Leave a comment

York Invitational

York ace Scott Milling wins 3200m/Pat Gleason photo

York ace Scott Milling wins 3200m/Pat Gleason photo

York Invitational

Licensed to York High School - IL       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013 09:45 PM
                           York Keebler Invitational                               
                         York High School  - 3/1/2013                          
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 York Dukes                                        8:12.00    8:04.45   10   
  2 Minooka                                           8:10.15    8:15.76    8   
  3 Prospect                                          8:26.80    8:31.71    6   
  4 Conant                                            8:20.00    8:32.81    4   
  5 Hersey                                            8:39.50    8:37.49    2   
  6 Glenbard So                                       8:44.00    8:44.56    1   
  7 St. Charles North                                 8:25.30    8:47.23                
  8 Naperville North                                  8:50.30    8:50.70  
  9 W.Warrenville South                               8:47.20    8:55.67  
 10 St. Charles East                                  8:40.00    9:02.39  
 11 Willowbrook                                       8:35.99    9:06.68  
 12 Palatine                                          9:10.00    9:09.15  

Event 2  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milling, Scott               York Dukes           9:31.00    9:17.28   10   
  2 McKenna, Nolan               Warrenville Sout     9:32.80    9:18.70    8   
  3 Dale, Zach                   Conant               9:50.00    9:33.58    6   
  4 Thomas, Billy                Hoffman Estates      9:30.00    9:33.83    4   
  5 Philipose, Andrew            Hersey               9:45.00    9:37.12    2   
  6 Cepeda, Kyle                 Warrenville Sout     9:53.80    9:40.97    1   
  7 Pecorin, Jake                Naperville North     9:57.00    9:46.43  
  8 Libert, Jack                 York Dukes           9:46.00    9:46.54  
  9 Gschwendtner, Kerry          Naperville North     9:49.30    9:49.06  
 10 Hyde, Tim                    Willowbrook         10:33.10   10:03.73  
 11 DeLoera, Erick               Hersey              10:10.00   10:08.70  
 12 Gonzalez, Max                Prospect            10:25.20   10:10.17  
 13 Bailon, Argeni               Palatine            10:10.00   10:15.56  
 14 Rowland, Max                 St. Charles East     9:55.00   10:19.88  
 15 Klavida, Andrew              Glenbard So         10:15.00   10:22.95  
 16 Smolik, Robert               Conant              10:15.00   10:23.70  
 17 Smith, Brian                 Palatine             9:45.00   10:24.43  
 18 Geldean, Andy                Minooka             10:35.00   10:28.47  
 19 Skora, Mike                  St. Charles East    10:20.00   10:35.43  
 20 Long, Adam                   Hoffman Estates     10:30.00   11:01.49  
 21 Swanson, Kyle                Minooka             10:52.00   11:09.63  

Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine                8.00       7.87Q  1 
  2 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect                7.60       8.03Q  4 
  3 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                  8.00       8.21Q  2 
  4 Druffel, Mike                York Dukes              8.17       8.44Q  3 
  5 Grace-Hill, Jarvis           York Dukes              7.97       8.06q  1 
  6 Kaluza, Bobby                Minooka                 8.63       8.17q  1 
  7 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville North        7.90       8.29q  2 
  8 Zamora, Zach                 Minooka                 8.51       8.38q  2 
  9 Montani, Marco               Naperville North        7.80       8.46   3 
 10 Framke, Marcus               Glenbard So             8.30       8.58   4 
 11 Fekete, Rob                  Palatine                8.60       8.63   3 
 12 Noonan, Dan                  Warrenville Sout        8.60       8.73   4 
 13 Bowers, Justin               Conant                  8.60       8.78   4 
 14 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard So             8.40       8.83   3 
 15 Mahachek, Tom                Hersey                  8.50       8.89   1 
 16 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Warrenville Sout        8.50       8.95   1 
 17 Heinz, Mason                 St. Charles Nort        8.60       8.96   3 
 18 Decker, Kyle                 St. Charles East        8.47       9.02   2 
 19 Ewald, Mitch                 St. Charles East        8.25       9.12   4 
 20 Brunig, Zach                 Willowbrook             9.20       9.25   4 
 21 Thomka, Nick                 St. Charles Nort        9.10       9.73   2 

Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect                8.03       7.88   10   
  2 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine                7.87       7.91    8   
  3 Zamora, Zach                 Minooka                 8.38       8.03    6   
  4 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                  8.21       8.23    4   
  5 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville North        8.29       8.26    2   
  6 Grace-Hill, Jarvis           York Dukes              8.06       8.27    1   
  7 Kaluza, Bobby                Minooka                 8.17       8.31  
  8 Druffel, Mike                York Dukes              8.44       8.40  

Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                 6.65       6.79Q  2 
  2 Larson, Connor               St. Charles Nort        6.50       6.82Q  4 
  3 McCoy, Emmett                York Dukes              6.70       6.85Q  1 
  4 Ostling, Jeff                York Dukes              6.70       6.94Q  3 
  4 Kelly, Chaka                 Palatine                6.70       6.94Q  3 
  6 Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu        Naperville North        6.80       6.93q  4 
  7 Langford, Kristaff           Palatine                6.70       6.94q  1 
  8 Garcia, Sam                  Prospect                6.80       6.95q  4 
  9 Lang, Diondre                Naperville North        6.90       6.96   1 
 10 Preuter, Josh                Warrenville Sout        6.70       6.97   4 
 11 Flanagin, Mo                 St. Charles East        6.75       6.99   3 
 12 Sims, Jacoby                 Conant                  7.00       7.02   4 
 12 Garrett, Ryan                Hersey                  6.60       7.02   2 
 14 Joacquot, Alec               St. Charles East        6.71       7.03   2 
 14 Lynch, Nick                  St. Charles Nort        6.60       7.03   1 
 16 Bloemke, Jake                Willowbrook             6.90       7.04   1 
 17 Miller, Mitch                Minooka                 7.00       7.07   3 
 17 Curtis, Jack                 Glenbard So             6.70       7.07   4 
 19 Flannigan, James             Conant                  6.60       7.12   1 
 19 Thomas, Mario                Hersey                  6.60       7.12   3 
 21 Sunu, Ike                    Prospect                6.70       7.13   2 
 22 Jones, Dylon                 Willowbrook             6.90       7.15   2 
 23 Anderson, Jalen              Hoffman Estates         7.10       7.18   4 
 24 Hoffman, Ryan                Glenbard So             6.90       7.23   3 
 25 Riley, C.                    Hoffman Estates                    7.33   3 

Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                 6.79       6.69   10   
  2 Larson, Connor               St. Charles Nort        6.82       6.79    8   
  3 Ostling, Jeff                York Dukes              6.94       6.84    6   
  4 Kelly, Chaka                 Palatine                6.94       6.89    4   
  5 Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu        Naperville North        6.93       6.92    2   
  6 Garcia, Sam                  Prospect                6.95       6.94    1   
  7 Langford, Kristaff           Palatine                6.94       6.96  

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Alex                 Minooka              2:01.73    2:01.18   10   
  2 Mimlitz, Alex                York Dukes           2:04.00    2:04.60    8   
  3 Rodriquez, David             Hersey               2:02.00    2:04.74    6   
  4 Ziegenhorn, Kevin            Hersey               2:05.00    2:05.29    4   
  5 Santillo, Joey               Minooka              2:02.66    2:06.29    2   
  6 O'Brien, Bret                York Dukes           2:04.00    2:06.56    1   
  7 Pederson, Ben                Prospect             2:09.60    2:08.15  
  8 Hutchison, Hugh              Conant               2:03.00    2:08.17  
  9 Greenwell, Erik              Glenbard So          2:05.00    2:08.37  
 10 Meyer, Mike                  St. Charles East     2:05.00    2:08.38  
 11 Falotico, Gavin              Palatine             2:06.50    2:09.33  
 12 Paczko, Tom                  Prospect             2:09.60    2:11.56  
 13 Dressler, Connor             Hoffman Estates      2:10.00    2:12.30  
 14 Espinoza, Gus                Hoffman Estates      2:10.00    2:13.12  
 15 Graham, Eddie                Palatine             2:12.00    2:14.46  
 16 Rickwalder, Joe              Naperville North     2:15.00    2:15.72  
 17 Lowry, Ezra                  Conant               2:10.00    2:16.74  
 18 Caron, Luke                  Willowbrook          2:10.90    2:16.92  
 19 Francissen, Peter            St. Charles Nort                2:17.89  
 20 Turek, Nick                  Willowbrook          2:12.90    2:20.52  
 21 O'Kelley, Keane              St. Charles Nort     2:08.00    2:23.91  

Event 6  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Charles North                                 1:31.90    1:33.47   3  10                      
  2 Minooka                                           1:36.18    1:34.41   3   8   
  3 York Dukes                                        1:35.20    1:36.81   3   6   
  4 Glenbard So                                       1:36.40    1:37.21   2   4   
  5 Palatine                                          1:38.00    1:37.89   2   2   
  6 Prospect                                          1:39.50    1:39.11   1   1   
  7 St. Charles East                                  1:35.00    1:39.14   3 
  8 Conant                                            1:38.00    1:39.19   2 
  9 Willowbrook                                       1:34.50    1:39.67   3 
 10 Hoffman Estates                                   1:38.00    1:39.99   2 
 11 Naperville North                                  1:42.00    1:41.95   1 
 12 W.Warrenville South                               1:40.60    1:50.49   1 
 -- Hersey                                            1:35.20         DQ   3 

Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Zach                  St. Charles Nort       51.20      51.00   5  10   
  2 Wilson, Chris                Minooka                51.00      51.27   5   8   
  3 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook            52.60      51.52   5   6   
  4 Milsap, Adam                 Naperville North       51.80      53.14   5   4   
  5 Ingram, Daniel               Minooka                52.94      53.22   5   2   
  6 McCoy, Emmett                York Dukes             52.60      53.61   5   1   
  7 Newman, Danny                St. Charles East       53.50      53.67   4 
  8 Clingerman, Andrew           Palatine               55.00      53.70   3 
  9 Sunberg, Will                York Dukes             53.50      54.02   4 
 10 Komianc, Joe                 St. Charles East       53.90      54.52   4 
 11 Coffey, Josh                 Warrenville Sout       55.70      54.56   3 
 12 Heuer, Zach                  Willowbrook            54.80      54.74   4 
 13 Eckert, Brady                Prospect               54.90      54.79   4 
 14 Svaboda, Kyle                Hersey                            55.84   3 
 15 Bradley, Jerome              Palatine               57.00      56.57   2 
 16 Hoffman, Ryan                Glenbard So            55.40      57.11   3 
 17 Heinz, Mason                 St. Charles Nort       57.00      57.16   2 
 18 Brown, Kyle                  Conant                 56.70      57.44   2 
 19 Hentges, David               Glenbard So            55.70      57.53   3 
 20 Sunu, Ike                    Prospect               55.20      57.86   3 
 21 Cowans, Andre                Conant                 57.10      59.26   2 
 22 Mathew, AJ                   Hersey                 57.90      59.71   2 
 23 Bartos, A                    Hoffman Estates                 1:00.21   1 
 24 Urbina, D.                   Hoffman Estates      1:02.10    1:01.58   1 

Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plowman, Matt                York Dukes           1:28.00    1:26.70   5  10   
  2 Feeney, Jack                 St. Charles Nort     1:28.00    1:27.72   5   8   
  3 Hutchison, Jack              Conant               1:30.00    1:27.77   3   6   
  4 Brick, Erik                  Minooka              1:28.30    1:28.79   5   4   
  5 Kovach, Kevin                Hersey               1:28.50    1:28.80   5   2   
  6 Discher, Carson              Warrenville Sout     1:28.80    1:28.84   5   1   
  7 McGee, Keaton                Naperville North     1:28.90    1:29.92   5 
  8 Stubbs, Zack                 Willowbrook          1:29.40    1:29.93   4 
  9 Parks, Matt                  York Dukes           1:29.50    1:31.03   4 
 10 Hunter, Paul                 Naperville North     1:32.20    1:32.69   3 
 11 Serrano, Chris               Conant               1:33.10    1:32.77   3 
 12 Kinfe, Michael               Warrenville Sout     1:29.90    1:33.34   4 
 13 Quesea, Bryan                Prospect             1:32.70    1:33.64   3 
 14 Dajeiden, Max                Prospect             1:29.60    1:33.70   4 
 15 Ramirez, Sebastian           Palatine             1:39.00    1:36.30   2 
 16 Hilliard, Ricardo            Glenbard So          1:32.00    1:36.41   3 
 17 Gutierriz, Julian            Willowbrook          1:29.90    1:36.45   4 
 18 Suda, Chris                  St. Charles Nort     1:29.00    1:36.90   4 
 19 Simac, Thomas                Hoffman Estates      1:37.00    1:39.17   2 
 20 Sterkowitz, Cody             Minooka              1:31.00    1:39.24   3 
 21 Ferris, Owen                 Glenbard So          1:40.00    1:41.11   1 
 22 Kozakiewicz, Emil            Palatine             1:36.00    1:41.63   2 
 23 Jacquot, Matt                St. Charles East     1:40.00    1:42.08   1 
 24 Kannook, Joy                 Hersey               1:39.20    1:44.98   2 
 25 Saafillippo, Mike            Hoffman Estates                 1:48.16   1 

Event 9  Men 55 Meter Low Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine                7.50       7.71Q  4 
  2 Grace-Hill, Jarvis           York Dukes              7.80       7.76Q  3 
  3 Kaluza, Bobby                Minooka                 8.29       7.96Q  1 
  4 Fekete, Rob                  Palatine                8.00       8.15Q  2 
  5 Zamora, Zach                 Minooka                 8.17       7.90q  4 
  6 Druffel, Mike                York Dukes              8.00       7.97q  4 
  7 Framke, Marcus               Glenbard So             7.90       8.09q  1 
  8 Allen, Matt                  St. Charles East        7.98       8.19q  1 
  9 Noonan, Dan                  Warrenville Sout        8.40       8.20   4 
 10 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard So             7.90       8.22   2 
 11 Bowers, Justin               Conant                  8.10       8.28   3 
 12 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Warrenville Sout        8.30       8.38   3 
 13 Brunig, Zach                 Willowbrook             8.24       8.45   2 
 14 Vasilev, Vasil               Conant                  8.50       8.46   2 
 15 Ewald, Mitch                 St. Charles East        8.17       8.48   3 
 15 Mahachek, Tom                Hersey                  8.30       8.48   2 
 17 Penebaker, Ian               Willowbrook             8.27       8.61   1 
 17 Edlund, Nick                 St. Charles Nort        8.40       8.61   4 
 19 Wasiak, Evan                 Prospect                           8.73   3 
 20 Komenda, Jacob               Hersey                  8.40       8.75   3 
 21 Leguer, Lou                  Prospect                           9.12   4 
 22 Gilfillan, Alex              Naperville North                   9.30   2 
 23 Mayhak, Brock                St. Charles Nort       10.00       9.34   1 
 24 Poindexter, Datrell          Naperville North                   9.37   4 
 25 Mireles, Isaiah              Hoffman Estates         8.60       9.43   1 

Event 9  Men 55 Meter Low Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine                7.71       7.50   10   
  2 Grace-Hill, Jarvis           York Dukes              7.76       7.70    8   
  3 Zamora, Zach                 Minooka                 7.90       7.75    6   
  4 Druffel, Mike                York Dukes              7.97       7.84    4   
  5 Kaluza, Bobby                Minooka                 7.96       7.92    2   
  6 Framke, Marcus               Glenbard So             8.09       8.04    1   
  7 Fekete, Rob                  Palatine                8.15       8.07  
  8 Allen, Matt                  St. Charles East        8.19       8.20  

Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zambrano, Christian          Palatine             4:26.00    4:23.07   10   
  2 May, Chris                   York Dukes           4:31.00    4:24.42    8   
  3 Bashqawi, Alex               York Dukes           4:29.00    4:26.24    6   
  4 Sulentic, Joe                Conant               4:32.00    4:27.94    4   
  5 Kearns, Ryan                 Hersey               4:30.50    4:28.58    2   
  6 Dale, Zach                   Conant               4:32.00    4:28.96    1   
  7 Stella, Zach                 Palatine             4:28.00    4:29.93  
  8 Hanselman, Ryan              Naperville North     4:34.20    4:30.59  
  9 Knudsen, Cam                 Minooka              4:26.29    4:34.02  
 10 Schroer, Luke                Warrenville Sout     4:41.30    4:34.71  
 11 Somarg, Robert               Hersey               4:27.40    4:35.20  
 12 Worley, Daryl                Warrenville Sout     4:43.10    4:37.63  
 13 Leet, Mike                   Prospect             4:31.20    4:38.57  
 14 Singleton, Joe               Glenbard So          4:30.00    4:38.79  
 15 Drendel, Ryan                Naperville North     4:47.30    4:40.71  
 16 Hyde, Tim                    Willowbrook          4:46.90    4:46.46  
 17 Klair, Nathan                St. Charles Nort     4:40.00    4:47.05  
 18 Werner, Lucas                St. Charles East    10:45.00    4:47.27  
 19 Scuirba, Mark                St. Charles East     4:50.00    4:47.80  
 20 Albuck, Brennan              Hoffman Estates      4:45.00    4:50.09  
 21 Lewandowski, Steve           St. Charles Nort     4:40.50    4:57.31  
 22 Stoffels, Tom                Glenbard So          4:40.00    4:58.60  
 23 Caron, Luke                  Willowbrook          5:04.10    5:00.27  
 24 Patel, Shiv                  Hoffman Estates                 5:12.98  

Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook            23.60      23.09   5  10   
  2 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect               22.90      23.45   5   8   
  3 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                24.16      23.73   4   6   
  4 Curtis, Jack                 Glenbard So            24.70      23.86   3   4   
  5 Duncan, Jordan               St. Charles East       23.90      23.93   4   2   
  6 Miller, Mitch                Minooka                24.50      24.05   3   1   
  7 Ostling, Jeff                York Dukes             23.20      24.06   5 
  8 Milsap, Adam                 Naperville North       23.30      24.10   5 
  9 Buoniconti, Pat              Warrenville Sout       25.00      24.45   2 
 10 Flanagin, Mo                 St. Charles East       23.90      24.50   4 
 11 Miklasz, Ed                  Hersey                 24.20      24.53   3 
 12 Jones, Dylon                 Willowbrook            24.90      24.54   3 
 13 Langford, Kristaff           Palatine               24.40      24.65   3 
 14 Sims, Jacoby                 Conant                 26.80      24.69   1 
 14 Riley, C.                    Hoffman Estates                   24.69   1 
 16 Preuter, Josh                Warrenville Sout       24.10      24.73   4 
 17 Henderson, Sean              Glenbard So            24.00      24.96   4 
 18 Anderson, Jalen              Hoffman Estates        26.00      24.98   2 
 19 Edlund, George               St. Charles Nort       25.20      25.00   2 
 20 Inserra, Andrew              Prospect               24.10      25.05   4 
 21 Cha, John                    Hersey                 24.50      25.15   3 
 22 Brown, DeSean                Naperville North       23.40      25.19   5 
 23 Thelwell, Jhordan            Conant                 26.90      25.63   1 
 24 Rizvi, Spencer               St. Charles Nort       26.00      26.03   2 

Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka                                           3:28.84    3:32.22   3  10   
  2 St. Charles East                                  3:33.00    3:34.72   3   8   
  3 York Dukes                                        3:37.20    3:35.16   3   6   
  4 Conant                                            3:40.00    3:39.94   2   4   
  5 Hoffman Estates                                   3:38.00    3:39.98   3   2   
  6 W.Warrenville South                               3:39.20    3:40.41   2   1   
  7 Willowbrook                                       3:37.01    3:40.66   3 
  8 Hersey                                            3:42.50    3:44.13   2 
  9 Glenbard So                                       3:40.00    3:45.84   2 
 10 Palatine                                          3:46.00    3:46.50   1 
 11 Naperville North                                  3:45.10    3:48.43   1 
 12 Prospect                                          3:46.30    3:54.75   1 

Event 13  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loos, Matt                   Glenbard So         49-04.50   52-03.00   10   
  2 Tooren, Alex                 Hoffman Estates                49-09.50    8   
  3 Costello, Pat                Prospect            49-01.00   49-07.00    6   
  4 Whalen, Brock                Minooka             47-10.00   49-05.00    4   
  5 Beyer, Ed                    Hersey              47-05.00   47-08.50    2   
  6 Shola, George                Prospect            45-04.00   47-00.00    1   
  7 Callaway, Jon                Warrenville Sout    47-02.00   46-04.00  
  8 Brownlee, Javonte            Hoffman Estates     43-11.00   46-03.50  
  9 Morgan, Glen                 York Dukes          45-00.00   46-01.50  
 10 Patton, Dan                  Naperville North    43-06.00   45-05.00  
 11 Sullivan, Tom                Warrenville Sout    45-05.00   44-09.50  
 12 McManamara, Matt             Willowbrook                    43-02.00  
 13 Hockett, Mike                St. Charles East    43-10.00   42-09.00  
 14 Cervenka, Ken                Palatine            42-02.00   41-10.00  
 15 Belfiore, Conner             York Dukes          40-00.00   41-08.00  
 16 Walls, Brad                  Palatine            43-06.00   41-03.00  
 17 Nave, Dutch                  Minooka             41-05.00   41-00.50  
 18 Lindholm, Tom                St. Charles Nort    38-08.00   40-04.50  
 19 Jaacks, Bobby                Hersey              43-10.00   40-00.50  
 20 Cunningham, Tom              St. Charles Nort    39-09.00   39-10.00  
 21 Abrams, Adrian               Willowbrook         40-03.50   39-05.50  
 22 Castleberry, Ryan            Naperville North    39-08.00   38-03.50  
 23 Field, Alec                  Conant              38-05.50   37-09.50  
 24 Odarczenko, Tim              Conant              38-00.00   37-04.50  
 25 Ouimette, Trevor             St. Charles East    36-09.00   35-07.00  

Event 14  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zumbahlen, Kurt              Minooka                         6-06.00   10   
  2 Smith, Reid                  York Dukes           6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Montani, Marco               Naperville North     6-01.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Barajas, Nolan               Minooka              6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  4 Memij, Ryan                  St. Charles East     6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  6 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                  6.00    5-10.00    1   
  7 Ives, Andrew                 Warrenville Sout     5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Curtis, Jack                 Glenbard So          5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Cowans, Andre                Conant               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Neuman, Jake                 Naperville North     5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Olsen, Jim                   Hersey               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Komenda, Jacob               Hersey               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Burns, Matt                  Willowbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 15 Bloemke, Jake                Willowbrook          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 15 Robinson, Steve              Glenbard So          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Hall, Greg                   Palatine             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Newbill, Nate                St. Charles Nort     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Beth, Matt                   St. Charles East     5-00.00         NH  
 -- O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Garceau, Luca                Warrenville Sout     5-02.00         NH  

Event 15  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loess, Grant                 St. Charles Nort    21-04.00   21-02.50   10   
  2 Cane, Ethan                  Minooka             20-11.00   20-10.00    8   
  3 Blankenship, B.              Glenbard So         20-06.50   20-03.50    6   
  4 Loess, Zak                   St. Charles Nort    20-09.00   19-11.00    4   
  5 Arce, Matt                   York Dukes          20-06.00   19-07.00    2   
  6 McLean, Trevor               Palatine            18-09.00   19-06.50    1   
  7 Scheel, Preston              Minooka             19-01.00   19-04.00  
  8 Henderson, Sean              Glenbard So         20-07.25   19-03.00  
  9 Gutierriz, Julian            Willowbrook         19-03.25   18-08.50  
 10 Dorsen, Nick                 Palatine            18-06.00   18-08.00  
 11 Ives, Andrew                 Warrenville Sout    19-00.00   18-07.00  
 11 Okpa, Ejike                  Conant              18-07.00   18-07.00  
 13 Cowans, Andre                Conant              19-06.00   18-05.00  
 14 Hwang, Sam                   Hersey              18-07.00   18-04.00  
 15 Noonan, Dan                  Warrenville Sout    19-00.00   18-02.00  
 16 Adams, Hayden                Willowbrook         18-08.00   18-00.50  
 17 Leftley, Ben                 York Dukes                     17-10.00  
 18 Sunu, Ike                    Prospect            18-03.00   17-08.50  
 19 Lai, Vinny                   Prospect            18-09.00   17-05.00  
 20 Williams, Fred               Hoffman Estates     17-00.00   17-01.00  
 20 Veenedaal, Brandon           Hersey              18-05.00   17-01.00  
 20 McLean, Kyke                 St. Charles East    16-10.00   17-01.00  
 23 Swietek, Jimmy               Hoffman Estates     18-02.00   16-08.00  
 24 Poindexter, Datrell          Naperville North    17-00.00   16-03.50  
 25 Beth, Matt                   St. Charles East    16-10.00   15-08.00  

Event 16  Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine            40-00.00   44-07.00   10   
  2 Crane, Eaton                 Minooka                        44-00.00    8   
  3 Monckton, Cole               Hersey              39-10.00   41-04.50    6   
  4 Varghese, Suraj              York Dukes          40-06.00   41-01.00    4   
  5 Blankenship, B.              Glenbard So         41-05.75   41-00.50    2   
  6 Wegner, Spencer              York Dukes          39-00.00   41-00.00    1   
  7 Loess, Grant                 St. Charles Nort    41-06.00   40-10.00  
  8 Adams, Hayden                Willowbrook         40-02.50   40-06.00  
  9 Williams, Fred               Hoffman Estates     40-08.00   39-10.00  
 10 Caputo, Joe                  Hersey              40-03.00   39-03.00  
 11 Loess, Zak                   St. Charles Nort    41-00.00   38-09.50  
 12 Reed, Dionte                 Minooka             39-00.00   38-05.50  
 13 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Warrenville Sout    38-05.00   36-10.00  
 14 Block, Tyler                 Conant              35-00.00   36-03.00  
 15 Hall, Greg                   Palatine            37-06.00   36-02.50  
 16 Karahalios, Anthony          Warrenville Sout    37-03.00   36-01.00  
 17 Inserra, Andrew              Prospect            38-07.00   35-05.00  
 17 Li, Albert                   Naperville North    34-02.00   35-05.00  
 19 Swietek, Jimmy               Hoffman Estates     36-01.00   34-11.50  
 20 Maslauskas, T.J.             Willowbrook         36-11.00   34-11.00  
 21 Lange, Joe                   Naperville North               34-08.50  
 22 Illes, Alex                  Glenbard So         35-00.00   34-04.50  
 23 Rathslag, James              St. Charles East    32-11.00   32-10.00  

Event 17  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John, Shawn                  York Dukes          14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Kirby, Kaleb                 St. Charles Nort    14-00.00  J14-00.00    8   
  3 Thieme, Curt                 York Dukes          13-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Pullara, Ryan                Minooka             12-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Koehne, Mike                 Warrenville Sout    12-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Grill, JT                    St. Charles Nort    12-06.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 LaRocca, Jake                Palatine            11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Herbert, Eric                Minooka             11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Egan, Mark                   Naperville North    10-06.00   11-06.00  
  9 O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect            11-06.00   11-06.00  
  9 Bruemmer, Jared              Hoffman Estates     11-00.00   11-06.00  
 12 Kurinec, Casey               Prospect            10-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Miller, EJ                   Palatine            10-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 Cozzi, Jack                  St. Charles East    10-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Engebretsen, Kevin           Conant                         10-06.00  
 -- Zuckerman, Jon               Warrenville Sout    10-00.00         NH  
 -- Welch, Brian                 Naperville North     9-00.00         NH  
 -- Malloy, Luke                 St. Charles East     9-00.00         NH  

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York Dukes                                        8:28.00    8:31.21   10   
  2 Minooka                                           8:40.00    8:33.94    8   
  3 Hersey                                            8:58.00    8:51.80    6   
  4 W.Warrenville South                               9:15.10    8:52.76    4   
  5 Palatine                                          9:10.00    8:55.29    2   
  6 St. Charles North                                 9:00.00    8:57.56    1   
     1) McSweeney, Ryan                 2) Potocki, Joe                   
     3) Francissen, Peter               4) Markowicz, Max                 
  7 Prospect                                          9:00.00    8:57.76  
  8 Conant                                            8:45.00    9:05.70  
  9 Naperville North                                  8:58.50    9:09.99  
 10 St. Charles East                                  8:50.00    9:21.43  
 11 Glenbard So                                       9:12.00    9:33.95  

Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 York Dukes                                        1:37.10    1:37.42   2  10   
  2 St. Charles North                                 1:36.00    1:39.37   2   8                 
  3 Hersey                                            1:37.40    1:40.54   2   6   
  4 Palatine                                          1:41.00    1:41.50   2   4   
  5 St. Charles East                                  1:42.00    1:41.98   1   2   
  6 Minooka                                           1:38.80    1:41.99   2   1   
  7 Prospect                                          1:41.70    1:42.25   1 
  8 Glenbard So                                       1:42.00    1:42.26   1 
  9 Conant                                            1:42.00    1:42.56   1 
 10 Willowbrook                                       1:40.10    1:44.32   2 
 11 Hoffman Estates                                   1:46.00    1:46.27   1 
 -- W.Warrenville South                               1:41.60         DQ   1 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 York Dukes                                        3:43.50    3:41.53   3  10   
  2 W.Warrenville South                               3:43.40    3:48.02   3   8   
  3 St. Charles East                                  3:45.00    3:49.66   3   6   
  4 Minooka                                           3:40.00    3:49.96   3   4   
  5 Glenbard So                                       3:50.00    3:51.59   2   2   
  6 Conant                                            3:50.00    3:51.84   2   1   
  7 St. Charles North                                 3:40.00    3:52.97   3                 
  8 Willowbrook                                       3:48.10    3:56.01   3 
  9 Hersey                                            3:50.80    3:56.80   2 
 10 Palatine                                          3:54.00    3:57.88   1 
 11 Prospect                                          3:50.20    3:58.38   2 
 12 Hoffman Estates                                   3:53.00    4:00.56   1 
 13 Naperville North                                  4:01.50    4:00.89   1
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: