Leave a comment

Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad, 2/9/2013

St. Iggy ace Jack Keelan/Steven Bugarin photo

St. Iggy ace Jack Keelan/Steven Bugarin photo

Team Results

Varsity – Mens

1. Chicago (Whitney Young) WHIT 103.5
2. Chicago (Northside) NRTS 74
3. Chicago (Payton) PAYT 56
4. Chicago (Kenwood) KEAC 38.5

Varsity – Womens

1. Chicago (Whitney Young) WHIT 116
2. Chicago (Northside) NRTS 65
3. Chicago (Payton) PAYT 37
4. Chicago (Kenwood) KEAC 32

.

Mens Results

X 55 Meter Dash – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Nathaniel Agharese 6.72a Chicago (Northside)
2. 11 John Franklin 6.90a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. 12 Andrew Eady 6.90a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
4. 10 Shauntee Colston 6.91a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 12 Zeb McLaurin 6.95a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
6. 10 Alex Pei 7.04a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 12 Antoine Conley 7.04a Chicago (Kenwood)
8. 10 Michael Ross 7.09a Chicago (Kenwood)
9. 11 Juan Aguirre 7.13a Chicago (Payton)
10. 10 Aidan Lawson 7.14a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 10 Chris Herrera 7.21a Chicago (Payton)
12. 10 Tom Frejowski 7.27a Chicago (Northside)
13. 9 Steven Kataba 7.37a Chicago (Northside)
14. 10 Tyler Holloway 7.42a Chicago (Payton)
14. 11 Malachi Goodman 7.42a Chicago (Whitney Young)
16. 12 RaAmen Berry 7.48a Chicago (Payton)
17. 12 Deandre Washington 7.50a Chicago (Kenwood)
18. 11 Elisha Williams 7.51a Chicago (Whitney Young)
19. 10 Josh Terry 7.52a Chicago (Whitney Young)
20. 12 Christopher Mister 7.53a Chicago (Kenwood)
21. 10 Prentice Bufkin 7.62a Chicago (Whitney Young)
22. 12 James Cheung 7.65a Chicago (Whitney Young)
23. 12 Cameron Mumphrey 7.68a Chicago (Kenwood)
24. 9 Elliott Fourte 7.72a Chicago (Whitney Young)
25. 10 Mario Robbins 7.75a Chicago (Whitney Young)
26. 10 Michael Walt 7.82a Chicago (Northside)
27. 9 Jack Svoboda 7.93a Chicago (Northside)
28. 10 Alexis Montoya 8.12a Chicago (Whitney Young)
29. 9 Arturo Simenthal 8.15a Chicago (Payton)
30. 11 Brian Ofosu 8.43a Chicago (Kenwood)
X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Nathaniel Agharese 23.33a Chicago (Northside)
2. 10 Tyler Holloway 25.03a Chicago (Payton)
3. Noah Sebek 25.63a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 10 Tumaini Simons 25.67a Chicago (Kenwood)
5. 12 Donta Ashford 25.84a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Chris Herrera 26.11a Chicago (Payton)
7. 12 Deandre Washington 26.13a Chicago (Kenwood)
8. 10 Alexis Montoya 26.94a Chicago (Whitney Young)
9. 9 Steven Kataba 27.16a Chicago (Northside)
10. 10 Shauntee Colston 27.18a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 9 Elliott Fourte 27.52a Chicago (Whitney Young)
12. 9 Keith Jones 27.91a Chicago (Northside)
13. 11 Elisha Williams 29.21a Chicago (Whitney Young)
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Michael Ross 58.18a Chicago (Kenwood)
2. 10 Matt Osborne 58.47a Chicago (Northside)
3. 11 Triston Wilson 59.87a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 10 Max Mccoy 1:00.05a Chicago (Northside)
5. 12 RaAmen Berry 1:01.55a Chicago (Payton)
6. 12 Donta Ashford 1:01.58a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 11 Malachi Goodman 1:02.34a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 9 Jonathan Annicks 1:04.78a Chicago (Payton)
9. 9 Sam Detmer 1:12.53a Chicago (Payton)
X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Jack Keelan 1:59.54a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. 11 Taylor Dugas 2:03.59a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
3. 12 Patrick Brennan 2:05.43a Chicago (Northside)
4. 12 Logan Means 2:05.89a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 10 Malcolm Grba 2:08.48a Chicago (Northside)
6. 12 Joshua Warren 2:12.82a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 12 Taro Salinas 2:12.95a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 11 Evan Lowry 2:22.18a Chicago (Payton)
9. 12 Takafumi Nomura 2:23.76a Chicago (Kenwood)
X 800 Meters – Relay Split – Varsity – Finals
. 10 Max Mccoy 2:20.46 Chicago (Northside)
. 12 Calvin Gang 2:21.13 Chicago (Northside)
. 10 Adrian Black 2:23.00 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Matthew Gomez 2:23.02 Chicago (Northside)
. 11 Robert Szmurlo 2:24.00 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Danny Rosen 2:24.75 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Gabe Stacey 2:31.51 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Emmet Hilly 2:46.57 Chicago (Northside)
. 10 Declan Galleher 2:54.00 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Hyunwoo Ward 3:00.00 Chicago (Northside)
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Korabik 4:43.83a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. 11 Jon Villasenor 4:44.20a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 12 Patrick Brennan 4:44.67a Chicago (Northside)
4. 11 Michael Perez 4:50.11a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 10 Malcolm Grba 4:51.71a Chicago (Northside)
6. 10 Sam LaSota 4:59.48a Chicago (Payton)
7. 10 Kevin Ma 5:04.65a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 9 Sam Wischenwsky 5:04.87a Chicago (Whitney Young)
9. 10 Adrian Black 5:09.36a Chicago (Northside)
10. 9 Jason Sebek 5:12.13a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 9 Charles Sandburg 5:16.19a Chicago (Whitney Young)
12. 12 Raymond Siddiqi 5:17.54a Chicago (Northside)
13. 9 Zach Sebek 5:18.13a Chicago (Whitney Young)
14. 9 Ryan Wangman 5:18.17a Chicago (Whitney Young)
15. 10 Stephen Ngo 5:21.33a Chicago (Whitney Young)
16. 9 Danny Rosen 5:22.23a Chicago (Northside)
17. 9 Gabe Stacey 5:23.88a Chicago (Northside)
18. 10 Gabriel Rojas 5:29.04a Chicago (Payton)
19. 9 Ivan Bucio 5:32.90a Chicago (Whitney Young)
20. 12 Malcolm Lord 5:36.57a Chicago (Payton)
21. 9 Aaron Sanders 5:49.74a Chicago (Whitney Young)
22. 10 Yusuf Mallick 6:00.10a Chicago (Payton)
23. 9 Joshua Sanchez 6:02.65a Chicago (Whitney Young)
24. 9 Johnathan Bello 6:02.67a Chicago (Whitney Young)
25. 11 Aden O’Carroll 6:21.91a Chicago (Whitney Young)
26. 9 Tariq DeFrance 7:00.30a Chicago (Kenwood)
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Daniel Santino 10:02.65a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. 12 Taro Salinas 10:21.89a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 12 Tim Hatzopolous 10:36.40a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
4. 11 Cesar Rufino 10:44.65a Chicago (Northside)
5. 9 Sam Wischenwsky 10:46.84a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 auggie Bello 11:01.96a Chicago (Payton)
7. 9 Ryan Wangman 11:11.62a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 10 Wesley Chan 11:25.49a Chicago (Payton)
9. 11 Alex Gordon 11:47.27a Chicago (Northside)
10. 10 Jack O’Donnell 12:04.23a Chicago (Northside)
11. 9 Sam Detmer 12:30.53a Chicago (Payton)
12. 9 Geir Falck-Pedersen 12:52.11a Chicago (Northside)
13. 9 Sarrin Chethik 12:54.12a Chicago (Northside)
X 55m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Prelims
1. 11 Conor Dunham 8.05a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. 11 Chris Hawkins 8.13a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
3. 11 Kyle Robinson 8.71a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
4. 11 Lucien Fitzpatrick 8.73a Chicago (Northside)
5. 11 Ryan Pump 9.29a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
6. 11 Evan Lowry 9.56a Chicago (Payton)
7. 12 Keelan Miskell 9.72a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 10 Tumaini Simons 9.84a Chicago (Kenwood)
9. 12 Javon Smith 10.20a Chicago (Whitney Young)
10. 11 Triston Wilson 10.54a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 9 Arturo Simenthal 11.96a Chicago (Payton)
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Zeb McLaurin
Sheldon Pierce
Conor Dunham
Andrew Reardon
1:35.22a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. Michael Ross
Tumaini Simons
Rhomel Fields
Christopher Mister
1:41.47a Chicago (Kenwood)
3. Keelan Miskell
Dwight Mctizic
Javon Smith
David Bradley
1:42.22a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. Aidan Lawson
Mario Robbins
Prentice Bufkin
Alex Pei
1:43.57a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. Brandon Trebble
Deandre Washington
Asante Hamilton
Antoine Conley
1:45.84a Chicago (Kenwood)
6. Tyler Holloway
Chris Herrera
RaAmen Berry
Irie Evans
1:46.25a Chicago (Payton)
7. Jack Svoboda
Michael Walt
Keith Jones
Steven Kataba
1:50.63a Chicago (Northside)
8. Arturo Simenthal
Michael O’sullivan
Ashton Hampton
Pierce Randle
1:52.33a Chicago (Payton)
9. Justin Washington
Calvin Kuhnen
Peter Kritikos
Gabriel Jimenez-Ekman
2:00.06a Chicago (Northside)
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Conor Dunham
Andrew Reardon
Sean Kampe
Andrew Eady
3:40.97a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. Jeremy Rainey-Brown
Julian Gomez
Juan Aguirre
Lester Harris
3:42.00a Chicago (Payton)
3. Logan Means
David Bradley
John Franklin
Joshua Warren
3:47.79a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. Michael Ross
Tumaini Simons
Rhomel Fields
Takafumi Nomura
3:54.32a Chicago (Kenwood)
5. Triston Wilson
Keelan Miskell
Javon Smith
Dwight Mctizic
3:57.27a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. Max Mccoy
Calvin Gang
Cesar Rufino
Simon Kafka
4:04.04a Chicago (Northside)
7. Wesley Chan
Gabriel Rojas
Sam LaSota
Ryan Harrington
4:04.37a Chicago (Payton)
8. Malcolm Lord
Yusuf Mallick
Pierce Randle
Ashton Hampton
4:07.31a Chicago (Payton)
9. Robert Szmurlo
Matthew Gomez
Jack Svoboda
Peter Kritikos
4:19.26a Chicago (Northside)
10. Walter Johnson-Geis
Justin Washington
Alex Gordon
Gabriel Jimenez-Ekman
4:31.64a Chicago (Northside)
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Chris Korabik
Taylor Dugas
Jack Keelan
Andrew Reardon
8:28.35a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. Stephen Ngo
Jason Sebek
Ivan Bucio
Charles Sandburg
9:08.52a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. Sam LaSota
Gabriel Rojas
Tyler Holloway
Ashton Hampton
9:26.99a Chicago (Payton)
4. Paddy McCabe
Mickey Smith
Sean Stevens
John Villarreal
9:28.07a Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
5. Jeremy Rainey-Brown
Malcolm Lord
Juan Aguirre
Pierce Randle
9:28.48a Chicago (Payton)
6. Robert Szmurlo
Adrian Black
Calvin Gang
Danny Rosen
9:34.07a Chicago (Northside)
7. Aden O’Carroll
Michael Perez
Kevin Ma
Jon Villasenor
9:34.26a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. Max Mccoy
Matthew Gomez
Gabe Stacey
Emmet Hilly
10:01.94a Chicago (Northside)
9. Michael O’sullivan
Irie Evans
Jonathan Annicks
Yusuf Mallick
10:23.49a Chicago (Payton)
X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Brandon Trebble 42-05.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
2. 11 Alex Shields 39-08.00 Chicago (Payton)
3. 9 Greg Franklin 38-08.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 11 Peter Casey 38-06.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 10 Arthur Williams 34-09.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
6. 11 Matt Belavic 34-05.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
7. 10 Willie Stevan 33-08.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 11 Timothy Doody 32-10.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
9. 11 Richard Podkowski 32-08.02 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
10. 10 James Chibe 32-08.01 Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 11 Brian Ofosu 32-08.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
12. 12 Dante Walker 31-04.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
13. 9 Peter Kritikos 29-02.00 Chicago (Northside)
14. 11 Henry Lothschutz 28-11.00 Chicago (Northside)
15. 10 Zac Weller 28-10.01 Chicago (Whitney Young)
16. 12 Ivan Dilnyy 28-10.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
17. 10 Laquintiss Lawson 27-00.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
18. 10 Ethan Feingold 23-05.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
19. 11 Nick Brumfield 22-09.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
20. 10 Alejandro Ballesteros 22-08.00 Chicago (Northside)
21. 11 Irv Bello 22-07.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
22. 10 Declan Galleher 21-00.00 Chicago (Northside)
23. 9 William Kang 19-00.00 Chicago (Northside)
24. 10 Noah Gilbert 18-11.00 Chicago (Payton)
25. 9 Richard Piper 15-03.00 Chicago (Payton)
X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Lucien Fitzpatrick 5-08.03 Chicago (Northside)
2. 11 Ryan Pump 5-08.02 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
3. 11 Sheldon Pierce 5-00.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Elliot Gibson 12-06.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
2. 11 Mickey Smith 11-00.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
3. 11 Emmett Boyle 10-06.00 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
4. Noah Sebek 9-00.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 10 Josh Terry 7-06.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 12 Spencer Parts 7-00.00 Chicago (Northside)
7. 9 Emmet Hilly 6-06.00 Chicago (Northside)
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Lester Harris 20-02.00 Chicago (Payton)
2. 11 Rhomel Fields 17-08.25 Chicago (Kenwood)
3. Noah Sebek 17-04.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 11 Kyle Robinson 17-03.50 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
5. 12 James Cheung 16-04.75 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Matt Osborne 16-0.50 Chicago (Northside)
7. 10 Josh Terry 15-03.25 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 12 Dwight Mctizic 13-03.75 Chicago (Whitney Young)
X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Lester Harris 43-03.25 Chicago (Payton)
2. 11 Sheldon Pierce 40-05.50 Chicago (St. Ignatius Coll…
3. 12 Jeremy Rainey-Brown 37-09.25 Chicago (Payton)
4. 11 Lucien Fitzpatrick 36-06.50 Chicago (Northside)
5. 12 Dwight Mctizic 33-02.50 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Matt Osborne 32-03.00 Chicago (Northside)
7. 11 Jay Yu 30-10.75 Chicago (Northside)

.

Womens Results

X 55 Meter Dash – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Lena Townsell 7.68a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. 12 Alexus Williams 7.71a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. 11 Aliyah Jervier 7.71a Chicago (Northside)
4. 10 Stephanie Okiro 7.81a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 12 Melanie Miller 7.97a Chicago (Kenwood)
6. 12 Ashley Bolton 8.02a Chicago (Kenwood)
7. 12 Jackie Anyaso 8.06a Chicago (Payton)
8. 10 Bryanna Ross 8.18a Chicago (Kenwood)
9. 9 Mariah Santora 8.21a Chicago (Whitney Young)
10. 11 Dazja Crawford 8.25a Chicago (Kenwood)
11. 9 Ayana Dickens 8.26a Chicago (Whitney Young)
12. 10 Kierra Jordan 8.27a Chicago (Whitney Young)
13. 12 Chinue Wilford 8.30a Chicago (Payton)
14. 10 Clark Lewis 8.47a Chicago (Whitney Young)
15. 11 Isabella Chojnacki 8.59a Chicago (Northside)
16. 9 Isabella Kiser 8.60a Chicago (Northside)
17. 9 Myla Clayborn 8.62a Chicago (Whitney Young)
18. 11 Nnenna Anosike 8.70a Chicago (Payton)
19. 9 Morgan Provax 8.89a Chicago (Northside)
20. 11 Onah Bosen 8.92a Chicago (Northside)
21. 12 Sidney Dumas 8.97a Chicago (Kenwood)
22. 10 Hannah Berman 9.66a Chicago (Payton)
23. 10 Ayman Salum 9.87a Chicago (Whitney Young)
24. 12 Taylor Mayberry 9.96a Chicago (Payton)
25. 10 Sophia Hoang 10.01a Chicago (Payton)
26. 10 Shekinah Thornton 10.59a Chicago (Payton)
X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Cameron Pettigrew 26.08a Chicago (Payton)
2. 12 Lena Townsell 27.53a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 12 Alexus Williams 27.65a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 9 Joelle Ataessien 28.10a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 10 Stephanie Okiro 28.79a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Kierra Jordan 29.82a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 10 Bryanna Ross 31.20a Chicago (Kenwood)
8. 9 Sydney Hall 31.75a Chicago (Kenwood)
9. 12 Savannah Brown 32.02a Chicago (Payton)
10. 9 Katelynn Jankowiak 32.51a Chicago (Payton)
11. 11 Onah Bosen 32.66a Chicago (Northside)
12. 10 Maria Wolfe 33.19a Chicago (Kenwood)
13. 10 Stephanie Senanou 33.50a Chicago (Payton)
14. 9 Isabella Kiser 33.52a Chicago (Northside)
15. 11 Lure Thomas 33.75a Chicago (Payton)
16. 10 Michelle Chojnacki 33.86a Chicago (Northside)
17. 12 Sidney Dumas 34.15a Chicago (Kenwood)
18. 10 Samera AlNajar 34.79a Chicago (Payton)
19. 10 Ayman Salum 36.11a Chicago (Whitney Young)
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Cameron Pettigrew 57.66a Chicago (Payton)
2. 12 Shianne Baggett 1:01.08a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 10 Indya McGuffin 1:05.78a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 10 Mikaila Davis 1:05.95a Chicago (Whitney Young)
5. 12 Tyler Myles 1:06.06a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Katie O’Rourke 1:06.74a Chicago (Northside)
7. 12 LeGiovanni Nelson 1:08.49a Chicago (Payton)
8. 12 Taylor Provax 1:11.00a Chicago (Northside)
9. 10 Jamila Collier 1:11.88a Chicago (Whitney Young)
10. 9 Sabrina Sawyer 1:12.90a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 9 Delaney Gobster 1:14.35a Chicago (Whitney Young)
12. 11 Samantha Sylvander 1:14.73a Chicago (Payton)
13. 9 Dahye Yoon 1:20.16a Chicago (Northside)
14. 10 Maria Wolfe 1:23.50a Chicago (Kenwood)
X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Elizabeth O’Conor 2:39.73a Chicago (Northside)
2. 11 Kejhari Strong 2:42.27a Chicago (Kenwood)
3. 10 Elizabeth Howaniec 2:49.48a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 12 Danielle Fregia 2:57.08a Chicago (Payton)
5. 11 Naomi Ostrander 3:00.90a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Margaret Heppner 3:01.14a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 11 Julia Muhsen 3:01.46a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 9 Esha Kular 3:01.79a Chicago (Payton)
9. 12 Ariel Colon 3:05.88a Chicago (Payton)
10. 10 Treasury Morrow 3:07.06a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 11 Sophie Rodgers 3:15.63a Chicago (Whitney Young)
12. 11 Sam Hinton 3:20.09a Chicago (Whitney Young)
13. 11 Alex Hinton 3:32.16a Chicago (Whitney Young)
X 800 Meters – Relay Split – Varsity – Finals
. 10 Elizabeth O’Conor 2:33.23a Chicago (Northside)
. 11 Mary Coomes 2:47.35 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Violet Sackett 2:52.60 Chicago (Northside)
. 9 Morgan Provax 2:58.43 Chicago (Northside)
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Prelims
1. 9 Esha Kular 5:51.46a Chicago (Payton)
2. 10 Gaby Afable 5:57.35a Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 11 Mary Coomes 5:59.48a Chicago (Northside)
3. 10 Elizabeth Shirk 5:59.49a Chicago (Payton)
4. 10 Brittany Lundberg 6:01.61a Chicago (Payton)
5. 10 Carson Adkinson 6:02.01a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 9 Maia Sanders 6:02.01a Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 9 Zoe Priessing 6:02.35a Chicago (Whitney Young)
9. 10 Margaret Heppner 6:10.53a Chicago (Whitney Young)
10. 9 Jennifer Sorescu 6:10.53a Chicago (Whitney Young)
11. 10 Samantha Foster 6:12.03a Chicago (Payton)
12. 11 Julia Muhsen 6:13.24a Chicago (Whitney Young)
13. 9 Katherine Shen 6:13.24a Chicago (Whitney Young)
14. 11 Sophie Rodgers 6:14.42a Chicago (Whitney Young)
15. 11 Jocelyn Meraz 6:14.42a Chicago (Whitney Young)
16. 10 Samantha Foster 6:14.92a Chicago (Payton)
17. 9 Violet Sackett 6:24.85a Chicago (Northside)
19. 11 Isobel Araujo 6:58.45a Chicago (Whitney Young)
20. 10 Jada Palmer 7:04.64a Chicago (Whitney Young)
21. 12 Allison Pillar 7:11.70a Chicago (Whitney Young)
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Madison Weatherly 12:32.80a Chicago (Northside)
2. 12 Clare Scheib-Feeley 15:14.92a Chicago (Northside)
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Lena Townsell
Alexus Williams
Stephanie Okiro
Joelle Ataessien
1:50.64a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. Chiquita Bradley
Ashley Bolton
Bryanna Ross
Dazja Crawford
1:55.23a Chicago (Kenwood)
3. Mariah Santora
Azana Jordan
Ayana Dickens
Maggie Finger
2:03.17a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. Isabella Chojnacki
Isabella Kiser
Morgan Provax
Audrey Konow
2:07.46a Chicago (Northside)
5. Hannah Berman
Shekinah Thornton
Sophia Hoang
Stephanie Senanou
2:08.20a Chicago (Payton)
6. Rhavin Haynes
Courtney Randall
Alexandra Montgomery
Brianna Cameron
2:10.05a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. Diondria Woodhouse
Savannah Brown
Samera AlNajar
Lure Thomas
2:10.56a Chicago (Payton)
8. Jessika Gaughan
Karly Nelson
Candace Tukes
Clark Lewis
2:15.15a Chicago (Whitney Young)
9. Nnenna Anosike
Jackie Anyaso
Katelynn Jankowiak
Chinue Wilford
2:30.86a Chicago (Payton)
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Shianne Baggett
Jenna Geiman
Tyler Myles
Mikaila Davis
4:21.39a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. Ashley Bolton
Bryanna Ross
Dazja Crawford
Kejhari Strong
4:34.34a Chicago (Kenwood)
3. Katie O’Rourke
Audrey Konow
Madison Weatherly
Elizabeth O’Conor
4:36.42a Chicago (Northside)
4. Relay Team 4:52.44a Chicago (Payton)
5. Karly Nelson
Jamila Collier
Libni Delfin
Clark Lewis
4:54.21a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. Elizabeth Shirk
Samantha Foster
Esha Kular
Natalie Torres
4:57.28a Chicago (Payton)
7. Isabella Chojnacki
Clare Scheib-Feeley
Morgan Provax
Taylor Provax
5:00.70a Chicago (Northside)
8. Relay Team 5:01.82a Chicago (Whitney Young)
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Shianne Baggett
Isobel Araujo
Allison Pillar
Gaby Afable
10:55.45a Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. Elizabeth O’Conor
Violet Sackett
Taylor Provax
Mary Coomes
11:12.35a Chicago (Northside)
3. Zoe Priessing
Katherine Shen
Maia Sanders
Jennifer Sorescu
11:19.29a Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. Samantha Foster
Elizabeth Shirk
LeGiovanni Nelson
Danielle Fregia
11:33.06a Chicago (Payton)
5. Amy Yip
Bella Fertel
Nicole Koleczek
Whitney Reddan
11:34.75a Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. Jada Palmer
Jocelyn Meraz
Alexis Wilson
Sophia Traven
12:09.25a Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. Ariel Colon
Brittany Lundberg
Natalie Torres
Samantha Sylvander
12:15.41a Chicago (Payton)
X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Nathalie Irmer 32-06.50 Chicago (Whitney Young)
2. 10 Sydney Shaw 27-03.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 12 Sherri Gardner 26-11.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 11 Isabella Chojnacki 24-08.00 Chicago (Northside)
5. 10 Chassity Brooks 23-08.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 10 Vanessa Aceves 22-01.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 12 Carmen Nino 21-07.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 10 Yemisi Ososami 21-03.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8. 10 Alice Lee 21-03.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10. 11 Sydney C 20-08.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
11. 12 Sidney Dumas 19-03.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
12. 10 Kaylynn Harris 18-08.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
13. 10 Aginah Kamal 17-06.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Nnenna Anosike 4-06.00 Chicago (Payton)
1. 12 Chinue Wilford 4-06.00 Chicago (Payton)
3. 10 Katie O’Rourke 4-04.00 Chicago (Northside)
4. 11 Diondria Woodhouse 4-02.00 Chicago (Payton)
4. 10 Mikaila Davis 4-02.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 11 Eleanor Glockner 4-02.00 Chicago (Northside)
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Marley Hornewer 7-00.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
1. 12 Jenny Bouvagnet 7-00.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Aliyah Jervier 15-06.00 Chicago (Northside)
2. 11 Aja Taylor 14-11.50 Chicago (Kenwood)
3. 10 Indya McGuffin 14-01.75 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 12 Melanie Miller 13-11.50 Chicago (Kenwood)
5. 9 Ayana Dickens 12-07.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6. 12 Summer Williams 12-05.50 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7. 12 Savannah Brown 11-02.50 Chicago (Payton)
8. 11 Diondria Woodhouse 10-07.75 Chicago (Payton)
9. 11 Lure Thomas 10-04.75 Chicago (Payton)
10. 9 Candace Tukes 9-09.50 Chicago (Whitney Young)
X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Aliyah Jervier 32-06.25 Chicago (Northside)
2. 12 Tyler Myles 31-11.75 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3. 10 Indya McGuffin 31-04.00 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4. 11 Aja Taylor 31-04.00 Chicago (Kenwood)
5. 11 Dazja Crawford 27-0.50 Chicago (Kenwood)
6. 11 Eleanor Glockner 26-04.00 Chicago (Northside)
7. 12 Chinue Wilford 25-08.25 Chicago (Payton)

.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: