Leave a comment

Jim Spiers’ Boys National Performance List: January 14, 2013

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS 2013, INDOOR
14-Jan-2013
Jim Spier e-mail: jispier@aol.com
-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(please send additions/corrections to jispier@aol.com)
55m (6.36) (‘ = en route)
6.35 *CHRIS LEWIS, Lakeside, Sibley, LA LSU(1) 1.5
6.39 *VINCENT LOWE, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA Suf Strs(1) 1.11
6.40 *JAHMAAL DANIEL, Terry Sanford, Fayetteville, NC Mini#3(1) 1.12
6.41 **MARCUS TAYLOR, Highland Springs, VA Suf Strs(2) 1.11
6.43 **TAYLOR SE Inv(1) 1.4
6.43 *DANIEL NC HS Opnr(1) 1.5
——————– 6 performances ————————————————————————————-
6.44 *MOLEFI MAAT, Cordova, TN Ed Temple(1) 1.5
60m (6.6/6.85) [conversion 60 to 55: .932 X 60m time]
6.77 -CAMERON BURRELL, Ridge Point, Missouri City, TX TX A+M(1) 1.5
6.86 -BURRELL TX A+M(1h9) 1.5
6.88 -BRANDON HILL, Harker Heights, TX TX A+M(2) 1.5
6.89 -ROY BAY, Truman, Independence, MO Jc CC Fest(1) 12.6
6.92 -BRYCE STARKS, Union, Tulsa, OK Ark Inv(1) 1.12
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
6.93 *MOLEFI MAAT, Cordova, TN Age Gp(1) 12.29
200m (21.7/21.84)
21.44 -ELIJAH HALL-THOMPSON, Morton Ranch, Katy, TX TX A+M(1) 1.5
21.79 -LARAY SMITH, Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY Arm Yth(1) 12.22
21.81 -MALIK SUMMERS, Lewisville, TX Ark Inv(1h27) 1.12
21.81 -COLLIN HEARD, Bishop Dunne, Dallas, TX Ark Inv(1) 1.12
21.82 *DARIUS WATKINS, Grovetown, GA TX A+M(2) 1.5
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
300m (34.1/34.43)
34.40 -AYO OBADARE, Elmont, NY Stanner(1) 1.12
34.78 **RICHARD ROSE, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY PSAL Spr(1) 12.21
34.96 -KIVONE HOWARD, Foxboro, MA Lg #2 12.15
35.01 *MALIK JONES, Roman Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Loughlin(1) 12.15
35.04 -OBADARE Loughlin(2) 12.15
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
400m (48.6/48.74)
48.08 -MICHAEL CHERRY, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, VA Hispanic(1) 1.5
48.49 -AYO OBADARE, Elmont, NY Hispanic(2) 1.5
48.68 *MALIK JONES, Roman Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Hispanic(3) 1.5
48.75 *AKHIEL SAVAGE, Newburgh, NY Hispanic(4) 1.5
48.88 -DUSTIN JAMES, Central, Keller, TX TX A+M(1) 1.5
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
400m (48.6/48.74) – OVERSIZED
47.97 -TED FOSTER, Andrews Osborne Academy, Willoughby, OH Spire(1) 12.15
500m (1:06.0)
1:03.84 -MICHAEL CHERRY, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, VA FIT(1) 12.29
1:04.13 *MAURY SALL, Pikesville, Baltimore, MD FIT(2) 12.29
1:04.44 *SALL Mont Inv(1) 1.12
1:04.53 -JOSIAH ELLIOTT, Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC Liberty(1) 12.15
1:04.69 -BARRY HARRIS, Southeast Guilford, Greensboro, NC Liberty(2) 12.15
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
1:05.42 *NATE GAINEY, Mt.Hebron, Elliocott City, MD Mont Inv(2) 1.12
600m (1:21.0)
1:19.9 **RICHARD ROSE, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(1) 12.15
1:20.73 -KOREY HUNT, Franklin, MA Lg #1 12.8
1:20.8 -JONATHAN GREENWOOD, Freeport, NY Loughlin(2) 12.15
1:21.09 -GREENWOOD Stanner(1) 1.12
1:21.14 -DYLAN MURPHY, Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY N Sh Inv(1) 12.28
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
1:21.2 -ISAAC CLARK, Pleasantville, NJ Loughlin(3) 12.15
1:21.2 -RON BUSBY, Georgetown Prep, Washington, DC Loughlin(4) 12.15
800m (1:55.0)
1:52.18 -DONNIE LEE, Tuscaloosa County, Northport, AL Age Gp(1) 12.29
1:52.22 -BLAIR HENDERSON, St. Louis, Lake Charles, LA Age Gp(2) 12.29
1:52.48 -ISAAC CLARK, Pleasantville, NJ Hispanic(1) 1.5
1:52.54 -CHRIS IBARRA, Atlanta, TX Ark Inv(1) 1.12
1:52.55 -JACOB CLARK, Pleasantville, NJ Hispanic(2) 1.5
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
1000m (2:30.5)
2:27.71 -JACOB CLARK, Pleasantville, NJ Loughlin(1) 12.15
2:29.51 -MIKE O’DONNELL, Methuen, MA Boston Hol(1) 12.29
2:29.74 -SIDGIE GREENE, Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY Loughlin(2) 12.15
2:29.99 *SEAN KELLY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY Loughlin(3) 12.15
2:30.24 -SEAN MC GORTY, Chantilly, VA Lb Flms(1) 1.11
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route
3:57.4′ -BAKRI ABUSHOUK, Cary, NC Hol Inv(1) 12.29
One Mile (4:15.0) – (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))
4:12.76+ -SEAN MC GORTY, Chantilly, VA Lb Flms(1) 1.11
4:13.26 -AMOS BARTELSMEYER, Mary Institute/Country Day, St. Louis, MO Ark Inv(1) 1.12
4:14.18 -BAKRI ABUSHOUK, Cary, NC Hol Inv(1) 12.29
3000m (8:40.0) (‘= en-route)
8:35.96 -JAMES RANDON, Middlesex, MA BU Mini#2 12.22
8:39.06 *GARRETT O’TOOLE , Middlesex, MA BU Mini#2 12.22
Two Miles (9:15.0) – (+ = 3200m + 4.0 ‘= en-route)
9:11.50+ -SEAN MC GORTY, Chantilly, VA Sn MD(1) 1.5
9:17.90 *KYLE LEVERMORE, Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ Loughlin(1) 12.15
55m HH (7.2/7.44)
7.40 ***GRANT HOLLOWAY, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA Suf Strs(h) 1.11
7.41 *ISAIAH MOORE, Cummings, Burlington, NC Liberty(1) 12.15
7.42 *MOORE Hol Inv(1) 12.28
7.42 -AARON SIMPSON, Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA Wint Brk(1) 12.21
7.42 -JORDAN MARTIN, Bishop Mc Namara, Forestville, MD DCIAAInv(1) 1.10
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
7.44 -THOMAS JONES, Cummings, Burlington, NC Hol Inv(2) 12.28
60m HH (7.7/7.94) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]
7.97 -WELLINGTON ZAZA, Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, PA Burdette(1) 12.28
7.99 -ZAZA Burdette(2) 12.28
8.00 -AARON MALLETT, Mc Cluer North, Florissant, MO Ark Inv(1) 1.12
8.01 -ZAZA Inv(1) 12.22
8.01 -DEVIN FIELD, De Soto, TX TX A+M(1) 1.5
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
8.02 *ISAIAH MOORE, Cummings, Burlington, NC Hol Inv(1) 12.29
8.03 -CHARLIE FORBES, Mountain Brook, AL Hol Inv(1) 12.15
4 X 200m (1:30.0)
1:29.85 FOREST PARK, Woodbridge, VA Suf Stars(1) 1.12
1:30.55 UNION CATHOLIC, Scotch Plains, NJ Marine(h) 12.27
1:30.56 MT. ST. MICHAEL, Bronx, NY Hispanic(1) 1.5
1:30.76 UNION CATHOLIC Marine(1) 12.27
1:30.78 SAMUEL J. TILDEN, Brooklyn, NY PSAL Spr(1) 12.21
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
1:30.79 CHELTENHAM, Wyncote, PA Hispanic(2) 1.5
4 X 400m (3:20.7)
3:21.12 ELMONT, NY Hispanic(1) 1.5
3:21.74 NEWBURGH, NY Hispanic(2) 1.5
3:22.02 ELMONT Marine(1) 12.27
3:22.82 PENN WOOD, Lansdowne, PA Hispanic(3) 1.5
4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0)
7:52.8 CHAMINADE, Mineola, NY CHSAA Nv(1) 12.30
7:57.7 KELLENBERG, Uniondale, NY CHSAA R(1) 12.8
7:57.9 ST. ANTHONY’S, South Huntington, NY CHSAA Nv(2) 12.30
4 X Mile Relay (18:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs
18:12.9+ KELLENBERG, Uniondale, NY CHSAA R(1) 12.8
18:17.4+ ST. ANTHONY’S, South Huntington, NY CHSAA Nv(2) 12.30
Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0)
3:28.91 ST. BENEDICT’S PREP, Newark, NJ Marine(1) 12.27
3:33.22 PLEASANTVILLE, NJ Marine(2) 12.27
Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0)
10:21.20 CHAMINADE, Mineola, NY Marine(1) 12.27
10:21.43 CBA, Lincroft, NJ Marine(2) 12.27
10:26.05 SOUTH, Toms River, NJ NJ III R(1) 1.12
10:26.81 CBA NJ R A/B(1) 1.13
10:29.64 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ NJ R A/B(2) 1.13
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay (33.00) [5 flights]
31.75 WESTERN BRANCH, Chesapeake, VA Wint Brk(1) 12.22
High Jump (6-10)
6-09.5 *STEVEN DUNBAR, Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA Dist(1) 1.10
6-09 -MIKE MC CANN, West, Smithtown, NY N Sh Inv(1) 12.24
6-09 *DUNBAR CNU(1) 1.5
6-09 -DEMARIO GRAY, Bloomfield, CT Rhody(1) 1.12
Pole Vault (15-9)
16-07 -DAVEN MURPHREE, Big Sandy, TX Ark Inv(1) 1.12
16-06.5 *DEVIN KING, Sumner, Kentwood, LA LSU(1) 1.5
16-00.75 -MURPHREE TX A+M(1) 1.4
16-00 -TIM MOSES, Palmyra, PA Inv(1) 11.30
16-00 -DYLAN DUVIO, Curtis, River Ridge, LA Age Gp(1) 12.29
16-00 -DUVIO LSU(2) 1.5
16-00 -CALEB BERTRAND, Elton, LA LSU(3) 1.5
16-00 -MOSES Dicknsn(1) 1.12
——————– 8 performances ————————————————————————————-
Long Jump (23-6)
24-08.5 -ANDRE JEFFERSON, John Tyler, Tyler, TX TX A+M(1) 1.5
24-04.5! -JEFFERSON TX A+M 1.5
24-02.5! -JEFFERSON TX A+M 1.5
23-10.5 *ISAIAH MOORE, Cummings, Burlington, NC Hol Inv(1) 12.29
23-08.5! -JEFFERSON TX A+M 1.5
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
Triple Jump (48-6)
48-10.5 *JOHN WARREN, Killeen, TX Ark Inv(1) 1.12
48-10 -WELLINGTON ZAZA, Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, PA Burdette(1) 12.28
48-04 -CHRISTIAN ROGERS, Manchester, Midlothian, VA Wint Brk(1) 12.21
Shot Put (62-0)
67-04.75 -BRAHEME DAYS, Bridgeton, NJ S Jers(1) 1.5
Weight Throw (25#) (64-0) [indoor throws only]
73-10 -CHARLIE IONATA, Barrington, RI Dartmouth(1) 1.12
73-02 -IONATA Gourley 12.22
72-00.25 -JOSH WHITENER, North Paulding, Dallas, GA Age Gp(1) 12.29
70-03.5 -IONATA Gourley 12.6
68-02 *DANIEL HAUGH, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA Age Gp(2) 12.29
——————– 5 performances ————————————————————————————-
68-00.25 -CARLOS MANGUM, Central, Providence, RI Gourley 12.22
65-09.25 **ADAM KELLY, Barrington, RI Dartmouth(2) 1.12
Pentathlon (3300)
Mile Walk (+ = 1600m converted (+2.0))

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: