Leave a comment

Downers Grove North Girls Quad

Maddie the beastest/Colleen Luczak image

Maddie the beastest rocks 10:39 on a 160m oval/Colleen Luczak image

Downers Grove North Quad; Downers Grove IL                                                                                                                                                                                            2/16/13

Track size: 160m

Varsity Girls Long Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Mary Nevins           10 Glenbard West High S  15-02.50    10
2 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine High School  15-02.00     8
3 Jessica Ridderhoff    10 Downers Grove North   15-00.00     6
4 Basirat Iginla        10 Palatine High School  14-09.00     5

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Simone Brown          12 Crete-Monee High Sch  33-08.75    10
2 Megan Sybeldon        12 Downers Grove North   32-03.00     8
3 Megan Thabateau       10 Palatine High School  31-10.00     6
4 Jessica Ridderhoff    10 Downers Grove North   31-03.75     5

Varsity Girls High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Megan Thabateau       10 Palatine High School   4-10.00     9
1 Emma Gambol           10 Glenbard West High S   4-10.00     9
3 Simone Brown          12 Crete-Monee High Sch   4-08.00     6
4 Marek                    Downers Grove North    4-06.00     5

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Krewer                   Palatine High School   6-03.00    10

Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Adria Merritt         12 Crete-Monee High Sch  39-04.00    10
2 Megan O’brien         12 Palatine High School  36-08.00     8
3 Alize Chester         12 Downers Grove North   30-06.00     6
4 Nina Fraticola        12 Downers Grove North   29-03.00     5

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————–                                                                                                                                                                       1 Glenbard West High School                       9:55.90    10
2 Palatine High School           9:56.90     8
3 Downers Grove North                10:34:80.0     6

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Emma Gambol           10 Glenbard West High S     43.10    10
2 Rebecca Ridderhoff    12 Downers Grove North      43.30     8
3 Latris Daniels        11 Crete-Monee High Sch     43.70     6
4 Teja Foy              10 Crete-Monee High Sch     44.80     5

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Madeline Perez        11 Glenbard West High S  10:39.10    10
2 Kaitlyn Bonfield       9 Downers Grove North   12:08.30     8
3 Maggie Smith          12 Downers Grove North   12:35.60     6
4 Noemi Portillo           Palatine High School  12:36.10     5

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Foy                   11 Crete-Monee High Sch      9.20     9
1 Rebecca Ridderhoff    12 Downers Grove North       9.20     9
3 Caitlin Riedy         10 Palatine High School      9.40     6
4 Erin Spiech           11 Glenbard West High S     10.30     5

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alaina Perez          12 Crete-Monee High Sch      7.70    10
2 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine High School      7.80     7
2 Sophie Temple-wood    10 Downers Grove North       7.80     7
4 Rounce                   Downers Grove North       7.90   4.5
4 Jahnice Rodriguez        Crete-Monee High Sch      7.90   4.5

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Emma Reifel           12 Glenbard West High S   2:19.40    10
2 Tess Wasowicz         12 Palatine High School   2:20.80     8
3 Zayna Jan             10 Downers Grove North    2:34.20     6
4 Caitlyn Reick            Glenbard West High S   2:35.00     5

Varsity Girls 4×160 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Crete-Monee High School                    1:30.60    10
2 Downers Grove North High School            1:30.70     8
3 Palatine High School                       1:32.50     6

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Stephanie Urbancik    11 Downers Grove North    1:03.30    10
2 Caitlin Riedy         10 Palatine High School   1:05.80     8
3 Teja Foy              10 Crete-Monee High Sch   1:08.60     6
4 Cynthia Mote          12 Glenbard West High S   1:08.80     5

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Liz Cox               11 Palatine High School   5:26.00    10
2 Jessica Lincoln       11 Palatine High School   5:30.40     8
3 Grace Maletich         9 Downers Grove North    5:31.90     6
4 Grace Rogers          10 Glenbard West High S   5:41.40     5

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rachel Schuetz        10 Downers Grove North      28.00    10
2 Rounce                   Downers Grove North      29.00     8
3 Jahnice Rodriguez        Crete-Monee High Sch     29.30     6
4 Jessica Ridderhoff    10 Downers Grove North      29.40     5

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Glenbard West High School                  4:13.80    10
2 Crete-Monee High School                    4:15.50     8
3 Downers Grove North High School            4:18.20     6
4 Palatine High School                       4:22.50     5

Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team                        Pts
———————————————————————
1 Downers Grove North High   68.5
2 Palatine High School       61.5
3 Crete-Monee High School    53.0
4 Glenbard West High School  51.0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: