Leave a comment

Decatur Area Girls Indoor Invite

Taylorville's Claire Nolan starts season with IL#4 41-2/Jason Johnson photo

Taylorville’s Claire Nolan starts season with IL#4 41-2/Jason Johnson photo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing – Contractor License
     2013 Decatur Area Indoor Invite – 2/27/2013                 
                              Mt Zion High School                              
                                                                        
 
Event 1  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Teresa  ‘A’                                   1:55.25    1:54.10   6
     1) Layden, Jenna 11                2) Quehl, Shannen 10             
     3) Reedy, Emma 10                  4) Dayson, Camila 12             
  2 Glenwood  ‘A’                                     1:57.50    1:56.63   5
     1) Weakly, Lexi 10                 2) Windisch, Alicia 10           
     3) Danmole, Victoria 09            4) Armstrong, Natalie 11         
  3 Springfield  ‘A’                                  1:55.00    1:57.60   6
     1) Pattie, Micheala 10             2) Stewart, Bri 11               
     3) Hoang, Michelle 09              4) Webster, Kyra 09              
  4 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                         1:57.00    1:57.87   5
     1) McGrath, Carly 09               2) Enlow, Haley 09               
     3) Gossard, Aly 12                 4) Wiatrolik, Elizabeth 12       
  5 St. Teresa  ‘B’                                   2:00.00    1:58.62   4
     1) Niebrugge, Monica 11            2) Johnson, Amber 09             
     3) Genenbacher, Shae 12            4) Waite, Rosie 11               
  6 Mt. Zion  ‘A’                                     1:56.43    1:58.71   6
     1) Propst, Shannon 10              2) Hart, Maddy 10                
     3) Lahniers, Shelbi 10             4) Miller, Ashley 10             
  7 MacArthur  ‘A’                                    2:00.00    2:01.38   4
     1) Thorton, Amirie 09              2) Thomas, Soren 11              
     3) Jones, Chelsi 11                4) Washington, Tenia 10          
  8 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  1:59.00    2:01.70   5
     1) Davis, Paige 11                 2) Curtin, Mary Kate 09          
     3) Jachino, Hannah 09              4) Ess, Morgan 11                
  9 Springfield  ‘B’                                  2:00.00    2:02.37   4
     1) Junious, Danielle 09            2) Davis, Mardasia 10            
     3) Holloway, Teja 09               4) Correa, Kortney 11            
 10 Decatur Eisenhower  ‘A’                           2:01.60    2:02.38   3
     1) Butler, Chritina 11             2) Miller, Shatima 10            
     3) Taylor, Adrianna 11             4) Young, Derrica 09             
 11 Glenwood  ‘B’                                     2:00.00    2:02.97   4
     1) Wyand, McKenna 10               2) Stassi, Paige 10              
     3) Folkerts, Lauren 11             4) Brazier, Haley 10             
 12 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘B’                         2:04.00    2:03.18   3
     1) Thompson, Grace 09              2) Jordan, Delaney 09            
     3) Skertson, Susan 11              4) Ulrich, Paige 09              
 13 Mt. Zion  ‘B’                                                2:06.71   1
     1) Lowe, Alyssa 10                 2) Damery, Celine 09             
     3) McAtee, Kelsey 09               4) Svoboda, Abby 09              
 14 Macon Meridian  ‘A’                               2:08.50    2:08.46   2
     1) Petrowsky, Katie 10             2) Smith, Sydney 09              
     3) Doss, Lexi 09                   4) Weybright, Gabby 09           
 15 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              2:03.87    2:10.51   3
     1) Colbrook, Breanna 10            2) Sigretto, Sierra 10           
     3) Stahulak, Nicole 12             4) Griffin, Kaylie 12            
 16 Taylorville  ‘B’                                  2:04.00    2:13.00   3
     1) Davidson, Taylor 09             2) Dubay, Ali 10                 
     3) Hadden, Caitlin 09              4) Beck, Kendall 12              
 17 Sangamon Valley  ‘B’                              2:06.87    2:16.07   2
     1) Pierson, Michaela 09            2) Chumbley, Rebecca 10          
     3) Sadler, Ellen 10                4) Tate, Kaitlyn 11              
 18 Shelbyville  ‘A’                                  2:18.00    2:17.65   1
     1) Anderson, Allie 10              2) Jennings, Carissa 10          
     3) Travis, Marissa 10              4) Langston, Destiny 10          
 19 Shelbyville  ‘B’                                  2:20.20    2:18.52   1
     1) Laskowski, Kelly 09             2) Oldham, Elly 09               
     3) Logue, Nichole 11               4) Williams, Sandra 11           
 — Mahomet-Seymour  ‘B’                              1:58.00         DQ   5
     1) Herman, Allison 10              2) Tollackson, Becky 09          
     3) Turner, Olivia 09               4) Lockhart, Destiny 10          
 
Event 2  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mahomet-Seymour  ‘A’                             10:24.00   10:14.18   2
     1) Mehta, Twinkle 10               2) Melchi, Jessica 12            
     3) Knight, Sarah 11                4) Nielsen, Abigail 11           
  2 St. Teresa  ‘A’                                  10:20.00   10:17.54   2
     1) Handley, Ivy 12                 2) Burgener, Megan 12            
     3) Wujek, Kelsie 12                4) Devereux, Rachel 11           
  3 Glenwood  ‘A’                                    10:20.10   10:28.97   2
     1) Wurl, Kerraline 09              2) Crowley, Rachael 12           
     3) Rideout, Erica 10               4) Aydt, Kirsten 11              
  4 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                        10:30.00   10:44.06   2
     1) Park, Lilly 11                  2) McClain, Bridget 10           
     3) Pohlman, Taylor 10              4) House, Alex 11                
  5 St. Teresa  ‘B’                                  11:00.00   10:44.64   1
     1) Tschosik, Bree 10               2) Evelti, Lauren 09             
     3) Burgener, Emily 10              4) Cleary, Kelsey 09             
  6 Taylorville  ‘A’                                 10:42.00   11:16.88   2
     1) Boehme, Hannah 10               2) Brown, Macy 11                
     3) Collingwood, Allison 10         4) Davis, Paige 11               
  7 Shelbyville  ‘A’                                 10:44.00   11:33.29   2
     1) Powers, Morgan 09               2) Cieplik, Brooke 11            
     3) Johnston, Blair 09              4) Yockey, Molly 10              
  8 Mahomet-Seymour  ‘B’                             11:15.00   11:33.35   1
     1) Buzicky, Madison 09             2) Sheehy, Ally 09               
     3) Whitehouse, Lauren 09           4) Tollackson, Becky 09          
  9 Mt. Zion  ‘A’                                    10:38.01   11:33.82   2
     1) White, Sarah 11                 2) Reif, Brianna 09              
     3) Vaughn, Megan 09                4) Hosseini, Nasrin 11           
 10 Mt. Zion  ‘B’                                               12:20.89   1
     1) Bailey, Megan 10                2) Jordan, Hannah 11             
     3) Taets, Riley 09                 4) Kovacs, Rebecca 09            
 11 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                             11:55.60   12:44.53   1
     1) Durflinger, Kirty 10            2) Mentzer, Erika 09             
     3) Morgan, Brittany 09             4) Wickline, Taylor 10           
 12 MacArthur  ‘A’                                   12:00.00   13:37.63   1
     1) Baker, Majaya 10                2) Clemmons, Mercedes 11         
     3) Snowden-Bass, DeAsia 11         4) Lawson, Khalyia 10            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazmin, Jackson           12 Glenwood                7.40       7.69q  7
  2 Havener, Kezia            12 Sangamon Val            7.98       7.77q  2
  3 Layden, Jenna             11 St. Teresa              7.85       7.82q  5
  4 Pattie, Micheala          10 Springfield             7.60       7.87q  6
  5 Buhrmester, Keeley        12 Shelbyville             7.97       7.87q  3
  6 Perrero, Megan            10 Mahomet-Seym                       7.98q  5
  7 Windisch, Alicia          10 Glenwood                8.00       8.05   3
  8 Danmole, Victoria         09 Glenwood                8.50       8.12   1
  9 Taylor, Adrianna          11 Decatur Eise            8.01       8.14   4
 10 McAtee, Kelsey            09 Mt. Zion                8.50       8.21   3
 11 Hoang, Michelle           09 Springfield             8.00       8.25   1
 12 McGrath, Carly            09 Sacred Heart            8.00       8.27   2
 13 Herman, Allison           10 Mahomet-Seym            8.01       8.28   5
 14 Young, Derrica            09 Decatur Eise            8.31       8.29   6
 15 Butler, Chritina          11 Decatur Eise            8.40       8.30   5
 16 Lowe, Alyssa              10 Mt. Zion                8.60       8.53   4
 17 Propst, Shannon           10 Mt. Zion                8.50       8.62   2
 18 Tice, Jessica             10 Shelbyville             8.30       8.70   7
 19 Petrowsky, Katie          10 Macon Meridi            8.10       8.76   6
 20 Weybright, Gabby          09 Macon Meridi            7.90       8.77   4
 21 Lockhart, Destiny         10 Mahomet-Seym                       8.78   6
 22 Griffin, Kaylie           12 Sangamon Val            8.90       8.80   6
 23 Stewart, Bri              11 Springfield             8.00       8.82   1
 24 Page, Keyari              09 St. Teresa              9.20       8.89   1
 25 Powers, Taylor            09 Shelbyville             8.40       8.90   4
 26 Brazier, Haley            10 Glenwood                8.50       8.95   3
 27 Scott, Dulcenea           10 St. Teresa              8.69       8.98   5
 28 Skertson, Susan           11 Sacred Heart            8.50       9.05   2
 29 Goethals, Katie           10 Macon Meridi            8.90       9.20   7
 30 Hadden, Caitlin           09 Taylorville             8.90       9.29   7
 31 Adamczewski, Julia        12 Springfield             8.50       9.31   1
 32 McCubbin, Krissy          09 Sangamon Val            9.38       9.38   1
 33 Riddle, Ragen             09 Shelbyville             8.99       9.42   5
 34 Brandt, Zoe               09 St. Teresa              9.10       9.51   2
 35 Beck, Kendall             12 Taylorville             9.00       9.65   3
 36 Mentzer, Emily            09 Sangamon Val            9.87       9.67   3
 37 Davis, Kourtney           10 Taylorville            10.00      10.17   4
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazmin, Jackson           12 Glenwood                7.69       7.60 
  2 Pattie, Micheala          10 Springfield             7.87       7.77 
  3 Havener, Kezia            12 Sangamon Val            7.77       7.87 
  4 Buhrmester, Keeley        12 Shelbyville             7.87       8.04 
  5 Perrero, Megan            10 Mahomet-Seym            7.98       8.31 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hocking, Elise            10 Mahomet-Seym            9.00       9.18q  7
  2 Macklin, Deonna           12 Springfield             9.56       9.71q  6
  3 Miller, Ashley            10 Mt. Zion               10.20       9.73q  2
  4 Ess, Morgan               11 Taylorville            10.20      10.03q  1
  5 Johnson, Hope             09 Taylorville            10.70      10.29q  6
  6 Turner, Olivia            09 Mahomet-Seym           10.20      10.33q  1
  7 Staudenmaier, Colleen     12 Mt. Zion               10.90      10.49   7
  8 Lauterbach, Kaylie        09 Sacred Heart           10.40      10.50   4
  9 Washko, Alise             09 Sacred Heart           10.10      10.67   2
 10 Marshall, Katelyn         11 Mt. Zion               11.00      10.90   6
 11 Dayson, Camila            12 St. Teresa              9.91      10.96   5
 12 Enlow, Haley              09 Sacred Heart           10.00      11.37   4
 13 Canum, Elizabeth          09 Springfield            10.00      11.87   3
 14 Blust, Allison            11 Decatur Eise                      11.92   5
 15 McCullough, Keyona        10 Springfield            10.30      11.94   3
 — Niebrugge, Monica         11 St. Teresa             10.90         DQ   7
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hocking, Elise            10 Mahomet-Seym            9.18       9.25   1
  2 Macklin, Deonna           12 Springfield             9.71       9.50   1
  3 Miller, Ashley            10 Mt. Zion                9.73       9.66   1
  4 Ess, Morgan               11 Taylorville            10.03      10.09   2
  5 Johnson, Hope             09 Taylorville            10.29      10.44   2
  6 Turner, Olivia            09 Mahomet-Seym           10.33      10.52   2
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Handley, Ivy              12 St. Teresa           5:35.00    5:41.59   2
  2 Hamill, Elle              11 Springfield          5:40.00    5:43.23   2
  3 McClain, Bridget          10 Sacred Heart         5:57.00    5:49.56   2
  4 Tschosik, Bree            10 St. Teresa           5:48.00    5:50.14   2
  5 Brown, Macy               11 Taylorville          5:55.00    5:57.10   2
  6 Cleary, Kelsey            09 St. Teresa           6:05.00    6:02.19   2
  7 Johnston, Blair           09 Shelbyville          6:15.10    6:05.17   2
  8 Pohlman, Taylor           10 Sacred Heart         6:10.00    6:06.44   2
  9 Yockey, Molly             10 Shelbyville          5:50.00    6:07.98   2
 10 Wilson, Brandy            09 Decatur Eise         6:32.01    6:24.46   1
 11 Cole, Jillian             10 Springfield          5:50.00    6:30.21   2
 12 McClure, Megan            11 Sangamon Val         6:30.00    6:31.03   1
 13 Karraker, Jenny           09 Shelbyville          6:25.10    6:37.11   1
 14 Moxley, Blayne            10 Mahomet-Seym         6:36.00    6:39.24   1
 15 Schollmeier, Maria        11 Mt. Zion             6:45.00    6:46.29   1
 16 Hosseini, Nasrin          11 Mt. Zion             6:35.00    6:52.26   1
 17 Fried, Ella               10 Mahomet-Seym         7:00.00    6:59.74   1
 18 Roberts, Hannah           09 Sacred Heart         6:30.00    7:34.21   1
 19 Morgan, Brittany          09 Sangamon Val         6:55.36    7:37.16   1
 20 Miller, Angela            12 MacArthur            6:58.00    7:56.37   1
 21 Ramos, Tiffany            11 MacArthur            8:50.00    9:29.47   1
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sepanski, Sarah           11 Springfield          1:03.00    1:01.35   5
  2 Melchi, Jessica           12 Mahomet-Seym         1:01.80    1:02.45   5
  3 Kropid, Christina         12 Springfield          1:04.00    1:02.73   5
  4 Perrero, Megan            10 Mahomet-Seym         1:04.50    1:03.65   5
  5 Havener, Kezia            12 Sangamon Val         1:08.00    1:04.24   3
  6 Buhrmester, Keeley        12 Shelbyville          1:05.90    1:06.25   4
  7 Johnson, Amber            09 St. Teresa           1:10.00    1:06.94   2
  8 Ulrich, Paige             09 Sacred Heart         1:08.00    1:08.33   4
  9 Collingwood, Allison      10 Taylorville          1:09.00    1:09.96   3
 10 Reedy, Emma               10 St. Teresa           1:08.00    1:11.56   4
 11 Svoboda, Allie            09 Mt. Zion             1:15.00    1:14.95   1
 12 Thompson, Grace           09 Sacred Heart         1:09.00    1:15.81   3
 13 Doss, Lexi                09 Macon Meridi                    1:16.81   1
 14 Curtin, Mary Kate         09 Taylorville          1:07.50    1:18.29   4
 15 Burnham, Claire           10 Decatur Eise                    1:18.36   1
 16 Spears, Sadie             10 Shelbyville          1:10.10    1:18.89   2
 17 Newingham, Isebella       09 Macon Meridi                    1:23.40   1
 18 McCubbin, Krissy          09 Sangamon Val         1:11.33    1:23.69   2
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mads              10 Springfield          2:31.00    2:31.87   3
  2 Mehta, Twinkle            10 Mahomet-Seym         2:29.00    2:33.05   3
  3 Goff, Ali                 09 Springfield          2:31.00    2:35.57   3
  4 Knight, Sarah             11 Mahomet-Seym         2:32.00    2:35.92   3
  5 Devereux, Rachel          11 St. Teresa           2:33.00    2:36.56   3
  6 Evelti, Lauren            09 St. Teresa           2:46.00    2:37.53   2
  7 Garner, Cassady           09 Glenwood             2:37.40    2:37.76   2
  8 Rolf, Carrie              09 Springfield          2:32.00    2:38.79   3
  9 Powers, Morgan            09 Shelbyville          2:44.50    2:40.47   2
 10 Boehme, Hannah            10 Taylorville          2:35.00    2:42.62   3
 11 Wujek, Kelsie             12 St. Teresa           2:38.00    2:43.07   2
 12 Childers, Michelle        10 Taylorville          2:55.00    3:01.15   2
 13 Cieplik, Brooke           11 Shelbyville          2:48.00    3:02.22   2
 14 Wilson, Brandy            09 Decatur Eise         3:00.00    3:02.41   1
 15 Jones, Angelica           11 Decatur Eise                    3:03.93   1
 16 Staudenmaier, Colleen     12 Mt. Zion             3:00.00    3:04.59   1
 17 Nallamothu, Thara         09 Glenwood             2:50.30    3:07.07   2
 18 Mentzer, Erika            09 Sangamon Val         3:15.65    3:12.57   1
 19 Schollmeier, Rachel       10 Mt. Zion             3:10.00    3:14.67   1
 20 Osborn, Megan             11 Sacred Heart         3:10.00    3:17.47   1
 21 Roberts, Hannah           09 Sacred Heart         2:55.00    3:18.62   1
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jazmin, Jackson           12 Glenwood               26.80      26.26   6
  2 Melchi, Jessica           12 Mahomet-Seym           27.40      26.31   6
  3 Havener, Kezia            12 Sangamon Val           28.56      27.59   5
  4 Gossard, Aly              12 Sacred Heart           27.90      27.72   5
  5 McClintock, Mackenzie     10 Glenwood               27.10      27.95   6
  6 Samuels, Ingrid           10 Springfield            27.80      28.18   5
  7 Agamah, Miriam            12 Springfield            27.10      28.29   6
  8 Wiatrolik, Elizabeth      12 Sacred Heart           28.60      28.57   5
  9 Dayson, Camila            12 St. Teresa             28.92      28.65   4
 10 Butler, Chritina          11 Decatur Eise                      29.06   1
 11 Young, Derrica            09 Decatur Eise           30.50      29.45   3
 12 Sigretto, Sierra          10 Sangamon Val           29.11      30.25   4
 13 Jachino, Hannah           09 Taylorville            29.50      31.64   3
 14 Petrowsky, Katie          10 Macon Meridi                      32.04   2
 15 Weybright, Gabby          09 Macon Meridi                      32.12   1
 16 Williams, Sandra          11 Shelbyville            32.30      33.04   2
 17 Svoboda, Abby             09 Mt. Zion                          33.62   1
 18 Logue, Nichole            11 Shelbyville            33.76      35.08   2
 19 Davis, Kourtney           10 Taylorville            34.50      37.22   2
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Lauren        09 Mahomet-Seym        12:16.00   12:00.95   2
  2 Motor, Natalie            09 Springfield         11:48.00   12:11.85   2
  3 Gullo, Sophia             09 Springfield         11:50.00   12:13.22   2
  4 Nielsen, Abigail          11 Mahomet-Seym        12:45.00   12:14.63   2
  5 Rogers, Lindsay           12 Glenwood            11:50.20   12:21.15   2
  6 McClain, Meghan           10 Sacred Heart        11:57.00   12:35.38   2
  7 Wells, Meredith           11 Springfield         12:00.00   13:02.79   2
  8 McClure, Megan            11 Sangamon Val        14:12.97   13:24.71   1
  9 Dixon, Delaney            12 Glenwood            12:45.20   13:46.86   1
 10 Kreps, Devon              10 Mahomet-Seym        13:30.00   13:47.84   1
 11 Childers, Michelle        10 Taylorville         13:00.00   14:05.15   1
 12 Leal, Makela              11 MacArthur           13:00.00   14:43.89   1
 13 Buennemeyer, Taryn        11 Glenwood            13:10.50   14:56.37   1
 14 Pruitt, Katlynn           09 St. Teresa          15:45.00   15:05.36   1
 15 Miller, Marissa           10 Sacred Heart        14:10.00   16:19.70   1
 
Event 10  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mahomet-Seymour  ‘A’                              4:16.00    4:18.23   4
     1) Melchi, Jessica 12              2) Perrero, Megan 10             
     3) Knight, Sarah 11                4) Hocking, Elise 10             
  2 Springfield  ‘A’                                  4:20.00    4:27.27   4
     1) Webster, Kyra 09                2) Rolf, Carrie 09               
     3) McCullough, Keyona 10           4) Stiver, Reilly 09             
  3 Glenwood  ‘A’                                     4:35.30    4:37.42   3
     1) Armstrong, Natalie 11           2) Weakly, Lexi 10               
     3) Stassi, Paige 10                4) Wyand, McKenna 10             
  4 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘A’                         4:25.00    4:37.46   4
     1) House, Alex 11                  2) McClain, Meghan 10            
     3) Wiatrolik, Elizabeth 12         4) Gossard, Aly 12               
  5 Glenwood  ‘B’                                     4:38.50    4:39.11   3
     1) Crowley, Rachael 12             2) Wurl, Kerraline 09            
     3) Rideout, Erica 10               4) Aydt, Kirsten 11              
  6 St. Teresa  ‘A’                                   4:45.00    4:43.41   2
     1) Burgener, Megan 12              2) Burgener, Emily 10            
     3) Genenbacher, Shae 12            4) Quehl, Shannen 10             
  7 Taylorville  ‘A’                                  4:40.00    4:46.04   2
     1) Boehme, Hannah 10               2) Davis, Paige 11               
     3) Collingwood, Allison 10         4) Ess, Morgan 11                
  8 Mahomet-Seymour  ‘B’                              4:30.00    4:46.73   3
     1) Melchi, Allison 11              2) Turner, Olivia 09             
     3) Buzicky, Madison 09             4) Tollackson, Becky 09          
  9 Mt. Zion  ‘A’                                     4:45.00    4:52.76   2
     1) Jordan, Hannah 11               2) Reif, Brianna 09              
     3) Taets, Riley 09                 4) Bailey, Megan 10              
 10 Sacred Heart-Griffin  ‘B’                         4:32.00    4:54.65   3
     1) McGrath, Carly 09               2) Lauterbach, Kaylie 09         
     3) Washko, Alise 09                4) Jordan, Delaney 09            
 11 Springfield  ‘B’                                  4:28.00    5:01.39   4
     1) Goff, Ali 09                    2) Stiver, Erin 09               
     3) Canum, Elizabeth 09             4) Wilkins, Brianna 12           
 12 MacArthur  ‘A’                                    5:00.00    5:03.40   1
     1) Baker, Majaya 10                2) Clemmons, Mercedes 11         
     3) Lawson, Khalyia 10              4) Cotton, Jamarria 09           
 13 Mt. Zion  ‘B’                                     5:15.00    5:06.99   1
     1) Vaughn, Megan 09                2) Schollmeier, Maria 11         
     3) Kovacs, Rebecca 09              4) Schollmeier, Rachel 10        
 14 Sangamon Valley  ‘A’                              4:40.00    5:07.06   2
     1) Wickline, Taylor 10             2) Durflinger, Kirty 10          
     3) Havener, Kezia 12               4) McCubbin, Krissy 09           
 15 Taylorville  ‘B’                                  4:50.00    5:08.33   1
     1) Davidson, Taylor 09             2) Brinkoetter, Torie 11         
     3) Beck, Kendall 12                4) Jachino, Hannah 09            
 16 Sangamon Valley  ‘B’                              5:00.00    5:35.16   1
     1) Mentzer, Erika 09               2) Colbrook, Breanna 10          
     3) Chumbley, Rebecca 10            4) Sigretto, Sierra 10           
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hocking, Elise            10 Mahomet-Seym         5-00.00    5-02.00 
  2 Stiver, Erin              09 Springfield          4-06.00    4-10.00 
  3 Wilkins, Brianna          12 Springfield          4-08.00   J4-10.00 
  4 Moser, Erica              10 Glenwood             5-01.00    4-08.00 
  5 Norville, Alex            12 Taylorville          4-04.00   J4-08.00 
  6 Powers, Morgan            09 Shelbyville          4-04.00    4-06.00 
  7 Brown, Macy               11 Taylorville          4-04.00   J4-06.00 
  8 Agamah, Miriam            12 Springfield          4-08.00    4-04.00 
  9 Mehta, Twinkle            10 Mahomet-Seym         4-08.00   J4-04.00 
 10 Metzger, Brooke           09 Glenwood             4-07.00   J4-04.00 
 11 Waite, Rosie              11 St. Teresa           4-04.00   J4-04.00 
 12 Propst, Shannon           10 Mt. Zion             4-06.00   J4-04.00 
 13 Miller, Ashley            10 Mt. Zion             4-04.00    4-02.00 
 14 Alexander, Elle           10 Glenwood             4-05.00    4-00.00 
 15 Quehl, Shannen            10 St. Teresa           4-06.00   J4-00.00 
 — Mozie, Olyvia             09 Taylorville          4-00.00         NH 
 — Martin, Sarah             09 Shelbyville          4-00.00         NH 
 — Vaughn, Megan             09 Mt. Zion             4-04.00         NH 
 — Bass, Kanika              12 MacArthur            5-00.00         NH 
 — Durflinger, Kirty         10 Sangamon Val         4-08.00         NH 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Claire             12 Taylorville         41-04.00   41-02.00 
  2 Young, Morgan             12 Mahomet-Seym        37-10.00   37-10.00 
  3 Wright, Nicholette        11 Glenwood            32-05.00   34-10.00 
  4 Alexander, Elle           10 Glenwood            98-05.25   29-03.00 
  5 Spiker, Kimmy             10 Macon Meridi        28-11.00   28-05.00 
  6 Willett, Cheyenne         12 Springfield         31-00.00   27-01.00 
  7 Householder, Natalie      09 Mahomet-Seym        27-00.00   26-09.00 
  8 Wiese, Lexy               09 Sangamon Val        29-11.00   26-08.00 
  9 Primm, Arianna            12 MacArthur           20-00.00   26-07.00 
 10 Turk, Hannah              11 Mahomet-Seym        30-00.00   25-06.00 
 11 Niebrugge, Monica         11 St. Teresa          24-00.00   24-09.00 
 12 Reed, Alexis              09 Mt. Zion            25-00.00   23-09.00 
 13 Ruot, Jacquelynn          11 Sangamon Val        28-05.00   23-08.00 
 14 Orlando, Kim              12 Sacred Heart        28-00.00   22-10.00 
 15 Williams, Mattie          10 Macon Meridi        25-07.00   22-09.00 
 16 Graves- Thomas, Alonta    11 Decatur Eise                   22-01.00 
 17 Bednarko, Anna            12 Springfield         25-00.00   22-00.00 
 18 Moore, Salena             09 Springfield         24-00.00   21-07.00 
 19 Wright, Ahmaya            11 MacArthur           30-00.00   21-06.00 
 20 Coleman, Hannah           10 Mt. Zion            20-00.00   21-03.00 
 21 Boyer, Bri                09 Sangamon Val        28-05.00   19-01.00 
 22 Washington, Tenia         10 MacArthur           20-00.00   18-05.00 
 23 Daykin, Hannah            09 Taylorville         18-00.00   17-02.00 
 24 Brewer, Olivia            09 Mt. Zion            19-00.00   14-08.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McClintock, Mackenzie     10 Glenwood            17-02.00   16-08.00 
  2 Taylor, Adrianna          11 Decatur Eise        15-04.00   15-08.00 
  3 Dayson, Camila            12 St. Teresa          15-11.00   15-06.00 
  4 Hart, Maddy               10 Mt. Zion            13-07.00   15-04.00 
  5 Pealer, Jaysonna          10 MacArthur           14-09.00   15-03.00 
  6 Parker, Cece                 Glenwood                       14-10.00 
  7 McAtee, Kelsey            09 Mt. Zion            14-05.00   14-08.00 
  7 Pealer, Janisha           12 MacArthur           16-00.00   14-08.00 
  9 Knight, Sarah             11 Mahomet-Seym        14-04.00   14-06.50 
 10 Herman, Allison           10 Mahomet-Seym        14-00.00   14-04.50 
 11 Perrero, Megan            10 Mahomet-Seym        15-00.00   14-04.00 
 12 Brinkoetter, Torie        11 Taylorville         14-06.00   14-03.00 
 13 Durflinger, Kirty         10 Sangamon Val        14-05.00   14-01.50 
 14 Stiver, Reilly            09 Springfield         14-00.00   14-00.00 
 15 Agamah, Miriam            12 Springfield         15-00.00   13-11.00 
 16 Jones, Angelica           11 Decatur Eise        15-05.00   13-08.00 
 17 Griffin, Kaylie           12 Sangamon Val        13-08.00   13-07.00 
 18 Reedy, Emma               10 St. Teresa          13-06.00   13-01.00 
 19 Martin, Megan             12 Shelbyville         13-04.00   13-00.00 
 20 Scott, Dulcenea           10 St. Teresa          12-07.00   12-09.50 
 21 Hadden, Caitlin           09 Taylorville         12-06.00   12-09.00 
 22 Damery, Celine            09 Mt. Zion            12-05.00   12-08.00 
 23 Kicklighter, Brooke          Glenwood                       12-07.00 
 24 Pierson, Michaela         09 Sangamon Val        13-08.00   12-03.00 
 25 Smith, Sydney             09 Macon Meridi                   12-00.00 
 26 Erewele, A. J.            09 Springfield         13-00.00   10-09.00 
 27 Goethals, Katie           10 Macon Meridi                   10-05.00 
 — Doss, Lexi                09 Macon Meridi                         ND 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McClintock, Mackenzie     10 Glenwood            33-05.00   33-08.00 
  2 Sepanski, Sarah           11 Springfield         33-00.00   33-00.00 
  3 Pealer, Janisha           12 MacArthur           33-00.00   32-00.50 
  4 Niebrugge, Monica         11 St. Teresa          30-00.00   31-04.00 
  5 Hart, Maddy               10 Mt. Zion            28-09.00   31-00.50 
  6 Pealer, Jaysonna          10 MacArthur           27-00.00   29-04.00 
  7 Melchi, Allison           11 Mahomet-Seym        28-04.00   28-02.00 
  7 Brinkoetter, Torie        11 Taylorville         31-00.00   28-02.00 
  9 McAtee, Kelsey            09 Mt. Zion            28-00.00   27-04.50 
 10 Jordan, Hannah            11 Mt. Zion            28-00.00   27-01.00 
 11 Martin, Megan             12 Shelbyville         25-09.00   24-10.00

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: