Leave a comment

Oak Park River Forest Boys Quad

OPRF Quad (Boys) – 2013-02-15
Oak Park-River Forest High School; Oak Park IL

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Maciej Markiewicz     11 Lane Tech High Schoo      8.00
2 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores      8.25
2 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores      8.25
4 Patrick Regan         12 Fenwick High School       8.66
5 Dan Bartik            11 Fenwick High School      11.08

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Zach Booth            12 Oak Park-River Fores      6.11
2 Tariq Taylor          12 Oak Park-River Fores      6.28
3 Jamal Baggett         11 Oak Park-River Fores      6.36
4 Desmond Bird-murphy   10 Oak Park-River Fores      6.43

Varsity Boys 50 Meter Low Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores      7.72
2 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores      7.76
3 Kyle Kent             11 Oak Park-River Fores      9.03
3 Tyler Pierce          11 Lane Tech High Schoo      9.03
5 Mike Diaz                St. Patrick High Sch      9.24

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Fenwick High School                        8:40.00
2 Oak Park-River Forest High School          8:52.00
3 St. Patrick High School                    9:03.90
4 Lane Tech High School                      9:08.40

Varsity Boys 4×160 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Oak Park-River Forest High School          1:17.46
2 Lane Tech High School                      1:18.43
3 St. Patrick High School                    1:22.58
4 Fenwick High School                        1:23.90

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Alex Waheed           12 Oak Park-River Fores  10:27.00
2 Nicholas Chierici     12 Oak Park-River Fores  10:45.12
3 Matthew Haak          11 Lane Tech High Schoo  10:48.14
4 Alex Camacho             Lane Tech High Schoo  11:06.00
5 Brandon Zimny-schmitt 12 Lane Tech High Schoo  11:28.91

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Timothy Howell        12 Oak Park-River Fores   2:10.62
2 Oswaldo Lorenzana     11 Lane Tech High Schoo   2:11.83
3 Pierce Sheehan        11 Oak Park-River Fores   2:14.00
4 Andrew Shinsako       12 Oak Park-River Fores   2:15.18
5 Maciej Markiewicz     11 Lane Tech High Schoo   2:15.90

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Chris Wright-Maidson     Oak Park-River Fores     55.28
2 Lionel Towns          11 Oak Park-River Fores     55.47
3 Farmer                   Lane Tech High Schoo     56.91
4 Isaac Favero          12 Oak Park-River Fores     56.99
5 Nicholas Santos       12 Lane Tech High Schoo     57.06

Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Rj Allejandro         11 St. Patrick High Sch   1:33.08
2 Campanaro                St. Patrick High Sch   1:34.86
3 Adalberto Aviles      11 Lane Tech High Schoo   1:35.44
4 Kevorkian                Lane Tech High Schoo   1:39.50
5 Paoli                    Oak Park-River Fores   1:39.58

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Marcelo Burbano       12 Lane Tech High Schoo   4:35.93
2 Jonathan Vara         11 Lane Tech High Schoo   4:37.17
3 Rodriguez             11 Lane Tech High Schoo   5:04.09
4 Dennis Mcardle        11 Lane Tech High Schoo   5:04.75
5 Jonathan Parrish      11 Oak Park-River Fores   5:07.33

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Delonne Wilkerson     12 Oak Park-River Fores     24.18
2 Please                   Oak Park-River Fores     25.08
3 Todd                     Lane Tech High Schoo     25.58
4 Joseph Bavone         12 Lane Tech High Schoo     25.99
5 Aaron Amofa              St. Patrick High Sch     26.85

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team                                          Time
———————————————————
1 Oak Park-River Forest High School          3:40.50
2 Lane Tech High School                      3:44.75
3 St. Patrick High School                    3:59.37
4 Fenwick High School                        4:13.96

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Please                   Oak Park-River Fores  19-08.00
2 Jamal Baggett         11 Oak Park-River Fores  19-04.00
3 Kahrion Martin        11 Oak Park-River Fores  19-02.50
4 Hamzor                   Lane Tech High Schoo  18-08.50
5 Patrick Regan         12 Fenwick High School   18-07.50

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Samora Nesbitt        12 Oak Park-River Fores  44-02.50
2 Kahrion Martin        11 Oak Park-River Fores  39-06.75
3 Hamos                    Lane Tech High Schoo  37-07.00
4 Liam Douglass            Fenwick High School   36-04.50
5 Ledezma                  Lane Tech High Schoo  34-09.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Chris Wright-Maidson     Oak Park-River Fores   6-05.00
2 Anthony Brown            Oak Park-River Fores   5-08.00
2 Bobby Kurek           12 Lane Tech High Schoo   5-08.00
4 Watson                   Oak Park-River Fores   5-06.00

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Andre Fredericks      11 Lane Tech High Schoo        NH
2 Michael Wilkie        11 Oak Park-River Fores        NH
3 Elliott Stern            Oak Park-River Fores        NH
4 Toby Opalski          10 Oak Park-River Fores        NH
5 Liam Douglass            Fenwick High School         NH

Varsity Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
————————————————————–
1 Bobby Kurek           12 Lane Tech High Schoo  45-05.00
2 DeLean                   Lane Tech High Schoo  45-01.00
3 Josh Hale             11 Oak Park-River Fores  43-00.00
4 Jonathan Delacruz     12 Lane Tech High Schoo  42-05.50
5 Ranh                     Fenwick High School   41-09.50

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: