4 Comments

Argo Girls Invitational

St. Iggy team champs/Tony Harris photo

St. Iggy team champs/Tony Harris photo

Argo Invitational - 2013-03-02                            
                            Argo High School, Summit, IL                             

                Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lockport Twp. High School                 10:08.80    10   
  2 St. Ignatius College Prep High School     10:13.40     8   
  3 Lincoln-Way East High School              10:20.10     6   
  4 Plainfield Central High School            10:42.90     5   
  5 Argo High School                          11:08.40     4   
  6 Shepard High School                       11:35.70     3   
  7 Oak Lawn Community High School            12:00.00     2   

                Varsity Girls 4x160 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lincoln-Way East High School               1:24.80    10   
  2 Romeoville high School                     1:26.50     8   
  3 Oswego High School                         1:26.80     6   
  4 Shepard High School                        1:28.70     5   
  5 Argo High School                           1:32.00     4   

                    Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Veronica Boswell      12 St. Ignatius College  11:33.90    10   
  2 Kimberly Johnson      12 Lockport Twp. High S  11:54.50     8   
  3 Lauren Loomis         12 Shepard High School   12:11.00     6   
  4 Bianca Wiemeyer       11 Lockport Twp. High S  12:13.70     5   
  5 Sarah Devitt          12 St. Ignatius College  12:14.90     4   
  6 Teagan Terando        11 Oswego High School    12:20.90     3   
  7 Alondra Delfin        11 Shepard High School   12:36.00     2   
  8 Kristy Dertz          10 Lincoln-Way East Hig  12:38.00     1   
  9 Kayla Perez           10 Oswego High School    12:38.60         
 10 Anna Conboy           11 Lincoln-Way East Hig  12:56.70         

                    Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Hyshaw         11 Lincoln-Way East Hig      7.30    10   
  2 Meghan Marias            Lincoln-Way East Hig      7.40     8   
  3 Jenna Moody           12 Plainfield Central H      7.40     6   
  4 Hannah Cohn              St. Ignatius College      7.50     5   
  5 Natajah Simmons          Oswego High School        7.50     4   
  6 Cydney Anderson       11 St. Ignatius College      7.50     3   
  7 Rianna Carson         11 Evergreen Park Commu      7.70     2   
  8 Khalia Mcintyre       10 Shepard High School       7.80     1   

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Pierre-Antone     Lincoln-Way East Hig      8.80    10   
  2 Madlen Karnatz        12 St. Ignatius College      8.80     8   
  3 Princess Shodipo      10 Oswego High School        9.20     6   
  4 Raven Boyd            12 Romeoville high Scho      9.70     5   
  5 Courtney Dalton       11 Shepard High School       9.90     4   
  6 Sierra Calhoun        12 Shepard High School      10.00     3   
  7 Abena Owusu           11 Oswego High School       10.20     2   
  8 Andjela Cirko         11 St. Ignatius College     10.30     1   

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenna Moody           12 Plainfield Central H     59.50    10   
  2 Asia Brown               Lincoln-Way East Hig   1:01.50     8   
  3 Hannah Cohn              St. Ignatius College   1:01.80     6   
  4 Madlen Karnatz        12 St. Ignatius College   1:03.20     5   
  5 Courtney Dalton       11 Shepard High School    1:04.60     4   
  6 Collette Theodour     12 Lincoln-Way East Hig   1:06.90     3   
  7 Alyssa Falge          11 Oswego High School     1:08.00     2   
  8 Carli Benson             Argo High School       1:08.90     1   
  9 Brenee Lyles             Argo High School       1:10.10         
 10 Alexis Martinez          Oak Lawn Community H   1:11.20         

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Jakubowski     10 St. Ignatius College   2:25.50    10   
  2 Ashley Golembeski     12 Oswego High School     2:26.50     8   
  3 Aubrey Elwood         11 Lockport Twp. High S   2:29.70     6   
  4 Olivia Meyer          10 St. Ignatius College   2:31.30     5   
  5 Emmie Hahn            10 Lockport Twp. High S   2:32.70     4   
  6 Nicole Pease          12 Plainfield Central H   2:33.50     3   
  7 Emma Beck             10 Oswego High School     2:34.40     2   
  8 Megan O'Kane             Nazareth Academy       2:34.90     1   
  9 Starr Canales         11 Argo High School       2:35.20         
 10 Angie Bravo           11 Lincoln-Way East Hig   2:35.60         

                    Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Fleck             9 Plainfield Central H   1:46.80    10   
  2 Emily Karl            10 Lincoln-Way East Hig   1:47.10     8   
  3 Haley Beaumont        10 Lockport Twp. High S   1:48.40     6   
  4 Janet Ramos           12 Shepard High School    1:48.60     5   
  5 Cara Zadeik           11 St. Ignatius College   1:49.10     4   
  6 Alyson Simon          10 Oswego High School     1:50.10     3   
  7 Helen Roach           10 St. Ignatius College   1:52.60     2   
  8 Jessica Cukier        11 Romeoville high Scho   1:55.60     1   
  9 Kendall Wallace        9 Lincoln-Way East Hig   1:56.40         
 10 Megan O'Kane             Nazareth Academy       1:57.40         

                    Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelsey Hjorth         12 Oswego High School     5:17.40    10   
  2 Veronica Boswell      12 St. Ignatius College   5:24.10     8   
  3 Kaley Mclawhorn       12 Lincoln-Way East Hig   5:25.40     6   
  4 Alexis Jakubowski     10 St. Ignatius College   5:27.50     5   
  5 Lauren Loomis         12 Shepard High School    5:40.00     4   
  6 Courtney Correa       12 Lockport Twp. High S   5:42.10     3   
  7 Alyssa Vogt            9 Lincoln-Way East Hig   5:47.10     2   
  8 Maddy Kammerer         9 Oswego High School     5:51.30     1   
  9 Emily Kibler          12 Plainfield Central H   5:53.70         
 10 Taylor Latta          11 Lockport Twp. High S   5:56.40         

                    Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Hyshaw         11 Lincoln-Way East Hig     26.00    10   
  2 Hannah Cohn              St. Ignatius College     26.60     8   
  3 Natajah Simmons          Oswego High School       26.80     6   
  4 Meghan Marias            Lincoln-Way East Hig     27.00     5   
  5 Colleen Lilly         12 Romeoville high Scho     27.30     4   
  6 Cydney Anderson       11 St. Ignatius College     27.60     3   
  7 Erica Carradine       11 Evergreen Park Commu     27.70     2   
  8 Rianna Carson         11 Evergreen Park Commu     28.20     1   
  9 Sabrina Williams         Argo High School         28.80         
 10 De'asia Jackson       10 Lockport Twp. High S     28.80         

                Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lincoln-Way East High School               4:15.60    10   
  2 Shepard High School                        4:21.50     8   
  3 St. Ignatius College Prep High School      4:28.80     6   
  4 Plainfield Central High School             4:31.50     5   
  5 Lockport Twp. High School                  4:31.90     4   
  6 Romeoville high School                     4:33.20     3   
  7 Argo High School                           4:38.90     2   

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khalia Mcintyre       10 Shepard High School   16-10.50    10   
  2 Collette Theodour     12 Lincoln-Way East Hig  16-05.25     7   
  2 Chasz Wells              Shepard High School   16-05.25     7   
  4 Destinee Haugabook    10 Oswego High School    15-11.00     5   
  5 Carolyn Dietz            Lockport Twp. High S  15-10.00     4   
  6 Lane Kadalek          10 Lockport Twp. High S  15-06.00     3   
  7 Lena Alcozer             Oswego High School    15-05.50     2   
  8 Cydney Anderson       11 St. Ignatius College  15-03.25     1   
  9 Kinga Stanak             Argo High School      14-09.50         
 10 Kristin Levasseur     12 Romeoville high Scho  14-04.50         

                      Varsity Girls Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Junkroski       10 Lincoln-Way East Hig  12-00.00    10   
  2 Rachel Burkhart       12 Oswego High School    10-00.00     8   
  3 Kristin Levasseur     12 Romeoville high Scho   9-00.00     6   
  4 Alyssa Falge          11 Oswego High School     8-06.00     5   
  5 Erin Pratl               Oak Lawn Community H   7-06.00     4   
  6 Michelle Lewandowski  12 St. Ignatius College   7-00.00     3   
  7 Jessica Kurczaba         Romeoville high Scho   7-00.00     2   
  8 Karina Archiega       12 Lockport Twp. High S   7-00.00     1   
  9 Katie Oksas           11 St. Ignatius College   7-00.00         
 10 Autumn Wicz           10 Lockport Twp. High S   6-06.00         

                      Varsity Girls High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Junkroski       10 Lincoln-Way East Hig   5-04.00    10   
  2 Madlen Karnatz        12 St. Ignatius College   5-02.00     8   
  3 Leanna Brown          12 St. Ignatius College   4-10.00     6   
  4 Jessi Wernsman        10 Lockport Twp. High S   4-10.00     5   
  5 Veronica Connolly     12 Lincoln-Way East Hig   4-06.00     4   
  6 Abena Owusu           11 Oswego High School     4-06.00     3   
  7 Hennessy Handy           Plainfield Central H   4-06.00     2   
  8 Tia Fuller               Argo High School       4-04.00     1   
  9 Samantha Keith        10 Oswego High School     4-04.00         
 10 Monica Falconer       12 Evergreen Park Commu   4-04.00         

                       Varsity Girls Shot Put                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raven Kelly              Romeoville high Scho  36-05.00    10   
  2 Courtney Grever       12 Lincoln-Way East Hig  34-02.00     8   
  3 Lane Kadalek          10 Lockport Twp. High S  33-01.00     6   
  4 Jahsmine Jones        11 Romeoville high Scho  32-07.00     5   
  5 Luz Rodriguez         12 Shepard High School   30-09.50     4   
  6 Alexus Ramirez        11 Oswego High School    30-06.25     3   
  7 Kariss Cockburn          Lockport Twp. High S  29-02.50     2   
  8 Taylor Boyce          11 Oswego High School    27-10.50     1   
  9 Alana Lawton          12 St. Ignatius College  26-10.00         
 10 Ciarra Holoway           Argo High School      25-09.00         

                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicole Pease          12 Plainfield Central H  33-08.50    10   
  2 Leanna Brown          12 St. Ignatius College  33-05.00     8   
  3 Chasz Wells              Shepard High School   32-10.00     6   
  4 Khalia Mcintyre       10 Shepard High School   32-08.75     5   
  5 Carolyn Dietz            Lockport Twp. High S  31-11.25     4   
  6 Carli Benson             Argo High School      31-06.50     3   
  7 Rebecca Taylor           Oswego High School    31-06.00     2   
  8 Kinga Stanak             Argo High School      30-09.25     1   
  9 Claire Mangan          9 St. Ignatius College  29-11.25         
 10 Cierra Pulliam           Romeoville high Scho  29-10.50         

            Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)            
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St. Ignatius College Prep   140
  2 Lincoln-Way East High Sch   137      
  3 Oswego High School          89    
  4 Lockport Twp. High School   75    
  5 Shepard High School         62    
  6 Plainfield Central High S   55    
  7 Romeoville high School      43    
  8 Evergreen Park Community    11   
  0 Argo High School             6    
  9 Oak Lawn Community High S    2

4 comments on “Argo Girls Invitational

  1. There is an error in the reporting here. I’m pretty sure Saint Ignatius actually won this meet.

  2. Also, Oswego won the 4X800 in 10:00.6, Lockport 10:08.8, St. Ignatius 10:13.4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: