2 Comments

Downers Grove South Mustang Relays

Minooka closed meet with 3:28.84 4x4r banger/Nick Lundin photo

Minooka closed meet with 3:28.84 4x4r banger/Nick Lundin photo

2013 Mustang Relays – 2/25/2013
North Central College Rec Center
200m Mondo X flat surface
*Lincoln-Way East Girls established 4x2r meet record


                 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lincoln-Way East A                         1:41.85   
  2 Plainfield North A                         1:45.58   
  3 Bolingbrook A                              1:46.55   
  4 West Aurora A                              1:47.23   
  5 Lyons Township A                           1:47.34   
  6 St.Ignatius A                              1:47.68   
  7 Thornwood A                                1:50.04   
  8 Homewood-Flossmoor A                       1:50.29   
  9 Neuqua Valley A                            1:50.39   
 10 Schaumburg A                               1:50.69   
 11 Lake Zurich A                              1:50.94   
 12 Plainfield South A                         1:51.40   
 13 Whitney Young A                            1:51.52   
 14 Metea Valley A                             1:51.82   
 15 Yorkville A                                1:52.04   
 16 Downers Grove South A                      1:52.12   
 17 Hoffman Estates A                          1:52.87   
 18 Glenbard South A                           1:53.15   
 19 Prospect A                                 1:53.18   
 20 Minooka A                                  1:53.48   
 21 Bartlett A                                 1:53.51   
 22 Loyola Academy A                           1:53.88   
 23 Lane Tech A                                1:54.07   
 24 Lake Park A                                1:54.58   
 25 Proviso East A                             1:54.59   
 26 Lake Forest A                              1:55.31   
 27 Carmel A                                   1:56.09   
 28 Benet Academy A                            1:56.52   
 29 Hillcrest A                                1:56.66   
 30 Sandburg A                                 1:56.81   
 31 Downers Grove South B                      1:59.89   
 32 Geneva A                                   2:03.99   

                 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lincoln-Way East A                         4:02.45   
  2 Lyons Township A                           4:08.94   
  3 Plainfield North A                         4:09.20   
  4 Lane Tech A                                4:09.86   
  5 Schaumburg A                               4:10.33   
  6 Yorkville A                                4:10.90   
  7 Glenbard East A                            4:13.51   
  8 West Aurora A                              4:13.97   
  9 Homewood-Flossmoor A                       4:14.42   
 10 Whitney Young A                            4:14.66   
 11 Wheaton North A                            4:15.00   
 12 Bolingbrook A                              4:15.09   
 13 Minooka A                                  4:15.79   
 14 St.Ignatius A                              4:16.05   
 15 Lake Zurich A                              4:17.44   
 16 Loyola Academy A                           4:18.06   
 17 Hoffman Estates A                          4:18.84   
 18 Lake Forest A                              4:20.74   
 19 Sandburg A                                 4:21.36   
 20 Downers Grove South A                      4:21.36   
 21 Prospect A                                 4:21.52   
 22 Naperville North A                         4:21.53   
 23 Lake Park A                                4:22.20   
 24 Thornwood A                                4:23.82   
 25 Geneva A                                   4:24.13   
 26 Benet Academy A                            4:24.92   
 27 Downers Grove South B                      4:26.49   
 28 Bartlett A                                 4:29.77   
 29 Neuqua Valley A                            4:32.54   
 30 Carmel A                                   4:42.21   
 31 Hillcrest A                                4:46.67   

                 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yorkville A                                9:35.66   
  2 Lane Tech A                                9:43.14   
  3 Minooka A                                  9:43.38   
  4 Lake Park A                                9:44.63   
  5 Sandburg A                                 9:45.32   
  6 Naperville North A                         9:48.17   
  7 Lyons Township A                           9:48.84   
  8 Whitney Young A                            9:49.18   
  9 Schaumburg A                               9:49.22   
 10 Prospect A                                 9:50.26   
 11 Loyola Academy A                           9:51.43   
 12 Hoffman Estates A                          9:54.50   
 13 Metea Valley A                             9:57.25   
 14 St.Ignatius A                              9:59.72   
 15 Downers Grove South A                     10:00.01   
 16 Glenbard East A                           10:00.91   
 17 Lincoln-Way East A                        10:01.43   
 18 Geneva A                                  10:02.28   
 19 Neuqua Valley A                           10:04.67   
 20 Downers Grove South B                     10:08.39   
 21 West Chicago A                            10:11.22   
 22 Plainfield North A                        10:11.64   
 23 Wheaton North A                           10:15.61   
 24 Glenbard South A                          10:16.72   
 25 Lake Forest A                             10:20.11   
 26 Benet Academy A                           10:23.91   
 27 Plainfield South A                        10:24.82   
 28 Homewood-Flossmoor A                      10:25.85   
 29 Bolingbrook A                             10:37.58   
 30 Lake Zurich A                             10:49.56   
 31 Carmel A                                  10:56.47   
 32 West Aurora A                             11:04.24   
 33 Thornwood A                               11:18.87   
 34 Bartlett A                                11:22.96   
 35 Hillcrest A                               11:34.96   

                     Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grant Nykaza             Beecher                9:14.37   

                 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bloom Twp A                                1:32.19   
  2 Thornwood A                                1:32.69   
  3 Sandburg A                                 1:32.82   
  4 St.Ignatius A                              1:33.72   
  5 Plainfield East A                          1:33.87   
  6 Neuqua Valley A                            1:34.16   
  7 Downers Grove South A                      1:34.26   
  8 Glenbard East A                            1:34.71   
  9 Plainfield South A                         1:34.92   
 10 Lane Tech A                                1:35.28   
 11 Hinsdale Central A                         1:35.88   
 12 St.Charles East A                          1:36.17   
 13 Minooka A                                  1:36.18   
 14 Walter Payton A                            1:36.82   
 15 South Elgin A                              1:36.84   
 16 Romeoville A                               1:37.04   
 17 Glenbard West A                            1:37.22   
 18 Proviso East A                             1:37.80   
 19 Downers Grove North A                      1:38.08   
 20 Metea Valley A                             1:38.23   
 21 Yorkville A                                1:38.30   
 22 Notre Dame A                               1:38.42   
 23 Plainfield Central A                       1:39.45   
 24 West Chicago A                             1:40.09   
 25 Carmel A                                   1:40.57   
 26 East Aurora A                              1:42.40   
 27 Geneva A                                   1:43.41   
 28 Downers Grove South B                      1:43.92   

                 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Minooka A                                  3:28.84   
  2 St.Charles North A                         3:29.72   
  3 Plainfield East A                          3:31.60   
  4 Bloom Twp A                                3:32.29   
  5 Sandburg A                                 3:33.07   
  6 West Aurora A                              3:33.44   
  7 Thornwood A                                3:33.98   
  8 St.Ignatius A                              3:34.34   
  9 Glenbard West A                            3:34.81   
 10 Geneva A                                   3:34.86   
 11 Downers Grove South A                      3:35.01   
 12 Neuqua Valley A                            3:35.25   
 13 Glenbard East A                            3:35.39   
 14 Niles North A                              3:35.58   
 15 Walter Payton A                            3:35.61   
 16 Lane Tech A                                3:35.71   
 17 Plainfield South A                         3:36.42   
 18 Willowbrook A                              3:37.01   
 19 South Elgin A                              3:38.57   
 20 St.Charles East A                          3:39.33   
 21 Plainfield Central A                       3:40.71   
 22 Yorkville A                                3:41.22   
 23 Metea Valley A                             3:42.04   
 24 Romeoville A                               3:43.60   
 25 Proviso East A                             3:43.93   
 26 West Chicago A                             3:45.08   
 27 Downers Grove North A                      3:49.26   
 28 Notre Dame A                               3:51.73   
 29 East Aurora A                              3:52.79   
 30 Carmel A                                   3:53.53   

                 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sandburg A                                 8:02.08   
  2 West Aurora A                              8:02.29   
  3 St.Ignatius A                              8:05.11   
  4 Niles North A                              8:07.97   
  5 Hinsdale Central A                         8:08.29   
  6 Lane Tech A                                8:08.29   
  7 Minooka A                                  8:10.15   
  8 Downers Grove North A                      8:10.61   
  9 Plainfield South A                         8:12.50   
 10 Thornwood A                                8:13.13   
 11 Plainfield East A                          8:16.56   
 12 Neuqua Valley A                            8:16.91   
 13 Naperville Central A                       8:17.69   
 14 Maine West A                               8:22.99   
 15 Geneva A                                   8:25.09   
 16 St.Charles North A                         8:25.25   
 17 Metea Valley A                             8:25.32   
 18 Glenbard East A                            8:26.44   
 19 Glenbard West A                            8:26.72   
 20 St.Charles East A                          8:27.14   
 21 Plainfield Central A                       8:29.40   
 22 Downers Grove South A                      8:30.94   
 23 Yorkville A                                8:32.51   
 24 Willowbrook A                              8:35.99   
 25 Bloom Twp A                                8:36.12   
 26 East Aurora A                              8:41.37   
 27 Walter Payton A                            8:44.22   
 28 Carmel A                                   8:52.23   
 29 Romeoville A                               8:55.06   
 30 Notre Dame A                               9:01.34   
 31 West Chicago A                             9:03.35   
 32 Downers Grove South B                      9:06.70   
 33 South Elgin A                              9:13.94
Advertisements

2 comments on “Downers Grove South Mustang Relays

  1. We turned on the wireless connection on both and checked that they could connect to the
    internet and worked at a decent pace. And with good reason because sometimes running an app on the big screen is nothing short of magical.
    Customers seeing those two price points might hesitate to buy Microsoft’s option.

  2. Please note doctors don’t prescribe oral medicines for vaginal infections, it can lead to side-effects. And with good reason because sometimes running an app on the big screen is nothing short of magical. The actual pc is usually Wi-Fi enabled and can connect to web anywhere.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: