEIDE (25’9.75)    HC – TAHIR (22’10.5)    HC – OREMUSU (22’8)        6            14
High Jump    HC – RICHTER (4’4)    NN – GALLAGHER & DS – BOWMAN (4’2)         DS – BEINE & HC – OREMUSU (4’2)        9        7    5
Shot Put    HC – MURTAUGH (28’3.5)    NN – SPICER (20’0)                8            6
Pole Vault    NO ENTRY
“Individual
8-6-4-2-1”    “Relay
8-6-4-2”                “Total Scores
”    107    24    33    92    0

Track & Field                Date: Feb. 9,1013        Level: Varsity 
Hinsdale Central vs. PE,DGS,NN,and QOP
”                                 Event
”    “1st Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    “2nd Place
Time/Dist./HT”    “3rd Place
Time/Dist./HT”    “4th Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    “5th Place
Time/Dist./HT ”    HC    PE    DGS    NN    QOP
300M Dash    HC – KLOSTER (46.7)    DS – CLINNIN (48.3)    DS – PETRAMALE (51.0)    HC – TANKO (52.0)        10        10
55M Hurdles    HC – TENERELLI (8.9)    HC – MORGAN (10.1)    NN – TRECIOKAITE (10.2)    NN – WELCH (10.4)    DS – TUCKER (10.6)    14        1    6
55M Dash     DS – BAETEN (7.5)    NN – MCKEE (7.7)    HC – COAN (7.9)    DS – CLINNIN & NN – DOYLE (8.2)        4        9.5    7.5
800M Run    NN – TREZONA (2:28.4)    NN – MCDANIEL (2:30.4)    NN – PENDERGAST (2:32.3)    NN – GSCHWENDTNER (2:33.3)    HC – MCCORMICK (2:33.6)    1            20
4×160 Relay    DGS -1:30.3    HC – 1:32.2    NN – 1:43.4    QOP – 1:44.6        6        6    4    2
400M Dash    HC – COAN (69.7)    HC – MORGAN (70.6)    NN – MCKEE (75.9)    NN – DOYLE (78.7)    QOP – SOLTYS (79.0)    14            6    1
1600M Run    HC – HARDIES (5:20.3)    HC – BRENNEAN (5:26.9)    NN – MEYER (5:27.3)    HC – HOROWICZ (5:31.5)    NN – GIBSON (5:33.5)    16            5
200M Dash    NN – KIRKMAN (29.8)    HC – ALVERO (31.0)    QOP – CURTIN (31.3)    NN – DOYLE (31.4)    HC – WALLS (31.6)    7            10    4
1600M Relay    DGS – 4:27.2    HC – 4:28.2    NN – 5.06.9    QOP – 5:07.6        6        8    4    2
Long Jump    HC – THOMPSON (14’9)    HC – KANTER (14’7)    NN – XU (14’5)    HC – HARRISON (14’0)    HC – MACK (11’10)    17            4
Triple Jump    DS – FRANKLIN (33’11.25)    DS – EINARSDOTTIR (31’3)    NN – XU (31’3)    HC – TENERELLI (30’7)    QOP – RISLEY (28’11.5)        4    14    2    1
High Jump    DS – TUCKER (4’10)    HC – FATHIZADEH (4’10)    HC – KANTER (4’8)    NN – MCDANIEL (4’4)    NN – MCDANIEL (4’4)    10        8    3
Shot Put    NN – ALEXANDER (27’11.5)    HC – NAMARA (26’6.5)    NN – WOLFE (25’3.5)    QOP – MANIKA ( 25’2)    NN – TETREAULT (25’0)    6            13    2
Pole Vault    NN – TURNER (10’6)    HC – HARRISON (7’6)    NN – KIRKMARN, A (7’0)    NN – KIRKMAN, N (6’6)    NN – IUOS (6’0)    6            15
“Individual
8-6-4-2-1”    “Relay
8-6-4-2”                “Total Scores
”    117    4    56.5    99.5    12

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: