Leave a comment

Thornwood Boys Indoor Open 1

02/03/13                       Men’s Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

TW/WV/FW/L/K – VARSITY     AT  THORNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      02/02/13    INDOOR

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Fenwick                             0.00     4. THORNWOOD                           0.00
2. Kankakee                            0.00     5. Waubonsie Valley                    0.00
3. Lane Tech                           0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 2 Mile Relay              FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Fenwick (B)                                                       9:08.00
2.  Fenwick (A)                                                       9:14.50
3.  Lane Tech (A)                                                     9:18.70
4.  Waubonsie Valley                                                  9:34.70
5.  Lane Tech (B)                                                    10:01.80

2. 2 Mile Run                FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Garraett Eicher        Waubonsie Valley                          10:56.10
2.  Brendan Lynch          Waubonsie Valley                          11:27.40
3.  Jeffrey Colvin         Waubonsie Valley                          11:44.60

3. 60 Yard High Hurdles      FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Charles Howell         THORNWOOD                                    08.50
2.  Patrick Regan          Fenwick                                      09.10
3.  Jack Higgins           Fenwick                                      09.20
4.  Liarn Douglass         Fenwick                                      10.20
5.  Dan Bartik             Fenwick                                     NF

4. 50 Yard Dash              FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Ontonio Durns          Waubonsie Valley                             05.70
2.  Eric McMiller          Lane Tech                                    05.80
3.  Alejandro Reyes        Lane Tech                                    05.90
4.  Brandon Farmer         Lane Tech                                    05.90
5.  Jonathan Fizer         Waubonsie Valley                             06.00
6.  David Johnson          THORNWOOD                                    06.00
7.  Ontario Durns Jr       Waubonsie Valley                             06.00
8.  DeMario Webb           Waubonsie Valley                             06.10
9.  Maurice Westbrooks     Fenwick                                      06.10
10.  Justin Smith           THORNWOOD                                    06.10
11.  Kyle Williams          Lane Tech                                    06.10
12.  Guy Urgo               Fenwick                                      06.20
13.  Eric Chlumecky         Fenwick                                      06.20
14.  Jihad Roundtree        THORNWOOD                                    06.20
15.  Maurice Todd           Lane Tech                                    06.20
16.  Greg Urban             Lane Tech                                    06.30
17.  Jorge Alvardo          Lane Tech                                    06.30
18.  Gust Mossides          Waubonsie Valley                             06.30
19.  Omar Vega              Lane Tech                                    06.40
20.  Imari Dantzler         THORNWOOD                                    06.40
21.  Isaac Connie           THORNWOOD                                    06.40
22.  Jonathan Luna          Lane Tech                                    06.40
23.   Anderson              Lane Tech                                    06.40
24.  Daniel DeGryse         Lane Tech                                    06.50
25.  Saul Barragan          Lane Tech                                    06.50
26.  Matthew Li             Lane Tech                                    06.50
27.  Devione Cannon         THORNWOOD                                    06.50
28.  Charles Corbett        Kankakee                                     06.50
29.  Jeffery Cooper         THORNWOOD                                    06.60
30.  Jullian Ruiz           Fenwick                                      06.70
31.  Philip (PJ) Oweimrin   Lane Tech                                    06.70
32.  Joseph Arcill          Lane Tech                                    06.80
33.  Dante Bonilla          Lane Tech                                    06.80
34.  Luciano Gonzalez       Lane Tech                                    06.80
35.  Ivan Santiago          Lane Tech                                    06.80
36.   Balde                 Lane Tech                                    07.20
37.  Oscar Florentino       Lane Tech                                    09.20

5. 600 Yard Run              FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Kenneth Allen          THORNWOOD                                  1:18.20
2.  Marcelo Burbano        Lane Tech                                  1:19.40
3.  John Burke             Waubonsie Valley                           1:19.60
4.  Antonio Abreu          Lane Tech                                  1:19.80
5.  Oswaldo Lorenzana      Lane Tech                                  1:25.50
6.  David Ulloa            Lane Tech                                  1:29.60
7.  Blazel Kocon           Fenwick                                    1:30.80
8.  Dan Murphy             Fenwick                                    1:31.80
9.  Oliver Goldman         Fenwick                                    1:38.20
10.  Tyler Pierce           Lane Tech                                  1:44.60

6. 880 Yard Run              FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Wole Daramola          THORNWOOD                                  2:12.50
2.  Pavlo Hutsalyuk        Lane Tech                                  2:12.60
3.  Khalil Lightbourne     THORNWOOD                                  2:13.60
4.  Deonta Pittman         THORNWOOD                                  2:14.00
5.  Jonathan Vara          Lane Tech                                  2:14.60
6.  Egen Edward            Fenwick                                    2:15.70
7.  Jesse Unzueta          THORNWOOD                                  2:15.90
8.  Julian Morrison        Waubonsie Valley                           2:30.40
9.  Matthew Malone         Fenwick                                    2:35.60
10.  Matthew King           THORNWOOD                                  2:35.90
11.  Eric Onsager           Waubonsie Valley                           2:39.60
12.  Thomas Keegan          Fenwick                                    2:39.90
13.  Andrew Copp            Fenwick                                    2:40.50
14.  Austin White           Waubonsie Valley                           2:47.00
15.   Brandt                Kankakee                                   2:47.00
16.   Thomas                Kankakee                                   2:57.90

7. 880 Yard Relay            FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Waubonsie Valley (B)                                              1:45.00
2.  Lane Tech (A)                                                     1:48.20
3.  THORNWOOD (A)                                                     1:49.90
4.  Fenwick                                                           1:51.90
5.  Lane Tech (B)                                                     1:53.00
6.  THORNWOOD (D)                                                     1:56.10

8. 440 Yard Dash             FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Greg Urban             Lane Tech                                    59.90
2.  Luke Clohisy           Lane Tech                                  1:00.80
3.  Volodymyr Korchevskyy  Lane Tech                                  1:00.90
4.  Jonathan Luna          Lane Tech                                  1:02.80
5.  Daniel DeGryse         Lane Tech                                  1:03.40
6.  Charles Corbett        Kankakee                                   1:04.10
7.   Zepeda                Lane Tech                                  1:05.40
8.  Ivan Santiago          Lane Tech                                  1:10.80
9.  Dante Bonilla          Lane Tech                                  1:13.40
10.  Yves Carlo Pinpin      Lane Tech                                  1:13.60

9. 60 Yard Low Hurdles       FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Patrick Regan          Fenwick                                      08.50
2.  Charles Howell         THORNWOOD                                    08.60
3.  Jack Higgins           Fenwick                                      09.10

10. Mile Run                  FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Patrick Yorkes         Fenwick                                    4:48.00
2.   Dumon                 Fenwick                                    4:53.60
3.  Salvatore Flight       Fenwick                                    4:57.40
4.  Brixton Rill           Fenwick                                    4:57.90
5.  Khalil Lightbourne     THORNWOOD                                  5:03.90
6.  Jesse Unzueta          THORNWOOD                                  5:07.30
7.   Haji                  Lane Tech                                  5:07.60
8.  Austin Carlson         Waubonsie Valley                           5:10.00
9.  Brandon Zimny-Schmitt  Lane Tech                                  5:18.80
10.  Garraett Eicher        Waubonsie Valley                           5:18.90
11.  Fredy Cam-koo          Lane Tech                                  5:20.70
12.  Wole Daramola          THORNWOOD                                  5:26.70
13.  Jonathan Samano        Lane Tech                                  5:27.40
14.  Deonta Pittman         THORNWOOD                                  5:32.40
15.  Matthew King           THORNWOOD                                  5:48.20
16.  Michael Angel          Lane Tech                                  5:48.40
17.  Conner Murray          Fenwick                                    5:51.20
18.  Lucas Virella          Lane Tech                                  5:53.20
19.  Filp Szeszko           Fenwick                                    6:04.40

11. 300 Yard Dash             FINAL    (Manual)  1.  Kenneth Allen          THORNWOOD                                    34.00
2.  Antonio Abreu          Lane Tech                                    36.00
3.  Kyle Nesse             Waubonsie Valley                             36.30
4.  Eric McMiller          Lane Tech                                    36.30
5.  Daniel Waldron         Waubonsie Valley                             36.40
6.  Jonathan Fizer         Waubonsie Valley                             36.60
7.  Ontonio Durns          Waubonsie Valley                             36.80
8.  Celson Ramos           Lane Tech                                    36.80
9.  Luke Clohisy           Lane Tech                                    38.00
10.  Guy Urgo               Fenwick                                      38.10
11.  Charles Howell         THORNWOOD                                    38.30
12.  Jihad Roundtree        THORNWOOD                                    38.30
13.  Robert Kurek           Lane Tech                                    38.40
14.  Ontario Durns Jr       Waubonsie Valley                             38.90
15.  David Johnson          THORNWOOD                                    39.30
16.  Justin Smith           THORNWOOD                                    39.30
17.  Imari Dantzler         THORNWOOD                                    39.60
18.   Anderson              Lane Tech                                    39.90
19.  Ander Fredericks       Lane Tech                                    40.00
20.  Patrick Regan          Fenwick                                      40.20
21.  Sam Dravar             Fenwick                                      40.20
22.  Carlton Smith          Lane Tech                                    40.90
23.  Gust Mossides          Waubonsie Valley                             41.10
24.  Devione Cannon         THORNWOOD                                    42.00
25.  Jeffery Cooper         THORNWOOD                                    42.00
26.  Isaac Connie           THORNWOOD                                    47.70
27.  Jullian Ruiz           Fenwick                                     NF
28.  Terrence Browne        Lane Tech                                   NF
29.  Ahmet Reiz             Lane Tech                                   NF
30.  Octavio Pena           Lane Tech                                   NF

12. Mile Relay                FINAL    (Manual)  1.  THORNWOOD                                                         3:49.70
2.  Lane Tech (A)                                                     3:56.70
3.  Waubonsie Valley                                                  4:01.40
4.  Fenwick                                                           4:05.10
5.  Lane Tech (B)                                                     4:05.70
6.  Fenwick (B)                                                       4:11.60
7.  Lane Tech (C)                                                     4:15.90
8.  Lane Tech (D)                                                     4:24.60
9.  Kankakee                                                          4:49.50

13. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  James Travis           Waubonsie Valley                         19’04.50″
2.  DeMario Webb           Waubonsie Valley                         18’07.50″
3.  Patrick Regan          Fenwick                                  17’09.00″
4.  Celson Ramos           Lane Tech                                17’08.00″
5.  Iretola Hamzat         Lane Tech                                17’06.00″
6.  Charles Corbett        Kankakee                                 14’11.00″
7.  Sam Dravar             Fenwick                                  14’09.00″
8.  Dan Bartik             Fenwick                                  13’11.00″
9.  Guy Urgo               Fenwick                                  13’07.50″
10.  Jullian Ruiz           Fenwick                                  13’07.50″

14. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Ibrahim Hamzat         Lane Tech                                37’10.00″
2.  James Formato          Fenwick                                  31’10.00″
3.  Travis James           Waubonsie Valley                            NF
4.  Maurice Westbrooks     Fenwick                                     NF

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Robert Kurek           Lane Tech                                 5’08.00″
2.  DeMario Webb           Waubonsie Valley                          5’08.00″
3.  Liarn Douglass         Fenwick                                   4’10.00″
4.  Charles Corbett        Kankakee                                    NF

16. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Marcos Ahlman          Lane Tech                                 8’06.00″

17. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Riley Kittridge        Waubonsie Valley                         53’11.00″
2.  Abraham DeLeon         Lane Tech                                46’09.00″
3.  Jackson Hynes          Waubonsie Valley                         43’04.00″
4.  Robert Kurek           Lane Tech                                42’11.00″
5.  Jonathan Delacruz      Lane Tech                                41’07.00″
6.  Jonathan Harris        Waubonsie Valley                         41’01.00″
7.  Victor Gonzalez        Lane Tech                                38’08.00″
8.  Mike McKenzie          THORNWOOD                                38’07.00″
9.  David Johnson          THORNWOOD                                38’06.00″
10.  Paul Clolek            Fenwick                                  37’03.00″
11.  Miguel Hernandez       Lane Tech                                37’00.00″
12.  Jack Rauh              Fenwick                                  36’09.00″
13.  Hugh Watts             Fenwick                                  36’00.00″
14.  David Jaglowski        Lane Tech                                35’10.00″
15.   Elfert                Fenwick                                  35’05.00″
16.  Kyron Garmon           THORNWOOD                                35’01.00″
17.  Devione Cannon         THORNWOOD                                35’01.00″
18.  Isaac Connie           THORNWOOD                                34’09.00″
19.   Arnocd                Kankakee                                 34’08.00″
20.  Taylor Weathers        Lane Tech                                34’08.00″
21.  Ian Galvez-Daley       Fenwick                                  34’02.00″
22.  Joseph Loch            Lane Tech                                32’05.00″
23.  Ortega Orange          Lane Tech                                32’04.00″
24.  Nick Pellegrino        Fenwick                                  31’05.00″
25.  Terrence Browne        Lane Tech                                31’00.00″
26.   Segovia               Lane Tech                                27’06.00″
27.  Dale Lord              Lane Tech                                27’01.00″

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: