1 Comment

Hononegah Girls Classic

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/2/2013 04:21 PM
Hononegah Girls Classic
Hononegah High School
Rockton, Il  – 3/2/2013
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Meet Rec: *  7.32  3/5/2011    Kellion Gordon, Niles West
Dome Rec: #  7.00  2008        Tori Graham, Conant
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anita Saffa               12 Aurora West             7.30       7.55q  5
2 Brittani Griesbaum        10 Lakes                   7.30       7.60q  4
3 Patrice Jones             11 Hononegah               7.20       7.61q  7
4 Lauren Zick               11 Kaneland                7.43       7.63q  2
5 Laura D’Angelo            12 McHenry                 7.30       7.75q  6
6 Morgan Schulz             10 Cary-Grove              7.50       7.79q  1
7 Monique Dunum             12 Aurora West             7.80       7.82q  9
8 Tiffany Hines             11 Niles West              7.80       7.88q  9
9 Gianna Petrelli           10 Stagg                   7.70       7.89q  3
10 Gaby De Jesus             10 Crystal Lake            7.77       7.90q  4
11 Imani Davis               09 Lane Tech                          7.92q  1
12 Jasmine Brown             12 DeKalb                  7.66       7.93q  2
13 Sheontay Edgeston         11 Guilford                7.50       7.95   1
14 Mani Lock                 09 Lake Park               7.80       7.96   5
15 Gabrielle Desrpsiers      09 Eisenhower                         8.02   3
16 Sunbright Simon           12 Niles West              7.80       8.06   7  8.052
17 Faith Furio               11 Cary-Grove              7.90       8.06   5  8.055
18 Tracey Armstrong          12 Harlan                  7.40       8.06   3  8.058
19 Chinnel Williams          12 Niles North             7.20       8.11   8
20 Caitlyn Coyne             09 McHenry                            8.13   4  8.121
21 Abby Ray                  10 Boylan                  8.41       8.13   9  8.122
22 Megan Reddersdorf         12 Marengo                 7.94       8.13   3  8.127
23 Mary Rounce               11 Downers Grov            7.90       8.13   6  8.128
24 Brittany Patrick          09 DeKalb                  7.80       8.13   8  8.130
25 Jessica Cabael            10 Niles North             7.10       8.15   9
26 Dajha White               11 Eisenhower                         8.18   5
27 Sophie Temple-Wood        10 Downers Grov            7.80       8.20   6  8.195
28 Jumana Sweis              10 Stagg                              8.20   3  8.199
29 Devin Kirkland            11 Lakes                   7.90       8.22   7
30 Amy Dal Santo             11 Hononegah               7.90       8.26   8
31 Kaltrina Ismaili          10 Kaneland                8.10       8.36   3
32 Kiana Clark               10 Crystal Lake            7.92       8.37   4
33 Lakayla Toole-Floyd       09 Belvidere N.           10.50       8.38   5
34 Stacey Hamman             10 Hampshire               8.10       8.42   5
35 Rebecca Bradford          12 Guilford                8.57       8.43   8
36 Deja Hale                 11 Downers Grov            8.00       8.44   2
37 Nikki Hammortree          11 Marengo                 8.30       8.45   7
38 Cache Lane                11 Fenwick                 8.40       8.46   9
39 Molly Clinnin             10 Downers Grov            8.00       8.49   1
40 Elizabeth Spencer         10 Central                 8.38       8.52   8
41 Valerie Wozniak           10 Hampshire               8.20       8.56   6
42 Lexi Kohout               11 Boylan                             8.58   2
43 Misstrange Hardy          09 Harper                             8.66   6
44 Hannah Jannush            10 Lake Park               8.00       8.75   1
45 Melissa Leone             10 Central                 8.10       8.84   4
46 Brianna Bello             09 Belvidere N.           11.00       9.01   4
47 Leotynia Ward             10 Harper                             9.17   1
48 Jessie Rivera             10 St. Viator              9.10       9.23   7
49 Celestina Aladesuru       10 Lane Tech                          9.24   2
50 Olivia Romano             10 St. Viator              9.20       9.94   6

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: *  7.32  3/5/2011    Kellion Gordon, Niles West
Dome Rec: #  7.00  2008        Tori Graham, Conant
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Anita Saffa               12 Aurora West             7.55       7.36   2  10
2 Patrice Jones             11 Hononegah               7.61       7.55   2   8
3 Brittani Griesbaum        10 Lakes                   7.60       7.56   2   6
4 Lauren Zick               11 Kaneland                7.63       7.57   2   5
5 Laura D’Angelo            12 McHenry                 7.75       7.67   2   4
6 Monique Dunum             12 Aurora West             7.82       7.70   1   3
7 Gianna Petrelli           10 Stagg                   7.89       7.76   1   2
8 Morgan Schulz             10 Cary-Grove              7.79       7.79   2   1
9 Tiffany Hines             11 Niles West              7.88       7.81   1
10 Gaby De Jesus             10 Crystal Lake            7.90       7.88   1
11 Imani Davis               09 Lane Tech               7.92       7.92   1
12 Jasmine Brown             12 DeKalb                  7.93       7.99   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 26.21  3/6/2010    Kellion Gordon, Niles West
Dome Rec: # 26.21  3/6/2010    Kellion Gordon, Niles West
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anita Saffa               12 Aurora West            26.47      26.82   9  10
2 Lauren Zick               11 Kaneland               26.70      27.08   9   8
3 Ashley Fouch              12 Hampshire              27.44      27.14   8   6
4 Morgan Schulz             10 Cary-Grove             27.90      27.69   8   5
5 Danielle Griesbaum        10 Lakes                  27.00      27.83   9   4
6 Elizabeth Pagan           11 Hampshire              27.46      27.87   8   3
7 Laura D’Angelo            12 McHenry                28.30      28.02   7   2
8 Monique Dunum             12 Aurora West            27.70      28.15   8   1
9 Brandie Minogue           09 Crystal Lake           28.32      28.43   7
10 Jackie Bynes              12 Lane Tech              27.80      28.46   8
11 Mallory Holland           12 Hononegah              27.80      28.51   8
12 Mary Rounce               11 Downers Grov           28.30      28.53   7
13 Gianna Petrelli           10 Stagg                  28.90      28.62   6
14 Dajha White               11 Eisenhower                        28.79   1
15 Gabrielle Desrpsiers      09 Eisenhower                        29.11   1
16 Rachel Schuetz            10 Downers Grov           28.20      29.28   7
17 Ashley Castellanos        12 Kaneland               27.00      29.57   9
18 Lilian Perrin             10 Niles North            27.00      29.70   9  29.691
19 Victoria Cabey            10 Niles West             29.90      29.70   5  29.697
20 Delaney Perrone           10 Cary-Grove             29.40      29.94   5
21 Megan Reddersdorf         12 Marengo                30.48      30.27   4
22 Caitlyn Coyne             09 McHenry                           30.37   2
23 Molly Hampton             11 Niles North            28.00      30.54   7
24 Brittany Clark            09 Niles West             29.90      30.56   5
25 Jumana Sweis              10 Stagg                  29.30      30.65   6
26 Sarah Wojnicki            11 Lakes                  30.00      30.92   4
27 Cecilia John              09 Crystal Lake           30.76      31.02   4
28 Iris Einarsdottir         11 Downers Grov           29.00      31.12   6
29 Irene Bolis               10 Marengo                           31.29   2
30 Jessica Trotter           10 Harlan                 28.54      31.53   7
31 Deja Hale                 11 Downers Grov           30.00      31.54   4
32 Rebecca Bradford          12 Guilford               30.90      31.58   3
33 Gabby Bruscato            10 Boylan                 29.00      31.74   6
34 Ashley Gousios            11 Central                34.00      32.05   3
35 Hannah Jannush            10 Lake Park              29.50      32.18   5
36 Christin Davenport        10 Guilford               30.80      32.56   3
37 Jessica Stapleton         12 St. Viator             31.20      32.61   3
38 Heyven Divinere           09 Belvidere N.           29.00      32.81   6
39 Jesselee Vanen Eykel      09 Lake Park              29.60      32.85   5
40 Alex Daboul               09 Lane Tech                         33.20   1
41 Alicia Pecora             09 Belvidere N.           32.00      34.28   3
42 Jalonda Kimbrough         12 Harper                            34.75   2
43 Cecile Onrubia            11 Central                34.00      35.22   2
44 Ariel Findley             12 Harper                            35.70   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 58.97  3/3/2012    Courtney Clayton, Hononegah
Dome Rec: # 58.97  3/3/2012    Courtney Clayton, Hononegah
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courtney Clayton          12 Hononegah              59.00      59.82   8  10
2 Brittani Griesbaum        10 Lakes                1:01.00    1:00.50   8   8
3 Lauren Zick               11 Kaneland               59.90    1:01.76   8   6
4 Laura D’Angelo            12 McHenry              1:03.00    1:02.21   7   5
5 Kyla Walton               11 Aurora West          1:04.00    1:02.45   7   4
6 Stephanie Urbancik        11 Downers Grov         1:01.20    1:02.65   8   3
7 Ashley Fouch              12 Hampshire            1:04.95    1:02.98   6   2
8 Stephany Starks           12 Harper                 58.04    1:03.67   8   1
9 Grace Cronin              09 Fenwick              1:04.70    1:04.47   7
10 Gianna Petrelli           10 Stagg                1:07.00    1:04.90   5
11 Jessica Brand             12 Niles North          1:03.00    1:05.41   7
12 Ayslin Nachman            11 DeKalb               1:04.00    1:06.48   7
13 Lauren Schoepke           11 Cary-Grove           1:07.10    1:07.02   5
14 Allie Heinzer             09 Kaneland             1:08.00    1:07.68   4
15 Katherine Da Lara         10 Niles West           1:05.10    1:08.18   6
16 Hannah Henry              10 Downers Grov         1:08.70    1:08.50   4
17 Kristina Kladar           11 Boylan               1:05.00    1:08.86   6
18 Jasmine Castillo          10 Central              1:04.70    1:09.26   6
19 Dana Knoblauch            09 Lakes                1:05.00    1:09.27   6
20 Shaliyah Tucker-Dixon     09 Downers Grov         1:09.50    1:09.29   4
21 Jasmine Williams          09 Niles West           1:09.30    1:09.45   4
22 Kathleen Pencak           10 Crystal Lake         1:15.90    1:09.52   2
23 Shavonne Lewis            12 Eisenhower           1:05.55    1:09.57   5  1:09.561
24 Maggie Seitz              09 Downers Grov         1:09.20    1:09.57   4  1:09.564
25 Emily Barnes              12 Cary-Grove           1:07.00    1:09.64   5
26 Katie Malek               11 St. Viator           1:05.00    1:09.86   6
27 Imani Dempsey             10 Eisenhower           1:12.96    1:10.09   2
28 Amanda Ly                 10 Niles North          1:07.00    1:10.13   5
29 Irene Bolis               10 Marengo              1:12.75    1:10.17   3
30 Sabrina Mendoza           11 Lane Tech            1:04.00    1:10.83   7
31 Lindsay Brenner           10 McHenry              1:10.00    1:11.23   3
32 Erica Lowry               10 Boylan               1:08.00    1:12.09   5
33 Jessica Trotter           10 Harlan               1:09.17    1:12.47   4
34 Monica Astorga            10 Lane Tech                       1:12.97   1
35 Elizabeth Evans           09 Hampshire                       1:13.14   1
36 Veronica Crichton-Hill    11 Guilford             1:12.00    1:13.82   3
37 Jada Casis                09 Belvidere N.         1:11.00    1:15.31   3
38 Allison Anderson          09 Hononegah            1:12.20    1:15.86   3
39 Julia Bergstrom           09 St. Viator           1:10.00    1:16.48   3
40 Sibrina Rivera            09 Crystal Lake         1:15.80    1:16.56   2
41 Marie Mehaignoul          12 Guilford             1:13.00    1:18.77   2
42 Emily Teagardin           09 Belvidere N.         1:20.00    1:19.15   1
43 Sophie Johnson            09 Central              1:14.50    1:24.84   2
— Rachel Taugtes            10 Marengo                              DQ   1  cut in too soon
— Anita Saffa               12 Aurora West            59.00         DQ   8  cut in too soon

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 2:16.96  3/3/2012    Courtney Clayton, Hononegah
Dome Rec: # 2:16.96  3/3/2012    Courtney Clayton, Hononegah
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courtney Clayton          12 Hononegah            2:11.25    2:19.63   4  10
2 Danielle Griesbaum        10 Lakes                2:25.00    2:22.56   4   8
3 Kayla Wolf                12 Central              2:18.00    2:23.66   4   6
4 Hanna Winter              12 St. Viator           2:28.00    2:24.93   4   5
5 Meghan Bonfield           11 Downers Grov         2:22.80    2:25.80   4   4
6 Meghan Carroll            11 St. Viator           2:32.00    2:27.20   3   3
7 Allie Sprague             11 Marengo              2:35.84    2:27.87   3   2
8 Kim Seger                 12 Belvidere N.         2:26.52    2:29.09   4   1
9 Michaela Hackbarth        09 Downers Grov         2:28.00    2:32.46   4
10 Meaghan Bosman            11 Downers Grov         2:26.00    2:32.92   4
11 Katie Purich              09 McHenry              2:39.00    2:33.37   3
12 Kortney Schardt           09 Lakes                2:29.00    2:33.50   4
13 Zayna Jan                 10 Downers Grov         2:29.00    2:34.83   4
14 Sarah Riley               09 Cary-Grove           2:36.00    2:34.93   3
15 Ruth Garippo              12 Lake Park            2:33.00    2:35.83   3
16 Andrea Wojciechowski      12 Lake Park            2:35.00    2:36.86   3
17 Hannah Zipoy              11 Central              2:34.10    2:37.28   3
18 Alexis Membreno           10 Niles West           2:42.00    2:40.31   3
19 Emma Kreutzmann           09 Cary-Grove           2:38.00    2:40.55   3
20 Kaylin Punotai            10 Marengo                         2:42.13   1
21 Gaby Garay                12 Crystal Lake         2:48.10    2:42.15   2
22 Maggie Brundige           12 Kaneland             2:39.00    2:43.23   3
23 Sarah Wenk                10 McHenry              2:50.00    2:44.31   2
24 Lauren Wartner            09 Fenwick              2:47.00    2:44.93   2
25 Brandi Fryer              12 Niles West           2:44.00    2:48.82   3
26 Clariza Kotsovos          12 Niles North          2:48.00    2:50.82   2
27 Elise King                10 Lane Tech            2:45.00    2:51.06   3
28 Trinette Lopez            11 Niles North          2:51.00    2:51.36   2
29 Diana Garcia              09 Eisenhower                      2:53.15   1
30 Alanna Norris             10 Crystal Lake         3:02.60    2:53.40   1
31 Annette Zajac             12 Stagg                2:55.00    2:54.97   2
32 Faith Boyd                09 Guilford             3:30.00    2:56.74   1
33 Vivian Diaz               12 Eisenhower                      2:56.76   1
34 Delaney Weides            10 Hampshire            3:11.50    2:57.90   1
35 Karina Godinez            11 Stagg                2:55.00    2:59.16   2
36 Haley Seaton              10 Hampshire            3:09.80    3:00.02   1
37 Anna O’Hern               11 Guilford             3:10.00    3:05.68   1
38 Valerie Gantert           11 Lane Tech            2:55.00    3:06.74   2
39 Kendra Wulf               09 Hononegah            2:45.50    3:07.65   3
40 Kara McCleary             09 Aurora West          3:02.00    3:08.32   1
41 Anna Ciesielski           10 Aurora West          3:05.00    3:11.24   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 5:03.51  3/3/2012    Kaylee Flanagan, Lake Park
Dome Rec: # 5:03.51  3/3/2012    Kaylee Flanagan, Lake Park
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaylee Flanagan           12 Lake Park            5:05.00    5:04.59   3  10
2 Katie Adams               12 Marengo              5:29.11    5:20.47   3   8
3 Grace Maletich            09 Downers Grov         5:27.90    5:23.74   3   6
4 Kelsey Schrader           11 DeKalb               5:28.00    5:24.51   3   5
5 Samantha Montalbano       12 Lake Park            5:33.00    5:24.94   3   4
6 Talia Duzey               10 Cary-Grove           5:41.20    5:30.75   3   3
7 Allie Sprague             11 Marengo                         5:34.71   1   2
8 Lauren Opatrny            10 McHenry              5:49.00    5:37.04   3   1
9 Haley Albers              11 Downers Grov         5:45.00    5:41.49   3
10 Rachel Krusenoski         10 Downers Grov         5:48.20    5:44.70   3
11 Amanda Thate              10 Downers Grov         5:30.00    5:47.39   3
12 Kortney Schardt           09 Lakes                5:55.00    5:47.52   2
13 Jamie Rohn                11 Niles West           5:56.00    5:51.34   2
14 Christine Mujica          10 Niles West           5:42.00    5:54.24   3
15 Maggie Brundige           12 Kaneland             5:52.10    6:01.33   3
16 Ciara Hopkinson           09 Fenwick              6:00.10    6:02.62   2
17 Monica York               11 DeKalb               5:55.00    6:03.21   2
18 Nicole Towne              10 Lakes                5:55.00    6:05.39   2
19 Maria Lagowska            11 Lane Tech            5:40.00    6:05.64   3
20 Eileen McGowan            11 Stagg                6:20.00    6:05.98   2
21 Deirdre Coyle             11 Boylan               5:55.00    6:06.09   2
22 Hannah Bobrytzke          12 Cary-Grove           6:23.40    6:07.31   2
23 Bianca Jimenez            10 Crystal Lake         5:52.30    6:12.59   3
24 Mary Helen McQuillan      12 Boylan               5:59.00    6:13.16   2
25 Emily Vanderwaal          11 Guilford             6:26.00    6:14.46   1
26 Katie Bush                11 Central              6:08.00    6:15.10   2
27 Brianna Ferguson          11 McHenry              6:17.00    6:15.21   2
28 Sam Marsh                 10 Lane Tech            5:56.00    6:15.59   2
29 Jessica Brady             10 Belvidere N.         6:00.00    6:16.14   2
30 Olivia Pina               10 Hononegah            6:20.00    6:18.07   2
31 Anna Schierl              11 Fenwick              6:05.40    6:20.04   2
32 Julia Meyer               09 Crystal Lake         6:28.90    6:27.03   1
33 Dominique LoVerde         11 St. Viator                      6:28.78   1
34 Carson Smith              10 Stagg                6:30.00    6:29.70   1
35 Diana Garcia              09 Eisenhower                      6:30.28   1
36 Vanessa Lorenz            10 Central              6:45.00    6:30.64   1
37 Virginia Cano             12 Hampshire            6:28.00    6:31.30   1
38 Carmen Barry              09 Aurora West          6:48.00    6:32.63   1
39 Jenny Mcaffee             12 Hononegah            6:40.00    6:32.83   1
40 Grace Haggerty            11 Niles North          7:14.00    6:34.35   1
41 Holly Case                11 Belvidere N.         6:00.00    6:35.55   2
42 Aahuti Desai              11 Hampshire            6:59.00    6:50.77   1
43 Julia Bergstrom           09 St. Viator           1:15.00    6:54.29   3
44 Vivian Diaz               12 Eisenhower                      6:56.07   1
45 Courtney Bishop           09 Aurora West          6:45.00    7:00.34   1
46 Kirstin Apostol           12 Niles North          7:02.00    7:00.59   1
47 Murphy Garcia             10 Kaneland                        7:07.60   1
48 Tehya Williams            11 Harlan               7:45.84    7:42.02   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 10:43.53  3/7/2009    Lindsay Flanagan, Lake Park
Dome Rec: # 10:43.53  3/7/2009    Lindsay Flanagan, Lake Park
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Adams               12 Marengo             11:42.09   11:23.59   2  10
2 Abby Kargol               10 Downers Grov        11:50.00   11:36.76   2   8
3 Brianne Murphy            12 Lake Park           11:30.00   11:38.70   2   6
4 Kaitlyn Bonfield          09 Downers Grov        12:09.20   11:39.21   2   5
5 Joanna Podosek            11 Lane Tech           11:30.00   11:50.29   2   4
6 Brianna Bower             09 Kaneland            12:06.00   11:50.56   2   3
7 Nicole Alfano             11 Lake Park           12:00.00   12:04.06   2   2
8 Katrina Friedrich         12 Downers Grov        12:00.00   12:13.46   2   1
9 Sarah Englund             12 Cary-Grove          12:15.00   12:13.54   2
10 Becky Steinmeyer          12 Fenwick             12:15.10   12:26.98   2
11 Caitlyn Allen             10 Marengo                        12:31.57   1
12 Dominique LoVerde         11 St. Viator           6:45.00   12:35.68   2
13 Micah Pfotenhauer         11 Downers Grov        12:48.50   12:38.11   2
14 Gretchen Price            10 Cary-Grove          12:30.00   12:38.33   2
15 Christin Bothe            12 DeKalb              13:19.00   12:48.79   1
16 Hayley Lettera            09 Lakes               14:30.00   12:52.77   1
17 Fiona Floden              10 Lakes               13:00.00   12:58.01   2
18 Sara Schafer              11 DeKalb                         13:03.33   1
19 Andie Kobrick             09 Crystal Lake        12:56.30   13:03.48   2
20 Dakota Bliler             09 Crystal Lake        14:01.40   13:05.06   1
21 Cailin Condisine          10 Lane Tech           12:00.00   13:11.29   2
22 Rachel Bender             12 Niles West          13:00.00   13:19.24   2
23 Lyra Monaghan             11 Belvidere N.        12:54.60   13:23.78   2
24 Lorena Sanchez            11 Hampshire           13:38.00   13:29.75   1
25 Aljardia Rios             12 Aurora West         13:10.00   13:38.48   2
26 Ami Santoyo               10 Fenwick             13:20.40   13:52.81   1
27 Virginia Cano             12 Hampshire           14:31.00   13:54.81   1
28 Nisreen Eljebawe          10 Stagg                          14:17.00   1
29 Judy Nunez                10 Stagg                          14:19.63   1
30 Rachel Harbeck            10 Niles West          13:45.00   14:19.87   1
31 Hannah Humy               10 Hononegah           14:00.00   14:36.09   1
32 Liz Juhlin                11 Hononegah           14:00.00   14:36.18   1
33 Brianna Booton            09 Kaneland                       14:42.34   1
34 Mikayla Turner            10 Belvidere N.        13:25.00   14:44.99   1
35 Shelby Slager             09 Central             15:00.00   16:01.65   1
36 Celeste Lopez             09 Eisenhower                     16:24.55   1
37 Jasmin Esparza            09 Eisenhower                     17:00.65   1
38 Maddie Tovsen             09 Central             16:00.00   17:25.13   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Meet Rec: *  8.66  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, Aurora West
Dome Rec: #  8.66  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, West Aurura
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Spagnola             11 Aurora West             8.60       8.75q  7
2 Eva Burk                  10 Cary-Grove              9.20       9.23q  3
3 Sunshine Simon            12 Niles West              8.80       9.37q  6
4 Rebecca Ridderhoff        12 Downers Grov            8.90       9.59q  4  9.586
4 Tykia Neal                12 Aurora West             8.90       9.59q  5  9.586
6 Megan Jacquier            12 Cary-Grove              9.70       9.75q  4
7 Bryce Weinrich            10 Central                 9.38       9.90q  2  9.897
8 Savannah Long             09 DeKalb                  9.47       9.90q  1  9.899
9 Caitlyn Graff             11 Hampshire               9.56       9.93q  3
10 Kornelija Sutkute         11 Stagg                  10.00      10.07q  6
11 Jennifer Na               12 Niles North             9.48      10.10q  1
12 Amber Francis             12 Crystal Lake           10.90      10.12q  5
13 Sahar Khalid              11 Niles West              9.90      10.21   7
14 Molly Hampton             11 Niles North             9.54      10.22   2
15 Lauren Dawson             12 Downers Grov           10.30      10.23   3  10.224
16 Ashley Cornford           11 Hononegah              10.40      10.23   3  10.229
17 Savanah Howie             09 McHenry                           10.25   4
18 Amanda Thomas             12 Guilford               10.01      10.26   4
19 Kyla Goodine              11 Kaneland               10.40      10.43   2
20 Angela Wozniak            12 Hampshire              10.01      10.44   5
21 Holly Baker               10 DeKalb                  9.72      10.48   5
22 Jenny Nowak               11 Central                 9.85      10.49   6
23 Jordan Langan             12 Marengo                           10.53   5
24 Mandy Coleman             12 Hononegah              10.40      10.56   1
25 Gabby Schweitzer          10 McHenry                           10.58   3
26 Elle Mannix               10 Stagg                  10.30      10.60   2
27 Chelsey White             11 Lake Park              10.70      10.61   6
28 Lizzie Dongas             12 Lane Tech              10.00      10.70   7
29 Sabrina Matias            10 Lane Tech              10.90      10.72   6
30 Lindsey Grolmes           10 Lakes                  10.50      10.80   4
31 Josie Brodnicki           10 Belvidere N.           12.00      11.02   2
32 Shaliyah Tucker-Dixon     09 Downers Grov           10.40      11.04   1  11.031
33 Irene Bolis               10 Marengo                10.85      11.04   7  11.035
34 Monika Esser              10 Crystal Lake           10.73      11.20   7  11.200
34 Lexi Kohout               11 Boylan                 11.66      11.20   1  11.200
36 Nicole Murphy             09 Downers Grov           10.60      11.38   5
37 Jocelyn Velazquez         09 Belvidere N.           11.70      11.69   1
38 Sarah Doster              09 Lake Park              11.00      11.94   3
39 Alisha Robinson           12 Eisenhower                        12.11   6
40 Nicole Partipilo          10 Kaneland               11.30      12.59   2  12.585
41 Cat Suopys                12 Lakes                  11.00      12.59   4  12.586

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: *  8.66  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, Aurora West
Dome Rec: #  8.66  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, West Aurura
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Spagnola             11 Aurora West             8.75       8.49#  2  10
2 Sunshine Simon            12 Niles West              9.37       8.92   2   8
3 Tykia Neal                12 Aurora West             9.59       9.18   2   6
4 Eva Burk                  10 Cary-Grove              9.23       9.37   2   5    9.361
5 Rebecca Ridderhoff        12 Downers Grov            9.59       9.37   2   4    9.368
6 Megan Jacquier            12 Cary-Grove              9.75       9.77   2   3
7 Bryce Weinrich            10 Central                 9.90       9.82   1   2
8 Kornelija Sutkute         11 Stagg                  10.07       9.85   1   1
9 Caitlyn Graff             11 Hampshire               9.93       9.86   1
10 Amber Francis             12 Crystal Lake           10.12       9.91   1
11 Savannah Long             09 DeKalb                  9.90      10.07   1
12 Jennifer Na               12 Niles North            10.10      11.08   1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 30.11  3/5/2011    Emma Spagnola, Aurura West
Dome Rec: # 30.11  3/5/2011    Emma Spagnola, West Aurora
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Spagnola             11 Aurora West            30.11      29.52#  9  10
2 Tykia Neal                12 Aurora West            31.54      31.14   9   8
3 Ashley Cornford           11 Hononegah              32.80      31.86   8   6
4 Lizzie Dongas             12 Lane Tech              33.92      32.32   6   5
5 Rebecca Ridderhoff        12 Downers Grov           29.20      32.42   9   4
6 Bryce Weinrich            10 Central                32.70      32.82   8   3
7 Caitlyn Graff             11 Hampshire              32.97      32.85   8   2
8 Sabrina Matias            10 Lane Tech              33.00      32.92   7   1
9 Eva Burk                  10 Cary-Grove             33.90      32.96   6
10 Jennifer Na               12 Niles North            33.36      32.97   7
11 Breanna Pierson           10 Hononegah              34.00      33.38   6
12 Serina Lodhia             11 Niles West             33.40      33.45   7
13 Holly Baker               10 DeKalb                 33.70      33.52   7
14 Lindsey Grolmes           10 Lakes                  32.00      33.56   9
15 Megan Jacquier            12 Cary-Grove             33.80      33.59   6
16 Kerry Campagna            12 DeKalb                 34.30      33.62   5
17 Kornelija Sutkute         11 Stagg                             33.80   2
18 Angela Wozniak            12 Hampshire              34.84      34.24   5
19 Savanah Howie             09 McHenry                           34.42   1
20 Amanda Lesak              12 Kaneland               33.00      34.44   8
21 Karli Chmelik             10 Central                34.50      34.53   5
22 Natalie Boorom            10 Crystal Lake           35.50      34.54   4
23 Chelsey White             11 Lake Park              35.40      34.68   4
24 Hannah Tinder             09 Niles West             40.00      35.05   3
25 Amanda Thomas             12 Guilford               34.97      35.30   5
26 Angelica Boyd             10 Stagg                             35.37   2
27 Lauren Wong               09 Downers Grov                      35.41   1
28 Maddy Gil                 09 Crystal Lake           36.10      35.54   3
29 Sarah Doster              09 Lake Park              37.80      36.09   3
30 Caitlyn Patchett          11 McHenry                           36.31   2
31 Nicole Murphy             09 Downers Grov                      36.37   2
32 Leor Maor                 12 Niles North            36.70      38.15   3
33 Cat Suopys                12 Lakes                  36.00      39.82   4
— Aysia James               10 Downers Grov           35.20         DQ   4  hurdle violation

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 1:49.93  3/6/2010    Homewood-Flossmoor
J Womack, A Ehimwenman, T Lynch, L Esco
Dome Rec: # 1:49.93  3/6/2010    Homewood-Flossmoor
Womack, Ehimwenman, Taylor, Leslie
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cary-Grove                                        1:56.00    1:53.14   3  10
1) Faith Furio 11                  2) Nicole Robins 09
3) Eva Burk 10                     4) Morgan Schulz 10
2 Hononegah                                         1:57.10    1:54.33   2   8
1) Amy Dal Santo 11                2) Mallory Holland 12
3) Nikki Althoff 09                4) Sarah Willett 12
3 Niles West                                        1:56.80    1:55.47   3   6
1) Tiffany Hines 11                2) Sunbright Simon 12
3) Brittany Clark 09               4) Sunshine Simon 12
4 Hampshire                                         2:01.20    1:56.01   2   5
1) Elizabeth Pagan 11              2) Nikki Dumoulin 09
3) Trish Dumoulin 10               4) Anita Trzebunia 10
5 Downers Grove North                               1:52.20    1:56.77   4   4
1) Rachel Schuetz 10               2) Sophie Temple-Wood 10
3) Barbara Armstrong 12            4) Mary Rounce 11
6 Aurora West                                       1:50.00    1:57.84   4   3
1) Monique Dunum 12                2) Tykia Neal 12
3) Kyla Walton 11                  4) Elisa Zinn 11
7 Crystal Lake South                                1:54.90    1:58.18   4   2
1) Gaby De Jesus 10                2) Kiana Clark 10
3) Brandie Minogue 09              4) Cecilia John 09
8 Guilford                                          1:52.00    1:58.59   4   1
1) Austin Taylor 12                2) Aleah Furcron 10
3) Cailyn Howard 11                4) Sheontay Edgeston 11
9 McHenry                                                      1:58.88   1
1) Emily Macuk 12                  2) Caitlyn Coyne 09
3) Devon Marunde 09                4) Mallory Wlasiuk 11
10 Lakes                                             1:55.00    2:00.13   3
1) Devin Kirkland 11               2) Savannah Terry 09
3) Melissa George 10               4) Sami Richter 09
11 Niles North                                       1:52.00    2:00.55   4
1) Jessica Cabael 10               2) Jessica Brand 12
3) Chinnel Williams 12             4) Lilian Perrin 10
12 DeKalb                                            1:55.00    2:00.84   4
1) Stephanie Milroy 12             2) Alex Sommer 11
3) Courtney Patrick 12             4) Trenessa Howell 11
13 Stagg                                             2:02.00    2:02.50   1
1) Jumana Sweis 10                 2) Amanda Collins 10
3) Gabby Baldiskaite 11            4) Megan Wilson 10
14 Downers Grove South                               1:56.00    2:04.07   3
1) Samantha Baeten 12              2) Alicia Petramale 11
3) Deja Hale 11                    4) Molly Clinnin 10
15 Lane Tech                                         2:00.00    2:04.48   2
1) Diarra Brooks 11                2) Alex Daboul 09
3) Mira Hanna 11                   4) Jakeena McKay 10
16 Belvidere North                                   1:55.00    2:05.56   3
1) Arelia Tauscher 12              2) Sarah Teagardin 09
3) Ely Trujillo 11                 4) Jerrica Sawallisch 12
17 Boylan                                            2:00.00    2:05.59   2
1) Lauren Hackbarth 10             2) Cassidy Foley 11
3) Gabby Bruscato 10               4) Abby Ray 10
18 Marengo                                           2:03.41    2:06.04   1
1) Nikki Hammortree 11             2) Jessica McMullen 10
3) Jordan Langan 12                4) Megan Reddersdorf 12
19 St. Viator                                        2:05.00    2:06.88   1
1) Meghan Saulka 12                2) Kelly Kompanowski 10
3) Kristen Yi 11                   4) Maria Dugo 10
20 Central (Burlington)                              1:59.60    2:07.19   2
1) Melissa Leone 10                2) Rachel Schaefer 12
3) Elizabeth Spencer 10            4) Natalie Overstreet 12
21 Fenwick                                           2:13.10    2:07.28   1
1) Cache Lane 11                   2) Isabelle Fiorito 09
3) Sarah Pezza 12                  4) Mallory McCarthy 11
22 Eisenhower (Blue Island)                          2:03.85    2:09.61   1
1) Shakira Lewis 10                2) Ragine Brown 12
3) Jamie Chandler 09               4) Dajha White 11
— Harper                                            1:55.00         FS   3
1) Ranisha Taylor 09               2) Tataleisha Jones 10
3) Joann Slater 11                 4) Stephany Starks 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 4:15.26  3/7/2009    Young
R Nalls, P Irvin, A Woolford, R Rhone
Dome Rec: # 4:15.26  3/7/2009    Young
R Nalls, P Irvin, A Woolford, R Rhone
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Downers Grove North                               4:12.00    4:15.29   5  10
1) Stephanie Urbancik 11           2) Barbara Armstrong 12
3) Zayna Jan 10                    4) Rebecca Ridderhoff 12
2 Aurora West                                       4:16.00    4:18.59   5   8
1) Monique Dunum 12                2) Elisa Zinn 11
3) Kyla Walton 11                  4) Anita Saffa 12
3 Lakes                                             4:20.00    4:20.74   5   6
1) Dana Knoblauch 09               2) Lindsey Grolmes 10
3) Danielle Griesbaum 10           4) Brittani Griesbaum 10
4 Hampshire                                         4:34.00    4:22.67   3   5
1) Elizabeth Pagan 11              2) Ashley Fouch 12
3) Trish Dumoulin 10               4) Nikki Dumoulin 09
5 Hononegah                                         4:21.20    4:28.23   5   4
1) Amy Dal Santo 11                2) Mallory Holland 12
3) Breannae Tresemer 09            4) Nikki Althoff 09
6 Cary-Grove                                        4:20.00    4:29.44   5   3
1) Allie Renner 09                 2) Emily Barnes 12
3) Lauren Schoepke 11              4) Talia Duzey 10
7 Central (Burlington)                              4:24.90    4:29.76   4   2
1) Jasmine Castillo 10             2) Hannah Zipoy 11
3) Bryce Weinrich 10               4) Kayla Wolf 12
8 McHenry                                           4:37.00    4:30.23   3   1
1) Devon Marunde 09                2) Stephanie Wallace 10
3) Katie Purich 09                 4) Laura D’Angelo 12
9 Niles West                                        4:21.90    4:31.54   5
1) Katherine Da Lara 10            2) Sunbright Simon 12
3) Roma Siddiqui 09                4) Sunshine Simon 12
10 Kaneland                                          4:26.00    4:33.25   4
1) Allie Heinzer 09                2) Ashley Castellanos 12
3) Kaltrina Ismaili 10             4) Amanda Lesak 12
11 Niles North                                       4:25.80    4:37.29   4
1) Lilian Perrin 10                2) Georgia Christus 12
3) Jennifer Na 12                  4) Jessica Brand 12
12 Belvidere North                                   4:30.00    4:42.76   4
1) Mitzvah Zavala 11               2) Kim Seger 12
3) Sarah Teagardin 09              4) Grace Murphy 09
13 Fenwick                                           4:34.10    4:45.01   3
1) Quinn Reilly 09                 2) Lauren Wartner 09
3) Sarah Pezza 12                  4) Mallory McCarthy 11
14 Eisenhower (Blue Island)                          4:52.25    4:47.83   1
1) Imani Dempsey 10                2) Alisha Robinson 12
3) Shakira Lewis 10                4) Shavonne Lewis 12
15 Lake Park                                         4:28.00    4:48.87   4
1) Venus Zepeda 12                 2) Alexis Sotis 12
3) Emi Zotaj 12                    4) Claudia Drath 10
16 Crystal Lake South                                4:50.20    4:50.09   2
1) Kathleen Pencak 10              2) Maddy Gil 09
3) Shaina Fike 10                  4) Gaby Garay 12
17 DeKalb                                            4:30.00    4:50.88   3
1) Alex Sommer 11                  2) Courtney Patrick 12
3) Kerry Campagna 12               4) Malerie Meares 12
18 Downers Grove South                               4:25.00    4:50.89   4
1) Maggie Seitz 09                 2) Alicia Petramale 11
3) Lauren Wong 09                  4) Samantha Baeten 12
19 Guilford                                          4:30.00    4:52.43   3
1) Austin Taylor 12                2) Cailyn Howard 11
3) Sheontay Edgeston 11            4) Jibria Waller 11
20 Lane Tech                                         4:38.00    4:53.03   3
1) Sabrina Mendoza 11              2) Tabitha Sotomayor 09
3) Julia Troszczynska 09           4) Jakeena McKay 10
21 Marengo                                           4:49.34    4:56.69   2
1) Caitlyn Allen 10                2) Taylor Conroy 09
3) Rachel Taugtes 10               4) Kaylin Punotai 10
22 Harper                                            4:54.00    4:57.76   1
1) Tataleisha Jones 10             2) Stephany Starks 12
3) Ranisha Taylor 09               4) Joann Slater 11
23 St. Viator                                        4:56.00    4:59.67   1
1) Meghan Saulka 12                2) Katie Malek 11
3) Kelly Kompanowski 10            4) Julia Bergstrom 09
24 Stagg                                             4:50.00    5:11.53   2
1) Kornelija Sutkute 11            2) Megan Wilson 10
3) Gabby Baldiskaite 11            4) Rebreca Lungu
— Boylan                                            4:40.00         DQ   2  cut in too soon
1) Abby Ray 10                     2) Kristina Kladar 11
3) Cassidy Foley 11                4) Erica Lowry 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 10:00.33  3/3/2012    Vernon Hills, Vernon Hills
A Letts, T Rooney, D Fiarito, S Hershmann
Dome Rec: # 10:00.33  3/3/2012    Vernon Hills, Vernon Hills
A Letts, T Rooney, D Fiarito, S Hershmann
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Downers Grove North                              10:00.30   10:02.49   2  10
1) Grace Maletich 09               2) Michaeala Nicholson 11
3) Rachel Krusenoski 10            4) Stephanie Urbancik 11
2 Hononegah                                        10:31.10   10:12.32   2   8
1) Nikki Althoff 09                2) Becky Dal Santo 12
3) Breannae Tresemer 09            4) Courtney Clayton 12
3 Cary-Grove                                       10:30.00   10:22.51   2   6
1) Sarah Riley 09                  2) Natasha Geiger-Powell 11
3) Maddie Lundin 12                4) Talia Duzey 10
4 Lake Park                                        10:10.00   10:24.34   2   5
1) Kaylee Flanagan 12              2) Samantha Montalbano 12
3) Kaela Beugnet 09                4) Krystal Sotis 12
5 St. Viator                                       10:25.00   10:27.41   2   4
1) Katie Malek 11                  2) Meghan Carroll 11
3) Maria Dugo 10                   4) Hanna Winter 12
6 McHenry                                          10:52.00   10:36.55   2   3
1) Katie Purich 09                 2) Lindsay Brenner 10
3) Brianna Ferguson 11             4) Lauren Opatrny 10
7 Downers Grove South                              10:20.00   10:38.54   2   2
1) Amy Rotunno 12                  2) Mary Beine 10
3) Meredith Robinson 11            4) Amanda Thate 10
8 Kaneland                                         10:17.00   10:41.57   2   1
1) Sydney Strang 11                2) Jessica Kucera 10
3) Aislinn Lodwig 10               4) Amanda Lesak 12
9 Niles West                                       10:47.00   10:51.58   2
1) Christine Mujica 10             2) Danielle Karp 09
3) Brandi Fryer 12                 4) Jamie Rohn 11
10 Fenwick                                          10:50.00   10:52.58   2
1) Arriana Arroyo 09               2) Ciara Hopkinson 09
3) Quinn Reilly 09                 4) Megan Cahill 12
11 Boylan                                           10:50.00   10:57.48   2
1) Erica Lowry 10                  2) Kristina Kladar 11
3) Deirdre Coyle 11                4) Mary Helen McQuillan 12
12 Crystal Lake South                               11:26.00   11:21.19   1
1) Natalie Boorom 10               2) Julia Meyer 09
3) Shaina Fike 10                  4) Bianca Jimenez 10
13 Hampshire                                        11:31.00   11:24.34   1
1) Jennifer Dumoulin 12            2) Natalia Stzuk Vel 10
3) Aahuti Desai 11                 4) Haley Linder 11
14 Aurora West                                      11:08.00   11:24.90   1
1) Miranda Gollwitzer 10           2) Gabriela Aguilar 10
3) Leah Rachow 09                  4) Aisha Mahoud 10
15 Lakes                                            11:15.00   11:25.95   1
1) Heather Hurlbut 11              2) Paige Coddington 12
3) Elizabeth Thompson 10           4) Marisa Franson 11
16 Central (Burlington)                             11:30.00   11:26.69   1
1) Jane Crocetti 12                2) Katie Bush 11
3) Allie Mueller 10                4) Liz Brake 11
17 Niles North                                      11:54.00   11:40.29   1
1) Trinette Lopez 11               2) Clariza Kotsovos 12
3) Emma Eschker 11                 4) Grace Haggerty 11
18 Belvidere North                                  11:00.00   11:46.93   1
1) Elana Menge 09                  2) Stephanie Robles 09
3) Stephanie Vazques 10            4) Mitzvah Zavala 11
19 Lane Tech                                        11:30.00   11:53.45   1
1) Kelly Tran 09                   2) Julia Troszczynska 09
3) Anna Lagattuta 10               4) Alex Espinoza 10
20 Stagg                                            12:00.00   11:55.96   1
1) Karina Godinez 11               2) Carson Smith 10
3) Caroline Wysocki 10             4) Eileen McGowan 11
21 DeKalb                                           11:20.00   12:07.08   1
1) Malerie Meares 12               2) Nayeli Castro 12
3) Marissa Maeder 12               4) Tessa Gridley 09
22 Guilford                                         12:00.00   12:20.52   1
1) Cailyn Howard 11                2) Emily Vanderwaal 11
3) Jibria Waller 11                4) Lorena Virigilio 10
23 Eisenhower (Blue Island)                         11:57.55   13:03.37   1
1) Vivian Diaz 12                  2) Joelyn Lara 10
3) Amber Herrejon 10               4) Shanequa Beal 09

Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 13:21.66  3/7/2009    Hononegah
L Rank, K Krigbaum, K Laska, R MacDowell
Dome Rec: # 13:21.66  3/7/2009    Hononegah
L Rank, K Krigbaum, K Laska, R MacDowell
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hononegah                                        14:05.00   13:30.03   2  10
1) Becky Dal Santo 12              2) Breanna Pierson 10
3) Tracy Van 12                    4) Courtney Clayton 12
2 Downers Grove South                              13:15.00   13:36.62   2   8
1) Amy Rotunno 12                  2) Michaela Hackbarth 09
3) Abby Kargol 10                  4) Meaghan Bosman 11
3 Downers Grove North                              13:45.00   13:43.95   2   6
1) Meghan Bonfield 11              2) Maci Schaub 09
3) Michaeala Nicholson 11          4) Maggie Smith 12
4 St. Viator                                                  13:57.56   1   5
1) Hanna Winter 12                 2) Shannon Cooney 12
3) Maria Dugo 10                   4) Meghan Carroll 11
5 Kaneland                                         13:56.00   14:07.21   2   4
1) Brianna Bower 09                2) Sydney Strang 11
3) Jessica Kucera 10               4) Abby Dodis 12
6 Fenwick                                          13:30.00   14:20.39   2   3
1) Arriana Arroyo 09               2) Grace Cronin 09
3) Megan Cahill 12                 4) Becky Steinmeyer 12
7 Aurora West                                      14:50.00   14:23.79   1   2
1) Gabriela Aguilar 10             2) Aisha Mahoud 10
3) Leah Rachow 09                  4) Miranda Gollwitzer 10
8 Central (Burlington)                             14:16.70   14:26.04   2   1
1) Emily Westergaard 09            2) Nayely Valenciano 11
3) Mykayla Evans 11                4) Jane Crocetti 12
9 Niles West                                       14:33.00   14:31.22   1
1) Danielle Karp 09                2) Alexis Membreno 10
3) Katie McGivern 09               4) Julia Miskowiec 12
10 Lane Tech                                        13:58.89   14:45.44   2
1) Breana Sepvuleda 11             2) Caroline Glowacz 10
3) Anna Lagattuta 10               4) Melissa Topic 10
11 Lake Park                                        14:50.00   14:46.32   1
1) Kaitlyn Szabo 12                2) Lily Nickish 09
3) Darrylee Carmona 09             4) Anna Wojtaszek 09
12 Hampshire                                        15:40.74   14:49.18   1
1) Natalia Stzuk Vel 10            2) Jennifer Dumoulin 12
3) Haley Linder 11                 4) Lorena Sanchez 11
13 Cary-Grove                                       13:00.00   14:52.66   2
1) Maddie Lundin 12                2) Maggie Cherveny 09
3) Liz Airhart 11                  4) Brigid Higgins 10
14 Lakes                                            14:30.00   15:04.25   1
1) Marisa Franson 11               2) Erica Terry 10
3) Heather Hurlbut 11              4) Hannah Savage-Cooper 09
15 McHenry                                                     15:22.52   1
1) Sarah Wenk 10                   2) Caitlyn Patchett 11
3) Jasmin Barnett 09               4) Brooke Warner 09
16 Niles North                                      15:30.00   15:43.14   1
1) Clariza Kotsovos 12             2) Trinette Lopez 11
3) Amanda Ly 10                    4) Emma Eschker 11
17 Stagg                                            15:00.00   15:44.94   1
1) Iwona Morawska 12               2) Caroline Wysocki 10
3) Adaliz Benitez 12               4) Sandra Arriaga 10
18 Eisenhower (Blue Island)                         19:57.32   18:06.06   1
1) Briana Vargas 09                2) Akire Hawkins 09
3) Jasmin Esparza 09               4) Kathy Rivera 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Rec: *  5-05  3/3/2012    Katie Trupp, Central
Dome Rec: #  5-05  3/3/2012    Katie Trupp, Central
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Spagnola             11 Aurora West          5-02.00    5-04.00   10
2 Tyshai Freeman            12 Lake Park            5-04.00   J5-04.00    8
3 Katie Trupp               12 Central              5-03.00   J5-04.00    6
4 Mani Lock                 09 Lake Park            5-04.00    5-02.00    5
5 Mallory Wlasiuk           11 McHenry              5-02.00   J5-02.00    4
6 Grace Cronin              09 Fenwick              5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
6 Chloeressa Coleman        12 Aurora West          5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
8 Erika Sternard            11 Cary-Grove           4-10.00    4-10.00    0.50
8 Nicole Robins             09 Cary-Grove           5-02.00    4-10.00    0.50
10 Kara Alvarez              10 DeKalb               4-08.00    4-08.00
10 Modesta Bazyta            10 Lake Park            4-04.00    4-08.00
10 Karli Chmelik             10 Central              4-10.00    4-08.00
10 Dallas Kreuger            10 Hampshire            4-08.00    4-08.00
10 Rachel Irwin              09 McHenry              4-07.00    4-08.00
10 Elle Mannix               10 Stagg                4-06.00    4-08.00
16 Grace Marek               11 Downers Grov         4-11.00    4-06.00
16 Ashley Fouch              12 Hampshire            4-10.00    4-06.00
18 Stephany Starks           12 Harper                          4-04.00
18 Kristen Althoff           11 Hononegah            4-06.00    4-04.00
18 Jacqueline Pytel          09 Hampshire            4-08.00    4-04.00
18 Lily Chatman              12 Niles West           4-00.00    4-04.00
18 Sahar Khalid              11 Niles West           4-00.00    4-04.00
18 Amanda Collins            10 Stagg                4-04.00    4-04.00
18 Caroline Glowacz          10 Lane Tech            4-06.00    4-04.00
18 Erica Terry               10 Lakes                4-04.00    4-04.00
18 Devon Marunde             09 McHenry              4-08.00    4-04.00
18 Riley Lemaire             10 Aurora West          4-06.00    4-04.00
18 Iris Einarsdottir         11 Downers Grov         4-06.00    4-04.00
18 Katie Kreczmer            09 Central              4-06.00    4-04.00
18 Peyton Winters            10 Downers Grov         4-08.00    4-04.00
18 Liza Haskins              11 Eisenhower           4-04.00    4-04.00
32 Ashley Sewall             09 DeKalb               4-04.00    4-02.00
32 Jessica Stapleton         12 St. Viator           4-02.00    4-02.00
32 Cailyn Howard             11 Guilford             4-02.00    4-02.00
32 Alyssa Grieco             09 Cary-Grove                      4-02.00
32 Isabelle Fiorito          09 Fenwick              4-06.00    4-02.00
32 Kendra Wulf               09 Hononegah            4-00.00    4-02.00
32 Nikki Althoff             09 Hononegah            4-04.00    4-02.00
39 Taylor Thomson            11 Belvidere N.         4-02.00    4-00.00
39 Amanda Thomas             12 Guilford             4-02.00    4-00.00
39 Mary Beine                10 Downers Grov         4-02.00    4-00.00
39 Emily Wilson              10 Downers Grov         4-06.00    4-00.00
— Shaliyah Tucker-Dixon     09 Downers Grov         4-09.75         NH
— Alisha Robinson           12 Eisenhower                           NH
— Bailey Kowalkowski        10 Belvidere N.         4-02.00         NH
— Courtney Huhta            10 Belvidere N.         4-00.00         NH
— Sara Lee                  09 Niles West           4-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 11-00  3/3/2012    Lexi Dahl, Crystal Lake
Dome Rec: # 11-06  2006        Kaylin Himes, Guilford
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Maya Golliday             12 Lake Park           11-06.00   10-06.00   10
2 Katie Trupp               12 Central             11-00.00   10-00.00    8
3 Maeve Tuley               09 Lakes                9-00.00  J10-00.00    6
4 Danielle Wojciechowski    10 Lake Park           11-00.00  J10-00.00    5
5 Nadine Dunsing            11 Aurora West          8-00.00    9-06.00    4
6 Alexis Sotis              12 Lake Park            9-00.00   J9-06.00    3
7 Christina Delach          11 Kaneland             9-00.00    9-00.00    2
8 Natalie Overstreet        12 Central              9-06.00   J9-00.00    1
9 Elizabeth Roman           12 Aurora West          7-00.00    8-06.00
10 Maysea Miller             11 Hononegah            7-06.00    8-00.00
11 Carly Prais               12 Lakes                8-06.00   J8-00.00
12 Alexis Membreno           10 Niles West           6-06.00    7-06.00
13 Kim Donner                11 Downers Grov         6-11.75   J7-06.00
14 Rebecca Freund            10 Hampshire            7-00.00   J7-06.00
15 Jessica Turner            12 McHenry              7-06.00    7-00.00
15 Megan Clark               12 Hononegah            6-06.00    7-00.00
17 Nicholle Fourkas          12 Niles West           7-00.00   J7-00.00
18 Jessica Flatland          09 Hampshire                      J7-00.00
19 Alex Sommer               11 DeKalb               6-06.00    6-06.00
19 Abby Kargol               10 Downers Grov         6-11.75    6-06.00
19 Savanah Howie             09 McHenry                         6-06.00
22 Savannah Long             09 DeKalb               6-00.00   J6-06.00
23 Kelly Kompanowski         10 St. Viator           6-00.00   J6-06.00
24 Hannah Anderson           11 Downers Grov         6-00.00   J6-06.00
25 Meghan Saulka             12 St. Viator           6-00.00    6-00.00
25 Emelia Plapp              12 DeKalb               6-06.00    6-00.00
27 Stephanie Walsh           11 Hononegah            6-00.00   J6-00.00
28 Olivia Melberg            09 Lakes                6-00.00   J6-00.00
— Sam Acance                12 Niles North          6-00.00         NH
— Alice Montague            12 Niles North          8-00.00         NH
— Tiffany Hines             11 Niles West           7-06.00         NH
— Jasmine Reyes             10 Aurora West          5-00.00         NH
— Samantha Sommerville      09 Kaneland                             NH
— Sabrina Mishall           09 Cary-Grove                           NH
— Abby Eischen              10 Hampshire            6-00.00         NH
— Tasha Henderson           12 McHenry              8-00.00         NH
— Amelia Del Pra            12 Belvidere N.         7-06.00         NH
— Jessica McManus           11 Belvidere N.         6-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 17-00.50  3/5/2011    Tess Johnson, Downers Grove
Dome Rec: # 17-07.25  2005        Domonique Brown, Harlem
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Spagnola             11 Aurora West         17-00.00   17-05.75*  10
2 Jasmine Brown             12 DeKalb              17-06.00   17-01.50*   8
3 Patrice Jones             11 Hononegah           17-08.00   16-11.50    6
4 Kyla Walton               11 Aurora West         16-05.00   16-10.00    5
5 Tyshai Freeman            12 Lake Park           16-01.00   16-05.00    4
6 Faith Furio               11 Cary-Grove          16-06.00   15-07.75    3
7 Elizabeth Pagan           11 Hampshire           17-02.00   15-00.50    2
8 Katie Trupp               12 Central             15-07.00   14-11.75    1
9 Jessica Ridderhoff        10 Downers Grov        16-01.00   14-10.75
10 Ashley Cornford           11 Hononegah           15-04.00   14-09.75
11 Stephany Starks           12 Harper              16-00.00   14-09.00
12 Amy Dal Santo             11 Hononegah           15-03.00   14-06.50
13 Lauren Zick               11 Kaneland            17-03.00   14-06.25
14 Allie Renner              09 Cary-Grove          14-09.50   14-06.00
15 Jennifer Na               12 Niles North         14-02.00   14-04.00
16 Sheontay Edgeston         11 Guilford            15-04.00   14-02.00
17 Sophie Temple-Wood        10 Downers Grov        15-07.00  J14-02.00
18 Brittany Clark            09 Niles West          14-00.00   14-01.50
19 Nikki Dumoulin            09 Hampshire           15-01.00   14-01.00
20 Savanah Howie             09 McHenry                        13-11.75
21 Abby Gering               09 Hampshire           15-11.00   13-10.50
22 Devin Kirkland            11 Lakes               15-00.00   13-10.25
23 Stephanie Milroy          12 DeKalb              14-05.00   13-10.00
24 Sahar Khalid              11 Niles West          14-00.00   13-08.75
25 Megan Wilson              10 Stagg                          13-08.00
26 Victoria Cabey            10 Niles West          13-05.00   13-06.75
27 Devon Marunde             09 McHenry                        13-06.50
28 Sabrina Mishall           09 Cary-Grove          14-08.00   13-06.00
29 Megan Scantlen            10 Downers Grov        14-09.00   13-05.50
30 Gaby De Jesus             10 Crystal Lake        14-01.00  J13-05.50
31 Iris Einarsdottir         11 Downers Grov        14-07.00   13-04.50
32 Natalie Overstreet        12 Central             14-02.00   13-02.50
33 Erica Terry               10 Lakes               15-00.00   13-01.75
34 Sibrina Rivera            09 Crystal Lake        13-01.00   12-10.50
35 Trenessa Howell           11 DeKalb              13-03.00   12-07.75
36 Jesselee Vanen Eykel      09 Lake Park           13-05.00   12-04.75
36 Sami Richter              09 Lakes               15-00.00   12-04.75
38 Jenny Nowak               11 Central             14-04.00   12-04.00
39 Stephanie Wallace         10 McHenry                        12-02.25
40 Jalonda Kimbrough         12 Harper                        J12-02.25
41 Rebreca Lungu                Stagg                         J12-02.25
42 Lauren Hackbarth          10 Boylan              12-08.00   11-11.50
43 Bailey Kowalkowski        10 Belvidere N.        13-07.00   11-10.25
44 Jakhari Maggette          09 Lake Park           11-02.00   11-08.00
45 Isabelle Fiorito          09 Fenwick             12-02.00   11-06.25
46 Mallory McCarthy          11 Fenwick             13-05.00   11-02.50
47 Georgia Christus          12 Niles North         13-08.00   11-01.75
48 Elana Menge               09 Belvidere N.        13-00.00   10-10.50
49 Lauren Wong               09 Downers Grov        12-10.00   10-10.25
50 Ranisha Taylor            09 Harper                         10-07.00
51 Celestina Aladesuru       10 Lane Tech                      10-06.50
52 Jennifer Lemke            09 Belvidere N.        13-00.00    9-03.00
— Tykia Neal                12 Aurora West         15-01.75       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 35-10  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, Aurura West
Dome Rec: # 35-10  3/6/2010    Shanice Andrews, West Aurora
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jasmine Brown             12 DeKalb              35-04.00   37-03.50*  10
2 Kyla Walton               11 Aurora West         32-07.75   33-09.50    8
3 Tyshai Freeman            12 Lake Park           33-08.50   33-04.75    6
4 Elle Mannix               10 Stagg               33-03.00   32-11.50    5
5 Sunshine Simon            12 Niles West          33-05.00   32-08.00    4
6 Mallory Holland           12 Hononegah           34-11.00   32-06.00    3
7 Lizzie Dongas             12 Lane Tech           31-08.00   32-03.25    2
8 Delaney Perrone           10 Cary-Grove          32-02.00   32-02.00    1
9 Ashley Castellanos        12 Kaneland            33-10.00   31-10.50
10 Sarah Willett             12 Hononegah           31-02.00   31-05.50
11 Maggie Cherveny           09 Cary-Grove          32-02.00   30-10.25
12 Iris Einarsdottir         11 Downers Grov        31-03.00   30-06.00
13 Tykia Neal                12 Aurora West         32-06.75  J30-06.00
14 Evangeline Tuohy          11 Downers Grov        31-07.00   30-05.50
15 Nikki Dumoulin            09 Hampshire           32-03.00   30-03.50
16 Jessica Ridderhoff        10 Downers Grov        31-03.75  J30-03.50
17 Megan Sybeldon            12 Downers Grov        32-03.00   30-01.75
18 Macy Glosson              09 McHenry                        30-00.75
19 Amanda Collins            10 Stagg                          29-03.75
20 Jordan Langan             12 Marengo                        29-02.50
21 Rachel Schaefer           12 Central             30-04.00   29-02.00
22 Jenny Nowak               11 Central             32-07.00   29-00.25
23 Erica Terry               10 Lakes               31-00.00   28-09.50
24 Jerrica Sawallisch        12 Belvidere N.        33-00.50   28-09.00
25 Sunbright Simon           12 Niles West          32-00.00   28-08.50
26 Christina Delach          11 Kaneland            29-03.00   28-08.00
27 Abby Gering               09 Hampshire           29-02.00   28-05.75
28 Gabby Schweitzer          10 McHenry                        28-04.50
29 Cassidy Foley             11 Boylan              30-00.00   28-03.25
30 Sahar Khalid              11 Niles West          29-09.00   28-02.25
31 Torrey Gleason            09 Cary-Grove          28-04.50   28-01.25
32 Claudia Drath             10 Lake Park           28-01.00   28-00.00
33 Emily Macuk               12 McHenry             29-07.00   27-10.00
34 Maggie Seitz              09 Downers Grov                   27-05.50
35 Sarah Teagardin           09 Belvidere N.        27-00.00   27-04.50
36 Michelle Pham             09 Crystal Lake        26-05.50   27-01.00
37 Devin Kirkland            11 Lakes               29-00.00   27-00.50
38 Kaitlin Sadkowski         09 Belvidere N.        27-11.00   26-07.25
39 Tehya Williams            11 Harlan              26-02.75  J26-07.25
40 Lauren Hackbarth          10 Boylan              28-08.00   26-06.00
41 Lauren Beaudin            09 Central             28-00.00   26-01.00
42 Laura Sienkiewicz         09 Lake Park           28-03.00   26-00.50
43 Georgia Christus          12 Niles North         26-09.00   25-10.00
44 Emelia Plapp              12 DeKalb              27-09.00   25-07.50
— Angela Wozniak            12 Hampshire           32-09.00       FOUL
— Chloeressa Coleman        12 Aurora West         29-00.00       FOUL
— Caroline Glowacz          10 Lane Tech                          FOUL
— Sami Richter              09 Lakes               30-00.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Rec: * 40-11.25  3/6/2010    Sarah Drozdowski, Lake Park
Dome Rec: # 40-11.25  3/6/2010    Sarah Drozdowski, Lake Park
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Herra             12 Boylan              30-00.00   42-05.00*  10
2 Maya Marion               11 Aurora West         39-11.00   40-08.50    8
3 Jennifer Dumoulin         12 Hampshire           34-08.00   36-09.25    6
4 Taylor Szamlewski         12 McHenry             36-05.00   36-07.00    5
5 Fiona Kanam               10 Niles West          37-00.00   35-00.25    4
6 Mia Bennett               11 Lakes               36-08.00   33-10.00    3
7 Maura Logan               09 Hononegah           33-00.25   33-09.25    2
8 Jasmine Townsend          12 Niles West          34-08.00   33-05.25    1
9 Elle Tattoni              10 Kaneland            32-06.00   32-11.00
10 Hanna Toepper             10 Lake Park           33-10.00   32-10.00
11 Emily Webster             11 Lakes               34-08.00   32-08.00
12 Alexis Covington          12 Aurora West         29-09.00   31-09.50
13 Savannah Price            10 DeKalb              30-02.00   31-08.50
14 Ladeja Dean               12 Aurora West         28-02.00   31-06.25
15 Michaela Smith            09 Lake Park           30-01.00   31-03.75
16 Aiko Sekino               09 Niles West          32-00.00   31-03.00
17 Jenal Ortiz               11 Lane Tech           34-10.00   31-02.25
18 Kiana Clark               10 Crystal Lake        28-08.00   31-02.00
19 Alize Chester             12 Downers Grov        32-11.75   31-01.50
20 Carley Nicolay            12 McHenry             30-08.00   31-01.25
21 Bridget Erri              11 Lake Park           32-06.50   30-11.00
22 Vishna Patel              12 Niles West          30-00.00  J30-11.00
23 Brenna Williams           09 Central             29-09.00   30-10.00
24 Ariel Smith               12 Aurora West         29-07.00   30-01.25
25 Nellie Bonham             10 Stagg               33-11.00   30-00.00
26 Anna Wcislo               12 Cary-Grove          32-05.00   29-11.50
27 Kassidy Wise              09 Belvidere N.        31-05.00   29-09.50
28 Janay Wright              12 DeKalb              32-00.00   29-09.00
29 Ketyra Taylor             12 Cary-Grove          33-04.00   29-08.00
30 Anna Baxter               11 Hampshire           29-00.00   29-07.25
31 Karime Asaf               12 Niles North         30-09.00   29-05.75
32 Olivia Roehri             10 Cary-Grove          30-00.00   29-04.50
33 Kiana Weston              09 Niles North         29-02.00   29-02.00
34 Jaleesa Whitmore          12 Lane Tech           31-05.00   29-00.75
35 Nikki Freeman             09 Cary-Grove          30-05.00   28-03.00
36 Katie Schlabach           12 Lakes               30-00.00   27-10.00
37 Brittany Kemp             11 Kaneland            28-03.00   27-09.00
38 Cassie Lev-Ruth           10 Niles North         28-02.00  J27-09.00
39 Robyn Henderson           11 Downers Grov        27-09.50   27-08.75
40 Cassidy Santen            11 Downers Grov        25-07.00   27-06.00
41 Maddie Polnow             11 Marengo                        27-03.50
42 Ann Marie Miller          11 Stagg               25-06.00   27-03.25
43 Raquel Gonzalez           10 Lane Tech           31-10.00   27-02.00
44 Bianca DiVencinso         10 St. Viator          26-03.00   26-11.00
45 Shannon Carlsen           09 Belvidere N.        28-04.00   26-08.25
46 Grace Roman               12 Downers Grov        27-05.00   26-05.00
47 Claudia Ornelas           11 Boylan              27-08.50   26-01.75
48 Cory Mata                 09 DeKalb              26-03.00   26-01.00
49 Kelli McQuenny            11 Marengo             26-00.00   26-00.50
50 Isabella Anderson         11 DeKalb              25-09.00   25-11.00
51 Sadie Collins             09 Hampshire           24-00.00  J25-11.00
52 Haley Meszaros            09 McHenry             25-07.00   25-08.75
53 Emily Gorsch              10 Hononegah           24-00.00   25-02.25
54 Becky Dumoulin            11 Hampshire           25-01.00   25-01.25
55 Amanda Varble             11 Marengo             24-07.00   24-11.25
56 Addie Beck                10 Boylan                         24-10.50
57 Allie MacCready           11 Crystal Lake        23-08.00   24-09.00
58 Nikki Hoving              12 Central             24-00.00   24-08.50
59 Megan Sybeldon            12 Downers Grov        28-01.00   24-07.50
60 Lola Ayedun               10 Crystal Lake        23-06.00   24-04.50
61 Kim Donner                11 Downers Grov        24-05.00   23-09.25
62 Alexa Hess                10 Crystal Lake        24-02.00   22-09.75
63 Erin Neisendorf           12 Central             26-06.00   22-08.75
64 Payton Rink               11 Hononegah           24-06.00   22-07.50
65 Jessica Sewel             10 Belvidere N.        22-04.00   22-02.50
66 Kelsey Middleton          09 Niles North         22-09.00   22-01.50
67 Alex Johnson              11 Hononegah           23-00.00   21-11.00
68 Charlette Metz            10 Central             22-00.00   21-10.50
69 Madeline Kladar           11 Boylan                         21-09.00
70 Taylor Neidhardt          10 Lake Park           22-00.00   21-02.50
71 Diandra Klucina              Downers Grov                   20-09.00
72 Jordan Hedgren            09 Kaneland            21-00.00   20-07.25
73 Julia Schaefer            09 Kaneland            18-03.00   19-01.50
74 Caitlin Coulam            10 Downers Grov        18-01.00   18-09.50
75 Jodi Doane                11 Marengo             19-11.00   18-06.50
76 Jeanette Becknell         09 Lakes               16-00.00   18-04.50
77 Elaine McCorkle           10 Harlan                         14-11.50

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aurora West                122.50     2) Hononegah                  75
3) Lake Park                   68        4) Downers Grove North        56
5) Cary-Grove                  41        5) Lakes                      41
7) Hampshire                   31        8) Central (Burlington)       30
9) Kaneland                    29       10) McHenry                    25
11) Niles West                  23       11) DeKalb                     23
13) Marengo                     22       14) Downers Grove South        19
15) St. Viator                  17       16) Lane Tech                  12
17) Boylan                      10       18) Stagg                       8
19) Fenwick                      5.50    20) Crystal Lake South          2
21) Guilford                     1       21) Belvidere North             1
21) Harper                       1

Advertisements

One comment on “Hononegah Girls Classic

  1. Hello to every body, it’s my first go to see of this weblog; this weblog carries remarkable and genuinely fine material for readers. christian louboutin sale http://cls2013888.tumblr.com%2

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: